Standard Stats 2022 Junior: Categoría Primera A

Standard Stats 2022 Junior: Categoría Primera A Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK Matches
Sebastián Vierauy URUGK39-12223232,07023.000000300.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Didier Morenoco COLMF30-29523231,90021.1000001000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Daniel Roseroco COLDF28-27421211,72819.200000300.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Gabriel Fuentesco COLDF25-14822201,73419.313011600.050.160.210.000.16Matches
Jorge Enrique Ariasco COLDF29-23618181,60317.800000400.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Miguel Borjaco COLFW29-16217161,38015.3100644600.650.000.650.390.39Matches
Fredy Hinestrozaco COLMF32-09319161,37215.230300610.200.000.200.200.20Matches
Edwin Cetréco COLMF,FW24-18721161,32714.712100200.070.140.200.070.20Matches
Yesus Cabreraco COLMF,FW31-29521151,18313.104000300.000.300.300.000.30Matches
Daniel Giraldoco COLMF30-00621141,31914.720200500.140.000.140.140.14Matches
Fabián Sambuezaar ARGMF33-34022131,12712.504000400.000.320.320.000.32Matches
Luis Gonzálezve VENMF31-197171298410.961600200.550.090.640.550.64Matches
Fabián Viáfaraco COLDF,MF30-113151090010.000000510.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Nilson Castrillónco COLDF26-16016991310.101000500.000.100.100.000.10Matches
Omar Albornozco COLMF26-2821988779.711100000.100.100.210.100.21Matches
Walmer Pachecoco COLDF27-1721587568.401000400.000.120.120.000.12Matches
Homer Martínezco COLDF,MF24-2741177077.900000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Fernando Uribeco COLFW34-1871177027.832301000.380.260.640.380.64Matches
Edwin Velascoco COLDF30-244764695.210100300.190.000.190.190.19Matches
Carlos Esparragozaco COLMF23-123855115.700000500.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Alfonso Simarraco COLDF21-359443423.801000100.000.260.260.000.26Matches
Carmelo Valenciaco COLFW37-3592034505.030211100.600.000.600.400.40Matches
Fabián Ángelco COLMF21-1781133774.210100200.240.000.240.240.24Matches
Germán Meraco COLDF32-124432833.100000110.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Jefferson Martinezco COLGK28-325332703.000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
John Pajoyco COLMF33-239622312.600000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Enrique Serjeco COLDF26-178411471.610100100.610.000.610.610.61Matches
Esteban Mercadoco COLFW19-17620490.500000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Jaime Acostaco COLGK20-22300Matches
Sebastián Araujoco COLGK25-01800Matches
Breiner Vásquezco COLDF19-31000Matches
Squad Total30.0262862,34026.0332027678331.270.772.041.041.81
Opponent Total28.3262862,34026.0271624347511.040.621.650.921.54

