Knockout stage

Round of 16 (March 12, 2020 to August 5, 2020)

Mar 19
Roma
Sevilla
Sevilla
 Aug 5 
Roma
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Mar 12
Başakşehir
FC Copenhagen
FC Copenhagen
 Aug 5 
Başakşehir
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Mar 12
Eint Frankfurt
Basel
Basel
 Aug 5 
Eint Frankfurt
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Mar 12
LASK
Manchester Utd
Manchester Utd
 Aug 5 
LASK
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Mar 12
Olympiacos
Wolves
Wolves
 Aug 5 
Olympiacos
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Mar 12
Wolfsburg
Shakhtar
Shakhtar
 Aug 5 
Wolfsburg
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Mar 19
Getafe
Inter
Inter
 Aug 5 
Getafe
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Mar 12
Rangers
Leverkusen
Leverkusen
 Aug 5 
Rangers
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.

Round of 32 (February 20, 2020 to February 28, 2020)

Feb 20
Wolves
Espanyol
Feb 27
Espanyol
Wolves
Wolves won on aggregate score over two legs.
4–0
Feb 20
APOEL
Basel
Feb 27
Basel
APOEL
Basel won on aggregate score over two legs.
2–1
Feb 20
Roma
Gent
Feb 27
Gent
Roma
Roma won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 20
Club Brugge
Manchester Utd
Feb 27
Manchester Utd
Club Brugge
Manchester Utd won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 20
Leverkusen
Porto
Feb 27
Porto
Leverkusen
Leverkusen won on aggregate score over two legs.
3–2
Feb 20
Getafe
Ajax
Feb 27
Ajax
Getafe
Getafe won on aggregate score over two legs.
4–2
Feb 20
Rangers
Braga
Feb 26
Braga
Rangers
Rangers won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 20
AZ Alkmaar
LASK
Feb 27
LASK
AZ Alkmaar
LASK won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 20
Ludogorets
Inter
Feb 27
Inter
Ludogorets
Inter won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 20
Sporting CP
Başakşehir
Feb 27
Başakşehir
Sporting CP
Başakşehir won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time.
Feb 20
Shakhtar
Benfica
Feb 27
Benfica
Shakhtar
Shakhtar won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 20
Wolfsburg
Malmö
Feb 27
Malmö
Wolfsburg
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 20
FC Copenhagen
Celtic
Feb 27
Celtic
FC Copenhagen
FC Copenhagen won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 20
CFR Cluj
Sevilla
Feb 27
Sevilla
CFR Cluj
Sevilla won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Feb 20
Eint Frankfurt
RB Salzburg
Feb 28
RB Salzburg
Eint Frankfurt
Eint Frankfurt won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 20
Olympiacos
Arsenal
Feb 27
Arsenal
Olympiacos
Olympiacos won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.

Group stage (September 19, 2019 to December 12, 2019)

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1es Club Crest Sevilla6501143+111515.02.9+12.1+2.01→ Round of 32
2cy Club Crest APOEL6312108+2107.28.6-1.5-0.24→ Round of 32
3az Club Crest Qarabağ Ağdam6123811-359.36.6+2.7+0.44
4lu Club Crest F91 Dudelange6114818-1045.018.3-13.3-2.21

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1se Club Crest Malmö632186+2116.05.7+0.3+0.05→ Round of 32
2dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen623154+194.34.3-0.1-0.01→ Round of 32
3ua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv6141770710.05.9+4.1+0.68
4ch Club Crest Lugano603325-334.28.5-4.3-0.72

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1ch Club Crest Basel6411124+8138.28.1+0.1+0.02→ Round of 32
2es Club Crest Getafe640284+4128.75.3+3.4+0.56→ Round of 32
3ru Club Crest Krasnodar6303711-4910.58.8+1.7+0.28
4tr Club Crest Trabzonspor6015311-814.49.6-5.2-0.86

