Football Matches on Saturday November 28, 2020
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friendlies (W) | 11:00 | Chile cl | 1–2 | zm Zambia | Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo | María Carvajal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 12:30 | Brighton | 2.3 | 1–1 | 0.2 | Liverpool | The American Express Community Stadium | Stuart Attwell | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Manchester City | 1.7 | 5–0 | 0.5 | Burnley | Etihad Stadium | Lee Mason | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:30 | Everton | 1.2 | 0–1 | 2.9 | Leeds United | Goodison Park | Chris Kavanagh | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 20:00 | West Brom | 1.2 | 1–0 | 2.9 | Sheffield Utd | The Hawthorns | Mike Dean | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 12:30 | Reading | 1.9 | 3–1 | 0.9 | Bristol City | Madejski Stadium | Jeremy Simpson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Derby County | 2.6 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Wycombe | iPro Stadium | Oliver Langford | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Sheffield Weds | 0.2 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Stoke City | Hillsborough Stadium | Tim Robinson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Rotherham Utd | 1.3 | 2–2 | 1.6 | Bournemouth | New York Stadium | Geoff Eltringham | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Cardiff City | 2.6 | 4–0 | 0.2 | Luton Town | Cardiff City Stadium | Joshua Smith | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Watford | 3.2 | 4–1 | 0.7 | Preston | Vicarage Road Stadium | Jarred Gillett | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Blackburn | 0.9 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Barnsley | Ewood Park | Andy Madley | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Huddersfield | 1.7 | 3–2 | 2.1 | Middlesbrough | The John Smith's Stadium | John Brooks | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Birmingham City | 1.0 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Millwall | St Andrew's Trillion Trophy Stadium | Andy Woolmer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Norwich City | 1.3 | 1–1 | 1.7 | Coventry City | Carrow Road | Keith Stroud | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Ipswich Town | 0–2 | Charlton Ath | Portman Road Stadium | Craig Hicks | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Oxford United | 1–2 | Swindon Town | The Kassam Stadium | Carl Boyeson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 13:00 | Port Vale | 2–3 | Leyton Orient | Vale Park | Peter Wright | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 15:00 | Bolton | 3–0 | Southend United | University of Bolton Stadium | John Busby | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Macclesfield | Woking | Moss Rose Ground | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Weymouth | 1–2 | Chesterfield | Bob Lucas Stadium | Lee Collins | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Sutton United | 1–0 | FC Halifax Town | The Knights Community Stadium | Lloyd Wood | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Bromley | 1–1 | Wrexham | The H2T Group Stadium | Paul Marsden | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Altrincham | 2–0 | Maidenhead Utd | The J. Davidson Stadium | Steven Copeland | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second round proper | 12:30 | Morecambe | 4–2 | Solihull Moors | Globe Arena | Ben Speedie | Match Report | Required Extra Time | |
Second round proper | 13:00 | Gillingham | 2–3 | Exeter City | MEMS Priestfield Stadium | Alan Young | Match Report | ||
Second round proper | 13:00 | Newport County | 3–0 | Salford City | Rodney Parade | Kevin Johnson | Match Report | ||
Second round proper | 15:00 | Bradford City | 1–2 | Oldham Athletic | Northern Commercials Stadium | Martin Coy | Match Report | ||
Second round proper | 15:00 | Portsmouth | 6–1 | King's Lynn | Fratton Park | Will Finnie | Match Report | ||
Second round proper | 15:00 | Cheltenham | 2–1 | Crewe Alexandra | Jonny-Rocks Stadium | James Adcock | Match Report | Required Extra Time | |
Second round proper | 15:00 | Plymouth Argyle | 2–0 | Lincoln City | Home Park | David Rock | Match Report | ||
Second round proper | 15:00 | Harrogate | 0–4 | Blackpool | CNG Stadium | James Oldham | Match Report | ||
