Scores & Fixtures 2019-2020 Europa League

Scores & Fixtures 2019-2020 Europa League Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1918:55 Rennes fr1.01–11.2sco Celtic27,026Roazhon ParkJosé SánchezMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1918:55 PSV Eindhoven nl0.73–21.4pt Sporting CP30,000Philips StadionIvan KružliakMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1918:55 Basel ch3.45–01.7ru Krasnodar14,127St. Jakob-ParkMattias GestraniusMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1918:55 FC Copenhagen dk1.01–00.4ch Lugano18,240Telia ParkenFábio CostaMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1918:55 Standard Liège be0.82–01.3pt Vitória13,477Stade Maurice DufrasneSergey IvanovMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1918:55 Getafe es1.11–00.2tr Trabzonspor5,786Coliseum Alfonso PérezMatej JugMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1918:55 Eint Frankfurt de1.70–32.9eng Arsenal47,000Commerzbank-ArenaDavide MassaMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1918:55 LASK at2.01–00.3no Rosenborg12,179Linzer StadionDonatas RumšasMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1919:55 CFR Cluj ro1.82–11.8it Lazio9,222Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuDaniel StefańskiMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1919:55 APOEL cy2.53–41.5lu F91 Dudelange9,313Neo GSPDumitru MunteanMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1919:55 Dynamo Kyiv ua1.31–00.4se Malmö17,159NSK Olimpijs'kyjAleksandar StavrevMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1920:55 Qarabağ Ağdam az0.40–31.7es Sevilla30,826Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuYevhen AranovskyiMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1920:00 Wolves eng1.20–10.5pt Braga28,314Molineux StadiumJakob KehletMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1920:00 Porto pt1.92–11.1ch Young Boys32,929Estádio Do DragãoAndris TreimanisMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1920:00 Manchester Utd eng2.31–00.2kz Astana FK50,783Old TraffordFrançois LetexierMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1920:00 Rangers sco1.91–01.1nl Feyenoord46,858Ibrox StadiumAntonio Matéu LahozMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1921:00 Espanyol es2.11–10.3hu Ferencváros18,125RCDE StadiumNikola DabanovićMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1921:00 Wolfsburg de1.03–10.3ua FC Oleksandriya10,112Volkswagen ArenaHalis ÖzkahyaMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1921:00 M'gladbach de1.40–41.0at Wolfsberger AC34,846Stadion im Borussia-ParkTamás BognárMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1921:00 Partizan rs3.32–21.4nl AZ Alkmaar22,564Stadion PartizanaMarco GuidaMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1921:00 Slovan Bratislava sk2.44–21.6tr Beşiktaş5,273Štadión Tehelné poleKristo TohverMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1921:00 Gent be0.73–21.1fr Saint-Étienne14,928GHELAMCO-arenaRoi ReinshreiberMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1921:00 Roma it3.44–00.5tr Başakşehir21,348Stadio OlimpicoJavier EstradaMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2019-09-1922:00 Ludogorets bg2.55–11.2ru CSKA Moscow8,423Ludogorets ArenaIrfan PeljtoMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0320:50 Astana FK kz0.21–22.5rs Partizan20,137Astana ArenaMohammed Al HakimMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0317:55 Braga pt0.72–21.1sk Slovan Bratislava9,077Estádio Municipal de BragaAdrien JaccottetMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0318:55 Feyenoord nl1.62–03.1pt Porto41,000Stadion FeijenoordSergey KarasevMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0318:55 Wolfsberger AC at0.91–11.6it Roma11,169Merkur ArenaTiago MartinsMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0318:55 Ferencváros hu1.40–31.5bg Ludogorets16,163Groupama ArenaBartosz FrankowskiMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0318:55 AZ Alkmaar nl0.60–00.6eng Manchester Utd13,863Cars Jeans StadionGediminas MažeikaMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0318:55 Saint-Étienne fr0.21–10.4de Wolfsburg27,000Stade Geoffroy-GuichardCraig PawsonMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0318:55 Young Boys ch1.92–10.7sco Rangers26,348Stade de Suisse Wankdorf BernManuel SchüttengruberMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0319:55 Başakşehir tr1.31–11.3de M'gladbach6,000Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumStuart AttwellMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0319:55 FC Oleksandriya ua1.21–10.6be Gent7,588L'viv ArenaJens MaaeMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0319:55 Beşiktaş tr0.80–10.9eng Wolves22,670Vodafone ArenaHarald LechnerMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0319:55 CSKA Moscow ru0.80–21.5es Espanyol22,288VEB ArenaAli PalabıyıkMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0320:00 Vitória pt0.70–11.4de Eint Frankfurt27,000Estádio Dom Afonso HenriquesRadu PetrescuMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0320:00 Celtic sco1.42–00.4ro CFR Cluj56,172Celtic ParkDaniel SiebertMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0320:00 Sporting CP pt1.12–12.0at LASK31,225Estádio José AlvaladeAlain DurieuxMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0320:00 Arsenal eng4.14–00.5be Standard Liège58,725Emirates StadiumSandro SchärerMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0321:00 Lugano ch1.00–00.9ua Dynamo Kyiv1,281KybunparkKarim AbedMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0321:00 Malmö se0.61–10.1dk FC Copenhagen19,884Swedbank StadionDeniz AytekinMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0321:00 F91 Dudelange lu1.51–43.3az Qarabağ Ağdam3,005Stade Josy BarthelJohn BeatonMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0321:00 Rosenborg no1.61–42.0nl PSV Eindhoven10,296Lerkendal StadionHalil MelerMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0321:00 Sevilla es2.41–00.2cy APOEL30,008Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánBas NijhuisMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0321:00 Lazio it0.62–10.9fr Rennes13,072Stadio OlimpicoSergiy BoykoMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0322:00 Trabzonspor tr1.02–20.5ch Basel23,867Hüseyin Avni Aker StadyumuMarco Di BelloMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2019-10-0322:00 Krasnodar ru1.71–21.9es Getafe20,035Krasnodar StadiumIvan BebekMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2417:55 Porto pt0.91–10.8sco Rangers31,307Estádio Do DragãoNikola DabanovićMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2418:55 Partizan rs0.80–11.1eng Manchester Utd25,627Stadion PartizanaJavier EstradaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2418:55 Young Boys ch2.42–00.6nl Feyenoord27,641Stade de Suisse Wankdorf BernJakob KehletMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2418:55 AZ Alkmaar nl5.26–00.2kz Astana FK8,123Cars Jeans StadionEnea JorgjiMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2418:55 Slovan Bratislava sk0.61–21.3eng Wolves20,333Štadión Tehelné poleYevhen AranovskyiMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2418:55 Saint-Étienne fr1.01–10.2ua FC Oleksandriya28,573Stade Geoffroy-GuichardEspen Andreas EskåsMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2418:55 Gent be1.12–21.9de Wolfsburg14,000GHELAMCO-arenaSergey IvanovMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2418:55 Roma it1.01–12.0de M'gladbach29,037Stadio OlimpicoWilliam CollumMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2419:55 Ludogorets bg0.40–10.5es Espanyol10,334Ludogorets ArenaƏliyar AğayevMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2419:55 CSKA Moscow ru1.90–11.4hu Ferencváros18,518VEB ArenaPavel OrelMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2419:55 Başakşehir tr0.91–01.1at Wolfsberger AC5,000Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumIrfan PeljtoMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2419:55 Beşiktaş tr1.91–21.9pt Braga20,956Vodafone ArenaAlejandro HernándezMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2420:55 Qarabağ Ağdam az1.62–20.4cy APOEL30,824Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuFilip GlovaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2420:00 Arsenal eng2.03–20.9pt Vitória60,195Emirates StadiumSerdar GözübüyükMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2420:00 Sporting CP pt1.11–00.5no Rosenborg27,671Estádio José AlvaladeLawrence VisserMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2420:00 Celtic sco1.02–11.1it Lazio56,172Celtic ParkIvan BebekMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2421:00 PSV Eindhoven nl1.10–01.0at LASK29,000Philips StadionChris KavanaghMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2421:00 Eint Frankfurt de1.52–11.1be Standard Liège47,000Commerzbank-ArenaDaniel StefańskiMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2421:00 Malmö se1.72–10.7ch Lugano16,789Swedbank StadionRobert HarveyMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2421:00 