Football Matches on Saturday May 15, 2021
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 12:30 | Burnley | 1.3 | 0–4 | 1.5 | Leeds United | Turf Moor | Graham Scott | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Southampton | 1.6 | 3–1 | 0.8 | Fulham | St. Mary's Stadium | Craig Pawson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 20:00 | Brighton | 0.8 | 1–1 | 1.7 | West Ham | The American Express Community Stadium | Andre Marriner | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 17:15 | Chelsea | 0–1 | Leicester City | 21,000 | Wembley Stadium (Neutral Site) | Michael Oliver | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 39 | 16:00 | Castellón | 2.4 | 0–2 | 1.7 | Ponferradina | 3,140 | Nou Estadi Castalia | Daniel Trujillo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 18:30 | Lugo | 1.8 | 2–1 | 1.5 | CD Mirandés | 1,021 | Estadio Anxo Carro | Saúl Ais | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 20:00 | Las Palmas | 1.6 | 0–2 | 2.3 | Zaragoza | Estadio de Gran Canaria | David Gálvez | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 39 | 21:00 | Almería | 2.6 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Albacete | Estadio de los Juegos Mediterráneos | Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Arminia | 1.9 | 1–1 | 1.6 | Hoffenheim | SchücoArena | Daniel Schlager | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Schalke 04 | 2.8 | 4–3 | 3.1 | Eint Frankfurt | Veltins-Arena | Sven Jablonski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Freiburg | 1.3 | 2–2 | 2.9 | Bayern Munich | Schwarzwald-Stadion | Florian Badstübner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Augsburg | 1.5 | 2–0 | 0.9 | Werder Bremen | WWK Arena | Robert Schröder | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | M'Gladbach | 0.5 | 1–2 | 0.6 | Stuttgart | Stadion im Borussia-Park | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Leverkusen | 1.5 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Union Berlin | BayArena | Patrick Ittrich | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Hertha BSC | 0.1 | 0–0 | 1.6 | Köln | Olympiastadion Berlin | Deniz Aytekin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Viktoria Köln | 3–3 | Kaiserslautern | Sportpark Höhenberg | Florian Lechner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Unterhaching | 0–1 | Hansa Rostock | Alpenbauer Sportpark | Lars Erbst | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Verl | 0–1 | SV Waldhof | Benteler-Arena | Patrick Glaser | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | MSV Duisburg | 1–5 | Ingolstadt 04 | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Eric Müller | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Uerdingen | 1–0 | Magdeburg | Stadion am Lotter Kreuz | Michael Bacher | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Spezia | 2.3 | 4–1 | 1.0 | Torino | Stadio Dino Manuzzi | Daniele Orsato | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Genoa | 1.8 | 3–4 | 2.1 | Atalanta | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Livio Marinelli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 18:00 | Juventus | 2.8 | 3–2 | 1.4 | Inter | Allianz Stadium | Giampaolo Calvarese | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 20:45 | Roma | 1.1 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Lazio | Stadio Olimpico | Luca Pairetto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 12:30 | Sassuolo | 0.9 | 0–0 | 1.8 | Milan | Stadio Enzo Ricci | Daniele Virgilio | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 15:00 | Fiorentina | 1.8 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Empoli | Stadio Comunale Gino Bozzi | Maria Marotta | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 15:00 | Internazionale | 0.7 | 0–2 | 1.5 | Florentia | Centro Sportivo Giacinto Facchetti | Dario Madonia | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 38 | 20:00 | Niort | 0.7 | 0–2 | 2.0 | Guingamp | Stade René Gaillard | Olivier Thual | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 20:00 | Dunkerque | 2.1 | 3–3 | 2.3 | Toulouse | Stade Marcel-Tribut | Johan Hamel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 20:00 | Caen | 1.2 | 2–1 | 1.6 | Clermont Foot | Stade Michel d'Ornano | Bastien Dechepy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 20:00 | Pau FC | 1.9 | 4–3 | 1.4 | Valenciennes | Stade Nouste Camp | Remi Landry | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 20:00 | Le