Football League Cup

Final (March 1, 2020)

Manchester City won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (January 7, 2020 to January 29, 2020)

Jan 7
Manchester Utd
Manchester City
Jan 29
Manchester City
Manchester Utd
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs.
Jan 8
Leicester City
Aston Villa
Jan 28
Aston Villa
Leicester City
Aston Villa won on aggregate score over two legs.

Quarter-finals (December 17, 2019 to December 18, 2019)

Aston Villa won match in normal time.
Manchester City won match in normal time.
Leicester City won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Manchester Utd won match in normal time.

Fourth round (October 29, 2019 to October 30, 2019)

Everton won match in normal time.
Oxford United won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Manchester City won match in normal time.
Leicester City won match in normal time.
Colchester Utd won match in normal time.
Liverpool won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Aston Villa won match in normal time.
Manchester Utd won match in normal time.

Third round (September 24, 2019 to September 25, 2019)

Manchester City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Leicester City won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Arsenal won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Crawley Town won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Watford won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Everton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Colchester Utd won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Burton Albion won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Oxford United won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Aston Villa won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Sunderland won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Liverpool won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Chelsea won match in normal time and advance to Fourth round.
Wolves won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.
Manchester Utd won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth round.

Second round (August 27, 2019 to September 10, 2019)

Colchester Utd won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Nott'ham Forest won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
West Ham won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Stoke City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Southampton won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Oxford United won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Preston won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Luton Town won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Watford won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
MK Dons won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Rochdale won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Burton Albion won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Reading won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Aston Villa won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Brighton won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Crawley Town won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Portsmouth won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Bournemouth won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Sheffield Weds won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Leicester City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Sunderland won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Everton won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Grimsby Town won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.

First round (August 6, 2019 to August 13, 2019)

