Football Matches on Saturday October 29, 2022
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 15:00 | Flamengo br | 1.4 | 1–0 | 0.4 | br Ath Paranaense | Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo (Neutral Site) | Patricio Loustau | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 12:30 | Leicester City | 0.7 | 0–1 | 1.0 | Manchester City | 32,223 | King Power Stadium | Robert Jones | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Brentford | 1.4 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Wolves | 17,051 | Brentford Community Stadium | Robert Madley | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Crystal Palace | 0.9 | 1–0 | 1.3 | Southampton | 25,130 | Selhurst Park | Michael Salisbury | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Newcastle Utd | 3.4 | 4–0 | 0.4 | Aston Villa | 52,233 | St James' Park | Paul Tierney | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Brighton | 2.4 | 4–1 | 1.4 | Chelsea | 31,746 | The American Express Community Stadium | Andy Madley | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Bournemouth | 0.5 | 2–3 | 2.0 | Tottenham | 10,430 | Vitality Stadium | Anthony Taylor | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 17:30 | Fulham | 1.9 | 0–0 | 0.9 | Everton | 23,534 | Craven Cottage | John Brooks | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 19:45 | Liverpool | 1.7 | 1–2 | 1.8 | Leeds United | 53,274 | Anfield | Michael Oliver | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 12:00 | Bristol City | 0.8 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Swansea City | 21,007 | Ashton Gate Stadium | Andre Marriner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 12:30 | West Brom | 0.9 | 0–2 | 1.3 | Sheffield Utd | 22,270 | The Hawthorns | Dean Whitestone | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Burnley | 1.2 | 2–1 | 0.6 | Reading | 18,684 | Turf Moor | Jeremy Simpson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Hull City | 0.5 | 0–1 | 1.1 | Blackburn | 18,843 | MKM Stadium | David Webb | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Cardiff City | 2.0 | 1–0 | 0.1 | Rotherham Utd | 17,395 | Cardiff City Stadium | Oliver Langford | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Huddersfield | 1.2 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Millwall | 17,717 | The John Smith's Stadium | Stephen Martin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Norwich City | 2.1 | 3–1 | 1.6 | Stoke City | 26,159 | Carrow Road | Keith Stroud | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Luton Town | 1.2 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Sunderland | 10,060 | Kenilworth Road Stadium | James Linington | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Coventry City | 1.3 | 1–2 | 2.0 | Blackpool | 8,924 | Coventry Building Society Arena | Darren Bond | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Wigan Athletic | 0.8 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Watford | 10,642 | The DW Stadium | Matt Donohue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Preston | 0.7 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Middlesbrough | 16,984 | Deepdale Stadium | Gavin Ward | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Gateshead | 1–1 | Solihull Moors | 907 | Gateshead International Stadium | Robert Massey Ellis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Maidenhead Utd | 1–0 | Bromley | 1,255 | York Road | Farai Hallam | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Woking | 1–0 | Eastleigh | 2,203 | The Laithwaite Community Stadium | Scott Tallis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Dorking Wand. | 0–3 | Aldershot Town | 2,468 | Meadowbank Stadium | Alan Dale | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | York City | 0–2 | Southend United | 4,915 | LNER Community Stadium | Paul Marsden | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Dag & Red | 4–1 | Wealdstone | 1,503 | Chigwell Construction Stadium | Jason Richardson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Chesterfield | 2–0 | Boreham Wood | 7,370 | Technique Stadium | Michael Barlow | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Maidstone Utd | 1–1 | Yeovil Town | 2,147 | Gallagher Stadium | Jacob Miles | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Notts County | 4–0 | Torquay | 7,563 | Meadow Lane Stadium | David Richardson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Wrexham | 4–0 | Altrincham | 10,107 | Racecourse Ground | Scott Simpson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 17:20 | FC Halifax Town | 2–1 | Oldham Athletic | 4,202 | The Shay Stadium | Andrew Miller | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Almería | 2.3 | 3–1 | 0.3 | Celta Vigo | 11,080 | Power Horse Stadium | Carlos del Cerro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 16:15 | Cádiz | 1.1 | 3–2 | 1.3 | Atlético Madrid | 18,183 | Estadio Nuevo Mirandilla | José Sánchez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 18:30 | Sevilla | 1.2 | 0–1 | 0.7 | Rayo Vallecano | 36,601 | Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán | Antonio Matéu Lahoz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 21:00 | Valencia | 0.2 | 