Football Matches on Saturday October 31, 2020
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 12:30 | Sheffield Utd | 0.5 | 0–1 | 1.6 | Manchester City | Bramall Lane | Michael Oliver | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Burnley | 0.5 | 0–3 | 0.9 | Chelsea | Turf Moor | David Coote | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 17:30 | Liverpool | 1.7 | 2–1 | 0.3 | West Ham | Anfield | Kevin Friend | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 12:30 | Bristol City | 1.7 | 1–3 | 2.1 | Norwich City | Ashton Gate Stadium | Jarred Gillett | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Preston | 0.7 | 1–2 | 1.6 | Birmingham City | Deepdale Stadium | Tony Harrington | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Luton Town | 0.2 | 0–3 | 2.5 | Brentford | Kenilworth Road Stadium | Michael Salisbury | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Bournemouth | 0.8 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Derby County | Vitality Stadium | Robert Jones | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Wycombe | 0.7 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Sheffield Weds | Adams Park | Keith Stroud | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Swansea City | 0.9 | 2–0 | 0.9 | Blackburn | Liberty Stadium | Dean Whitestone | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Barnsley | 0.3 | 1–0 | 1.0 | Watford | Oakwell Stadium | Matt Donohue | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Stoke City | 0.7 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Rotherham Utd | Bet365 Stadium | Darren Bond | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Middlesbrough | 1.7 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Nott'ham Forest | Riverside Stadium | Lee Mason | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Millwall | 0.5 | 0–3 | 1.1 | Huddersfield | The Den | Gavin Ward | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | QPR | 1.7 | 3–2 | 2.4 | Cardiff City | Kiyan Prince Foundation Stadium | Andy Woolmer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Bromley | 1–2 | Eastleigh | The H2T Group Stadium | Gareth Rhodes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Yeovil Town | 0–1 | Chesterfield | Huish Park Stadium | Simon Mather | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Maidenhead Utd | 3–1 | Solihull Moors | York Road | Alan Dale | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | King's Lynn | 3–2 | Woking | The Walks | Peter Gibbons | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Stockport | 1–2 | Weymouth | Edgeley Park | Andrew Kitchen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Macclesfield | Barnet | Moss Rose Ground | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Dover Athletic | 0–1 | Altrincham | The Perrys Crabble Stadium | Sunny Gill | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |
Regular season | 7 | 17:20 | Hartlepool Utd | 0–5 | Torquay | The Super 6 Stadium | Thomas Parsons | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Real Madrid | 2.3 | 4–1 | 1.0 | Huesca | Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano | Pablo González | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 16:15 | Athletic Club | 1.2 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Sevilla | San Mamés | Carlos del Cerro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 18:30 | Osasuna | 1.1 | 1–3 | 2.8 | Atlético Madrid | Estadio El Sadar | Daniel Ask | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 21:00 | Alavés | 1.2 | 1–1 | 1.9 | Barcelona | Estadio de Mendizorroza | Alejandro Hernández | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 16:00 | Cartagena | 1.2 | 3–1 | 0.8 | Albacete | Estadio Municipal Cartagonova | Álvaro Moreno | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:15 | Las Palmas | 0.9 | 1–2 | 2.5 | Oviedo | Estadio de Gran Canaria | Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | Eint Frankfurt | 2.0 | 1–1 | 0.8 | Werder Bremen | Deutsche Bank Park | Felix Brych | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | Augsburg | 1.9 | 3–1 | 1.0 | Mainz 05 | WWK Arena | Marco Fritz | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | Köln | 0.5 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Bayern Munich | RheinEnergieSTADION | Frank Willenborg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | Arminia | 0.3 | 0–2 | 2.4 | Dortmund | SchücoArena | Bastian Dankert | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 18:30 | M'Gladbach | 0.4 | 1–0 | 0.8 | RB Leipzig | Stadion im Borussia-Park | Daniel Siebert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 13:00 | Braunschweig | 1.9 | 3–2 | 1.2 | Nürnberg | 2,788 | Eintracht-Stadion | Sven Waschitzki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 13:00 | Erzgebirge Aue | 1.5 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Holstein Kiel | 500 | Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion | Florian Badstübner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 13:00 | Paderborn 07 | 1.6 | 3–1 | 0.8 | Jahn R'burg | Benteler-Arena | Sven Jablonski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 13:00 | Osnabrück | 1.0 | 2–1 | 0.5 | Sandhausen | Stadion an der Bremer Brücke | Thorben Siewer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Uerdingen | 1–0 | Saarbrücken | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Tobias Fritsch | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | 1860 Munich | 0–2 | MSV Duisburg | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Max Burda | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Dresden | 3–0 | Meppen | 820 | DDV-Stadion | Jonas Weickenmeier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | SV Waldhof | 5–2 | Magdeburg | Carl-Benz-Stadion | Martin Speckner | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second round | 14:00 | Karlsruher SC | 0–8 | Eint Frankfurt | Match Report | ||||
Second round | 14:00 | Magdeburg | 0–8 | Turbine Potsdam | Match Report | ||||
Second round | 14:00 | Bochum Women | 0–11 | Wolfsburg | Match Report | ||||
Second round | 14:00 | SG Andernach | 3–1 | Saarbrücken | Match Report | ||||
Second round | 15:00 | Bor. Bocholt | 0–3 | MSV Duisburg | Match Report | ||||
Second round | 17:00 | FSV Gütersloh | 3–2 | Essen | Match Report | Required Extra Time | |||
Second round | 19:00 | Fortuna Köln | 0–2 | Werder Bremen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Crotone | 0.6 | 1–2 | 2.8 | Atalanta | Stadio Ezio Scida | Federico Dionisi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 18:00 | Inter | 2.9 | 2–2 | 0.9 | Parma | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Marco Piccinini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 20:45 | Bologna | 1.1 | 3–2 | 1.2 | Cagliari | Stadio Renato Dall'Ara | Michael Fabbri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 14:00 | Cittadella | 1.2 | 1–2 | 2.4 | Monza | Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato | Daniele Paterna | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 16:00 | Brescia | 1.8 | 2–2 | 1.4 | Virtus Entella | Stadio Mario Rigamonti | Livio Marinelli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 16:00 | Vicenza Virtus | 1.5 | 4–4 | 1.8 | Pisa | Stadio Romeo Menti | Lorenzo Maggioni | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 16:00 | Chievo | 2.2 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Cosenza | Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi | Gianluca Manganiello | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 16:00 | Salernitana | 3–0 | Reggiana | Stadio Arechi | Match Report | Match awarded to Salernitana | ||||
Regular season | 6 | 16:00 | Ascoli | 0.4 | 0–1 | 4.9 | Pordenone | Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca | Luca Massimi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 17:00 | Rennes | 1.4 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Brest | Roazhon Park | Stéphanie Frappart | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 21:00 | Nantes | 1.7 | 0–3 | 2.4 | Paris S-G | Stade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau | Hakim Ben El Hadj Salem | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 14:30 | Guingamp | 2–1 | Le Havre | Stade Centre Formation EAG 1 | Gabrielle Guillot | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 14:30 | Soyaux | 0–1 | Issy | Stade Lebon 1 | Justine Catania | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 14:30 | Paris FC | 3–1 | Stade de Reims | Stade Robert Bobin | Vanessa Cruchon | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 14:30 | Bordeaux | 5–1 | Dijon | Stade Sainte-Germaine | Romy Fournier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 21:00 | Montpellier | 0–5 | Lyon | Stade Bernard Gasset Terrain n°7 | Savina Elbour | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Paris FC | 2.7 | 3–1 | 2.1 | Caen | Stade Sébastien Charléty | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Ajaccio | 1.0 | 0–4 | 1.1 | Troyes | Stade François Coty | Thomas Léonard | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Guingamp | 0.6 | 0–0 | 0.2 | Sochaux | Stade du Roudourou | Sylvain Palhies | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Nancy | 2.3 | 2–1 | 1.0 | Châteauroux | Stade Marcel-Picot (annexe 2) | Guillaume Paradis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Rodez Aveyron | 1.3 | 2–2 | 1.7 | Auxerre | Stade Paul Lignon | Mehdi Mokhtari | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Le Havre | 1.1 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Pau FC | Stade Océane | Romain Delpech | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Chambly Oise | 0.2 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Dunkerque | Stade des Marais | Bartolomeu Varela | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Valenciennes | 2.0 | 1–3 | 2.9 | Clermont Foot | Stade du Hainaut | Benjamin Lepaysant | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 14:30 | FC Dallas | 2.8 | 3–0 | 0.9 | Dynamo | Toyota Stadium | Jair Marrufo | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 19:30 | Nashville | 0.5 | 1–1 | 0.8 | Chicago Fire | 3,987 | Nissan Stadium | Malik Badawi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 17:00 | RB Salzburg | 5–0 | WSG Tirol | 1,500 | Red Bull Arena | Christian-Petru Ciochirca | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 17:00 | St. Pölten | 4–0 | Ried | 685 | NV Arena | Felix Ouschan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 17:00 | Hartberg | 2–1 | Austria Wien | 1,100 | PROfertil ARENA | Dieter Muckenhammer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 7 | 14:00 | FC Bergheim | 2–3 | Wacker | 50 | Sportplatz FC Bergheim | Thomas Willhalm | Match Report | |
