FA Cup Proper

Third Round (January 4, 2020 to January 6, 2020)

15:00
Preston
 Jan 4 
Norwich City
14:00
Burton Albion
 Jan 5 
Northampton
15:00
Reading
 Jan 4 
Blackpool
12:30
Bristol City
 Jan 4 
Shrewsbury
17:30
Manchester City
 Jan 4 
Port Vale
12:30
Rotherham Utd
 Jan 4 
Hull City
15:00
Brentford
 Jan 4 
Stoke City
15:00
Brighton
 Jan 4 
Sheffield Weds
16:00
Liverpool
 Jan 5 
Everton
17:30
Fleetwood Town
 Jan 4 
Portsmouth
12:30
Burnley
 Jan 4 
P'borough Utd
15:00
Watford
 Jan 4 
Tranmere Rovers
17:30
Bournemouth
 Jan 4 
Luton Town
12:30
Millwall
 Jan 4 
Newport County
14:00
Chelsea
 Jan 5 
Nott'ham Forest
17:30
Leicester City
 Jan 4 
Wigan Athletic
12:30
Birmingham City
 Jan 4 
Blackburn
15:00
Southampton
 Jan 4 
Huddersfield
14:00
QPR
 Jan 5 
Swansea City
15:00
Fulham
 Jan 4 
Aston Villa
14:00
Crystal Palace
 Jan 5 
Derby County
20:00
Arsenal
 Jan 6 
Leeds United
14:00
Sheffield Utd
 Jan 5 
Fylde
14:00
Charlton Ath
 Jan 5 
West Brom
18:15
Gillingham
 Jan 5 
West Ham
14:00
Middlesbrough
 Jan 5 
Tottenham
17:30
Wolves
 Jan 4 
Manchester Utd

Second Round (November 29, 2019 to December 17, 2019)

Dec 1
Exeter City
Hartlepool Utd
19:45
Hartlepool Utd
 Dec 10 
Exeter City
Dec 2
Solihull Moors
Rotherham Utd
Rotherham Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Oldham Athletic
Burton Albion
Burton Albion won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Portsmouth
Altrincham
Portsmouth won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Shrewsbury
Mansfield Town
Shrewsbury won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Crawley Town
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town won match in normal time.
Dec 1
P'borough Utd
Dover Athletic
P'borough Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Walsall
Oxford United
Oxford United won match in normal time.
Nov 29
Maldon&Tiptree
Newport County
Newport County won match in normal time.
Nov 30
Eastleigh
Crewe Alexandra
19:45
Crewe Alexandra
 Dec 10 
Eastleigh
Nov 30
FG Rovers
Carlisle United
19:45
Carlisle United
 Dec 10 
FG Rovers
Dec 1
Gillingham
Doncaster
Gillingham won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Coventry City
Ipswich Town
19:45
Ipswich Town
 Dec 10 
Coventry City
Nov 30
Kingstonian
Fylde
Fylde won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Bristol Rovers
Plymouth Argyle
19:30
Plymouth Argyle
 Dec 17 
Bristol Rovers
Dec 1
Rochdale
Boston United
19:30
Boston United
 Dec 16 
Rochdale
Nov 30
Cheltenham
Port Vale
Port Vale won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Blackpool
Maidstone Utd
Blackpool won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Tranmere Rovers
Chichester
Tranmere Rovers won match in normal time.
Dec 1
Northampton
Notts County
Northampton won match in normal time.

First Round (November 8, 2019 to November 20, 2019)