0–1 | 1.6 | Barcelona | 46,007 | Estadio de Mestalla | Ricardo de Burgos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 11:45 | Athletic Club | 0.9 | 1–4 | 1.9 | Atlético Madrid | Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 | Marta Frías Acedo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 12:00 | Madrid CFF | 1.9 | 2–0 | 0.2 | UDG Tenerife | Estadio Fernando Torres | Amy Peñalver Pearce | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 16:00 | Alavés | 0.4 | 1–5 | 2.2 | Real Sociedad | Ciudad Deportiva José Luis Compañón | Alicia Espinosa Ríos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 18:15 | Alhama | 1.0 | 0–2 | 1.3 | Real Betis | Complejo Deportivo Guadalentín | Alex Bruno | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | FC Andorra | 1.7 | 3–0 | 0.6 | Ponferradina | 1,730 | Estadi Comunal d'Andorra la Vella | Luis Milla | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:15 | Huesca | 0.4 | 1–0 | 0.8 | Las Palmas | 6,018 | Estadio El Alcoraz | Jon González | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 18:30 | Alavés | 1.8 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Oviedo | 14,209 | Estadio de Mendizorroza | Saúl Ais | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 18:30 | Leganés | 1.0 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Racing Sant | 8,420 | Estadio Municipal de Butarque | Andrés Fuentes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 21:00 | Burgos | 1.5 | 2–0 | 0.4 | Ibiza | 8,972 | Estadio Municipal de El Plantío | Iván Caparrós | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 15:30 | Bayern Munich | 3.1 | 6–2 | 2.2 | Mainz 05 | 75,000 | Allianz Arena | Felix Zwayer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 15:30 | Wolfsburg | 2.0 | 4–0 | 0.5 | Bochum | 24,037 | Volkswagen Arena | Robert Hartmann | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 1.2 | 2–0 | 0.1 | Leverkusen | 45,598 | Red Bull Arena | Sven Jablonski | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 15:30 | Stuttgart | 2.6 | 2–1 | 1.0 | Augsburg | 46,400 | Mercedes-Benz Arena | Tobias Stieler | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 18:30 | Eint Frankfurt | 1.9 | 1–2 | 0.6 | Dortmund | 50,000 | Deutsche Bank Park | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 13:00 | Hoffenheim | 1.5 | 3–3 | 2.3 | Eint Frankfurt | 1,280 | Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion | Franziska Wildfeuer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 13:00 | Holstein Kiel | 0.7 | 1–2 | 1.4 | Düsseldorf | 10,000 | Holstein-Stadion | Robert Schröder | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 13:00 | Kaiserslautern | 1.4 | 0–0 | 0.2 | Nürnberg | 46,895 | Fritz-Walter-Stadion | Michael Bacher | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 13:00 | Jahn R'burg | 1.4 | 0–3 | 0.8 | Hansa Rostock | 10,380 | Jahnstadion | Florian Exner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 20:30 | St. Pauli | 1.8 | 1–1 | 0.8 | Darmstadt 98 | 29,546 | Millerntor-Stadion | Bastian Dankert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1–1 | Zwickau | 17,317 | Stadion Essen | Max Burda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | SV Waldhof | 2–1 | Dresden | 11,311 | Carl-Benz-Stadion | Robin Braun | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | SpVgg Bayreuth | 1–0 | 1860 Munich | 12,000 | Hans-Walter-Wild-Stadion | Deniz Aytekin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Dortmund II | 1–0 | Verl | 502 | Stadion am Zoo | Mario Hildenbrand | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Saarbrücken | 0–0 | Meppen | 8,933 | Stadion Ludwigspark | Timo Gansloweit | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Erzgebirge Aue | 1–1 | Elversberg | 6,733 | Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion | Steven Greif | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Napoli | 2.1 | 4–0 | 1.0 | Sassuolo | 45,000 | Stadio Diego Armando Maradona | Antonio Rapuano | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 18:00 | Lecce | 0.2 | 0–1 | 0.6 | Juventus | 25,860 | Stadio Comunale Via Del Mare | Daniele Chiffi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 20:45 | Inter | 2.0 | 3–0 | 0.5 | Sampdoria | 73,311 | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Luca Massimi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First phase | 8 | 14:30 | Internazionale | 0.5 | 1–2 | 1.4 | AS Roma | Stadio Ernesto Breda | Stefano Milone | Match Report | ||
