Football Matches on Tuesday April 20, 2021
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 1 | 18:15 | Dep Táchira ve | 2.5 | 3–2 | 1.5 | py Olimpia | Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo | Esteban Ostojich | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 18:15 | Always Ready bo | 1.5 | 2–0 | 0.5 | br Internacional | Estadio Hernando Siles | Nicolás Gallo | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:15 | Santos br | 0.4 | 0–2 | 1.9 | ec Barcelona SC | Estádio Urbano Caldeira | Andrés Matonte | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:15 | Argentinos Jun ar | 0.8 | 2–0 | 0.5 | uy Nacional | Estadio Diego Armando Maradona | Víctor Carrillo | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:30 | Sporting Cristal pe | 0.8 | 0–3 | 1.0 | br São Paulo | Estadio Nacional | Andrés Cunha | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 21:30 | Vélez Sarsfield ar | 1.1 | 2–3 | 2.9 | br Flamengo | Estadio José Amalfitani | Wilmar Roldán | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 1 | 18:15 | Metropolitanos ve | 2–3 | pe Melgar | Estadio Olímpico | Carlos Mario Herrera | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:15 | Atl Goianiense br | 0–0 | ar Newell's OB | Estádio Antônio Accioly | Gustavo Tejera | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:30 | SD Aucas ec | 0–1 | br Ath Paranaense | Estadio Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda | Piero Maza | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 20:30 | 12 de Octubre py | 1–0 | ar Rosario Cent | Estadio Luis Alberto Salinas Tanasio | Juan Soto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 20:15 | Chelsea | 0.7 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Brighton | Stamford Bridge | Stuart Attwell | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 18:00 | West Ham | 0.4 | 0–0 | 0.0 | Aston Villa | Chigwell Construction Stadium | Amy Fearn | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 43 | 18:00 | Brentford | 1.9 | 1–1 | 2.0 | Cardiff City | Brentford Community Stadium | Darren England | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 43 | 18:00 | Norwich City | 0.8 | 0–1 | 1.8 | Watford | Carrow Road | Tim Robinson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 43 | 19:00 | Preston | 1.0 | 3–0 | 0.5 | Derby County | Deepdale Stadium | Geoff Eltringham | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 43 | 19:00 | Sheffield Weds | 1.4 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Blackburn | Hillsborough Stadium | Paul Tierney | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 43 | 19:00 | Swansea City | 0.8 | 0–1 | 1.9 | QPR | Liberty Stadium | Jarred Gillett | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 19:00 | Aldershot Town | 1–1 | King's Lynn | Electrical Services Stadium | Matthew Russell | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 19:45 | Boreham Wood | 0–0 | Barnet | Meadow Park | Elliot Swallow | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 18 | 19:45 | Wealdstone | 0–6 | Maidenhead Utd | St. George's Stadium | Alan Dale | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 19:45 | Chesterfield | 1–2 | FC Halifax Town | Proact Stadium | Thomas Parsons | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 19:45 | Woking | 0–2 | Torquay | The Laithwaite Community Stadium | Lloyd Wood | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | Köln | 0.5 | 2–1 | 2.4 | RB Leipzig | RheinEnergieSTADION | Frank Willenborg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Eint Frankfurt | 1.3 | 2–0 | 1.6 | Augsburg | Deutsche Bank Park | Robert Schröder | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Bayern Munich | 1.7 | 2–0 | 0.6 | Leverkusen | Allianz Arena | Guido Winkmann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Arminia | 2.2 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Schalke 04 | SchücoArena | Christian Dingert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | Erzgebirge Aue | 0.4 | 0–1 | 1.3 | Nürnberg | Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion | Manuel Gräfe | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | W'burg Kickers | 1.5 | 1–3 | 2.2 | Darmstadt 98 | flyeralarm Arena | Christof Günsch | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | Greuther Fürth | 2.8 | 3–0 | 0.2 | Braunschweig | Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer | Robert Hartmann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | 1860 Munich | 1–1 | Viktoria Köln | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Patrick Kessel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Zwickau | 1–1 | Bayern Munich II | Stadion Zwickau | Wolfgang Haslberger | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | MSV Duisburg | 2–2 | Kaiserslautern | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Jonas Weickenmeier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Hallescher | 1–1 | Verl | ERDGAS Sportpark | Lukas Benen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 20:45 | Hellas Verona | 1.9 | 1–2 | 1.3 | Fiorentina | Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi | Alessandro Prontera | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 20:00 | Guingamp | 1.0 | 1–0 | 0.2 | Chambly Oise | Stade du Roudourou | Mehdi Mokhtari | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 20:00 | Pau FC | 2.6 | 3–0 | 1.6 | Auxerre | Stade Nouste Camp | Romain Delpech | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 20:00 | Paris FC | 0.4 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Clermont Foot | Stade Sébastien Charléty | Pierre Gaillouste | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 20:00 | Nancy | 0.8 | 2–0 | 2.2 | Ajaccio | Stade Marcel-Picot (annexe 2) | Bastien Dechepy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 20:00 | Caen | 0.3 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Dunkerque | Stade Michel d'Ornano | Olivier Thual | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 20:00 | Châteauroux | 1.0 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Rodez Aveyron | Stade Gaston Petit | Mathieu Vernice | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 20:00 | Niort | 0.6 | 0–3 | 3.1 | Troyes | Stade René Gaillard | Alexandre Perreau Niel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 20:00 | Amiens | 2.4 | 3–1 | 1.1 | Valenciennes | Stade Crédit Agricole la Licorne | Benjamin Lepaysant | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 20:00 | Grenoble | 1.8 | 2–0 | 0.6 | Sochaux | Stade des Alpes | Bartolomeu Varela | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 18:45 | GFA Rumilly Vallières | 2–0 | Toulouse | Parc des Sports | Jérôme Brisard | Match Report | ||
Quarter-finals | 21:00 | Perpignan Canet FC | 1–2 | Montpellier | Stade Gilbert Brutus | Mikael Lesage | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 3 | 18:00 | Gotham FC | 3.7 | 4–3 | 2.0 | Courage | MSU Soccer Park at Pittser Field | Laura Rodriguez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 26 | 18:30 | SCR Altach | 0–1 | Admira | CASHPOINT Arena | Andreas Heiß | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 26 | 18:30 | Hartberg | 0–0 | St. Pölten | PROfertil ARENA | Manuel Schüttengruber | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 26 | 20:30 | Austria Wien | 2–2 | Ried | Generali Arena | Rene Eisner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Slavia Sofia | 0–2 | Botev Vratsa | Stadion Slavija | Georgi Ginchev | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 18:15 | Arda | 3–2 | Etar | Arena Arda | Georgi Ivanov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 20:30 | Cherno More | 1–0 | Botev Plovdiv | Stadion Ticha | Nikola Popov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 20:00 | Guangzhou Evg | 2–2 | Guangzhou | Tianhe Stadium | Wang Zhe | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 20:00 | Chongqing SWM | 0–2 | Shandong Lunen | University Town Main Stadium | Zhang Lei | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 17:00 | Šibenik | 1–1 | Gorica | Stadion Šubićevac | Fran Jović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 19:05 | Slaven Belupo | 1–1 | Hajduk Split | Gradski Stadion | Damir Batinić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | České Budĕjov. | 2–2 | Sigma Olomouc | Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov | Pavel Franek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Baník Ostrava | 2–1 | Mladá Boleslav | Městský stadion - Vítkovice Aréna | Pavel Orel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 17:00 | Jablonec | 3–0 | Karviná | Stadion Střelnice | Ondřej Lerch | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Zalaegerszeg | 5–0 | Budafoki MTE | ZTE-Aréna | Gergő Bogár | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:00 | Ferencváros | 3–0 | Újpest | Groupama Arena | Péter Solymosi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 19:00 | Gangwon | 0–1 | Gwangju FC | 1,025 | Chuncheon Songam Stadium | Kim Daeyong | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 19:30 | Pohang | 1–0 | Suwon FC | 1,369 | Steelyard Stadium | Ko Hyungjin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Warta Poznań | 0–2 | RKS Raków | Stadion Groclinu Dyskobolii | Krzysztof Jakubik | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Pogoń Szczecin | 1–0 | Górnik Zabrze | Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera | Zbigniew Dobrynin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:30 | Śląsk Wrocław | 4–3 | Podbeskidzie | Stadion Miejski | Tomasz Kwiatkowski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:30 | Lech Poznań | 3–0 | Lechia Gdańsk | Stadion Miejski | Paweł Gil | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 20:00 | Paços | 0.2 | 0–2 | 2.4 | Farense | Estádio da Capital do Móvel | Manuel Mota | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 2 | 16:45 | Hermannstadt | 1–3 | Astra Giurgiu | Stadionul Municipal | Iulian Călin | Match Report | ||
Play-out round | 2 | 19:00 | Viitorul | 1–0 | Gaz Metan | Stadionul Central | George Găman | Match Report | ||
Play-out round | 2 | 21:30 | Dinamo | 0–1 | UTA Arad | Stadionul Ştefan cel Mare | Florin Andrei | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 15:00 | Chippa Utd | 0–1 | Baroka FC | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | Philangenkosi Khumalo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 17:00 | Bloem Celtic | 1–1 | Moroka Swallows | Dr. Petrus Molemela Stadium | Xola Sitela | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 16:00 | Rizespor | 5–3 | Konyaspor | Yeni Rize Şehir Stadı | Özgür Yankaya | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 16:00 | Kayserispor | 2–2 | Gençlerbirliği | Kadir Has Şehir Stadı | Alper Ulusoy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 16:00 | Fatih Karagümrük | 1–1 | Göztepe | Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı | Tugay Kaan Numanoğlu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Hatayspor | 3–2 | Antalyaspor | Antakya Atatürk Stadı | Bahattin Şimşek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Sivasspor | 0–0 | Beşiktaş | Sivas Arena | Fırat Aydınus | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 19:00 | Inverness CT | 1–1 | Dundee | Tulloch Caledonian Stadium | Mike Roncone | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 19:05 | Gr'nock Morton | 0–0 | Hearts | Cappielow Park | John Beaton | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 19:00 | Helsingborg | 4–1 | Örgryte | Olympia | Granit Maqedonci | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Tuesday, March 19, 6:12AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.