Nov 9
Crawley Town
Scunthorpe Utd
Crawley Town won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Blackpool
Morecambe
Blackpool won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Maidenhead Utd
Rotherham Utd
Rotherham Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 11
Harrogate
Portsmouth
Portsmouth won match in normal time.
Nov 9
AFC Wimbledon
Doncaster
Nov 19
Doncaster
AFC Wimbledon
Doncaster won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Carshalton
Boston United
Boston United won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Sunderland
Gillingham
Nov 19
Gillingham
Sunderland
Gillingham won replayed match following extra time.
Nov 9
Nantwich Town
Fylde
Fylde won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Oxford City
Solihull Moors
Solihull Moors won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Ebbsfleet Utd
Notts County
Notts County won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Grimsby Town
Newport County
Nov 20
Newport County
Grimsby Town
Newport County won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Cambridge Utd
Exeter City
Nov 19
Exeter City
Cambridge Utd
Exeter City won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Salford City
Burton Albion
Nov 19
Burton Albion
Salford City
Burton Albion won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Stourbridge
Eastleigh
Nov 19
Eastleigh
Stourbridge
Eastleigh won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Shrewsbury
Bradford City
Nov 19
Bradford City
Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 12
Yeovil Town
Hartlepool Utd
Hartlepool Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Dover Athletic
Southend United
Dover Athletic won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Barnet
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Stevenage
P'borough Utd
Nov 19
P'borough Utd
Stevenage
P'borough Utd won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Ipswich Town
Lincoln City
Nov 20
Lincoln City
Ipswich Town
Ipswich Town won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Walsall
Darlington
Nov 20
Darlington
Walsall
Walsall won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 10
Chippenham
Northampton
Northampton won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Tranmere Rovers
Wycombe
Nov 20
Wycombe
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rovers won replayed match following extra time.
Nov 10
Wrexham
Rochdale
Nov 19
Rochdale
Wrexham
Rochdale won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Mansfield Town
Chorley
Mansfield Town won match in normal time.
Nov 10
York City
Altrincham
Altrincham won match in normal time.
Nov 8
Dulwich Hamlet
Carlisle United
Carlisle United won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Leyton Orient
Maldon&Tiptree
Maldon&Tiptree won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Acc'ton Stanley
Crewe Alexandra
Crewe Alexandra won match in normal time.
Nov 9
FG Rovers
Billericay
FG Rovers won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Colchester Utd
Coventry City
Coventry City won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Hayes&Yeading
Oxford United
Oxford United won match in normal time.
Nov 9
MK Dons
Port Vale
Port Vale won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Bolton
Plymouth Argyle
Plymouth Argyle won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Macclesfield
Kingstonian
Kingstonian won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Gateshead
Oldham Athletic
Oldham Athletic won match in normal time.
Nov 9
Maidstone Utd
Torquay
Maidstone Utd won match in normal time.
Nov 10
Bristol Rovers
Bromley
Nov 19
Bromley
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers won replayed match in normal time.
Nov 9
Cheltenham
Swindon Town
Nov 19
Swindon Town
Cheltenham
Cheltenham won replayed match in normal time.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Last 5 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Tranmere Rovers321094+57
Morgan Ferrier - 4Scott Davies
1P'borough Utd321061+57
3,593Mohamed Eisa - 2Christy Pym
1Gillingham321051+47
Brandon Hanlan, Olly Lee - 2Jack Bonham
1Burton Albion321062+47
1,479John Brayford, Liam Boyce... - 1Kieran O'Hara
1Newport County321041+37
Pádraig Amond - 3Nick Townsend
1Shrewsbury321041+37
3,678Brad Walker, Daniel Udoh... - 1Joe Murphy
1Blackpool220072+56
5,371Nathan Delfouneso - 3Jak Alnwick
1Northampton220061+56
4,489Vadaine Oliver - 3Steve Arnold
1Rotherham Utd220074+36
Freddie Ladapo, Michael Ihiekwe... - 2Daniel Iversen
1Fylde220030+36
Jordan Williams - 2Dan Lavercombe, Sam Hornby
1Port Vale220041+36
Tom Pope - 3Scott Brown
