Scores & Fixtures 2020 Primera División

Scores & Fixtures 2020 Primera División Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Torneo Apertura1Fri2020-01-1718:00 Guaraní0–0San Lorenzo1,174Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo LivieresJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura1Fri2020-01-1720:15 River Plate3–0Sol de América183Estadio River PlateDavid OjedaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura1Sat2020-01-1818:00 Nacional3–0Guaireña FC695Estadio Arsenio EricoCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura1Sat2020-01-1820:15 Cerro Porteño2–1Sport Luqueño21,249Estadio General Pablo RojasDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura1Sun2020-01-1918:00 12 de Octubre0–3Libertad1,884Estadio Luis Alberto Salinas TanasioArnaldo SamaniegoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura1Sun2020-01-1920:15 Olimpia2–1General Díaz15,625Estadio Manuel FerreiraJosé MéndezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura2Fri2020-01-2418:00 General Díaz0–2Nacional267Estadio River PlateArnaldo SamaniegoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura2Fri2020-01-2420:15 San Lorenzo1–012 de Octubre1,141Estadio Gunther VogelDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura2Sat2020-01-2518:00 Guaireña FC2–0River Plate825Estadio Parque del GuairáJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura2Sat2020-01-2520:15 Libertad1–1Olimpia1,379Estadio Dr. Nicolás LeozMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Torneo Apertura2Sun2020-01-2618:00 Sol de América1–0Sport Luqueño520Estadio Luís Alfonso GiagniJosé MéndezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura2Sun2020-01-2620:15 Guaraní1–0Cerro Porteño1,909Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo LivieresJuan BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura3Fri2020-01-3118:00 Sport Luqueño1–1Guaireña FC740Estadio Gunther VogelDavid OjedaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura3Fri2020-01-3120:15 Cerro Porteño4–1Sol de América10,086Estadio General Pablo RojasMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Torneo Apertura3Sat2020-02-0118:00 12 de Octubre1–3Guaraní1,357Estadio Luis Alberto Salinas TanasioJosé MéndezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura3Sat2020-02-0120:15 Olimpia4–2San Lorenzo12,315Estadio Manuel FerreiraJuan BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura3Sun2020-02-0218:00 River Plate3–2General Díaz86Estadio River PlateJulio QuintanaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura3Sun2020-02-0220:15 Nacional1–2Libertad732Estadio Arsenio EricoJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura4Fri2020-02-0718:00 Guaireña FC2–0Sol de América5,127Estadio Parque del GuairáDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura4Fri2020-02-0720:15 Libertad2–1River Plate4,200Estadio Dr. Nicolás LeozArnaldo SamaniegoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura4Sat2020-02-0818:00 San Lorenzo1–1Nacional764Estadio Gunther VogelCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura4Sat2020-02-0820:15 Guaraní4–2Olimpia2,024Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo LivieresDavid OjedaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura4Sun2020-02-0919:00 12 de Octubre1–4Cerro Porteño3,881Estadio Luis Alberto Salinas TanasioJulio QuintanaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura4Mon2020-02-1018:30 General Díaz1–3Sport Luqueño511Estadio Gunther VogelGiancarlo JuliadozaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura5Fri2020-02-1420:00 Sport Luqueño1–2Libertad319Estadio Luis Alberto Salinas TanasioEber AguinoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura5Sat2020-02-1519:15 Cerro Porteño2–2Guaireña FC16,018Estadio General Pablo RojasCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura5Sat2020-02-1521:30 Nacional1–2Guaraní238Estadio Arsenio EricoJuan BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura5Sun2020-02-1618:00 Sol de América3–1General Díaz334Estadio Luís Alfonso GiagniDavid OjedaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura5Sun2020-02-1620:15 Olimpia4–012 de Octubre17,980Estadio Manuel FerreiraJosé MéndezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura5Mon2020-02-1718:30 River Plate4–2San Lorenzo153Estadio River PlateJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura6Fri2020-02-2118:00 12 de Octubre0–2Nacional428Estadio Luis Alberto Salinas TanasioDavid OjedaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura6Fri2020-02-2120:15 Libertad2–1Sol de América639Estadio Dr. Nicolás LeozCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura6Sun2020-02-2317:45 Olimpia1–1Cerro Porteño18,325Estadio Manuel FerreiraEber AguinoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura6Mon2020-02-2418:00 General Díaz1–1Guaireña FC660Estadio General Adrián JaraMarco FrancoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura6Mon2020-02-2420:15 San Lorenzo0–0Sport Luqueño901Estadio Gunther VogelJosé MéndezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura7Fri2020-02-2820:00 Guaireña FC3–2Libertad6,849Estadio Parque del GuairáJosé MéndezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura7Sat2020-02-2918:00 River Plate0–212 de Octubre142Estadio River PlateEber AguinoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura7Sat2020-02-2920:15 Nacional1–0Olimpia630Estadio Arsenio EricoJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura7Sun2020-03-0118:00 Cerro Porteño0–1General Díaz8,997Estadio General Pablo RojasDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura7Sun2020-03-0120:15 Sport Luqueño0–3Guaraní579Estadio River PlateCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura7Mon2020-03-0219:30 Sol de América2–1San Lorenzo335Estadio Luís Alfonso GiagniGiancarlo JuliadozaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura8Fri2020-03-0618:00 12 de Octubre3–2Sport Luqueño241Estadio Luis Alberto Salinas TanasioDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura8Fri2020-03-0620:15 Nacional0–0Cerro Porteño697Estadio Arsenio EricoGiancarlo JuliadozaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura8Sat2020-03-0718:30 Libertad5–1General Díaz519Estadio Dr. Nicolás LeozJuan BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura8Sat2020-03-0720:45 Guaraní1–1Sol de América697Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo LivieresJulio QuintanaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura8Sun2020-03-0818:00 San Lorenzo1–1Guaireña FC1,642Estadio Gunther VogelEber AguinoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura8Sun2020-03-0820:15 Olimpia1–1River Plate11,983Estadio Manuel FerreiraCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura9Tue2020-07-2116:00 River Plate1–1NacionalEstadio River PlateDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura9Tue2020-07-2118:30 Cerro Porteño2–1LibertadEstadio General Pablo RojasCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura9Wed2020-07-2216:00 General Díaz2–1San LorenzoEstadio General Adrián JaraDavid OjedaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura9Wed2020-07-2218:30 Sport Luqueño2–2OlimpiaEstadio Feliciano CáceresMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Torneo Apertura9Thu2020-07-2318:00 Guaireña FC1–1GuaraníEstadio Parque del GuairáJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura10Sat2020-07-2516:00 San Lorenzo1–2LibertadDANOI Ammochostos-EpistrofiJosé MéndezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura10Sun2020-07-2601:30 River Plate0–2Cerro PorteñoDANOI Ammochostos-EpistrofiMatch Report
Torneo Apertura10Sun2020-07-2616:00 Nacional1–2Sport LuqueñoDANOI Ammochostos-EpistrofiEber AguinoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura10Mon2020-07-2701:30 Olimpia4–0Sol de AméricaDANOI Ammochostos-EpistrofiCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura10Mon2020-07-2716:00 12 de Octubre0–2Guaireña FCDANOI Ammochostos-EpistrofiArnaldo SamaniegoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura10Tue2020-07-2801:30 Guaraní0–0General DíazDANOI Ammochostos-EpistrofiMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Torneo Apertura11Fri2020-07-3116:00 Sport Luqueño0–1River PlateDANOI Ammochostos-EpistrofiJuan BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura11Sat2020-08-0101:30 General Díaz1–112 de OctubreDANOI Ammochostos-EpistrofiJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura11Sat2020-08-0116:00 Sol de América1–1NacionalDANOI Ammochostos-EpistrofiJosé MéndezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura11Sun2020-08-0201:30 Libertad1–3GuaraníDANOI Ammochostos-EpistrofiCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura11Sun2020-08-0216:00 Cerro Porteño4–1San LorenzoEstadio General Pablo RojasDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura11Mon2020-08-0301:30 Guaireña FC0–1OlimpiaDANOI Ammochostos-EpistrofiEber AguinoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura9Wed2020-08-0516:00 Sol de América0–112 de OctubreEstadio Luís Alfonso GiagniJuan BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura6Wed2020-08-0518:30 Guaraní3–0River PlateEstadio Rogelio Lorenzo LivieresDavid OjedaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura12Fri2020-08-0716:00 Guaireña FC0–0NacionalEstadio Parque del GuairáMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Torneo Apertura12Fri2020-08-0718:30 Sport Luqueño0–1Cerro PorteñoEstadio Feliciano CáceresJosé MéndezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura12Sat2020-08-0816:00 General Díaz1–3OlimpiaEstadio General Adrián JaraArnaldo SamaniegoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura12Sat2020-08-0818:30 Libertad1–112 de OctubreEstadio Dr. Nicolás LeozDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura12Sun2020-08-0916:00 Sol de América0–0River PlateEstadio Luís Alfonso GiagniJulio QuintanaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura12Sun2020-08-0918:30 San Lorenzo1–1GuaraníEstadio Gunther VogelJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura13Tue2020-08-1118:00 Nacional3–0General DíazEstadio Arsenio EricoJulio QuintanaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura13Wed2020-08-1216:00 River Plate2–1Guaireña FCEstadio River PlateJosé MéndezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura13Thu2020-08-1309:30 12 de Octubre1–0San LorenzoEstadio Luis Alberto Salinas TanasioMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Torneo Apertura13Thu2020-08-1316:00 Cerro Porteño1–0GuaraníEstadio General Pablo RojasCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura13Thu2020-08-1318:30 Olimpia2–1LibertadEstadio Manuel FerreiraEber AguinoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura13Fri2020-08-1418:00 Sport Luqueño2–2Sol de AméricaEstadio Feliciano CáceresDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura14Sun2020-08-1616:00 General Díaz2–1River PlateEstadio General Adrián JaraCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura14Sun2020-08-1618:30 Guaraní2–212 de OctubreEstadio Rogelio Lorenzo LivieresJuan BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura14Mon2020-08-1716:00 San Lorenzo2–2OlimpiaEstadio Gunther VogelDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura14Mon2020-08-1718:30 Libertad2–0NacionalEstadio Dr. Nicolás LeozMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Torneo Apertura14Tue2020-08-1816:00 Guaireña FC0–1Sport LuqueñoEstadio Parque del GuairáJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura14Tue2020-08-1818:30 Sol de América0–1Cerro PorteñoEstadio Luís Alfonso GiagniEber AguinoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura15Fri2020-08-2115:00 Nacional2–0San LorenzoEstadio Arsenio EricoArnaldo SamaniegoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura15Fri2020-08-2117:15 Olimpia1–2GuaraníEstadio Manuel FerreiraEber AguinoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura15Sat2020-08-2216:30 Cerro Porteño1–012 de OctubreEstadio General Pablo RojasEduardo LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura15Sat2020-08-2219:00 River Plate1–2LibertadEstadio River PlateJuan BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura15Sun2020-08-2316:30 Sport Luqueño4–1General DíazEstadio Feliciano CáceresMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Torneo Apertura15Sun2020-08-2319:00 Sol de América2–1Guaireña FCEstadio Luís Alfonso GiagniCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura16Tue2020-08-2516:30 Guaraní1–0NacionalEstadio Rogelio Lorenzo LivieresJosé MéndezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura16Tue2020-08-2519:00 San Lorenzo0–0River PlateEstadio Gunther VogelJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura16Wed2020-08-2617:00 Guaireña FC1–2Cerro PorteñoEstadio Parque del GuairáDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura16Wed2020-08-2619:30 12 de Octubre0–3OlimpiaEstadio Luis Alberto Salinas TanasioCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura16Thu2020-08-2716:30 General Díaz1–1Sol de AméricaEstadio General Adrián JaraJuan BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura16Thu2020-08-2719:00 Libertad0–0Sport LuqueñoEstadio Dr. Nicolás LeozArnaldo SamaniegoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura17Sat2020-08-2916:30 River Plate1–0GuaraníEstadio River PlateArnaldo SamaniegoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura17Sat2020-08-2919:00 Nacional0–012 de OctubreEstadio Arsenio EricoDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura17Sun2020-08-3017:30 Cerro Porteño2–0OlimpiaEstadio General Pablo RojasEber AguinoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura17Mon2020-08-3116:30 Sport Luqueño0–0San LorenzoEstadio Feliciano CáceresJosé MéndezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura17Mon2020-08-3119:00 Sol de América1–3LibertadEstadio Luís Alfonso GiagniMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Torneo Apertura17Tue2020-09-0117:00 Guaireña FC2–1General DíazEstadio Parque del GuairáJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura18Fri2020-09-0417:00 12 de Octubre0–1River PlateEstadio Luis Alberto Salinas TanasioJulio QuintanaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura18Fri2020-09-0419:30 Guaraní3–0Sport LuqueñoEstadio Rogelio Lorenzo LivieresJuan BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura18Sat2020-09-0517:30 Libertad5–2Guaireña FCEstadio Dr. Nicolás LeozDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura18Sat2020-09-0520:00 Olimpia4–0NacionalEstadio Manuel FerreiraMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Torneo