Final phase

Final (April 21, 2018)

Barcelona won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (January 31, 2018 to February 8, 2018)

Feb 1
Barcelona
Valencia
Feb 8
Valencia
Barcelona
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Jan 31
Leganés
Sevilla
Feb 7
Sevilla
Leganés
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (January 17, 2018 to January 25, 2018)

Jan 17
Espanyol
Barcelona
Jan 25
Barcelona
Espanyol
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 18
Leganés
Real Madrid
Jan 24
Real Madrid
Leganés
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Jan 17
Valencia
Alavés
Jan 24
Alavés
Valencia
Valencia won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Semi-finals.
Jan 17
Atlético Madrid
Sevilla
Jan 23
Sevilla
Atlético Madrid
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (January 3, 2018 to January 11, 2018)

Jan 3
Las Palmas
Valencia
Jan 9
Valencia
Las Palmas
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 4
Celta Vigo
Barcelona
Jan 11
Barcelona
Celta Vigo
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 4
Leganés
Villarreal
Jan 10
Villarreal
Leganés
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Jan 3
SD Formentera
Alavés
Jan 10
Alavés
SD Formentera
Alavés won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 4
Numancia
Real Madrid
Jan 10
Real Madrid
Numancia
Real Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 3
Lleida
Atlético Madrid
Jan 9
Atlético Madrid
Lleida
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Jan 4
Espanyol
Levante
Jan 11
Levante
Espanyol
Espanyol won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
4–1
Jan 3
Cádiz
Sevilla
Jan 11
Sevilla
Cádiz
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.

Round of 32 (October 24, 2017 to November 30, 2017)

Oct 26
La Coruña
Las Palmas
Nov 29
Las Palmas
La Coruña
Las Palmas won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 25
Valladolid
Leganés
Nov 28
Leganés
Valladolid
Leganés won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 24
Numancia
Málaga
Nov 28
Málaga
Numancia
Numancia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 24
Real Murcia
Barcelona
Nov 29
Barcelona
Real Murcia
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 26
Tenerife
Espanyol
Nov 30
Espanyol
Tenerife
Espanyol won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 25
Ponferradina
Villarreal
Nov 30
Villarreal
Ponferradina
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 25
SD Formentera
Athletic Club
Nov 29
Athletic Club
SD Formentera
SD Formentera won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 26
Fuenlabrada
Real Madrid
Nov 28
Real Madrid
Fuenlabrada
Real Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 26
Lleida
Real Sociedad
Nov 29
Real Sociedad
Lleida
Results are the aggregate results over two legs.
Oct 25
Elche
Atlético Madrid
Nov 29
Atlético Madrid
Elche
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
4–0
Oct 24
Getafe
Alavés
Nov 30
Alavés
Getafe
Alavés won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 24
Zaragoza
Valencia
Nov 30
Valencia
Zaragoza
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
3–1
Oct 26
Girona
Levante
Nov 28
Levante
Girona
Levante won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 24
Cartagena
Sevilla
Nov 29
Sevilla
Cartagena
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 25
Eibar
Celta Vigo
Nov 28
Celta Vigo
Eibar
Celta Vigo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
6–5
Oct 24
Cádiz
Betis
Nov 30
Betis
Cádiz
Cádiz won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Initial phase

Third round (September 19, 2017 to September 21, 2017)

Numancia won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
SD Formentera won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Tenerife won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Ponferradina won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Fuenlabrada won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Cartagena won match following extra time and advance to Round of 32.
Elche won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Cádiz won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Real Murcia won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Valladolid won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.
Zaragoza won match in normal time and advance to Round of 32.

Second round (September 5, 2017 to September 7, 2017)

Cádiz won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Lugo won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Olot won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Gim. Segoviana won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Córdoba won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Sporting Gijón won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Numancia won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
UD Logroñés won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Ponferradina won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Fuenlabrada won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Calahorra won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Lleida won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Third round.
Elche won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Talavera won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Cartagena won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Hércules won match following extra time and advance to Third round.
Valladolid won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Real Murcia won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Zaragoza won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Tenerife won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Leonesa won match in normal time and advance to Third round.
Osasuna won match following extra time and advance to Third round.

