Football Matches on Wednesday April 21, 2021
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 1 | 18:00 | Dep La Guaira ve | 0.9 | 1–1 | 2.5 | br Atlético Mineiro | Estadio Olímpico | Facundo Tello | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 18:00 | The Strongest bo | 0.7 | 0–1 | 0.7 | ar Boca Juniors | Estadio Hernando Siles | John J. Ospina | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:00 | Universitario pe | 1.4 | 2–3 | 2.5 | br Palmeiras | Estadio Monumental | Christian Ferreyra | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:00 | Independiente ec | 3.1 | 1–1 | 0.4 | ar Defensa y Just | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado | Mario Díaz de Vivar | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 21:00 | Rentistas uy | 0.9 | 1–1 | 2.6 | ar Racing Club | Estadio Centenario | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 21:00 | CD América co | 0.7 | 0–2 | 1.7 | py Cerro Porteño | Estadio Alfonso López | Fernando Echenique | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 22:00 | La Calera cl | 1.9 | 2–2 | 0.6 | ec LDU de Quito | Estadio Municipal Nicolás Chahuán Nazar | Gery Vargas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 1 | 19:15 | Ceará br | 3–1 | bo Wilstermann | Estádio Castelão | Nicolás Gamboa | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:15 | San Lorenzo ar | 0–1 | cl Huachipato | Estadio Pedro Bidegaín | Andrés Rojas | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 20:30 | Guabirá bo | 1–3 | ar Independiente | Estadio Gilberto Parada | Diego Haro | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 21:30 | Torque uy | 1–1 | br Bahia | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Luis Quiroz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Tottenham | 1.4 | 2–1 | 0.8 | Southampton | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium | David Coote | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:15 | Aston Villa | 0.7 | 1–2 | 1.2 | Manchester City | Villa Park | Peter Bankes | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 18:00 | Manchester City | 1.5 | 2–2 | 1.6 | Chelsea | Academy Stadium | Rebecca Welch | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 43 | 18:00 | Rotherham Utd | 0.6 | 1–2 | 1.8 | Middlesbrough | New York Stadium | Darren Bond | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 43 | 18:00 | Millwall | 1.5 | 1–4 | 2.4 | Bournemouth | The Den | Keith Stroud | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 43 | 19:00 | Wycombe | 2.4 | 2–1 | 0.5 | Bristol City | Adams Park | Dean Whitestone | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 43 | 19:00 | Stoke City | 1.5 | 2–3 | 1.9 | Coventry City | Bet365 Stadium | Oliver Langford | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 43 | 19:45 | Luton Town | 1.1 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Reading | Kenilworth Road Stadium | Michael Salisbury | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 43 | 19:45 | Birmingham City | 1.9 | 1–1 | 1.6 | Nott'ham Forest | St Andrew's Trillion Trophy Stadium | Jeremy Simpson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 43 | 19:45 | Huddersfield | 0.3 | 0–1 | 2.1 | Barnsley | The John Smith's Stadium | David Webb | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Osasuna | 2.9 | 3–1 | 1.1 | Valencia | Estadio El Sadar | Mario Melero | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Levante | 0.3 | 0–1 | 2.0 | Sevilla | Estadio Ciudad de Valencia | Valentín Pizarro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 20:00 | Betis | 0.2 | 0–0 | 0.8 | Athletic Club | Estadio Benito Villamarín | David Medié | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 21:00 | Alavés | 1.7 | 2–1 | 1.5 | Villarreal | Estadio de Mendizorroza | Adrián Cordero | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 21:00 | Elche | 1.5 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Valladolid | Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero | José Sánchez | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 22:00 | Cádiz | 1.0 | 0–3 | 3.2 | Real Madrid | Estadio Ramón de Carranza | Antonio Matéu Lahoz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | CD Mirandés | 0.5 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Tenerife | Estadio Municipal de Anduva | Iosu Galech | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Hoffenheim | 2.3 | 3–2 | 0.9 | M'Gladbach | PreZero Arena | Daniel Siebert | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Stuttgart | 1.9 | 1–3 | 1.5 | Wolfsburg | Mercedes-Benz Arena | Felix Brych | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Werder Bremen | 1.2 | 0–1 | 1.7 | Mainz 05 | Weserstadion | Marco Fritz | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Dortmund | 4.8 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Union Berlin | Signal Iduna Park | Daniel Schlager | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 16:00 | Turbine Potsdam | 2–3 | Bayern Munich | Karl-Liebknecht-Stadion | Riem Hussein | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | Heidenheim | 1.4 | 0–2 | 1.8 | Bochum | Voith-Arena | Deniz Aytekin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | Hannover 96 | 2.2 | 3–1 | 1.4 | Jahn R'burg | HDI-Arena | Thorben Siewer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | Paderborn 07 | 1.1 | 2–2 | 2.1 | Osnabrück | Benteler-Arena | Matthias Jöllenbeck | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | Düsseldorf | 2.4 | 2–0 | 0.3 | St. Pauli | Merkur Spielarena | Michael Bacher | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Meppen | 1–2 | Magdeburg | Hänsch-Arena | Martin Speckner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Saarbrücken | 5–0 | SV Waldhof | Hermann-Neuberger-Stadion | Martin Thomsen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Unterhaching | 0–2 | Türkgücü München | Alpenbauer Sportpark | Alexander Sather | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Lübeck | 1–1 | Ingolstadt 04 | Stadion an der Lohmühle | Florian Heft | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Hansa Rostock | 1–1 | Wehen | Ostseestadion | Robin Braun | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 18:30 | Milan | 1.1 | 1–2 | 1.9 | Sassuolo | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Juan Sacchi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:45 | Bologna | 0.3 | 1–1 | 2.0 | Torino | Stadio Renato Dall'Ara | Valerio Marini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:45 | Crotone | 0.8 | 0–1 | 1.9 | Sampdoria | Stadio Ezio Scida | Daniele Paterna | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:45 | Genoa | 1.3 | 2–2 | 1.1 | Benevento | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Luca Pairetto | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:45 | Spezia | 0.0 | 1–1 | 3.1 | Inter | Stadio Dino Manuzzi | Daniele Chiffi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:45 | Udinese | 0.8 | 0–1 | 1.9 | Cagliari | Dacia Arena | Marco Guida | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:45 | Juventus | 1.9 | 3–1 | 1.0 | Parma | Allianz Stadium | Piero Giacomelli | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 18:45 | Paris S-G | 5–0 | Angers | Parc des Princes | Amaury Delerue | Match Report | ||
Quarter-finals | 21:10 | Lyon | 0–2 | Monaco | Matmut Stadium de Gerland | Stéphanie Frappart | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 3 | 17:30 | Red Stars | 1.7 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Current | SeatGeek Stadium | Natalie Simon | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 3 | 19:00 | Pride | 1.4 | 1–0 | 1.9 | Spirit | Exploria Stadium | Alex Billeter | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 3 | 19:00 | Thorns | 3.2 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Reign | Providence Park | Karen Abt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 26 | 18:30 | Sturm Graz | 0–1 | Wolfsberger AC | Merkur Arena | Gerhard Grobelnik | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 26 | 18:30 | WSG Tirol | 3–2 | RB Salzburg | Tivoli Stadion Tirol | Stefan Ebner | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 26 | 20:30 | LASK | 1–1 | Rapid Wien | Linzer Stadion | Sebastian Gishamer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | EC Bahia | 0–2 | Internacional | Estádio Governador Roberto Santos | Eziquiel Sousa Costa | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Kindermann/Avaí | 0–3 | Palmeiras | Estádio Carlos Alberto Costa Neves | Evandro Tiago Bender | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Real Brasília FC | 1–0 | Botafogo FR | Estádio Nacional de Brasília | Christiano Gayo Nascimento | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 20:00 | Grêmio FBPA | 2–1 | Cruzeiro EC | Estádio Antônio Vieira Ramos | Anderson da Silveira Farias | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 20:00 | Ferroviária | 0–1 | Corinthians | Estádio Municipal Dr. Adhemar de Barros | Lucas Canetto Bellote | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 20:00 | Santos FC | 2–1 | São Paulo | Estádio Urbano Caldeira | Thiago Lourenço De Mattos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Beroe | 0–1 | Tsarsko Selo | Stadion Beroe | Vladimir Valkov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 18:15 | CSKA Sofia | 6–0 | Montana | Stadion