Sevilla es3.33–00.2lu F91 Dudelange26,165Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánAnastasios PapapetrouMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2421:00 Rennes fr1.30–11.1ro CFR Cluj27,330Roazhon ParkAleksey EskovMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2421:00 Getafe es0.60–10.5ch Basel6,213Coliseum Alfonso PérezJérôme BrisardMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2422:00 Dynamo Kyiv ua0.71–10.7dk FC Copenhagen21,202NSK Olimpijs'kyjHalil MelerMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2019-10-2422:00 Trabzonspor tr1.70–22.7ru Krasnodar26,405Hüseyin Avni Aker StadyumuHarald LechnerMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2019-11-0615:50 Vitória pt0.91–10.4eng Arsenal17,822Estádio Dom Afonso HenriquesHalis ÖzkahyaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0721:50 Astana FK kz0.20–54.2nl AZ Alkmaar11,584Astana ArenaMads-Kristoffer KristoffersenMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0718:55 Rosenborg no0.80–20.7pt Sporting CP11,018Lerkendal StadionKevin ClancyMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0718:55 F91 Dudelange lu1.02–54.7es Sevilla2,848Stade Josy BarthelVilhjálmur ThórarinssonMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0718:55 FC Copenhagen dk0.71–11.3ua Dynamo Kyiv23,166Telia ParkenTamás BognárMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0718:55 LASK at2.54–11.5nl PSV Eindhoven12,658Linzer StadionRadu PetrescuMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0718:55 Basel ch1.52–11.7es Getafe26,298St. Jakob-ParkSergiy BoykoMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0718:55 Lugano ch1.10–00.3se Malmö1,875KybunparkGiorgi KruashviliMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0718:55 Lazio it1.41–21.0sco Celtic26,155Stadio OlimpicoTobias StielerMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0718:55 Standard Liège be1.52–11.4de Eint Frankfurt20,000Stade Maurice DufrasneMatej JugMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0719:55 CFR Cluj ro0.51–01.2fr Rennes11,067Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuTiago MartinsMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0719:55 APOEL cy1.42–11.1az Qarabağ Ağdam9,432Neo GSPManuel SchüttengruberMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0720:55 Krasnodar ru1.53–10.3tr Trabzonspor21,669Krasnodar StadiumBenoît BastienMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0720:00 Braga pt1.93–10.6tr Beşiktaş8,833Estádio Municipal de BragaGediminas MažeikaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0720:00 Wolves eng2.21–00.4sk Slovan Bratislava29,789Molineux StadiumBas NijhuisMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0720:00 Manchester Utd eng2.23–00.1rs Partizan62,955Old TraffordMattias GestraniusMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0720:00 Rangers sco0.42–00.6pt Porto49,645Ibrox StadiumDavide MassaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0721:00 Feyenoord nl1.21–11.8ch Young Boys45,022Stadion FeijenoordPaweł GilMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0721:00 Ferencváros hu1.00–01.7ru CSKA Moscow18,153Groupama ArenaAleksandar StavrevMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0721:00 Wolfsburg de1.61–30.4be Gent12,000Volkswagen ArenaMassimiliano IrratiMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0721:00 M'gladbach de0.82–11.0it Roma44,500Stadion im Borussia-ParkJesús GilMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0721:00 Wolfsberger AC at0.90–32.8tr Başakşehir5,286Merkur ArenaSandro SchärerMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0721:00 Espanyol es2.96–00.0bg Ludogorets13,963RCDE StadiumFrançois LetexierMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2019-11-0722:00 FC Oleksandriya ua1.32–21.1fr Saint-Étienne6,361L'viv ArenaJoão PinheiroMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2818:50 Trabzonspor tr0.70–11.8es Getafe11,465Hüseyin Avni Aker StadyumuAndris TreimanisMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2818:50 Krasnodar ru2.11–00.5ch Basel22,826Krasnodar StadiumBobby MaddenMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2821:50 Astana FK kz1.22–12.0eng Manchester Utd28,949Astana ArenaDonatas RumšasMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2817:55 Braga pt1.03–31.4eng Wolves12,058Estádio Municipal de BragaAliaksei KulbakouMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2818:55 Feyenoord nl1.52–20.5sco Rangers47,500Stadion FeijenoordDamir SkominaMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2818:55 