Football Matches on Saturday September 26, 2020
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 12:30 | Brighton | 2.5 | 2–3 | 1.5 | Manchester Utd | The American Express Community Stadium | Chris Kavanagh | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Crystal Palace | 0.4 | 1–2 | 1.9 | Everton | Selhurst Park | Kevin Friend | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 17:30 | West Brom | 0.6 | 3–3 | 2.0 | Chelsea | The Hawthorns | Jonathan Moss | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 20:00 | Burnley | 0.5 | 0–1 | 0.6 | Southampton | Turf Moor | Andre Marriner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 12:30 | Watford | 1.3 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Luton Town | Vicarage Road Stadium | John Brooks | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 12:30 | Wycombe | 0.3 | 0–2 | 3.4 | Swansea City | Adams Park | Geoff Eltringham | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Barnsley | 1.0 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Coventry City | Oakwell Stadium | Joshua Smith | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Preston | 0.7 | 0–1 | 2.3 | Stoke City | Deepdale Stadium | Matt Donohue | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Birmingham City | 1.6 | 1–1 | 1.9 | Rotherham Utd | St Andrew's Trillion Trophy Stadium | Andy Madley | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Derby County | 1.2 | 0–4 | 2.4 | Blackburn | iPro Stadium | Andy Woolmer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Cardiff City | 1.2 | 1–2 | 0.7 | Reading | Cardiff City Stadium | David Webb | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | QPR | 1.7 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Middlesbrough | Kiyan Prince Foundation Stadium | Dean Whitestone | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Millwall | 0.6 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Brentford | The Den | David Coote | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 13:00 | Alavés | 1.3 | 0–0 | 1.1 | Getafe | Estadio de Mendizorroza | Alberola Rojas | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 16:00 | Valencia | 0.6 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Huesca | Estadio de Mestalla | José Luis Munuera | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 18:30 | Elche | 1.0 | 0–3 | 3.1 | Real Sociedad | Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero | Isidro Díaz de Mera | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 21:00 | Betis | 1.2 | 2–3 | 3.8 | Real Madrid | Estadio Benito Villamarín | Ricardo de Burgos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 16:00 | Zaragoza | 0.3 | 2–2 | 0.4 | Las Palmas | Estadio de la Romareda | Javier Villanueva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 18:15 | Sporting Gijón | 0.6 | 2–0 | 1.1 | Girona | Estadio Municipal El Molinón | Alejandro Muñíz | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 18:15 | UD Logroñés | 1.2 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Castellón | Estadio Nuevo Municipal Las Gaunas | Iosu Galech | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 18:15 | Málaga | 0.3 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Alcorcón | Estadio La Rosaleda | Juan Pulido | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 20:30 | Fuenlabrada | 1.8 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Albacete | Estadio Fernando Torres | Luis Milla | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 15:30 | Augsburg | 1.2 | 2–0 | 1.8 | Dortmund | 6,000 | WWK Arena | Martin Petersen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 15:30 | Leverkusen | 0.9 | 1–1 | 0.9 | RB Leipzig | 6,042 | BayArena | Harm Osmers | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 15:30 | M'Gladbach | 1.8 | 1–1 | 0.8 | Union Berlin | 10,383 | Stadion im Borussia-Park | Tobias Stieler | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 15:30 | Mainz 05 | 1.3 | 1–4 | 2.6 | Stuttgart | 3,403 | Opel Arena | Daniel Schlager | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 15:30 | Arminia | 0.2 | 1–0 | 1.4 | Köln | 5,460 | SchücoArena | Patrick Ittrich | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 18:30 | Schalke 04 | 1.6 | 1–3 | 2.4 | Werder Bremen | Veltins-Arena | Markus Schmidt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 18:00 | Bayern Munich | 1–0 | Freiburg | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Ines Appelmann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 13:00 | Braunschweig | 0.6 | 0–0 | 1.7 | Holstein Kiel | 3,512 | Eintracht-Stadion | Martin Thomsen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 13:00 | Düsseldorf | 1.5 | 1–0 | 1.6 | W'burg Kickers | 7,500 | Merkur Spielarena | Robert Hartmann | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 13:00 | Darmstadt 98 | 1.0 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Jahn R'burg | 1,721 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Patrick Alt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | Saarbrücken | 2–0 | Hansa Rostock | 900 | Hermann-Neuberger-Stadion | Michael Bacher | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | Hallescher | 0–2 | Ingolstadt 04 | 2,428 | ERDGAS Sportpark | Konrad Oldhafer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | 1860 Munich | 1–1 | Magdeburg | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Mitja Stegemann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | MSV Duisburg | 1–1 | Zwickau | 3,462 | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Florian Heft | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | Viktoria Köln | 0–2 | Wehen | 1,023 | Sportpark Höhenberg | Tobias Schultes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | Verl | 3–0 | Bayern Munich II | 1,000 | Benteler-Arena | Patrick Schwengers | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First round | 13:30 | SV 67 Weinberg | 7–1 | SV Holzbach | Sportanlage Vehlbergstraße | Match Report | |||
First round | 14:00 | FC Ingolstadt | 3–2 | Würzburger Kickers | Match Report | ||||
First round | 14:00 | Holstein Kiel | 1–2 | SpVg Berghofen | Kunstrasenplatz Am Parkstadion | Match Report | |||
First round | 15:00 | SV Gottenheim | 3–6 | Saarbrücken | Match Report | ||||
First round | 16:00 | SV Alberweiler | 0–2 | SG Andernach | Match Report | ||||
First round | 18:00 | SSV Rhade | 0–1 | Bor. Bocholt | Match Report | ||||
First round | 18:00 | FSV Gütersloh | 5–1 | Arm. Bielefeld | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Torino | 0.6 | 2–4 | 2.1 | Atalanta | 1,000 | Stadio Olimpico di Torino | Massimiliano Irrati | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 18:00 | Sampdoria | 1.0 | 2–3 | 1.1 | Benevento | 1,000 | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Federico Dionisi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 18:00 | Cagliari | 1.2 | 0–2 | 2.3 | Lazio | 1,000 | Sardegna Arena | Davide Massa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 20:45 | Inter | 2.3 | 4–3 | 2.4 | Fiorentina | 1,000 | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Giampaolo Calvarese | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Lecce | 0.8 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Pordenone | Stadio Comunale Via Del Mare | Antonio Giua | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Cosenza | 0.2 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Virtus Entella | Stadio San Vito | Lorenzo Illuzzi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Salernitana | 0.7 | 1–1 | 1.8 | US Reggina | Stadio Arechi | Michael Fabbri | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Brescia | 1.3 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Ascoli | 1,000 | Stadio Mario Rigamonti | Eugenio Abbattista | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Frosinone | 2.1 | 0–2 | 1.2 | Empoli | Stadio Benito Stirpe | Gianluca Manganiello | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Pescara | 0.5 | 0–0 | 1.4 | Chievo | 1,000 | Stadio Adriatico-Giovanni Cornacchia | Antonio Rapuano | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 16:00 | Venezia | 2.0 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Vicenza Virtus | 566 | Stadio Pierluigi Penzo | Francesco Meraviglia | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 17:00 | Saint-Étienne | 0.3 | 0–3 | 1.0 | Rennes | Stade Geoffroy-Guichard | Benoît Bastien | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 21:00 | Marseille | 0.9 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Metz | Orange Vélodrome | Eric Wattellier | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 14:30 | Guingamp | 1–2 | Dijon | 156 | Stade Centre Formation EAG 1 | Emeline Rochebiliere | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:30 | Issy | 0–1 | Fleury | 128 | Stade Le Gallo | Victoria Beyer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:30 | Soyaux | 1–4 | Montpellier | 301 | Stade Lebon 1 | Vanessa Cruchon | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:30 | Paris FC | 1–1 | Le Havre | 161 | Stade Robert Bobin | Maika Vanderstichel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Toulouse | 3.1 | 3–1 | 2.0 | Auxerre | Stadium Municipal | Mathieu Vernice | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 19:00 | Nancy | 0.5 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Le Havre | Stade Marcel-Picot (annexe 2) | Romain Delpech | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 19:00 | Chambly Oise | 0.4 | 2–1 | 0.8 | Châteauroux | Stade des Marais | Abdelatif Kherradji | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 19:00 | Niort | 0.9 | 2–2 | 1.9 | Paris FC | Stade René Gaillard | Benjamin Lepaysant | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 19:00 | Rodez Aveyron | 1.9 | 2–1 | 1.0 | Dunkerque | Stade Paul Lignon | Remi Landry | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 19:00 | Amiens | 0.6 | 0–0 | 0.8 | Pau FC | Stade Crédit Agricole la Licorne | Guillaume Paradis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 19:00 | Guingamp | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Grenoble | Stade du Roudourou | Sylvain Palhies | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 19:00 | Ajaccio | 0.8 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Sochaux | Stade François Coty | Benoît Millot | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 19:00 | Valenciennes | 0.6 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Caen | Stade du Hainaut | Florent Batta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 14:30 | Nashville | 1.1 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Dynamo | Nissan Stadium | Rubiel Vazquez | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 19:00 | NYCFC | 1.9 | 4–0 | 0.5 | FC Cincinnati | Red Bull Arena | Armando Villarreal | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 11:00 | Orlando City B | 0–1 | New England II | Osceola County Stadium | Alex Billeter | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 13:00 | Madison | 1–0 | Chattanooga | Hart Park | Rebecca Pagan | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:00 | Union Omaha | 0–1 | Richmond | 2,600 | Werner Park | Lorenzo Hernandez | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | FC Tucson | 1–2 | Fort Lauderdale | Kino North Stadium | Samantha Martinez | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NWSL Fall Series | 12:00 | Red Stars | 1.6 | 1–1 | 1.7 | Spirit | SeatGeek Stadium | Tori Penso | Match Report | ||
NWSL Fall Series | 13:30 | Royals | 0.9 | 2–2 | 0.8 | Reign | 1,302 | Rio Tinto Stadium | Karen Callado | Match Report | |
NWSL Fall Series | 19:30 | Dash | 4.3 | 3–1 | 0.2 | Pride | BBVA Stadium | Joe Jones | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 17:00 | SCR Altach | 0–2 | WSG Tirol | 498 | CASHPOINT Arena | Dieter Muckenhammer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 17:00 | Ried | 1–3 | RB Salzburg | 2,700 | Josko Arena | Felix Ouschan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 17:00 | St. Pölten | 1–2 | Rapid Wien | 1,563 | NV Arena | Christian-Petru Ciochirca | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 16:15 | Beerschot | 1.4 | 3–2 | 0.2 | Waasland-Bev | 3,300 | Olympisch Stadion | Wesli De Cremer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 18:30 | Mechelen | 2.4 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Sint-Truiden | 5,185 | AFAS-stadion Achter de Kazerne | Nathan Verboomen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 20:45 | Gent | 3.7 | 2–3 | 1.8 | OH Leuven | 8,000 | GHELAMCO-arena | Jonathan Lardot | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 19:00 | Ath Paranaense | 1.1 | 1–0 | 1.3 | Bahia | Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães | Ricardo Marques