1Fleetwood Town220041+36
Paddy Madden, Ashley Hunter... - 1William Crellin
1Portsmouth220042+26
8,539Brandon Haunstrup, Ben Close... - 1Craig MacGillivray
1Stoke City00000
1Arsenal00000
1Manchester Utd00000
1Norwich City00000
1Sheffield Utd00000
1Preston00000
1Derby County00000
1Watford00000
1Southampton00000
1Tottenham00000
1Crystal Palace00000
1Bournemouth00000
1Leeds United00000
1West Brom00000
1Charlton Ath00000
1West Ham00000
1Middlesbrough00000
1Liverpool00000
1Aston Villa00000
1Wolves00000
1Bristol City00000
1Burnley00000
1Leicester City00000
1QPR00000
1Reading00000
1Manchester City00000
1Sheffield Weds00000
1Hull City00000
1Brentford00000
1Chelsea00000
1Brighton00000
1Everton00000
1Blackburn00000
1Luton Town00000
1Millwall00000
1Nott'ham Forest00000
1Wigan Athletic00000
1Birmingham City00000
1Huddersfield00000
1Swansea City00000
1Fulham00000
55Oxford United220030+36
James Henry, Robert Hall... - 1Simon Eastwood
55Eastleigh312063+35
Scott Rendell - 2Max Stryjek
55Exeter City312043+15
3,638Alex Fisher - 2Jonny Maxted
55Rochdale312010+15
2,583Paul McShane - 1Robert Lynch Sanchez
55Bristol Rovers312032+15
6,215Luke Leahy, Jonson Clarke-Harris... - 1Anssi Jaakkola
55Ipswich Town312032+15
Alan Judge, Will Keane... - 1Will Norris
55FG Rovers211062+44
1,504Mathew Stevens - 2Jojo Wollacott
55Carlisle United211063+34
Nathan Thomas, Harry McKirdy - 2Adam Collin
55Hartlepool Utd211063+34
Nicke Kabamba - 2Ben Killip
55Boston United211041+34
Andi Thanoj - 2Peter Crook
55Crewe Alexandra211031+24
Chris Porter, Owen Dale... - 1William Jääskeläinen
55Coventry City211031+24
Jordan Shipley, Sam McCallum... - 1Ben Wilson, Marko Maroši
55Plymouth Argyle211021+14
Callum McFadzean, Antoni Sarcevic - 1Alex Palmer
55Walsall31113304
2,882Caolan Lavery - 2Liam Roberts
55Doncaster311134-14
3,413Tom Anderson, James Coppinger... - 1Timothy Dieng
55Cheltenham311134-14
2,725Alex Addai - 2Scott Flinders
55Solihull Moors210185+33
Jimmy Ball - 4Ryan Boot
55Crawley Town210153+23
1,706Reece Grego-Cox - 2Glenn Morris
55Kingstonian210142+23
1,460Louie Theophanous - 2Rob Tolfrey
55Oldham Athletic21012203
Jonny Smith, Filipe Morais - 1Zeus de la Paz
55Altrincham21012203
Tom Peers, Josh Hancock - 1Tony Thompson
55Maldon&Tiptree21012203
1,876Jerome Slew, Danny Parish - 1Ben McNamara
55Mansfield Town210112-13
Nicky Maynard - 1Conrad Logan
55Notts County210145-13
Kyle Wootton - 2Sam Slocombe
55Maidstone Utd210123-13
2,330Dan Wishart, Saidou Khan - 1Jake Cole
55Dover Athletic210113-23
1,754Ruel Sotiriou - 1Lee Worgan, Yusuf Mersin
55Chichester100115-40
Ryan Peake - 1Steve Mowthorpe
82Swindon Town201112-11
Jerry Yates - 1Steven Benda
82Bradford City201112-11
3,888Aramide Oteh - 1Richard O'Donnell
82Darlington201123-11
Omar Holness, Jarrett Rivers - 1Liam Connell
82Cambridge Utd201112-11
2,302Sam Smith - 1Callum Burton
82Wycombe201134-11
Anthony Stewart, Joe Jacobson... - 1Ryan Allsop
82Bromley201112-11
Chris Bush - 1Ryan Huddart
82Sunderland201112-11
7,892Aiden McGeady - 1Lee Burge
82Lincoln City201112-11
Tyler Walker - 1Josh Vickers
82Wrexham201101-11
Rob Lainton
82AFC Wimbledon201113-21
Joe Pigott - 1Nathan Trott
82Grimsby Town201113-21
2,086Luke Waterfall - 1James McKeown, Sam Russell
82Stevenage201113-21
Elliott List - 1Paul Farman
82Salford City201125-31
Ibou Touray, Richie Towell - 1Chris Neal
82Stourbridge201125-31
1,846Aaron Lloyd, Will Grocutt - 1James Hogarth-Wren
82Torquay100101-10
Lucas
82Gateshead100112-10
2,199Liam Agnew - 1Bradley James
82Southend United100101-10
Nathan Bishop
82Bolton100101-10
6,992Remi Matthews
82Leyton Orient100112-10
3,425James Dayton - 1Sam Sargeant
82Harrogate100112-10
3,048Mark Beck - 1James Belshaw
82Nantwich Town100101-10
1,544Greg Hall
82Ebbsfleet Utd100123-10
1,206Gozie Ugwu, Josh Payne - 1Jordan Holmes
82Chorley100101-10
Matthew Urwin
82York City100101-10
3,222Pete Jameson
82MK Dons100101-10
3,598Lee Nicholls
82Barnet100102-20
1,100Scott Loach
82Maidenhead Utd100113-20
1,924Jake Cassidy - 1Chris Dunn
82Acc'ton Stanley100102-20
1,655Dimitar Evtimov
82Colchester Utd100102-20
2,919Dean Gerken
82Hayes&Yeading100102-20
1,501Jack Smith
82Scunthorpe Utd100114-30
Ryan Colclough - 1Jake Eastwood
82Morecambe100114-30
Cole Stockton - 1Mark Halstead
82Carshalton100114-30
1,859Christie Pattison - 1Kleton Perntreou
82Yeovil Town100114-30
2,361Lawson D'Ath - 1Stuart Nelson
82Chippenham100103-30
2,625Will Puddy
82Dulwich Hamlet100114-30
3,336Christian Smith - 1Charlie Grainger
82Oxford City100115-40
667Kyran Wiltshire - 1Craig King
82Macclesfield100104-40
996Owen Evans
82Billericay100104-40
Alan Julian

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats