Scores & Fixtures 2022-2023 Europa Conference League

Scores & Fixtures 2022-2023 Europa Conference League Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0817:45 Hearts sct0.60–42.9tr Başakşehir15,131Tynecastle StadiumKrzysztof JakubikMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0818:45 Slovácko cz2.13–30.4rs Partizan7,032Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale...Robert HarveyMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0818:45 Anderlecht be2.31–00.5dk Silkeborg11,557Stade Constant Vanden StockIstván VadMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0818:45 Austria Wien at0.80–00.6il Be'er Sheva9,400Generali ArenaHorațiu FesnicMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0818:45 Villarreal es1.04–31.8pl Lech Poznań10,385Estadio Ciudad de ValenciaAli PalabıyıkMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0818:45 KF Ballkani Therandë xk0.21–10.8ro CFR Cluj5,673Stadiumi Fadil VokrriUrs SchnyderMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0818:45 Fiorentina it3.11–11.4lv FK Rīgas FS11,738Stadio Artemio FranchiPavel OrelMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0819:40 Nice fr1.91–11.3de Köln19,000Stade de NiceLuís GodinhoMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0820:00 West Ham eng2.53–11.3ro FCSB33,312London StadiumBenoît BastienMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0820:00 Shamrock Rov ie0.40–00.8se Djurgården6,330Tallaght StadiumÍvar Orri KristjánssonMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0821:00 Vaduz li0.50–00.5cy Apollon1,188Rheinpark StadionDumitru MunteanMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0821:00 Slovan Bratislava sk1.10–01.7lt Žalgiris11,227Štadión Tehelné poleRauf CabbarovMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0821:00 Basel ch1.63–10.6am Pyunik11,860St. Jakob-ParkJuan MartínezMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0821:00 Molde no1.00–00.6be Gent4,158Aker StadionPetri ViljanenMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0822:00 SK Dnipro-1 ua0.20–11.2nl AZ Alkmaar3,347Futbalový štadión Košická Nová vesIgal FridMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2022-09-0822:00 Sivasspor tr0.81–12.7cz Slavia Prague5,472Yeni 4 Eylül StadyumuFran JovićMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1518:45 AZ Alkmaar nl2.14–10.6li Vaduz8,523AFAS StadionNick WalshMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1518:45 Slavia Prague cz1.43–20.9xk KF Ballkani Therandë18,156Sinobo StadiumWilly DelajodMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1518:45 Djurgården se2.63–21.2no Molde16,673Tele2 ArenaGergő BogárMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1518:45 Gent be0.83–00.9ie Shamrock Rov7,813GHELAMCO-arenaVisar KastratiMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1519:45 Apollon cy1.11–32.0ua SK Dnipro-14,158Neo GSPÁdám FarkasMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1519:45 Žalgiris lt0.30–10.7ch Basel4,821Vilniaus LFF stadionasIwan GriffithMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1519:45 CFR Cluj ro1.60–11.5tr Sivasspor7,026Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuAllard LindhoutMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1520:45 Pyunik am0.42–01.0sk Slovan Bratislava3,500Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marza...Gal LeibovitzMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1521:00 Partizan rs1.51–11.0fr Nice9,126Stadion PartizanaAndy MadleyMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1521:00 Silkeborg dk0.92–31.5eng West Ham6,702MASCOT PARKFábio VeríssimoMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1521:00 Köln de3.34–21.6cz Slovácko47,700RheinEnergieSTADIONYevhen AranovskyiMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1521:00 Lech Poznań pl1.64–11.7at Austria Wien20,102INEA stadionPeter KjaesgaardMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1522:00 Başakşehir tr0.43–00.3it Fiorentina5,857Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumGuillermo CuadraMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1522:00 FCSB ro0.60–00.4be Anderlecht29,613Arena NaţionalăSebastian GishamerMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1522:00 Be'er Sheva il0.71–23.4es Villarreal13,413Turner StadiumWilliam CollumMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2022-09-1522:00 FK Rīgas FS lv0.50–22.2sct Hearts6,747Stadions SkontoAleksandar StavrevMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0618:45 Slovácko cz0.30–10.6fr Nice7,447Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale...Julian WeinbergerMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0618:45 Lech Poznań pl1.30–01.5il Be'er Sheva17,283INEA stadionTamás BognárMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0618:45 Molde no2.33–00.1ie Shamrock Rov3,669Aker StadionMiloš MilanovićMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0618:45 Anderlecht be0.80–12.6eng West Ham17,033Stade Constant Vanden StockNovak SimovićMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0618:45 Silkeborg dk1.95–00.2ro FCSB5,945MASCOT PARKMykola BalakinMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0619:45 Sivasspor tr2.43–41.4xk KF Ballkani Therandë4,336Yeni 4 Eylül StadyumuJosé Luis MunueraMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0619:45 SK Dnipro-1 ua1.92–21.2li Vaduz2,050Futbalový štadión Košická Nová vesFran JovićMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0620:00 Hearts sct0.20–32.7it Fiorentina17,243Tynecastle StadiumErik LambrechtsMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0620:45 Pyunik am1.32–00.5lt Žalgiris5,304Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marza...John BeatonMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0621:00 Slavia Prague cz1.70–10.3ro CFR Cluj18,271Sinobo StadiumFabio MarescaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0621:00 AZ Alkmaar nl2.03–21.0cy Apollon10,016AFAS StadionRohit SaggiMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0621:00 Köln de1.90–11.1rs Partizan47,000RheinEnergieSTADIONRicardo de BurgosMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0621:00 Gent be1.20–10.5se Djurgården10,896GHELAMCO-arenaAlekseiy KovalevMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0621:00 Villarreal es3.25–00.7at Austria Wien9,539Estadio Ciudad de ValenciaJochem KamphuisMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0621:00 Basel ch1.00–20.9sk Slovan Bratislava14,870St. Jakob-ParkKevin ClancyMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2022-10-0622:00 FK Rīgas FS lv0.50–01.3tr Başakşehir5,154Stadions SkontoRadu PetrescuMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1318:45 Slovan Bratislava sk1.73–32.0ch Basel20,233Štadión Tehelné poleSerhiy BoikoMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1318:45 Partizan rs0.72–00.9de Köln15,467Stadion PartizanaRoi ReinshreiberMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1318:45 Fiorentina it2.15–10.4sct Hearts18,576Stadio Artemio FranchiIvan BebekMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1318:45 Austria Wien at0.30–10.5es Villarreal11,000Generali ArenaGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1318:45 Djurgården se1.74–22.1be Gent16,822Tele2 ArenaManfredas LukjančukasMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1319:45 CFR Cluj ro1.02–01.3cz Slavia Prague11,218Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuLuís GodinhoMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1319:45 Başakşehir tr1.63–00.1lv FK Rīgas FS3,080Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumPhilip FarrugiaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1319:45 Apollon cy0.21–01.1nl AZ Alkmaar3,011Neo GSPMorten KroghMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1320:00 Shamrock Rov ie0.90–21.6no Molde5,860Tallaght StadiumDario BelMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1320:00 West Ham eng1.42–11.4be Anderlecht40,767London StadiumWilly DelajodMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1321:00 Vaduz li1.51–20.5ua SK Dnipro-11,131Rheinpark StadionMarian BarbuMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1321:00 Nice fr1.91–20.8cz SlováckoStade de NiceIwan GriffithMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1321:00 KF Ballkani Therandë xk1.11–21.3tr Sivasspor12,650Stadiumi Fadil VokrriManuel SchuettengruberMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1322:00 Žalgiris lt1.62–11.4am Pyunik3,025Vilniaus LFF stadionasJuxhin XhajaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1322:00 Be'er Sheva il1.61–10.7pl Lech Poznań11,668Turner StadiumRuddy BuquetMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2022-10-1322:00 FCSB ro1.00–52.7dk Silkeborg9,103Arena NaţionalăNick WalshMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2718:45 Villarreal es1.72–21.3il Be'er Sheva6,338Estadio Ciudad de ValenciaJuxhin XhajaMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2718:45 Austria Wien at0.61–11.0pl Lech Poznań12,211Generali ArenaDarren EnglandMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2718:45 Nice fr1.42–10.6rs Partizan11,324Stade de NiceIstván VadMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2718:45 Anderlecht be1.32–21.3ro FCSB14,226Stade Constant Vanden StockManfredas LukjančukasMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2718:45 Fiorentina it2.62–10.7tr Başakşehir14,345Stadio Artemio FranchiAllard LindhoutMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2718:45 Vaduz li1.01–21.0nl AZ Alkmaar1,949Rheinpark StadionDonald RobertsonMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2720:00 West Ham eng2.21–00.2dk Silkeborg35,911London StadiumJoni HyytiäMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2720:00 Hearts sct0.92–10.5lv FK Rīgas FS15,863Tynecastle StadiumBram Van DriesscheMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2720:00 Shamrock Rov ie0.81–11.5be Gent6,203Tallaght StadiumJulian WeinbergerMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2721:00 KF Ballkani Therandë xk0.50–11.0cz Slavia Prague10,500Stadiumi Fadil VokrriMorten KroghMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2721:00 Molde no1.62–30.3se Djurgården5,545Aker StadionUrs SchnyderMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2721:00 Slovan Bratislava sk1.12–11.3am Pyunik15,783Štadión Tehelné poleManuel SchuettengruberMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2721:00 Basel ch1.12–21.3lt Žalgiris13,236St. Jakob-ParkAli PalabıyıkMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2722:00 Sivasspor tr1.63–00.8ro CFR Cluj6,050Yeni 4 Eylül StadyumuRohit SaggiMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2022-10-2722:00 SK Dnipro-1 ua0.71–00.3cy Apollon2,520Futbalový štadión Košická Nová vesAntónio NobreMatch Report
Group stage5Fri2022-10-2813:00 Slovácko cz0.50–13.0de Köln7,333Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale...Giorgi KruashviliMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0317:30 FK Rīgas FS lv0.60–31.9it Fiorentina6,747Stadions SkontoMads-Kristoffer KristoffersenMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0318:30 Başakşehir tr1.93–10.7sct Hearts4,824Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumGoga KikacheishviliMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0318:45 Slavia Prague cz2.41–10.9tr Sivasspor18,132Sinobo StadiumRade ObrenovićMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0318:45 Gent be3.24–00.2no Molde12,000GHELAMCO-arenaSebastian GishamerMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0318:45 AZ Alkmaar nl2.12–10.8ua SK Dnipro-112,387AFAS StadionAnastasios PapapetrouMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0318:45 Djurgården se1.11–00.3ie Shamrock Rov16,726Tele2 ArenaNick WalshMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0319:45 CFR Cluj ro2.21–00.5xk KF Ballkani Therandë11,723Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuDaniel SchlagerMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0319:45 Apollon cy0.41–00.8li Vaduz712Neo GSPDario BelMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0319:45 Žalgiris lt0.61–22.6sk Slovan Bratislava4,790Vilniaus LFF stadionasLuís GodinhoMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0321:00 Partizan rs1.51–11.0cz Slovácko17,256Stadion PartizanaPaweł RaczkowskiMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0321:00 Köln de1.62–21.0fr Nice47,000RheinEnergieSTADIONCésar SotoMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0321:00 Lech Poznań pl2.23–01.1es Villarreal30,117INEA stadionNathan VerboomenMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0321:00 Silkeborg dk0.70–21.8be Anderlecht6,810MASCOT PARKDaniele ChiffiMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0321:45 Pyunik am1.31–20.5ch Basel9,967Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marza...Horațiu FesnicMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0322:00 Be'er Sheva il1.74–00.8at Austria Wien12,500Turner StadiumElchin MasiyevMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2022-11-0322:00 FCSB ro0.80–31.8eng West Ham20,172Arena NaţionalăSascha StegemannMatch Report
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1617:45 Braga ptit FiorentinaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1618:45 Bodø/Glimt nopl Lech PoznańHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1620:45 Trabzonspor trch BaselHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1621:00 Lazio itro CFR ClujHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1621:45 Qarabağ Ağdam azbe GentHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1622:00 Sheriff Tiraspol mdrs PartizanHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1622:00 Ludogorets bgbe AnderlechtHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1622:00 AÉK Lárnaka cyua SK Dnipro-1Head-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2318:45 Anderlecht bebg LudogoretsHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2318:45 Partizan rsmd Sheriff TiraspolHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2319:45 SK Dnipro-1 uacy AÉK LárnakaHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2319:45 CFR Cluj roit LazioHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2321:00 Fiorentina itpt BragaHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2321:00 Gent beaz Qarabağ AğdamHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2321:00 Basel chtr TrabzonsporHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2321:00 Lech Poznań plno Bodø/GlimtHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Scores & Fixtures 2022-2023 Europa Conference League Table
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First qualifying roundTue2022-07-0519:00 St. Joseph's gi0–0nir Larne FC677Victoria StadiumIoannis PapadopoulosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundTue2022-07-0519:00 Gzira United mt1–1ad Atlètic Club d'Escaldes308MFA Centenary StadiumZaven HovhannisyanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundWed2022-07-0618:00 Inter Turku fi1–0xk KF Drita2,252Veritas StadionJan PetříkMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundWed2022-07-0619:00 Víkingur Gøta fo1–0gi Europa722TórsvøllurKristoffer KarlssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0717:00 UE Santa Coloma ad0–1is Breiðablik273Estadi NacionalVeaceslav BanariMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0718:00 Pogoń Szczecin pl4–1is KR Reykjavík9,249Stadion Miejski im. Floriana KrygieraEldorjan HamitiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0718:00 Borac Banja Luka ba2–0fo B361,847Stadion Dr. Milan JelićRauf CabbarovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0718:00 Bruno's Magpies FC gi2–1nir Crusaders554Victoria StadiumHelgi Mikael JónassonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0718:30 MFK Ružomberok sk2–0lt Kauno Žalgiris2,229Futbalový štadión MFK RužomberokIon OrlicMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0719:00 FK Panevėžys lt0–0md Milsami1,550Aukštaitijos stadionasMario ZebecMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0719:00 Alashkert am1–0mt Ħamrun Spartans FC3,000NairiVassilis FotiasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0719:00 KuPS fi2–0ge FC Dila Gori2,241Savon Sanomat AreenaLuca CibelliMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0719:00 Floriana FC mt0–0md Petrocub652MFA Centenary StadiumPavel OrelMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0719:00 HB fo1–0wls Newtown AFC500GundadalurRobertas ValikonisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0719:00 Olimpija si1–1lu Differdange1,150Stadion StožiceMykola BalakinMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0719:00 Flora ee1–0fi SJK1,910A. Le Coq ArenaLazar LukićMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0719:00 Bala Town FC wls1–2ie Sligo Rovers FC1,034Park Hall StadiumJason BarceloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0719:45 Derry City FC ie0–2lv Rīga FC2,999Brandywell StadiumVilhjálmur ThórarinssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0720:00 Laçi al0–0me Iskra200Elbasan ArenaAlain DurieuxMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0720:00 Sfântul Gheorghe Suruceni md1–2si NŠ Mura1,680Complexul Sportiv RaionalVitālijs SpasjoņņikovsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0720:00 Dinamo Minsk by1–1me FK DečićDG ArenaJérémie PignardMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0720:00 KF Gjilani xk1–0lv FK Liepāja2,500Stadiumi Fadil VokrriRobert Ian JenkinsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0720:00 Shkëndija 79 mk2–0am FC Ararat Yerevan1,523Telekom ArenaLukas FähndrichMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0720:00 Fola Esch lu0–1sm SP Tre Fiori925Stade Émile MayrischVisar KastratiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0720:00 Saburtalo ge0–1al Partizani Tirana2,000Stadioni Tengiz BurjanadzeMohammad Al EmaraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0720:15 Lechia Gdańsk pl4–1mk Akad Pandev14,923Stadion Energa GdańskNicolas LaforgeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0720:30 Budućnost me2–0xk KF Llapi3,500Stadion Pod GoricomFedayi SanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0720:30 Dunajská Streda sk2–1nir Cliftonville5,030MOL ArénaJuan MartínezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0720:45 Tre Penne sm0–2ba FK Tuzla City442Stadio Olimpico di SerravalleDzmitry DzmitryieuMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-0721:00 Dinamo Tbilisi ge2–3ee Paide Linnameeskond4,530Boris Paichadzis Erovnuli StadioniMiloš BoškovićMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying roundTue2022-07-1220:00 KF Drita xk3–0fi Inter Turku3,688Stadiumi Fadil VokrriNeil DoyleMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; KF Drita won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1417:00 FK Liepāja lv3–1xk KF Gjilani1,864Stadions DaugavaTore HansenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Liepāja won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1417:00 Akad Pandev mk1–2pl Lechia Gdańsk912Trening Centar Petar MiloševskiDaniele ChiffiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lechia Gdańsk won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1417:00 Europa gi1–2fo Víkingur Gøta348Victoria StadiumAntti MunukkaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Víkingur Gøta won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1418:00 B36 fo(4) 3–1 (3)ba Borac Banja Luka500GundadalurJoonas JaanovitsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; B36 won; B36 won on penalty kicks following extra time
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1418:00 FK Tuzla City ba6–0sm Tre Penne1,500Stadion GrbavicaIgal FridMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Tuzla City won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1418:15 KR Reykjavík is1–0pl Pogoń Szczecin1,050AlvogenvöllurinnAndrew DaveyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Pogoń Szczecin won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1418:15 Newtown AFC wls(4) 2–1 (2)fo HB794Park Hall StadiumWalter AltmannMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Newtown AFC won; Newtown AFC won on penalty kicks following extra time
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1419:00 Sligo Rovers FC ie(4) 0–1 (3)wls Bala Town FC3,850The ShowgroundsJochem KamphuisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sligo Rovers FC won; Sligo Rovers FC won on penalty kicks following extra time
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1419:00 Kauno Žalgiris lt0–0sk MFK Ružomberok423Marijampolės sporto centro stadioneEvangelos ManouchosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; MFK Ružomberok won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1419:00 Milsami md2–0lt FK Panevėžys2,500Complexul Sportiv RaionalVasilis DimitriouMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Milsami won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1419:00 FC Ararat Yerevan am2–2mk Shkëndija 792,850Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marza...Oleksii DerevinskyiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Shkëndija 79 won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1419:00 SJK fi4–2ee Flora2,469OmaSP StadionJørgen BurchardtMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; SJK won; Required Extra Time
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1419:00 Atlètic Club d'Escaldes ad0–1mt Gzira United400Estadi NacionalVitalii RomanovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Gzira United won; Required Extra Time
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1419:00 Paide Linnameeskond ee(6) 1–2 (5)ge Dinamo Tbilisi1,440Pärnu RannastaadionSvein Oddvar MoenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Paide Linnameeskond won; Paide Linnameeskond won on penalty kicks following extra time
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1419:15 Breiðablik is4–1ad UE Santa Coloma1,123KópavogsvöllurJoni HyytiäMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Breiðablik won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1419:30 Differdange lu1–2si Olimpija1,992Stade Parc des SportsStuart AttwellMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Olimpija won; Required Extra Time
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1419:45 Larne FC nir0–1gi St. Joseph's1,823Inver ParkMichal OčenášMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; St. Joseph's won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1420:00 NŠ Mura si2–1md Sfântul Gheorghe Suruceni3,700Mestni Štadion FazanerijaJoey KooijMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; NŠ Mura won
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1420:00 Rīga FC lv2–0ie Derry City FC3,450Stadions SkontoJan MachálekMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rīga FC won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1420:00 Partizani Tirana al(4) 0–1 (5)ge Saburtalo4,178Elbasan ArenaDarren EnglandMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Saburtalo won; Saburtalo won on penalty kicks following extra time
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1420:00 Ħamrun Spartans FC mt4–1am Alashkert1,420MFA Centenary StadiumMiloš SavovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ħamrun Spartans FC won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1420:00 KF Llapi xk2–2me Budućnost10,000Stadiumi Fadil VokrriMads-Kristoffer KristoffersenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Budućnost won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1420:00 Crusaders nir3–1gi Bruno's Magpies FC1,745SeaviewOskari HämäläinenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Crusaders won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1420:00 Cliftonville nir0–3sk Dunajská Streda2,000SolitudeÞorvaldur ÁrnasonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dunajská Streda won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1420:00 Petrocub md1–0mt Floriana FC3,014Stadionul ZimbruArtyom KuchinMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Petrocub won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1420:45 FK Dečić me1–2by Dinamo Minsk2,780Stadion Pod GoricomDragomir DraganovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dinamo Minsk won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1420:45 SP Tre Fiori sm3–1lu Fola Esch360Stadio Olimpico di SerravalleViktor KopievskiiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; SP Tre Fiori won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1421:00 FC Dila Gori ge0–0fi KuPS4,100Stadioni Tengiz BurjanadzeSayat KarabaevMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; KuPS won
First qualifying roundThu2022-07-1421:00 Iskra me0–1al Laçi550DG ArenaLuca PairettoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Laçi won
Second qualifying roundTue2022-07-1920:00 Hibernians mt3–2ee Levadia Tallinn474MFA Centenary StadiumVolen ChinkovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2022-07-1920:00 KF Tirana al0–1ba Zrinjski Mostar4,136Air Albania StadiumLoukas SotiriouMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2022-07-1920:45 La Fiorita sm0–4xk KF Ballkani Therandë271Stadio Olimpico di SerravalleNikola PopovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundWed2022-07-2018:00 Víkingur Gøta fo0–2sk Dunajská Streda610TórsvøllurNejc KajtazovičMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundWed2022-07-2020:00 Botev Plovdiv bg0–0cy APOEL4,120Stadion Vasil LevskiBalázs BerkeMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundWed2022-07-2021:00 Sutjeska Nikšić me0–0fo 920DG ArenaArda KardeşlerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2117:00 FK Liepāja lv0–1ch Young Boys3,734Stadions DaugavaDavid MunroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2117:30 Makedonija GP mk0–0bg CSKA Sofia402Trening Centar Petar MiloševskiBram Van DriesscheMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2118:00 B36 fo1–0sm SP Tre Fiori640GundadalurAntónio NobreMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2118:00 FC Koper si0–1li Vaduz860ŠRC BonifikaGergő BogárMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2118:00 FC Kyzylzhar kz1–2hr Osijek1,458Astana ArenaAleksandrs AnufrijevsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2118:00 Molde no4–1se Elfsborg4,771Aker StadionMads-Kristoffer KristoffersenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2118:00 Valmieras FK lv1–2mk Shkëndija 791,073Daugavas StadionāMichal OčenášMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2118:00 Lech Poznań pl5–0ge Dinamo Batumi9,111INEA stadionIan McNabbMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2118:30 Pogoń Szczecin pl1–1dk Brøndby8,753Stadion Miejski im. Floriana KrygieraNenad MinakovićMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2118:30 MFK Ružomberok sk0–3lv Rīga FC2,757Futbalový štadión MFK RužomberokGenc NuzaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:00 Vidi hu4–1az Qəbələ4,750MOL Aréna SóstóKaspar SjöbergMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:00 Gzira United mt2–2rs Radnički Niš572MFA Centenary StadiumFerenc KarakóMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:00 Antwerp be0–0xk KF Drita8,215BosuilstadionPhilip FarrugiaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:00 SJK fi0–1no Lillestrøm3,613OmaSP StadionMarcel BîrsanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:00 Tobol Qostanaı kz2–0gi Red Imps6,000Ortalıq StadionMatthew De GabrieleMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:00 St. Joseph's gi0–4cz Slavia Prague756Victoria StadiumÍvar Orri KristjánssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:00 Ararat-Armenia am0–0ee Paide Linnameeskond1,400Armenia Football AcademySandi PutrosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:00 Basel ch2–0nir Crusaders6,058St. Jakob-ParkAmin KurgkheliMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:00 Rapid Wien at0–0pl Lechia Gdańsk12,700Gerhard-Hanappi-StadionElchin MasiyevMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:00 Sparta Prague cz0–0no Viking12,667Generali ArenaManfredas LukjančukasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:00 KuPS fi2–2md Milsami2,403Savon Sanomat AreenaAristotelis DiamantopoulosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:15 Breiðablik is2–0me Budućnost968KópavogsvöllurDenys ShurmanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:30 KV is2–0wls The New Saints812VíkingsvöllurPeter KráľovičMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:30 Sūduva lt0–1dk Viborg1,654Sūduvos stadionasGeorgi DavidovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:45 Motherwell sct0–1ie Sligo Rovers FC7,227Fir ParkKári á Høvdanum Match ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2119:45 St. Patrick's ie1–1si NŠ Mura2,560Richmond ParkIshmael BarbaraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:00 Zira az0–3il Maccabi Tel Aviv4,400Dalğa ArenaRobert HennessyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:00 Petrocub md0–0al Laçi5,439Stadionul ZimbruKrzysztof JakubikMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:00 Levski Sofia bg2–0gr PAOK14,123Stadion Georgi AsparuhovJérémie PignardMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:00 Vorskla Poltava ua3–2se AIK Stockholm7,911Tele2 ArenaUrs SchnyderMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:00 Saburtalo ge1–0ro FCSB4,500Stadioni Tengiz BurjanadzeKai Erik SteenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:00 Qaırat Almaty kz0–1hu Kisvárda17,182Ortalıq StadionPeter KjaesgaardMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:00 Racing-Union lu1–4rs Čukarički832Stade de LuxembourgViktor ShimusikMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:30 Be'er Sheva il2–1by Dinamo Minsk14,571Turner StadiumEspen Andreas EskåsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:30 CFR Cluj ro3–0ad Inter d'Escaldes4,421Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuAlex TroleisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:30 Spartak Trnava sk4–1wls Newtown AFC5,247City Arena TrnavaLuka BilbijaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:30 AZ Alkmaar nl1–0ba FK Tuzla City9,047AFAS StadionLukas FähndrichMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:30 Aris Limassol FC cy2–0az Neftçi1,371AEK Arena - George KarapatakisIvan BebekMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:30 Vitória pt3–0hu Puskás14,863Estádio Dom Afonso HenriquesHenrik NalbandyanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:30 FK Velež Mostar ba0–1mt Ħamrun Spartans FC7,186Stadion GrbavicaAndrew DaveyMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:30 Rijeka hr1–2se Djurgården6,473Stadion HNK RijekaChristian-Petru CiochircaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2120:45 Başakşehir tr1–1il Maccabi Netanya FC2,776Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumIrakli KvirikashviliMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2121:00 RKS Raków pl5–0kz Astana FK5,324Stadion RakówGoga KikacheishviliMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2121:00 Aris gr5–1by FC Gomel12,000Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis VikelídisWalter AltmannMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2121:00 Sepsi ro3–1si Olimpija7,600Stadionul Arena SepsiDonald RobertsonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2121:00 KF Vllaznia Shkodër al1–1ro CS U Craiova8,958Stadiumi Loro BoriçiPaul McLaughlinMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2122:00 BATE Borisov by0–3tr KonyasporKonya Atatürk Spor KompleksiGustavo CorreiaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying roundTue2022-07-2618:00 Red Imps gi0–1kz Tobol Qostanaı742Victoria StadiumGal LeibovitzMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Tobol Qostanaı won
Second qualifying roundTue2022-07-2618:15 The New Saints wls0–0is KV537Park Hall StadiumIvaylo StoyanovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; KV won
Second qualifying roundTue2022-07-2620:00 KF Ballkani Therandë xk6–0sm La Fiorita2,000Stadiumi Fadil VokrriAdam LadebäckMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; KF Ballkani Therandë won
Second qualifying roundWed2022-07-2717:00 Inter d'Escaldes ad1–1ro CFR Cluj242Estadi Comunal d'Andorra la VellaKristoffer HagenesMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CFR Cluj won
Second qualifying roundWed2022-07-2719:00 AIK Stockholm se2–0ua Vorskla Poltava15,759Friends ArenaMiloš MilanovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AIK Stockholm won; Required Extra Time
Second qualifying roundWed2022-07-2719:00 fo1–0me Sutjeska Nikšić920Injector ArenaChristian-Petru CiochircaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; KÍ won
Second qualifying roundWed2022-07-2721:00 FC Gomel by1–2gr ArisStadio Harilaou Kleánthis VikelídisNicolas LaforgeMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Aris won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2818:00 Kisvárda hu1–0kz Qaırat Almaty2,560Várkert SportpályaChrysovalantis TheouliMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Kisvárda won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2818:00 Newtown AFC wls1–2sk Spartak Trnava654Park Hall StadiumAristotelis DiamantopoulosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Spartak Trnava won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2818:45 Elfsborg se1–2no Molde3,441Borås ArenaPeter BankesMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Molde won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2819:00 Radnički Niš rs(1) 3–3 (3)mt Gzira United3,929Gradski Stadion ČairAndrei ChivuleteMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Gzira United won; Gzira United won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2819:00 Lillestrøm no5–2fi SJK3,829Åråsen StadionIwan GriffithMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lillestrøm won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2819:00 Sligo Rovers FC ie2–0sct Motherwell3,876The ShowgroundsBojan PandzicMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sligo Rovers FC won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2819:00 Viking no2–1cz Sparta Prague8,300Viking StadionVisar KastratiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Viking won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2819:00 Slavia Prague cz7–0gi St. Joseph's15,359Sinobo StadiumTomasz MusiałMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slavia Prague won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2819:00 Djurgården se2–0hr Rijeka18,605Tele2 ArenaSnir LeviMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Djurgården won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2819:00 Olimpija si(2) 2–0 (4)ro Sepsi1,500Stadion StožiceSebastian GishamerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sepsi won; Sepsi won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2819:00 Viborg dk1–0lt Sūduva5,140Energi Viborg ArenaJamie RobinsonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Viborg won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2819:00 Milsami md1–4fi KuPS2,800Complexul Sportiv RaionalTrustin Farrugia CannMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; KuPS won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2819:00 Paide Linnameeskond ee(5) 0–0 (3)am Ararat-Armenia1,427Pärnu RannastaadionDamian SylwestrzakMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Paide Linnameeskond won; Paide Linnameeskond won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2819:45 Maccabi Netanya FC il0–1tr Başakşehir11,400Winner StadiumDario BelMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Başakşehir won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2819:45 Lechia Gdańsk pl1–2at Rapid Wien23,519Stadion MOSiRAlessandro DudicMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rapid Wien won
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 Vaduz li1–1si FC Koper743Rheinpark StadionBesfort KasumiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Vaduz won; Required Extra Time
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 Laçi al1–4md Petrocub250Elbasan ArenaManuel SchuettengruberMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Petrocub won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 Rīga FC lv2–1sk MFK Ružomberok5,125Stadions SkontoJasmin ŠabotićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rīga FC won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 Young Boys ch3–0lv FK Liepāja14,112WankdorfstadionAbdulkadir BitigenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Young Boys won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 KF Drita xk0–2be Antwerp9,432Stadiumi Fadil VokrriSander van der EijkMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Antwerp won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 NŠ Mura si(5) 0–0 (6)ie St. Patrick's3,800Mestni Štadion FazanerijaUrs SchnyderMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; St. Patrick's won; St. Patrick's won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 CSKA Sofia bg4–0mk Makedonija GP4,697Stadion Bâlgarska ArmijaMarcel BîrsanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CSKA Sofia won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 Crusaders nir1–1ch Basel2,425SeaviewDavid SmajcMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Basel won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 Levadia Tallinn ee1–1mt Hibernians1,351A. Le Coq ArenaHenrik NalbandyanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hibernians won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 APOEL cy2–0bg Botev Plovdiv12,034Neo GSPMorten KroghMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; APOEL won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 Shkëndija 79 mk3–1lv Valmieras FK2,100Telekom ArenaKevin ClancyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Shkëndija 79 won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 Qəbələ az2–1hu Vidi1,800Şəhər stadionuChristopher JaegerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Vidi won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 Čukarički rs4–0lu Racing-Union1,105Stadion na Banovom brduBulat SariyevMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Čukarički won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 Brøndby dk4–0pl Pogoń Szczecin15,417Brøndby StadionAlexandre BoucautMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Brøndby won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:00 Ħamrun Spartans FC mt1–0ba FK Velež Mostar1,695MFA Centenary StadiumJuri FrischerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ħamrun Spartans FC won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:30 Maccabi Tel Aviv il0–0az Zira11,703Bloomfield StadiumMario ZebecMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Maccabi Tel Aviv won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:30 Budućnost me2–1is Breiðablik5,212Stadion Pod GoricomTom OwenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Breiðablik won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:30 Osijek hr0–2kz FC Kyzylzhar5,107Stadion Gradski vrtAnastasios PapapetrouMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Kyzylzhar won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:30 FCSB ro4–2ge Saburtalo25,228Arena NaţionalăJonathan LardotMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FCSB won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:30 PAOK gr1–1bg Levski Sofia15,000Stadio ToumbasCésar SotoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Levski Sofia won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:30 CS U Craiova ro3–0al KF Vllaznia Shkodër12,324Stadionul Ion OblemencoOndřej BerkaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CS U Craiova won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:45 SP Tre Fiori sm0–0fo B36280Stadio Olimpico di SerravalleDaniel SchlagerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; B36 won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2820:45 FK Tuzla City ba0–4nl AZ Alkmaar4,800Stadion GrbavicaAshot GhaltakchyanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AZ Alkmaar won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2821:00 Puskás hu0–0pt Vitória2,325Puskás Akadémia Pancho ArénaJakob A. SundbergMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Vitória won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2821:00 Neftçi az3–0cy Aris Limassol FC9,500Bakcell ArenaBastian DankertMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Neftçi won
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2821:00 Konyaspor tr2–0by BATE Borisov22,795Konya Atatürk Spor KompleksiNovak SimovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Konyaspor won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2821:00 Dunajská Streda sk2–0fo Víkingur Gøta5,076MOL ArénaJuxhin XhajaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dunajská Streda won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2821:00 Astana FK kz0–1pl RKS Raków8,569Astana ArenaTomáš KlímaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; RKS Raków won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2821:00 Dinamo Minsk by0–1il Be'er ShevaTurner StadiumMarian BarbuMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Be'er Sheva won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2821:00 Zrinjski Mostar ba3–2al KF Tirana5,000Stadion Bijeli BrijegYaşar Kemal UğurluMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Zrinjski Mostar won
Second qualifying roundThu2022-07-2821:00 Dinamo Batumi ge1–1pl Lech Poznań19,343Batumi StadiumIgor StojchevskiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lech Poznań won
Third qualifying roundWed2022-08-0319:00 Viborg dk3–0fo B365,191Energi Viborg ArenaHenrik NalbandyanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundWed2022-08-0319:30 Wolfsberger AC at0–0mt Gzira United2,114Wörthersee StadionUrs SchnyderMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundWed2022-08-0320:00 Rīga FC lv1–1pt Gil Vicente FC7,100Stadions SkontoJakob KehletMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundWed2022-08-0320:30 Dunajská Streda sk0–1ro FCSB8,424MOL ArénaRade ObrenovićMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0418:30 Spartak Trnava sk0–2pl RKS Raków8,720City Arena TrnavaIgor PajačMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0418:45 Breiðablik is1–3tr Başakşehir1,283KópavogsvöllurPetri ViljanenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0418:45 KV is1–0pl Lech Poznań1,023VíkingsvöllurJuxhin XhajaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0419:00 KuPS fi0–2ch Young Boys1,521Veritas StadionGergő BogárMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0419:00 AIK Stockholm se1–1mk Shkëndija 7915,692Friends ArenaBram Van DriesscheMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0419:00 FK Rīgas FS lv1–1mt Hibernians1,911Daugavas StadionāGenc NuzaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0419:00 Molde no3–0hu Kisvárda3,404Aker StadionIgor StojchevskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0419:00 Lillestrøm no1–3be Antwerp4,927Åråsen StadionDaniel StefańskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0419:00 Slavia Prague cz2–0gr Panathinaikos17,314Sinobo StadiumRuddy BuquetMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0419:00 Ħamrun Spartans FC mt0–1bg Levski Sofia3,135Ta'Qali National StadiumWilly DelajodMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0419:00 Viking no5–1ie Sligo Rovers FC11,645Viking StadionRadu PetrescuMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0419:30 Zorya Luhansk ua1–0ro CS U Craiova782Arena LublinGeorgi DavidovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0419:45 Paide Linnameeskond ee0–2be Anderlecht7,506A. Le Coq ArenaDavid FuxmanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0420:00 CSKA Sofia bg0–1ie St. Patrick's7,048Stadion Vasil LevskiManuel SchuettengruberMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0420:00 Lugano ch0–2il Be'er Sheva3,369Stadio di CornaredoMichael FabbriMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0420:00 APOEL cy1–0kz FC Kyzylzhar12,630Neo GSPErik LambrechtsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0420:00 Shakhtyor by0–0ro CFR ClujSakarya Atatürk StadıIoannis PapadopoulosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0420:00 Maccabi Tel Aviv il2–0gr Aris21,204Bloomfield StadiumDennis HiglerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0420:00 Dundee United sct1–0nl AZ Alkmaar10,181Tannadice ParkVitor Ferreira FernandesMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0420:00 KF Ballkani Therandë xk3–2fo 3,500Stadiumi Fadil VokrriEspen Andreas EskåsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0420:00 Čukarički rs1–3nl Twente2,374Stadion PartizanaHarald LechnerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0420:00 Vaduz li1–1tr Konyaspor2,032Rheinpark StadionManfredas LukjančukasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0420:30 Brøndby dk1–0ch Basel15,015Brøndby StadionFilip GlovaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0420:55 Vidi hu5–0md Petrocub3,365MOL Aréna SóstóVilhjálmur ThórarinssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0421:00 Zrinjski Mostar ba1–0kz Tobol Qostanaı4,754Stadion Bijeli BrijegAntónio NobreMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0421:00 Hajduk Split hr3–1pt Vitória32,000Stadion PoljudMohammed Al HakimMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0421:00 Neftçi az2–1at Rapid Wien9,800Bakcell ArenaDario BelMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-0421:00 Sepsi ro1–3se Djurgården6,632Stadionul Arena SepsiPaweł RaczkowskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundTue2022-08-0918:00 Gzira United mt0–4at Wolfsberger AC786MFA Centenary StadiumNick WalshMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Wolfsberger AC won
Third qualifying roundTue2022-08-0919:00 B36 fo1–2dk Viborg868TórsvøllurPavel OrelMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Viborg won
Third qualifying roundWed2022-08-1017:00 Vitória pt1–0hr Hajduk Split15,214Estádio Dom Afonso HenriquesAli PalabıyıkMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hajduk Split won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1118:00 RKS Raków pl1–0sk Spartak Trnava5,434Stadion RakówAllard LindhoutMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; RKS Raków won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1119:00 Tobol Qostanaı kz1–1ba Zrinjski Mostar6,000Ortalıq StadionNathan VerboomenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Zrinjski Mostar won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1119:00 fo(3) 2–1 (4)xk KF Ballkani Therandë1,666TórsvøllurGoga KikacheishviliMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; KF Ballkani Therandë won; KF Ballkani Therandë won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1119:00 Sligo Rovers FC ie1–0no Viking3,879The ShowgroundsNovak SimovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Viking won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1119:00 Basel ch(3) 2–1 (1)dk Brøndby20,064St. Jakob-ParkChristian DingertMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Basel won; Basel won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1119:00 Twente nl4–1rs Čukarički22,500De Grolsch VesteKristo TohverMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Twente won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1119:00 Djurgården se3–1ro Sepsi19,280Tele2 ArenaSascha StegemannMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Djurgården won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1119:30 Antwerp be2–0no Lillestrøm9,586BosuilstadionDuje StrukanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Antwerp won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1119:30 FC Kyzylzhar kz0–0cy APOEL6,380Astana ArenaDaniel SiebertMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; APOEL won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1119:45 St. Patrick's ie0–2bg CSKA Sofia6,760Tallaght StadiumHorațiu FesnicMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CSKA Sofia won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:00 Anderlecht be3–0ee Paide Linnameeskond11,235Stade Constant Vanden StockGiorgi KruashviliMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Anderlecht won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:00 Gil Vicente FC pt4–0lv Rīga FC7,596Estádio Cidade de BarcelosMykola BalakinMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Gil Vicente FC won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:00 Shkëndija 79 mk(2) 1–1 (3)se AIK Stockholm4,304Telekom ArenaDonald RobertsonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AIK Stockholm won; AIK Stockholm won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:00 Be'er Sheva il3–1ch Lugano4,798Turner StadiumJuan MartínezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Be'er Sheva won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:00 CFR Cluj ro1–0by Shakhtyor6,700Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuMorten KroghMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CFR Cluj won
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:00 Petrocub md1–2hu Vidi4,702Stadionul ZimbruJérôme BrisardMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Vidi won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:00 Hibernians mt1–3lv FK Rīgas FS1,215MFA Centenary StadiumKateryna MonzulMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Rīgas FS won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:00 Konyaspor tr2–4li Vaduz22,723Konya Atatürk Spor KompleksiGuillermo CuadraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Vaduz won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:30 FCSB ro1–0sk Dunajská Streda40,457Arena NaţionalăAghayev AliyevMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FCSB won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:30 Panathinaikos gr1–1cz Slavia Prague13,123Stadio Apóstolos NikolaidisPeter BankesMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slavia Prague won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:30 CS U Craiova ro3–0ua Zorya Luhansk15,079Stadionul Ion OblemencoMatej JugMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CS U Craiova won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:30 Rapid Wien at2–0az Neftçi14,200Gerhard-Hanappi-StadionRohit SaggiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rapid Wien won; Required Extra Time
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:30 Lech Poznań pl4–1is KV12,555INEA stadionJulian WeinbergerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lech Poznań won; Required Extra Time
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1120:45 Başakşehir tr3–0is Breiðablik2,401Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumTamás BognárMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Başakşehir won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1121:00 Kisvárda hu2–1no Molde2,548Várkert SportpályaAlain DurieuxMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Molde won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1121:00 Young Boys ch3–0fi KuPS14,059WankdorfstadionStéphanie FrappartMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Young Boys won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1121:00 Levski Sofia bg(1) 1–2 (4)mt Ħamrun Spartans FC16,480Stadion Georgi AsparuhovIstván KovácsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ħamrun Spartans FC won; Ħamrun Spartans FC won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1121:00 Aris gr2–1il Maccabi Tel Aviv16,762Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis VikelídisJohn BeatonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Maccabi Tel Aviv won
Third qualifying roundThu2022-08-1121:00 AZ Alkmaar nl7–0sct Dundee United11,005AFAS StadionAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AZ Alkmaar won
Play-off roundWed2022-08-1718:45 Djurgården se3–0cy APOEL19,122Tele2 ArenaJuxhin XhajaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1818:00 RKS Raków pl2–1cz Slavia Prague5,500Stadion RakówRohit SaggiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1819:00 Young Boys ch0–1be Anderlecht18,363WankdorfstadionAleksandar StavrevMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1819:00 Slovácko cz3–0se AIK Stockholm6,032Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale...Horațiu FesnicMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1819:00 Molde no0–1at Wolfsberger AC4,761Aker StadionAnastasios PapapetrouMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1819:45 West Ham eng3–1dk Viborg30,230London StadiumMarco Di BelloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1820:00 FK Rīgas FS lv2–2nir Linfield4,710Daugavas StadionāAghayev AliyevMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1820:00 Zrinjski Mostar ba1–0sk Slovan Bratislava5,100Stadion Bijeli BrijegJulian WeinbergerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1820:00 Vaduz li1–1at Rapid Wien3,497Rheinpark StadionKristo TohverMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1820:00 CSKA Sofia bg1–0ch Basel15,364Stadion Vasil LevskiDuje StrukanMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1820:00 Maccabi Tel Aviv il1–0fr Nice26,871Bloomfield StadiumAllard LindhoutMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1820:15 Maribor si0–0ro CFR Cluj4,500Ljudski vrtPavel OrelMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1820:30 CS U Craiova ro1–1il Be'er Sheva10,127Stadionul MunicipalNick WalshMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1820:30 Lech Poznań pl2–0lu F91 Dudelange9,150INEA stadionManfredas LukjančukasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1820:30 Köln de1–2hu Vidi44,000RheinEnergieSTADIONTiago MartinsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1820:45 Villarreal es4–2hr Hajduk Split11,275Estadio Ciudad de ValenciaAliaksei KulbakouMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1820:45 Başakşehir tr1–1be Antwerp3,450Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumJérôme BrisardMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1821:00 AZ Alkmaar nl4–0pt Gil Vicente FC11,211AFAS StadionGuillermo CuadraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1821:00 Partizan rs4–1mt Ħamrun Spartans FC5,502Stadion FK PartizanFilip GlovaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1821:00 Fiorentina it2–1nl Twente16,674Stadio Artemio FranchiDaniel StefańskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1821:00 Shkupi Skopje mk1–2xk KF Ballkani Therandë8,430Telekom ArenaÍvar Orri KristjánssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2022-08-1821:30 FCSB ro1–2no Viking30,134Arena NaţionalăGiorgi KruashviliMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundTue2022-08-2319:00 APOEL cy3–2se Djurgården12,824Neo GSPRoi ReinshreiberMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Djurgården won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2519:00 Slavia Prague cz2–0pl RKS Raków19,370Sinobo StadiumCraig PawsonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slavia Prague won; Required Extra Time
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2519:00 Viborg dk0–3eng West Ham8,435Energi Viborg ArenaHarald LechnerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; West Ham won
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2519:00 Vidi hu0–3de Köln10,411MOL Aréna SóstóAli PalabıyıkMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Köln won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2519:00 Viking no1–3ro FCSB14,104Viking StadionTamás BognárMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FCSB won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2519:00 Twente nl0–0it Fiorentina29,500De Grolsch VesteRadu PetrescuMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fiorentina won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2519:00 Wolfsberger AC at0–4no Molde3,105Wörthersee StadionRobert HarveyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Molde won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2519:00 AIK Stockholm se0–1cz Slovácko15,799Friends ArenaDonatas RumšasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slovácko won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2519:00 Basel ch2–0bg CSKA Sofia18,469St. Jakob-ParkAntónio NobreMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Basel won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2519:45 Linfield nir(2) 1–1 (4)lv FK Rīgas FS4,742Windsor ParkMatej JugMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Rīgas FS won; FK Rīgas FS won on penalty kicks following extra time
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2520:00 Ħamrun Spartans FC mt3–3rs Partizan3,269MFA Centenary StadiumJakob KehletMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Partizan won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2520:00 Nice fr2–0il Maccabi Tel Aviv20,117Groupama StadiumSascha StegemannMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Nice won; Required Extra Time
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2520:00 CFR Cluj ro1–0si Maribor9,852Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuJohn BeatonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CFR Cluj won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2520:00 Anderlecht be(3) 0–1 (1)ch Young Boys14,393Stade Constant Vanden StockSerhiy BoikoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Anderlecht won; Anderlecht won on penalty kicks following extra time
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2520:00 Gil Vicente FC pt1–2nl AZ Alkmaar4,625Estádio Cidade de BarcelosFran JovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AZ Alkmaar won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2520:00 KF Ballkani Therandë xk1–0mk Shkupi Skopje12,000Stadiumi Fadil VokrriIstván VadMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; KF Ballkani Therandë won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2520:00 Be'er Sheva il(4) 1–1 (3)ro CS U Craiova14,701Turner StadiumErik LambrechtsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Be'er Sheva won; Be'er Sheva won on penalty kicks following extra time
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2520:30 F91 Dudelange lu1–1pl Lech Poznań1,935Stade de LuxembourgNikola DabanovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Lech Poznań won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2520:30 Slovan Bratislava sk(6) 2–1 (5)ba Zrinjski Mostar14,333Štadión Tehelné poleMohammed Al HakimMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slovan Bratislava won; Slovan Bratislava won on penalty kicks following extra time
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2520:45 Antwerp be1–3tr Başakşehir12,955BosuilstadionManuel SchuettengruberMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Başakşehir won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2521:00 Rapid Wien at0–1li Vaduz15,100Gerhard-Hanappi-StadionRade ObrenovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Vaduz won
Play-off roundThu2022-08-2521:00 Hajduk Split hr0–2es Villarreal30,000Stadion PoljudAndris TreimanisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Villarreal won
Scores & Fixtures 2022-2023 Europa Conference League Table
Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
1Thu2022-09-0817:45 Hearts sct0.60–42.9tr Başakşehir15,131Tynecastle StadiumKrzysztof JakubikMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0818:45 Austria Wien at0.80–00.6il Be'er Sheva9,400Generali ArenaHorațiu FesnicMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0818:45 Anderlecht be2.31–00.5dk Silkeborg11,557Stade Constant Vanden StockIstván VadMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0818:45 Villarreal es1.04–31.8pl Lech Poznań10,385Estadio Ciudad de ValenciaAli PalabıyıkMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0818:45 Slovácko cz2.13–30.4rs Partizan7,032Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale...Robert HarveyMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0818:45 Fiorentina it3.11–11.4lv FK Rīgas FS11,738Stadio Artemio FranchiPavel OrelMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0818:45 KF Ballkani Therandë xk0.21–10.8ro CFR Cluj5,673Stadiumi Fadil VokrriUrs SchnyderMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0819:40 Nice fr1.91–11.3de Köln19,000Stade de NiceLuís GodinhoMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0820:00 Shamrock Rov ie0.40–00.8se Djurgården6,330Tallaght StadiumÍvar Orri KristjánssonMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0820:00 West Ham eng2.53–11.3ro FCSB33,312London StadiumBenoît BastienMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0821:00 Molde no1.00–00.6be Gent4,158Aker StadionPetri ViljanenMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0821:00 Slovan Bratislava sk1.10–01.7lt Žalgiris11,227Štadión Tehelné poleRauf CabbarovMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0821:00 Vaduz li0.50–00.5cy Apollon1,188Rheinpark StadionDumitru MunteanMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0821:00 Basel ch1.63–10.6am Pyunik11,860St. Jakob-ParkJuan MartínezMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0822:00 Sivasspor tr0.81–12.7cz Slavia Prague5,472Yeni 4 Eylül StadyumuFran JovićMatch Report
1Thu2022-09-0822:00 SK Dnipro-1 ua0.20–11.2nl AZ Alkmaar3,347Futbalový štadión Košická Nová vesIgal FridMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1518:45 AZ Alkmaar nl2.14–10.6li Vaduz8,523AFAS StadionNick WalshMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1518:45 Slavia Prague cz1.43–20.9xk KF Ballkani Therandë18,156Sinobo StadiumWilly DelajodMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1518:45 Gent be0.83–00.9ie Shamrock Rov7,813GHELAMCO-arenaVisar KastratiMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1518:45 Djurgården se2.63–21.2no Molde16,673Tele2 ArenaGergő BogárMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1519:45 Apollon cy1.11–32.0ua SK Dnipro-14,158Neo GSPÁdám FarkasMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1519:45 Žalgiris lt0.30–10.7ch Basel4,821Vilniaus LFF stadionasIwan GriffithMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1519:45 CFR Cluj ro1.60–11.5tr Sivasspor7,026Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuAllard LindhoutMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1520:45 Pyunik am0.42–01.0sk Slovan Bratislava3,500Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marza...Gal LeibovitzMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1521:00 Köln de3.34–21.6cz Slovácko47,700RheinEnergieSTADIONYevhen AranovskyiMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1521:00 Lech Poznań pl1.64–11.7at Austria Wien20,102INEA stadionPeter KjaesgaardMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1521:00 Partizan rs1.51–11.0fr Nice9,126Stadion PartizanaAndy MadleyMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1521:00 Silkeborg dk0.92–31.5eng West Ham6,702MASCOT PARKFábio VeríssimoMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1522:00 Başakşehir tr0.43–00.3it Fiorentina5,857Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumGuillermo CuadraMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1522:00 FCSB ro0.60–00.4be Anderlecht29,613Arena NaţionalăSebastian GishamerMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1522:00 Be'er Sheva il0.71–23.4es Villarreal13,413Turner StadiumWilliam CollumMatch Report