Ribeiro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:00 | Internacional | 0.2 | 1–1 | 1.2 | São Paulo | Estádio José Pinheiro Borba | Marcelo de Lima Henrique | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 21:00 | Atlético Mineiro | 2.3 | 3–1 | 1.6 | Grêmio | Estádio Raimundo Sampaio | Caio Max Augusto Vieira | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 18:00 | Corinthians | 6–0 | EC Vitória | Estádio Alfredo Schürig | Adeli Mara Monteiro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 18:45 | Ludogorets | 2–0 | Beroe | Huvepharma Arena | Ivaylo Stoyanov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 21:05 | Botev Plovdiv | 2–1 | Levski Sofia | Sporten kompleks Botev 1912 | Georgi Dimitrov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 16:00 | CD Everton | 2–2 | Univ Católica | Estadio Sausalito | José Cabero | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 18:30 | Audax Italiano | 0–0 | Curico Unido | Estadio Bicentenario Municipal de La Flo... | Juan Lara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 10 | 16:00 | CA Bucaramanga | 1–1 | Boyacá Patriot | Estadio Alfonso López | Lisandro Castillo | Match Report | ||
First stage | 10 | 18:05 | Envigado | 1–0 | Junior | Estadio Polideportivo Sur | Luis Trujillo | Match Report | ||
First stage | 10 | 20:10 | Tolima | 1–0 | CD América | Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro | Diego Escalante | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 17:00 | Istra 1961 | 1–0 | Šibenik | 761 | Stadion Aldo Drosina | Igor Pajač | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 19:05 | Osijek | 2–1 | Gorica | 1,970 | Stadion Gradski vrt | Marin Vidulin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 16:30 | Karviná | 0–0 | Mladá Boleslav | 1,950 | Městský stadion | Alex Denev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 16:30 | Teplice | 2–1 | Baník Ostrava | 1,311 | Na Stínadlech | Paval Julínek | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 16:30 | Fastav Zlín | 0–1 | Sigma Olomouc | 1,802 | Stadion Letná | Jana Adámková | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 19:00 | Slavia Prague | 3–0 | Slovácko | 2,000 | Sinobo Stadium | Pavel Franek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 17:00 | Midtjylland | 1–0 | Randers | 300 | MCH Arena | Morten Krogh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round | 8 | 15:00 | Brøndby | 4–0 | Thy-ThistedQ | Brøndby Stadion | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Phase | 14 | 14:45 | Mushuc Runa | 2–1 | Guayaquil City | Estadio del Mushuc Runa Sporting Club | Jaime Sánchez | Match Report | ||
First Phase | 14 | 17:00 | CD Olmedo | 3–2 | SD Aucas | Estadio Olímpico de Riobamba | Juan Andrade | Match Report | ||
First Phase | 14 | 19:30 | Independiente | 1–1 | Barcelona SC | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | René Marín | Match Report | ||
First Phase | 14 | 19:30 | Técnico Univ. | 0–5 | LDU de Quito | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Marlon Vera | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 18:30 | Volos NFC | 0–0 | PAOK | Panthessaliko Stadio | Vassilis Fotias | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 20:30 | Olympiacos | 2–0 | Panetolikos | Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki | Anastasios Sidiropoulos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 14:45 | Paks | 4–0 | MTK Budapest | 1,398 | Paksi FC Stadion | József Erdos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 19:30 | Zalaegerszeg | 3–1 | Diósgyőr | 2,825 | ZTE-Aréna | Péter Antal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 14:00 | Grampus | 3–1 | S-Pulse | 11,002 | Paloma Mizuho Stadium | Minoru Tōjō | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 18:00 | Urawa Reds | 0–2 | Yokohama FC | 6,401 | Saitama Stadium 2002 | Hiroyoshi Takayama | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 19:00 | Vissel Kobe | 4–0 | Consa Sapporo | 5,335 | NOEVIR Stadium Kobe | Hajime Matsuo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 1 | 14:00 | Suw Bluewings | 3–1 | FC Seoul | Suwon World Cup Stadium | Park Byungjin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guardianes 2020 Regular Season | 12 | 17:00 | Guadalajara | 2.2 | 2–1 | 0.9 | Mazatlán | Estadio Akron | Adonai Escobedo | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2020 Regular Season | 12 | 19:00 | UNAM | 1.3 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Necaxa | Estadio Olímpico de Universitario | Fernando Guerrero | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2020 Regular Season | 12 | 21:06 | Monterrey | 1.7 | 0–2 | 1.1 | UANL | Estadio BBVA Bancomer | Oscar Mejia | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 16:30 | Zwolle | 2.3 | 4–0 | 0.9 | Sparta R'dam | 2,933 | MAC³PARK Stadion | Allard Lindhout | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 18:45 | Fortuna Sittard | 1.3 | 3–3 | 2.0 | AZ Alkmaar | 3,000 | Fortuna Sittard Stadion | Björn Kuipers | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 20:00 | Heerenveen | 1.7 | 1–0 | 0.5 | VVV-Venlo | 6,500 | Abe Lenstra Stadion | Kevin Blom | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 21:00 | Ajax | 2.2 | 2–1 | 1.8 | Vitesse | 12,176 | Johan Cruyff ArenA | Pol van Boekel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 18:00 | Molde | 0–1 | Sandefjord | 200 | Aker Stadion | Rohit Saggi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 20:30 | Strømsgodset | 0–0 | Sarpsborg 08 | 200 | Marienlyst Stadion | Kristoffer Hagenes | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Kolbotn | 2–2 | Rosenborg | 150 | Sofiemyr stadion | Sarah Fatemeh Zangeneh | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | LSK Kvinner | 2–0 | Røa | LSK-hallen | Ingvild Aarland | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 21 | 19:30 | Cerro Porteño | 3–1 | River Plate | Estadio General Pablo Rojas | Juan López | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 21 | 19:30 | Libertad | 3–0 | San Lorenzo | Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 21 | 19:30 | Sol de América | 2–4 | Olimpia | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Eber Aguino | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 14 | 13:00 | UTC | 3–0 | Cienciano | Estadio Héroes de San Ramón | Hibert Villegas | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 14 | 15:00 | Carlos Stein | 0–2 | Alianza Lima | Estadio Municipal Francisco Mendoza Piza... | Fernando Legario | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 14 | 15:30 | Binacional | 0–1 | Mannucci | Estadio Guillermo Briceño Rosamedina | Ramón Blanco | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 14 | 18:00 | Sporting Cristal | 2–1 | Ayacucho | Estadio Alberto Gallardo | Edwin Ordóñez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Cracovia | 2–2 | RKS Raków | 5,127 | Stadion Cracovii | Sebastian Jarzębak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 17:30 | Lechia Gdańsk | 4–0 | Podbeskidzie | 4,877 | Stadion Energa Gdańsk | Tomasz Kwiatkowski | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 20:00 | Jagiellonia | 0–1 | Zagłębie Lubin | 5,881 | Stadion Miejski | Wojciech Myć | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 15:30 | Marítimo | 1.1 | 2–1 | 1.7 | Tondela | Estádio dos Barreiros | André Narciso | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 18:30 | Benfica | 4.0 | 2–0 | 0.2 | Moreirense | Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica | Nuno Almeida | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 21:00 | Boavista | 1.2 | 0–5 | 2.3 | Porto | Estádio do Bessa Século XXI | Luís Godinho | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 14:45 | Clinceni | 2–0 | Gaz Metan | Stadionul Clinceni - Arena 1 | Iulian Dima | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 21:30 | Viitorul | 4–1 | Astra Giurgiu | Stadionul Central | István Kovács | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Tambov | 0–2 | Spartak Moscow | 14,977 | Stadion STC Tambov | Igor Panin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 16:30 | Zenit | 6–0 | Ufa | 22,697 | Gazprom Arena | Aleksey Sukhoy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 21:00 | Sochi | 1–1 | Krasnodar | 7,641 | Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht | Sergey Karasev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Livingston | 2–0 | St Johnstone | Tony Macaroni Arena | Craig Napier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Hamilton | 1–1 | Dundee