Final Stage

Quarter-finals (January 21, 2020 to January 29, 2020)

Jan 21
Results are from a single match.
Jan 22
Results are from a single match.
Jan 28
Results are from a single match.
Jan 29
Results are from a single match.

Round of 16 (January 9, 2020 to January 16, 2020)

Torino won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Napoli won match in normal time.
Lazio won match in normal time.
Inter won match in normal time.
Fiorentina won match in normal time.
Final
Milan won match in normal time.
Juventus won match in normal time.
Final
Roma won match in normal time.

Initial Stage

Fourth Round (December 3, 2019 to December 5, 2019)

Cremonese won match in normal time.
Genoa won match in normal time.
Fiorentina won match in normal time.
Perugia won match in normal time.
Final
SPAL won match in normal time.
Udinese won match in normal time.
Parma won match in normal time.
Cagliari won match in normal time.

Third Round (August 16, 2019 to August 18, 2019)

Genoa won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Parma won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Perugia won match following extra time and advance to Fourth Round.
Fiorentina won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Empoli won match following extra time and advance to Fourth Round.
Ascoli won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Cittadella won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth Round.
Frosinone won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Cagliari won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Udinese won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Cremonese won match following extra time and advance to Fourth Round.
Lecce won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Sassuolo won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Bologna won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
SPAL won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Sampdoria won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.

Second Round (August 10, 2019 to August 11, 2019)

Ascoli won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Spezia won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Chievo won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Venezia won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Cremonese won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Frosinone won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Empoli won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
SS Monopoli won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Pescara won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Südtirol won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
SS Monza 1912 won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
FeralpiSalò won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Perugia won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Trapani won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Cittadella won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Crotone won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Salernitana won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Imolese Calcio won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Carpi won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
AC Pisa won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.

First Round (August 3, 2019 to August 6, 2019)