First phase | 8 | 14:30 | ASD Calcio Pomigliano | 1.6 | 2–1 | 1.4 | Milan | Stadio Ugo Gobbato | Luca Cherchi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Modena | 1.3 | 0–2 | 1.1 | Palermo | 11,350 | Stadio Alberto Braglia | Francesco Fourneau | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Parma | 0.4 | 1–0 | 1.2 | Como | 8,957 | Stadio Ennio Tardini | Alessandro Prontera | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Benevento | 0.2 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Pisa | 7,760 | Stadio Ciro Vigorito | Ivan Pezzuto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Cosenza | 0.4 | 1–2 | 1.4 | Frosinone | 3,756 | Stadio San Vito | Luca Zufferli | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Venezia | 0.2 | 0–2 | 0.9 | Ascoli | 3,123 | Stadio Pierluigi Penzo | Marco Piccinini | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | SPAL | 1.1 | 1–1 | 2.1 | Südtirol | 8,192 | Stadio Paolo Mazza | Federico Dionisi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Cagliari | 0.5 | 1–1 | 0.4 | US Reggina | 11,225 | Unipol Domus | Federico La Penna | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 16:15 | Genoa | 0.6 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Brescia | 27,239 | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Andrea Colombo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 17:00 | Paris S-G | 2.9 | 4–3 | 2.0 | Troyes | 47,000 | Parc des Princes | Eric Wattellier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 21:00 | Strasbourg | 1.1 | 2–2 | 2.0 | Marseille | 25,687 | Stade de la Meinau | Ruddy Buquet | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 14:30 | Le Havre | 2.1 | 2–1 | 1.5 | Rodez | 1,246 | Stade Océane | Audrey Gerbel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 14:30 | Dijon | 2.2 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Soyaux | 301 | Stade des Poussots 1 | Aurélie Efe | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 14:30 | Stade de Reims | 0.5 | 0–2 | 2.1 | Paris S-G | 1,019 | Stade Auguste-Delaune | Charlène Laur | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 14:30 | Bordeaux | 2.1 | 3–1 | 1.4 | Guingamp | 774 | Stade Alain-Roche | Silham Benmahammed | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seventh round | 13:30 | Golden Lion de Saint-Joseph | 1–2 | Aiglon du Lamentin | Stade Georges-Gratiant | Ruddy Antoine | Match Report | ||
Seventh round | 14:00 | Saint-Quentin | 2–1 | Hienghène Sp. | 831 | Stade Paul Débrésie 1 | Marc Michout | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Gallia Club Lucciana | 0–1 | JA Drancy | 250 | Stade Charles Galletti | Simon Amzallag | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Sochaux | 3–0 | Hombourg-Haut | 6,139 | Stade Auguste-Bonal | Thomas Vincent | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Velay FC | 2–3 | UF Mâcon | 385 | Stade Guy Roux 1 | Tristan Theuillon | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | FC Ecureuils Merignac-Arlac | 0–1 | Niort | 1,137 | Stade Robert Brettes | Robin Chapapria | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | CMS Oissel | (6) 1–1 (5) | AS Poissy | 340 | Stade Marcel-Billard | Charlie Sorel | Match Report | CMS Oissel won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 14:00 | CO Les Ulis | 1–3 | Paris FC | 1,000 | Stade Jean-Marc Salinier 1 | Arnaud Baert | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 15:00 | FC Liancourt Clermont | 0–5 | FC Gobelins | 882 | Complexe Sportif N°1 | Julien Gueguen | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 15:00 | US Salinière Aigues-Mortes | 0–3 | Pau FC | 828 | Stade du Bourgidou | Ahmed Taleb | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 15:00 | Saint-Étienne | (3) 0–0 (4) | Rodez Aveyron | 17,085 | Stade Geoffroy-Guichard | Faouzi Benchabane | Match Report | Rodez Aveyron won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 15:00 | AS Illzach Modenheim | 1–4 | Grenoble | 886 | Stade Joseph Biechlin 1 | Geoffrey Kubler | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 15:00 | Orvault Sports Football | (6) 1–1 (5) | Stade Laval | 2,100 | Stade de Gagné | Léo Beulet | Match Report | Orvault Sports Football won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 15:00 | US Reipertswiller | 3–2 | Nancy | 1,293 | Stade de la Forêt 1 | Tawbane Kani | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 15:30 | Espérance Chartres de Bretagne | 0–2 | US Avranches | 970 | Stade Ensemble Rémy Béranger 2 | Yann Flament | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 16:00 | Toulon | (3) 1–1 (4) | Aubagne FC | 533 | Stade de Bon-Rencontre | Valentin Giorgetti | Match Report | Aubagne FC won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 16:00 | Annecy | 8–1 | Diables Noirs de Combani | 2,238 | Parc des Sports | Azzedine Souifi | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 16:00 | FCM Aubervilliers | (4) 1–1 (1) | Quevilly-Rouen | 650 | Stade André Karman | Samir Zolota | Match Report | FCM Aubervilliers won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 16:00 | St-Pryvé St-H. | (3) 1–1 (2) | Dijon | 679 | Stade du Grand Clos | Edgar Barenton | Match Report | St-Pryvé St-H. won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 16:00 | Px-Mézières | (2) 0–0 (4) | Bastia | 2,381 | Stade du Petit Bois | Eddy Rosier | Match Report | Bastia won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 17:00 | FCSR Haguenau | 1–0 | Jura Dolois Foot | 501 | Parc des Sports 1 | Renaud Potier | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 17:00 | SO Chambéry Foot | (4) 1–1 (3) | Bourgoin-Jal. | 942 | Stade Plaine de Jeux Mager 1 | Alexandra Collin | Match Report | SO Chambéry Foot won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 17:00 | Vannes | (6) 1–1 (5) | US Concarneau | 1,896 | Stade de la Rabine | Tifenn Leprodhomme | Match Report | Vannes won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 17:00 | AS Vitré | (3) 0–0 (4) | PD Ergué-Gabéric | 820 | Stade Municipal de Vitré | Gaëtan Deneuve | Match Report | PD Ergué-Gabéric won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