United | Fountain of Youth Stadium | Alan Muir | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | St Mirren | 0–1 | Kilmarnock | The Simple Digital Arena | Darren Munro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Čukarički | 4–0 | Mačva Šabac | Stadion na Banovom brdu | Bojan Nikolić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Javor Ivanjica | 1–1 | Zlatibor Čajetina | Stadion Javor Matisa | Miloš Milanović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | TSC Bačka Top | 3–0 | Spartak Subotic | Gradski stadion | Novak Simović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Radnik Surdulica | 4–2 | Rad | Stadion Surdulica | Danilo Grujić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 18:00 | Mladost Lučani | 0–4 | Red Star | Stadion Mladosti u Lučanima | Milan Ilić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 15:00 | Örebro | 2–1 | Sirius | Behrn Arena | Kaspar Sjöberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 14:00 | Växjö | 2–1 | Kristianstad | 50 | Myresjöhus Arena | Oscar Johnson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 19:00 | Sion | 0–0 | Young Boys | 1,000 | Stade de Tourbillon | Alain Bieri | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 19:00 | Zürich | 2–2 | Lugano | 1,000 | Stadion Letzigrund | Stefan Horisberger | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 13:30 | Kayserispor | 1–3 | Erzurum BB | Kadir Has Şehir Stadı | Tugay Kaan Numanoğlu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 16:00 | Göztepe | 2–2 | Gaziantep FK | Gürsel Aksel Stadyumu | Yasin Kol | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 16:00 | Hatayspor | 1–0 | Kasımpaşa | Antakya Atatürk Stadı | Hüseyin Göçek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 19:00 | Trabzonspor | 3–1 | Yeni Mal'spor | Şenol Güneş Stadyumu | Özgür Yankaya | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | FK Mynai | 0–4 | Dynamo Kyiv | NSK Olimpijs'kyj | Vitalii Romanov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 17:00 | Vorskla Poltava | 0–0 | FC Mariupol | 2,523 | Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo | Volodymyr Novohatnіj | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 19:30 | FC Oleksandriya | 4–1 | SK Dnipro-1 | 825 | KSK Nika | Ihor Paskhal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 20:45 | RWD Molenbeek | 3–1 | Union SG | 1,500 | Stade Edmond Machtens | Wim Smet | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 11:00 | Figueirense | 2–2 | Guarani | Estádio Orlando Scarpelli | Lucas Paulo Torezin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 16:00 | CSA | 3–2 | Juventude | Estádio Rei Pelé | Andrey Da Silva e Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 16:30 | Vitória | 3–1 | Oeste | Estádio Manoel Barradas | Fabio Augusto de Sá Junior | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 18:30 | Brasil de Pelotas | 1–1 | Paraná | Estádio Bento da Silva Freitas | Ivan da Silva Guimarães Jr. | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 14:00 | Albirex Niigata | 1–1 | Ventforet Kofu | 7,777 | Denka Big Swan Stadium | Futoshi Nakamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 18:30 | Kyoto Sanga | 2–4 | Omiya Ardija | 41,333 | Sanga Stadium by Kyocera | Ryūji Satō | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 19:00 | Vortis | 1–1 | Yamaga | 2,834 | Pocari Sweat Stadium | Dai Matsumoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 19:00 | Ehime FC | 0–0 | Zweigen | 1,424 | Ningineer Stadium | Takuto Okabe | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 16:30 | NAC Breda | 2–1 | Jong PSV | 3,605 | Rat Verlegh Stadion | Jannick van der Laan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 13:00 | Norrby | 0–2 | Degerfors | Borås Arena | Patrik Eriksson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Dalkurd | 1–1 | Akropolis IF | Studenternas IP | Farouk Ben Ahmed Nehdi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 17:30 | Brage | 1–2 | Öster | Domnarvsvallen | Fredrick Oppong | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 17:30 | Västerås | 2–2 | Jönköping | 50 | Iver Arena | Marcus Lindgren | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 17:30 | Halmstad | 2–0 | Ljungskile SK | Örjans Vall | Fredrik Hansson | Match Report |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 1