Saint-Étienne fr0.60–00.3be Gent25,315Stade Geoffroy-GuichardIrfan PeljtoMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2818:55 Wolfsberger AC at1.10–11.9de M'gladbach12,073Merkur ArenaSerdar GözübüyükMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2818:55 Young Boys ch0.61–22.1pt Porto31,120Stade de Suisse Wankdorf BernTamás BognárMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2818:55 Ferencváros hu2.72–21.3es Espanyol19,111Groupama ArenaTiago MartinsMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2818:55 AZ Alkmaar nl1.02–21.3rs Partizan9,092Cars Jeans StadionDaniel StefańskiMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2819:55 FC Oleksandriya ua0.90–11.8de Wolfsburg7,118L'viv ArenaManuel SchüttengruberMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2820:55 Başakşehir tr0.50–32.5it Roma12,879Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumOvidiu HațeganMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2820:55 CSKA Moscow ru1.51–11.5bg Ludogorets12,948Stadion FeijenoordJakob KehletMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2820:55 Beşiktaş tr2.92–10.6sk Slovan Bratislava11,526Vodafone ArenaEnea JorgjiMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2820:00 Sporting CP pt1.94–00.9nl PSV Eindhoven30,146Estádio José AlvaladeOrel GrinfeeldMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2820:00 Vitória pt1.41–11.9be Standard Liège11,221Estádio Dom Afonso HenriquesSergiy BoykoMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2820:00 Celtic sco0.73–11.2fr Rennes56,172Celtic ParkEspen Andreas EskåsMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2820:00 Arsenal eng1.71–20.6de Eint Frankfurt49,419Emirates StadiumRuddy BuquetMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2821:00 Sevilla es1.32–00.1az Qarabağ Ağdam19,803Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánMohammed Al HakimMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2821:00 Lugano ch0.70–11.3dk FC Copenhagen1,281KybunparkAleksey EskovMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2821:00 Rosenborg no1.31–21.5at LASK5,000Lerkendal StadionGiorgi KruashviliMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2821:00 Lazio it1.11–01.1ro CFR Cluj7,604Stadio OlimpicoAli PalabıyıkMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2821:00 Malmö se2.34–32.2ua Dynamo Kyiv19,224Swedbank StadionPavel KrálovecMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2019-11-2821:00 F91 Dudelange lu0.40–21.6cy APOEL2,912Stade Josy BarthelGianluca RocchiMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1218:55 FC Copenhagen dk0.40–10.6se Malmö32,941Telia ParkenDavide MassaMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1218:55 PSV Eindhoven nl0.51–10.4no Rosenborg24,000Philips StadionVitaly MeshkovMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1218:55 Rennes fr1.52–00.3it Lazio25,082Roazhon ParkSrđan JovanovićMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1218:55 LASK at2.33–00.5pt Sporting CP14,000Linzer StadionWilliam CollumMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1218:55 Basel ch2.22–00.6tr Trabzonspor17,921St. Jakob-ParkAleksandar StavrevMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1218:55 Eint Frankfurt de1.92–30.4pt Vitória47,000Commerzbank-ArenaGediminas MažeikaMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1218:55 Standard Liège be0.52–21.4eng Arsenal21,797Stade Maurice DufrasneAndreas EkbergMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1218:55 Getafe es1.53–00.3ru Krasnodar9,389Coliseum Alfonso PérezDaniel SiebertMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1219:55 CFR Cluj ro1.82–00.1sco Celtic12,890Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuHalis ÖzkahyaMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1219:55 APOEL cy1.01–01.3es Sevilla5,608Neo GSPNikola DabanovićMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1219:55 Dynamo Kyiv ua3.61–10.5ch Lugano15,774NSK Olimpijs'kyjƏliyar AğayevMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1221:55 Qarabağ Ağdam az2.11–10.4lu F91 Dudelange5,823Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuKristo TohverMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1220:00 Rangers sco1.71–10.3ch Young Boys49,015Ibrox StadiumFelix BrychMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1220:00 Porto pt2.03–21.1nl Feyenoord28,507Estádio Do DragãoDeniz AytekinMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1220:00 Wolves eng3.14–00.2tr Beşiktaş27,866Molineux StadiumAndris TreimanisMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1220:00 