First round (August 30, 2017 to September 6, 2017)

Calahorra won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Elche won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
CD Mirandés won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Gim. Segoviana won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
SD Leioa won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Durango won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Olot won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.
Real Murcia won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Lleida won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
UD Logroñés won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Ponferradina won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Marbella won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Unión Adarve won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Antequera won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
CF Lorca Dep won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
Cartagena won match following extra time and advance to Second round.
Talavera won match in normal time and advance to Second round.
SD Formentera won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Second round.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Barcelona9711242+222214,752Luis Suárez - 5Jasper Cillessen
2Club Crest Sevilla9711199+10225,878Joaquín Correa - 5Sergio Rico
3Club Crest Valencia8413148+6136,967Luciano Vietto, Rodrigo... - 3Jaume Doménech
3Club Crest Leganés8413880131,433Nabil El Zhar, Claudio Beauvue... - 1Nereo Champagne
5Club Crest Alavés6501124+8152,822Munir El Haddadi - 4Antonio Sivera
5Club Crest Real Madrid6321116+51112,518Lucas Vázquez, Borja Mayoral - 3Kiko Casilla
5Club Crest Atlético Madrid6312136+7109,344Fernando Torres - 3Miguel Ángel Moyá
5Club Crest Espanyol631276+1104,201Gerard Moreno - 3Diego López
9Club Crest Numancia633178-1124,394Guillermo - 2Munir
9Club Crest SD Formentera6322810-211275Kingsley Fobi, Fernando Liñán... - 1Marcos Contreras
9Club Crest Lleida6313410-6104,177Manu Molina, Bojan Radulovic... - 1Diego Rivas Rego
9Club Crest Cádiz630399094,423David Barral - 3Rubén Yáñez
9Club Crest Levante421154+174,989José Luis Morales - 2Raúl Fernández
9Club Crest Celta Vigo421147-3710,669Iago Aspas, John Guidetti... - 1Sergio Álvarez
9Club Crest Villarreal420253+266,061Cédric Bakambu - 2Mariano Barbosa
9Club Crest Las Palmas411279-243,779Jonathan Calleri - 3Leandro Chichizola, Raúl Lizoain
17Club Crest Ponferradina540153+212833Sergio Cidoncha - 2Dinu Moldovan
17Club Crest Real Murcia53021011-191,582Víctor Curto - 3Alejandro Santomé
17Club Crest Cartagena530259-492,517Cristo Martín, Jesús Álvaro... - 1Marcos Morales Muñoz
17Club Crest Elche522178-183,558Lolo - 2Vallejo
17Club Crest Tenerife421194+57Juan Carlos - 3Carlos Abad
17Club Crest Fuenlabrada421175+27Dioni, Álvaro Portilla - 2Jordi Codina
17Club Crest Valladolid420273+467,289Antonio Cotán, Asier Villalibre - 2Isaac Becerra
17Club Crest Zaragoza420256-165,391Jorge Pombo - 2Cristian Álvarez, Álvaro Ratón
17Club Crest Real Sociedad210133038,819Juanmi, Sergio Canales... - 1Toño Ramírez
17Club Crest Betis210156-1325,829Cristian Tello, Sergio León - 2Dani Giménez
17Club Crest La Coruña210146-2311,951Borja Valle - 2Costel Pantilimon, Przemysław Tytoń
17Club Crest Athletic Club201112-1114,294Raúl García - 1Iago Herrerín, Kepa Arrizabalaga
