Football Matches on Sunday May 13, 2018
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Swansea City | 3.0 | 1–2 | 1.6 | Stoke City | 20,673 | Liberty Stadium | Anthony Taylor | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Liverpool | 2.8 | 4–0 | 0.1 | Brighton | 50,752 | Anfield | Kevin Friend | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Burnley | 1.1 | 1–2 | 1.3 | Bournemouth | 20,720 | Turf Moor | Paul Tierney | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Crystal Palace | 2.2 | 2–0 | 0.2 | West Brom | 25,357 | Selhurst Park | Jonathan Moss | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | West Ham | 1.1 | 3–1 | 1.6 | Everton | 56,926 | London Stadium | Graham Scott | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Huddersfield | 1.7 | 0–1 | 2.0 | Arsenal | 24,122 | The John Smith's Stadium | Michael Oliver | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Newcastle Utd | 2.2 | 3–0 | 1.0 | Chelsea | 52,294 | St. James' Park | Martin Atkinson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Manchester Utd | 0.4 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Watford | 75,049 | Old Trafford | Lee Mason | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Southampton | 0.5 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Manchester City | 31,882 | St. Mary's Stadium | Andre Marriner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Tottenham | 1.8 | 5–4 | 1.4 | Leicester City | 77,841 | Wembley Stadium | Craig Pawson | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14:00 | Everton | 0–3 | Birmingham City | 337 | Select Security Stadium | Amy Fearn | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 17:15 | Shrewsbury | 1–0 | Charlton Ath | 9,016 | Montgomery Waters Meadow | Jeremy Simpson | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Shrewsbury won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 16:15 | Espanyol | 4.3 | 4–1 | 1.9 | Málaga | 15,004 | RCDE Stadium | Juan Martínez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 20:45 | Levante | 3.6 | 5–4 | 2.3 | Barcelona | 22,384 | Estadio Ciudad de Valencia | Mario Melero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 39 | 12:00 | Leonesa | 1.8 | 1–1 | 1.4 | Lugo | 9,331 | Estadio Municipal Reino de León | Juan Pulido | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 16:00 | Huesca | 1.9 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Alcorcón | 5,029 | Estadio El Alcoraz | Rubén Eiriz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 18:00 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.6 | 1–2 | 1.7 | Córdoba | 12,395 | Estadio del Rayo Vallecano | Daniel Ocón | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 18:00 | Sevilla B | 0.9 | 1–0 | 0.8 | Gimnàstic | 731 | Estadio Viejo Nervión | Víctor Areces | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 20:00 | Almería | 1.2 | 2–0 | 0.4 | Granada | 9,314 | Estadio de los Juegos Mediterráneos | Gorka Sagues | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 11:00 | MSV Duisburg | 2–0 | Hoffenheim | 565 | PCC-Stadion | Sandra Stolz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 11:00 | USV Jena | 0–1 | Sand | 327 | Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld | Franziska Wildfeuer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 11:00 | FFC Frankfurt | 1–2 | Freiburg | 1,230 | Stadion am Brentanobad | Karoline Wacker | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Turbine Potsdam | 4–2 | Köln | 1,181 | Karl-Liebknecht-Stadion | Miriam Schweinefuss | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Wolfsburg | 2–0 | Essen | 2,218 | AOK Stadion | Christine Weigelt | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 16:00 | Werder Bremen | 2–7 | Bayern Munich | 580 | Weserstadion Platz 11 | Sina Diekmann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Holstein Kiel | 2.8 | 6–2 | 1.6 | Braunschweig | 11,760 | Holstein-Stadion | Tobias Welz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Arminia | 1.6 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Sandhausen | 23,070 | SchücoArena | Benjamin Cortus | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Bochum | 1.1 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Jahn R'burg | 20,811 | Vonovia Ruhrstadion | Patrick Alt | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Ingolstadt 04 | 2.6 | 1–3 | 1.7 | Kaiserslautern | 11,721 | Audi-Sportpark | Sven Waschitzki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Heidenheim | 1.7 | 1–1 | 