Bâlgarska Armija | Dimo Dimov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 20:30 | Loko Plovdiv | 1–0 | Levski Sofia | Stadion Lokomotiv | Dragomir Draganov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 18:00 | Qingdao Hainiu | 2–1 | Shijiazhuang Ever Bright | Yuexiushan Stadium | Gu Chunhan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 20:00 | Henan | 1–2 | Shenzhen | Huadu Stadium | Shi Zhenlu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 16:00 | Lokomotiva | 4–0 | Varaždin | Stadion Kranjčevićeva | Tihomir Pejin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 18:05 | Istra 1961 | 1–2 | Rijeka | Stadion Aldo Drosina | Dario Bel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Osijek | 1–1 | Dinamo Zagreb | Stadion Gradski vrt | Mario Zebec | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Teplice | 0–1 | Viktoria Plzeň | Na Stínadlech | Emanuel Marek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Opava | 0–2 | Slovan Liberec | Stadion v Městských sadech | Radek Dubravsky | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Příbram | 1–4 | Bohemians 1905 | Energon Aréna | Petr Hocek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Slovácko | 4–2 | Zbrojovka Brno | Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale... | Ondřej Berka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 17:00 | FK Pardubice | 2–2 | Sparta Prague | Stadion Ďolíček | Miroslav Zelinka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 19:30 | Slavia Prague | 2–1 | Fastav Zlín | Sinobo Stadium | Ondřej Ginzel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 4 | 18:00 | Aalborg | 3–2 | Odense | 2,627 | Aalborg Portland Park | Mikkel Redder | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 4 | 18:00 | Lyngby | 0–1 | SønderjyskE | 2,400 | Lyngby Stadion | Jakob A. Sundberg | Match Report | |
Championship round | 4 | 20:00 | Nordsjælland | 0–3 | Brøndby | Right to Dream Park | Anders Poulsen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 3 | 17:30 | Brøndby | 3–1 | FC Nordsjælland | Brøndby Stadion | Match Report | |||
Championship round | 3 | 18:00 | Thy-ThistedQ | 0–2 | Hjørring | Sparekassen Thy Arena | Match Report | |||
Championship round | 3 | 19:00 | KoldingQ | 3–1 | HB Køge | Fynske Bank Arena Kunst | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 5 | 17:15 | Olympiacos | 1–0 | Asteras Tripoli | Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki | Anastasios Sidiropoulos | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 5 | 19:30 | Aris | 0–1 | PAOK | Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis Vikelídis | Willy Delajod | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 5 | 21:30 | AEK Athens | 1–1 | Panathinaikos | Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis | Dennis Higler | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:15 | MTK Budapest | 0–1 | Kisvárda | Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion | Ádám Pillók | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Diósgyőr | 2–1 | Puskás | Diósgyőri Stadion | István Vad II | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:00 | Mezőkövesd | 1–3 | Vidi | Városi Stadion | Tamás Bognár | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:15 | Paks | 2–0 | Honvéd | Paksi FC Stadion | Balázs Berke | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 19:00 | Ulsan Hyundai | 0–0 | Jeonbuk | 3,232 | Munsu Cup Stadium | Park Byungjin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 19:30 | Daegu | 1–0 | Suw Bluewings | 2,037 | DGB Daegu Bank Park | Kim Youngsoo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 19:30 | Jeju United FC | 2–1 | FC Seoul | 1,934 | Jeju World Cup Stadium | Lee Dongjun | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 19:30 | Seongnam | 1–3 | Incheon United | 634 | Seongnam Tancheon Sports Complex | Kim Woosung | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 12 | 21:00 | Monterrey | 1.3 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Guadalajara | Estadio BBVA Bancomer | Eduardo Basulto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Zagłębie Lubin | 4–1 | Wisła Kraków | Stadion Zagłębia Lubin | Łukasz Kuźma | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Jagiellonia | 3–3 | Stal Mielec | Stadion Miejski | Szymon Marciniak | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:30 | Cracovia | 1–0 | Wisła Płock | Stadion Cracovii | Piotr Lasyk | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:30 | Piast Gliwice | 0–1 | Legia Warsaw | Stadion Miejski | Damian Kos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 14:30 | Santa Clara | 2.4 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Moreirense | Estádio de São Miguel | Vitor Ferreira Fernandes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 17:00 | Marítimo | 1.1 | 1–0 | 1.4 | Rio Ave | Estádio dos Barreiros | Hélder Malheiro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 19:00 | Braga | 3.4 | 2–1 | 0.3 | Boavista | Estádio Municipal de Braga | Luís Godinho | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 21:15 | Sporting CP | 3.1 | 2–2 | 1.1 | B-SAD | Estádio José Alvalade | Nuno Almeida | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 2 | 16:45 | Argeș Pitești | 0–1 | Chindia | Stadionul Municipal Nicolae Dobrin | Andrei Chivulete | Match Report | ||
