Final phase

Semi-finals (February 12, 2020 to March 5, 2020)

Feb 12
Athletic Bilbao
Granada
21:00
Granada
 Mar 5 
Athletic Bilbao
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Feb 13
Real Sociedad
CD Mirandés
21:00
CD Mirandés
 Mar 4 
Real Sociedad
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.

Quarter-finals (February 4, 2020 to February 6, 2020)

Granada won match in normal time.
CD Mirandés won match in normal time.
Real Sociedad won match in normal time.
Athletic Bilbao won match in normal time.

Round of 16 (January 28, 2020 to January 30, 2020)

Athletic Bilbao won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Valencia won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Villarreal won match in normal time.
Real Sociedad won match in normal time.
Granada won match following extra time.
Real Madrid won match in normal time.
Barcelona won match in normal time.
CD Mirandés won match in normal time.

Round of 32 (January 21, 2020 to January 23, 2020)

Zaragoza won match in normal time.
Osasuna won match following extra time.
Sevilla won match in normal time.
Athletic Bilbao won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Barcelona won match in normal time.
Tenerife won match in normal time.
Real Sociedad won match in normal time.
Real Madrid won match in normal time.
Villarreal won match in normal time.
Granada won match following extra time.
Valencia won match in normal time.
CD Mirandés won match following extra time.
Leganés won match in normal time.
Badajoz won match in normal time.
Rayo Vallecano won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Leonesa won match following extra time.

Initial phase

Second round (January 11, 2020 to January 12, 2020)

Osasuna won match in normal time.
Zaragoza won match in normal time.
CD Mirandés won match following extra time.
Mallorca won match in normal time.
Leganés won match in normal time.
Ebro won match following extra time.
Betis won match in normal time.
Tenerife won on penalty kicks following extra time.
UD Ibiza won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Elche won match in normal time.
Badajoz won match in normal time.
Badalona won match in normal time.
Recreativo won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Leonesa won match in normal time.
Athletic Bilbao won match in normal time.
Girona won match following extra time.
UD Logroñés won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Granada won match in normal time.
Valladolid won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Villarreal won match following extra time.
Sevilla won match in normal time.
Eibar won match in normal time.
Espanyol won match in normal time.
Unionistas Sal won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Levante won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Celta Vigo won match in normal time.
Real Sociedad won match in normal time.
Rayo Vallecano won match in normal time.

First round (December 11, 2019 to January 8, 2020)

UD Logroñés won match in normal time.
Cádiz won match in normal time.
CD Mirandés won match following extra time.
Granada won match following extra time.
Eibar won match in normal time.
Real Jaén won match in normal time.
La Coruña won match in normal time.
Marbella won match in normal time.
Ebro won match in normal time.
Las Palmas won match in normal time.
Zaragoza won match in normal time.
CP Cacereño won match in normal time.
Club Portugalete won match in normal time.
Fuenlabrada won match following extra time.
Rayo Vallecano won match following extra time.
UM Escobedo won match in normal time.
Tenerife won match in normal time.
Unionistas Sal won match in normal time.
Elche won match in normal time.
Zamora CF won match in normal time.
Recreativo won match in normal time.
AD Ceuta won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Real Murcia won match in normal time.
Leganés won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Cartagena won match in normal time.
Athletic Bilbao won match in normal time.
UD San Sebastián de los Reyes won match in normal time.
Sevilla won match in normal time.
Valladolid won match in normal time.
Mallorca won match in normal time.
UCAM Murcia won match in normal time.
Getafe won match in normal time.
Badalona won match in normal time.
Albacete won match in normal time.
Villarreal won match in normal time.
Sestao River Club won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Barakaldo won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Leonesa won match in normal time.
Badajoz won match in normal time.
Levante won match in normal time.
Celta Vigo won match in normal time.
Espanyol won match in normal time.
Betis won match in normal time.
Ponferradina won match following extra time.
UD Tamaraceite won match following extra time.
Haro Deportivo won match following extra time.
Majadahonda won match in normal time.
Gimnàstic won match following extra time.
Orihuela CF won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Huesca won match in normal time.
Osasuna won match in normal time.
Real Sociedad won match in normal time.
Girona won match in normal time.
UD Ibiza won match in normal time.
Mérida AD won on penalty kicks following extra time.