Scores & Fixtures 2022 Junior: All Competitions

Scores & Fixtures 2022 Junior: All Competitions Table
Date Time Comp Round Day Venue Result GF GA Opponent Poss Attendance Captain Formation Referee Match Report Notes
2022-01-2220:15 Primera AFirst stageSatHomeW31Boyacá Patriot7213,693Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Jorge DuarteMatch Report
2022-01-2620:15 Primera AFirst stageWedAwayL13Nacional4831,090Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Andrés RojasMatch Report
2022-01-2918:10 Primera AFirst stageSatHomeW10La Equidad55Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Carlos BetancourtMatch Report
2022-02-0220:15 Primera AFirst stageWedAwayL12Santa Fe51Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Carlos OrtegaMatch Report
2022-02-0718:10 Primera AFirst stageMonHomeW21Rionegro49Sebastián Viera4-3-3Fernando AcuñaMatch Report
2022-02-1218:10 Primera AFirst stageSatAwayL01Once Caldas55Sebastián Viera4-3-3Wilmar RoldánMatch Report
2022-02-1620:15 Primera AFirst stageWedAwayL02Independiente61Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Andrés RojasMatch Report
2022-02-2018:10 Primera AFirst stageSunHomeW10CD América59Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Héctor RiveraMatch Report
2022-02-2618:10 Primera AFirst stageSatAwayW20Tolima49Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Wilmar RoldánMatch Report
2022-03-0516:05 Primera AFirst stageSatHomeW31Unión Magdalena4815,138Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Carlos OrtegaMatch Report
2022-03-1019:30 SudamericanaFirst stageThuAwayD00co La Equidad56Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Gustavo TejeraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
2022-03-1719:30 SudamericanaFirst stageThuHomeW31co La Equidad46Sebastián Viera4-4-2Raphael ClausMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Junior won
2022-03-2018:10 Primera AFirst stageSunAwayL01Pereira64Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Carlos BetancourtMatch Report
2022-03-2516:00 Primera AFirst stageFriHomeD11Pasto65Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Diego EscalanteMatch Report
2022-03-3020:00 Primera AFirst stageWedAwayL01Millonarios3920,035Sebastián Viera4-1-4-1Wilmar RoldánMatch Report
2022-04-0220:15 Primera AFirst stageSatHomeW31Alianza509,915Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Diego Ruiz Match Report
2022-04-0619:15 SudamericanaGroup stageWedAwayD11ar CA Unión43Sebastián Viera5-4-1Andrés MatonteMatch Report
2022-04-0920:15 Primera AFirst stageSatAwayD11AD Cali57Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Wilmar RoldánMatch Report
2022-04-1319:30 SudamericanaGroup stageWedHomeW30br Fluminense45Sebastián Viera4-1-4-1Alexis HerreraMatch Report
2022-04-1620:15 Primera AFirst stageSatHomeW20CA Bucaramanga5911,133Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Carlos BetancourtMatch Report
2022-04-2320:10 Primera AFirst stageSatAwayW30Unión Magdalena64Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Éder VergaraMatch ReportMatch awarded to Junior
2022-04-2820:30 SudamericanaGroup stageThuAwayW31bo Oriente Petrolero52Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Piero MazaMatch Report
2022-05-0120:15 Primera AFirst stageSunHomeW40Envigado56Daniel Rosero4-2-3-1John J. OspinaMatch Report
2022-05-0421:30 SudamericanaGroup stageWedAwayL12br Fluminense48Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Mario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
2022-05-0814:00 Primera AFirst stageSunAwayL01Cortuluá49Daniel Rosero4-2-3-1Diego EscalanteMatch Report
2022-05-1418:00 Primera AFirst stageSatHomeL24Jaguares58Fernando Uribe4-2-3-1Andrés RojasMatch Report
2022-05-1719:30 SudamericanaGroup stageTueHomeW20bo Oriente Petrolero65Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Yender HerreraMatch Report
2022-05-2119:30 Primera ASecond stageSatHomeD11Nacional58Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1John J. OspinaMatch Report
2022-05-2619:30 SudamericanaGroup stageThuHomeL04ar CA Unión71Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Eber AquinoMatch Report
2022-05-3118:00 Primera ASecond stageTueAwayL02CA Bucaramanga60Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Nolberto AraratMatch Report
2022-06-0419:30 Primera ASecond stageSatHomeW21Millonarios4312,211Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Wilmar RoldánMatch Report
2022-06-0818:15 Primera ASecond stageWedAwayD00Millonarios3031,670Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1John J. OspinaMatch Report
2022-06-1117:00 Primera ASecond stageSatHomeW10CA Bucaramanga497,851Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Carlos BetancourtMatch Report
2022-06-1520:15 Primera ASecond stageWedAwayL12Nacional5643,230Sebastián Viera4-2-3-1Andrés RojasMatch Report
2022-07-0720:10 Primera AFirst stageThuAwayBoyacá PatriotHead-to-Head
2022-07-1320:15 Primera AFirst stageWedHomeNacionalHead-to-Head
2022-07-1620:10 Primera AFirst stageSatAwayLa EquidadHead-to-Head
2022-07-2318:10 Primera AFirst stageSatHomeSanta FeHead-to-Head
2022-07-31Primera AFirst stageSunAwayRionegroHead-to-Head
2022-08-07Primera AFirst stageSunHomeOnce CaldasHead-to-Head
2022-08-14Primera AFirst stageSunHomeIndependienteHead-to-Head
2022-08-17Primera AFirst stageWedAwayCD AméricaHead-to-Head
2022-08-21Primera AFirst stageSunHomeTolimaHead-to-Head
2022-08-28Primera AFirst stageSunAwayUnión MagdalenaHead-to-Head
2022-09-04Primera AFirst stageSunHomePereiraHead-to-Head
2022-09-11Primera AFirst stageSunAwayPastoHead-to-Head
2022-09-18Primera AFirst stageSunHomeMillonariosHead-to-Head
2022-09-21Primera AFirst stageWedAwayAlianzaHead-to-Head
2022-09-25Primera AFirst stageSunHomeAD CaliHead-to-Head
2022-10-02Primera AFirst stageSunAwayCA BucaramangaHead-to-Head
2022-10-05Primera AFirst stageWedHomeUnión MagdalenaHead-to-Head
2022-10-09Primera AFirst stageSunAwayEnvigadoHead-to-Head
2022-10-16Primera AFirst stageSunHomeCortuluáHead-to-Head
2022-10-19Primera AFirst stageWedAwayJaguaresHead-to-Head