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 13:00 | Arsenal | 0–1 | Tottenham | Arsenal Training Centre | Sunny Gill | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 16:30 | Southampton | 2–2 | West Ham | Staplewood Training Ground | James Durkin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 2 | 11:00 | Magdeburg U19 | 1–0 | Kiel U19 | 50 | MDCC-Arena Platz 2 | Felix Bickel | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 2 | 11:00 | Offenbacher K | 2–3 | Heidenheim U19 | 100 | SANA Sportpark | Dominik Fober | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 2 | 11:00 | K'lautern U19 | 1–1 | Ingolstadt U19 | 175 | Sportpark Rote Teufel Platz 7 | Martin Wilke | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 2 | 11:00 | Frankfurt U19 | 0–2 | Mainz U19 | 60 | Stadion am Riederwald | Arianit Besiri | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 2 | 11:00 | Nürnberg U19 | 4–1 | Freiburg U19 | 30 | Sportpark Valznerweiher Platz 5 | Florian Butterich | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 2 | 11:30 | Eimsbütteler U19 | 1–2 | St. Pauli U19 | 60 | Wolfgang-Meyer-Sportanlage | Tim-Alexander Strampe | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 2 | 13:00 | Chemnitz U19 | 2–2 | Hertha U19 | 78 | Stadion im Sportforum Chemnitz | Christopher Knauer | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 2 | 13:00 | Leipzig U19 | 3–2 | Wolfsburg U19 | 160 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Denis Waegert | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 2 | 13:00 | Bremen U19 | 1–1 | HSV U19 | Weserstadion Platz 11 | Felix Bahr | Match Report | ||
Süd/Südwest | 2 | 13:00 | Bayern U19 | 1–0 | Augsburg U19 | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Assad Nouhoum | Match Report | ||
Süd/Südwest | 2 | 14:00 | Fürth U19 | 4–2 | SSV Ulm 1846 | 90 | Charly Mai Sportanlage | Marius Ulbrich | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 2 | 15:00 | Dresden U19 | 2–0 | Hallescher U19 | 70 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 18 | Andre Denzlein | Match Report | |
West | 2 | 15:00 | Bielefeld U19 | 0–1 | Leverkusen U19 | 112 | Böllhoff Stadion | Kevin Behrens | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 2 | 16:30 | Saarbrücken U19 | 1–3 | Stuttgart U19 | 150 | FC Sportfeld | Fabienne Michel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 2 | 11:00 | Cottbus U17 | 0–4 | Bremen U17 | 50 | Stadion am Stadtring | Bela Wiethüchter | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 2 | 11:00 | Dresden U17 | 4–2 | Holstein Kiel U17 | 50 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 6 | Björn Behrens | Match Report | |
West | 2 | 11:00 | Dortmund U17 | 4–1 | Paderborn 07 U17 | 120 | Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei | Gianluca Röttgen | Match Report | |
West | 2 | 11:00 | Unterrath U17 | 1–1 | Schalke U17 | 100 | Kleine Kampfbahn an der Esprit-Arena | Tobias Ewerhardy | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 2 | 12:00 | Hoffenheim U17 | 2–1 | Stuttgart U17 | 100 | Sportzentrum Zuzenhausen | Moritz Fischer | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 2 | 13:00 | Hertha Zehlendorf U17 | 2–3 | RB Leipzig U17 | 210 | Ernst-Reuter-Sportfeld | Tino Hanke | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 2 | 13:00 | Hertha U17 | 2–2 | Wolfsburg U17 | 70 | Olympiapark Hanns Braun | Paul Werrmann | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 2 | 13:00 | Union U17 | 3–1 | Chemnitz U17 | 59 | Sportplatz Bruno-Bürgel-Weg | Hannes Ventzke | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 2 | 13:00 | Viktoria Berlin U17 | 2–1 | Hallescher FC | 84 | Friedrich-Ebert-Stadion Tempelhof | Hannes Wilke | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 2 | 13:00 | Darmstadt | 0–4 | KSC U17 | 100 | Viktoria-Sportplatz | Florian Stahl | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 23 | 19:00 | Sky Blue | Thorns | Red Bull Arena | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular Season | 23 | 19:00 | Reign | Dash | Cheney Stadium | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Tuesday, March 19, 6:12AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.