FA Cup Proper

Fourth Round (January 24, 2020 to January 27, 2020)

15:00
Southampton
 Jan 25 
Tottenham
12:45
Brentford
 Jan 25 
Leicester City
17:30
Hull City
 Jan 25 
Chelsea
15:00
Millwall
 Jan 25 
Sheffield Utd
15:00
Coventry City
 Jan 25 
Birmingham City
13:00
Manchester City
 Jan 26 
Fulham
20:00
Bournemouth
 Jan 27 
Arsenal
15:00
Portsmouth
 Jan 25 
Barnsley
15:00
West Ham
 Jan 25 
West Brom
15:00
Burnley
 Jan 25 
Norwich City
20:00
Northampton
 Jan 24 
Derby County
15:00
Newcastle Utd
 Jan 25 
Oxford United
17:00
Shrewsbury
 Jan 26 
Liverpool
20:00
QPR
 Jan 24 
Sheffield Weds

Third Round (January 4, 2020 to January 23, 2020)

Jan 4
Preston
Norwich City
Norwich City won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Middlesbrough
Tottenham
Jan 14
Tottenham
Middlesbrough
Tottenham won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 4
Wolves
Manchester Utd
Jan 15
Manchester Utd
Wolves
Manchester Utd won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 5
Burton Albion
Northampton
Northampton won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Reading
Blackpool
Jan 14
Blackpool
Reading
Reading won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 4
Rochdale
Newcastle Utd
Jan 14
Newcastle Utd
Rochdale
Newcastle Utd won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 4
Bristol City
Shrewsbury
Jan 14
Shrewsbury
Bristol City
Shrewsbury won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 4
Manchester City
Port Vale
Manchester City won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Rotherham Utd
Hull City
Hull City won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Brentford
Stoke City
Brentford won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Brighton
Sheffield Weds
Sheffield Weds won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Watford
Tranmere Rovers
19:45
Tranmere Rovers
 Jan 23 
Watford
Jan 5
Liverpool
Everton
Liverpool won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Fleetwood Town
Portsmouth
Portsmouth won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Burnley
P'borough Utd
Burnley won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Bournemouth
Luton Town
Bournemouth won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Millwall
Newport County
Millwall won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Chelsea
Nott'ham Forest
Chelsea won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Leicester City
Wigan Athletic
Leicester City won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Birmingham City
Blackburn
Birmingham City won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Crewe Alexandra
Barnsley
Barnsley won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Southampton
Huddersfield
Southampton won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Crystal Palace
Derby County
Derby County won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Bristol Rovers
Coventry City
Jan 14
Coventry City
Bristol Rovers
Coventry City won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 5
QPR
Swansea City
QPR won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Fulham
Aston Villa
Fulham won match in normal time.
Jan 6
Arsenal
Leeds United
Arsenal won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Oxford United
Hartlepool Utd
Oxford United won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Sheffield Utd
Fylde
Sheffield Utd won match in normal time.
Jan 4
Cardiff City
Carlisle United
Jan 15
Carlisle United
Cardiff City
Cardiff City won replayed match in normal time.
Jan 5
Charlton Ath
West Brom
West Brom won match in normal time.
Jan 5
Gillingham
West Ham
West Ham won match in normal time.

Second Round (November 29, 2019 to December 17, 2019)

Dec 1
Exeter City
Hartlepool Utd
Dec 10
Hartlepool Utd
Exeter City
Hartlepool Utd won replayed match following extra time.
Dec 2
Solihull Moors
Rotherham Utd
Rotherham Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Oldham Athletic
Burton Albion
Burton Albion won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Portsmouth
Altrincham
Portsmouth won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Shrewsbury
Mansfield Town
Shrewsbury won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Crawley Town
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town won match in normal time.
Dec 1
P'borough Utd
Dover Athletic
P'borough Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Walsall
Oxford United
Oxford United won match in normal time.
Nov 29
Maldon&Tiptree
Newport County
Newport County won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Eastleigh
Crewe Alexandra
Dec 10
Crewe Alexandra
Eastleigh
Crewe Alexandra won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 30
FG Rovers
Carlisle United
Dec 10
Carlisle United
FG Rovers
Carlisle United won replayed match in normal time.
Dec 1
Gillingham
Doncaster
Gillingham won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Coventry City
Ipswich Town
Dec 10
Ipswich Town
Coventry City
Coventry City won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 30
Kingstonian
Fylde
Fylde won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Bristol Rovers
Plymouth Argyle
Dec 17
Plymouth Argyle
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers won replayed match in normal time.
Dec 1
Rochdale
Boston United
Dec 16
Boston United
Rochdale
Rochdale won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 30
Cheltenham
Port Vale
Port Vale won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Blackpool
Maidstone Utd
Blackpool won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Tranmere Rovers
Chichester
Tranmere Rovers won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Northampton
Notts County
Northampton won match in normal time.

