Initial Stage

Fourth Round (December 4, 2019)

Dec 4
Results are from a single match.
Dec 4
Results are from a single match.
Dec 4
Results are from a single match.
Dec 4
Results are from a single match.
Dec 4
Results are from a single match.
Dec 4
Results are from a single match.
Dec 4
Results are from a single match.
Dec 4
Results are from a single match.

Third Round (August 16, 2019 to August 18, 2019)

Genoa won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Parma won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Perugia won match following extra time and advance to Fourth Round.
Fiorentina won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Empoli won match following extra time and advance to Fourth Round.
Ascoli won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Cittadella won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Fourth Round.
Frosinone won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Cagliari won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Udinese won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Cremonese won match following extra time and advance to Fourth Round.
Lecce won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Sassuolo won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Bologna won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
SPAL won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.
Sampdoria won match in normal time and advance to Fourth Round.

Second Round (August 10, 2019 to August 11, 2019)

Ascoli won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Spezia Calcio won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Chievo won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Venezia FC won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Cremonese won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Frosinone won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Empoli won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
SS Monopoli won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Pescara won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Südtirol won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
SS Monza 1912 won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
FeralpiSalò won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Perugia won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Trapani won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Cittadella won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
AC Pisa won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Crotone won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Salernitana won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.
Imolese Calcio won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third Round.
Carpi FC won match in normal time and advance to Third Round.

First Round (August 3, 2019 to August 6, 2019)

V. Francavilla won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Pro Vercelli won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Südtirol won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Ravenna FC won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Carrarese won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
FeralpiSalò won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Piacenza won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Pro Patria won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
SS Monza 1912 won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Catanzaro won match following extra time and advance to Second Round.
US Triestina won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Imolese Calcio won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Round.
Mantova 1911 won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Catania won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