Havre | 1.5 | 3–2 | 3.2 | Troyes | Stade Océane | Romain Lissorgue | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 20:00 | Nancy | 2.2 | 2–2 | 0.6 | Amiens | Stade Marcel-Picot (annexe 2) | Sylvain Palhies | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 20:00 | Châteauroux | 0.7 | 0–0 | 2.1 | Ajaccio | Stade Gaston Petit | Arnaud Baert | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 20:00 | Grenoble | 2.9 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Rodez Aveyron | Stade des Alpes | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 20:00 | Paris FC | 2.0 | 3–0 | 0.4 | Chambly Oise | Stade Sébastien Charléty | Jérôme Miguelgorry | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 20:00 | Sochaux | 1.9 | 2–3 | 1.3 | Auxerre | Stade Auguste-Bonal | Bartolomeu Varela | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 12:30 | LA Galaxy | 2.5 | 2–0 | 1.2 | Austin | 7,193 | Dignity Health Sports Park | Kevin Stott | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 13:00 | NYCFC | 1.6 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Toronto FC | Yankee Stadium | Dave Gantar | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:00 | Atlanta Utd | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.8 | CF Montréal | 40,116 | Mercedes-Benz Stadium | Silviu Petrescu | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Philadelphia | 1.0 | 1–0 | 1.1 | NY Red Bulls | 5,000 | Subaru Park | Allen Chapman | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Minnesota Utd | 2.1 | 1–0 | 1.0 | FC Dallas | 4,100 | Allianz Field | Ted Unkel | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | San Jose | 2.7 | 0–2 | 2.1 | Portland Timbers | Earthquakes Stadium | Tim Ford | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:00 | Colorado Rapids | 2.2 | 3–1 | 0.4 | Dynamo FC | Dick's Sporting Goods Park | Victor Rivas | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:30 | Real Salt Lake | 0.8 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Nashville | 10,555 | Rio Tinto Stadium | Marcos de Oliveira | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 17:00 | Louisville | 0.8 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Current | 6,622 | Lynn Family Stadium | Adorae Monroy | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Gotham FC | 0.7 | 1–0 | 2.1 | Dash | Red Bull Arena | Danielle Chesky | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:00 | Reign | 0.7 | 0–0 | 1.6 | Courage | 2,104 | Cheney Stadium | Karen Abt | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 15:30 | Birmingham | 1–0 | Memphis | 10,177 | BBVA Compass Field | Kyle Johnston | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Hartford | 1–1 | Pittsburgh | 2,750 | Dillon Stadium | Lukasz Szpala | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | New Mexico Utd | 3–1 | Austin | 8,647 | Isotopes Park | Michael Radchuk | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 20:00 | Tampa Bay | 2–1 | Phx Rising | 2,355 | Al Lang Stadium | Ismir Pekmic | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:00 | Madison | 1–0 | N Carolina | Breese Stevens Field | Calin Radosav | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14:35 | Western United | 0–1 | Sydney FC | 2,020 | Mars Stadium | Shaun Evans | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19:10 | Newcastle | 0–1 | Central Coast | 5,080 | McDonald Jones Stadium | Jonathan Barreiro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 31 | 17:00 | Austria Wien | 2–1 | St. Pölten | Generali Arena | Alexander Harkam | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 31 | 17:00 | Hartberg | 2–0 | Admira | PROfertil ARENA | Stefan Ebner | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 31 | 17:00 | SCR Altach | 3–0 | Ried | CASHPOINT Arena | Christopher Jäger | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 13 | 10:30 | Wacker | 0–5 | Sturm Graz | Sportplatz Wiesengasse C | Biljana Iskin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-off I | 4 | 20:45 | Anderlecht | 0.8 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Genk | Lotto Park | Jonathan Lardot | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-offs I | 7 | 14:00 | Anderlecht | 2–0 | OH Leuven | Stade Roi Baudouin | Viki De Cremer | Match Report | ||
Play-offs I | 7 | 16:00 | Club Brugge | 5–2 | Standard Liège | Jan Breydelstadion - Terrein 4 | Bert Verbeke | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Botafogo FR | 2–0 | Minas | Estádio Nilton Santos | João Ennio Sobral | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship group | 30 | 17:30 | Ludogorets | 4–1 | Arda | Huvepharma Arena | Ivo Andreev | Match Report | ||
