Football Matches on Saturday November 21, 2020
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 12:30 | Newcastle Utd | 0.3 | 0–2 | 1.5 | Chelsea | St. James' Park | Craig Pawson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Aston Villa | 1.5 | 1–2 | 1.4 | Brighton | Villa Park | Michael Oliver | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 17:30 | Tottenham | 0.7 | 2–0 | 1.4 | Manchester City | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium | Mike Dean | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 20:00 | Manchester Utd | 2.4 | 1–0 | 0.6 | West Brom | Old Trafford | David Coote | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 12:30 | Bournemouth | 1.4 | 4–2 | 1.6 | Reading | Vitality Stadium | Darren Bond | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Barnsley | 2.1 | 2–0 | 1.6 | Nott'ham Forest | Oakwell Stadium | Andy Woolmer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Wycombe | 0.5 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Brentford | Adams Park | Lee Mason | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Stoke City | 0.9 | 4–3 | 1.2 | Huddersfield | Bet365 Stadium | Jarred Gillett | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Swansea City | 1.3 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Rotherham Utd | Liberty Stadium | Matt Donohue | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Luton Town | 1.2 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Blackburn | Kenilworth Road Stadium | Gavin Ward | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Millwall | 1.2 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Cardiff City | The Den | Graham Scott | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Preston | 0.5 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Sheffield Weds | Deepdale Stadium | David Webb | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Middlesbrough | 1.7 | 0–1 | 1.5 | Norwich City | Riverside Stadium | Tony Harrington | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Bristol City | 0.5 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Derby County | Ashton Gate Stadium | Keith Stroud | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | QPR | 1.8 | 1–1 | 1.7 | Watford | Kiyan Prince Foundation Stadium | Michael Salisbury | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 13:30 | Crawley Town | 0–3 | Carlisle United | The People’s Pension Stadium | Anthony Coggins | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Newport County | 1–0 | Port Vale | Rodney Parade | Alan Young | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Barrow | 2–2 | FG Rovers | Holker Street | Chris Sarginson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Cheltenham | 3–0 | Walsall | Jonny-Rocks Stadium | Sam Purkiss | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Leyton Orient | 3–0 | Harrogate | Matchroom Stadium | Neil Hair | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Tranmere Rovers | 5–0 | Grimsby Town | Prenton Park | Marc Edwards | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Salford City | 3–0 | Bradford City | The Peninsula Stadium | Carl Brook | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Scunthorpe Utd | 1–1 | Morecambe | Glanford Park | Peter Wright | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Stevenage | 1–2 | Bolton | The Lamex Stadium | Will Finnie | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Exeter City | 1–2 | Oldham Athletic | St. James' Park | Steve Martin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Levante | 0.7 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Elche | Estadio Ciudad de Valencia | Jorge Figueroa | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 16:15 | Villarreal | 1.7 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Real Madrid | Estadio de la Cerámica | Alejandro Hernández | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 18:30 | Sevilla | 2.6 | 4–2 | 2.1 | Celta Vigo | Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán | César Soto | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 21:00 | Atlético Madrid | 0.5 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Barcelona | Estadio Wanda Metropolitano | José Luis Munuera | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Málaga | 1.1 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Leganés | Estadio La Rosaleda | Oliver De La Fuente | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 16:00 | CD Mirandés | 1.4 | 4–1 | 1.8 | Cartagena | Estadio Municipal de Anduva | Iosu Galech | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 18:15 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.4 | 2–1 | 1.7 | Castellón | Estadio del Rayo Vallecano | Francisco Hernández | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 20:30 | Oviedo | 0.5 | 1–1 | 1.6 | Fuenlabrada | Estadio Nuevo Carlos Tartiere | Jon González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 15:30 | M'Gladbach | 2.1 | 1–1 | 0.8 | Augsburg | Stadion im Borussia-Park | Markus Schmidt | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 15:30 | Hoffenheim | 1.7 | 3–3 | 1.6 | Stuttgart | PreZero Arena | Daniel Siebert | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 15:30 | Arminia | 0.0 | 1–2 | 1.2 | Leverkusen | SchücoArena | Felix Brych | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 15:30 | Schalke 04 | 1.1 | 0–2 | 2.5 | Wolfsburg | Veltins-Arena | Marco Fritz | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 15:30 | Bayern Munich | 1.7 | 1–1 | 1.7 | Werder Bremen | Allianz Arena | Guido Winkmann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 18:30 | Eint Frankfurt | 1.0 | 1–1 | 0.8 | RB Leipzig | Deutsche Bank Park | Sören Storks | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 20:30 | Hertha BSC | 1.5 | 2–5 | 2.8 | Dortmund | Olympiastadion Berlin | Bastian Dankert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 18:00 | MSV Duisburg | 1–6 | Essen | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Fabienne Michel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 13:00 | Braunschweig | 0.9 | 1–3 | 0.9 | Karlsruher | Eintracht-Stadion | Patrick Hanslbauer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 13:00 | Paderborn 07 | 3.0 | 2–0 | 1.7 | St. Pauli | Benteler-Arena | Christian Dingert | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 13:00 | Düsseldorf | 1.4 | 1–0 | 0.2 | Sandhausen | Merkur Spielarena | Daniel Schlager | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 13:00 | Holstein Kiel | 2.2 | 2–2 | 1.1 | Heidenheim | Holstein-Stadion | Aarne Aarnink | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Zwickau | 0–0 | SV Waldhof | Stadion Zwickau | Max Burda | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Hallescher | 1–1 | Kaiserslautern | ERDGAS Sportpark | Lukas Benen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Hansa Rostock | 1–3 | Dresden | Ostseestadion | Manuel Gräfe | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Saarbrücken | 3–3 | Wehen | Hermann-Neuberger-Stadion | Martin Speckner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | 1860 Munich | 0–0 | Uerdingen | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Konrad Oldhafer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Crotone | 1.0 | 0–2 | 1.7 | Lazio | Stadio Ezio Scida | Juan Sacchi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 18:00 | Spezia | 0.4 | 0–0 | 2.1 | Atalanta | Stadio Dino Manuzzi | Antonio Rapuano | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 20:45 | Juventus | 2.2 | 2–0 | 0.1 | Cagliari | Allianz Stadium | Fabio Maresca | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Brescia | 1.4 | 2–2 | 1.2 | Venezia | Stadio Mario Rigamonti | Lorenzo Illuzzi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Lecce | 2.2 | 7–1 | 0.5 | Reggiana | Stadio Comunale Via Del Mare | Lorenzo Maggioni | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Pordenone | 2.3 | 1–1 | 2.0 | Monza | Stadio Comunale G.Teghil | Antonio Di Martino | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | SPAL | 1.4 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Pescara | Stadio Paolo Mazza | Luca Massimi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Cittadella | 1.6 | 2–2 | 1.5 | Empoli | Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato | Valerio Marini | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 17:00 | Brest | 0.8 | 4–1 | 1.3 | Saint-Étienne | Stade Francis-Le Blé | Thomas Léonard | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:30 | Issy | 1–6 | Guingamp | Stade Le Gallo | Vanessa Cruchon | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 14:30 | Fleury | 2–0 | Dijon | Stade Auguste Gentelet N°2 | Justine Catania | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 14:30 | Soyaux | 1–2 | Stade de Reims | Stade Léo Lagrange | Emeline Rochebiliere | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:30 | Montpellier | 3–1 | Le Havre | Stade Bernard Gasset Terrain n°7 | Romy Fournier | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Le Havre | 0.3 | 1–2 | 2.3 | Caen | Stade Océane | Stéphanie Frappart | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 19:00 | Amiens | 1.5 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Clermont Foot | Stade Crédit Agricole la Licorne | Guillaume Paradis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 19:00 | Châteauroux | 1.0 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Sochaux | Stade Gaston Petit | Bartolomeu Varela | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 19:00 | Niort | 1.9 | 1–2 | 1.2 | Dunkerque | Stade René Gaillard | Bastien Dechepy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 19:00 | Pau FC | 0.5 | 0–2 | 2.2 | Grenoble | Stade Nouste Camp | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 19:00 | Chambly Oise | 2.1 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Toulouse | Stade des Marais | Romain Lissorgue | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 19:00 | Valenciennes | 0.6 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Rodez Aveyron | Stade du Hainaut | Olivier Thual | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 19:00 | Paris FC | 0.4 | 0–3 | 0.8 | Auxerre | Stade Sébastien Charléty | Mathieu Vernice | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seventh round | 14:00 | Pamandzi SC | 0–2 | FC Mtsapéré | Stade Départemental Kavani | Ahmed Assane | Match Report | ||
Seventh round | 17:30 | St Pierroise | (3) 2–2 (2) | Sainte-Marien. | Stade Paul-Julius-Bénard | Bruno Fontaine | Match Report | St Pierroise won on penalty kicks following extra time | |
Seventh round | 20:00 | Phare du Canal | 1–0 | Unité Sainte-Rosienne | 300 | Stade René Serge Nabajoth | François Merille | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 12:00 | Orlando City | 2.2 | (6) 1–1 (5) | 2.2 | NYCFC | Exploria Stadium | Allen Chapman | Match Report | Orlando City won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
First Round | 15:00 | Columbus Crew | 2.2 | 3–2 | 1.7 | NY Red Bulls | MAPFRE Stadium | Alex Chilowicz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 17:00 | SCR Altach | 0–2 | Wolfsberger AC | CASHPOINT Arena | Walter Altmann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 17:00 | Hartberg | 1–1 | LASK | PROfertil ARENA | Alan Kijas | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 17:00 | RB Salzburg | 1–3 | Sturm Graz | Red Bull Arena | Josef Spurny | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 16:15 | Standard Liège | 1.2 | 2–2 | 1.1 | Eupen | Stade Maurice Dufrasne | Bert Put | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 18:30 | Waasland-Bev | 0.8 | 0–2 | 1.4 | Cercle Brugge | Freethiel-Stadion | Bram Van Driessche | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 18:30 | Oostende | 1.1 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Antwerp | Diaz Arena | Erik Lambrechts | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 20:45 | Club Brugge | 1.1 | 1–0 | 0.2 | Kortrijk | Jan Breydelstadion | Lothar D'Hondt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Club Brugge | 0–4 | OH Leuven | Stadion Olivier | Lois Otte | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Zulte Waregem | 1–3 | DVL Zonhoven | Essevee Academie - Terrein 1 | Irmgard Van Meirvenne | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 19:00 | Flamengo | 5.5 | 3–1 | 0.4 | Coritiba | Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho | Ricardo Marques Ribeiro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 19:00 | Ath Paranaense | 1.6 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Santos | Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães | Marcelo de Lima Henrique | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 21:00 | Goiás | 0.4 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Palmeiras | Estádio de Hailé Pinheiro | Bruno Arleu de Araujo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 12:15 | Slavia Sofia | 0–0 | Etar | Stadion Slavija | Georgi Ivanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 19:15 | Coquimbo Unido | 1–2 | La Calera | Estadio Bicentenario Francisco Sánchez R... | Rodrigo Carvajal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 17:30 | La Equidad | 1–1 | AD Cali | Estadio Metropolitano de Techo | Wilmar Roldán | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | ||
Quarter-finals | 20:00 | CD América | 1–2 | Nacional | Estadio Olímpico Pascual Guerrero | Edilson Ariza | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Osijek | 2–0 | Dinamo Zagreb | Stadion Gradski vrt | Duje Strukan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 17:05 | Slaven Belupo | 0–2 | Hajduk Split | Gradski Stadion | Ivan Bebek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Mladá Boleslav | 4–1 | FK Pardubice | Lokotrans Aréna | J. Machálek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Sigma Olomouc | 3–0 | Karviná | Andrův stadion | Emanuel Marek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Bohemians 1905 | 2–0 | Teplice | Stadion Ďolíček | Ondřej Berka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 18:30 | Opava | 0–6 | Slavia Prague | Stadion v Městských sadech | Ondřej Ginzel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Phase | 9 | 17:30 | Independiente | 1–0 | Técnico Univ. | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | Marlon Vera | Match Report | ||
