Football Matches on Sunday May 16, 2021
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 20:00 | Chelsea eng | 0–4 | es Barcelona | Nya Gamla Ullevi (Neutral Site) | Riem Hussein | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 12:00 | Crystal Palace | 1.9 | 3–2 | 1.4 | Aston Villa | Selhurst Park | David Coote | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 14:05 | Tottenham | 3.2 | 2–0 | 0.9 | Wolves | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium | Martin Atkinson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 16:30 | West Brom | 1.0 | 1–2 | 1.9 | Liverpool | The Hawthorns | Mike Dean | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Everton | 1.4 | 0–1 | 1.2 | Sheffield Utd | Goodison Park | Jonathan Moss | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 44 | 12:15 | Stockport | 2–2 | Torquay | Edgeley Park | Andrew Kitchen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 18:30 | Betis | 1.1 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Huesca | Estadio Benito Villamarín | Pablo González | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 18:30 | Cádiz | 1.1 | 1–3 | 2.4 | Elche | Estadio Ramón de Carranza | César Soto | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 18:30 | Villarreal | 1.2 | 4–0 | 1.6 | Sevilla | 4,800 | Estadio de la Cerámica | Guillermo Cuadra | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 18:30 | Real Sociedad | 1.8 | 4–1 | 1.6 | Valladolid | Estadio Municipal de Anoeta | Carlos del Cerro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 18:30 | Valencia | 1.3 | 4–1 | 2.3 | Eibar | 2,689 | Estadio de Mestalla | Valentín Pizarro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 18:30 | Alavés | 2.4 | 4–2 | 0.8 | Granada | Estadio de Mendizorroza | José Sánchez | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 18:30 | Atlético Madrid | 2.6 | 2–1 | 0.3 | Osasuna | Estadio Wanda Metropolitano | Juan Martínez | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 18:30 | Athletic Club | 0.7 | 0–1 | 1.0 | Real Madrid | San Mamés | Antonio Matéu Lahoz | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 18:30 | Barcelona | 2.5 | 1–2 | 0.7 | Celta Vigo | Camp Nou | Ricardo de Burgos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 18:30 | Getafe | 0.5 | 2–1 | 0.5 | Levante | Coliseum Alfonso Pérez | Adrián Cordero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 39 | 14:00 | Sabadell | 0.3 | 0–2 | 1.0 | Tenerife | Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta | José López | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 39 | 16:00 | Fuenlabrada | 0.6 | 1–2 | 2.1 | Rayo Vallecano | Estadio Fernando Torres | Luis Milla | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 39 | 20:45 | Mallorca | 2.3 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Alcorcón | 3,452 | Iberostar Estadi | Dámaso Arcediano | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 21:30 | Leganés | 1.3 | 3–0 | 0.4 | UD Logroñés | Estadio Municipal de Butarque | Jon González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 18:00 | Mainz 05 | 1.5 | 1–3 | 1.6 | Dortmund | Opel Arena | Harm Osmers | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:30 | RB Leipzig | 2.1 | 2–2 | 1.2 | Wolfsburg | Red Bull Arena | Felix Zwayer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Turbine Potsdam | 2–1 | Eint Frankfurt | Karl-Liebknecht-Stadion | Anna-Lena Heidenreich | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Nürnberg | 0.9 | 1–1 | 2.3 | Bochum | Max-Morlock-Stadion | Markus Schmidt | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Paderborn 07 | 0.8 | 2–4 | 1.8 | Greuther Fürth | Benteler-Arena | Manuel Gräfe | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Karlsruher | 0.9 | 3–2 | 2.7 | Holstein Kiel | Wildparkstadion | Robert Hartmann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Braunschweig | 1.6 | 1–2 | 2.0 | W'burg Kickers | Eintracht-Stadion | Timo Gerach | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Düsseldorf | 2.9 | 3–0 | 0.1 | Erzgebirge Aue | Merkur Spielarena | Benjamin Cortus | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | St. Pauli | 1.3 | 1–2 | 1.6 | Hannover 96 | Millerntor-Stadion | Lasse Koslowski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Darmstadt 98 | 3.1 | 5–1 | 1.3 | Heidenheim | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Patrick Hanslbauer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Osnabrück | 1.5 | 3–2 | 2.6 | Hamburger SV | Stadion an der Bremer Brücke | Daniel Siebert | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Sandhausen | 2.0 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Jahn R'burg | BWT-Stadion Am Hardtwald | Nicolas Winter | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 13:00 | Hallescher | 4–0 | Wehen | ERDGAS Sportpark | Florian Exner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | 1860 Munich | 2–2 | Bayern Munich II | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Frank Willenborg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Dresden | 4–0 | Türkgücü München | DDV-Stadion | Thorben Siewer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 12:30 | Fiorentina | 0.5 | 0–2 | 1.9 | Napoli | Stadio Artemio Franchi | Rosario Abisso | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Benevento | 1.6 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Crotone | Stadio Ciro Vigorito | Piero Giacomelli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Udinese | 0.4 | 0–1 | 1.5 | Sampdoria | Dacia Arena | Matteo Gariglio | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 18:00 | Parma | 1.0 | 1–3 | 2.0 | Sassuolo | Stadio Ennio Tardini | Marco Piccinini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 20:45 | Milan | 1.4 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Cagliari | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Davide Massa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 12:30 | AS Roma | 0.1 | 0–1 | 1.7 | Juventus | Stadio Tre Fontane | Michele Delrio | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 15:00 | Pink Bari | 0.5 | 1–2 | 1.6 | San Marino | Stadio Antonio Antonacci | Alberto Arena | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 15:00 | Hellas Verona | 0.4 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Napoli | Sinergy Stadium | Daniele De Tommaso | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 21:00 | Montpellier | 0.6 | 0–0 | 1.5 | Brest | Stade de la Mosson | Aurélien Petit | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 21:00 | Monaco | 1.4 | 2–1 | 0.4 | Rennes | Stade Louis II. | Benoît Bastien | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 21:00 | Dijon | 1.1 | 0–4 | 1.9 | Nantes | Stade Gaston Gérard | Karim Abed | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 21:00 | Nice | 0.9 | 0–2 | 1.9 | Strasbourg | Stade de Nice | Mikael Lesage | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 21:00 | Lorient | 1.4 | 2–1 | 0.1 | Metz | Stade Yves Allainmat - Le Moustoir | Florent Batta | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 21:00 | Bordeaux | 2.5 | 3–0 | 1.3 | Lens | Stade Matmut-Atlantique | Eric Wattellier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 21:00 | Paris S-G | 3.6 | 4–0 | 0.1 | Reims | Parc des Princes | Clément Turpin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 21:00 | Nîmes | 1.0 | 2–5 | 2.4 | Lyon | Stade des Costières | Ruddy Buquet | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 21:00 | Lille | 1.0 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Saint-Étienne | Stade Pierre-Mauroy | Jérôme Brisard | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 21:00 | Marseille | 2.4 | 3–2 | 1.7 | Angers | Orange Vélodrome | Franck Schneider | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 13:00 | Sporting KC | 3.2 | 3–0 | 1.1 | Vancouver | Children's Mercy Park | Alan Kelly | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 16:00 | FC Cincinnati | 1.2 | 2–3 | 1.9 | Inter Miami | 6,000 | TQL Stadium | Ramy Touchan | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 18:00 | New England | 1.4 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Columbus Crew | Gillette Stadium | Robert Sibiga | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 18:30 | Seattle | 1.3 | 2–0 | 0.6 | Los Angeles FC | 7,173 | Lumen Field | Joe Dickerson | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 20:00 | D.C. United | 0.9 | 0–1 | 0.6 | Orlando City | 5,280 | Audi Field | Alex Chilowicz | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 16:00 | Thorns | 3.6 | 5–0 | 0.2 | Red Stars | Providence Park | Katja Koroleva | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 18:00 | Pride | 1.4 | 1–1 | 2.1 | Spirit | Exploria Stadium | Karen Callado | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 12:00 | Tacoma | 1–0 | Orange County | 1,214 | Cheney Stadium | Mark Allatin | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 17:00 | OKC Energy | 2–2 | Atlanta 2 | 1,732 | Taft Stadium | John Griggs | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | RGV Toros | 2–1 | San Antonio | 2,610 | H-E-B Park | Melvin Rivas | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 16:00 | Greenville | 1–1 | Union Omaha | 2,058 | Legacy Early College | Elton Garcia | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 18:00 | North Texas | 2–1 | Tormenta FC | 612 | Globe Life Park in Arlington | Héctor Hernández | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Fort Lauderdale | 5–1 | FC Tucson | DRV PNK Stadium | Alejo Calume | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 20:30 | New England II | 2–2 | Chattanooga | 500 | Gillette Stadium | Jeremy Scheer | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16:05 | Melb City | 2–2 | Wellington | 4,586 | AAMI Park | Alireza Faghani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17:40 | Adelaide | 1–0 | Brisbane | 6,723 | Coopers Stadium | Ben Abraham | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18:15 | Perth Glory | 5–1 | W Sydney | 4,510 | HBF Park | Daniel Elder | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 31 | 17:00 | WSG Tirol | 2–2 | Wolfsberger AC | Tivoli Stadion Tirol | Julian Weinberger | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 31 | 17:00 | LASK | 2–5 | RB Salzburg | Linzer Stadion | Harald Lechner | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 31 | 17:00 | Sturm Graz | 4–1 | Rapid Wien | Merkur Arena | Walter Altmann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 13 | 14:00 | Südburgenland | 3–0 | SKV Altenmarkt | Sportplatz Olbendorf | Dalibor Popovic | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-off II | 4 | 13:30 | Oostende | 0.8 | 0–4 | 1.4 | Gent | Diaz Arena | Erik Lambrechts | Match Report | ||
Play-off II | 4 | 16:00 | Mechelen | 2.2 | 3–1 | 2.4 | Standard Liège | AFAS-stadion Achter de Kazerne | Bert Put | Match Report | ||
Play-off I | 4 | 18:30 | Club Brugge | 2.5 | 2–1 | 1.0 | Antwerp | Jan Breydelstadion | Nicolas Laforge | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | EC Bahia | 1–1 | São José | Estádio Governador Roberto Santos | Josue Reis de Jesus Junior | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 17:00 | Cruzeiro EC | 3–0 | Napoli | Estádio das Alterosas | Leonardo Rotondo Pinto | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 18:00 | Santos FC | 0–0 | Palmeiras | Estádio Urbano Caldeira | Flávio Roberto Mineiro Ribeiro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 20:00 | Ferroviária | 0–0 | São Paulo | Estádio Municipal Dr. Adhemar de Barros | Thiago Duarte Peixoto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship group | 30 | 20:15 | Beroe | 3–3 | CSKA 1948 | Stadion Beroe | Georgi Davidov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 18:00 | Shanghai SIPG | 3–0 | Dalian Professional | 1,979 | Suzhou Sports Center Stadium | Qi Xing | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Varaždin | 2–3 | Rijeka | Stadion Anđelko Herjavec | Igor Pajač | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 17:05 | Šibenik | 0–2 | Hajduk Split | Stadion Šubićevac | Ivan Vučković | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 19:10 | Gorica | 0–3 | Dinamo Zagreb | ŠRC Velika Gorica | Dario Bel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | FK Pardubice | 3–0 | Viktoria Plzeň | 259 | Stadion Ďolíček | Paval Julínek | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Teplice | 2–0 | České Budĕjov. | 646 | Na Stínadlech | Petr Hocek | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 17:00 | Mladá Boleslav | 4–5 | Sparta Prague | 286 | Lokotrans Aréna | Ondřej Ginzel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:30 | Slavia Prague | 1–1 | Karviná | 1,415 | Sinobo Stadium | Jan Petřík | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 8 | 13:00 | Midtjylland | 1–1 | Randers | 4,450 | MCH Arena | Jakob Kehlet | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 8 | 14:00 | Aalborg | 1–1 | Horsens | 3,277 | Aalborg Portland Park | Morten Krogh | Match Report | |
Championship round | 8 | 16:00 | FC Copenhagen | 2–1 | Brøndby | 10,966 | Telia Parken | Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen | Match Report | |
Championship round | 8 | 18:00 | AGF | 3–1 | Nordsjælland | CASA Arena Horsens | Jens Maae | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 7 | 14:00 | KoldingQ | 4–1 | FC Nordsjælland | Mosevej Sportsplads | Match Report | |||
Championship round | 7 | 14:00 | Hjørring | 1–2 | Brøndby | Nord Energi Arena | Match Report | |||
Championship round | 7 | 15:00 | Thy-ThistedQ | 0–1 | HB Køge | Sparekassen Thy Arena | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 12 | 14:00 | Manta Fútbol Club | 1–1 | Macará | Estadio Jocay | Augusto Aragón | Match Report | ||
First stage | 12 | 16:30 | LDU de Quito | 1–3 | SD Aucas | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado | Franklin Congo | Match Report | ||
