Scores & Fixtures 2020 Copa Libertadores

Scores & Fixtures 2020 Copa Libertadores Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First qualifying stageTue2020-01-2118:15 Carabobo ve1–1pe UniversitarioCentro Total de Entretenimiento CachamayJohn J. OspinaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying stageWed2020-01-2218:15 San José bo0–1py GuaraníEstadio Jesús BermúdezAugusto AragónMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying stageWed2020-01-2221:30 Progreso uy0–2ec Barcelona SCParque Alfredo Víctor VieraEduardo Gamboa LatourniereMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying stageTue2020-01-2819:30 Universitario pe1–0ve CaraboboEstadio MonumentalBraulio da Silva MachadoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Universitario won
First qualifying stageWed2020-01-2919:15 Guaraní py4–0bo San JoséEstadio Luís Alfonso GiagniFernando EcheniqueMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Guaraní won
First qualifying stageWed2020-01-2919:30 Barcelona SC ec3–1uy ProgresoEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboArnaldo SamaniegoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona SC won
Second qualifying stageTue2020-02-0418:00 Univ Chile cl0–0br InternacionalEstadio Nacional Julio Martínez PrádanosFacundo TelloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageTue2020-02-0419:30 Macará ec0–1co TolimaEstadio Bellavista de AmbatoMichael EspinozaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageTue2020-02-0419:30 Independiente co4–0ve Dep TáchiraEstadio Atanasio GirardotLeodán GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-0517:15 Universitario pe1–1py Cerro PorteñoEstadio MonumentalAndrés RojasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-0519:15 Cerro Largo uy1–1cl PalestinoEstadio Domingo Burgueño MiguelFernando RapalliniMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-0520:30 The Strongest bo2–0ar Atlético TucumánEstadio Hernando SilesGuillermo GuerreroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-0521:30 Guaraní py1–0br CorinthiansEstadio Rogelio Lorenzo LivieresAlexis HerreraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageThu2020-02-0619:30 Barcelona SC ec4–0pe Sporting CristalEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboCristián GarayMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageTue2020-02-1118:15 Dep Táchira ve2–0co IndependienteEstadio Polideportivo de Pueblo NuevoAndrés MatonteMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Independiente won
Second qualifying stageTue2020-02-1119:15 Internacional br2–0cl Univ ChileEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaEsteban OstojichMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Internacional won
Second qualifying stageTue2020-02-1119:30 Tolima co1–0ec MacaráEstadio Manuel Murillo ToroJuan BenítezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Tolima won
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-1219:15 Palestino cl5–1uy Cerro LargoEstadio Nacional Julio Martínez PrádanosNicolás GalloMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Palestino won
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-1219:15 Cerro Porteño py1–0pe UniversitarioEstadio General Pablo RojasPatricio LoustauMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Cerro Porteño won
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-1221:30 Corinthians br2–1py GuaraníArena CorinthiansNéstor PitanaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Guaraní won
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-1221:30 Atlético Tucumán ar(6) 2–0 (5)bo The StrongestEstadio Monumental Presidente José Fierr...Raphael ClausMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Atlético Tucumán won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying stageThu2020-02-1319:30 Sporting Cristal pe2–1ec Barcelona SCEstadio NacionalWilton SampaioMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona SC won
Third qualifying stageTue2020-02-1819:30 Independiente co1–0ar Atlético TucumánEstadio Atanasio GirardotBruno Arleu de AraujoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying stageWed2020-02-1919:30 Tolima co0–0br InternacionalEstadio Manuel Murillo ToroRoberto TobarMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Third qualifying stageWed2020-02-1919:30 Barcelona SC ec1–0py Cerro PorteñoEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboGustavo TejeraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying stageThu2020-02-2019:15 Palestino cl0–1py GuaraníEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoFacundo TelloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying stageTue2020-02-2521:30 Atlético Tucumán ar(2) 1–0 (4)co IndependienteEstadio Monumental Presidente José Fierr...Alexis HerreraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Independiente won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third qualifying stageWed2020-02-2619:15 Cerro Porteño py0–4ec Barcelona SCEstadio General Pablo RojasAnderson DaroncoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona SC won
Third qualifying stageWed2020-02-2621:30 Internacional br1–0co TolimaEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaGuillermo GuerreroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Internacional won
Third qualifying stageThu2020-02-2719:15 Guaraní py2–1cl PalestinoEstadio General Pablo RojasVíctor CarrilloMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Guaraní won
Group stage1Tue2020-03-0319:15 Defensa y Just ar1–2br SantosEstadio Norberto Tito TomaghelloGustavo TejeraMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2020-03-0319:15 Internacional br3–0cl Univ CatólicaEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaÁngel ArteagaMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2020-03-0319:30 Independiente co1–2py LibertadEstadio Atanasio GirardotKevin OrtegaMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2020-03-0319:30 CD América co0–2br GrêmioEstadio Olímpico Pascual GuerreroGuillermo GuerreroMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2020-03-0320:30 Caracas ve1–1ar Boca JuniorsEstadio OlímpicoEsteban OstojichMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2020-03-0321:30 Atl Paranaense br1–0uy PeñarolEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesEber AguinoMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0417:15 Barcelona SC ec0–3ec IndependienteEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0418:15 Wilstermann bo2–0cl Colo-ColoEstadio Félix CaprilesAndrés MerlosMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0419:15 Tigre ar0–2br PalmeirasEstadio José DellagiovannaWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0419:30 LDU de Quito ec3–0ar River PlateEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaAndrés RojasMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0419:30 Junior co1–2br FlamengoEstadio Metropolitano Roberto MeléndezAlexis HerreraMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0419:30 Delfín SC ec1–1py OlimpiaEstadio JocayLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0421:30 Guaraní py2–0bo BolívarEstadio General Pablo RojasAugusto AragónMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-03-0518:00 Estud Mérida ve1–2ar Racing ClubEstadio Olímpico Metropolitano de MéridaRaphael ClausMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-03-0519:00 Binacional pe2–1br São PauloEstadio Guillermo Briceño RosamedinaJosé MéndezMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-03-0521:00 Alianza Lima pe0–1uy NacionalEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaBruno Arleu de AraujoMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2020-03-1018:15 Bolívar bo2–0ar TigreEstadio Hernando SilesÁngel ArteagaMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2020-03-1019:15 Univ Católica cl1–2co CD AméricaEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoGustavo TejeraMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2020-03-1019:15 Santos br1–0ec Delfín SCEstádio Urbano CaldeiraKevin OrtegaMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2020-03-1021:30 Boca Juniors ar3–0co IndependienteEstadio Alberto José ArmandoGuillermo GuerreroMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2020-03-1021:30 Libertad py3–2ve CaracasEstadio General Pablo RojasAngelo HermosillaMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2020-03-1021:30 Palmeiras br3–1py GuaraníAllianz ParqueRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1119:15 Peñarol uy1–0bo WilstermannEstadio Campeón del SigloJosé ArgoteMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1119:15 River Plate ar8–0pe BinacionalEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...Jesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1119:15 Colo-Colo cl1–0br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Monumental David ArellanoNicolás GalloMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1119:30 Independiente ec3–0co JuniorEstadio Olímpico AtahualpaDiego HaroMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1121:30 Flamengo br3–0ec Barcelona SCEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoFacundo TelloMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1121:30 Olimpia py2–1ar Defensa y JustEstadio Manuel FerreiraVíctor CarrilloMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1121:30 São Paulo br3–0ec LDU de QuitoEstádio do MorumbiEsteban OstojichMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-03-1219:00 Nacional uy1–0ve Estud MéridaEstadio Gran Parque CentralWilton SampaioMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-03-1221:00 Racing Club ar1–0pe Alianza LimaEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónJosé MéndezMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-03-1221:00 Grêmio br0–0br InternacionalArena do GrêmioFernando RapalliniMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2020-09-1518:15 Wilstermann bo2–3br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Félix CaprilesAngelo HermosillaMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2020-09-1519:15 Colo-Colo cl2–1uy PeñarolEstadio Monumental David ArellanoMauro ViglianoMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2020-09-1519:30 Binacional pe0–1ec LDU de QuitoEstadio Guillermo Briceño RosamedinaIvo MéndezMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2020-09-1521:30 Santos br0–0py OlimpiaEstádio Urbano CaldeiraLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-09-1618:15 Estud Mérida ve3–2pe Alianza LimaEstadio Olímpico Metropolitano de MéridaNicolás GalloMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-09-1619:15 Internacional br4–3co CD AméricaEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaFacundo TelloMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-09-1619:30 Independiente co2–3ve CaracasEstadio Atanasio GirardotCarlos OrbeMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-09-1620:30 Bolívar bo1–2br PalmeirasEstadio Hernando SilesPiero MazaMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-09-1621:30 Univ Católica cl2–0br GrêmioEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoDarío HerreraMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1717:00 