Seventh round | 18:00 | AS Saint-Priest | 0–1 | AS Lyon-Duchère | 908 | Stade Jacques Joly | Maxime Apruzzese | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:00 | SA Thiers | 2–0 | Étoile FC FSR | 452 | Stade Joseph Gardette | Nicolas Houguet | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:00 | FC Roche Saint Genest | 2–1 | AS Savigneux Montbrison | 1,210 | Stade Etienne Berger | Andy Goncalves | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:00 | NDC Angers | 2–4 | Granville | 843 | Stade André Bertin | Paul Garo | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:00 | Evreux 27 | 1–0 | Grand-Quevilly FC | 538 | Stade Mathieu Bodmer 1 | Mohamed Awaisse Akbar | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:00 | FC Chamalières | (6) 1–1 (5) | Gueugnon | 250 | Complexe Sportif Claude Wolff | Cédric Mouysset | Match Report | FC Chamalières won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 18:00 | US Saint-Grégorienne F 35 | 0–1 | Pontivy | 573 | Stade Yves Le Minoux | Elian Douart | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:00 | US Saint-Malo | (3) 2–2 (4) | Caen | 1,688 | Stade de Marville | Gabriel Henry | Match Report | Caen won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 18:00 | Bourges Foot 18 | (4) 0–0 (2) | ASC Saint-Apollinaire | 209 | Stade Jacques Rimbault 1 | Brice Bayour | Match Report | Bourges Foot 18 won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 18:00 | Châteaubriant | (3) 1–1 (5) | Lannion FC | 962 | Stade de la Ville en Bois | Yohan Gagnant | Match Report | Lannion FC won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 18:00 | AGL Drapeau Fougeres | (8) 2–2 (7) | Le Mans | 1,029 | Stade Jean Manfredi | Félicien Gazon | Match Report | AGL Drapeau Fougeres won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 18:00 | Jura Sud Foot | 3–1 | FC Vaulx-en-Velin | 501 | Stade Municipal de Moirans | Maxim Plat | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:00 | Geispolsheim | 2–5 | CS Louhans-Cuiseaux | 668 | Stade Municipal 1 | Yann Gazagnes | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:00 | Sarre-Union | 0–3 | Thaon | 330 | Stade Omnisports | Alexis Gil | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:00 | FC Cournon d'Auvergne | 0–2 | RC Grasse | 480 | Stade Joseph et Michel Gardet | Julien Rouquette | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:00 | Beauvais-Oise | 0–3 | Dunkerque | 661 | Stade Pierre Brisson | Mehdi Mokhtari | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:00 | Valenciennes | (3) 1–1 (1) | Red Star | 2,938 | Stade du Hainaut | Mickaël Leleu | Match Report | Valenciennes won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 18:00 | US Alençon | (5) 3–3 (3) | Le Havre | 2,232 | Stade Jacques-Fould | Ludovic Genest | Match Report | US Alençon won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 18:00 | CA Eperlecquois | 0–1 | Stade Béthunois FC | 3,163 | Stade Gaston Bonnet | Simon Préaux | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:00 | Onet-le-Château Football | 2–1 | US Feurs | 645 | Stade de la Roque 1 | Bastien Leray | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:00 | Montauban FC Tarn et Garonne | (6) 2–2 (5) | Alès OL | 617 | Complexe Sportif Jean Verbeke 1 | Aldric Chancioux | Match Report | Montauban FC Tarn et Garonne won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 18:30 | Plabennec | 1–0 | SO Cholet | 597 | Stade de Kervéguen | Kévin Barbin | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 18:30 | Mareuil SC | 1–6 | Les Herbiers | 2,464 | Stade Jean de Mouzon | Aurélien Grizon | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 19:00 | US Pays de Cassel | 2–1 | CS Chaumontois | 652 | Stade Auguste Damette | Bastien Lalbie | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 19:00 | SO Châtellerault | 4–2 | SA Mérignac | 450 | Stade de la Montée Rouge | Romain Rétif | Match Report | |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
Seventh round | 19:00 | Nîmes | 3–0 | Bastia-Borgo | 1,000 | Stade des Costières | Antoine Valnet | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 19:00 | FC Biars Bretenoux | 1–2 | Bergerac | 1,233 | Stade Municipal 1 | Julien Schmitt | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 19:00 | Chauray | 0–1 | Avoine Olympique CC | 704 | Stade Municipal 1 | Hugo Ducasse | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 20:00 | Stade Bordelais | 0–3 | Bordeaux | 3,535 | Stade Sainte-Germaine | Romain Delpech | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 20:00 | FC Lescarien | 0–2 | Entente Boé Bon Encontre F. | 992 | Stade Bernard Masseillou | Hakim Mahaoudi | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 19:00 | AS Vénus | 0–3 | ASM Belfort | Stade Pater Te Hono Nui | Pierre Legat | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conference Semifinals | 19:30 | Louisville City | (5) 2–2 (3) | Pittsburgh | 8,509 | Lynn Family Stadium | Elijio Arreguin | Match Report | Louisville City won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Conference Semifinals | 19:00 | Switchbacks | 2–1 | Sacramento | 7,075 | Weidner Field | Sergii Demianchuk | Match Report | Required Extra Time |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | 18:00 | Richmond | 0–1 | Chattanooga | 5,526 | City Stadium | Brad Jensen | Match Report | |