First Round (November 8, 2019 to November 20, 2019)

Nov 9
Crawley Town
Scunthorpe Utd
Crawley Town won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Blackpool
Morecambe
Blackpool won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Maidenhead Utd
Rotherham Utd
Rotherham Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 11
Harrogate
Portsmouth
Portsmouth won match in normal time.
Nov 9
AFC Wimbledon
Doncaster
Nov 19
Doncaster
AFC Wimbledon
Doncaster won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Carshalton
Boston United
Boston United won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Sunderland
Gillingham
Nov 19
Gillingham
Sunderland
Gillingham won replayed match following extra time.
Nov 9
Nantwich Town
Fylde
Fylde won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Oxford City
Solihull Moors
Solihull Moors won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Ebbsfleet Utd
Notts County
Notts County won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Grimsby Town
Newport County
Nov 20
Newport County
Grimsby Town
Newport County won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Cambridge Utd
Exeter City
Nov 19
Exeter City
Cambridge Utd
Exeter City won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Salford City
Burton Albion
Nov 19
Burton Albion
Salford City
Burton Albion won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Stourbridge
Eastleigh
Nov 19
Eastleigh
Stourbridge
Eastleigh won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Shrewsbury
Bradford City
Nov 19
Bradford City
Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 12
Yeovil Town
Hartlepool Utd
Hartlepool Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Dover Athletic
Southend United
Dover Athletic won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Barnet
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Stevenage
P'borough Utd
Nov 19
P'borough Utd
Stevenage
P'borough Utd won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Ipswich Town
Lincoln City
Nov 20
Lincoln City
Ipswich Town
Ipswich Town won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Walsall
Darlington
Nov 20
Darlington
Walsall
Walsall won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 10
Chippenham
Northampton
Northampton won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Tranmere Rovers
Wycombe
Nov 20
Wycombe
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rovers won replayed match following extra time.
Nov 10
Wrexham
Rochdale
Nov 19
Rochdale
Wrexham
Rochdale won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Mansfield Town
Chorley
Mansfield Town won match in normal time.
Nov 10
York City
Altrincham
Altrincham won match in normal time.
Nov 8
Dulwich Hamlet
Carlisle United
Carlisle United won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Leyton Orient
Maldon&Tiptree
Maldon&Tiptree won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Acc'ton Stanley
Crewe Alexandra
Crewe Alexandra won match in normal time.
Nov 9
FG Rovers
Billericay
FG Rovers won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Colchester Utd
Coventry City
Coventry City won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Hayes&Yeading
Oxford United
Oxford United won match in normal time.
Nov 9
MK Dons
Port Vale
Port Vale won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Bolton
Plymouth Argyle
Plymouth Argyle won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Macclesfield
Kingstonian
Kingstonian won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Gateshead
Oldham Athletic
Oldham Athletic won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Maidstone Utd
Torquay
Maidstone Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Bristol Rovers
