Scores & Fixtures 2022-2023 Bulgarian First League

Scores & Fixtures 2022-2023 Bulgarian First League Table
Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
1Fri2022-07-0818:30 Botev Plovdiv0–1PFC Hebar Pazardzhik2,200Sporten kompleks Botev 1912Stanislav TodorovMatch Report
1Fri2022-07-0821:00 Septemvri Sofia0–3Ludogorets200Stadion DragalevtsiGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
1Sat2022-07-0918:30 Loko Plovdiv2–1Pirin Blagoevgrad1,500Stadion LokomotivDragomir DraganovMatch Report
1Sat2022-07-0921:00 CSKA 19481–0Levski SofiaStadion Vasil LevskiIvaylo StoyanovMatch Report
1Sun2022-07-1018:30 Lokomotiv Sofia0–1Cherno More900Stadion Vasil LevskiDimitar DimitrovMatch Report
1Sun2022-07-1021:00 CSKA Sofia3–0Arda2,800Stadion Bâlgarska ArmijaRadoslav GidzhenovMatch Report
1Mon2022-07-1118:30 FC Spartak Varna0–1Slavia SofiaStadion SpartakVasimir El HatibMatch Report
1Mon2022-07-1120:45 Beroe2–1Botev VratsaStadion BeroeIvelin ZanevMatch Report
2Fri2022-07-1518:30 Botev Vratsa3–2Botev Plovdiv2,000Stadion Hristo BotevGeorgi DavidovMatch Report
2Fri2022-07-1521:00 Ludogorets2–0Loko Plovdiv700Huvepharma ArenaNikola PopovMatch Report
2Sat2022-07-1618:30 Lokomotiv Sofia1–1CSKA Sofia2,500Stadion Vasil LevskiVolen ChinkovMatch Report
2Sat2022-07-1621:00 Levski Sofia5–0FC Spartak Varna6,000Stadion Georgi AsparuhovValentin ZhelezovMatch Report
2Sun2022-07-1718:30 Cherno More1–0Slavia Sofia2,500Stadion TichaStanimir TrenchevMatch Report
2Sun2022-07-1721:00 Pirin Blagoevgrad1–1CSKA 19482,800Stadion Hristo BotevDimo DimovMatch Report
2Mon2022-07-1818:30 PFC Hebar Pazardzhik1–3Septemvri Sofia220Stadion Georgi BenkovskiKrasen GeorgievMatch Report
2Mon2022-07-1820:45 Arda1–0Beroe1,500Arena ArdaIvo AndreevMatch Report
3Fri2022-07-2218:30 FC Spartak Varna1–1Pirin BlagoevgradStadion SpartakRadoslav GidzhenovMatch Report
3Fri2022-07-2221:00 CSKA 19482–2LudogoretsStadion Vasil LevskiDragomir DraganovMatch Report
3Sat2022-07-2318:30 Beroe1–1Lokomotiv SofiaStadion BeroeStanislav TodorovMatch Report
3Sat2022-07-2321:00 Botev Plovdiv0–2ArdaSporten kompleks Botev 1912Ivaylo NenkovMatch Report
3Sun2022-07-2420:30 Loko Plovdiv2–1PFC Hebar Pazardzhik3,500Stadion LokomotivVasimir El HatibMatch Report
3Mon2022-07-2518:15 Septemvri Sofia1–1Botev Vratsa160Stadion DragalevtsiGeorgi IvanovMatch Report
3Mon2022-07-2520:30 CSKA Sofia1–0Cherno More2,200Stadion Bâlgarska ArmijaGeorgi GinchevMatch Report
4Fri2022-07-2918:30 PFC Hebar Pazardzhik0–1CSKA 1948Stadion Georgi BenkovskiVolen ChinkovMatch Report
4Fri2022-07-2921:00 Ludogorets5–0FC Spartak VarnaHuvepharma ArenaGeorgi DavidovMatch Report