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 7 | 16:00 | SV Neulengbach | 4–1 | SKV Altenmarkt | Wienerwaldstadion | Mark Ludvigh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 16:15 | Beerschot | 1.8 | 4–2 | 1.9 | OH Leuven | Olympisch Stadion | Nicolas Laforge | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 18:30 | Charleroi | 2.3 | 3–0 | 0.4 | Cercle Brugge | Stade du Pays de Charleroi | Christof Dierick | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 20:45 | Club Brugge | 1.1 | 2–2 | 1.7 | Mechelen | Jan Breydelstadion | Jonathan Lardot | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 17:00 | Botafogo (RJ) | 2.6 | 2–2 | 0.8 | Ceará | Estádio Nilton Santos | Diego Pombo Lopez | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 19:00 | Corinthians | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Internacional | Neo Química Arena | Paulo Roberto Alves Júnior | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 19:00 | Coritiba | 0.3 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Atl Goianiense | Estádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira | Daniel Nobre Bins | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 21:00 | Fortaleza | 0.2 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Fluminense | Estádio Castelão | Marielson Alves Silva | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 18:45 | Beroe | 0–1 | Arda | Stadion Beroe | Stanislav Todorov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 11:00 | Colo-Colo | 0–2 | Iquique | Estadio Monumental David Arellano | Roberto Tobar | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 13:30 | Huachipato | 2–0 | O'Higgins | Estadio CAP | José Cabero | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 16:00 | Curico Unido | 1–0 | Palestino | Estadio Bicentenario La Granja | Piero Maza | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 18:30 | Audax Italiano | 1–2 | CD Everton | Estadio Bicentenario Municipal de La Flo... | Francisco Gilabert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Consolation semi-finals | 15:30 | Tianjin TEDA | 1–2 | Dalian Professional | 1,207 | Dalian Sports Center | Wang Zhe | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Tianjin TEDA won | |
Consolation semi-finals | 19:35 | Shandong Lunen | 6–3 | Hebei Fortune | 535 | Kunshan Sports Center Stadium | Shi Zhenlu | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Shandong Lunen won; Required Extra Time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 17 | 15:30 | Jaguares | 0–0 | Envigado | Estadio de Fútbol Jaraguay de Montería | Bismark Santiago | Match Report | ||
First stage | 17 | 18:00 | Millonarios | 3–0 | Nacional | Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín | John J. Ospina | Match Report | ||
First stage | 17 | 20:10 | AD Cali | 1–2 | Tolima | Estadio Deportivo Cali | Diego Escalante | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Slaven Belupo | 0–1 | Osijek | Gradski Stadion | Marko Matoc | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:05 | Istra 1961 | 1–0 | Hajduk Split | Stadion Aldo Drosina | Tihomir Pejin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 16:00 | Nordsjælland | 4–1 | Midtjylland | 300 | Right to Dream Park | Jakob A. Sundberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round | 12 | 14:00 | Aarhus GF | 2–0 | Aalborg BK | Vejlby/Risskov Idrætscenter | Match Report | |||
Preliminary round | 12 | 14:00 | Hjørring | 3–1 | Brøndby | Nord Energi Arena | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Phase | 4 | 13:15 | Mushuc Runa | 0–1 | Técnico Univ. | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Henri Arizaga | Match Report | ||
Second Phase | 4 | 15:30 | Delfín SC | 4–2 | LDU Portoviejo | Estadio Jocay | Guillermo Guerrero | Match Report | ||