Apertura18Sun2020-09-0617:00 San Lorenzo1–1Sol de AméricaEstadio Gunther VogelGiancarlo JuliadozaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura18Sun2020-09-0619:30 General Díaz1–3Cerro PorteñoEstadio General Adrián JaraCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura19Fri2020-09-1117:00 Sport Luqueño2–112 de OctubreEstadio Feliciano CáceresCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura19Fri2020-09-1119:30 River Plate0–4OlimpiaEstadio River PlateDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura19Sat2020-09-1217:30 Sol de América1–2GuaraníEstadio Luís Alfonso GiagniJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura19Sat2020-09-1220:00 General Díaz0–2LibertadEstadio General Adrián JaraJuan BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura19Sun2020-09-1317:00 Guaireña FC4–0San LorenzoEstadio Parque del GuairáMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Torneo Apertura19Tue2020-09-1518:30 Cerro Porteño1–0NacionalEstadio General Pablo RojasDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura20Fri2020-09-1819:00 12 de Octubre3–1Sol de AméricaEstadio Luis Alberto Salinas TanasioJulio QuintanaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura20Sat2020-09-1917:00 San Lorenzo2–1General DíazEstadio Gunther VogelDerlis LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura20Sat2020-09-1919:30 Olimpia7–0Sport LuqueñoEstadio Manuel FerreiraGiancarlo JuliadozaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura20Sun2020-09-2017:00 Guaraní0–0Guaireña FCEstadio Rogelio Lorenzo LivieresArnaldo SamaniegoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura20Sun2020-09-2019:30 Libertad0–0Cerro PorteñoEstadio Dr. Nicolás LeozEber AguinoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura20Mon2020-09-2119:00 Nacional1–2River PlateEstadio Arsenio EricoCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura21Fri2020-09-2518:00 Guaireña FC3–312 de OctubreEstadio Parque del GuairáGiancarlo JuliadozaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura21Sat2020-09-2619:30 Libertad3–0San LorenzoEstadio Dr. Nicolás LeozCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura21Sat2020-09-2619:30 Sol de América2–4OlimpiaEstadio Luís Alfonso GiagniEber AguinoMatch Report
Torneo Apertura21Sat2020-09-2619:30 Cerro Porteño3–1River PlateEstadio General Pablo RojasJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura21Sun2020-09-2717:00 Sport Luqueño1–0NacionalEstadio Feliciano CáceresMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Torneo Apertura21Sun2020-09-2719:30 General Díaz0–1GuaraníEstadio General Adrián JaraDavid OjedaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura22Fri2020-10-0217:00 Nacional2–2Sol de AméricaEstadio Arsenio EricoJuan LópezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura22Fri2020-10-0219:30 San Lorenzo1–1Cerro PorteñoEstadio Gunther VogelGiancarlo JuliadozaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura22Sat2020-10-0317:00 River Plate0–0Sport LuqueñoEstadio River PlateDavid OjedaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura22Sat2020-10-0319:30 12 de Octubre3–3General DíazEstadio Luis Alberto Salinas TanasioCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura22Sun2020-10-0417:30 Olimpia1–1Guaireña FCEstadio Manuel FerreiraJulio QuintanaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura22Sun2020-10-0419:45 Guaraní1–1LibertadEstadio Rogelio Lorenzo LivieresMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Clausura1Fri2020-10-1618:00 General Díaz0–1San LorenzoEstadio General Adrián JaraDavid OjedaMatch Report
Clausura1Fri2020-10-1620:15 Olimpia1–1NacionalEstadio Manuel FerreiraGiancarlo JuliadozaMatch Report
Clausura1Sat2020-10-1718:00 Sol de América1–0GuaraníEstadio Luís Alfonso GiagniMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Clausura1Sat2020-10-1720:15 Guaireña FC0–3LibertadEstadio Parque del GuairáJuan LópezMatch Report
Clausura1Sun2020-10-1818:00 River Plate1–212 de OctubreEstadio River PlateMarcos GaleanoMatch Report
Clausura1Sun2020-10-1820:15 Cerro Porteño2–0Sport LuqueñoEstadio General Pablo RojasCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Clausura2Fri2020-10-2319:30 12 de Octubre2–1General DíazEstadio Luis Alberto Salinas TanasioJuan LópezMatch Report
Clausura2Sat2020-10-2418:00 Sport Luqueño2–0River PlateEstadio Feliciano CáceresDavid OjedaMatch Report
Clausura2Sat2020-10-2420:15 Guaireña FC2–1OlimpiaEstadio Parque del GuairáMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Clausura2Sun2020-10-2518:00 San Lorenzo1–1NacionalEstadio Gunther VogelMarcos GaleanoMatch Report
Clausura2Sun2020-10-2520:15 Libertad0–2Sol de AméricaEstadio Dr. Nicolás LeozCarlos BenítezMatch Report
Clausura2Mon2020-10-2619:30 Guaraní1–1Cerro PorteñoEstadio Rogelio Lorenzo LivieresGiancarlo JuliadozaMatch Report

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.