Semifinals | 19:30 | Greenville | 0–1 | Tormenta FC | 2,070 | Legacy Early College | John Griggs | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Brisbane | 0–0 | Melb Victory | 4,873 | Moreton Daily Stadium | Chris Beath | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 17:15 | Central Coast | 4–2 | Western United | 4,773 | Glen Willow Sporting Field | Stephen Lucas | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 19:15 | Macarthur FC | 2–3 | Sydney FC | 7,021 | Campbelltown Sports Stadium | Alex King | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 17:00 | SK Austria Klagenfurt | 2–3 | WSG Tirol | 3,558 | Wörthersee Stadion | Manuel Schüttengruber | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 17:00 | SC Austria Lustenau | 3–3 | Rapid Wien | 4,437 | Planet Pure Stadion | Christian-Petru Ciochirca | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 17:00 | RB Salzburg | 1–0 | Hartberg | 10,345 | Red Bull Arena | Gerhard Grobelnik | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 8 | 12:45 | SKV Altenmarkt | 0–11 | Sturm Graz | 50 | Sportplatz SKV Altenmarkt | Nayyeri Sadjad | Match Report | |
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 8 | 14:00 | First Vienna FC | 5–0 | FC Bergheim | 100 | Nachwuchszentrum First Vienna | Adrian Enachi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 16:00 | Zulte Waregem | 1.1 | 0–3 | 3.5 | Standard Liège | 7,634 | Elindus Arena | Jonathan Lardot | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 18:15 | Westerlo | 1.9 | 2–3 | 1.9 | Sint-Truiden | 6,000 | Het Kuipje | Jasper Vergoote | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 18:15 | Kortrijk | 1.0 | 1–1 | 2.2 | Cercle Brugge | 5,211 | Guldensporenstadion | Lothar D'Hondt | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 20:45 | Club Brugge | 3.9 | 4–2 | 1.8 | Oostende | 19,469 | Jan Breydelstadion | Brent Staessens | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 13:30 | Club Brugge | 1–3 | OH Leuven | Stadion Schiervelde | Robin Lefever | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:30 | Standard Liège | 4–0 | KAA La Gantoise | Stade Maurice Dufrasne | Julien Nicolas | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:30 | Zulte Waregem | 2–3 | Anderlecht | Terrein Jong Zulte | Michael Lonnoy | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 19:30 | Goiás | 1.3 | 0–0 | 1.2 | Corinthians | 9,497 | Estádio de Hailé Pinheiro | Bruno Arleu de Araujo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Cherno More | 2–1 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2,500 | Stadion Ticha | Georgi Kabakov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 17:30 | Levski Sofia | 0–0 | CSKA 1948 | 9,000 | Stadion Georgi Asparuhov | Georgi Ginchev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | Cobresal | 1–0 | Palestino | 562 | Estadio El Cobre | Gustavo Ahumada | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Hebei | 0–4 | Guangzhou | Wuyuan River Stadium | Ma Ning | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 15:30 | Changchun Yatai | 1–0 | Meizhou Hakka | Changchun's People Stadium | Wei Liu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 17:30 | Shanghai Shen | 1–2 | Shijiazhuang Ever Bright | Wuyuan River Stadium Field 2 | Ma Li | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 19:00 | Shenzhen | 0–2 | Henan | Mission Hills Football Base Stadium | Shi Zhenlu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 19:30 | Wuhan Three Towns FC | 0–1 | Chengdu Better City FC | Wuhan Sports Center Stadium | Qi Xing | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 19:30 | Beijing Guoan | 4–1 | Guangzhou Evg | Rizhao International Football Centre Sta... | Yige Dai | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 20:00 | Tianjin TEDA | 1–2 | Zhej Greentown | Wuyuan River Stadium | Gu Chunhan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finalización — First stage | 20 | 16:00 | Envigado | 1–1 | Tolima | 500 | Estadio Polideportivo Sur | Ferney Trujillo | Match Report | |
Finalización — First stage | 20 | 18:05 | AD Cali | 1–0 | Boyacá Patriot | Estadio Deportivo Cali | Wander Mosquera | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 15:00 | Rijeka | 0–1 | Istra 1961 | 3,755 | Stadion HNK Rijeka | Fran Jović | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 17:30 | Osijek | 1–0 | Dinamo Zagreb | 7,609 | Stadion Gradski vrt | Duje Strukan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Jablonec | 3–0 | České Budĕjov. | 1,811 | Stadion Střelnice | Tomáš Batík | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Baník Ostrava | 3–1 | Mladá Boleslav | 6,232 | Městský stadion - Vítkovice Aréna | Dalibor Černý | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Hradec Králové | 1–3 | FK Pardubice | 2,019 | Lokotrans Aréna | Ondřej Berka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 18:00 | Fastav Zlín | 0–3 | Viktoria Plzeň | 3,965 | Stadion Letná | Miroslav