Bromley
Nov 19
Bromley
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Cheltenham
Swindon Town
Nov 19
Swindon Town
Cheltenham
Cheltenham won replayed match in normal time.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Last 5 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Coventry City5320104+611
2,693Maxime Biamou - 3Marko Maroši
1Shrewsbury532062+411
3,678Brad Walker, Josh Laurent... - 1Joe Murphy
1Northampton3300103+79
Vadaine Oliver - 3Steve Arnold
1Oxford United330071+69
Robert Hall - 2Simon Eastwood
1Portsmouth330063+39
Brandon Haunstrup, Ronan Curtis... - 1Craig MacGillivray
1Newcastle Utd211052+34
Miguel Almirón - 2Karl Darlow, Martin Dúbravka
1Tottenham211032+14
49,202Érik Lamela, Giovani Lo Celso... - 1Paulo Gazzaniga
1Bournemouth110040+43
10,064Philip Billing - 2Mark Travers
1QPR110051+43
6,712Jordan Hugill - 2Liam Kelly
1Manchester City110041+33
52,433Phil Foden, Oleksandr Zinchenko... - 1Claudio Bravo
1Millwall110030+33
6,009Connor Mahoney, Tom Bradshaw... - 1Bartosz Białkowski
1Norwich City110042+23
Adam Idah - 3Michael McGovern
1Barnsley110031+23
Jacob Brown, Conor Chaplin... - 1Bradley Collins
1Southampton110020+23
20,091Jake Vokins, William Smallbone - 1Angus Gunn
1West Ham110020+23
Pablo Zabaleta, Pablo Fornals - 1Łukasz Fabiański
1Burnley110042+23
Jay Rodriguez - 2Joe Hart
1Leicester City110020+23
Harvey Barnes - 1Danny Ward
1Chelsea110020+23
40,492Ross Barkley, Callum Hudson-Odoi - 1Willy Caballero
1Arsenal110010+13
58,403Reiss Nelson - 1Emiliano Martínez
1Sheffield Utd110021+13
11,133Callum Robinson, Leon Clarke - 1Dean Henderson
1Derby County110010+13
Chris Martin - 1Kelle Roos
1West Brom110010+13
Kenneth Zohore - 1Jonathan Bond
1Liverpool110010+13
52,583Curtis Jones - 1Adrián
1Sheffield Weds110010+13
Adam Reach - 1Cameron Dawson
1Hull City110032+13
Tom Eaves - 3Matt Ingram
1Brentford110010+13
Emiliano Marcondes - 1Luke Daniels
1Birmingham City110021+13
Daniel Crowley, Jérémie Bela - 1Lee Camp
1Fulham110021+13
12,980Harry Arter, Anthony Knockaert - 1Marek Rodák
29Rochdale623156-19
2,583Paul McShane, Aaron Morley... - 1Robert Lynch Sanchez
29Bristol Rovers623167-19
Jonson Clarke-Harris - 2Anssi Jaakkola, Jordi van Stappershoef
29Tranmere Rovers4220127+58
4,370Morgan Ferrier - 4Scott Davies
29Carlisle United5221129+38
Harry McKirdy - 5Adam Collin
29Blackpool421196+37
Nathan Delfouneso - 4Mark Howard, Jak Alnwick
29P'borough Utd421185+37
4,239Ivan Toney, Mohamed Eisa... - 2Christy Pym
29Gillingham421153+27
3,561Brandon Hanlan, Olly Lee - 2Jack Bonham
29Burton Albion421186+27
Scott Fraser - 2Kieran O'Hara
29Crewe Alexandra421175+27
5,158Chuma Anene - 2William Jääskeläinen
29Hartlepool Utd421187+17
Nicke Kabamba - 2Ben Killip
29Newport County42114407
Pádraig Amond - 3Nick Townsend, Tom King
29Rotherham Utd320197+26
Michael Smith - 3Daniel Iversen
29Fylde320142+26
Jordan Williams - 3Sam Hornby
29Fleetwood Town320153+26
Josh Morris, Paddy Madden... - 1William Crellin
29Port Vale32015506
Tom Pope - 4Scott Brown
29Reading211042+24
Jordan Obita, Lucas Boyé... - 1Sam Walker
29Manchester Utd211010+14
67,025Juan Mata - 1Sergio Romero
29Cardiff City211065+14
Aden Flint - 2Alex Smithies
29Watford10103301
Tom Dele-Bashiru, Roberto Pereyra... - 1Daniel Bachmann
29Middlesbrough201123-11
George Saville, Ashley Fletcher - 1Tomás Mejías
29Wolves201101-11
31,381John Ruddy
29Bristol City201112-11
Famara Diedhiou - 1Daniel Bentley, Niki Mäenpää
29Stoke City100101-10
Adam Davies
29Crystal Palace100101-10
15,507Wayne Hennessey
29Leeds United100101-10
Illan Meslier
29Charlton Ath100101-10
6,426Dillon Phillips
29Aston Villa100112-10
Anwar El Ghazi - 1Ørjan Nyland
29Brighton100101-10