Goalkeeping 2022 Junior: Categoría Primera A

Goalkeeping 2022 Junior: Categoría Primera A Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save% Matches
Sebastián Vierauy URUGK39-12223232,07023.0231.00604065.01148730.4321033.3Matches
Jefferson Martinezco COLGK28-325332703.051.6710660.0102133.311000.0Matches
Squad Total30.026262,34026.0281.08704664.311410726.9431025.0
Opponent Total28.326262,34026.0331.271108375.510411726.976010.0

Shooting 2022 Junior: Categoría Primera A

Shooting 2022 Junior: Categoría Primera A Table
Standard
Player Nation Pos Age 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt Matches
Sebastián Vierauy URUGK39-12223.005120.00.220.040.000.0000Matches
Didier Morenoco COLMF30-29521.1015320.00.710.140.000.0000Matches
Daniel Roseroco COLDF28-27419.2020630.01.040.310.000.0000Matches
Gabriel Fuentesco COLDF25-14819.3111218.20.570.100.000.0011Matches
Jorge Enrique Ariasco COLDF29-23617.8010110.00.560.060.000.0000Matches
Miguel Borjaco COLFW29-16215.310632641.34.111.700.100.2344Matches
Fredy Hinestrozaco COLMF32-09315.23331133.32.160.720.090.2700Matches
Edwin Cetréco COLMF,FW24-18714.7125416.01.700.270.040.2500Matches
Yesus Cabreraco COLMF,FW31-29513.107228.60.530.150.000.0000Matches
Daniel Giraldoco COLMF30-00614.729555.60.610.340.220.4000Matches
Fabián Sambuezaar ARGMF33-34012.5015533.31.200.400.000.0000Matches
Luis Gonzálezve VENMF31-19710.96321650.02.931.460.190.3800Matches
Fabián Viáfaraco COLDF,MF30-11310.0011218.21.100.200.000.0000Matches
Nilson Castrillónco COLDF26-16010.103133.30.300.100.000.0000Matches
Omar Albornozco COLMF26-2829.7121523.82.160.510.050.2000Matches
Walmer Pachecoco COLDF27-1728.40100.00.120.000.0000Matches
Homer Martínezco COLDF,MF24-2747.9010440.01.270.510.000.0000Matches
Fernando Uribeco COLFW34-1877.8316743.82.050.900.190.4301Matches
Edwin Velascoco COLDF30-2445.214125.00.770.190.251.0000Matches
Carlos Esparragozaco COLMF23-1235.709333.31.590.530.000.0000Matches
Alfonso Simarraco COLDF21-3593.80100.00.260.000.0000Matches
Carmelo Valenciaco COLFW37-3595.0313538.52.601.000.150.4011Matches
Fabián Ángelco COLMF21-1784.2122100.00.480.480.500.5000Matches
Germán Meraco COLDF32-1243.10000.000.0000Matches
Jefferson Martinezco COLGK28-3253.00000.000.0000Matches
John Pajoyco COLMF33-2392.602150.00.780.390.000.0000Matches
Enrique Serjeco COLDF26-1781.612150.01.220.610.501.0000Matches
Esteban Mercadoco COLFW19-1760.50100.01.840.000.0000Matches
Squad Total30.026.03334111433.413.124.380.080.2467
Opponent Total28.326.0272787727.710.692.960.090.3134