Portsmouth won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Macclesfield won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Rotherham Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Oxford United won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Grimsby Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Blackburn won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Coventry City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
FG Rovers won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Leeds United won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
MK Dons won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Stoke City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Luton Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Cambridge Utd won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Swansea City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Nott'ham Forest won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Results are from a single match.
Plymouth Argyle won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Crawley Town won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Burton Albion won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Derby County won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Reading won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Lincoln City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Newport County won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Preston won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Sunderland won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Southend United won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Rochdale won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Carlisle United won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Crewe Alexandra won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
QPR won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Hull City won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Morecambe won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Bristol Rovers won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Colchester Utd won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Millwall won match in normal time and advance to Second round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Last 5 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Manchester City6501145+915
44,072Raheem Sterling, Sergio Agüero - 3Claudio Bravo
2Club Crest Aston Villa7511207+1316
46,683Conor Hourihane - 4Ørjan Nyland
3Club Crest Manchester Utd531185+310
61,632Marcus Rashford - 4Sergio Romero
3Club Crest Leicester City6231127+59
31,280Kelechi Iheanacho - 4Kasper Schmeichel
5Club Crest Everton4310104+610
37,003Dominic Calvert-Lewin, Richarlison - 2Jordan Pickford
5Club Crest Oxford United522196+38
7,973Matty Taylor - 2Simon Eastwood
5Club Crest Colchester Utd522164+28
5,538Luke Norris, Brandon Comley... - 1Dean Gerken
5Club Crest Liverpool3111710-34
52,694Divock Origi, James Milner - 2Caoimhin Kelleher
9Club Crest Sunderland431083+510
Marc McNulty - 2Lee Burge
9Club Crest Burton Albion430194+59
3,397Liam Boyce - 5Kieran O'Hara
9Club Crest Crawley Town42116607
4,962Ashley Nadesan, Dannie Bulman... - 1Ngemba Luyambula
9Club Crest Southampton320163+36
Danny Ings - 2Alex McCarthy
9Club Crest Watford320153+26
10,580Adalberto Peñaranda, Ismaila Sarr... - 1Heurelho Gomes
9Club Crest Arsenal2110105+54
53,160Martinelli - 4Emiliano Martínez
9Club Crest Chelsea210183+53
39,160Michy Batshuayi - 3Willy Caballero
9Club Crest Wolves201123-11
20,702Bruno Jordão, Patrick Cutrone - 1John Ruddy
17Club Crest Rochdale321084+47
2,668Callum Camps - 2Robert Lynch Sanchez
17Club Crest Swansea City3201103+76
8,411Sam Surridge - 3Kristoffer Nordfeldt
17Club Crest Portsmouth320154+16
14,310Ellis Harrison - 2Craig MacGillivray
17Club Crest Luton Town320165+16
6,848Alan Sheehan, Andrew Shinnie... - 1James Shea
17Club Crest Nott'ham Forest320145-16
17,202Tiago Silva, Joe Lolley... - 1Brice Samba
17Club Crest Reading312064+25
Yakou Méïte, Josh Barrett - 2Rafael Cabral, João Virgínia
17Club Crest Stoke City312043+15
Sam Vokes - 3Adam Federici
17Club Crest Preston311165+14
14,059Tom Barkhuizen, Josh Harrop - 2Connor Ripley
17Club Crest MK Dons311165+14
28,521Rhys Healey, Callum Brittain... - 1Stuart Moore
17Club Crest Grimsby Town311127-54
2,741Matt Green, Jordan Cook - 1James McKeown
17Club Crest Sheffield Utd21012203
10,695Oliver Norwood, Richard Stearman - 1Simon Moore
17Club Crest Sheffield Weds210112-13
21,485Atdhe Nuhiu - 1Cameron Dawson
17Club Crest Brighton210134-13
14,982Hayden Roberts, Glenn Murray... - 1David Button
17Club Crest West Ham210124-23
Pablo Fornals, Jack Wilshere - 1Roberto
17Club Crest Tottenham10100001
Paulo Gazzaniga
17Club Crest Bournemouth201102-21
9,657Mark Travers
33Club Crest Leeds United211052+34
30,002Eddie Nketiah - 2Kiko Casilla
33Club Crest Hull City211052+34
Jon Toral, Josh Magennis... - 1Matt Ingram
33Club Crest Millwall211043+14
Jón Daði Böðvarsson - 2Luke Steele
33Club Crest Rotherham Utd210141+33
8,679Richard Wood, Matt Crooks... - 1Daniel Iversen, Lewis Price
33Club Crest Carlisle United210142+23
Jack Bridge - 2Adam Collin
33Club Crest Bristol Rovers210142+23
4,387Tyler Smith - 2Anssi Jaakkola
33Club Crest Plymouth Argyle21014403
6,969Callum McFadzean, Ryan Taylor... - 1Michael Cooper
33Club Crest Blackburn21014403
5,215Bradley Dack, Joe Rothwell... - 1Jayson Leutwiler
33Club Crest Coventry City21014403
1,155Jordy Hiwula - 2Ben Wilson
33Club Crest Lincoln City210134-13
9,971Harry Anderson - 2Grant Smith
33Club Crest Derby County210113-23
Lee Buchanan - 1Ben Hamer
33Club Crest Southend United210135-23
2,433Charlie Kelman - 2Nathan Bishop
33Club Crest Macclesfield20202202
Virgil Gomis - 1Owen Evans
33Club Crest FG Rovers20200002
Jojo Wollacott
33Club Crest Crystal Palace10100001
8,898Wayne Hennessey
33Club Crest Newcastle Utd10101101
22,727Yoshinori Mutō - 1Karl Darlow
33Club Crest Newport County201124-21
6,382Pádraig Amond, Tristan Abrahams - 1Nick Townsend
33Club Crest QPR201135-21
6,789Ilias Chair, Nahki Wells... - 1Liam Kelly
33Club Crest Morecambe201126-41
Steven Old - 2Mark Halstead
33Club Crest Crewe Alexandra201138-51
7,173Chris Porter, Ryan Wintle... - 1Dave Richards
33Club Crest Cambridge Utd201117-61
Marc Richards - 1Callum Burton
33Club Crest Norwich City100101-10
Ralf Fährmann
33Club Crest Fulham100101-10
8,467Marek Rodák
33Club Crest Burnley100113-20
7,445Jay Rodriguez - 1Joe Hart
33Club Crest Cardiff City100103-30
4,111Joe Day
58Club Crest Mansfield Town10102201
1,884Omari Sterling-James, Krystian Pearce - 1Conrad Logan
58Club Crest Wycombe10101101
4,802Alex Samuel - 1Ryan Allsop
58Club Crest Gillingham10102201
1,996Brandon Hanlan, Mikael Ndjoli - 1Jack Bonham
58Club Crest Charlton Ath10100001
2,693Ben Amos
58Club Crest Blackpool10102201
3,715Armand Gnanduillet, Oliver Turton - 1Christoffer Mafoumbi
58Club Crest Middlesbrough10102201
7,897Ashley Fletcher, Marc Bola - 1Aynsley Pears
58Club Crest AFC Wimbledon10102201
2,191Luke O'Neill, Scott Wagstaff - 1Nik Tzanev
58Club Crest Bristol City10103301
Liam Walsh, Jack Hunt... - 1Daniel Bentley
58Club Crest Brentford10101101
5,215Marcus Forss - 1Luke Daniels
58Club Crest Doncaster100101-10
Timothy Dieng
58Club Crest Scunthorpe Utd100101-10
3,679Rory Watson
58Club Crest Oldham Athletic100123-10
Mohamed Maouche, Gevaro Nepomuceno - 1Gary Woods
58Club Crest West Brom100112-10
10,704Charlie Austin - 1Jonathan Bond
58Club Crest Port Vale100112-10
2,252Mark Cullen - 1Scott Brown
58Club Crest Stevenage100112-10
1,315Dean Parrett - 1Paul Farman
58Club Crest Fleetwood Town100101-10
Alex Cairns
58Club Crest P'borough Utd100101-10
Christy Pym
58Club Crest Walsall100123-10
2,451Caolan Lavery - 2Liam Roberts
58Club Crest Wigan Athletic100101-10
3,821Jamie Jones
58Club Crest Huddersfield100101-10
6,908Ryan Schofield
58Club Crest Leyton Orient100102-20
Dean Brill
58Club Crest Acc'ton Stanley100113-20
2,343Colby Bishop - 1Dimitar Evtimov
58Club Crest Northampton100113-20
Matthew Warburton - 1David Cornell
58Club Crest Ipswich Town100113-20
Armando Dobra - 1Will Norris
58Club Crest Exeter City100114-30
Pierce Sweeney - 1Jonny Maxted
58Club Crest Swindon Town100103-30
Luke McCormick
58Club Crest Tranmere Rovers100103-30
3,421Scott Davies
58Club Crest Barnsley100103-30
5,208Bradley Collins
58Club Crest Bolton100125-30
Dennis Politic, Ronan Darcy - 1Remi Matthews
58Club Crest Salford City100103-30
4,518Chris Neal
58Club Crest Cheltenham100103-30
Scott Flinders
58Club Crest Birmingham City100103-30
David Stockdale
58Club Crest Bradford City100104-40
3,456Sam Hornby
58Club Crest Shrewsbury100104-40
2,813Joe Murphy
58Club Crest Bury00000

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats