Football Matches on Sunday July 5, 2020
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 12:00 | Burnley | 1.3 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Sheffield Utd | Turf Moor | Peter Bankes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 14:15 | Newcastle Utd | 1.4 | 2–2 | 2.1 | West Ham | St. James' Park | Craig Pawson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 16:30 | Liverpool | 0.7 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Aston Villa | Anfield | Paul Tierney | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Southampton | 0.6 | 1–0 | 3.2 | Manchester City | St. Mary's Stadium | Andre Marriner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 41 | 12:00 | Swansea City | 1.8 | 2–1 | 1.8 | Sheffield Weds | Liberty Stadium | Steve Martin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 41 | 14:00 | Middlesbrough | 0.9 | 0–1 | 0.7 | QPR | Riverside Stadium | Scott Duncan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | West Brom | 2.2 | 4–2 | 1.8 | Hull City | The Hawthorns | Oliver Langford | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Athletic Club | 0.3 | 0–1 | 2.5 | Real Madrid | San Mamés | José González | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 17:00 | Espanyol | 0.8 | 0–1 | 0.4 | Leganés | RCDE Stadium | Guillermo Cuadra | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 19:30 | Osasuna | 0.6 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Getafe | Estadio El Sadar | Mario Melero | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 22:00 | Villarreal | 0.9 | 1–4 | 2.4 | Barcelona | Estadio de la Cerámica | Carlos del Cerro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 38 | 17:00 | La Coruña | 1.4 | 2–1 | 0.5 | Huesca | Estadio Municipal de Riazor | Saúl Ais | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 18:30 | Las Palmas | 2.3 | 3–0 | 0.4 | Ponferradina | Estadio de Gran Canaria | Isidro Díaz de Mera | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 19:30 | Málaga | 0.3 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Albacete | Estadio La Rosaleda | Iñaki Bikandi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 21:45 | Alcorcón | 1.8 | 2–2 | 1.2 | Lugo | Estadio Santo Domingo | Jon González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 17:15 | Inter | 2.5 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Bologna | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Luca Pairetto | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 19:30 | Brescia | 1.4 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Hellas Verona | Stadio Mario Rigamonti | Marco Piccinini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 19:30 | Parma | 1.5 | 1–2 | 2.6 | Fiorentina | Stadio Ennio Tardini | Rosario Abisso | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 19:30 | Sampdoria | 1.2 | 3–0 | 1.4 | SPAL | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Piero Giacomelli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 19:30 | Cagliari | 0.4 | 0–1 | 3.3 | Atalanta | Sardegna Arena | Federico La Penna | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 19:30 | Udinese | 0.6 | 2–2 | 1.2 | Genoa | Dacia Arena | Daniele Orsato | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 21:45 | Napoli | 2.5 | 2–1 | 0.8 | Roma | Stadio San Paolo | Gianluca Rocchi | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary Round | 10:30 | Courage | 1.7 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Red Stars | Zions Bank Stadium | Tori Penso | Match Report | ||
Preliminary Round | 20:00 | Thorns | 1.3 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Spirit | Zions Bank Stadium | Karen Abt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 10 | 17:00 | LASK | 0–3 | RB Salzburg | TGW Arena | Robert Schörgenhofer | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 10 | 17:00 | Sturm Graz | 1–4 | Hartberg | Merkur Arena | Alan Kijas | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 10 | 17:00 | Wolfsberger AC | 3–1 | Rapid Wien | Lavanttal-Arena | Alexander Harkam | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 29 | 18:45 | Loko Plovdiv | 0–2 | Beroe | 730 | Stadion Lokomotiv | Nikolay Yordanov | Match Report | |
Championship round | 29 | 21:00 | CSKA Sofia | 1–1 | Ludogorets | 1,400 | Stadion Bâlgarska Armija | Nikola Popov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 18:55 | Hajduk Split | 0–1 | Osijek | 5,816 | Stadion Poljud | Mario Zebec | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 21:05 | Rijeka | 2–0 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2,687 | Stadion HNK Rijeka | Damir Batinić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 4 | 17:00 | Slovan Liberec | 1–3 | Slavia Prague | 2,488 | Stadion u Nisy | Pavel Franek | Match Report | |
Championship round | 4 | 17:00 | Sparta Prague | 3–0 | Jablonec | 3,700 | Generali Arena | Pavel Rejžek | Match Report | |
Championship round | 4 | 17:00 | Baník Ostrava | 0–0 | Viktoria Plzeň | 3,853 | Městský stadion - Vítkovice Aréna | Petr Ardeleánu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 5 | 14:00 | Nordsjælland | 0–1 | Midtjylland | 847 | Right to Dream Park | Aydin Uslu | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 5 | 16:00 | Hobro | 2–3 | Randers | 388 | DS Arena | Peter Kjærsgaard-Andersen | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 18:00 | Aalborg | 2–0 | Brøndby | 280 | Aalborg Portland Park | Anders Poulsen | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 20:00 | AGF | 1–0 | FC Copenhagen | 7,048 | Ceres Park | Jens Maae | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 6 | 19:15 | Aris | 1–4 | AEK Athens | Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis Vikelídis | Aliaksei Kulbakou | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 6 | 21:30 | Panathinaikos | 0–0 | Olympiacos | Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis | Georgios Kominis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 20:30 | Gol Gohar | 0–1 | Padideh | Imam Ali Stadium | Mehdi Seyedali | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 21:00 | Naft | 1–0 | Machine Sazi | Behnam Mohammadi Stadium | Reza Adel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 21:00 | Saipa | 0–0 | Sepahan | Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium | Ali Bayi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 19:00 | Seongnam | 0–4 | Pohang | Seongnam Tancheon Sports Complex | Lee Dongjun | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:00 | Sangju Sangmu | 1–0 | Jeonbuk | Sangju Stadium | Ko Hyungjin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:00 | Gwangju FC | 2–4 | Daegu | Guus Hiddink Stadium | Cho JiUm | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 18:00 | Odd | 0–0 | Haugesund | 200 | Skagerak Arena | Rohit Saggi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 18:00 | Molde | 2–1 | Mjøndalen | 200 | Aker Stadion | Sigurd Kringstad | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 18:00 | Sandefjord | 0–3 | Sarpsborg 08 | Komplett.no Arena | Kai Erik Steen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 18:00 | Bodø/Glimt | 5–0 | Brann | 200 | Aspmyra Stadion | Espen Andreas Eskås | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 18:00 | Strømsgodset | 2–2 | Kristiansund | 200 | Marienlyst Stadion | Tore Hansen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 20:30 | Stabæk | 0–3 | Rosenborg | 200 | Nadderud Stadion | Svein Oddvar Moen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Klepp | 0–0 | Kolbotn | 165 | Klepp Stadion | Ingvild Aarland | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 4 | 15:00 | Pogoń Szczecin | 2–2 | Jagiellonia | Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera | Szymon Marciniak | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 4 | 17:30 | Piast Gliwice | 1–0 | Śląsk Wrocław | Stadion Miejski | Mariusz Zlotek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 17:00 | Gil Vicente FC | 0.4 | 1–0 | 0.8 | Rio Ave | Estádio Cidade de Barcelos | Iancu Vasilica | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 19:15 | Tondela | 2.1 | 0–1 | 0.7 | Famalicão | Estádio João Cardoso | Artur Soares Dias | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 21:30 | Porto | 2.2 | 5–0 | 0.5 | B-SAD | Estádio Do Dragão | Rui Oliveira | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 8 | 13:00 | Poli Iași | 3–1 | Sepsi | Stadionul Emil Alexandrescu | Marcel Bîrsan | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 8 | 17:00 | Clinceni | 1–3 | Dinamo | Stadionul Clinceni - Arena 1 | István Kovács | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 6 | 20:00 | Astra Giurgiu | 2–2 | CFR Cluj | Stadionul Marin Anastasovici | Andrei Chivulete | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 18:30 | Ufa | 1–1 | Ural | 1,288 | Stadion Neftyanik | Sergey Lapochkin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 18:30 | Rubin Kazan | 1–0 | Orenburg | 2,604 | Kazan Arena | Kirill Levnikov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 20:30 | Krasnodar | 2–4 | Zenit | Stadion Akademii FK Krasnodar | Sergey Karasev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 14:30 | Elfsborg | 1–0 | Malmö | Borås Arena | Kristoffer Karlsson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 14:30 | AIK Stockholm | 1–1 | Falkenberg | Friends Arena | Kaspar Sjöberg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 17:30 | Sirius | 2–1 | Örebro | Studenternas IP | Adam Ladebäck | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 17:30 | Häcken | 3–0 | Hammarby | Bravida Arena | Andreas Ekberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Vittsjö | 1–2 | Linköping | Vittsjö IP | Lovisa Johansson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 16:00 | Piteå | 1–1 | KIF Örebro | LF Arena | Sara Wiinikka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 16:00 | Young Boys | 3–0 | Lugano | Stade de Suisse Wankdorf Bern | Fedayi San | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 16:00 | Luzern | 3–0 | Thun | swissporarena | Urs Schnyder | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 16:00 | St. Gallen | 2–1 | Sion | Kybunpark | Adrien Jaccottet | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | Kasımpaşa | 0–0 | Sivasspor | Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu | Atilla Karaoğlan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 21:00 | Galatasaray | 1–3 | Trabzonspor | Türk Telekom Arena | Cüneyt Çakιr | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 21:00 | Konyaspor | 1–0 | Rizespor | Konya Büyükşehir Stadı | Fırat Aydınus | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 7 | 17:00 | Desna Chernihiv | 5–1 | FK Kolos | Chernihiv Arena | Ihor Paskhal | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 7 | 19:30 | Zorya Luhansk | 2–2 | FC Oleksandriya | Slavutych-Arena | Kateryna Monzul | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 7 | 19:30 | Olimpik Donetsk | 0–2 | SK Dnipro-1 | Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky | Dmytro Kutakov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 18:00 | Júbilo Iwata | 1–1 | Fagi Okayama | Yamaha Stadium | Takuto Okabe | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 19:00 | Tochigi SC | 1–1 | Tokyo Verdy | Tochigi Green Stadium | Ryosuke Yamaoka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 19:00 | Renofa | 0–3 | Ehime FC | Yamaguchi Ishin Park Stadium | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 14:30 | Västerås | 2–2 | GAIS | Iver Arena | Patrik Eriksson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 13 | 17:00 | Pride | Thorns | Exploria Stadium | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, March 18, 10:24PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.