4Sat2022-07-3018:30 Botev Vratsa0–1Loko PlovdivStadion Hristo BotevKrasen GeorgievMatch Report
4Sat2022-07-3021:00 Pirin Blagoevgrad1–2Slavia SofiaStadion Hristo BotevGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
4Sun2022-07-3118:30 Lokomotiv Sofia2–0Botev PlovdivStadion Vasil LevskiStanimir TrenchevMatch Report
4Sun2022-07-3121:00 CSKA Sofia5–1BeroeStadion Bâlgarska ArmijaValentin ZhelezovMatch Report
4Mon2022-08-0120:30 Arda3–2Septemvri Sofia600Arena ArdaMatch Report
5Fri2022-08-0518:30 FC Spartak Varna0–1PFC Hebar Pazardzhik1,200Stadion SpartakVladimir ValkovMatch Report
5Sat2022-08-0618:45 Beroe0–2Cherno More1,200Stadion BeroeGeorgi IvanovMatch Report
5Sat2022-08-0621:00 CSKA 19485–2Botev Vratsa200Stadion Vasil LevskiIvo AndreevMatch Report
5Sun2022-08-0720:00 Levski Sofia1–0Pirin BlagoevgradStadion Georgi AsparuhovStanislav TodorovMatch Report
5Mon2022-08-0818:30 Septemvri Sofia0–3Lokomotiv Sofia220Stadion DragalevtsiIvaylo NenkovMatch Report
5Mon2022-08-0820:45 Loko Plovdiv1–0Arda2,500Stadion LokomotivGeorgi DimitrovMatch Report
6Fri2022-08-1218:30 Cherno More1–0Pirin Blagoevgrad1,000Stadion TichaVolen ChinkovMatch Report
6Fri2022-08-1221:00 PFC Hebar Pazardzhik0–3Slavia Sofia180Stadion Georgi BenkovskiRadoslav GidzhenovMatch Report
6Sat2022-08-1318:45 Arda0–1CSKA 19482,300Arena ArdaGeorgi GinchevMatch Report
6Sat2022-08-1321:00 Beroe1–1Botev Plovdiv2,000Stadion BeroeNikola PopovMatch Report
6Sun2022-08-1420:00 CSKA Sofia1–0Septemvri Sofia1,100Stadion Bâlgarska ArmijaDragomir DraganovMatch Report
6Mon2022-08-1518:00 Lokomotiv Sofia0–0Loko Plovdiv1,000Stadion Vasil LevskiIvaylo StoyanovMatch Report
6Mon2022-08-1520:30 Botev Vratsa1–0FC Spartak Varna700Stadion Hristo BotevGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
7Fri2022-08-1921:00 Botev Plovdiv3–4Cherno MoreSporten kompleks Botev 1912Stanislav TodorovMatch Report
7Sat2022-08-2018:00 FC Spartak Varna1–3Arda1,400Stadion SpartakDimo DimovMatch Report
7Sat2022-08-2020:15 Levski Sofia4–0PFC Hebar Pazardzhik5,000Stadion Georgi AsparuhovKrasen GeorgievMatch Report
7Sun2022-08-2118:45 CSKA 19482–0Lokomotiv Sofia280Stadion Vasil LevskiValentin ZhelezovMatch Report
7Sun2022-08-2121:00 Septemvri Sofia3–1Beroe70Stadion DragalevtsiVladimir ValkovMatch Report
7Mon2022-08-2218:15 Slavia Sofia2–1Botev Vratsa300Stadion Aleksandar ShalamanovIvelin ZanevMatch Report
7Mon2022-08-2220:30 Pirin Blagoevgrad0–4Ludogorets850Stadion Hristo BotevNikola PopovMatch Report
8Fri2022-08-2618:30 Botev Plovdiv3–1Septemvri SofiaSporten kompleks Botev 1912Georgi IvanovMatch Report
8Fri2022-08-2621:00 Beroe2–0Loko PlovdivStadion BeroeVasimir El HatibMatch Report