Championship group | 30 | 20:00 | Loko Plovdiv | 2–0 | CSKA Sofia | Stadion Lokomotiv | Georgi Dimitrov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 18:00 | Qingdao Hainiu | 1–0 | Chongqing SWM | Tianhe Stadium | Wang Di | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 17:00 | Istra 1961 | 1–0 | Slaven Belupo | Stadion Aldo Drosina | Mario Zebec | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 19:05 | Lokomotiva | 0–2 | Osijek | Stadion Kranjčevićeva | Dario Kulušić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Opava | 1–2 | Sigma Olomouc | 383 | Stadion v Městských sadech | Tomáš Klíma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 17:00 | Příbram | 1–0 | Jablonec | 162 | Energon Aréna | Emanuel Marek | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 17:00 | Baník Ostrava | 4–2 | Fastav Zlín | 1,044 | Městský stadion - Vítkovice Aréna | Radek Dubravsky | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:30 | Slovácko | 1–1 | Bohemians 1905 | 760 | Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale... | Zbyněk Proske | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 12 | 14:00 | CD Olmedo | 1–3 | Independiente | Estadio Olímpico de Riobamba | Luis Quiroz | Match Report | ||
First stage | 12 | 16:30 | Univ Católica | 0–1 | Delfín SC | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | Carlos Orbe | Match Report | ||
First stage | 12 | 19:00 | CS Emelec | 1–0 | Guayaquil City | Estadio Banco del Pacífico | Guillermo Guerrero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 17:00 | HIFK | 1–1 | Ilves | 5 | Telia 5G -areena | Dennis Antamo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 17:00 | AC Oulu | 0–2 | SJK | 379 | Raatin stadion | Mohammad Al Emara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 7 | 19:30 | Atromitos | 1–0 | Volos NFC | Stadio Peristeriou | Dimitrios Karantonis | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 7 | 19:30 | Apollon Smyrnis | 0–1 | PAS Lamia | Stadio Georgios Kamaras | Petros Tsagarakis | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 7 | 19:30 | OFI Crete | 2–2 | Panetolikos | Stadio Thódoros Vardinoyánnis | Athanasios Tzilos | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 7 | 19:30 | Larissa | 2–0 | PAS Giannina | Stadio Alkazar | Evangelos Manouhos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | S-Pulse | 0–3 | Grampus | 8,524 | IAI Stadium Nihondaira | Hayato Shimizu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Vegalta Sendai | 0–1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 6,249 | Yurtec Stadium Sendai | Takuto Okabe | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Kashima Antlers | 5–3 | Marinos | 11,630 | Kashima Soccer Stadium | Yudai Yamamoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 16:00 | Vissel Kobe | 1–1 | Cerezo Osaka | 4,333 | NOEVIR Stadium Kobe | Masaaki Toma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 16:00 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0–4 | FC Tokyo | 4,484 | Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium | Akihiko Ikeuchi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 16:00 | Oita Trinita | 1–1 | Sagan Tosu | 5,037 | Showa Denko Dome Ōita | Masuya Ueda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 16:00 | Sanfrecce | 0–1 | Vortis | 3,190 | EDION Stadium | Koei Koya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 17:00 | Yokohama FC | 2–0 | Shonan Bellmare | 4,770 | NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium | Hajime Matsuo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 16:30 | Gangwon | 0–0 | Suwon FC | 1,654 | Chuncheon Songam Stadium | Kim Woosung | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Incheon United | 2–1 | Gwangju FC | 1,873 | Sungui Arena Park | Kim Dongjin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 18:00 | Puebla | 0.7 | 1–0 | 0.8 | Atlas | Estadio Cuauhtémoc | Diego Montaño | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Puebla won | ||