Second round proper | 17:30 | P'borough Utd | 1–2 | Chorley | Weston Homes Stadium | Darren Drysdale | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Elche | 0.1 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Cádiz | Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero | Carlos del Cerro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 16:15 | Valencia | 0.2 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Atlético Madrid | Estadio de Mestalla | Ricardo de Burgos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 18:30 | Huesca | 0.2 | 0–1 | 1.8 | Sevilla | Estadio El Alcoraz | Guillermo Cuadra | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 21:00 | Real Madrid | 1.7 | 1–2 | 2.2 | Alavés | Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano | Adrián Cordero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 16:00 | Sabadell | 1.4 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Fuenlabrada | Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta | Luis Milla | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 18:15 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.6 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Cartagena | Estadio del Rayo Vallecano | Daniel Ocón | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 20:30 | CD Mirandés | 0.7 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Castellón | Estadio Municipal de Anduva | Gorka Sagues | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:30 | Stuttgart | 1.2 | 1–3 | 0.9 | Bayern Munich | Mercedes-Benz Arena | Harm Osmers | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 2.5 | 2–1 | 1.6 | Arminia | Red Bull Arena | Robert Hartmann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:30 | Union Berlin | 2.4 | 3–3 | 1.4 | Eint Frankfurt | Stadion An der Alten Försterei | Tobias Reichel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:30 | Dortmund | 3.0 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Köln | Signal Iduna Park | Benjamin Brand | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:30 | Augsburg | 0.5 | 1–1 | 0.8 | Freiburg | WWK Arena | Robert Schröder | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 18:30 | M'Gladbach | 3.0 | 4–1 | 0.9 | Schalke 04 | Stadion im Borussia-Park | Manuel Gräfe | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 13:00 | Jahn R'burg | 2.3 | 2–1 | 0.5 | W'burg Kickers | Jahnstadion | Florian Heft | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 13:00 | Sandhausen | 2.6 | 1–4 | 2.7 | Erzgebirge Aue | BWT-Stadion Am Hardtwald | Benjamin Cortus | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 13:00 | Karlsruher | 1.3 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Paderborn 07 | Wildparkstadion | Michael Bacher | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Zwickau | 0–1 | Magdeburg | Stadion Zwickau | Lasse Koslowski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Hansa Rostock | 2–0 | Bayern Munich II | Ostseestadion | Robin Braun | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Hallescher | 2–0 | Viktoria Köln | ERDGAS Sportpark | Jonas Weickenmeier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Unterhaching | 2–1 | Wehen | Alpenbauer Sportpark | Asmir Osmanagic | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | 1860 Munich | 2–2 | Türkgücü München | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Patrick Hanslbauer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Sassuolo | 0.7 | 0–3 | 1.2 | Inter | Mapei Stadium - Città del Tricolore | Massimiliano Irrati | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 18:00 | Benevento | 0.5 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Juventus | Stadio Ciro Vigorito | Fabrizio Pasqua | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 20:45 | Atalanta | 1.4 | 0–2 | 1.9 | Hellas Verona | Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia | Davide Massa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Venezia | 2.0 | 2–1 | 0.7 | Ascoli | Stadio Pierluigi Penzo | Daniel Amabile | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Empoli | 2.1 | 2–2 | 2.1 | Vicenza Virtus | Stadio Carlo Castellani | Marco Guida | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Pescara | 1.3 | 0–2 | 2.3 | Pordenone | Stadio Adriatico-Giovanni Cornacchia | Giovanni Ayroldi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Pisa | 1.7 | 1–4 | 3.3 | Cittadella | Arena Garibaldi - Stadio Romeo Anconetan... | Ivan Pezzuto | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Brescia | 1.6 | 1–2 | 2.0 | Frosinone | Stadio Mario Rigamonti | Antonio Giua | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Monza | 2.6 | 1–0 | 0.3 | US Reggina | Stadio Comunale Brianteo | Ivan Robilotta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 17:00 | Marseille | 2.8 | 3–1 | 0.4 | Nantes | Orange Vélodrome | Mikael Lesage | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 21:00 | Paris S-G | 2.2 | 2–2 | 1.3 | Bordeaux | Parc des Princes | Jérémie Pignard | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Grenoble | 0.3 | 0–0 | 1.2 | Paris FC | Stade des Alpes | Ruddy Buquet | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Toulouse | 0.6 