8Sat2022-08-2718:30 Arda1–0Slavia Sofia1,400Arena ArdaIvaylo StoyanovMatch Report
8Sat2022-08-2720:45 Lokomotiv Sofia3–2FC Spartak VarnaStadion Vasil LevskiKristiyan KolevMatch Report
8Sun2022-08-2818:45 PFC Hebar Pazardzhik0–0Pirin Blagoevgrad120Stadion Georgi BenkovskiDragomir DraganovMatch Report
8Sun2022-08-2821:00 Botev Vratsa0–2Levski Sofia4,500Stadion Hristo BotevGeorgi GinchevMatch Report
8Mon2022-08-2918:00 Cherno More2–3Ludogorets3,600Stadion TichaIvo AndreevMatch Report
8Mon2022-08-2920:30 CSKA Sofia2–1CSKA 19484,000Stadion Bâlgarska ArmijaRadoslav GidzhenovMatch Report
9Fri2022-09-0218:15 Pirin Blagoevgrad2–1Botev Vratsa500Stadion Hristo BotevStanimir TrenchevMatch Report
9Fri2022-09-0220:30 Slavia Sofia2–1Lokomotiv Sofia250Stadion Aleksandar ShalamanovStanislav TodorovMatch Report
9Sat2022-09-0317:15 FC Spartak Varna0–1CSKA SofiaStadion SpartakAnte ČulinaMatch Report
9Sat2022-09-0320:30 Loko Plovdiv1–0Botev Plovdiv6,000Stadion LokomotivVolen ChinkovMatch Report
9Sun2022-09-0418:45 CSKA 19484–0Beroe220Stadion Vasil LevskiGeorgi DavidovMatch Report
9Sun2022-09-0421:00 Ludogorets6–0PFC Hebar Pazardzhik400Huvepharma ArenaKevin Van DammeMatch Report
9Mon2022-09-0517:30 Septemvri Sofia0–0Cherno More100Stadion DragalevtsiDimitar DimitrovMatch Report
9Mon2022-09-0520:00 Levski Sofia2–0Arda4,000Stadion Georgi AsparuhovVladimir ValkovMatch Report
10Fri2022-09-0917:30 Beroe3–1FC Spartak Varna700Stadion BeroeStanislav TodorovMatch Report
10Fri2022-09-0920:00 Botev Plovdiv2–0CSKA 19482,000Sporten kompleks Botev 1912Dragomir DraganovMatch Report
10Sat2022-09-1018:45 Lokomotiv Sofia3–2Levski Sofia2,300Stadion Vasil LevskiValentin ZhelezovMatch Report
10Sat2022-09-1021:00 Cherno More1–0PFC Hebar PazardzhikStadion TichaIvaylo NenkovMatch Report
10Sun2022-09-1117:45 CSKA Sofia2–0Slavia SofiaStadion Bâlgarska ArmijaVolen ChinkovMatch Report
10Sun2022-09-1120:15 Botev Vratsa0–4LudogoretsStadion Hristo BotevGeorgi DavidovMatch Report
10Mon2022-09-1217:30 Arda0–0Pirin Blagoevgrad850Arena ArdaVasimir El HatibMatch Report
10Mon2022-09-1220:00 Septemvri Sofia0–1Loko Plovdiv150Stadion DragalevtsiKrasen GeorgievMatch Report
11Fri2022-09-1615:00 FC Spartak Varna3–2Botev PlovdivStadion SpartakGeorgi IvanovMatch Report
11Fri2022-09-1617:15 PFC Hebar Pazardzhik0–2Botev Vratsa500Stadion Georgi BenkovskiGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
11Fri2022-09-1619:30 CSKA 19481–0Septemvri Sofia180Stadion Vasil LevskiStanimir TrenchevMatch Report
11Sat2022-09-1715:15 Pirin Blagoevgrad0–1Lokomotiv Sofia600Stadion Hristo BotevVladimir ValkovMatch Report
11Sat2022-09-1717:30 Loko Plovdiv3–0Cherno More1,300Stadion LokomotivNikola PopovMatch Report
