Football Matches on Friday May 7, 2021
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 3 | 19:00 | Tolima co | 1–1 | ec CS Emelec | Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro | Diego Haro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 20:00 | Leicester City | 2.2 | 2–4 | 2.7 | Newcastle Utd | King Power Stadium | Darren England | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 21:00 | Real Sociedad | 2.4 | 2–0 | 0.2 | Elche | Estadio Municipal de Anoeta | Adrián Cordero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 38 | 20:00 | Tenerife | 0.7 | 0–1 | 2.1 | Almería | Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez Lopéz | Álvaro Moreno | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 20:30 | Stuttgart | 1.7 | 2–1 | 2.2 | Augsburg | Mercedes-Benz Arena | Manuel Gräfe | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 19:15 | Hoffenheim | 0–0 | Sand | Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion | Vanessa Arlt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 18:30 | Holstein Kiel | 1.4 | 4–0 | 0.7 | St. Pauli | Holstein-Stadion | Frank Willenborg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 18:30 | Hannover 96 | 0.5 | 1–2 | 0.9 | Darmstadt 98 | HDI-Arena | Aarne Aarnink | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Türkgücü München | 1–2 | Verl | flyeralarm Arena | Jonas Weickenmeier | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Brescia | 2.8 | 4–3 | 3.1 | Pisa | Stadio Mario Rigamonti | Gianluca Manganiello | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Virtus Entella | 2.0 | 1–3 | 1.6 | Chievo | Stadio Comunale Chiavari | Matteo Marchetti | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Cosenza | 1.4 | 0–3 | 1.6 | Monza | Stadio San Vito | Piero Giacomelli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Reggiana | 1.4 | 1–2 | 0.7 | SPAL | Mapei Stadium - Città del Tricolore | Daniele Chiffi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Venezia | 1.2 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Pordenone | Stadio Pierluigi Penzo | Marco Piccinini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Cremonese | 2.4 | 3–0 | 1.4 | Pescara | Stadio Giovanni Zini | Francesco Meraviglia | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Frosinone | 1.5 | 1–1 | 0.3 | Vicenza Virtus | Stadio Benito Stirpe | Lorenzo Maggioni | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Lecce | 2.3 | 2–2 | 2.0 | US Reggina | Stadio Comunale Via Del Mare | Marco Guida | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Salernitana | 1.7 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Empoli | Stadio Arechi | Michael Fabbri | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Ascoli | 1.9 | 2–0 | 0.9 | Cittadella | Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca | Antonio Rapuano | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 21:00 | Lens | 1.5 | 0–3 | 1.3 | Lille | Stade Bollaert-Delelis | Clément Turpin | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:30 | Real Salt Lake | 1.1 | 1–2 | 2.0 | San Jose | 10,448 | Rio Tinto Stadium | Fotis Bazakos | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:00 | Red Bulls II | 1–1 | Charleston | MSU Soccer Park at Pittser Field | Jeremy Scheer | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:00 | Sporting KC II | 1–1 | OKC Energy | Children's Mercy Park | Jon Freemon | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:30 | Fort Lauderdale | 0–2 | Union Omaha | DRV PNK Stadium | Gabriele Giusti | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19:05 | Adelaide | 0–0 | Wellington | 7,172 | Coopers Stadium | Alireza Faghani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-off I | 2 | 20:45 | Genk | 0.8 | 3–0 | 0.6 | Club Brugge | Luminus Arena | Lawrence Visser | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-offs II | 5 | 20:30 | DVL Zonhoven | 3–3 | Eendracht Aalst | Terrein KRC Genk Ladies | Jana Van Laere | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primera División | 7 | 15:00 | Real Santa Cruz | 1–0 | Blooming | Estadio Real Santa Cruz | Carlos Arteaga | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship group | 28 | 17:30 | Beroe | 0–2 | Arda | Stadion Beroe | Georgi Kabakov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | O'Higgins | 1–4 | Unión Española | Estadio CODELCO-El Teniente | Manuel Vergara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Lokomotiva | 3–1 | Slaven Belupo | Stadion Kranjčevićeva | Damir Batinić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 17:05 | Šibenik | 1–0 | Istra 1961 | Stadion Šubićevac | Fran Jović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:10 | Gorica | 1–0 | Osijek | ŠRC Velika Gorica | Ivan Bebek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 18:00 | Jablonec | 4–1 | Teplice | 459 | Stadion Střelnice | Ondřej Berka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 7 | 19:00 | Odense | 1–0 | Aalborg | Nature Energy Park | Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 11 | 19:00 | Macará | 1–0 | CD Cuenca | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Leandro Angulo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 18:30 | SJK | 1–1 | HIFK | OmaSP Stadion | Antti Munukka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 18:30 | KTP | 1–3 | FC Honka | Arto Tolsa Areena | Jari Järvinen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 20:00 | Mezőkövesd | 5–1 | MTK Budapest | 358 | Városi Stadion | Káprály Mihály | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 20:00 | Sparta R'dam | 1.9 | 3–0 | 0.9 | Vitesse | Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel | Bas Nijhuis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Placement round | 3 | 19:30 | Excelsior | 1–1 | Zwolle | Van Donge & De Roo Stadion | Shona Shukrula | Match Report | ||