Second Phase | 4 | 18:00 | Univ Católica | 3–1 | Independiente | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | Gabriel González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 16:00 | TPS | 1–0 | SJK | 1,457 | Veritas Stadion | Mattias Gestranius | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Olympiacos | 2–0 | Apollon Smyrnis | Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki | Anastasios Papapetrou | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 17:15 | Atromitos | 0–2 | PAS Giannina | Stadio Peristeriou | Efstathios Gortsilas | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 17:15 | Volos NFC | 1–1 | Larissa | Panthessaliko Stadio | Anastasios Sidiropoulos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 19:30 | PAS Lamia | 0–2 | Panathinaikos | Dimotiko Athlitiko Kentro Lamias | Ilias Papadopoulos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:45 | Puskás | 1–2 | Zalaegerszeg | 789 | Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna | Péter Zierkelbach | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 17:00 | Honvéd | 1–1 | Mezőkövesd | 1,582 | Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion | Káprály Mihály | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:30 | Vidi | 1–1 | Ferencváros | 7,267 | MOL Aréna Sóstó | Ferenc Karakó | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 13:00 | Vegalta Sendai | 0–0 | Sanfrecce | 4,001 | Yurtec Stadium Sendai | Jumpei Iida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 14:00 | Oita Trinita | 0–0 | Urawa Reds | 7,397 | Ōita Bank Dome | Takuto Okabe | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Shonan Bellmare | 1–0 | Yokohama FC | 5,328 | Shonan BMW Stadium | Koei Koya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0–0 | S-Pulse | 2,720 | Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium | Masaaki Toma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 17:00 | Kashima Antlers | 0–2 | Grampus | 8,912 | Kashima Soccer Stadium | Yusuke Araki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 18:00 | Kawa Frontale | 2–1 | FC Tokyo | 11,061 | Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium | Hajime Matsuo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 19:00 | Gamba Osaka | 2–1 | Consa Sapporo | 16,183 | Panasonic Stadium Suita | Ryūji Satō | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 5 | 15:00 | Gangwon | 1–2 | Suw Bluewings | 1,967 | Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium | Cho JiUm | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 5 | 15:00 | FC Seoul | 0–1 | Incheon United | 5,485 | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Kim Woosung | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 5 | 15:00 | Seongnam | 2–1 | Busan I'Park | 1,655 | Seongnam Tancheon Sports Complex | Park Byungjin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guardianes 2020 Regular Season | 16 | 17:00 | Atlas | 2.0 | 0–1 | 0.5 | Puebla | Estadio Jalisco | Óscar Macias | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2020 Regular Season | 16 | 19:00 | UNAM | 1.1 | 2–2 | 1.8 | Guadalajara | Estadio Olímpico de Universitario | César Arturo Ramos | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2020 Regular Season | 16 | 21:06 | Monterrey | 2.4 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Cruz Azul | Estadio BBVA Bancomer | Luis Santander | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 18:45 | Twente | 1.4 | 5–1 | 1.2 | Zwolle | De Grolsch Veste | Serdar Gözübüyük | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | Ajax | 5.5 | 5–2 | 1.0 | Fortuna Sittard | Johan Cruyff ArenA | Siemen Mulder | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | Groningen | 0.9 | 2–1 | 0.7 | VVV-Venlo | Hitachi Capital Mobility Stadion | Allard Lindhout | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 21:00 | Willem II | 1.0 | 1–3 | 1.5 | Vitesse | Koning Willem II Stadion | Marc Nagtegaal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 18:00 | Odd | 1–1 | Sarpsborg 08 | 600 | Skagerak Arena | Dag Vidar Hafsås | Match Report | |
Regular season | 23 | 20:30 | Haugesund | 0–1 | Aalesund | 600 | Haugesund Stadion | Tore Hansen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 13:00 | Klepp | 2–1 | Arna-Bjørnar | 195 | Klepp Stadion | Ingvild Aarland | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 13:00 | Røa | 1–3 | Lyn | 200 | Røabanen | Marit Folstad | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 14:00 | Sandviken | 1–0 | Kolbotn | 150 | Stemmemyren kunstgressbane | Karoline Marie Jensen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 3 | 18:15 | General Díaz | 0–1 | Sport Luqueño | Estadio General Adrián Jara | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 3 | 20:30 | Cerro Porteño | 1–0 | Libertad | Estadio General Pablo Rojas | Mario Díaz de Vivar | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group Stage | 2 | 11:00 | Cienciano | 1–1 | UTC | Estadio Iván Elías Moreno | Micke Palomino | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 2 | 13:15 | USMP | 0–2 | Binacional | Estadio Alejandro Villanueva | Edwin Ordóñez | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 2 | 15:30 | Alianza Univ | 0–1 | Universitario | Estadio Iván Elías Moreno | Augusto Menéndez | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 2 | 18:00 | Ayacucho | 2–0 | Melgar | Estadio Alejandro Villanueva | Eduardo Chirinos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | B-SAD | 1.0 | 1–1 | 2.3 | Farense | Estádio Nacional | Manuel Mota | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 18:00 | Rio Ave | 1.7 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Moreirense | Estádio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube | Iancu Vasilica | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 20:30 | Marítimo | 0.6 