11Sat2022-09-1719:45 Slavia Sofia2–0Beroe400Stadion Aleksandar ShalamanovGeorgi GinchevMatch Report
11Sun2022-09-1816:45 Levski Sofia2–0CSKA Sofia20,000Stadion Georgi AsparuhovDragomir DraganovMatch Report
11Sun2022-09-1819:45 Ludogorets1–1Arda450Huvepharma ArenaGeorgi DimitrovMatch Report
12Thu2022-09-2920:15 Arda1–0PFC Hebar Pazardzhik750Arena ArdaStanislav TodorovMatch Report
12Fri2022-09-3014:45 Septemvri Sofia1–1FC Spartak Varna100Stadion DragalevtsiIvaylo StoyanovMatch Report
12Fri2022-09-3017:00 Cherno More2–1Botev Vratsa900Stadion TichaDimo DimovMatch Report
12Fri2022-09-3019:30 Botev Plovdiv1–0Slavia Sofia2,300Sporten kompleks Botev 1912Georgi DavidovMatch Report
12Sat2022-10-0113:45 Lokomotiv Sofia1–0LudogoretsStadion Vasil LevskiGeorgi GinchevMatch Report
12Mon2022-10-0315:00 Loko Plovdiv1–3CSKA 1948800Stadion LokomotivVasimir El HatibMatch Report
12Mon2022-10-0317:30 CSKA Sofia2–1Pirin Blagoevgrad700Stadion Bâlgarska ArmijaIvo AndreevMatch Report
12Mon2022-10-0320:00 Beroe0–1Levski Sofia1,800Stadion BeroeGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
13Fri2022-10-0717:30 PFC Hebar Pazardzhik3–2Lokomotiv Sofia200Stadion Georgi BenkovskiKristiyan KolevMatch Report
13Fri2022-10-0720:00 Pirin Blagoevgrad0–0Beroe450Stadion Hristo BotevDragomir DraganovMatch Report
13Sat2022-10-0817:30 Slavia Sofia1–0Septemvri Sofia150Stadion Aleksandar ShalamanovKrasen GeorgievMatch Report
13Sat2022-10-0820:00 Levski Sofia1–0Botev Plovdiv13,500Stadion Georgi AsparuhovStanimir TrenchevMatch Report
13Sun2022-10-0917:45 Botev Vratsa0–0Arda1,300Stadion Hristo BotevRadoslav GidzhenovMatch Report
13Sun2022-10-0920:15 CSKA 19480–0Cherno More350Stadion Vasil LevskiGeorgi DimitrovMatch Report
13Mon2022-10-1016:00 FC Spartak Varna0–2Loko Plovdiv1,400Stadion SpartakIvelin ZanevMatch Report
13Mon2022-10-1019:00 Ludogorets2–1CSKA Sofia5,000Huvepharma ArenaGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
3Wed2022-10-1217:15 Slavia Sofia2–1Levski Sofia1,200Stadion Aleksandar ShalamanovStanislav TodorovMatch Report
14Fri2022-10-1417:30 Lokomotiv Sofia1–0Botev Vratsa300Stadion Vasil LevskiNikola PopovMatch Report
14Fri2022-10-1419:45 Cherno More1–1Arda1,300Stadion TichaIvo AndreevMatch Report
14Sat2022-10-1517:00 Botev Plovdiv3–1Pirin BlagoevgradSporten kompleks Botev 1912Dimitar DimitrovMatch Report
14Sat2022-10-1519:15 CSKA Sofia4–0PFC Hebar PazardzhikStadion Bâlgarska ArmijaIvaylo NenkovMatch Report
14Sun2022-10-1618:15 CSKA 19482–0FC Spartak Varna150Stadion Vasil LevskiVladimir ValkovMatch Report
14Sun2022-10-1620:30 Septemvri Sofia0–0Levski Sofia2,500Stadion DragalevtsiGeorgi DavidovMatch Report