Preliminary round (November 13, 2019)

Tolosa won match in normal time.
Becerril won match in normal time.
Andorra won match in normal time.
Comillas won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Melilla CD won match following extra time.
CD Peña Azagresa won match in normal time.
El Palmar won match in normal time.
CA Antoniano won match in normal time.
El Álamo won match in normal time.
Intercity won match in normal time.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Last 5 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Real Sociedad6600235+1818
29,359Alexander Isak - 5Álex Remiro
1Club Crest CD Mirandés65011812+615
3,778Matheus Barrozo - 5Jesús Reguillos Moya
1Club Crest Granada6501127+515
16,551Roberto Soldado - 3Aarón Escandell
1Club Crest Athletic Bilbao6420134+914
48,652Iñaki Williams - 3Unai Simón
5Club Crest Villarreal5401145+912
Santi Cazorla - 3Andrés Fernández
5Club Crest Barcelona320172+56
43,216Antoine Griezmann - 3Marc-André ter Stegen
5Club Crest Real Madrid3201105+56
64,012Rodrygo, Marcelo... - 1Alphonse Areola
5Club Crest Valencia31112204
Rodrigo, Maxi Gómez - 1Jaume Doménech
9Club Crest Leonesa431072+510
12,376Julen Castañeda, Sergio Benito - 1Lucas Giffard
9Club Crest Sevilla4301104+69
28,104Óliver Torres, Nolito... - 1Tomáš Vaclík
9Club Crest Osasuna430196+39
Marc Cardona, Darko Brašanac... - 1Juan Pérez
9Club Crest Badajoz430185+39
13,949Pablo Vázquez - 2Juanjo Garrancho
9Club Crest Zaragoza430176+19
18,750Alejandro Blanco, Miguel Linares... - 1Álvaro Ratón
9Club Crest Tenerife422095+48
12,943Joselu - 3Adrián Ortolá
9Club Crest Rayo Vallecano421154+17
9,650Catena, Andrés Martín - 1Morro
9Club Crest Leganés42116607
Jonathan Silva - 1Juan Soriano, Iván Cuéllar
17Club Crest Betis321092+77
Loren Morón, Joaquín - 1Daniel Martín
17Club Crest Elche321052+37
13,400Fidel - 1Miguel San Román
17Club Crest Eibar320184+46
Charles - 1Yoel
17Club Crest Celta Vigo320173+46
Pione Sisto - 1Sergio Álvarez
17Club Crest Espanyol320142+26
Andrés Prieto
17Club Crest Badalona320164+26
3,200Miquel Robusté - 1Alejandro Sánchez Benítez
17Club Crest Ebro320143+16
1,800Raúl Monforte
17Club Crest Mallorca32013306
Aleix Febas - 1Fabricio
17Club Crest Girona32016606
928Juan Carlos
17Club Crest Levante311174+34
Óscar Duarte - 1Aitor Fernández
17Club Crest Valladolid311153+24
Sandro Ramírez - 1Churripi
17Club Crest UD Ibiza311143+14
6,500Pep Caballé - 1Germán Parreño
17Club Crest UD Logroñés31113304
11,152Pablo Fid
17Club Crest Recreativo31113304
5,000Jorge Morcillo - 1Alejandro Lázaro
17Club Crest Unionistas Sal311134-14
4,000Álvaro Romero - 1Brais Pereiro
17Club Crest Atlético Madrid100112-10
Ángel Correa - 1Antonio Adán
33Club Crest La Coruña211031+24
33Club Crest Real Jaén211042+24
33Club Crest Fuenlabrada211010+14
33Club Crest Albacete211021+14
33Club Crest Marbella211032+14
33Club Crest Cádiz211021+14
33Club Crest Majadahonda211021+14