0.3 | Greuther Fürth | 14,850 | Voith-Arena | Harm Osmers | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | MSV Duisburg | 1.7 | 2–0 | 0.6 | St. Pauli | 25,324 | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Deniz Aytekin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Darmstadt 98 | 1.0 | 1–0 | 1.0 | Erzgebirge Aue | 16,950 | Jonathan-Heimes-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Sören Storks | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Nürnberg | 1.6 | 2–3 | 1.5 | Düsseldorf | 50,000 | Max-Morlock-Stadion | Bibiana Steinhaus | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Dresden | 1.1 | 0–1 | 1.3 | Union Berlin | 30,785 | DDV-Stadion | Christian Dingert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Fiorentina | 0.6 | 0–1 | 1.9 | Cagliari | 34,690 | Stadio Artemio Franchi | Paolo Valeri | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Bologna | 1.4 | 1–2 | 1.9 | Chievo | 22,581 | Stadio Renato Dall'Ara | Luca Pairetto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Hellas Verona | 0.6 | 0–1 | 1.8 | Udinese | 14,013 | Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi | Giampaolo Calvarese | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Torino | 2.0 | 2–1 | 0.6 | SPAL | 15,000 | Stadio Olimpico di Torino | Maurizio Mariani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Crotone | 1.3 | 2–2 | 2.6 | Lazio | 14,983 | Stadio Ezio Scida | Paolo Mazzoleni | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 18:00 | Atalanta | 1.8 | 1–1 | 0.2 | Milan | 19,883 | Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia | Marco Guida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 20:45 | Sampdoria | 0.6 | 0–2 | 1.1 | Napoli | 19,250 | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Claudio Gavillucci | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 20:45 | Roma | 0.4 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Juventus | 53,091 | Stadio Olimpico | Paolo Tagliavento | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Guingamp | 0–1 | Albi | 150 | Stade Fred Aubert | Stéphanie Di Benedetto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Rodez | 3–1 | Fleury | 647 | Stade Paul Lignon | Maika Vanderstichel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 16:30 | Bordeaux | 0–1 | Paris S-G | 1,180 | Stade Jean-Antoine Moueix | Solenne Bartnik | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 16:30 | Montpellier | 1–0 | Soyaux | 84 | Stade Bernard Gasset Terrain n°7 | Victoria Beyer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 16:30 | Lyon | 7–0 | Marseille | 1,541 | Groupama OL Academy Décines-Charpieu | Anaëlle Loidon | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 13:00 | Portland Timbers | 1.2 | 1–0 | 0.2 | Seattle | 21,144 | Providence Park | Robert Sibiga | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 18:00 | Orlando City | 1.1 | 1–2 | 2.1 | Atlanta Utd | 24,232 | Orlando City Stadium | Alan Kelly | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 17:30 | LAFC | 1.4 | 2–2 | 2.2 | NYCFC | 22,000 | Banc of California Stadium | Chris Penso | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 17:00 | Nashville | 2–0 | Louisville City | 8,610 | First Tennessee Park | Greg Dopka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 17:45 | Godoy Cruz | 2.1 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Tigre | Estadio Malvinas Argentinas | Néstor Pitana | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 20:00 | Vélez Sarsfield | 1.1 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Arg Juniors | Estadio José Amalfitani | Darío Herrera | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 16:30 | Rapid Wien | 1–4 | RB Salzburg | 22,300 | Allianz Stadion | Oliver Drachta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship play-off | 9 | 18:00 | Standard Liège | 1.1 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Club Brugge | 27,602 | Stade Maurice Dufrasne | Bram Van Driessche | Match Report | |
Championship play-off | 9 | 18:00 | Gent | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.8 | Anderlecht | 19,999 | GHELAMCO-arena | Wim Smet | Match Report | |
Championship play-off | 9 | 18:00 | Genk | 0.9 | 4–1 | 0.6 | Charleroi | 13,850 | Luminus Arena | Bart Vertenten | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 15:00 | Real Potosí | 1–2 | Sport Boys | Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte | Hostin Prado | Match Report | |||