Playing Time 2022 Junior: Categoría Primera A

Playing Time 2022 Junior: Categoría Primera A Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Player Nation Pos Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 On-Off Matches
Sebastián Vierauy URUGK39-122232,0709088.523.0239023001.612723+4+0.17-1.16Matches
Didier Morenoco COLMF30-295231,9008381.221.1238314001.482421+3+0.14-0.88Matches
Daniel Roseroco COLDF28-274211,7288273.819.2218218011.762816+12+0.62+1.21Matches
Gabriel Fuentesco COLDF25-148221,7347974.119.320831723401.552621+5+0.26-0.19Matches
Jorge Enrique Ariasco COLDF29-236181,6038968.517.8188917011.832315+8+0.45+0.45Matches
Miguel Borjaco COLFW29-162171,3808159.015.31683814501.762014+6+0.39+0.20Matches
Fredy Hinestrozaco COLMF32-093191,3727258.615.21679933401.422016+4+0.26-0.11Matches
Edwin Cetréco COLMF,FW24-187211,3276356.714.71676552221.712119+2+0.14-0.40Matches
Yesus Cabreraco COLMF,FW31-295211,1835650.613.11570562321.621916+3+0.23-0.16Matches
Daniel Giraldoco COLMF30-006211,3196356.414.71481972611.431522-7-0.48-1.80Matches
Fabián Sambuezaar ARGMF33-340221,1275148.212.51373492011.641612+4+0.32+0.02Matches
Luis Gonzálezve VENMF31-197179845842.110.91268153301.71159+6+0.55+0.42Matches
Fabián Viáfaraco COLDF,MF30-113159006038.510.01081451821.67129+3+0.30-0.01Matches
Nilson Castrillónco COLDF26-160169135739.010.1985672131.251416-2-0.20-0.83Matches
Omar Albornozco COLMF26-282198774637.59.78752112501.79108+2+0.21-0.16Matches
Walmer Pachecoco COLDF27-172157565032.38.4877472011.5397+2+0.24-0.10Matches
Homer Martínezco COLDF,MF24-274117076430.27.9786542701.64810-2-0.25-0.81Matches
Fernando Uribeco COLFW34-187117026430.07.8784442811.45810-2-0.26-0.81Matches
Edwin Velascoco COLDF30-24474696720.05.2671214540.8676+1+0.19-0.14Matches
Carlos Esparragozaco COLMF23-12385116421.85.7581433531.3865+1+0.18-0.17Matches
Alfonso Simarraco COLDF21-35943428614.63.84863011.006600.00-0.36Matches
Carmelo Valenciaco COLFW37-359204502319.25.03641171521.3565+1+0.20-0.13Matches
Fabián Ángelco COLMF21-178113773416.14.2367082241.4564+2+0.48+0.20Matches
Germán Meraco COLDF32-12442837112.13.1389211740.7516-5-1.59-2.16Matches
Jefferson Martinezco COLGK28-32532709011.53.039030201.0065+1+0.33+0.03Matches
John Pajoyco COLMF33-2396231399.92.6254043130.6753+2+0.78+0.52Matches
Enrique Serjeco COLDF26-1784147376.31.6145033441.503300.00-0.33Matches
Esteban Mercadoco COLFW19-176249252.10.50022501.501100.00-0.31Matches
Jaime Acostaco COLGK20-22300002Matches
Sebastián Araujoco COLGK25-01800004Matches
Breiner Vásquezco COLDF19-31000001Matches
Squad Total30.0262,3409010026.02868017011524671.543227+5+0.19
Opponent Total28.3262,3409010026.02868218010922731.542732-5-0.19