14Mon2022-10-1717:30 Loko Plovdiv3–0Slavia Sofia1,600Stadion LokomotivGeorgi GinchevMatch Report
14Mon2022-10-1720:00 Beroe0–4Ludogorets700Stadion BeroeValentin ZhelezovMatch Report
5Wed2022-10-1918:45 Botev Plovdiv0–1CSKA SofiaSporten kompleks Botev 1912Ivaylo StoyanovMatch Report
15Fri2022-10-2119:45 Arda2–2Lokomotiv Sofia2,500Arena ArdaVolen ChinkovMatch Report
15Sat2022-10-2215:15 FC Spartak Varna0–0Cherno More5,000Stadion SpartakRadoslav GidzhenovMatch Report
15Sat2022-10-2217:30 Slavia Sofia1–1CSKA 1948150Stadion Aleksandar ShalamanovGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
15Sat2022-10-2219:45 Levski Sofia1–1Loko Plovdiv7,500Stadion Georgi AsparuhovDragomir DraganovMatch Report
15Sun2022-10-2316:45 Botev Vratsa0–4CSKA Sofia4,500Stadion Hristo BotevVasimir El HatibMatch Report
15Sun2022-10-2319:15 Ludogorets1–0Botev Plovdiv850Huvepharma ArenaIvo AndreevMatch Report
15Mon2022-10-2417:30 Pirin Blagoevgrad1–4Septemvri Sofia300Stadion Hristo BotevStanislav TodorovMatch Report
15Mon2022-10-2420:00 PFC Hebar Pazardzhik1–1Beroe130Stadion Georgi BenkovskiStanimir TrenchevMatch Report
16Fri2022-10-2816:15 Pirin Blagoevgrad0–0Loko Plovdiv500Stadion Hristo BotevVolen ChinkovMatch Report
16Fri2022-10-2818:30 Arda1–3CSKA Sofia3,500Arena ArdaGeorgi DavidovMatch Report
16Sat2022-10-2915:00 Cherno More2–1Lokomotiv Sofia2,500Stadion TichaGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
16Sat2022-10-2917:30 Levski Sofia0–0CSKA 19489,000Stadion Georgi AsparuhovGeorgi GinchevMatch Report
16Sun2022-10-3012:45 Slavia Sofia2–2FC Spartak VarnaStadion Aleksandar ShalamanovIvelin ZanevMatch Report
16Sun2022-10-3015:15 PFC Hebar Pazardzhik1–2Botev PlovdivStadion Georgi BenkovskiDragomir DraganovMatch Report
16Sun2022-10-3017:45 Ludogorets3–1Septemvri SofiaHuvepharma ArenaGeorgi IvanovMatch Report
16Mon2022-10-3117:30 Botev Vratsa2–0BeroeStadion Hristo BotevIvaylo StoyanovMatch Report
7Tue2022-11-0117:15 Loko Plovdiv0–1CSKA SofiaStadion LokomotivValentin ZhelezovMatch Report
4Wed2022-11-0217:15 Cherno More0–0Levski SofiaStadion TichaGeorgi DavidovMatch Report
17Fri2022-11-0417:00 Septemvri Sofia1–1PFC Hebar PazardzhikStadion DragalevtsiKristiyan KolevMatch Report
17Sat2022-11-0512:45 Botev Plovdiv6–0Botev VratsaSporten kompleks Botev 1912Krasen GeorgievMatch Report
17Sat2022-11-0515:00 CSKA 19482–1Pirin BlagoevgradStadion Vasil LevskiVasimir El HatibMatch Report
17Sat2022-11-0517:30 Beroe2–0ArdaStadion BeroeRadoslav GidzhenovMatch Report
17Sun2022-11-0612:30 Slavia Sofia1–0Cherno MoreStadion Aleksandar ShalamanovStanislav TodorovMatch Report
17Sun2022-11-0614:45 FC Spartak Varna2–2Levski SofiaStadion SpartakNikola PopovMatch Report