Zelinka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 16:00 | Randers | 0–2 | FC Copenhagen | 6,220 | Cepheus Park Randers | Jakob A. Sundberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round | 10 | 15:00 | Aarhus GF | 6–1 | Thy-ThistedQ | Ceres Park | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | Ionikos | 1–1 | Panetolikos | 1,133 | Dimotiko Gipedo Neapolis Nikaias | Anastasios Papapetrou | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 19:30 | Volos NFC | 1–5 | Panathinaikos | 14,882 | Dimotiko Stadio Neapolis Volou | Anastasios Sidiropoulos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:15 | Honvéd | 0–1 | Vidi | 3,407 | Bozsik Aréna | József Erdos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 17:00 | Kecskemét | 2–2 | Debrecen | 3,000 | Széktói Stadion | Márió Görög | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 19:30 | Paks | 0–1 | Vasas | 1,528 | Paksi FC Stadion | Csaba Pinter | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 17:30 | Hyderabad FC | 1–0 | Goa | 9,638 | GMC Balayogi Stadium | Crystal John | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 19:30 | Mohun Bagan | 2–0 | East Bengal | 62,542 | Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan Stadi... | C. R. Srikrishna | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Grampus | 2–1 | FC Tokyo | 28,383 | Toyota Stadium | Kōei Koya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Kawa Frontale | 2–1 | Vissel Kobe | 22,110 | Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium | Ryo Tanimoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Sanfrecce | 1–2 | Consa Sapporo | 18,106 | EDION Stadium | Futoshi Nakamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Marinos | 4–1 | Urawa Reds | 46,387 | Nissan Stadium | Ryūji Satō | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Kyoto Sanga | 0–0 | Cerezo Osaka | 17,626 | Sanga Stadium by Kyocera | Takafumi Mikuriya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2–1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10,194 | Best Denki Stadium | Masuya Ueda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Gamba Osaka | 2–0 | Júbilo Iwata | 27,988 | Panasonic Stadium Suita | Hajime Matsuo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Shonan Bellmare | 3–0 | Sagan Tosu | 11,350 | Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka | Jumpei Iida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | S-Pulse | 0–1 | Kashima Antlers | 16,605 | IAI Stadium Nihondaira | Akihiko Ikeuchi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WE League | 2 | 14:00 | Nagano Parceiro | 1–2 | Vegalta Sendai | 1,182 | Minami Nagano Sports Park Stadium | Mari Yamamoto | Match Report | |
WE League | 2 | 14:00 | AS Elfen Saitama | 1–0 | Albirex Niigata | 1,741 | Kumagaya Athletic Stadium | Mariko Iwaki | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 16:30 | Heerenveen | 1.9 | 1–2 | 0.4 | Utrecht | 22,150 | Abe Lenstra Stadion | Jeroen Manschot | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 18:45 | Sparta R'dam | 1.9 | 3–1 | 0.6 | Fortuna Sittard | 10,221 | Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel | Serdar Gözübüyük | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 21:00 | Go Ahead Eag | 1.4 | 3–1 | 0.9 | Excelsior | 9,238 | De Adelaarshorst | Jochem Kamphuis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 18:00 | Vålerenga | 3–3 | Sarpsborg 08 | 5,989 | Intility Arena | Tom Hagen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 18:00 | Strømsgodset | 1–2 | Haugesund | 4,742 | Marienlyst Stadion | Marius Grøtta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 19 | 13:00 | U César Vallejo | 1–1 | Dep Municipal | Estadio Mansiche | Augusto Menéndez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 19 | 15:30 | Cantolao | 1–1 | Ayacucho | Estadio Miguel Grau del Callao | Luis Garay Evia | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 19 | 15:30 | Sport Huancayo | 3–1 | Sport Boys | Estadio Huancayo | Micke Palomino | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 15:00 | Korona Kielce | 1–1 | Piast Gliwice | 6,628 | Suzuki Arena | Damian Kos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 17:30 | Jagiellonia | 2–5 | Legia Warsaw | 16,635 | Stadion Miejski | Damian Sylwestrzak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 20:00 | Wisła Płock | 1–2 | Śląsk Wrocław | 4,300 | Stadion im. Kazimierza Górskiego | Tomasz Musiał | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 14:30 | Santa Clara | 0.4 | 1–1 | 2.0 | Porto | 5,692 | Estádio de São Miguel | Artur Soares Dias | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 18:00 | Benfica | 3.7 | 5–0 | 0.9 | Chaves | 54,990 | Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica | Luís Godinho | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 20:30 | Arouca | 0.9 | 1–0 | 2.1 | Sporting CP | 2,364 | Estádio Municipal de Arouca | Rui Costa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Voluntari | 0–1 | Petrolul Ploiești | 900 | Stadionul Anghel Iordanescu | Horațiu Fesnic | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 21:30 | Sepsi | 0–1 | CS U Craiova | 3,000 | Stadionul Arena Sepsi | Marian Barbu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Dynamo