Placement round | 3 | 19:30 | Heerenveen | 2–1 | VV Alkmaar | Sportcomplex Nieuwehorne | Kevin Puts | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group Stage | 7 | 11:00 | Cantolao | 2–1 | Sport Boys | Estadio Alberto Gallardo | Micke Palomino | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 7 | 13:15 | UTC | 0–1 | USMP | Estadio Alejandro Villanueva | Gean Pierre Barbagelatta | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 7 | 15:30 | Alianza Lima | 2–0 | Binacional | Estadio Alberto Gallardo | Edwin Ordóñez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Górnik Zabrze | 3–1 | Jagiellonia | Arena Zabrze | Tomasz Kwiatkowski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:30 | Zagłębie Lubin | 1–1 | Pogoń Szczecin | Stadion Zagłębia Lubin | Piotr Lasyk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Famalicão | 1.7 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Santa Clara | Estádio Municipal 22 de Junho | Luís Godinho | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 21:15 | Boavista | 2.6 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Tondela | Estádio do Bessa Século XXI | Tiago Martins | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Akhmat Grozny | 3–1 | Tambov | 7,475 | Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova | Aleksey Matyunin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 21:00 | Sochi | 2–1 | Rotor Volgograd | 7,340 | Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht | Sergey Karasev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 21:40 | Al-Shabab | 1–5 | Al-Hilal | 15 | Prince Khalid bin Sultan Stadium | István Kovács | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 21:50 | Al-Taawoun | 4–2 | Al-Ahli | 8 | Prince Abdullah bin Abdul Aziz Stadium | Sultan Sanat Al Harbi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 18:30 | Kristianstad | 1–0 | Vittsjö | 8 | Kristianstads IP | Sara Persson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 4 | 17:00 | Caracas | 3–0 | Mineros | Estadio Olímpico | Andrés Pernía | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 20:00 | NAC Breda | 2–0 | MVV Maastricht | Rat Verlegh Stadion | Sander Van der Eijk | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 20:00 | Dordrecht | 0–1 | Cambuur | Riwal Hoogwerkers Stadion | Stan Teuben | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 20:00 | Den Bosch | 4–1 | Telstar | Timmermans Infra De Vliert | Nick Smit | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 20:00 | Roda JC | 2–1 | FC Eindhoven | Parkstad Limburg Stadion | Rob Dieperink | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 20:00 | Helmond Sport | 1–1 | Oss | SolarUnie Stadion | Richard Martens | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 20:00 | Go Ahead Eag | 2–1 | NEC Nijmegen | De Adelaarshorst | Martin van den Kerkhof | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 20:00 | Jong Ajax | 1–1 | De Graafschap | Sportpark De Toekomst | Marc Nagtegaal | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 20:00 | Jong AZ | 2–1 | Excelsior | AFAS Trainingscomplex | Robin Gansner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 20:00 | Jong Utrecht | 1–3 | Almere City | Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch | Alex Bos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 37 | 20:00 | Jong PSV | 0–1 | Volendam | Sportcomplex De Herdgang | Clay Ruperti | Match Report |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 1
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 16:00 | Blackburn | 2–4 | Chelsea | The County Ground | Lewis Smith | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 17:00 | Tottenham | 1–6 | Manchester City | Hotspur Way Training Centre | James Durkin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | West Ham | 2–2 | Arsenal | Rush Green Stadium | Scott Tallis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Everton | 4–0 | Southampton | Haig Avenue | Paul Marsden | Match Report |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 2
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 13:00 | Middlesbrough | 0–1 | Crystal Palace | Heritage Park | Andrew Miller | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Newcastle Utd | 1–2 | Aston Villa | Blue Flames Ground | Matthew Dicicco | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, April 25, 10:29PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.