Quarter-finals | 15:00 | Aurora | 0–0 | Guabirá | Estadio Municipal de Sacaba | Luis Yrusta | Match Report | |||
Quarter-finals | 17:15 | Universitario | 0–2 | Royal Parí | Estadio Olímpico Patria | Nelson Barro | Match Report | |||
Quarter-finals | 19:30 | Blooming | 1–3 | Wilstermann | Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas | Gery Vargas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 11:00 | Cruzeiro | 2–0 | Sport Recife | 20,095 | Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto | Bruno Arleu de Araujo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 16:00 | Ath Paranaense | 1–2 | Atlético Mineiro | 7,505 | Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães | Luiz Flávio de Oliveira | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 16:00 | Corinthians | 1–0 | Palmeiras | 34,967 | Arena Corinthians | Anderson Daronco | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 16:00 | Chapecoense | 3–2 | Flamengo | 10,931 | Arena Condá | Leandro Pedro Vuaden | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 16:00 | Vasco da Gama | 2–3 | Vitória | 3,542 | Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | Jean Pierre Goncalves Lima | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 16:00 | Bahia | 2–2 | São Paulo | 20,847 | Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova | Dewson Fernando Freitas da Silva | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 19:00 | Santos | 3–1 | Paraná | 3,971 | Estádio Urbano Caldeira | Wagner Reway | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 19:00 | Slavia Sofia | 0–3 | Loko Plovdiv | 350 | Stadion Slavija | Stanislav Todorov | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Loko Plovdiv won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 12:00 | Univ Católica | 1–1 | U de Chile | 12,282 | Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo | Roberto Tobar | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | CD Temuco | 2–0 | Unión Española | 3,930 | Estadio Municipal Bicentenario Germán Be... | Cristian Andaur | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 17:30 | Audax Italiano | 1–2 | O'Higgins | 1,557 | Estadio Bicentenario Municipal de La Flo... | Angelo Hermosilla | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 20:00 | U Concepción | 3–2 | Antofagasta | 1,229 | Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Re... | Eduardo Gamboa Latourniere | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 19:35 | Henan Jianye | 1–0 | Beijing Renhe | 20,259 | Zhengzhou Hanghai Stadium | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:35 | Jiangsu Suning | 1–0 | Dalian Yifang | 30,756 | Nanjing Olympic Sports Center | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 17:15 | Junior | 0–1 | Independiente | 16,309 | Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez | Jhon Hinestroza | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |
Quarter-finals | 19:30 | Once Caldas | 1–0 | Tolima | 9,500 | Estadio Palogrande | Wilmar Roldán | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 17:00 | Cibalia | 0–0 | Rijeka | 783 | Stadion Cibalia | Bruno Marić | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | Hajduk Split | 1–1 | Osijek | 10,495 | Stadion Poljud | Igor Pajač | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 21:00 | Inter Zaprešić | 1–2 | Lokomotiva | 138 | Stadion ŠRC Zaprešić | Josip Lučić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 17:00 | Bohemians 1905 | 1–3 | Mladá Boleslav | 4,787 | Stadion Ďolíček | Pavel Orel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 17:00 | Teplice | 1–4 | Zbrojovka Brno | 3,011 | Na Stínadlech | Ondřej Lerch | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 18:00 | Jablonec | 2–1 | Karviná | 2,603 | Stadion Střelnice | Ondřej Pechanec | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First round | 12:00 | Randers | 2–1 | Helsingør | 6,260 | BioNutria Park Randers | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Randers won | ||
First round | 14:00 | Silkeborg | 2–2 | Lyngby | 3,700 | JYSK Park | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Lyngby won | ||
Quarter-finals | 16:00 | Hobro | 3–2 | SønderjyskE | 3,017 | DS Arena | Morten Krogh | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; SønderjyskE won | |
Quarter-finals | 18:00 | Odense | 2–3 | AGF | 8,107 | Nature Energy Park | Jørgen Burchardt | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; AGF won | |