Second Phase | 9 | 20:00 | Guayaquil City | 1–1 | LDU de Quito | Estadio Christian Benítez Betancourt | Carlos Orbe | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | PAS Lamia | 2–2 | Asteras Tripoli | Dimotiko Athlitiko Kentro Lamias | Petros Tsagarakis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 17:15 | Atromitos | 2–2 | Apollon Smyrnis | Stadio Peristeriou | Athanasios Tzilos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:30 | Olympiacos | 1–0 | Panathinaikos | Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki | Artur Soares Dias | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 14:45 | Puskás | 3–0 | Budafoki MTE | Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna | Ádám Pillók | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 17:00 | Mezőkövesd | 0–1 | MTK Budapest | Városi Stadion | József Erdos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 19:30 | Honvéd | 0–1 | Ferencváros | Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion | Péter Solymosi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 19:30 | NorthEast Utd | 1–0 | Mumbai City | Tilak Maidan Stadium | R. Venkatesh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 16:20 | Persepolis | 1–0 | Sanat Naft | Azadi Stadium | Mohammadreza Akbarian | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Consa Sapporo | 5–1 | S-Pulse | 5,220 | Sapporo Dome | Futoshi Nakamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Oita Trinita | 1–0 | Kawa Frontale | 9,820 | Ōita Bank Dome | Hiroki Kasahara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Vegalta Sendai | 1–3 | Kashima Antlers | 7,487 | Yurtec Stadium Sendai | Hiroyuki Kimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1–2 | Sagan Tosu | 3,784 | Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium | Hajime Matsuo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 16:00 | Cerezo Osaka | 0–1 | Sanfrecce | 6,625 | Yanmar Stadium Nagai | Ryūji Satō | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 17:00 | Grampus | 3–1 | Shonan Bellmare | 15,480 | Paloma Mizuho Stadium | Koichiro Fukushima | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reclassification | 19:00 | Santos | 0.8 | 0–3 | 2.1 | Pachuca | Estadio Corona | Marco Antonio Nava | Match Report | |||
Reclassification | 21:10 | Guadalajara | 1.3 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Necaxa | Estadio Akron | César Arturo Ramos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 18:45 | Willem II | 0.7 | 2–1 | 1.8 | VVV-Venlo | Koning Willem II Stadion | Erwin Blank | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 20:00 | Groningen | 0.6 | 1–1 | 1.6 | Vitesse | Hitachi Capital Mobility Stadion | Björn Kuipers | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 21:00 | Zwolle | 0.8 | 1–1 | 0.4 | Utrecht | MAC³PARK Stadion | Danny Makkelie | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Stabæk | 0–3 | Molde | 200 | Nadderud Stadion | Tom Hagen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 18:00 | Aalesund | 1–1 | Vålerenga | Color Line Stadion | Tommy Skjerven | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 7 | 18:30 | 12 de Octubre | 1–0 | Guaraní | Estadio Luis Alberto Salinas Tanasio | David Ojeda | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group Stage | 7 | 11:00 | Carlos Stein | 1–3 | Binacional | Estadio Iván Elías Moreno | Miguel Santiváñez | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 7 | 13:15 | U César Vallejo | 0–1 | Dep Municipal | Estadio Alejandro Villanueva | Renzo Castañeda | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 7 | 15:00 | Llacuabamba | 0–6 | Melgar | Villa Deportiva Nacional | Jesús Cartagena | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 7 | 15:30 | Alianza Lima | 0–2 | Sport Boys | Estadio Iván Elías Moreno | Edwin Ordóñez | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 7 | 18:00 | Mannucci | 2–1 | Sport Huancayo | Estadio Alejandro Villanueva | Alejandro Villanueva | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 17:30 | Zagłębie Lubin | 2–2 | Stal Mielec | Stadion Zagłębia Lubin | Daniel Stefański | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 20:00 | Warta Poznań | 2–1 | Wisła Kraków | Stadion Groclinu Dyskobolii | Bartosz Frankowski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 13:00 | Clinceni | 1–0 | Viitorul | Stadionul Clinceni - Arena 1 | Radu Petrescu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 19:30 | Botoșani | 0–0 | CS U Craiova | Stadionul Municipal | István Kovács | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Krasnodar | 1–0 | Tambov | 9,287 | Stadion Akademii FK Krasnodar | Sergey Lapochkin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 16:30 | Akhmat Grozny | 2–2 | Zenit | 6,241 | Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova | Sergey Karasev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Loko Moscow | 1–0 | Arsenal Tula | 3,976 | RZD Arena | Aleksey Sukhoy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Spartak Moscow | 1–1 | Dynamo Mosc | 4,953 | Otkrytie Arena | Sergey Ivanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 15:00 | Livingston | 0–1 | St Mirren | Tony Macaroni Arena | William Collum | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 15:00 | Dundee United | 2–1 | Hamilton | Tannadice Park | Craig Napier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 15:00 | Kilmarnock | 3–1 | Ross County | BBSP Stadium, Rugby Park | Colin Steven | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 15:00 | Hibernian | 2–2 | Celtic | Easter Road Stadium | Bobby Madden | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 15:00 | St Johnstone | 1–1 | Motherwell | McDiarmid Park | Steven Kirkland | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 13:00 | Inđija | 1–0 | Radnički Niš | Gradski Stadion | Andrija Stojanović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Voždovac | 1–1 | Novi Pazar | Stadion Event Place | Nenad Minaković | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Napredak Kruš | 2–1 | TSC Bačka Top | Stadion Mladost | Srđan Jovanović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 16:00 | Partizan | 1–0 | Proleter NS | Stadion Partizana | Aleksandar Živković | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 15:30 | Golden Arrows | 2–2 | Kaizer Chiefs | Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium | Olani Kwinda | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 15:30 | Stellenbosch FC | 2–0 | Chippa Utd | Danie Craven Stadium | Phillip Tinyani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 15:30 | Black Leopards | 1–0 | Maritzburg Utd | Thohoyandou Stadium | Facundo Andújar | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 18:00 | Orlando Pirates | 2–1 | SuperSport | Orlando Stadium | Victor Gomes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 20:15 | Moroka Swallows | 0–0 | TS Galaxy | Volkswagen Dobsonville Stadium | Victor Hlungwani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 18:15 | Luzern | 1–1 | Vaduz | 50 | swissporarena | Adrien Jaccottet | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 20:30 | Young Boys | 2–1 | Basel | 15 | Wankdorfstadion | Fedayi San | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 13:30 | Fatih Karagümrük | 1–1 | Sivasspor | Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı | Hüseyin Göçek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Denizlispor | 0–1 | Gaziantep FK | Denizli Atatürk Stadyumu | Atilla Karaoğlan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Gençlerbirliği | 1–5 | Fenerbahçe | Eryaman Stadyumu | Halil Umut Meler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Beşiktaş | 3–2 | Başakşehir | Vodafone Arena | Umit Öztürk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | FK Inhulets | 0–2 | Dynamo Kyiv | Inhulets Stadion | Maksim Kozyryatskiy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | Shakhtar | 1–1 | FC Oleksandriya | Oblasny SportKomplex Metalist | Kateryna Monzul | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 5 | 17:00 | Maldonado | 2–1 | River Plate | Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel | Jose Burgos | Match Report | ||
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 5 | 19:30 | Nacional | 0–2 | Danubio | Estadio Gran Parque Central | Óscar Rojas | Match Report | ||
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 5 | 21:45 | Defensor | 0–1 | Fénix | Estadio Luis Franzini | Yimmy Álvarez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 12 | 17:00 | Acad Pr Cabello | 0–0 | Deportivo Lara | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Francisco López | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 12 | 21:00 | Trujillanos | 0–2 | Dep La Guaira | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Ronny Cueva | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 20:45 | KMSK Deinze | 1–1 | Lommel SK | Burgermeester Van De Wiele Stadion | Quentin Pirard | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 16:30 | Operário | 0–1 | América (MG) | Estádio Germano Krüger | Douglas