17Club Crest Málaga201123-1113,326Recio, Adrián González - 1Andrés Prieto
17Club Crest Girona201113-216,446Johan Mojica - 1Gorka Iraizoz, Yassine Bounou
17Club Crest Eibar200213-203,432Sergi Enrich - 1Asier Riesgo, Marko Dmitrović
17Club Crest Getafe200204-407,731Emiliano Martínez
33Club Crest UD Logroñés321174+37500Antxón Muneta, Maranhão... - 1Fermín Sobrón
33Club Crest Olot321134-17735Alberto Toril, Héctor Simón - 1Xavier Ginard Torres
33Club Crest Gim. Segoviana320142+26Dani Calleja, Quino - 1Monte
33Club Crest Talavera320142+26833Jesús Jiménez - 2Sergio Arenas
33Club Crest Calahorra320143+16Xabi Barace, Adrien Goñi... - 1Gonzalo Gómez
33Club Crest Sporting Gijón211121+14Stefan Šćepović, Nacho Méndez - 1Daniel Martín
33Club Crest Lugo211112-14Guillermo Donoso - 1Roberto
33Club Crest Osasuna21013303Xisco, Quique - 1Manu Herrera
33Club Crest Hércules21012203600Juli, Chechu - 1Iván Buigues
33Club Crest Córdoba210156-13Saša Marković, Sergi Guardiola - 2Igor Stefanović, Paweł Kieszek
33Club Crest Leonesa210146-237,484Isaac Carcelen - 2Jesús
44Club Crest Unión Adarve211110+14Cristian Parra
44Club Crest Durango210153+23Josu Egaña, Adri Abasolo - 1Andoni Errasti
44Club Crest CF Lorca Dep210143+13Sánchez - 1Simón Ballester
44Club Crest Antequera21013303Toni Conejo - 1Buzo
44Club Crest Marbella21013303José Corpas - 1Wilfred
44Club Crest CD Mirandés21013303Eloy Gila - 1Sergio Pérez Leyva
44Club Crest SD Leioa210123-13Urtzi Iturrioz Urkiza
44Club Crest Mallorca10110001Miquel Parera
44Club Crest Gimnàstic101111013,121Manu Barreiro - 1José Perales
44Club Crest Reus100101-102,753Roberto Santamaría
44Club Crest Almería100101-10Fernando
44Club Crest Oviedo100101-1010,574Alfonso Herrero
44Club Crest Albacete100123-10Jérémie Bela - 2Danny Carvajal
44Club Crest Alcoyano100101-10Miguel Bañuz
44Club Crest Atl Baleares100101-10Carl Klaus
44Club Crest Alcorcón100124-202,433Nicolao Dumitru, Jonathan Pereira - 1Dani Jiménez
44Club Crest Mérida100102-20Felipe Ramos Sánchez
44Club Crest Lorca FC100124-203,726Nando, Dani Ojeda - 1Franco Torgnascioli
44Club Crest Huesca100102-202,971Ander Bardají
44Club Crest Ferrol100114-30Gonzalo García - 1Franco Parón
44Club Crest Rayo Vallecano100103-307,286Mario Fernández
44Club Crest Granada100103-30Rui Silva
66Club Crest Olímpic Xàtiva10111101
66Club Crest Tarazona10111101
66Club Crest Badalona10102201
66Club Crest Melilla100101-10
66Club Crest UCAM Murcia100112-10
66Club Crest Majadahonda100101-10
66Club Crest Toledo100101-10
66Club Crest Racing Sant100112-10
66Club Crest San Fernando100112-10
66Club Crest Real Unión100101-10
66Club Crest Peña Sport100112-10
66Club Crest Cacereño100113-20
66Club Crest Bouzas100102-20
66Club Crest Villanovense100113-20
66Club Crest Pontevedra100102-20
66Club Crest Arcos100102-20
66Club Crest Gimnastica100103-30
66Club Crest Real Avilés100104-40
League Table Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
1Club Crest Barcelona4400130+13123.00531162+4102.00
2Club Crest Sevilla4400112+9123.00531182+6102.00
3Club Crest Valencia4301104+692.25411244041.00
3Club Crest Leganés421132+171.75420256-161.50
5Club Crest Alavés330071+693.00320153+262.00
5Club Crest Real Madrid302156-120.67330060+693.00
5Club Crest Atlético Madrid320172+562.00311164+241.33
5Club Crest Espanyol320154+162.00311122041.33
9Club Crest Numancia210124-231.50523054+191.80
9Club Crest SD Formentera421178-171.75311112-141.33
9Club Crest Lleida310215-431.00421135-271.75