Championship round | 8 | 20:00 | Aalborg | 1–0 | FC Copenhagen | 5,148 | Aalborg Portland Park | Michael Tykgaard | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 13 | 12:00 | Técnico Univ. | 0–1 | SD Aucas | 830 | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Juan Albarracín | Match Report | |
First stage | 13 | 16:00 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0–1 | Barcelona | 8,061 | Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar | José Espinel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 18:30 | RoPS | 2–0 | KuPS | 2,934 | Rovaniemen Keskuskenttä | Jari Järvinen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 18:30 | Kemi Kings | 2–2 | TPS | 439 | Raatin stadion | Ville Nevalainen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | IFK Mariehamn | 2–0 | Ilves | 1,105 | Wiklöf Holding Arena | Oskari Hämäläinen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Urawa Reds | 0–0 | Sagan Tosu | 40,137 | Saitama Stadium 2002 | Masaaki Toma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 16:00 | FC Tokyo | 0–0 | Consa Sapporo | 24,589 | Ajinomoto Stadium | Yudai Yamamoto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Sangju Sangmu | 3–2 | Incheon United | 1,172 | Sangju Stadium | Ko Hyungjin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:00 | Ulsan Hyundai | 1–1 | Gyeongnam | 9,992 | Munsu Cup Stadium | Choi Kwangho | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:00 | Suw Bluewings | 2–0 | Daegu | 5,322 | Suwon World Cup Stadium | Chae Sanghyeop | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 12:00 | Toluca | 4–1 | Tijuana | 27,480 | Estadio Nemesio Díez | Fernando Guerrero | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Toluca won | |
Semi-finals | 19:00 | América | 2–2 | Santos | 53,218 | Estadio Azteca | Jorge Pérez | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Santos won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 18:00 | Molde | 1–2 | Bodø/Glimt | 6,768 | Aker Stadion | Espen Andreas Eskås | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 18:00 | Ranheim | 3–1 | Odd | 2,013 | EXTRA Arena | Ola Nilsen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 18:00 | Tromsø | 1–2 | Lillestrøm | 3,885 | Alfheim Stadion | Trygve Kjensli | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 18:00 | Haugesund | 3–2 | Kristiansund | 4,063 | Haugesund Stadion | Sigurd Kringstad | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 18:00 | Strømsgodset | 1–2 | Sarpsborg 08 | 5,875 | Marienlyst Stadion | Dag Vidar Hafsås | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 20:00 | Stabæk | 0–1 | Rosenborg | 4,561 | Nadderud Stadion | Tom Hagen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 14:00 | Trondheims-Ørn | 2–6 | Arna-Bjørnar | 178 | Utleira Kunstgress | Robert Eggen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 17:00 | Vålerenga | 3–2 | Grand Bodø | 281 | Vålerenga kultur- og idrettspark kunstgr... | Malin Frantzen Øiseth | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 17 | 17:30 | Nacional | 0–2 | Sport Luqueño | 365 | Estadio Arsenio Erico | Marcos Galeano | Match Report | |
Torneo Apertura | 17 | 19:45 | Guaraní | 2–2 | General Díaz | 345 | Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres | Arnaldo Samaniego | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 6 | 18:00 | Zagłębie Lubin | 1–2 | Jagiellonia | 3,890 | Stadion Zagłębia Lubin | Jarosław Przybył | Match Report | |
Championship round | 6 | 18:00 | Legia Warsaw | 2–0 | Górnik Zabrze | 29,809 | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz... | Szymon Marciniak | Match Report | |
Championship round | 6 | 18:00 | Wisła Kraków | 1–1 | Lech Poznań | 20,823 | Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana | Krzysztof Jakubik | Match Report | |
Championship round | 6 | 18:00 | Wisła Płock | 4–1 | Korona Kielce | 6,315 | Stadion im. Kazimierza Górskiego | Daniel Stefański | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 18:00 | Rio Ave | 1–0 | Braga | 7,452 | Estádio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube | Rui Costa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 18:00 | Marítimo | 2–1 | Sporting CP | 9,955 | Estádio dos Barreiros | Jorge de Sousa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 18:00 | Feirense | 0–0 | Estoril | 5,420 | Estádio Marcolino de Castro | Artur Soares Dias | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 18:00 | Benfica | 1–0 | Moreirense | 41,926 | Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica | Fábio Costa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 18:00 | Portimonense | 3–1 | Paços | 3,914 | Estádio do Portimonense SC | Tiago Martins | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 18:00 | Vitória Setúbal | 1–0 | Tondela | 6,184 | Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques | Luís Godinho | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 9 | 13:00 | Concordia | 0–0 | Gaz Metan | 1,000 | Stadionul Concordia | George Găman | Match Report | |