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Niort | Stadium Municipal | Gaël Angoula | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:00 | Ajaccio | 1.6 | 0–0 | 0.2 | Chambly Oise | Stade François Coty | Abdelatif Kherradji | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:00 | Auxerre | 1.0 | 1–1 | 1.8 | Valenciennes | Stade de l'Abbé Deschamps | Remi Landry | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:00 | Rodez Aveyron | 1.2 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Guingamp | Stade Paul Lignon | Benjamin Lepaysant | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:00 | Dunkerque | 0.8 | 2–2 | 1.9 | Pau FC | Stade Marcel-Tribut | Alexandre Perreau Niel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:00 | Troyes | 1.6 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Amiens | Stade de l'Aube | Romain Delpech | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:00 | Clermont Foot | 1.4 | 2–0 | 0.4 | Nancy | Stade Gabriel Montpied | Sylvain Palhies | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:00 | Sochaux | 2.2 | 4–0 | 0.9 | Le Havre | Stade Auguste-Bonal | Mehdi Mokhtari | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:00 | Caen | 1.5 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Châteauroux | Stade Michel d'Ornano | Romain Lissorgue | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 17:00 | St. Pölten | 2–8 | RB Salzburg | NV Arena | Manuel Schüttengruber | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 17:00 | Admira | 2–3 | Hartberg | BSFZ-Arena | Felix Ouschan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 17:00 | Sturm Graz | 1–0 | WSG Tirol | Merkur Arena | Dieter Muckenhammer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 16:15 | Sint-Truiden | 0.6 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Waasland-Bev | Stayen | Wesley Alen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 18:30 | Cercle Brugge | 0.9 | 1–5 | 1.8 | Genk | Jan Breydelstadion | Kevin Van Damme | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 20:45 | Excel Mouscron | 0.3 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Club Brugge | Stade Le Canonnier | Wesli De Cremer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 14:00 | Eendracht Aalst | 0–3 | DVL Zonhoven | Het Pierre Cornelisstadion | Viki De Cremer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 15:00 | Atlético Palmaflor | 5–0 | San José | Estadio Félix Capriles | Carlos Arteaga | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 17:15 | The Strongest | 3–0 | Blooming | Estadio Hernando Siles | Nelson Barro | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 19:30 | Wilstermann | 2–3 | Royal Parí | Estadio Félix Capriles | Luis Yrusta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 17:00 | Santos | 2.4 | 4–2 | 1.1 | Sport Recife | Estádio Urbano Caldeira | Wilton Sampaio | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 17:00 | Palmeiras | 3.2 | 3–0 | 0.5 | Ath Paranaense | Allianz Parque | Anderson Daronco | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 19:00 | Bahia | 1.1 | 1–3 | 1.8 | São Paulo | Estádio Governador Roberto Santos | Leandro Pedro Vuaden | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 21:00 | Atl Goianiense | 0.4 | 0–0 | 1.4 | Internacional | Estádio Olímpico Pedro Ludovico Teixeira | Ramon Abatti Abel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 13:00 | Arda | 3–0 | Montana | Arena Arda | Volen Chinkov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 18:00 | Loko Plovdiv | 6–0 | Botev Plovdiv | Stadion Lokomotiv | Georgi Kabakov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 17:30 | AD Cali | 0–1 | La Equidad | Estadio Deportivo Cali | Carlos Mario Herrera | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; La Equidad won | ||
Quarter-finals | 20:00 | Nacional | 0–3 | CD América | Estadio Atanasio Girardot | John J. Ospina | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; CD América won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Varaždin | 1–1 | Istra 1961 | Stadion Anđelko Herjavec | Igor Pajač | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 17:05 | Gorica | 1–1 | Lokomotiva | ŠRC Velika Gorica | Zdenko Lovrić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Příbram | 2–1 | Mladá Boleslav | Energon Aréna | Pavel Rejžek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Slovácko | 3–1 | Opava | Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale... | Emanuel Marek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Karviná | 0–2 | Fastav Zlín | Městský stadion | Pavel Orel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 18:30 | České Budĕjov. | 0–0 | Viktoria Plzeň | Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov | Ondřej Berka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 16:00 | Midtjylland | 0–0 | Aalborg | 300 | MCH Arena | Anders Poulsen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Phase | 10 | 15:30 | Técnico Univ. | 1–1 | CD Cuenca | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Alex Cajas | Match Report | ||