Marques das Flores | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 16:30 | Oeste | 2–1 | Brasil de Pelotas | Estádio dos Amaros | Felipe da Silva Gonçalves | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 18:00 | Cuiabá | 0–1 | CSA | Arena Pantanal | Antonio Dib Moraes de Sousa | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 19:00 | CRB | 2–1 | Náutico | Estádio Rei Pelé | Antonio Dib Moraes de Sousa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Kyoto Sanga | 2–0 | Vortis | 8,589 | Sanga Stadium by Kyocera | Minoru Tōjō | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Zweigen | 1–2 | Albirex Niigata | 2,808 | Ishikawa Seibu Ryokuchi Stadium | Yuki Noda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Ventforet Kofu | 1–1 | Júbilo Iwata | 5,309 | Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium | Yusuke Araki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | JEF United | 0–1 | V-V Nagasaki | 3,404 | Fukuda Denshi Arena | Koei Koya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1–1 | Montedio | 4,590 | Best Denki Stadium | Yudai Yamamoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Ehime FC | 0–1 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1,340 | Ningineer Stadium | Atsushi Kamimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Omiya Ardija | 0–0 | Machida Zelvia | 3,316 | NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya | Shoichiro Mikami | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Yamaga | 1–0 | Fagi Okayama | 6,228 | Sunpro Alwin Stadium | Keigo Sendachi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 16:00 | FC Ryūkyū | 1–1 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 2,049 | Tapic Kenso Hiyagon Stadium | Hiromichi Oka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:00 | Tochigi SC | 1–3 | Mito HollyHock | 2,861 | Tochigi Green Stadium | Reo Tanaka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | FC Eindhoven | 2–4 | NAC Breda | Jan Louwers Stadion | Allard Lindhout | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 16:30 | Almere City | 3–0 | Go Ahead Eag | Yanmar Stadion | Martin van den Kerkhof | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Queens | 2–0 | Alloa Athletic | Palmerston Park | John Beaton | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Inverness CT | 2–0 | Raith Rovers | Tulloch Caledonian Stadium | Alan Newlands | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Arbroath FC | 0–0 | Gr'nock Morton | Gayfield Park | Steven Reid | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Ayr United | 2–0 | Dundee | Somerset Park | Graham Beaton | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2–0 | Degerfors | Tunavallen | Antti Kanerva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Norrby | 6–0 | Umeå FC | Borås Arena | Richard Sundell | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | GAIS | 0–1 | Öster | Nya Gamla Ullevi | Enzo Vesprini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Sundsvall | 0–6 | Halmstad | NP3 Arena | Farouk Ben Ahmed Nehdi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Dalkurd | 0–1 | Trelleborg | Studenternas IP | Joakim Östling | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 17:00 | Ljungskile SK | 0–1 | Jönköping | Bravida Arena | Patrik Eriksson | Match Report |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 1
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 13:00 | Liverpool | 0–0 | Southampton | Liverpool’s Academy Ground | Andrew Miller | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 7 | 11:00 | Hertha U19 | Cottbus U19 | Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 7 | 11:00 | Leipzig U19 | Chemnitz U19 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 7 | 11:00 | Hannover U19 | Bremen U19 | 96 Das Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 7 | 11:00 | St. Pauli U19 | HSV U19 | Sportanlage Königskinderweg | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 7 | 11:00 | Wolfsburg U19 | Kiel U19 | AOK Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 7 | 11:00 | Dresden U19 | Union U19 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 18 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 7 | 11:00 | Viktoria Berlin U19 | Eimsbütteler U19 | Friedrich-Ebert-Stadion Tempelhof | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 7 | 11:00 | Osnabrück U19 | Magdeburg U19 | Sportpark Illoshöhe | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 11:00 | Darmstadt 98 U19 | KSC U19 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 11:00 | Freiburg U19 | Augsburg U19 | Möslestadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 11:00 | Hoffenheim U19 | Fürth U19 | Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 11:00 | Astoria Walldorf U19 | Offenbacher K | FC-Astoria Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 11:00 | Nürnberg U19 | Saarbrücken U19 | Sportpark Valznerweiher Platz 5 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 11:00 | Stuttgart U19 | SSV Ulm 1846 | Rasenplatz 1 VfB Stuttgart | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 11:00 | K'lautern U19 | Frankfurt U19 | Sportpark Rote Teufel Platz 7 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 11:00 | Mainz U19 | Heidenheim U19 | Stadion am Bruchweg | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 11:00 | Ingolstadt U19 | Bayern U19 | ESV-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 7 | 11:00 | Bielefeld U19 | Oberhausen U19 | Böllhoff Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 7 | 11:00 | Viktoria U19 | Wuppertal U19 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | ||||
West | 7 | 11:00 | M'gladbach U19 | Köln U19 | BORUSSIA-PARK Nebenplatz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 7 | 11:00 | Leverkusen U19 | Düsseldorf U19 | Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 7 | 11:00 | Bochum U19 | Aachen U19 | VfL-Nachwuchszentrum | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 7 | 11:00 | Schalke U19 | Münster U19 | Sportanlage Ernst-Kuzorra-Weg | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 7 | 11:00 | Duisburg U19 | Paderborn 07 U19 | BZA Westender Straße | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
West | 7 | 11:00 | Rot-Weiss Essen U19 | Fortuna Köln U19 | Sportpark Am Hallo | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 8 | 11:00 | Dresden U17 | Cottbus U17 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 15 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 8 | 11:00 | RB Leipzig U17 | Chemnitz U17 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 8 | 11:00 | Hertha U17 | Viktoria Berlin U17 | Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 8 | 11:00 | Hannover U17 | Bremen U17 | NLZ-Hannover 96 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 8 | 11:00 | Hertha Zehlendorf U17 | Hallescher FC | Ernst-Reuter-Sportfeld | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 8 | 11:00 | BTSV U17 | St. Pauli U17 | Sportpark Kennel | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 8 | 11:00 | Holstein Kiel U17 | Wolfsburg U17 | Citti Fussball Park Platz A | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 8 | 11:00 | Union U17 | HSV U17 | Sportplatz im Park Wuhlheide | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 8 | 11:00 | Hoffenheim U17 | Frankfurt U17 | Sportzentrum Zuzenhausen | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 8 | 11:00 | Nürnberg U17 | KSC U17 | Sportpark Valznerweiher Platz 5 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 8 | 11:00 | Kickers U17 | Wehen U17 | BZA Waldau | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 8 | 11:00 | FC Bayern U17 | Darmstadt | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 8 | 11:00 | Heidenheim U17 | Freiburg U17 | Rasenplatz bei Voith-Arena | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 8 | 11:00 | Augsburg U17 | Stuttgart U17 | Paul-Renz-Sportanlage | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 8 | 11:00 | Kaiserslautern U17 | 1860 Munich U17 | Sportpark Rote Teufel Platz 7 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 8 | 11:00 | Unterh. U17 | FSV Frankfurt U17 | Stadion Grünauer Allee | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 8 | 11:00 | Greuther Fürth | Mainz U17 | Charly Mai Sportanlage | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 8 | 11:00 | Köln U17 | Fortuna Köln U17 | RheinEnergieSportpark 7 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 8 | 11:00 | Unterrath U17 | Gladbach U17 | Sportplatz an der Koblenzer Straße | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 8 | 11:00 | SV Lippstadt | Paderborn 07 U17 | Stadion am Bruchbaum | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 8 | 11:00 | Düsseldorf U17 | Rot-Weiss Essen U17 | Paul-Janes-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 8 | 11:00 | Wuppertaler SV | Hennef 05 | Bezirkssportanlage Uellendahl | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 8 | 11:00 | Münster U17 | Dortmund U17 | Waldstadion Coerde | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 8 | 11:00 | Leverkusen U17 | Aachen U17 | Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
West | 8 | 11:00 | Schalke U17 | Bielefeld U17 | Sportanlage Gesamtschule Ückendorf | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Friday, April 26, 6:12AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.