Miscellaneous Stats 2022 Junior: Categoría Primera A

Miscellaneous Stats 2022 Junior: Categoría Primera A Table
Performance
Player Nation Pos Age 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG Matches
Sebastián Vierauy URUGK39-12223.03002300010Matches
Didier Morenoco COLMF30-29521.1100041211143541Matches
Daniel Roseroco COLDF28-27419.230017150024280Matches
Gabriel Fuentesco COLDF25-14819.3600301322216210Matches
Jorge Enrique Ariasco COLDF29-23617.8400267022160Matches
Miguel Borjaco COLFW29-16215.36001010127130Matches
Fredy Hinestrozaco COLMF32-09315.26109128100940Matches
Edwin Cetréco COLMF,FW24-18714.72001539346950Matches
Yesus Cabreraco COLMF,FW31-29513.1300192202710180Matches
Daniel Giraldoco COLMF30-00614.750035190613200Matches
Fabián Sambuezaar ARGMF33-34012.54002816046690Matches
Luis Gonzálezve VENMF31-19710.9200528041360Matches
Fabián Viáfaraco COLDF,MF30-11310.0511862319120Matches
Nilson Castrillónco COLDF26-16010.15002191151190Matches
Omar Albornozco COLMF26-2829.7000777404100Matches
Walmer Pachecoco COLDF27-1728.440051311912110Matches
Homer Martínezco COLDF,MF24-2747.90001160115100Matches
Fernando Uribeco COLFW34-1877.80003562120Matches
Edwin Velascoco COLDF30-2445.2300114125960Matches
Carlos Esparragozaco COLMF23-1235.7500146018110Matches
Alfonso Simarraco COLDF21-3593.81002101230Matches
Carmelo Valenciaco COLFW37-3595.01007150150Matches
Fabián Ángelco COLMF21-1784.220012901480Matches
Germán Meraco COLDF32-1243.11103010910Matches
Jefferson Martinezco COLGK28-3253.00000000000Matches
John Pajoyco COLMF33-2392.610045017110Matches
Enrique Serjeco COLDF26-1781.61001200320Matches
Esteban Mercadoco COLFW19-1760.50001101010Matches
Squad Total30.026.08331347280504522442671
Opponent Total28.326.07510302329312833362080

League Table, Categoría Primera A

League Table, Categoría Primera A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Last 5 Notes
3Club Crest Millonarios2614662817+11481.85
4Club Crest Independiente2613673422+12451.73
5Club Crest Junior26124103527+8401.54
6Club Crest La Equidad2610972824+4391.50
7Club Crest CA Bucaramanga26105113233-1351.35

First stage, Categoría Primera A

First stage, Categoría Primera A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
3Club Crest Nacional2010642615+11361.80
4Club Crest Independiente2010462519+6341.70
5Club Crest Junior2010283021+9321.60
6Club Crest Envigado208752221+1311.55
7Club Crest La Equidad207942116+5301.50

Second stage

Group A, Categoría Primera A

Group A, Categoría Primera A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
1Club Crest Nacional6330105+5122.00→ Final
2Club Crest Junior622256-181.33
3Club Crest Millonarios613256-161.00
4Club Crest CA Bucaramanga620458-361.00

First stage, Categoría Primera A

First stage, Categoría Primera A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Last 5 Notes
9Club Crest Cortuluá00000000
10Club Crest Pereira00000000
11Club Crest Junior00000000
12Club Crest Jaguares00000000
13Club Crest Boyacá Patriot00000000

Relegation table, Categoría Primera A

Relegation table, Categoría Primera A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
1Club Crest Nacional8847241715086+641651.88
2Club Crest Millonarios8946222112983+461601.80
3Club Crest Tolima8844271711665+511591.81
4Club Crest Junior8838282211180+311421.61
5Club Crest Santa Fe8436272111685+311351.61
6Club Crest La Equidad8834292510390+131311.49
7Club Crest CD América8433252610483+211241.48
8Club Crest Independiente873030279284+81201.38
9Club Crest AD Cali802831219384+91151.44
10Club Crest CA Bucaramanga8729253398107-91121.29
11Club Crest Rionegro8125253186100-141001.23
12Club Crest Pereira8325253384100-161001.20
13Club Crest Envigado8723313386109-231001.15
14Club Crest Once Caldas822233278496-12991.21
15Club Crest Pasto802329287689-13981.23
16Club Crest Jaguares8025233293108-15981.23
17Club Crest Alianza8020263485117-32861.08
18Club Crest Boyacá Patriot8118224165102-37760.94
19Club Crest Cortuluá2055102127-6201.00
20Club Crest Unión Magdalena202513828-20110.55

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.

More Junior Pages