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Nacional | Estádio dos Barreiros | Vitor Ferreira Fernandes | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 12:30 | Clinceni | 2–0 | Sepsi | Stadionul Clinceni - Arena 1 | Sorin Andrei Antonie | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:15 | Botoșani | 2–3 | UTA Arad | Stadionul Municipal | Horațiu Fesnic | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 21:45 | Hermannstadt | 0–1 | CS U Craiova | Stadionul Municipal | Marcel Bîrsan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Rubin Kazan | 3–1 | Arsenal Tula | 3,899 | Kazan Arena | Vasiliy Kazartsev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:30 | Spartak Moscow | 0–1 | Rostov | 2,363 | Otkrytie Arena | Vitaly Meshkov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:30 | Akhmat Grozny | 2–0 | Krasnodar | 5,751 | Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova | Evgeny Kukulyak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 20:00 | Sochi | 2–1 | Loko Moscow | Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht | Stanislav Vasilyev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 17:50 | Al-Hilal | 2–0 | Damac | Prince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium | Turki Mohammed Al Khudayr | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 18:15 | Abha | 3–2 | Al-Ettifaq | 35 | Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium | Faisal Suleiman Al Balawi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 19:50 | Al-Ittihad | 2–0 | Al-Ahli | 30 | King Abdullah Sports City | Majed Mohammed Al Shamrani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Dundee United | 2–1 | Ross County | Tannadice Park | Steven Kirkland | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Livingston | 0–2 | Motherwell | Tony Macaroni Arena | John Beaton | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 13:00 | Inđija | 0–1 | Metalac GM | Gradski Stadion | Stanko Oostracanin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Rad | 0–2 | Zlatibor Čajetina | Stadion Kralj Petar Prvi | Novica Anđelovski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Čukarički | 4–0 | Novi Pazar | Stadion na Banovom brdu | Nikola Radaković | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Voždovac | 2–0 | TSC Bačka Top | Stadion Event Place | Petar Piper | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 17:00 | Partizan | 2–0 | Mačva Šabac | Stadion Partizana | Milan Mitić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 13:00 | KIF Örebro | 5–1 | Umeå IK | 44 | Behrn Arena | Sara Persson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 13:30 | Gençlerbirliği | 1–1 | Gaziantep FK | Eryaman Stadyumu | Turgut Doman | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 19:00 | Galatasaray | 1–0 | Ankaragücü | Türk Telekom Arena | Ali Şansalan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | FK Kolos | 1–2 | Olimpik Donetsk | Obolon' Arena | Maksim Kozyryatskiy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 17:00 | FC Oleksandriya | 2–2 | Desna Chernihiv | KSK Nika | Yaroslav Kozyk | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 19:30 | SK Dnipro-1 | 1–2 | Dynamo Kyiv | Dnipro Arena | Dmytro Kryvushkin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 2 | 19:00 | Maldonado | 1–2 | Nacional | Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel | Jose Burgos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 6 | 17:00 | Mineros | 2–3 | Estud Mérida | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | María Herrán Sosa | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 6 | 21:00 | Carabobo | 0–2 | Yaracuyanos FC | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Yimmy García | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 20:45 | Westerlo | 1–4 | Union SG | Het Kuipje | Laurent Willems | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 16:30 | Oeste | 0–3 | Sampaio Corrêa | Estádio dos Amaros | Diego Da Costa Cidral | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 17:30 | Confiança | 0–2 | Chapecoense | Estádio Estadual Lourival Baptista | Leo Simão Holanda | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 19:00 | Operário | 0–0 | Botafogo (SP) | Estádio Germano Krüger | Denis Ribeiro Serafim | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 19:00 | Avaí | 1–0 | América (MG) | Estádio Aderbal Ramos da Silva | Edina Alves Batista | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 21:00 | Cuiabá | 3–0 | CRB | Arena Pantanal | Andrey Da Silva e Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 21:00 | CSA | 3–1 | Náutico | Estádio Rei Pelé | Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Go Ahead Eag | 0–0 | Excelsior | De Adelaarshorst | Robin Hensgens | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 16:30 | Roda JC | 0–0 | Den Bosch | Parkstad Limburg Stadion | Robin Gansner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Dunfermline | 3–2 | Queens | East End Park | Grant Irvine | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Inverness CT | 3–1 | Arbroath FC | Tulloch Caledonian