SS Monopoli won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Arezzo won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
Potenza won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.
US Reggina won match in normal time and advance to Second Round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Cittadella221063+373,259Davide Diaw, Manuel Iori... - 1Luca Maniero
1Frosinone220091+863,174
1Ascoli220071+662,780Gianluca Scamacca - 4Ivan Lanni
1Cremonese220061+56Michele Castagnetti, Francesco Deli - 1Michael Agazzi
1Perugia220031+26Cristian Buonaiuto, Federico Melchiorri - 1Guglielmo Vicario
1Empoli220042+26Stefano Moreo, Jacopo Dezi... - 1Alberto Brignoli
1Lecce110040+43Gianluca Lapadula - 2Gabriel
1Bologna110030+33Riccardo Orsolini, Andrea Poli... - 1Łukasz Skorupski
1Genoa110041+33Domenico Criscito, Lasse Schöne... - 1Ionuț Radu
1Udinese110031+23Rolando Mandragora - 2Juan Musso
1SPAL110031+23
1Fiorentina110031+23Dušan Vlahović - 2Bartłomiej Drągowski
1Sampdoria110031+23Gianluca Caprari, Fabio Quagliarella - 1Emil Audero
1Parma110031+23Gervinho - 2Luigi Sepe
1Cagliari110021+13
1Sassuolo110010+13Hamed Junior Traorè - 1Andrea Consigli
17Südtirol320176+16Tommaso Morosini - 3Tommaso Cucchietti
17SS Monza 1912320176+16Andrea Brighenti - 2Eugenio Lamanna
17SS Monopoli320166061,074Daniele Donnarumma - 2Vittorio Antonino, Pietro Menegatti
17FeralpiSalò32014406Fabio Scarsella, Tommaso Ceccarelli - 1Victor De Lucia
17Imolese Calcio312158-35Isnik Alimi - 1Gian Rossi
17Carpi FC211143+14
17Chievo211123-141,200Mariusz Stępiński - 1Adrian Šemper
17Spezia Calcio210151+433,552Delano Burgzorg, Sveinn Guðjohnsen... - 1Titas Krapikas
17AC Pisa210133037,141Michele Marconi, Ramzi Aya... - 1Stefano Gori
17Trapani210133034,838Felice Evacuo - 2Andrea Dini, Marco Carnesecchi
17Pescara210144033,675Marco Tumminello - 2Vincenzo Fiorillo
17Crotone210156-134,400Vladimir Golemić, Andrea Barberis... - 1Alex Cordaz
17Venezia FC210134-131,809Mattia Aramu - 2Luca Lezzerini
17Salernitana210135-235,556Alessandro Micai
17Hellas Verona100112-108,211Alan Empereur - 1Marco Silvestri
17Brescia100112-10Alfredo Donnarumma - 1Jesse Joronen
33Ravenna FC211121+14Simone Raffini - 2Andrea Spurio
33Carrarese211115-44Nicola Valente - 1Francesco Forte
33Catania210142+23Tommaso Silvestri, Matteo Di Piazza... - 1Matteo Pisseri, Jacopo Furlan
33US Triestina210132+13Andrea Ferretti, Rocco Costantino... - 1Daniel Offredi
33Catanzaro210154+13Aimone Cali'' - 1Marius Adamonis
33Mantova 1911210143+13Giuseppe D''Iglio, Filippo Guccione - 1Federico Adorni
33Arezzo21014403Niccolò Belloni, Diego Borghini... - 1
33US Reggina21014403Reginaldo - 2Alessandro Farroni
33Potenza210123-132,240Raffaele Ioime
33Pro Vercelli210135-23504Paulo Azzi - 2Simone Moschin
33V. Francavilla210125-332,500Federico Vázquez, Leonardo Nunzella - 1Bryan Costa
33Pro Patria210115-43Paolo Tornaghi
33Juve Stabia101011013,000
33Piacenza201124-21Daniele Cacia - 1Mattia Del Favero
33Pordenone100112-101,330Tommaso Pobega - 1Giacomo Bindi
33Cosenza100101-10Pietro Perina
33Benevento100134-104,940
33Livorno100101-102,268
33Virtus Entella100112-101,026Andrea Paolucci - 1Nikita Contini Baranovsky
33Padova100103-30Stefano Minelli
53Viterbese10101101
53Sambenedettese10113301
53Fermana10111101Luca Cognigni - 1Mattia Valentini
53Vicenza Virtus100123-10Alessandro Marotta, Stefano Giacomelli - 1Matteo Grandi
53SS Matelica100101-10Kajus Urbietis
53USD Adriese100101-10600
53Turris Calcio100101-10
53Novara100112-10Marco Bellich - 1Elia Benedettini
53Sanremo100101-10Simone Caruso
53Lanusei Calcio100102-20
53Cavese 1919100113-20Badr Eddin El Ouazni - 1Matteo Kucich
53Siena100102-201,458
53Fasano100124-20Vincenzo Corvino - 2Mattia Guarnieri
53Rende Calcio100102-20Luca Savelloni
53Alessandria100102-20Alex Valentini
53Fanfulla100103-30
53FC Ponsacco100114-30Muhamed Tehe Olawale - 1Tommaso Aglietti
53Casertana100114-30Diamante Crispino