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1at Club Crest LASK6411114+71311.25.9+5.3+0.88→ Round of 32
2pt Club Crest Sporting CP6402117+4126.77.2-0.5-0.09→ Round of 32
3nl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven6222912-386.98.8-1.8-0.31
4no Club Crest Rosenborg6015311-815.07.9-2.9-0.48

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1sco Club Crest Celtic6411106+4135.86.8-1.1-0.18→ Round of 32
2ro Club Crest CFR Cluj640264+2126.97.0-0.1-0.02→ Round of 32
3it Club Crest Lazio620469-366.57.8-1.4-0.23
4fr Club Crest Rennes611458-347.24.6+2.5+0.42

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1eng Club Crest Arsenal6321147+71112.95.7+7.1+1.19→ Round of 32
2de Club Crest Eint Frankfurt6303810-298.88.90.00.00→ Round of 32
3be Club Crest Standard Liège6222810-286.310.8-4.4-0.73
4pt Club Crest Vitória6123710-356.18.8-2.7-0.45

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1pt Club Crest Porto631289-11010.85.6+5.2+0.87→ Round of 32
2sco Club Crest Rangers623186+296.16.7-0.6-0.10→ Round of 32
3ch Club Crest Young Boys622287+188.38.1+0.2+0.04
4nl Club Crest Feyenoord612379-257.312.1-4.8-0.80

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1es Club Crest Espanyol6321124+8119.55.3+4.2+0.70→ Round of 32
2bg Club Crest Ludogorets62221010086.59.0-2.5-0.42→ Round of 32
3hu Club Crest Ferencváros614157-278.59.2-0.8-0.13
4ru Club Crest CSKA Moscow612339-657.68.5-0.9-0.15

Group I

Group I Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1be Club Crest Gent6330117+4125.07.3-2.3-0.38→ Round of 32
2de Club Crest Wolfsburg632197+2118.63.7+4.9+0.82→ Round of 32
3fr Club Crest Saint-Étienne604268-244.74.3+0.4+0.07
4ua Club Crest FC Oleksandriya6033610-434.77.8-3.1-0.51

Group J

Group J Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1tr Club Crest Başakşehir631279-2107.212.1-4.9-0.82→ Round of 32
2it Club Crest Roma6231126+6912.05.3+6.6+1.11→ Round of 32
3de Club Crest M'gladbach622269-3810.46.5+3.9+0.65
4at Club Crest Wolfsberger AC612378-155.711.4-5.6-0.94

Group K

Group K Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1pt Club Crest Braga6420159+6148.67.1+1.5+0.24→ Round of 32
2eng Club Crest Wolves6411115+61310.03.9+6.1+1.02→ Round of 32
3sk Club Crest Slovan Bratislava61141013-346.210.8-4.6-0.77
4tr Club Crest Beşiktaş6105615-937.910.8-2.9-0.49

Group L

Group L Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1eng Club Crest Manchester Utd6411102+8139.63.9+5.7+0.95→ Round of 32
2nl Club Crest AZ Alkmaar6231158+7913.67.1+6.5+1.08→ Round of 32
3rs Club Crest Partizan622210100810.46.7+3.7+0.62
4kz Club Crest Astana FK6105419-1533.018.9-15.9-2.64