2Thu2022-09-1522:00 FK Rīgas FS lv0.50–22.2sct Hearts6,747Stadions SkontoAleksandar StavrevMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0618:45 Molde no2.33–00.1ie Shamrock Rov3,669Aker StadionMiloš MilanovićMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0618:45 Silkeborg dk1.95–00.2ro FCSB5,945MASCOT PARKMykola BalakinMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0618:45 Anderlecht be0.80–12.6eng West Ham17,033Stade Constant Vanden StockNovak SimovićMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0618:45 Lech Poznań pl1.30–01.5il Be'er Sheva17,283INEA stadionTamás BognárMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0618:45 Slovácko cz0.30–10.6fr Nice7,447Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale...Julian WeinbergerMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0619:45 Sivasspor tr2.43–41.4xk KF Ballkani Therandë4,336Yeni 4 Eylül StadyumuJosé Luis MunueraMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0619:45 SK Dnipro-1 ua1.92–21.2li Vaduz2,050Futbalový štadión Košická Nová vesFran JovićMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0620:00 Hearts sct0.20–32.7it Fiorentina17,243Tynecastle StadiumErik LambrechtsMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0620:45 Pyunik am1.32–00.5lt Žalgiris5,304Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marza...John BeatonMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0621:00 Basel ch1.00–20.9sk Slovan Bratislava14,870St. Jakob-ParkKevin ClancyMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0621:00 Slavia Prague cz1.70–10.3ro CFR Cluj18,271Sinobo StadiumFabio MarescaMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0621:00 Villarreal es3.25–00.7at Austria Wien9,539Estadio Ciudad de ValenciaJochem KamphuisMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0621:00 AZ Alkmaar nl2.03–21.0cy Apollon10,016AFAS StadionRohit SaggiMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0621:00 Gent be1.20–10.5se Djurgården10,896GHELAMCO-arenaAlekseiy KovalevMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0621:00 Köln de1.90–11.1rs Partizan47,000RheinEnergieSTADIONRicardo de BurgosMatch Report
3Thu2022-10-0622:00 FK Rīgas FS lv0.50–01.3tr Başakşehir5,154Stadions SkontoRadu PetrescuMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1318:45 Fiorentina it2.15–10.4sct Hearts18,576Stadio Artemio FranchiIvan BebekMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1318:45 Austria Wien at0.30–10.5es Villarreal11,000Generali ArenaGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1318:45 Slovan Bratislava sk1.73–32.0ch Basel20,233Štadión Tehelné poleSerhiy BoikoMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1318:45 Djurgården se1.74–22.1be Gent16,822Tele2 ArenaManfredas LukjančukasMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1318:45 Partizan rs0.72–00.9de Köln15,467Stadion PartizanaRoi ReinshreiberMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1319:45 CFR Cluj ro1.02–01.3cz Slavia Prague11,218Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuLuís GodinhoMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1319:45 Başakşehir tr1.63–00.1lv FK Rīgas FS3,080Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumPhilip FarrugiaMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1319:45 Apollon cy0.21–01.1nl AZ Alkmaar3,011Neo GSPMorten KroghMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1320:00 West Ham eng1.42–11.4be Anderlecht40,767London StadiumWilly DelajodMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1320:00 Shamrock Rov ie0.90–21.6no Molde5,860Tallaght StadiumDario BelMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1321:00 KF Ballkani Therandë xk1.11–21.3tr Sivasspor12,650Stadiumi Fadil VokrriManuel SchuettengruberMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1321:00 Nice fr1.91–20.8cz SlováckoStade de NiceIwan GriffithMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1321:00 Vaduz li1.51–20.5ua SK Dnipro-11,131Rheinpark StadionMarian BarbuMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1322:00 Be'er Sheva il1.61–10.7pl Lech Poznań11,668Turner StadiumRuddy BuquetMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1322:00 FCSB ro1.00–52.7dk Silkeborg9,103Arena NaţionalăNick WalshMatch Report
4Thu2022-10-1322:00 Žalgiris lt1.62–11.4am Pyunik3,025Vilniaus LFF stadionasJuxhin XhajaMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2718:45 Fiorentina it2.62–10.7tr Başakşehir14,345Stadio Artemio FranchiAllard LindhoutMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2718:45 Villarreal es1.72–21.3il Be'er Sheva6,338Estadio Ciudad de ValenciaJuxhin XhajaMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2718:45 Vaduz li1.01–21.0nl AZ Alkmaar1,949Rheinpark StadionDonald RobertsonMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2718:45 Austria Wien at0.61–11.0pl Lech Poznań12,211Generali ArenaDarren EnglandMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2718:45 Nice fr1.42–10.6rs Partizan11,324Stade de NiceIstván VadMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2718:45 Anderlecht be1.32–21.3ro FCSB14,226Stade Constant Vanden StockManfredas LukjančukasMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2720:00 West Ham eng2.21–00.2dk Silkeborg35,911London StadiumJoni HyytiäMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2720:00 Hearts sct0.92–10.5lv FK Rīgas FS15,863Tynecastle StadiumBram Van DriesscheMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2720:00 Shamrock Rov ie0.81–11.5be Gent6,203Tallaght StadiumJulian WeinbergerMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2721:00 KF Ballkani Therandë xk0.50–11.0cz Slavia Prague10,500Stadiumi Fadil VokrriMorten KroghMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2721:00 Basel ch1.12–21.3lt Žalgiris13,236St. Jakob-ParkAli PalabıyıkMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2721:00 Molde no1.62–30.3se Djurgården5,545Aker StadionUrs SchnyderMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2721:00 Slovan Bratislava sk1.12–11.3am Pyunik15,783Štadión Tehelné poleManuel SchuettengruberMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2722:00 Sivasspor tr1.63–00.8ro CFR Cluj6,050Yeni 4 Eylül StadyumuRohit SaggiMatch Report
5Thu2022-10-2722:00 SK Dnipro-1 ua0.71–00.3cy Apollon2,520Futbalový štadión Košická Nová vesAntónio NobreMatch Report
5Fri2022-10-2813:00 Slovácko cz0.50–13.0de Köln7,333Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale...Giorgi KruashviliMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0317:30 FK Rīgas FS lv0.60–31.9it Fiorentina6,747Stadions SkontoMads-Kristoffer KristoffersenMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0318:30 Başakşehir tr1.93–10.7sct Hearts4,824Başakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumGoga KikacheishviliMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0318:45 Djurgården se1.11–00.3ie Shamrock Rov16,726Tele2 ArenaNick WalshMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0318:45 Slavia Prague cz2.41–10.9tr Sivasspor18,132Sinobo StadiumRade ObrenovićMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0318:45 Gent be3.24–00.2no Molde12,000GHELAMCO-arenaSebastian GishamerMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0318:45 AZ Alkmaar nl2.12–10.8ua SK Dnipro-112,387AFAS StadionAnastasios PapapetrouMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0319:45 CFR Cluj ro2.21–00.5xk KF Ballkani Therandë11,723Stadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuDaniel SchlagerMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0319:45 Apollon cy0.41–00.8li Vaduz712Neo GSPDario BelMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0319:45 Žalgiris lt0.61–22.6sk Slovan Bratislava4,790Vilniaus LFF stadionasLuís GodinhoMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0321:00 Lech Poznań pl2.23–01.1es Villarreal30,117INEA stadionNathan VerboomenMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0321:00 Partizan rs1.51–11.0cz Slovácko17,256Stadion PartizanaPaweł RaczkowskiMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0321:00 Köln de1.62–21.0fr Nice47,000RheinEnergieSTADIONCésar SotoMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0321:00 Silkeborg dk0.70–21.8be Anderlecht6,810MASCOT PARKDaniele ChiffiMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0321:45 Pyunik am1.31–20.5ch Basel9,967Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marza...Horațiu FesnicMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0322:00 FCSB ro0.80–31.8eng West Ham20,172Arena NaţionalăSascha StegemannMatch Report
6Thu2022-11-0322:00 Be'er Sheva il1.74–00.8at Austria Wien12,500Turner StadiumElchin MasiyevMatch Report
Scores & Fixtures 2022-2023 Europa Conference League Table
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1617:45 Braga ptit FiorentinaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1618:45 Bodø/Glimt nopl Lech PoznańHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1620:45 Trabzonspor trch BaselHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1621:00 Lazio itro CFR ClujHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1621:45 Qarabağ Ağdam azbe GentHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1622:00 Sheriff Tiraspol mdrs PartizanHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1622:00 Ludogorets bgbe AnderlechtHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-1622:00 AÉK Lárnaka cyua SK Dnipro-1Head-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2318:45 Anderlecht bebg LudogoretsHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2318:45 Partizan rsmd Sheriff TiraspolHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2319:45 SK Dnipro-1 uacy AÉK LárnakaHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2319:45 CFR Cluj roit LazioHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2321:00 Fiorentina itpt BragaHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2321:00 Gent beaz Qarabağ AğdamHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2321:00 Basel chtr TrabzonsporHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2023-02-2321:00 Lech Poznań plno Bodø/GlimtHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.