Scores & Fixtures 2019-2020 Premier Division

Scores & Fixtures 2019-2020 Premier Division Table
Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
1Sat2019-08-0315:00 Baroka FC2–2Cape Town City2,224Peter Mokaba StadiumVictor GomesMatch Report
1Sat2019-08-0315:00 Chippa Utd0–0Stellenbosch FC3,878Nelson Mandela Bay StadiumOlani QwindaMatch Report
1Sat2019-08-0315:00 Sundowns2–0SuperSport10,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
1Sat2019-08-0318:00 Orlando Pirates3–1Bloem Celtic27,000Orlando StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
1Sat2019-08-0320:15 AmaZulu0–3Bidvest Wits1,000King Goodwill Zwelithini StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
1Sun2019-08-0415:00 Highlands Park2–3Kaizer Chiefs15,000Makhulong StadiumEugene MdluliMatch Report
1Sun2019-08-0415:00 Black Leopards0–1Polokwane City18,000Thohoyandou StadiumCedrick MuvhaliMatch Report
1Sun2019-08-0415:00 Golden Arrows1–0Maritzburg Utd2,000Sugar Ray Xulu StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
2Tue2019-08-0619:30 Bidvest Wits0–1Baroka FC1,500BidVest StadiumTshidiso MarupingMatch Report
2Fri2019-08-0920:00 Maritzburg Utd1–1Highlands Park2,000Harry Gwala StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
2Sat2019-08-1015:00 Polokwane City1–0AmaZulu2,500Pietersburg StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
2Sat2019-08-1018:00 Cape Town City1–0Stellenbosch FC4,000Cape Town StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
2Sat2019-08-1020:15 Kaizer Chiefs1–0Black Leopards5,000Moses Mabhida StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
2Sun2019-08-1115:00 Bloem Celtic5–0Golden Arrows11,500Dr. Petrus Molemela StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
2Wed2019-08-1419:30 SuperSport3–0Orlando Pirates13,500Mbombela StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
2Wed2019-08-1419:30 Chippa Utd1–1Sundowns9,002Nelson Mandela Bay StadiumVictor GomesMatch Report
3Wed2019-08-1419:30 Polokwane City0–1Bidvest Wits2,500Pietersburg StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
3Tue2019-08-2019:30 AmaZulu0–0Orlando Pirates20,000King Goodwill Zwelithini StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
3Tue2019-08-2019:30 Sundowns1–1Cape Town City6,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
3Sat2019-08-2415:00 Golden Arrows2–1Chippa Utd3,000Sugar Ray Xulu StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
3Sat2019-08-2415:00 Black Leopards1–1Highlands Park9,000Thohoyandou StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
3Sat2019-08-2418:00 Kaizer Chiefs1–1SuperSport15,000Soccer CityOlani KwindaMatch Report
3Sun2019-08-2515:00 Baroka FC0–0Bloem Celtic3,000Peter Mokaba StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
3Sun2019-08-2515:00 Stellenbosch FC0–0Maritzburg Utd2,200Coetzenburg StadiumCedrick MuvhaliMatch Report
4Tue2019-08-2719:30 Cape Town City1–2Kaizer Chiefs16,500Cape Town StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
4Tue2019-08-2719:30 Highlands Park2–1AmaZulu2,000Makhulong StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
4Wed2019-08-2819:30 Orlando Pirates0–0Golden Arrows5,000Orlando StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
4Wed2019-08-2819:30 Chippa Utd0–0Polokwane City1,830Nelson Mandela Bay StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
4Wed2019-08-2819:30 Bloem Celtic1–2Sundowns17,000Sisa Dukashe StadiumOlani KwindaMatch Report
4Wed2019-08-2819:30 Baroka FC0–2SuperSport2,000Peter Mokaba StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
4Wed2019-08-2819:30 Maritzburg Utd0–1Black Leopards5,000Harry Gwala StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
4Wed2019-08-2819:30 Bidvest Wits2–1Stellenbosch FC1,500BidVest StadiumPhilangenkosi KhumaloMatch Report
5Sat2019-09-1415:00 Golden Arrows1–1AmaZulu5,000Sugar Ray Xulu StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
5Sat2019-09-1415:00 Orlando Pirates2–1Chippa Utd10,000Orlando StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
5Sat2019-09-1418:00 Kaizer Chiefs0–1Polokwane City4,000Soccer CityMasixole BambisoMatch Report
5Sat2019-09-1420:15 SuperSport3–3Cape Town City3,497Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
