Final phase

Final (April 17, 2021)

Barcelona won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (February 10, 2021 to March 4, 2021)

Feb 10
Sevilla
Barcelona
Mar 3
Barcelona
Sevilla
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Final.
Feb 11
Athletic Club
Levante
Mar 4
Levante
Athletic Club
Athletic Club won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (February 2, 2021 to February 4, 2021)

Sevilla won match in normal time and advance to Semi-finals.
Levante won match following extra time and advance to Semi-finals.
Barcelona won match following extra time and advance to Semi-finals.
Athletic Club won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (January 26, 2021 to January 28, 2021)

Levante won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Villarreal won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Betis won match following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Sevilla won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Almería won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Barcelona won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Granada won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Athletic Club won match in normal time and advance to Quarter-finals.

Round of 32 (January 16, 2021 to January 21, 2021)

Valladolid won match following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Almería won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Girona won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Levante won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Sevilla won match following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Rayo Vallecano won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Granada won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Osasuna won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Betis won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Navalcarnero won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Villarreal won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Valencia won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Real Sociedad won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Alcoyano won match following extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Athletic Club won match in normal time and advance to Round of 16.
Barcelona won match following extra time and advance to Round of 16.

Initial phase

Second round (January 5, 2021 to January 7, 2021)

UD Ibiza won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Córdoba won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Sevilla won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Villarreal won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Valladolid won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Alcorcón won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Elche won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Almería won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Levante won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Leganés won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Rayo Vallecano won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Betis won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Navalcarnero won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Granada won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Cornellà won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Alavés won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Osasuna won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Espanyol won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Tenerife won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Fuenlabrada won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Málaga won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Peña Deportiva won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Sporting Gijón won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Valencia won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Final
Girona won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Cádiz won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Alcoyano won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Eibar won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.

First round (December 15, 2020 to December 30, 2020)

Lugo won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Huesca won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Tenerife won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Valladolid won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Club Portugalete won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Osasuna won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Leganés won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Sevilla won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Oviedo won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Málaga won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Alcorcón won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Burgos won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Almería won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Castellón won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Sporting Gijón won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Córdoba won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Numancia won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Valencia won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Espanyol won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Atlético Madrid won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
SD Amorebieta won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Sabadell won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Fuenlabrada won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Zaragoza won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Levante won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Linares won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Las Rozas CF won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Yeclano won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Mallorca won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Marbella won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
CF La Nucía won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Alavés won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Villarreal won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Elche won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Cornellà won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
La Coruña won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Navalcarnero won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
UD Ibiza won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Leonesa won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Cádiz won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
UD Mutilvera won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Girona won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Granada won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Rayo Vallecano won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Getafe won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Betis won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Peña Deportiva won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Las Palmas won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Pontevedra won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Alcoyano won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
UD Socuéllamos won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Eibar won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Celta Vigo won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Haro Deportivo won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Zamora CF won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
UE Olot won match in normal time and advance to Second round.

Preliminary round (November 11, 2020)

CD Rincón won match in normal time and advance to First round.
Racing Murcia won match in normal time and advance to First round.
CE Cardassar won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to First round.
CD Anaitasuna won match in normal time and advance to First round.
Racing Rioja CF won match in normal time and advance to First round.
CD Cantolagua won match in normal time and advance to First round.
UD Tomares won match in normal time and advance to First round.
CD Ribadumia won match in normal time and advance to First round.
CD Marchamalo won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to First round.
CD Buñol won match in normal time and advance to First round.

Leaders

Nationalities 2020-2021 Copa del Rey

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.