Second Phase | 10 | 18:00 | Delfín SC | 1–0 | Independiente | Estadio Jocay | Luis Quiroz | Match Report | ||
Second Phase | 10 | 20:30 | El Nacional | 0–3 | Guayaquil City | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | Match Report | Match awarded to Guayaquil City |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 17:15 | Larissa | 0–0 | Atromitos | Stadio Alkazar | Georgios Tzovaras | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:30 | Aris | 1–2 | Olympiacos | Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis Vikelídis | Ivan Bebek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 14:45 | Kisvárda | 0–0 | Budafoki MTE | Várkert Sportpálya | Péter Zierkelbach | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 17:00 | Vidi | 2–0 | Zalaegerszeg | MOL Aréna Sóstó | József Erdos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:30 | Ferencváros | 2–0 | MTK Budapest | Groupama Arena | Péter Antal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 19:30 | Bengaluru | 0–0 | Hyderabad FC | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium | Santhosh Kumar | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Grampus | 0–0 | Oita Trinita | 9,085 | Paloma Mizuho Stadium | Yudai Yamamoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Sanfrecce | 2–2 | Consa Sapporo | 6,346 | EDION Stadium | Akihiko Ikeuchi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 19:00 | León | 1.5 | 2–0 | 0.4 | Puebla | Estadio León | César Arturo Ramos | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; León won | ||
Quarter-finals | 21:06 | América | 2.2 | 1–2 | 1.0 | Guadalajara | Estadio Azteca | Jorge Pérez | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Guadalajara won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 18:45 | Emmen | 0.1 | 0–5 | 4.3 | Ajax | De Oude Meerdijk | Serdar Gözübüyük | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 20:00 | ADO Den Haag | 0.7 | 1–1 | 2.5 | Heerenveen | Cars Jeans Stadion | Danny Makkelie | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 21:00 | VVV-Venlo | 1.3 | 2–2 | 2.1 | Zwolle | Seacon Stadion De Koel | Rob Dieperink | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 16:00 | Viking | 4–1 | Start | 600 | SR-Bank Arena | Dag Vidar Hafsås | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Brann | 3–1 | Aalesund | 60 | Brann Stadion | Ola Nilsen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 8 | 19:00 | Olimpia | 3–1 | River Plate | Estadio Manuel Ferreira | Arnaldo Samaniego | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 8 | 21:15 | Libertad | 3–0 | 12 de Octubre | Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz | Mario Díaz de Vivar | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group Stage | 9 | 11:00 | Llacuabamba | 2–3 | Cusco | Estadio Iván Elías Moreno | Luis Ciriaco Liñan | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 9 | 15:30 | Sporting Cristal | 3–2 | Cantolao | Estadio Iván Elías Moreno | Diego Haro | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 9 | 15:30 | Carlos Stein | 1–1 | UTC | Estadio Monumental | Víctor Carrillo | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 9 | 15:30 | Sport Huancayo | 2–0 | Alianza Lima | Estadio Nacional | Kevin Ortega | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 9 | 15:30 | Atlético Grau | 1–1 | Alianza Univ | Villa Deportiva Nacional | Edwin Ordóñez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Stal Mielec | 3–1 | Jagiellonia | Stadion MOSiR | Jarosław Przybył | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 17:30 | Podbeskidzie | 0–2 | Śląsk Wrocław | Stadion Miejski BKS Stal | Dominik Sulikowski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 20:00 | Wisła Kraków | 1–2 | Zagłębie Lubin | Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana | Sebastian Jarzębak | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 17:00 | Santa Clara | 0.4 | 0–1 | 0.2 | Porto | Estádio de São Miguel | João Pinheiro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 20:30 | Sporting CP | 2.2 | 2–1 | 0.1 | Moreirense | Estádio José Alvalade | Vitor Ferreira Fernandes | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 14:00 | Arsenal Tula | 0–0 | Zenit | 1,916 | Stadion Arsenal | Evgeny Kukulyak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 16:30 | FC Khimki | 1–0 | Krasnodar | Arena Khimki | Sergey Ivanov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Rostov | 4–1 | Dynamo Mosc | 12,128 | Rostov Arena | Sergey Lapochkin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Akhmat