First stage | 12 | 19:00 | Club 9 de Octubre | 0–1 | Barcelona SC | Estadio Modelo Alberto Spencer Herrera | Roberto Sánchez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 10 | 19:30 | PAOK | 0–1 | Asteras Tripoli | Stadio Toumbas | Georgios Tzovaras | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 10 | 19:30 | AEK Athens | 0–0 | Aris | Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis | Andris Treimanis | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 10 | 19:30 | Panathinaikos | 1–4 | Olympiacos | Stadio Apóstolos Nikolaidis | Andreas Ekberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 18:15 | Sepahan | 5–1 | Mes Rafsanjan | Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium | Reza Kermanshahi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 19:25 | Saipa | 1–2 | Paykan | Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium | Ashkan Khorshidi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 19:25 | Naft | 1–0 | Machine Sazi | Behnam Mohammadi Stadium | Reza Tarokh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Kawa Frontale | 2–0 | Consa Sapporo | 4,932 | Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium | Hiroyoshi Takayama | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 17:00 | Gamba Osaka | 0–3 | Urawa Reds | Panasonic Stadium Suita | Hiroki Kasahara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 14:00 | Jeju United FC | 1–2 | Daegu | 1,014 | Jeju World Cup Stadium | Kim Jonghyeok | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 16:30 | Ulsan Hyundai | 1–1 | Suw Bluewings | 2,728 | Munsu Cup Stadium | Park Byungjin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 18:00 | Monterrey | 0.8 | 1–1 | 1.4 | Santos | 15,743 | Estadio BBVA Bancomer | César Arturo Ramos | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Santos won | |
Quarter-finals | 20:05 | América | 1.8 | 4–2 | 1.6 | Pachuca | 16,564 | Estadio Azteca | Fernando Guerrero | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Pachuca won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 14:30 | Vitesse | 0.8 | 1–3 | 3.4 | Ajax | GelreDome | Serdar Gözübüyük | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:30 | Zwolle | 0.6 | 1–0 | 1.4 | Groningen | MAC³PARK Stadion | Richard Martens | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:30 | Twente | 3.1 | 3–2 | 0.6 | ADO Den Haag | De Grolsch Veste | Dennis Higler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:30 | Heerenveen | 0.7 | 1–2 | 0.6 | Sparta R'dam | Abe Lenstra Stadion | Jeroen Manschot | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:30 | Feyenoord | 1.7 | 3–0 | 0.2 | RKC Waalwijk | Stadion Feijenoord | Bas Nijhuis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:30 | Utrecht | 1.4 | 1–1 | 0.8 | PSV Eindhoven | Stadion Galgenwaard | Björn Kuipers | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:30 | AZ Alkmaar | 4.6 | 5–0 | 0.5 | Heracles Almelo | AFAS Stadion | Jochem Kamphuis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:30 | Willem II | 2.1 | 2–1 | 0.5 | Fortuna Sittard | Koning Willem II Stadion | Allard Lindhout | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:30 | VVV-Venlo | 1.0 | 0–4 | 3.2 | Emmen | Seacon Stadion De Koel | Danny Makkelie | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Sarpsborg 08 | 0–0 | Haugesund | 600 | Sarpsborg Stadion | Rohit Saggi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Viking | 0–1 | Tromsø | 600 | SR-Bank Arena | Marius Grøtta | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Vålerenga | 1–2 | Kristiansund | Intility Arena | Svein Oddvar Moen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 18:00 | Sandefjord | 0–3 | Mjøndalen | 600 | Komplett.no Arena | Sivert Amland | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 18:00 | Strømsgodset | 3–1 | Lillestrøm | Marienlyst Stadion | Espen Andreas Eskås | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 18:00 | Bodø/Glimt | 2–2 | Rosenborg | 600 | Aspmyra Stadion | Kai Erik Steen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 20:00 | Molde | 4–0 | Brann | 600 | Aker Stadion | Tore Hansen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 16 | 17:45 | River Plate | 1–1 | Cerro Porteño | Estadio Luis Alberto Salinas Tanasio | Eber Aguino | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 16 | 20:00 | Guaraní | 1–6 | Libertad | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Juan Benítez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group Stage | 8 | 11:00 | Mannucci | 2–1 | Melgar | Estadio Mansiche | Jonathan Zamora | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 8 | 15:30 | Sporting Cristal | 2–0 | Sport Huancayo | Estadio Alberto Gallardo | Micke Palomino | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Pogoń Szczecin | 1–3 | RKS Raków | Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera | Sebastian Krasny | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Śląsk Wrocław | 1–1 | Stal Mielec | Stadion Miejski | Tomasz Kwiatkowski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Piast Gliwice | 2–3 | Wisła Kraków | Stadion Miejski | Mariusz Zlotek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Legia Warsaw | 1–0 | Podbeskidzie | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz... | Bartosz Frankowski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Lech Poznań | 1–1 | Górnik Zabrze | 4,890 | Stadion Miejski | Artur Aluszyk | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Wisła Płock | 4–0 | Zagłębie Lubin | Stadion im. Kazimierza Górskiego | Paweł Raczkowski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Cracovia | 0–1 | Warta Poznań | 3,670 | Stadion Cracovii | Pawel Malec | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Jagiellonia | 2–1 | Lechia Gdańsk | Stadion Miejski | Krzysztof Jakubik | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Famalicão | 1.5 | 3–0 | 0.6 | Nacional | Estádio Municipal 22 de Junho | André Narciso | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 17:00 | B-SAD | 1.2 | 0–2 | 1.8 | Santa Clara | Estádio Nacional | Hélder Malheiro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:00 | Marítimo | 0.2 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Vitória | Estádio dos Barreiros | António Nobre | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 8 | 14:00 | UTA Arad | 1–0 | Gaz Metan | Stadionul Francisc von Neuman | Sorin Andrei Antonie | Match Report | ||
Play-out round | 8 | 16:30 | Argeș Pitești | 1–2 | Dinamo | Stadionul Municipal Nicolae Dobrin | Andrei Chivulete | Match Report | ||
Play-off round | 8 | 22:00 | Sepsi | 2–2 | FCSB | Stadionul Municipal | Marcel Bîrsan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Rostov | 1–3 | Krasnodar | 25,123 | Rostov Arena | Aleksey Matyunin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Dynamo Mosc | 3–2 | CSKA Moscow | 12,533 | VTB Arena | Kirill Levnikov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Tambov | 1–5 | Zenit | 7,119 | Stadion STC Tambov | Anton Frolov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Loko Moscow | 1–0 | Ural | 11,774 | RZD Arena | Vladislav Bezborodov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Akhmat Grozny | 2–2 | Spartak Moscow | 11,086 | Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova | Pavel Kukuyan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | FC Khimki | 0–0 | Sochi | 5,450 | Arena Khimki | Sergey Ivanov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Rubin Kazan | 1–1 | Rotor Volgograd | 12,433 | Kazan Arena | Vitaly Meshkov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 18:00 | Ufa | 2–1 | Arsenal Tula | 8,345 | Stadion Neftyanik | Sergey Karasev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 5 | 12:00 | Hamilton | 0–2 | Kilmarnock | Fountain of Youth Stadium | Kevin Clancy | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 5 | 12:00 | St Mirren | 0–0 | Dundee United | St. Mirren Park | Euan Anderson | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 5 | 12:00 | Motherwell | 1–2 | Ross County | Fir Park | Steven McLean | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 17:30 | Hammarby | 2–2 | Djurgården | 8 | Tele2 Arena | Kristoffer Karlsson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Piteå | 0–2 | KIF Örebro | LF Arena | Tess Olofsson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura Regular Season | 1 | 15:00 | Rentistas | 0–3 | Fénix | Complejo Deportivo Rentistas | Leodán González | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura Regular Season | 1 | 17:15 | Maldonado | 2–4 | Liverpool | Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel | Jose Burgos | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura Regular Season | 1 | 19:30 | Cerrito | 3–1 | River Plate | Estadio Charrúa | Santiago Motta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 5 | 16:00 | Aragua | 0–0 | Acad Pr Cabello | Estadio Olímpico Hermanos Ghersi Páez | Juan Soto | Match Report | ||
First stage | 5 | 19:00 | Metropolitanos | 3–0 | Mineros | Estadio Olímpico | Alejandro Velasquez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Montedio | 1–0 | Ehime FC | 3,690 | ND Soft Stadium Yamagata | Masaru Fujita | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Omiya Ardija | 0–0 | Fagi Okayama | 3,890 | NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya | Dai Matsumoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Kyoto Sanga | 1–0 | Mito HollyHock | 3,654 | Sanga Stadium by Kyocera | Reo Tanaka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Tokyo Verdy | 2–0 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1,743 | Ajinomoto Stadium | Naoto Uehara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Machida Zelvia | 2–1 | Albirex Niigata | 3,430 | Machida GION Stadium | Yuki Noda | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 13:00 | AFC Eskilstuna | 1–0 | Jönköping | Tunavallen | Martin Strömbergsson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 12:00 | Vélez Sarsfield | 0.9 | (2) 0–0 (4) | 0.9 | Racing Club | Estadio José Amalfitani | Germán Delfino | Match Report | Racing Club won on penalty kicks following normal time | ||
Quarter-finals | 17:30 | Boca Juniors | 1.5 | (4) 1–1 (2) | 0.7 | River Plate | Estadio Alberto José Armando | Facundo Tello | Match Report | Boca Juniors won on penalty kicks following extra time |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, March 18, 10:24PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.