5Sun2019-09-1515:00 Bloem Celtic2–1Stellenbosch FC9,800Sisa Dukashe StadiumKhulekani ThusiMatch Report
5Sun2019-09-1515:00 Black Leopards0–2Baroka FC10,000Thohoyandou StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
6Sat2019-09-2115:00 Stellenbosch FC2–2Black Leopards1,000Coetzenburg StadiumPhilangenkosi KhumaloMatch Report
6Sat2019-09-2115:00 Polokwane City3–1SuperSport2,478Pietersburg StadiumKhulekani ThusiMatch Report
6Sat2019-09-2115:00 Chippa Utd0–0Bloem Celtic3,249Nelson Mandela Bay StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
6Sat2019-09-2118:00 Sundowns2–1Maritzburg Utd6,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
6Sat2019-09-2120:15 Bidvest Wits4–3Orlando Pirates15,000BidVest StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
6Sun2019-09-2215:00 Baroka FC1–2Highlands Park2,786Peter Mokaba StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
6Sun2019-09-2215:00 Cape Town City1–1Golden Arrows4,000Cape Town StadiumVictor GomesMatch Report
6Tue2019-09-2415:00 AmaZulu0–2Kaizer Chiefs14,000King Goodwill Zwelithini StadiumCedrick MuvhaliMatch Report
7Fri2019-09-2720:00 Maritzburg Utd1–0Chippa Utd5,000Harry Gwala StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
7Sat2019-09-2815:00 Golden Arrows2–2Stellenbosch FC3,000Sugar Ray Xulu StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
7Sat2019-09-2815:00 Orlando Pirates3–3Cape Town City6,000Orlando StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
7Sat2019-09-2818:00 Kaizer Chiefs1–0Baroka FC12,000Soccer CityVictor GomesMatch Report
7Sat2019-09-2820:15 SuperSport1–0AmaZulu3,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumOlani KwindaMatch Report
7Sun2019-09-2915:00 Highlands Park2–0Polokwane City3,500Makhulong StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
7Sun2019-09-2915:00 Black Leopards1–0Bloem Celtic8,000Thohoyandou StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
8Tue2019-10-0119:30 AmaZulu2–1Cape Town City2,500King Goodwill Zwelithini StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
8Tue2019-10-0119:30 Kaizer Chiefs2–0Golden Arrows3,000Soccer CityOlani KwindaMatch Report
8Tue2019-10-0119:30 Chippa Utd0–1Bidvest Wits6,572Nelson Mandela Bay StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
8Wed2019-10-0219:30 Maritzburg Utd1–0Baroka FC4,000Harry Gwala StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
8Wed2019-10-0219:30 Polokwane City0–2Stellenbosch FC1,800Pietersburg StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
8Wed2019-10-0219:30 Black Leopards1–2Sundowns18,000Thohoyandou StadiumCedrick MuvhaliMatch Report
5Wed2019-10-2319:30 Sundowns1–0Highlands Park5,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
9Fri2019-10-2520:00 SuperSport2–2Black Leopards3,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
9Fri2019-10-2520:00 Cape Town City0–1Maritzburg Utd2,000Cape Town StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
9Sat2019-10-2615:30 Golden Arrows2–1Polokwane City3,000Sugar Ray Xulu StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
9Sat2019-10-2615:30 Stellenbosch FC1–0Orlando Pirates16,900Coetzenburg StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
9Sat2019-10-2620:15 Highlands Park2–0Chippa Utd2,000Makhulong StadiumKhulekani ThusiMatch Report
9Sun2019-10-2715:30 Baroka FC0–1AmaZulu300Peter Mokaba StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
9Sun2019-10-2715:30 Sundowns0–2Kaizer Chiefs35,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
8Tue2019-10-2919:30 Highlands Park0–1Orlando Pirates11,000Makhulong StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
8Wed2019-10-3019:30 Bloem Celtic1–1SuperSport11,500Sisa Dukashe StadiumPhilangenkosi KhumaloMatch Report
10Tue2019-11-0519:30 Orlando Pirates0–0Maritzburg Utd3,220Orlando StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
10Tue2019-11-0519:30 SuperSport0–0Golden Arrows1,845Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumOlani QwindaMatch Report
10Tue2019-11-0519:30 Bloem Celtic3–1Highlands Park8,100Sisa Dukashe StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
10Wed2019-11-0619:30 Cape Town City5–3Polokwane City300Cape Town StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
10Wed2019-11-0619:30 Baroka FC0–0Sundowns4,000Peter Mokaba StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