17Sun2022-11-0617:15 CSKA Sofia0–0Lokomotiv SofiaStadion Bâlgarska ArmijaDragomir DraganovMatch Report
17Tue2022-11-0817:30 Loko Plovdiv2–3LudogoretsStadion LokomotivGeorgi DavidovMatch Report
18Fri2022-11-1117:30 Pirin Blagoevgrad3–1FC Spartak VarnaStadion Hristo BotevIvaylo NenkovMatch Report
18Sat2022-11-1212:30 Arda2–1Botev PlovdivArena ArdaStanislav TodorovMatch Report
18Sat2022-11-1215:00 Cherno More0–2CSKA SofiaStadion TichaGeorgi GinchevMatch Report
18Sat2022-11-1217:30 Levski Sofia1–2Slavia SofiaStadion Georgi AsparuhovGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
18Sun2022-11-1312:45 PFC Hebar Pazardzhik1–2Loko PlovdivStadion Georgi BenkovskiDimitar DimitrovMatch Report
18Sun2022-11-1315:15 Lokomotiv Sofia1–2BeroeStadion Vasil LevskiValentin ZhelezovMatch Report
18Sun2022-11-1317:30 Ludogorets1–1CSKA 1948Huvepharma ArenaNikola PopovMatch Report
18Mon2022-11-1417:00 Botev Vratsa0–0Septemvri SofiaStadion Hristo BotevVolen ChinkovMatch Report
19Sat2022-11-19FC Spartak VarnaLudogoretsStadion SpartakMatch Postponed
19Sat2022-11-19Botev PlovdivLokomotiv SofiaSporten kompleks Botev 1912Match Postponed
19Sat2022-11-19Loko PlovdivBotev VratsaStadion LokomotivMatch Postponed
19Sat2022-11-19Septemvri SofiaArdaStadion DragalevtsiMatch Postponed
19Sat2022-11-19Slavia SofiaPirin BlagoevgradStadion Aleksandar ShalamanovMatch Postponed
19Sat2022-11-19CSKA 1948PFC Hebar PazardzhikStadion Vasil LevskiMatch Postponed
19Sat2022-11-19Levski SofiaCherno MoreStadion Georgi AsparuhovMatch Postponed
19Sat2022-11-19BeroeCSKA SofiaStadion BeroeMatch Postponed
5Sat2022-11-2615:00 Slavia Sofia1–2LudogoretsStadion Aleksandar ShalamanovDragomir DraganovMatch Report
6Thu2022-12-0115:00 Ludogorets0–0Levski SofiaHuvepharma ArenaStanislav TodorovMatch Report
20Sat2023-02-11Lokomotiv SofiaSeptemvri SofiaHead-to-Head
20Sat2023-02-11ArdaLoko PlovdivHead-to-Head
20Sat2023-02-11Botev VratsaCSKA 1948Head-to-Head
20Sat2023-02-11CSKA SofiaBotev PlovdivHead-to-Head
20Sat2023-02-11Cherno MoreBeroeHead-to-Head
20Sat2023-02-11LudogoretsSlavia SofiaHead-to-Head
20Sat2023-02-11PFC Hebar PazardzhikFC Spartak VarnaHead-to-Head
20Sat2023-02-11Pirin BlagoevgradLevski SofiaHead-to-Head
21Sat2023-02-18Botev PlovdivBeroeHead-to-Head
21Sat2023-02-18Levski SofiaLudogoretsHead-to-Head
21Sat2023-02-18Loko PlovdivLokomotiv SofiaHead-to-Head
21Sat2023-02-18Pirin BlagoevgradCherno MoreHead-to-Head
21Sat2023-02-18Septemvri SofiaCSKA SofiaHead-to-Head
21Sat2023-02-18CSKA 1948ArdaHead-to-Head
21Sat2023-02-18FC Spartak VarnaBotev VratsaHead-to-Head
21Sat2023-02-18Slavia SofiaPFC Hebar PazardzhikHead-to-Head

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.