33Club Crest Las Palmas210132+13
33Club Crest Cartagena210165+13
33Club Crest CP Cacereño21012203
33Club Crest UCAM Murcia21014403
33Club Crest Haro Deportivo21012203
33Club Crest UD Tamaraceite21013303
33Club Crest UD San Sebastián de los Reyes21012203
33Club Crest Huesca21012203
33Club Crest Gimnàstic21014403
33Club Crest Zamora CF21012203
33Club Crest Ponferradina21011103
33Club Crest Getafe210123-13
33Club Crest Club Portugalete210113-23
33Club Crest UM Escobedo210125-33
33Club Crest Real Murcia210114-33
33Club Crest Orihuela CF201112-11
33Club Crest Barakaldo201102-21
33Club Crest Mérida AD201136-31
33Club Crest AD Ceuta201115-41
33Club Crest Sestao River Club201115-41
33Club Crest Yeclano100112-10
61Club Crest Andorra211041+34
61Club Crest El Palmar21013303
61Club Crest El Álamo21012203
61Club Crest Intercity21013303
61Club Crest CD Peña Azagresa210112-13
61Club Crest CA Antoniano210124-23
61Club Crest Tolosa210113-23
61Club Crest Melilla CD210115-43
61Club Crest Becerril210118-73
61Club Crest CF La Nucía10102201
61Club Crest Cornellà10100001
61Club Crest Numancia10101101
61Club Crest Villarrubia CF10100001
61Club Crest Lugo10101101
61Club Crest Comillas201116-51
61Club Crest Alcorcón100101-10
61Club Crest CE L'Hospitalet100123-10
61Club Crest Linares Deportivo100112-10
61Club Crest Hércules100101-10
61Club Crest Peña Sport FC100101-10
61Club Crest Tudelano100101-10
61Club Crest SD Amorebieta100101-10
61Club Crest Marino de Luanco100112-10
61Club Crest SD Tarazona100101-10
61Club Crest Almería100123-10
61Club Crest Bergantiños FC100101-10
61Club Crest UD Socuéllamos100101-10
61Club Crest Racing Ferrol100101-10
61Club Crest Sporting Gijón100112-10
61Club Crest Extremadura100101-10
61Club Crest CD Atlético Baleares100101-10
61Club Crest SCR Peña Deportiva100101-10
61Club Crest CD Laredo100101-10
61Club Crest Coruxo FC100145-10
61Club Crest Santander100101-10
61Club Crest Melilla100112-10
61Club Crest CD Lealtad100101-10
61Club Crest CD Guijuelo100112-10
61Club Crest Langreo100123-10
61Club Crest Llagostera100101-10
61Club Crest UE Olot100113-20
61Club Crest Málaga100102-20
61Club Crest Lleida100102-20
61Club Crest Pontevedra100102-20
61Club Crest Córdoba100102-20
61Club Crest CF Illueca100102-20
61Club Crest Gimnástica Segoviana CF100102-20
61Club Crest Alavés100113-20
61Club Crest Castellón100102-20
61Club Crest Oviedo100113-20
61Club Crest Mensajero100103-30
61Club Crest Las Rozas CF100103-30
61Club Crest SD Leioa100114-30
61Club Crest CF Lorca Deportiva100103-30
61Club Crest SD Logroñés100105-50
116Club Crest Barquereño10101101
116Club Crest Lobón100101-10
116Club Crest Pontellas100101-10
116Club Crest Urraca100101-10
116Club Crest Ramón y Cajal100112-10
116Club Crest Fraga100101-10
116Club Crest Pedroñeras100112-10
116Club Crest Porcuna100102-20
116Club Crest Andratx100103-30
116Club Crest Gran Tarajal100103-30

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.