Play-off round | 2 | 19:00 | Botoșani | 1–1 | CS U Craiova | Stadionul Municipal | Radu Petrescu | Match Report | ||
Play-off round | 2 | 21:30 | Sepsi | 0–1 | CFR Cluj | Stadionul Municipal | István Kovács | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 2 | 18:00 | Hibernian | 2–1 | Livingston | Easter Road Stadium | Craig Napier | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 2 | 18:00 | Hamilton | 0–1 | Motherwell | Fountain of Youth Stadium | Kevin Clancy | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 2 | 19:00 | St Johnstone | 1–1 | Rangers | McDiarmid Park | Euan Anderson | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 2 | 19:45 | Aberdeen | 1–1 | Celtic | Pittodrie Stadium | William Collum | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 2 | 19:45 | Kilmarnock | 3–0 | Dundee United | BBSP Stadium, Rugby Park | Alan Muir | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 2 | 19:45 | Ross County | 1–3 | St Mirren | Global Energy Stadium | Bobby Madden | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 15:00 | AmaZulu | 0–0 | Sundowns | Jonsson Kings Park Stadium | Jelly Chavani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 15:00 | Black Leopards | 0–0 | Stellenbosch FC | Thohoyandou Stadium | Masixole Bambiso | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 17:00 | Kaizer Chiefs | 1–2 | Cape Town City | Soccer City | Eugene Mdluli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 17:00 | SuperSport | 0–1 | Golden Arrows | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | Thando Ndzandzeka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 18:15 | Luzern | 1–0 | Lausanne-Sport | 5 | swissporarena | Fedayi San | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Lugano | 2–0 | St. Gallen | 5 | Stadio di Cornaredo | Sandro Schärer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Vaduz | 1–1 | Basel | 25 | Rheinpark Stadion | Lukas Fähndrich | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 16:00 | Ankaragücü | 1–1 | Denizlispor | Eryaman Stadyumu | Abdulkadir Bitigen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 16:00 | Erzurum BB | 1–0 | Yeni Mal'spor | Kazım Karabekir Stadyumu | Ali Palabıyık | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Galatasaray | 1–1 | Trabzonspor | Türk Telekom Arena | Mete Kalkavan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | FC Lviv | 1–0 | FK Mynai | Stadion Ukrajina | Dmytro Bondarenko | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 18:00 | Tokyo Verdy | 0–2 | Kyoto Sanga | 1,789 | Nishigaoka National Stadium | Shu Kawamata | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Mito HollyHock | 0–1 | JEF United | 1,677 | K's denki Stadium Mito | Toru Kakinuma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1–0 | Fagi Okayama | 975 | Shoda Shoyu Stadium Gunma | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 0–0 | Renofa | 2,921 | Mikuni World Stadium Kitakyushu | Hajime Matsuo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Ventforet Kofu | 2–0 | SC Sagamihara | 3,340 | JIT Recycle Ink Stadium | Keigo Sendachi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Júbilo Iwata | 3–2 | Omiya Ardija | 3,773 | Yamaha Stadium | Hiromichi Oka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Machida Zelvia | 3–0 | FC Ryūkyū | 1,432 | Machida GION Stadium | Kazuyoshi Enomoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Montedio | 1–3 | V-V Nagasaki | 2,451 | ND Soft Stadium Yamagata | Ryosuke Yamaoka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Ehime FC | 3–1 | Yamaga | 915 | Ningineer Stadium | Takao Nishiyama | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Zweigen | 2–1 | Blaublitz Akita | 1,426 | Ishikawa Seibu Ryokuchi Stadium | Shoichiro Mikami | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Tochigi SC | 2–2 | Albirex Niigata | 2,951 | Kanseki Stadium | Hayato Shimizu | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, March 18, 10:24PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.