Racing Club ar0–1uy NacionalEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónCristián GarayMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1719:00 São Paulo br2–2ar River PlateEstádio do MorumbiEsteban OstojichMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1719:00 Defensa y Just ar3–0ec Delfín SCEstadio Norberto Tito TomaghelloRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1719:00 Independiente ec5–0br FlamengoEstadio Olímpico AtahualpaWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1720:00 Libertad py0–2ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Defensores del ChacoRodolpho Toski MarquesMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1721:00 Barcelona SC ec1–2co JuniorEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboKevin OrtegaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1722:00 Guaraní py4–1ar TigreEstadio General Pablo RojasGustavo TejeraMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-09-2217:15 Barcelona SC ec1–2br FlamengoEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboDiego HaroMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-09-2218:15 Estud Mérida ve1–3uy NacionalEstadio Olímpico Metropolitano de MéridaAndrés RojasMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-09-2219:15 Tigre ar1–1bo BolívarEstadio José DellagiovannaRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-09-2219:30 Junior co4–1ec IndependienteEstadio Metropolitano Roberto MeléndezJosé ArgoteMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-09-2219:30 LDU de Quito ec4–2br São PauloEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-09-2219:30 Binacional pe0–6ar River PlateEstadio Guillermo Briceño RosamedinaGery VargasMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2318:15 Caracas vepy LibertadEstadio Olímpico
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2319:15 Defensa y Just arpy OlimpiaEstadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2319:15 Atl Paranaense brcl Colo-ColoEstádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2319:30 CD América cocl Univ CatólicaEstadio Olímpico Pascual Guerrero
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2319:30 Alianza Lima pear Racing ClubEstadio Alejandro Villanueva
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2320:30 Guaraní pybr PalmeirasEstadio General Pablo Rojas
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2321:30 Internacional brbr GrêmioEstádio José Pinheiro Borba
Group stage4Thu2020-09-2418:00 Wilstermann bouy PeñarolEstadio Félix Capriles
Group stage4Thu2020-09-2419:00 Independiente coar Boca JuniorsEstadio Atanasio Girardot
Group stage4Thu2020-09-2421:00 Delfín SC ecbr SantosEstadio Jocay
Group stage5Tue2020-09-2919:15 Peñarol uycl Colo-ColoEstadio Campeón del Siglo
Group stage5Tue2020-09-2919:15 Grêmio brcl Univ CatólicaArena do Grêmio
Group stage5Tue2020-09-2919:30 CD América cobr InternacionalEstadio Olímpico Pascual Guerrero
Group stage5Tue2020-09-2919:30 LDU de Quito ecpe BinacionalEstadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria
Group stage5Tue2020-09-2921:30 Boca Juniors arpy LibertadEstadio Alberto José Armando
Group stage5Tue2020-09-2921:30 Atl Paranaense brbo WilstermannEstádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3018:15 Caracas veco IndependienteEstadio Olímpico
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3019:15 Nacional uyar Racing ClubEstadio Gran Parque Central
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3019:15 Palmeiras brbo BolívarAllianz Parque
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3019:30 Junior coec Barcelona SCEstadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3019:30 Alianza Lima peve Estud MéridaEstadio Alejandro Villanueva
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3021:30 River Plate arbr São PauloEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3021:30 Flamengo brec IndependienteEstadio Jornalista Mário Filho
Group stage5Thu2020-10-0118:00 Olimpia pybr SantosEstadio Manuel Ferreira
Group stage5Thu2020-10-0121:00 Delfín SC ecar Defensa y JustEstadio Jocay
Group stage6Tue2020-10-2019:15 Santos brar Defensa y JustEstádio Urbano Caldeira
Group stage6Tue2020-10-2019:15 Olimpia pyec Delfín SCEstadio Manuel Ferreira
Group stage6Tue2020-10-2021:30 Colo-Colo clbo WilstermannEstadio Monumental David Arellano
Group stage6Tue2020-10-2021:30 São Paulo brpe BinacionalEstádio do Morumbi
Group stage6Tue2020-10-2021:30 River Plate arec LDU de QuitoEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...
Group stage6Tue2020-10-2021:30 Peñarol uybr Atl ParanaenseEstadio Campeón del Siglo
Group stage6Wed2020-10-2119:15 Nacional uype Alianza LimaEstadio Gran Parque Central
Group stage6Wed2020-10-2119:15 Racing Club arve Estud MéridaEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón
Group stage6Wed2020-10-2119:30 Independiente ecec Barcelona SCEstadio Olímpico Atahualpa
Group stage6Wed2020-10-2120:30 Bolívar bopy GuaraníEstadio Hernando Siles
Group stage6Wed2020-10-2121:30 Palmeiras brar TigreAllianz Parque
Group stage6Wed2020-10-2121:30 Flamengo brco JuniorEstadio Jornalista Mário Filho
Group stage6Thu2020-10-2221:30 Libertad pyco IndependienteEstadio Defensores del Chaco
Group stage6Thu2020-10-2221:30 Boca Juniors arve CaracasEstadio Alberto José Armando
Group stage6Thu2020-10-2221:30 Grêmio brco CD AméricaArena do Grêmio
Group stage6Thu2020-10-2221:30 Univ Católica clbr InternacionalEstadio San Carlos de Apoquindo
Group stage5Thu2020-10-2922:00 Tigre arpy GuaraníEstadio José Dellagiovanna

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.