Manchester Utd eng1.54–00.8nl AZ Alkmaar65,773Old TraffordSandro SchärerMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1221:00 Partizan rs2.24–11.0kz Astana FK8,075Stadion PartizanaFilip GlovaMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1221:00 Gent be1.72–10.6ua FC Oleksandriya13,156GHELAMCO-arenaRadu PetrescuMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1221:00 Wolfsburg de1.41–00.5fr Saint-Étienne10,802Volkswagen ArenaPaul TierneyMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1221:00 M'gladbach de3.01–21.3tr Başakşehir40,046Stadion im Borussia-ParkJosé SánchezMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1221:00 Slovan Bratislava sk0.92–42.3pt Braga10,856Štadión Tehelné polePaweł GilMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1221:00 Espanyol es1.30–11.1ru CSKA Moscow10,615RCDE StadiumKevin BlomMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1221:00 Roma it2.42–20.6at Wolfsberger AC21,672Stadio OlimpicoCraig PawsonMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2019-12-1222:00 Ludogorets bg0.81–11.8hu Ferencváros5,528Ludogorets ArenaMatej JugMatch Report
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2017:55 Sporting CP pt1.63–11.1tr Başakşehir27,392Estádio José AlvaladeAnthony TaylorMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2018:55 Eint Frankfurt de2.04–11.4at RB Salzburg47,000Commerzbank-ArenaAli PalabıyıkMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2018:55 Getafe es1.02–00.1nl Ajax14,039Coliseum Alfonso PérezRuddy BuquetMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2018:55 FC Copenhagen dk1.51–11.9sco Celtic34,346Telia ParkenSergey KarasevMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2018:55 Club Brugge be1.51–11.1eng Manchester Utd27,006Jan BreydelstadionAliaksei KulbakouMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2019:55 Shakhtar ua0.92–11.0pt Benfica24,429NTB MetalistBobby MaddenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2019:55 CFR Cluj ro1.11–12.1es Sevilla14,820Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuDeniz AytekinMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2019:55 Ludogorets bg0.00–22.0it Inter10,024Ludogorets ArenaCarlos del CerroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2020:00 Wolves eng1.34–00.7es Espanyol30,435Molineux StadiumTobias StielerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2020:00 Rangers sco1.33–22.2pt Braga49,378Ibrox StadiumJavier EstradaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2021:00 AZ Alkmaar nl1.21–10.9at LASK12,526Cars Jeans StadionMattias GestraniusMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2021:00 Roma it1.01–00.9be Gent28,248Stadio OlimpicoGeorgi KabakovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2021:00 Wolfsburg de0.72–11.0se Malmö13,801Volkswagen ArenaGediminas MažeikaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2021:00 Leverkusen de2.72–11.0pt Porto26,839BayArenaSlavko VinčičMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2022:00 APOEL cy0.50–31.4ch Basel8,191Neo GSPOrel GrinfeeldMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2022:00 Olympiacos gr0.30–11.5eng Arsenal31,456Stadio Georgios KaraiskákiFelix ZwayerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2020-02-2617:00 Braga pt0.80–11.8sco Rangers18,113Estádio Municipal de BragaAndreas EkbergMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rangers won
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2717:55 Porto pt0.41–31.6de Leverkusen30,292Estádio Do DragãoIstván KovácsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Leverkusen won
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2718:55 Basel ch1.51–01.0cy APOEL14,428St. Jakob-ParkPavel KrálovecMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Basel won
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2718:55 LASK at1.72–00.7nl AZ Alkmaar14,000Linzer StadionSrđan JovanovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; LASK won
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2718:55 Gent be1.81–10.6it Roma17,557GHELAMCO-arenaJosé SánchezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Roma won
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2718:55 Malmö se0.70–31.9de Wolfsburg20,500Swedbank StadionWilliam CollumMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Wolfsburg won
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2718:55 Espanyol es1.73–21.9eng Wolves14,525RCDE StadiumMarco GuidaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Wolves won
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2720:55 Başakşehir tr1.84–11.3pt Sporting CP5,892Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Başakşehir won; Required Extra Time
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2720:00 Celtic sco2.11–31.4dk FC Copenhagen56,172Celtic ParkArtur Soares DiasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Copenhagen won
Round Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2720:00 Arsenal eng2.11–21.1gr Olympiacos60,424Emirates StadiumDavide MassaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Olympiacos won; Required Extra Time
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2720:00 Manchester Utd eng3.95–00.3be Club Brugge70,397Old TraffordSerdar GözübüyükMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Manchester Utd won
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2720:00 Benfica pt1.13–31.0ua Shakhtar48,302Estádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaBjörn KuipersMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Shakhtar won
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2721:00 Sevilla es1.20–00.7ro CFR Cluj31,338Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánAndris TreimanisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sevilla won
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2721:00 Inter it1.42–10.5bg LudogoretsStadio Giuseppe MeazzaDaniel SiebertMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Inter won
Round of 32Thu2020-02-2721:00 Ajax nl1.52–11.3es Getafe51,487Johan Cruyff ArenAAnastasios SidiropoulosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Getafe won
Round of 32Fri2020-02-2818:00 RB Salzburg at1.52–21.4de Eint Frankfurt29,000Red Bull ArenaBenoît BastienMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Eint Frankfurt won
Round of 16Thu2020-03-1218:55 Eint Frankfurt de0.90–31.6ch BaselCommerzbank-ArenaAndreas EkbergMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2020-03-1218:55 LASK at0.40–52.5eng Manchester UtdLinzer StadionArtur Soares DiasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2020-03-1220:55 Başakşehir tr1.51–00.4dk FC Copenhagen12,205Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumWilliam CollumMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2020-03-1220:00 Rangers sco1.11–31.3de Leverkusen47,494Ibrox StadiumSzymon MarciniakMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2020-03-1221:00 Wolfsburg de1.81–21.4ua ShakhtarVolkswagen ArenaDamir SkominaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2020-03-1222:00 Olympiacos gr1.11–10.5eng WolvesStadio Georgios KaraiskákiClément TurpinMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2020-03-1918:55 Getafe esit InterColiseum Alfonso PérezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2; Match Cancelled
Round of 16Thu2020-03-1921:00 Roma ites SevillaStadio OlimpicoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2; Match Cancelled
Round of 16Wed2020-08-0518:55 FC Copenhagen dk1.83–00.7tr BaşakşehirTelia ParkenDaniele OrsatoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Copenhagen won
Round of 16Wed2020-08-0519:55 Shakhtar ua3.23–00.6de WolfsburgNSK Olimpijs'kyjIvan KružliakMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Shakhtar won
Round of 16Wed2020-08-0520:00 Manchester Utd eng1.62–10.8at LASKOld TraffordAnastasios SidiropoulosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Manchester Utd won
Round of 16Wed2020-08-0521:00 Inter it1.22–01.7es GetafeStadio Giuseppe MeazzaAnthony TaylorMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Getafe won
Round of 16Thu2020-08-0618:55 Sevilla es1.52–00.4it RomaEstadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánBjörn KuipersMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Roma won
Round of 16Thu2020-08-0618:55 Leverkusen de1.81–00.3sco RangersBayArenaDanny MakkelieMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Leverkusen won
Round of 16Thu2020-08-0620:00 Wolves eng2.21–00.7gr OlympiacosMolineux StadiumSzymon MarciniakMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Wolves won
Round of 16Thu2020-08-0621:00 Basel ch2.71–01.4de Eint FrankfurtSt. Jakob-ParkAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Basel won
Quarter-finalsMon2020-08-1021:00 Inter itde LeverkusenMerkur Spielarena
Quarter-finalsMon2020-08-1021:00 Manchester Utd engdk FC CopenhagenRheinEnergieSTADION
Round Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Quarter-finalsTue2020-08-1121:00 Wolves enges SevillaSchauinsland-Reisen-Arena
Quarter-finalsTue2020-08-1121:00 Shakhtar uach BaselVeltins-Arena