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Last 5 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
R16ch Club Crest Basel9711194+152212.810.4+2.4+0.27
18,194Fabian Frei - 4Jonas Omlin
R16eng Club Crest Manchester Utd9621213+182017.46.3+11.1+1.24
62,477Mason Greenwood - 5Sergio Romero
R16es Club Crest Sevilla8521154+111718.54.7+13.8+1.73
26,829Munir El Haddadi - 5Yassine Bounou
R16eng Club Crest Wolves9522189+91714.17.7+6.4+0.71
29,101Diogo Jota - 6Rui Patrício
R16de Club Crest Wolfsburg95221510+51713.36.9+6.5+0.72
9,343Josip Brekalo, João Victor Santos Sá - 3Pavao Pervan
R16at Club Crest LASK95221410+41714.610.6+4.0+0.44
10,567Marko Raguž - 5Alexander Schlager
R16tr Club Crest Başakşehir9513131301611.715.5-3.8-0.41
8,395Edin Višća - 6Mert Günok
R16es Club Crest Getafe8503116+51511.16.9+4.2+0.53
8,857Ángel Rodríguez, Jaime Mata - 3Leandro Chichizola
R16sco Club Crest Rangers94321311+21510.710.8-0.2-0.02
48,478Alfredo Morelos - 6Allan McGregor
R16it Club Crest Roma8341147+71313.78.0+5.7+0.71
25,076Justin Kluivert, Edin Džeko - 3Pau López
R16dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen934297+2137.610.1-2.5-0.28
27,173Michael Santos, Dame N'Doye - 2Karl-Johan Johnsson
R16de Club Crest Eint Frankfurt94141416-21313.413.40.00.00
37,600Daichi Kamada - 6Frederik Rønnow
R16de Club Crest Leverkusen330083+595.82.7+3.1+1.05
26,839Kai Havertz - 3Lukáš Hrádecký
R16ua Club Crest Shakhtar321075+273.74.1-0.5-0.15
24,429Alan Patrick - 2Andriy Pyatov
R16it Club Crest Inter220041+363.30.5+2.8+1.41
Romelu Lukaku - 2Daniele Padelli
R16gr Club Crest Olympiacos311133042.54.3-1.8-0.54
15,728Youssef El-Arabi - 2José Sá
R32pt Club Crest Sporting CP85031512+3159.710.2-0.5-0.06
29,109Bruno Fernandes - 5Renan Ribeiro
R32eng Club Crest Arsenal8422169+71416.67.2+9.4+1.13
57,191Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang, Martinelli - 3Emiliano Martínez
R32es Club Crest Espanyol84221510+51412.38.8+3.5+0.43
14,307Víctor Campuzano, Jonathan Calleri - 3Diego López
R32pt Club Crest Braga84221713+41411.510.5+1.0+0.13
12,020Paulinho - 4Matheus
R32sco Club Crest Celtic84221210+21410.19.8+0.3+0.04
56,172Ryan Christie, Odsonne Édouard - 3Fraser Forster
R32ro Club Crest CFR Cluj842275+2148.710.5-1.9-0.23
12,000Ciprian Deac - 3Giedrius Arlauskis
R32be Club Crest Gent8341129+3137.79.0-1.3-0.17
14,910Laurent Depoitre - 4Thomas Kaminski
R32se Club Crest Malmö8323911-2117.78.5-0.9-0.11
19,099Markus Rosenberg - 3Johan Dahlin
R32nl Club Crest AZ Alkmaar82421611+51015.710.1+5.7+0.71
10,901Myron Boadu - 4Marco Bizot
R32cy Club Crest APOEL83141012-2108.511.7-3.2-0.39
8,136Andrija Pavlović - 2Vid Belec
R32pt Club Crest Porto83141014-41012.210.1+2.1+0.26
30,759Tiquinho Soares, Luis Fernando Díaz - 3Agustín Marchesín
R32bg Club Crest Ludogorets82241114-387.012.3-5.3-0.67
8,577Claudiu Keșerü - 4Plamen Iliev
R32nl Club Crest Ajax210123-131.52.4-0.9-0.44