Mosc | 6–1 | FC Khimki | 10,246 | VTB Arena | Yan Bobrovskiy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 16:30 | Akhmat Grozny | 1–2 | Rostov | 8,047 | Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova | Vladislav Bezborodov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Loko Moscow | 0–1 | CSKA Moscow | 11,035 | RZD Arena | Artem Lyubimov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Dundee United | 0–1 | Motherwell | 7,581 | Tannadice Park | John Beaton | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Hibernian | 3–0 | St Mirren | 15,256 | Easter Road Stadium | Don Robertson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | St Johnstone | 1–0 | Kilmarnock | 3,995 | McDiarmid Park | Craig Napier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Rangers | 4–1 | Aberdeen | 49,365 | Ibrox Stadium | Nick Walsh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 14:00 | Javor Ivanjica | 0–1 | TSC Bačka Top | 700 | Stadion Javor Matisa | Milan Stefanović | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 16:00 | Čukarički | 2–2 | Novi Pazar | 800 | Stadion na Banovom brdu | Milan Mitić | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 18:00 | Voždovac | 0–0 | Napredak Kruš | 500 | Stadion Event Place | Stanko Oostracanin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 20:00 | Vojvodina | 2–0 | FK Mladost Novi Sad | 2,800 | Stadion Karađorđe | Nikola Radaković | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 15:30 | Orlando Pirates | 0–1 | Kaizer Chiefs | FNB Stadium | Victor Gomes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 17:30 | Marumo Gallants FC | 2–1 | Cape Town City | Peter Mokaba Stadium | Michael Mosemeng | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 18:00 | Royal Eagles FC | 0–3 | Sundowns | Chatsworth Stadium | Thabo khabela | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Degerfors | 0–0 | Värnamo | 4,025 | Stora Valla | Kaspar Sjöberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 13:00 | Umeå IK | 1–2 | IF Brommapojkarna | 1,699 | Umeå Energi Arena SOL | Eva Svärdsudd | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Hammarby | 0–0 | KIF Örebro | 1,337 | Hammarby IP | Hanna Laajanen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 18:00 | Grasshopper | 1–3 | Luzern | 5,117 | Stadion Letzigrund | Luca Cibelli | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 20:30 | Servette FC | 2–2 | Lugano | 5,842 | Stade de Genève | Lukas Fähndrich | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 16:00 | FC Luzern Frauen | 0–1 | Servette | 90 | Kunstrasen Allmend | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 16:00 | FC Aarau | 1–1 | FC Yverdon | 180 | Sportanlage Schachen - Kunstrasenplatz | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 18:00 | St. Gallen-Staad | 2–2 | Grasshopper | 317 | Sportplatz Bützel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 18:00 | Basel | 3–0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 200 | Leichtathletik-Stadion St. Jakob | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 14:30 | Konyaspor | 1–1 | Kasımpaşa | Konya Büyükşehir Stadı | Atilla Karaoğlan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:00 | Alanyaspor | 2–0 | Gaziantep FK | Kırbıyık Holding Stadyumu | Arda Kardeşler | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 13:00 | Vorskla Poltava | 2–0 | FK Mynai | Stadion Mynai | Oleksandr Omelchenko | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:30 | Shakhtar | 2–2 | FC Oleksandriya | L'viv Arena | Vitalii Romanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 16:00 | Dender | 3–2 | Club NXT | DENDER Football Complex | Kevin Debeuckelaere | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 20:00 | Beerschot | 1–2 | RSC Anderlecht U23 | 5,500 | Olympisch Stadion | Quentin Pirard | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 19:00 | Chapecoense | 1–0 | Náutico | 14,047 | Arena Condá | Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Arbroath FC | 0–2 | Ayr United | 1,660 | Gayfield Park | Graham Grainger | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Hamilton | 4–4 | Cove Rangers FC | 1,098 | Fountain of Youth Stadium | Chris Graham | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Raith Rovers | 3–0 | Partick Thistle | 2,096 | Stark's Park | Gavin Duncan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 13:00 | Norrby | 2–0 | Öster | 604 | Borås Arena | Adi Aganovic | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 13:00 | Brage | 0–2 | Västerås | 1,172 | Energi Arena Domnarvsvallen | Andreas Johansson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 13:00 | Örgryte | 3–0 | Skövde | 2,592 | Nya Gamla Ullevi | Martin Strömbergsson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Utsikten | 3–3 | Östersund | 125 | Bravida Arena | Rinon Hasani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Örebro | 2–2 | Landskrona | 1,822 | Behrn Arena | Tess Olofsson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2–0 | Halmstad | 389 | Tunavallen | Richard Sundell | Match Report |