9Club Crest Cádiz420234-161.50210165+131.50
9Club Crest Levante201113-210.50220041+363.00
9Club Crest Celta Vigo211021+142.00210126-431.50
9Club Crest Villarreal220051+463.00200202-200.00
9Club Crest Las Palmas201134-110.50210145-131.50
17Club Crest Ponferradina330040+493.00210113-231.50
17Club Crest Real Murcia4301106+492.25100105-500.00
17Club Crest Cartagena320145-162.00210114-331.50
17Club Crest Elche211043+142.00311135-241.33
17Club Crest Tenerife101000011.00320194+562.00
17Club Crest Fuenlabrada210122031.50211053+242.00
17Club Crest Valladolid100112-100.00320161+562.00
17Club Crest Zaragoza320142+262.00100114-300.00
17Club Crest Real Sociedad100123-100.00110010+133.00
17Club Crest Betis100135-200.00110021+133.00
17Club Crest La Coruña100114-300.00110032+133.00
17Club Crest Athletic Club100101-100.00101011011.00
17Club Crest Málaga101011011.00100112-100.00
17Club Crest Girona100102-200.00101011011.00
17Club Crest Eibar100112-100.00100101-100.00
17Club Crest Getafe100101-100.00100103-300.00
33Club Crest UD Logroñés220040+463.00201134-110.50
33Club Crest Olot110010+133.00311124-241.33
33Club Crest Gim. Segoviana210121+131.50110021+133.00
33Club Crest Talavera320142+262.0000000000
33Club Crest Calahorra320143+162.0000000000
33Club Crest Sporting Gijón100111000.00211010+142.00
33Club Crest Lugo00000000311112-141.33
33Club Crest Osasuna110032+133.00100101-100.00
33Club Crest Hércules210122031.5000000000
33Club Crest Córdoba100114-300.00110042+233.00
33Club Crest Leonesa100104-400.00110042+233.00
44Club Crest Unión Adarve00000000311110+141.33
44Club Crest Durango00000000210153+231.50
44Club Crest CF Lorca Dep110031+233.00100112-100.00
44Club Crest Antequera110020+233.00100113-200.00
44Club Crest Marbella100112-100.00110021+133.00
44Club Crest CD Mirandés00000000210133031.50
44Club Crest SD Leioa110021+133.00100102-200.00
44Club Crest Mallorca100100000.00101000011.00
44Club Crest Gimnàstic100111000.00101000011.00
44Club Crest Reus100101-100.0000000000
44Club Crest Almería00000000100101-100.00
44Club Crest Oviedo100101-100.0000000000
44Club Crest Albacete00000000100123-100.00
44Club Crest Alcoyano00000000100101-100.00
44Club Crest Atl Baleares00000000100101-100.00
44Club Crest Alcorcón100124-200.0000000000
44Club Crest Mérida00000000100102-200.00
44Club Crest Lorca FC100124-200.0000000000
44Club Crest Huesca100102-200.0000000000
44Club Crest Ferrol00000000100114-300.00
44Club Crest Rayo Vallecano100103-300.0000000000
44Club Crest Granada00000000100103-300.00
66Club Crest Olímpic Xàtiva100111000.00101000011.00
66Club Crest Tarazona00000000201111010.50
66Club Crest Badalona101022011.0000000000
66Club Crest Melilla00000000100101-100.00
66Club Crest UCAM Murcia00000000100112-100.00
66Club Crest Majadahonda100101-100.0000000000
66Club Crest Toledo00000000100101-100.00
66Club Crest Racing Sant00000000100112-100.00
66Club Crest San Fernando100112-100.0000000000
66Club Crest Real Unión00000000100101-100.00
66Club Crest Peña Sport100112-100.0000000000
66Club Crest Cacereño00000000100113-200.00
66Club Crest Bouzas00000000100102-200.00
66Club Crest Villanovense00000000100113-200.00
66Club Crest Pontevedra00000000100102-200.00
66Club Crest Arcos00000000100102-200.00
66Club Crest Gimnastica100103-300.0000000000
66Club Crest Real Avilés00000000100104-400.00

Leaders

Nationalities 2017-2018 Copa del Rey

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.