20,349David Button
29Everton100101-10
Jordan Pickford
29Blackburn100112-10
Adam Armstrong - 1Jayson Leutwiler
29Preston100124-20
7,616Josh Harrop, Billy Bodin - 1Connor Ripley
29Nott'ham Forest100102-20
Jordan Smith
29Wigan Athletic100102-20
David Marshall
29Huddersfield100102-20
Joel Coleman
29Luton Town100104-40
Simon Sluga
29Swansea City100115-40
George Byers - 1Kristoffer Nordfeldt
65Eastleigh412176+15
1,806Scott Rendell, Marcus Barnes - 2Max Stryjek
65Exeter City41214405
2,719Alex Fisher - 2Jonny Maxted
65Ipswich Town41214405
Andre Dozzell, Alan Judge... - 1Will Norris, Tomáš Holý
65FG Rovers311163+34
1,419Mathew Stevens - 2Jojo Wollacott
65Boston United311153+24
4,190Andi Thanoj - 2Peter Crook
65Plymouth Argyle31112204
Antoni Sarcevic, Callum McFadzean - 1Alex Palmer
65Walsall31113304
3,224Caolan Lavery - 2Liam Roberts
65Doncaster311134-14
Tom Anderson, James Coppinger... - 1Timothy Dieng
65Cheltenham311134-14
3,456Alex Addai - 2Scott Flinders
65Solihull Moors210185+33
2,317Jimmy Ball - 4Ryan Boot
65Crawley Town210153+23
1,706Reece Grego-Cox - 2Glenn Morris
65Kingstonian210142+23
1,460Louie Theophanous - 2Rob Tolfrey
65Oldham Athletic21012203
Jonny Smith, Filipe Morais - 1Zeus de la Paz
65Altrincham21012203
Tom Peers, Josh Hancock - 1Tony Thompson
65Maldon&Tiptree21012203
Jerome Slew, Danny Parish - 1Ben McNamara
65Mansfield Town210112-13
Nicky Maynard - 1Conrad Logan
65Notts County210145-13
Kyle Wootton - 2Sam Slocombe
65Maidstone Utd210123-13
2,330Dan Wishart, Saidou Khan - 1Jake Cole
65Dover Athletic210113-23
1,754Ruel Sotiriou - 1Lee Worgan, Yusuf Mersin
65Chichester100115-40
Ryan Peake - 1Steve Mowthorpe
85Swindon Town201112-11
3,000Jerry Yates - 1Steven Benda
85Bradford City201112-11
Aramide Oteh - 1Richard O'Donnell
85Darlington201123-11
Omar Holness, Jarrett Rivers - 1Liam Connell
85Cambridge Utd201112-11
2,302Sam Smith - 1Callum Burton
85Wycombe201134-11
Anthony Stewart, Joe Jacobson... - 1Ryan Allsop
85Bromley201112-11
4,558Chris Bush - 1Ryan Huddart
85Sunderland201112-11
Aiden McGeady - 1Lee Burge
85Lincoln City201112-11
Tyler Walker - 1Josh Vickers
85Wrexham201101-11
3,274Rob Lainton
85AFC Wimbledon201113-21
2,777Joe Pigott - 1Nathan Trott
85Grimsby Town201113-21
Luke Waterfall - 1James McKeown, Sam Russell
85Stevenage201113-21
Elliott List - 1Paul Farman
85Salford City201125-31
2,724Ibou Touray, Richie Towell - 1Chris Neal
85Stourbridge201125-31
1,846Aaron Lloyd, Will Grocutt - 1James Hogarth-Wren
85Torquay100101-10
Lucas
85Gateshead100112-10
2,199Liam Agnew - 1Bradley James
85Southend United100101-10
Nathan Bishop
85Bolton100101-10
6,992Remi Matthews
85Leyton Orient100112-10
3,425James Dayton - 1Sam Sargeant
85Harrogate100112-10
3,048Mark Beck - 1James Belshaw
85Nantwich Town100101-10
1,544Greg Hall
85Ebbsfleet Utd100123-10
1,206Gozie Ugwu, Josh Payne - 1Jordan Holmes
85Chorley100101-10
Matthew Urwin
85York City100101-10
3,222Pete Jameson
85MK Dons100101-10
3,598Lee Nicholls
85Barnet100102-20
1,100Scott Loach
85Maidenhead Utd100113-20
1,924Jake Cassidy - 1Chris Dunn
85Acc'ton Stanley100102-20
1,655Dimitar Evtimov
85Colchester Utd100102-20
2,919Dean Gerken
85Hayes&Yeading100102-20
1,501Jack Smith
85Scunthorpe Utd100114-30
Ryan Colclough - 1Jake Eastwood
85Morecambe100114-30
Cole Stockton - 1Mark Halstead
85Carshalton100114-30
1,859Christie Pattison - 1Kleton Perntreou
85Yeovil Town100114-30
2,361Lawson D'Ath - 1Stuart Nelson
85Chippenham100103-30
2,625Will Puddy
85Dulwich Hamlet100114-30
3,336Christian Smith - 1Charlie Grainger
85Oxford City100115-40
667Kyran Wiltshire - 1Craig King
85Macclesfield100104-40
996Owen Evans
85Billericay100104-40
Alan Julian

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting