Knockout Stage

Finals (November 9, 2019)

Independiente won match in normal time.

Semifinals (September 18, 2019 to September 26, 2019)

Sep 19
Colón
Atlético Mineiro
Sep 26
Atlético Mineiro
Colón
Colón won on penalty kicks following extra time.
Sep 18
Corinthians
Independiente
Sep 25
Independiente
Corinthians
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs.

Quarterfinals (August 6, 2019 to August 29, 2019)

Aug 20
Atlético Mineiro
La Equidad
Aug 27
La Equidad
Atlético Mineiro
Atlético Mineiro won on aggregate score over two legs.
4–1
Aug 8
Zulia
Colón
Aug 15
Colón
Zulia
Colón won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Aug 6
Independiente
Independiente
Aug 13
Independiente
Independiente
Independiente won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Aug 22
Corinthians
Fluminense
Aug 29
Fluminense
Corinthians
Corinthians won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.

Round of 16 (July 9, 2019 to August 1, 2019)

Jul 25
Corinthians
Wanderers
Aug 1
Wanderers
Corinthians
Corinthians won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Jul 25
Independiente
Univ Católica
Aug 1
Univ Católica
Independiente
Independiente won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Quarterfinals.
Jul 23
Peñarol
Fluminense
Jul 30
Fluminense
Peñarol
Fluminense won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Jul 9
Royal Parí
La Equidad
Jul 16
La Equidad
Royal Parí
La Equidad won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Jul 10
Caracas
Independiente
Jul 17
Independiente
Caracas
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Jul 11
Colón
Argentinos Jun
Jul 18
Argentinos Jun
Colón
Argentinos Jun won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Jul 23
Zulia
Sporting Cristal
Jul 30
Sporting Cristal
Zulia
Zulia won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Quarterfinals.
Jul 24
Botafogo (RJ)
Atlético Mineiro
Jul 31
Atlético Mineiro
Botafogo (RJ)
Atlético Mineiro won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.

Second Stage (May 21, 2019 to May 30, 2019)

May 21
Unión Española
Sporting Cristal
May 28
Sporting Cristal
Unión Española
Sporting Cristal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
May 22
Sol de América
Botafogo (RJ)
May 29
Botafogo (RJ)
Sol de América
Botafogo (RJ) won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
May 23
Corinthians
Deportivo Lara
May 30
Deportivo Lara
Corinthians
Corinthians won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
May 21
River Plate
Colón
May 28
Colón
River Plate
Colón won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
May 23
Wanderers
Cerro
May 30
Cerro
Wanderers
Wanderers won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
May 22
Zulia
Palestino
May 29
Palestino
Zulia
Zulia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
May 23
Fluminense
CDC Atlético
May 29
CDC Atlético
Fluminense
Fluminense won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
May 23
Independiente
Univ Católica
May 30
Univ Católica
Independiente
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
May 21
Rionegro
Independiente
May 28
Independiente
Rionegro
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
May 21
Univ Católica
Melgar
May 28
Melgar
Univ Católica
Univ Católica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
May 21
Royal Parí
Macará
May 29
Macará
Royal Parí
Royal Parí won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
May 21
La Calera
Atlético Mineiro
May 28
Atlético Mineiro
La Calera
Atlético Mineiro won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
May 22
La Equidad
Santaní
May 29
Santaní
La Equidad
La Equidad won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
May 23
Argentinos Jun
Tolima
May 30
Tolima
Argentinos Jun
Argentinos Jun won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
May 22
AD Cali
Peñarol
May 29
Peñarol
AD Cali
Peñarol won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
May 22
Liverpool
Caracas
May 28
Caracas
Liverpool
Caracas won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

First Stage (February 5, 2019 to May 8, 2019)

Mar 21
Wanderers
Sport Huancayo
Apr 18
Sport Huancayo
Wanderers
Wanderers won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Feb 7
Santaní
Once Caldas
Feb 21
Once Caldas
Santaní
Santaní won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 4
Argentinos Jun
Estud Mérida
May 8
Estud Mérida
Argentinos Jun
Argentinos Jun won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Mar 20
Independiente
La Equidad
Apr 16
La Equidad
Independiente
La Equidad won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.
Feb 12
Macará
Guabirá
Feb 28
Guabirá
Macará
Macará won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Mar 20
CA Unión
Independiente
Apr 17
Independiente
CA Unión
Independiente won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.
Mar 19
Dep Municipal
Colón
Apr 16
Colón
Dep Municipal
Colón won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Feb 14
Royal Parí
Monagas
Feb 27
Monagas
Royal Parí
Royal Parí won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.
Mar 21
Rionegro
Oriente Petrolero
Apr 17
Oriente Petrolero
Rionegro
Rionegro won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.
Mar 19
Nacional Potosí
Zulia
Apr 16
Zulia
Nacional Potosí
Zulia won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.
Feb 6
Botafogo (RJ)
Defensa y Just
Feb 20
Defensa y Just
Botafogo (RJ)
Botafogo (RJ) won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 3
Independiente
Binacional
May 1
Binacional
Independiente
Independiente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Feb 12
River Plate
Santos
Feb 26
Santos
River Plate
River Plate won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 2
Mineros
Sol de América
May 1
Sol de América
Mineros
Sol de América won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.
4–2
UTC  Club Crest
Apr 3
UTC
Cerro
Apr 30
Cerro
UTC
Cerro won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Feb 5
La Calera
Chapecoense
Feb 19
Chapecoense
La Calera
La Calera won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 2
Univ Católica
Colo-Colo
Apr 30
Colo-Colo
Univ Católica
Univ Católica won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.
Feb 26
Fluminense
Antofagasta
Mar 21
Antofagasta
Fluminense
Fluminense won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Apr 4
AD Cali
Guaraní
May 2
Guaraní
AD Cali
AD Cali won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.
Mar 19
Unión Española
Mushuc Runa
Apr 18
Mushuc Runa
Unión Española
Unión Española won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.
Feb 7
Bahia
Liverpool
Feb 21
Liverpool
Bahia
Liverpool won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Second Stage.
Feb 14
Corinthians
Racing Club
Feb 27
Racing Club
Corinthians
Corinthians won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second Stage.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Last 5 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
Wec Independiente116232010+1020
Alejandro Cabeza, Cristián Dajome - 4Jorge Pinos
Far Colón11614179+819
Luis Miguel Rodríguez - 4Leonardo Burián
SFbr Atlético Mineiro8602126+618
Yimmi Chará - 3Cleiton Schwengber
SFbr Corinthians10451138+517
Vágner Love - 4Cássio
QFbr Fluminense8431126+615
Yony González, João Pedro - 3Muriel Becker
QFar Independiente85031510+515
Silvio Romero - 5Martín Campaña
QFve Zulia850389-115
Bryan Moya - 4José Leonardo Morales
QFco La Equidad8422108+214
Ethan González - 3Diego Novoa
R16br Botafogo (RJ)640293+612
Erik Lima - 4Gatito Fernández
R16ec Univ Católica6312104+610
Jeison Chala, Walter Chalá... - 2Hernán Galíndez
R16ar Argentinos Jun631242+210
Damián Batallini, Carlos Quintana... - 1Lucas Chávez
R16pe Sporting Cristal430193+69
Christofer Gonzáles, Christian Ortiz - 3Patricio Álvarez
R16uy Wanderers62225508
Christian Bravo, Rodrigo Pastorini - 2Ignacio De Arruabarrena
R16bo Royal Parí6204810-26
John Mosquera - 3Jorge Araúz
R16ve Caracas411223-14
Ricardo Andreutti, Jesús Arrieta - 1Alain Baroja
R16uy Peñarol411256-14
Gastón Rodríguez Maeso - 2Kevin Dawson
2Sec Macará430184+49
Michael Estrada - 3Javier Burrai
2Suy Liverpool42112207
Juan Ignacio Ramírez, Maximiliano Bajter - 1Jorge Bava
2Suy Cerro412143+15
Richard Pellejero - 2Rodrigo Formento
2Scl La Calera41212205
Walter Bou, Franco Lobos - 1Augusto Batalla
2Sco Rionegro412156-15
Jáder Obrian - 2Luis Enrique Delgado
2Spy Santaní411245-14
Ivan Cazal, Alexis González... - 1Gustavo Arévalos
2Sco AD Cali411224-24
Carlos Mario Rodríguez, Kevin Velasco - 1Camilo Vargas
2Suy River Plate403124-23
Mauro Da Luz - 2Gastón Olveira
2Sco CDC Atlético210124-23
Hernán Barcos - 2José Cuadrado
2Scl Univ Católica210137-43
Juan Cornejo, Duvier Riascos - 1Matías Dituro
2Spy Sol de América410316-53
César Villagra - 1Rubén Escobar
2Scl Unión Española402228-62
José Aja, David Llanos - 1Diego Sánchez Carvajal
2Sco Tolima201101-11
Álvaro David Montero
2Spe Melgar201106-61
Carlos Cáceda
2Scl Palestino200213-20
Nicolás Díaz Huincales - 1Fabián Cerda
2Sve Deportivo Lara200204-40
Carlos Salazar
1Scl Colo-Colo21011103
Esteban Paredes - 1Brayan Cortés
1Sve Mineros21011103
Wilson Cuero - 1Luis Romero
1Sar CA Unión21012203
Augusto Lotti, Nicolas Mazzola - 1Nereo Fernández
1Spy Guaraní21011103
Alberto Contrera - 1Ignacio Don
1Sve Monagas21013303
Pablo Soda, Martín García... - 1Johel Semidey
1Sbo Nacional Potosí21011103
Vladimir Castellón - 1Javier Rojas
1Sve Estud Mérida210112-13
Wilson Mena - 1Alejandro Araque
1Sbr Santos20201102
Yeferson Soteldo - 1Vanderlei
1Sar Racing Club20202202
Andrés Ríos, Jonatan Cristaldo - 1Gabriel Arias
1Sbr Chapecoense20201102
Everaldo Stum - 1João Ricardo Riedi
1Sec Mushuc Runa20202202
Alejandro Rébola, Esteban Rivas - 1Bernardo Medina
1Sbo Oriente Petrolero20202202
José Alfredo Castillo, Lucas Mugni - 1Romel Quiñónez
1Spy Independiente20200002
Diego Morel
1Sbr Bahia201101-11
Douglas Friedrich
1Scl Antofagasta201112-11
Jason Flores - 1Fernando Hurtado
1Sco Once Caldas201113-21
Juan David Rodríguez - 1Gerardo Amílcar Ortiz
1Spe UTC201124-21
Jarlín Quintero, Emiliano Ciucci - 1Juan Goyoneche, Erick Delgado
1Spe Sport Huancayo201113-21
Ricardo Salcedo - 1Éder Hermoza
1Sbo Guabirá200215-40
Gualberto Mojica - 1Luis Cárdenas
1Sar Defensa y Just200204-40
Ezequiel Unsain
1Spe Binacional200226-40
Jeferson Collazos, Héctor Zeta - 1Michael Sotillo
1Spe Dep Municipal200205-50
Steven Rivadeneyra

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.