Grozny | 0–0 | Loko Moscow | 5,093 | Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova | Kirill Levnikov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:35 | Al-Ain | 1–0 | Al-Raed | 41 | King Saud Sport City Stadium | Khalid Ahmed Sahlawi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 13:00 | Mačva Šabac | 3–0 | Inđija | Stadion FK Mačva | Stanko Oostracanin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 15:30 | TS Galaxy | 1–1 | Golden Arrows | Mbombela Stadium | Phillip Tinyani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 15:30 | Orlando Pirates | 1–1 | Baroka FC | Orlando Stadium | Michael Mosemeng | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 18:00 | Sundowns | 3–0 | Stellenbosch FC | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | Jelly Chavani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 20:15 | AmaZulu | 1–1 | Cape Town City | Jonsson Kings Park Stadium | Victor Hlungwani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 18:15 | Vaduz | 4–1 | Sion | 50 | Rheinpark Stadion | Alessandro Dudic | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 20:30 | Servette FC | 1–3 | Luzern | 5 | Stade de Genève | Fedayi San | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 13:30 | Gaziantep FK | 2–2 | Yeni Mal'spor | Kalyon Arena | Ali Palabıyık | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 16:00 | Başakşehir | 3–3 | Denizlispor | Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium | Arda Kardeşler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:00 | Rizespor | 0–4 | Galatasaray | Yeni Rize Şehir Stadı | Atilla Karaoğlan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | FC Oleksandriya | 0–0 | Рух | KSK Nika | Anatolii Abdula | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 17:00 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2–0 | Vorskla Poltava | NSK Olimpijs'kyj | Yury Ivanov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 19:30 | SK Dnipro-1 | 0–1 | Shakhtar | Dnipro Arena | Denys Shurman | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 6 | 10:00 | Fénix | 1–1 | Maldonado | Parque Capurro | Pablo Giménez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 14 | 17:00 | Atlé Venezuela | 0–1 | Yaracuyanos FC | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Yender Herrera | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 14 | 21:00 | Dep La Guaira | 1–1 | Estud Mérida | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Francisco López | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 20:45 | Lierse Kempenzonen | 0–1 | Westerlo | Herman Vanderpoortenstadion | Maarten Toeback | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 16:00 | CSA | 2–1 | Ponte Preta | Estádio Rei Pelé | Adriano Barros Carneiro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 18:30 | Vitória | 2–1 | CRB | Estádio Manoel Barradas | Jefferson Ferreira de Moraes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 21:00 | Guarani | 2–0 | Chapecoense | Estádio Brinco de Ouro da Princesa | Pablo Ramón Goncalves Pinheiro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 21:00 | Juventude | 1–0 | Náutico | Estádio Alfredo Jaconi | André Rodrigo Rocha | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | V-V Nagasaki | 2–0 | Albirex Niigata | 5,722 | transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki | Masuya Ueda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1–1 | Fagi Okayama | 3,525 | Mikuni World Stadium Kitakyushu | Yuki Noda | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Roda JC | 3–1 | Excelsior | Parkstad Limburg Stadion | Sander Van der Eijk | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 16:30 | Dordrecht | 3–1 | Jong Ajax | Riwal Hoogwerkers Stadion | Luca Cantineau | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Halmstad | 1–0 | Örgryte | Örjans Vall | Joakim Östling | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Degerfors | 2–5 | Sundsvall | Behrn Arena | Fredrik Hansson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Öster | 0–1 | Ljungskile SK | Myresjöhus Arena | Marcus Lindgren | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | GAIS | 1–1 | Akropolis IF | Nya Gamla Ullevi | Robert Daradic | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Umeå FC | 0–0 | Västerås | Umeå Energi Arena SOL | Johan Krantz | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Jönköping | 2–1 | Trelleborg | Stadsparksvallen | Richard Sundell | Match Report |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 1
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 13:00 | Liverpool | 2–7 | Manchester City | Liverpool’s Academy Ground | Scott Taylor | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Tuesday, March 19, 6:12AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.