V. Francavilla won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Pro Vercelli won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Südtirol won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Ravenna FC won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Carrarese won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
FeralpiSalò won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Piacenza won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Pro Patria won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
SS Monza 1912 won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Catanzaro won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
US Triestina won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Imolese Calcio won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Mantova 1911 won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Catania won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
SS Monopoli won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Arezzo won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Potenza won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
US Reggina won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Last 5 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Fiorentina330072+59
8,988Marco Benassi, Dušan Vlahović - 2Pietro Terracciano
1Lazio110040+43
Ciro Immobile, Patric... - 1Silvio Proto
1Juventus110040+43
Paulo Dybala - 2Gianluigi Buffon
1Inter110041+33
Romelu Lukaku - 2Samir Handanović
1Milan110030+33
Theo Hernández, Krzysztof Piątek... - 1Antonio Donnarumma
1Roma110020+23
Lorenzo Pellegrini - 2Pau López
1Napoli110020+23
Lorenzo Insigne - 2David Ospina
1Torino10101101
Lorenzo De Silvestri - 1Salvatore Sirigu
9Cremonese430175+29
1,359Francesco Deli, Simone Palombi... - 2Michael Agazzi
9Perugia430154+19
Pasquale Mazzocchi, Federico Melchiorri... - 1Guglielmo Vicario
9Genoa321084+47
5,500Andrea Pinamonti, Domenico Criscito - 2Ionuț Radu
9SPAL320185+36
4,947Mattia Valoti - 2Etrit Berisha
9Udinese320175+26
Rolando Mandragora - 3Nícolas Andrade
9Parma320154+16
Gervinho - 2Simone Colombi
9Cagliari320156-16
11,781Alberto Cerri, Christian Oliva... - 1Robin Olsen
9Atalanta100112-10
Josip Iličić - 1Pierluigi Gollini
17Frosinone3201103+76
Marcello Trotta - 3Francesco Bardi
17Ascoli320194+56
2,780Gianluca Scamacca - 4Ivan Lanni
17Empoli320143+16
Stefano Moreo, Leonardo Mancuso... - 1Alberto Brignoli
17Cittadella311165+14
1,560Davide Diaw, Žan Celar - 2Luca Maniero
17Sampdoria210143+13
Manolo Gabbiadini, Gianluca Caprari... - 1Emil Audero
17Sassuolo21012203
1,215Mehdi Bourabia, Hamed Junior Traorè - 1Alessandro Russo, Andrea Consigli
17Lecce21015503
Gianluca Lapadula - 2Mauro Vigorito, Gabriel
17Bologna210134-13
Riccardo Orsolini, Andrea Poli... - 1Angelo da Costa Júnior, Łukasz Skorupski
25Südtirol320176+16
400Tommaso Morosini - 3Tommaso Cucchietti
25SS Monza 1912320176+16
Mattia Finotto, Andrea Brighenti... - 2Eugenio Lamanna
25SS Monopoli32016606
Daniele Donnarumma - 2Pietro Menegatti
25FeralpiSalò32014406
Fabio Scarsella - 2Victor De Lucia
25Carpi211043+14
Michele Vano - 4Andrea Rossini
25Spezia210151+43
Federico Ricci, Delano Burgzorg... - 1Titas Krapikas
25AC Pisa21013303
3,810Michele Marconi, Ramzi Aya... - 1Stefano Gori
25Trapani21013303
4,838Felice Evacuo - 2Andrea Dini, Marco Carnesecchi
25Pescara21014403
Marco Tumminello - 2Vincenzo Fiorillo
25Crotone210156-13
4,400Simeon Nwankwo, Andrea Barberis... - 1Alex Cordaz
25Venezia210134-13
1,809Mattia Aramu - 2Luca Lezzerini
25Salernitana210135-23
5,556Niccolò Giannetti - 2Alessandro Micai
25Imolese Calcio302158-32
Isnik Alimi, Tommaso Tentoni... - 1Gian Rossi
25Chievo201123-11
Mariusz Stępiński, Manuel Pucciarelli - 1Adrian Šemper
25Hellas Verona100112-10
8,211Alan Empereur - 1Marco Silvestri
25Brescia100112-10
Alfredo Donnarumma - 1Jesse Joronen
41Ravenna FC211021+14Simone Raffini - 2Andrea Spurio
41Catania210142+23
Vincenzo Sarno, Davis Curiale... - 1Matteo Pisseri, Jacopo Furlan
41US Triestina210132+13
Andrea Ferretti, Pablo Granoche... - 1Daniel Offredi
41Catanzaro210154+13
Francesco Nicastro - 2Marius Adamonis
41Mantova 1911210143+13Filippo Guccione - 2Federico Adorni
41Arezzo21014403
Niccolò Belloni - 2Marco Pissardo
41US Reggina21014403
Reginaldo - 2Alessandro Farroni
41Potenza210123-13
2,240Sebastiano Longo, Daniele Ferri Marini - 1Raffaele Ioime, Sebastian Breza
41Pro Vercelli210135-23
504Paulo Azzi - 2Simone Moschin
41V. Francavilla210125-33
2,500Federico Vázquez, Leonardo Nunzella - 1Bryan Costa
41Pro Patria210115-43605Paolo Tornaghi
41Juve Stabia10101101
3,000Massimiliano Carlini - 1Paolo Branduani
41Piacenza201124-21
759Youssouph Cheikh Sylla, Daniele Cacia - 1Mattia Del Favero
41Carrarese201115-41
Nicola Valente - 1Francesco Forte
41Pordenone100112-10
1,330Tommaso Pobega - 1Giacomo Bindi
41Cosenza100101-10
Pietro Perina
41Benevento100134-10
4,940Andrés Tello - 2Lorenzo Montipò
41Livorno100101-10
2,268Lukáš Zima
41Virtus Entella100112-10
1,026Andrea Paolucci - 1Nikita Contini Baranovsky
41Padova100103-30
Stefano Minelli
61Viterbese10101101
Sebastiano Svidercoschi - 1Roberto Pini
61Sambenedettese10103301
Iacopo Cernigoi - 2Antonio Santurro
61Fermana10101101Luca Cognigni - 1Mattia Valentini
61Vicenza Virtus100123-10
Stefano Giacomelli, Alessandro Marotta - 1Matteo Grandi
61SS Matelica100101-10
Kajus Urbietis
61USD Adriese100101-10600Nicolò Cabras
61Turris Calcio100101-10Christian Cefariello
61Novara100112-10
Marco Bellich - 1Elia Benedettini
61Sanremo100101-10Simone Caruso
61Lanusei Calcio100102-20Gabriele Chingari
61Cavese 1919100113-20Badr Eddin El Ouazni - 1Matteo Kucich
61Siena100102-20
1,458Alessandro Confente
61Fasano100124-20Vincenzo Corvino - 2Mattia Guarnieri
61Rende Calcio100102-20
Luca Savelloni
61Alessandria100102-20
Alex Valentini
61Fanfulla100103-30Edoardo Cizza
61FC Ponsacco100114-30Muhamed Tehe Olawale - 1Tommaso Aglietti
61Casertana100114-30
Lorenzo Cavallini - 1Diamante Crispino

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.