51,487Danilo - 1André Onana, Bruno Varela
R32pt Club Crest Benfica201145-112.32.2+0.1+0.03
48,302Pizzi - 2Odisseas Vlachodimos
R32at Club Crest RB Salzburg201136-313.03.6-0.6-0.29
29,000Andreas Ulmer, Jerome Onguene... - 1Cican Stankovic
R32be Club Crest Club Brugge201116-511.95.3-3.4-1.71
27,006Emmanuel Dennis - 1Simon Mignolet
GRru Club Crest Krasnodar6303711-4910.58.8+1.7+0.28
21,510Ari - 2Matvei Safonov, Stanislav Kritsyuk
GRch Club Crest Young Boys622287+188.38.1+0.2+0.04
28,370Christian Fassnacht, Roger Assalé... - 2David von Ballmoos
GRrs Club Crest Partizan622210100810.46.7+3.7+0.62
18,755Umar Sadiq - 4Vladimir Stojković
GRbe Club Crest Standard Liège6222810-286.310.8-4.4-0.73
18,425Maxime Lestienne, Selim Amallah - 2Vanja Milinković-Savić, Arnaud Bodart
GRde Club Crest M'gladbach622269-3810.46.5+3.9+0.65
39,797Lars Stindl, Marcus Thuram - 2Yann Sommer
GRnl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven6222912-386.98.8-1.8-0.31
27,667Donyell Malen - 3Jeroen Zoet
GRua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv6141770710.05.9+4.1+0.68
18,045Viktor Tsyhankov, Benjamin Verbič - 2Heorhiy Bushchan
GRhu Club Crest Ferencváros614157-278.59.2-0.8-0.13
17,809Roland Varga, Michal Škvarka... - 1Dénes Dibusz
GRit Club Crest Lazio620469-366.57.8-1.4-0.23
15,610Ciro Immobile - 2Thomas Strakosha
GRat Club Crest Wolfsberger AC612378-155.711.4-5.6-0.94
9,509Shon Weissman, Mario Leitgeb - 2Alexander Kofler
GRnl Club Crest Feyenoord612379-257.312.1-4.8-0.80
44,507Jens Toornstra - 2Kenneth Vermeer
GRpt Club Crest Vitória6123710-356.18.8-2.7-0.45
18,681Marcus Edwards, Bruno Duarte - 2João Miguel Macedo Silva
GRaz Club Crest Qarabağ Ağdam6123811-359.36.6+2.7+0.44
22,491Dani Quintana - 2Asmir Begović
GRru Club Crest CSKA Moscow612339-657.68.5-0.9-0.15
17,918Igor Diveev, Fyodor Chalov... - 1Igor Akinfeev
GRfr Club Crest Saint-Étienne604268-244.74.3+0.4+0.07
26,963Wahbi Khazri - 2Stéphane Ruffier
GRsk Club Crest Slovan Bratislava61141013-346.210.8-4.6-0.77
12,154Andraž Šporar - 5Dominik Greif
GRfr Club Crest Rennes611458-347.24.6+2.5+0.42
26,479Joris Gnagnon - 2Edouard Mendy
GRlu Club Crest F91 Dudelange6114818-1045.018.3-13.3-2.21
2,922Danel Sinani - 4Jonathan Joubert
GRch Club Crest Lugano603325-334.28.5-4.3-0.72
1,479Marco Aratore, Alexander Gerndt - 1Noam Baumann
GRua Club Crest FC Oleksandriya6033610-434.77.8-3.1-0.51
7,022Artem Sitalo, Denys Bezborodko... - 1Yuriy Pankiv
GRtr Club Crest Beşiktaş6105615-937.910.8-2.9-0.49
18,384Adem Ljajić - 2Loris Karius
GRkz Club Crest Astana FK6105419-1533.018.9-15.9-2.64
20,223Dorin Rotariu, Dmitriy Shomko... - 1Nenad Erić
GRno Club Crest Rosenborg6015311-815.07.9-2.9-0.48
8,771Bjørn Johnsen, Samuel Adegbenro... - 1André Hansen
GRtr Club Crest Trabzonspor6015311-814.49.6-5.2-0.86
20,579Abdülkadir Parmak, José Sosa... - 1Uğurcan Çakır, Erce Kardeşler

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Passing

Squad Pass Types