Leaders

Yellow Cards
1. Manuel IoriCittadella 2
GilPro Vercelli 2
David OjedaRavenna FC 2
Niko KirwanUS Reggina 2
Alfonso SelleriRavenna FC 2
Domenico MaiettaEmpoli 2
7. Manuel GiandonatoPiacenza 1
Anton KrešićPadova 1
Michele PellizzerVirtus Entella 1
Luca GiannoneCatanzaro 1
Aris RotasSS Monopoli 1
Kingsley Dogo MichaelBologna 1
Nikola JakimovskiTrapani 1
Nicolò PavanMantova 1911 1
Andrea ColpaniTrapani 1
Francesco PambianchiV. Francavilla 1
Cristian HadziosmanovicSS Monopoli 1
Simone Della LattaPiacenza 1
Alberto GerboAscoli 1
Dimitri BisoliBrescia 1
Marius MarinAC Pisa 1
ClaitonCremonese 1
Giuseppe LoiaconoUS Reggina 1
Matteo BattistiniPro Patria 1
Antonio BalzanoPescara 1
Filippo ScagliaSS Monza 1912 1
Salvatore BurraiPordenone 1
Carlo PelagattiPadova 1
Simone RaffiniRavenna FC 1
Giuseppe D''IglioMantova 1911 1
Pasquale RainoneCasertana 1
Simone BreglianoSanremo 1
Felice EvacuoTrapani 1
Alessandro MalomoUS Triestina 1
Lorenzo PasciutiCarrarese 1
Vlad DragomirPerugia 1
Miguel VelosoHellas Verona 1
Luca BerardoccoSüdtirol 1
Diego ConsonCarrarese 1
Daniele DonnarummaSS Monopoli 1
Matteo BrunoriPescara 1
Simone PesceFeralpiSalò 1
Elia LegatiFeralpiSalò 1
Daniel SemenzatoPordenone 1
Marco CarraroPerugia 1
Simone IocolanoSS Monza 1912 1
Giacomo NigrettiRavenna FC 1
Max TaddeiSanremo 1
Emmanuele MatinoCavese 1919 1
Gabriele ZerboFermana 1
Antoine MangioneFasano 1
Marco BellichNovara 1
Andrea PoliBologna 1
Giorgio MantiniFermana 1
Michele FogliaPro Vercelli 1
Aleksa TerzićFiorentina 1
Luca CastigliaPadova 1
Nicholas SiegaAC Pisa 1
Francesco De RoseUS Reggina 1
Andrea MeroniAC Pisa 1
Luca NizzettoVirtus Entella 1
Andrew GravillonSassuolo 1
Fabio DelvinoV. Francavilla 1
Enrico SabbaRavenna FC 1
Francesco BombagiPordenone 1
Antonio MateraCavese 1919 1
Franck KanoutéCosenza 1
Salvatore AloiTrapani 1
Pedro ObiangSassuolo 1
Dušan VlahovićFiorentina 1
Gregorio LuperiniTrapani 1
Žan MajerLecce 1
Youssef MalehVenezia FC 1
Marco ZambelliFeralpiSalò 1
Giuseppe BellusciSS Monza 1912 1
Mario GargiuloCittadella 1
Luca VignaliSpezia Calcio 1
Marco CarminatiMantova 1911 1
Riccardo BocalonVenezia FC 1
Andrea La MantiaLecce 1
Ledian MemushajPescara 1
Federico RicciSpezia Calcio 1
Davide BertonciniUS Reggina 1
Francesco GiornoSS Monopoli 1
Andrea DemontisSanremo 1
Cosimo NanniniPiacenza 1
Ivan RondaniniPadova 1
Gabriele GerminioRende Calcio 1
Mario SampirisiSS Monza 1912 1
Raoul MalPro Vercelli 1
Ibrahim KaramokoChievo 1
Sofian KiyineSalernitana 1
Federico MelchiorriPerugia 1
Carlo ClementeCasertana 1
Fabio ScarsellaFeralpiSalò 1
Simone RossoPro Vercelli 1
Luca MartinelliCatanzaro 1
Karim LaribiEmpoli 1
Luca RavanelliCremonese 1
Luca RanieriFiorentina 1
Bruno AlvesParma 1
Mirko EramoVirtus Entella 1
Vincenzo CorvinoFasano 1
Simone IsaccoFermana 1
Salvatore EspositoChievo 1
Jacopo Dall'OglioCatania 1
Pietro IemmelloPerugia 1
Marco ArmellinoSS Monza 1912 1
Andrea CaraccioloFeralpiSalò 1
Gaetano NavasMantova 1911 1
Danilo SoddimoCremonese 1
Giacomo CasoliCatanzaro 1

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (2 leagues), and United States (3 leagues).

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16, 2018), Scotland (July 23, 2018), Portugal (July 30, 2018), Mexico (Oct 29, 2018), Belgium (Oct 29, 2018), Austria (Oct 29, 2018), Australia (Nov 5, 2018), Russia (Nov 5, 2018), Poland (Nov 12, 2018), Turkey (Nov 12, 2018), Denmark (Nov 28, 2018), Switzerland (Dec 4, 2018), Ukraine (Dec 17, 2018), Croatia (Dec 21, 2018), Greece (Jan 15, 2019), Bulgaria (Jan 29, 2019), Romania (Feb 18, 2019), Serbia (Mar 1, 2019), Czech Republic (Mar 1, 2019), Hungary (Mar 14, 2019), Norway (Apr 9, 2019), Sweden (Apr 9, 2019), Finland (Apr 18, 2019), Brazil (Jul 25, 2019), Argentina (Jul 29, 2019), China PR (Jul 29, 2019), Korea Republic (Jul 30, 2019), Japan (Aug 2, 2019), Chile (Aug 2, 2019), Colombia (Aug 6, 2019), Ecuador (Aug 6, 2019), Iran (Aug 7, 2019), Paraguay (Aug 8, 2019), Saudi Arabia (Aug 9, 2019), South Africa (Aug 12, 2019), Uruguay (Aug 14, 2019), Peru (Aug 15, 2019), India (Aug 16, 2019), Bolivia (Aug 28, 2019), Venezuela (Sep 3, 2019). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

On April 12, 2019, we released what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes: FIFA Women's World Cup (1991-present), Women's Olympic Soccer (2016), UEFA Women's Champions League (2016-present), NWSL (USA) (2017-present), Women's Super League (ENG) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (FRA) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (GER) (2016-present), W-League (AUS) (2018-2019), Eredivisie Vrouwen (NED) (2018-2019), Toppserien (NOR) (2017-present), Damallsvenskan (SWE) (2017-present)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.