Championship round | 9 | 21:30 | Astra Giurgiu | 0–2 | CFR Cluj | 2,000 | Stadionul Marin Anastasovici | Radu Petrescu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Spartak Moscow | 0–1 | Dynamo Mosc | 42,124 | Arena Khimki | Sergey Karasev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Rostov | 1–0 | Ural | 37,483 | Stadion Olimp 2 | Mikhail Vilkov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Zenit | 6–0 | SKA-Khabarovsk | 46,218 | Krestovsky Stadium | Aleksey Matyunin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Arsenal Tula | 2–0 | Loko Moscow | 18,175 | Stadion Arsenal | Evgeny Turbin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Krasnodar | 1–1 | Rubin Kazan | 34,055 | Stadion Akademii FK Krasnodar | Sergey Ivanov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | CSKA Moscow | 2–1 | Anzhi | 25,916 | VEB Arena | Sergey Lapochkin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 16:00 | Ufa | 5–0 | Tosno | 10,632 | Stadion Neftyanik | Vitaly Meshkov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 16:00 | Amkar Perm | 0–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 8,100 | Stadion Zvezda | Alexey Nikolaev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 5 | 12:30 | Kilmarnock | 1–0 | Hearts | 6,273 | Rugby Park | Stephen Finnie | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 12:30 | Hibernian | 5–5 | Rangers | 19,579 | Easter Road Stadium | Andrew Dallas | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 12:30 | Celtic | 0–1 | Aberdeen | 59,048 | Celtic Park | Craig Thomson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 6 | 17:00 | Napredak Kruš | 3–2 | Čukarički | 1,500 | Stadion Mladost | Milan Ilić | Match Report | |
Championship round | 6 | 17:00 | Vojvodina | 1–2 | Red Star | 6,000 | Stadion Karađorđe | Novica Anđelovski | Match Report | |
Championship round | 6 | 19:00 | Spartak Subotic | 2–0 | Radnički Niš | 4,000 | Gradski stadion | Srđan Obradovic | Match Report | |
Championship round | 6 | 19:00 | Voždovac | 2–1 | Partizan | Stadion Event Place | Petar Piper | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 6 | 19:00 | Mladost Lučani | 1–3 | Bačka Palanka | 200 | Stadion Mladosti u Lučanima | Dejan Santrač | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 6 | 19:00 | Borac Čačak | 2–0 | Radnik Surdulica | 200 | Stadion Borca kraj Morave | Igor Stoilković | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 6 | 19:00 | Rad | 3–2 | Zemun | 500 | Stadion Kralj Petar Prvi | Srđan Jovanović | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 6 | 19:00 | Mačva Šabac | 1–2 | Javor Ivanjica | 1,000 | Stadion FK Mačva | Bojan Nikolić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Djurgården | 1–0 | Dalkurd | 10,432 | Tele2 Arena | Magnus Lindgren | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Göteborg | 0–2 | Norrköping | 11,925 | Nya Gamla Ullevi | Kaspar Sjöberg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 17:30 | Örebro | 1–2 | Hammarby | 12,352 | Behrn Arena | Mohammed Al Hakim | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 17:30 | Trelleborg | 1–0 | Malmö | 7,043 | Vångavallen | Glenn Nyberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 16:00 | Lausanne-Sport | 0–3 | Thun | Stade Olympique de la Pontaise | Sandro Schärer | Match Report | Match awarded to Thun | |
Regular season | 35 | 16:00 | Zürich | 4–1 | Basel | 11,135 | Stadion Letzigrund | Nikolaj Hänni | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 16:00 | Young Boys | 3–1 | Lugano | 31,120 | Stade de Suisse Wankdorf Bern | Lionel Tschudi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 16:00 | Luzern | 1–1 | Grasshopper | 11,416 | swissporarena | Adrien Jaccottet | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 16:00 | Sion | 3–2 | St. Gallen | 13,300 | Stade de Tourbillon | Urs Schnyder | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 16:00 | Bursaspor | 1–3 | Trabzonspor | Timsah Arena | Yaşar Kemal Uğurlu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Osmanlıspor | 2–3 | Beşiktaş | Osmanlı Stadı | Halis Özkahya | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Sivasspor | 2–2 | Alanyaspor | Sivas Arena | Alper Ulusoy | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 9 | 19:30 | Shakhtar | 1–0 | Veres Rivne | 4,660 | Oblasny SportKomplex Metalist | Atakan Kozik | Match Report | |