Stadium | Colin Steven | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Dundee | 1–1 | Raith Rovers | Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park | Alan Newlands | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Gr'nock Morton | 3–2 | Ayr United | Cappielow Park | Greg Aitken | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 13:00 | Degerfors | 3–2 | Akropolis IF | Stora Valla | Enzo Vesprini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 15:00 | Dalkurd | 1–1 | Jönköping | Studenternas IP | Granit Maqedonci | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 17:30 | Öster | 0–3 | Halmstad | Myresjöhus Arena | Richard Sundell | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 17:30 | Sundsvall | 4–1 | Örgryte | NP3 Arena | Tess Olofsson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Süd/Südwest | 5 | 10:30 | Freiburg U19 | SSV Ulm 1846 | Möslestadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 5 | 11:00 | Hallescher U19 | Chemnitz U19 | Nachwuchszentrum Sandanger | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 5 | 11:00 | Wolfsburg U19 | Cottbus U19 | AOK Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 5 | 11:00 | Ingolstadt U19 | Frankfurt U19 | ESV-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 5 | 11:00 | Rot-Weiss Essen U19 | Düsseldorf U19 | Sportpark Am Hallo | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 5 | 11:00 | Bochum U19 | Münster U19 | VfL-Nachwuchszentrum | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 5 | 11:00 | Viktoria U19 | Oberhausen U19 | Aggerstadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 5 | 11:00 | Schalke U19 | Paderborn 07 U19 | Sportanlage Ernst-Kuzorra-Weg | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 5 | 11:00 | Duisburg U19 | Dortmund U19 | BZA Westender Straße | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 5 | 12:00 | Kiel U19 | HSV U19 | Citti Fussball Park Platz A | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 5 | 12:30 | M'gladbach U19 | Bielefeld U19 | BORUSSIA-PARK Nebenplatz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 5 | 13:00 | Leipzig U19 | Union U19 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 5 | 13:00 | Hoffenheim U19 | Saarbrücken U19 | Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 5 | 14:00 | Stuttgart U19 | Offenbacher K | Rasenplatz 1 VfB Stuttgart | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 5 | 15:00 | K'lautern U19 | Darmstadt 98 U19 | Sportpark Rote Teufel Platz 7 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 5 | 15:00 | Augsburg U19 | Heidenheim U19 | Rosenaustadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 5 | 17:00 | Leverkusen U19 | Wuppertal U19 | Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Süd/Südwest | 6 | 11:00 | Augsburg U17 | FSV Frankfurt U17 | Paul-Renz-Sportanlage | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 6 | 11:00 | Hoffenheim U17 | 1860 Munich U17 | Akademie-Arena Kunstrasen | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 6 | 11:00 | Darmstadt | Frankfurt U17 | Sportzentrum am Zahlwald | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 6 | 11:00 | Kaiserslautern U17 | Mainz U17 | Sportpark Rote Teufel Platz 7 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 6 | 11:00 | Nürnberg U17 | Freiburg U17 | Sportpark Valznerweiher Platz 5 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 6 | 11:00 | Wuppertaler SV | Fortuna Köln U17 | Bezirkssportanlage Uellendahl | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 6 | 11:00 | Düsseldorf U17 | Gladbach U17 | Paul-Janes-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 6 | 12:00 | Union U17 | Cottbus U17 | Sportplatz im Park Wuhlheide | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 6 | 12:00 | Hertha U17 | Hallescher FC | Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 6 | 12:00 | Hannover U17 | Viktoria Berlin U17 | 96 Das Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 6 | 12:00 | BTSV U17 | Wolfsburg U17 | Sportpark Kennel | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 6 | 13:00 | Hertha Zehlendorf U17 | St. Pauli U17 | Ernst-Reuter-Sportfeld | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 6 | 13:00 | Heidenheim U17 | Unterh. U17 | Rasenplatz bei Voith-Arena | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 6 | 13:00 | Greuther Fürth | Stuttgart U17 | Charly Mai Sportanlage | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 6 | 13:00 | Unterrath U17 | Hennef 05 | Sportplatz an der Koblenzer Straße | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 6 | 13:00 | Schalke U17 | Köln U17 | BSA Baulandstraße | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 6 | 13:00 | Aachen U17 | Paderborn 07 U17 | Sportpark am See | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 6 | 16:00 | Bochum U17 | Bielefeld U17 | VfL-Nachwuchszentrum Kunstrasen | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 6 | 17:00 | Leverkusen U17 | Dortmund U17 | Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, March 18, 10:24PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.