Quarter-finals | 20:05 | Cruz Azul | 2.7 | 3–1 | 0.9 | Toluca | Estadio Azteca | Fernando Hernández | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Cruz Azul won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 16 | 17:45 | Sol de América | 0–2 | Sport Luqueño | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 16 | 20:00 | 12 de Octubre | 1–1 | Guaireña FC | Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group Stage | 8 | 11:00 | Binacional | 1–2 | U César Vallejo | Estadio Guillermo Briceño Rosamedina | José Mendoza | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 8 | 13:15 | Dep Municipal | 1–1 | Cusco | Estadio Municipal Segundo Aranda Torres | Michael Espinoza | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 8 | 15:30 | Ayacucho | 3–3 | Universitario | Estadio Ciudad de Cumaná | Roberto Pérez | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 8 | 18:00 | Cienciano | 0–1 | USMP | Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega | Joel Alarcón | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Farense | 1.7 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Tondela | Estádio de São Lúis | Luís Godinho | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Boavista | 0.7 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Portimonense | Estádio do Bessa Século XXI | Hugo Miguel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 18:00 | Benfica | 2.6 | 4–3 | 1.5 | Sporting CP | Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica | Tiago Martins | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:30 | Rio Ave | 0.5 | 0–3 | 1.9 | Porto | Estádio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube | Rui Costa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 8 | 14:00 | Poli Iași | 0–1 | Hermannstadt | Stadionul Emil Alexandrescu | Sebastian Colțescu | Match Report | ||
Play-out round | 8 | 16:30 | Astra Giurgiu | 0–3 | Voluntari | Stadionul Marin Anastasovici | H. Mladinovici | Match Report | ||
Play-off round | 8 | 21:30 | CS U Craiova | 1–3 | CFR Cluj | Stadionul Ion Oblemenco | István Kovács | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 18:55 | Al-Fateh | 2–3 | Al-Wehda | 12 | Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Stadium | Majed Mohammed Al Shamrani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 19:20 | Al-Raed | 1–2 | Al-Taawoun | 11 | Prince Abdullah bin Abdul Aziz Stadium | Mohammed Khaled Al Hoish | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 21:00 | Damac | 1–1 | Al-Ittihad | 15 | Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium | Mohammed Zafer Al Qarni | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 5 | 12:30 | Hibernian | 0–0 | Celtic | Easter Road Stadium | William Collum | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 5 | 12:30 | St Johnstone | 0–0 | Livingston | McDiarmid Park | Craig Napier | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 5 | 12:30 | Rangers | 4–0 | Aberdeen | Ibrox Stadium | Nick Walsh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Napredak Kruš | 2–0 | Mladost Lučani | Stadion Mladost | Lazar Lukić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Zlatibor Čajetina | 0–0 | Radnički Niš | Gradski Stadion | Nenad Minaković | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Metalac GM | 1–1 | Novi Pazar | Stadion FK Metalac | Novak Simović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Javor Ivanjica | 1–2 | Čukarički | Stadion Javor Matisa | Srđan Jovanović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Inđija | 0–5 | Proleter NS | Gradski Stadion | Milan Mitić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Rad | 7–1 | Mačva Šabac | Stadion Kralj Petar Prvi | Pavle Tomić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 16:00 | Partizan | 3–0 | Voždovac | Stadion Partizana | Miloš Đorđić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 15:00 | TTM FC | 1–0 | Maritzburg Utd | Thohoyandou Stadium | Luxolo Badi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 20:30 | Basel | 4–0 | Zürich | 100 | St. Jakob-Park | Alain Bieri | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 20:30 | Young Boys | 5–2 | Luzern | 100 | Wankdorfstadion | Lukas Fähndrich | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 20:30 | St. Gallen | 5–0 | Lausanne-Sport | 100 | Kybunpark | Fedayi San | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 20:30 | Lugano | 3–1 | Sion | 100 | Stadio di Cornaredo | Adrien Jaccottet | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 20:30 | Vaduz | 1–3 | Servette FC | 100 | Rheinpark Stadion | Nikolaj Hänni | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 42 | 18:00 | Rizespor | 0–2 | Başakşehir | Yeni Rize Şehir Stadı | Koray Gençerler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 18:00 | Ankaragücü | 0–1 | Alanyaspor | Eryaman Stadyumu | Umit Öztürk | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 18:00 | Antalyaspor | 0–0 | Konyaspor | Antalya Stadyumu | Suat Arslanboga | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 18:00 | Hatayspor | 0–1 | Gaziantep FK | Antakya Atatürk Stadı | Serkan Tokat | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 18:00 | Fatih Karagümrük | 5–1 | Denizlispor | Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı | Atilla Karaoğlan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 18:00 | Sivasspor | 2–1 | Kasımpaşa | Sivas Arena | Mustafa Öğretmenoğlu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 20:30 | Kayserispor | 1–2 | Fenerbahçe | Kadir Has Şehir Stadı | Halil Umut Meler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 20:30 | Trabzonspor | 2–1 | Gençlerbirliği | Şenol Güneş Stadyumu | Tugay Kaan Numanoğlu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 20:30 | Galatasaray | 3–1 | Yeni Mal'spor | Türk Telekom Arena | Cüneyt Çakιr | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 20:30 | Göztepe | 1–2 | Beşiktaş | Gürsel Aksel Stadyumu | Fırat Aydınus | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura Regular Season | 1 | 15:00 | Villa Española | 0–0 | Progreso | Parque Abraham Paladino | Fernando Falce | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura Regular Season | 1 | 17:15 | Wanderers | 1–0 | Boston River | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Yimmy Álvarez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura Regular Season | 1 | 19:30 | Torque | 0–1 | Sud América | Estadio Centenario | Diego Dunajec | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 5 | 17:00 | Dep La Guaira | 0–0 | Gran Valencia Maracay | Estadio Olímpico | Ángel Arteaga | Match Report | ||
First stage | 5 | 19:15 | Dep Táchira | 1–0 | Estud Mérida | Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo | José Uzcátegui | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Renofa | 1–0 | SC Sagamihara | 1,733 | Yamaguchi Ishin Park Stadium | Toru Kakinuma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Júbilo Iwata | 1–0 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 5,848 | Yamaha Stadium | Hirokazu Otsubo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Ventforet Kofu | 1–0 | Blaublitz Akita | 4,129 | JIT Recycle Ink Stadium | Tomohiro Inoue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Yamaga | 0–0 | Zweigen | 6,601 | Sunpro Alwin Stadium | Hiromichi Oka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | V-V Nagasaki | 2–2 | JEF United | 2,916 | transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki | Keigo Sendachi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 18:00 | FC Ryūkyū | 4–2 | Tochigi SC | 2,188 | Tapic Kenso Hiyagon Stadium | Shoichiro Mikami | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finals | 19:45 | Dundee | 0–1 | Raith Rovers | Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park | Don Robertson | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Dundee won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 13:00 | Akropolis IF | 0–1 | Örgryte | Grimsta IP | Andreas Johansson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Sundsvall | 3–2 | Vasalund | NP3 Arena | Farouk Ben Ahmed Nehdi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Brage | 1–2 | Norrby | Energi Arena Domnarvsvallen | Robert Daradic | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 17:00 | Helsingborg | 0–1 | Öster | Olympia | Fredrik Hansson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 17:30 | Estudiantes | 0.5 | (1) 0–0 (4) | 0.4 | Independiente | Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi | Pablo Echavarría | Match Report | Independiente won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Quarter-finals | 21:00 | Colón | 0.9 | (5) 1–1 (3) | 0.7 | Talleres | Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao Lóp... | Hernán Mastrángelo | Match Report | Colón won on penalty kicks following extra time |
nl Dutch 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 16:30 | NAC Breda | 4–1 | Volendam | Rat Verlegh Stadion | Pol van Boekel | Match Report | ||
First Round | 18:45 | De Graafschap | 2–3 | Roda JC | Stadion De Vijverberg | Edwin van de Graaf | Match Report | ||
First Round | 21:00 | Almere City | 0–4 | NEC Nijmegen | Yanmar Stadion | Kevin Blom | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, March 18, 10:24PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.