kr Korea Republic 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Korea Republic 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff | 14:00 | Suw Bluewings | 2–1 | FC Anyang | 12,842 | Suwon World Cup Stadium | Lee Dongjun | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; FC Anyang won; Required Extra Time |
Korea Republic 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff | 16:00 | Sangju Sangmu | 0–4 | Daejeon Citizen FC | 2,918 | Gimcheon Stadium | Kim Jonghyeok | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Daejeon Citizen FC won |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 1
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 12:00 | Everton | 6–3 | Manchester City | Finch Farm Training Ground | Greg Rollason | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 12:00 | Tottenham Hotspur | 1–1 | Manchester Utd | 1,170 | The Lamex Stadium | Adrian Quelch | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 16:00 | West Ham United | 0–3 | Liverpool | Rush Green Stadium | Matthew Russell | Match Report |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 2
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 12:30 | Derby County | 0–2 | Aston Villa | Loughborough University Football Stadium... | Matthew Corlett | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 7 | 11:00 | Kiel U19 | 0–2 | Viktoria Berlin U19 | 96 | Citti Fussball Park Platz A | Alexander Roj | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 11:00 | Bayern U19 | 1–3 | Stuttgart U19 | 300 | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Saif Fekih | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 11:00 | Augsburg U19 | 2–2 | Frankfurt U19 | 130 | Paul-Renz-Sportanlage Rasenplatz 4 | Marcel Krauß | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 11:00 | Freiburg U19 | 1–4 | Nürnberg U19 | 150 | Möslestadion | Lukas Jungfleisch | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 11:00 | Mainz U19 | 5–1 | Ingolstadt U19 | 147 | Stadion am Bruchweg | Maurice Rummel | Match Report | |
West | 7 | 11:00 | Dortmund U19 | 4–0 | Viktoria U19 | 120 | Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei | Kristijan Rajkovski | Match Report | |
West | 7 | 11:00 | Leverkusen U19 | 4–1 | M'gladbach U19 | 150 | Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion | Dominic Stock | Match Report | |
West | 7 | 11:00 | Köln U19 | 1–0 | Schalke U19 | 325 | Franz-Kremer-Stadion | Julian Bergmann | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 7 | 12:00 | Hansa Rostock U19 | 1–0 | Berliner AK U19 | 100 | Leichtathletikstadion | Florian Lisiak | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 7 | 13:00 | Leipzig U19 | 3–0 | Magdeburg U19 | 250 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Leon Röpke | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 7 | 13:00 | Hertha U19 | 3–1 | Cottbus U19 | 300 | Olympiapark Hanns Braun | Ben Henry Uhrig | Match Report | |
West | 7 | 13:00 | Hilden U19 | 0–1 | Oberhausen U19 | 200 | BSA Am Bandsbusch | Luca Maurer | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 7 | 14:00 | Meppen U19 | 2–1 | HSV U19 | 250 | Esterfelder Sportpark Platz A | Cedric Philipp | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 7 | 14:00 | Darmstadt 98 U19 | 7–0 | Reutlingen U19 | 98 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Jannick Ziehmer | Match Report | |
West | 7 | 15:00 | Verl U19 | 1–0 | Bochum U19 | 150 | Hauptplatz Berkenheide | Lutz Meyersieck | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 9 | 11:00 | Chemnitz U17 | 1–4 | Viktoria Berlin U17 | 55 | Stadion Chemnitz | Marcel Pröhl | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 9 | 11:00 | Hertha U17 | 6–0 | Bremen U17 | 110 | Olympiapark Hanns Braun | Paul Baudis | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 9 | 11:00 | Erzgebirge Aue U17 | 0–0 | CZ Jena U17 | 70 | Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion Kunstrasen | Maximilian Baier | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 9 | 11:00 | St. Pauli U17 | 1–3 | RB Leipzig U17 | 143 | Sportplatz Sternschanzenpark | Lars Dierksen | Match Report | |
West | 9 | 11:00 | MSV Duisburg U17 | 1–3 | Gladbach U17 | 120 | BSA Westender Straße | Fabian Kiehl | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 9 | 12:00 | Meppen U17 | 1–4 | Magdeburg U17 | 150 | Esterfelder Sportpark Platz A | Giulio Horney | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 9 | 12:00 | Hoffenheim U17 | 1–2 | Frankfurt U17 | 214 | Sportzentrum Zuzenhausen | Maurice Stubenrauch | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 9 | 13:00 | Kickers U17 | 3–4 | Darmstadt | 100 | BZA Waldau | Jan Schmidt | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 9 | 13:30 | Union U17 | 1–2 | Wolfsburg U17 | 150 | Sportplatz im Park Wuhlheide | Marvin Tennes | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 9 | 14:00 | Mainz U17 | 5–1 | Nürnberg U17 | 85 | Sportanlage Am Engelborn | Jannis Jäschke | Match Report | |
West | 9 | 14:00 | Sportfreunde Siegen U17 | 0–3 | Bielefeld U17 | 130 | Leimbachstadion | Cedric Gottschalk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 27 | 15:00 | Blooming | The Strongest | Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas | Match Postponed |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, March 18, 10:24PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.