Championship round | 9 | 19:30 | Zorya Luhansk | 0–1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 6,256 | Slavutych-Arena | Viktor Kopievskii | Match Report | |
Championship round | 9 | 19:30 | FC Mariupol | 1–1 | Vorskla Poltava | 2,672 | Stadion im. Volodymyra Boyka | Dmytro Bondarenko | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 2 | 10:15 | Fénix | 1–3 | Rampla Juniors | Parque Capurro | Federico Modernell | Match Report | ||
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 2 | 15:30 | Liverpool | 3–4 | Danubio | Estadio Belvedere | Daniel Fedorczuk | Match Report | ||
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 2 | 15:30 | Wanderers | 0–1 | Racing | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Andrés Cunha | Match Report | ||
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 2 | 15:30 | Cerro | 2–2 | Nacional | Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli | Leodán González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 15:30 | Zulia | 2–4 | Aragua | 1,143 | Estadio José Encarnación Pachencho Romer... | Alexis Herrera | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:30 | Carabobo | 4–0 | Portuguesa | 1,919 | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Francisco López | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:30 | Atlé Venezuela | 4–0 | Estud Mérida | 318 | Estadio Giuseppe Antonelli | Orlando Bracamonte | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:30 | Estud Caracas | 0–1 | Trujillanos | 347 | Estadio Universidad Santa Maria | Ronny Cueva | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:30 | Dep Táchira | 2–0 | Acad Pr Cabello | 1,996 | Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo | Juan Soto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 18:00 | Zamora | 1–0 | Caracas | 3,944 | Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar | José Argote | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 16:00 | Vila Nova | 0–0 | Ponte Preta | 14,293 | Estádio do Governo do Estado de Goiás | Paulo Henrique Schleinch Vollkopf | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Montedio | 1–1 | Omiya Ardija | 8,801 | ND Soft Stadium Yamagata | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Oita Trinita | 2–1 | FC Gifu | 6,609 | Ōita Bank Dome | Yosuke Kubota | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Mito HollyHock | 3–0 | Fagi Okayama | 3,502 | K's denki Stadium Mito | Masaki Tsuruoka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 16:00 | Machida Zelvia | 3–0 | Kamatamare | 2,414 | Machida Athletic Stadium | Shu Kawamata | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Öster | 0–0 | Värnamo | 2,674 | Myresjöhus Arena | Granit Maqedonci | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 17:30 | Halmstad | 1–0 | GAIS | 3,034 | Örjans Vall | Fredrik Klitte | Match Report |
nl Dutch 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second round | 12:30 | De Graafschap | 4–2 | Telstar | 11,083 | Stadion De Vijverberg | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; De Graafschap won | |
Second round | 14:30 | NEC Nijmegen | 4–1 | Emmen | 5,321 | Goffertstadion | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Emmen won | |
Second round | 16:45 | Sparta R'dam | 2–2 | Dordrecht | 10,132 | Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Sparta R'dam won | |
Second round | 20:00 | Roda JC | 1–2 | Almere City | 12,489 | Parkstad Limburg Stadion | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Almere City won |
sct Scottish 2/3 Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finals | 16:10 | Dumbarton | 0–2 | Alloa Athletic | 1,115 | The C&G Systems Stadium | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Alloa Athletic won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 20 | 11:00 | Cottbus U17 | 0–2 | HSV U17 | 60 | Stadion am Stadtring | Leroy Schott | Match Report | |
West | 15 | 13:00 | Duisburg U17 | 0–0 | Bielefeld U17 | 50 | Kunstrasen BSA Westender Straße | Felix Ebert | Match Report | |
West | 18 | 14:00 | Hombrucher U17 | 1–1 | Viktoria U17 | 80 | BZA Wischlinger Weg | Fasihullah Habibi | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, May 9, 2:17PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.