10Wed2019-11-0619:30 AmaZulu2–0Stellenbosch FC3,000King Goodwill Zwelithini StadiumTshidiso MarupingMatch Report
10Wed2019-11-0619:30 Chippa Utd0–2Kaizer Chiefs17,561Nelson Mandela Bay StadiumKhulekani ThusiMatch Report
11Fri2019-11-0820:00 Bidvest Wits0–1SuperSport1,000BidVest StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
11Fri2019-11-0820:00 Maritzburg Utd2–2Bloem Celtic5,000Harry Gwala StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
11Sat2019-11-0915:30 Stellenbosch FC0–0Highlands Park200Coetzenburg StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
11Sat2019-11-0915:30 Polokwane City0–1Baroka FC2,800Pietersburg StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
11Sat2019-11-0915:30 Kaizer Chiefs3–2Orlando Pirates88,000Soccer CityThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
11Sat2019-11-0920:15 AmaZulu0–2Chippa Utd2,000King Goodwill Zwelithini StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
11Sun2019-11-1015:30 Black Leopards2–1Cape Town City5,577Thohoyandou StadiumKhulekani ThusiMatch Report
11Sun2019-11-1015:30 Golden Arrows3–2Sundowns6,000Sugar Ray Xulu StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
12Tue2019-11-2619:30 Highlands Park1–1Bidvest Wits2,000Makhulong StadiumVictor GomesMatch Report
12Tue2019-11-2619:30 Sundowns1–0AmaZulu4,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
12Tue2019-11-2619:30 Orlando Pirates3–2Polokwane City4,100Orlando StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
12Wed2019-11-2719:30 Bloem Celtic0–0Cape Town City11,100Sisa Dukashe StadiumPhelelani NdabaMatch Report
12Wed2019-11-2719:30 Baroka FC0–1Golden Arrows2,500Peter Mokaba StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
12Wed2019-11-2719:30 Chippa Utd3–0Black Leopards1,863Nelson Mandela Bay StadiumPhilangenkosi KhumaloMatch Report
12Wed2019-11-2719:30 Maritzburg Utd0–2SuperSport5,000Harry Gwala StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
12Wed2019-11-2719:30 Stellenbosch FC0–4Kaizer Chiefs15,000Coetzenburg StadiumKhulekani ThusiMatch Report
13Sat2019-11-3015:30 Polokwane City0–1Bloem Celtic2,300Pietersburg StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
13Sat2019-11-3018:00 Black Leopards2–1Golden Arrows7,000Thohoyandou StadiumTshidiso MarupingMatch Report
13Sat2019-11-3018:00 Cape Town City0–0Highlands Park2,000Cape Town StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
13Sat2019-11-3020:15 SuperSport1–1Stellenbosch FC2,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumPhelelani NdabaMatch Report
13Sun2019-12-0115:30 AmaZulu0–0Maritzburg Utd3,000King Goodwill Zwelithini StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
13Sun2019-12-0115:30 Chippa Utd0–0Baroka FC4,728Nelson Mandela Bay StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
14Fri2019-12-0620:00 SuperSport2–0Highlands Park1,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumKhulekani ThusiMatch Report
14Sat2019-12-0715:30 Baroka FC2–2Orlando Pirates9,722Peter Mokaba StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
14Sat2019-12-0715:30 Black Leopards0–0AmaZulu5,141Thohoyandou StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
14Sat2019-12-0718:00 Cape Town City0–1Chippa Utd4,300Cape Town StadiumVictor GomesMatch Report
14Sat2019-12-0720:15 Kaizer Chiefs5–3Bloem Celtic22,365Soccer CityJelly ChavaniMatch Report
14Sun2019-12-0815:30 Polokwane City0–1Maritzburg Utd2,500Pietersburg StadiumEugene MdluliMatch Report
14Wed2019-12-1119:30 Sundowns3–1Stellenbosch FC6,000Loftus Versfeld StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
14Thu2019-12-1218:00 Golden Arrows0–1Bidvest Wits600Sugar Ray Xulu StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
7Tue2019-12-1719:30 Bidvest Wits1–1Sundowns5,166BidVest StadiumVictor GomesMatch Report
15Fri2019-12-2020:00 Bidvest Wits2–0Cape Town City1,000BidVest StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
15Sat2019-12-2115:30 Highlands Park2–0Golden Arrows1,200Makhulong StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
15Sat2019-12-2115:30 Baroka FC0–1Stellenbosch FC600Peter Mokaba StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
15Sat2019-12-2115:30 Orlando Pirates3–1Black Leopards25,000Orlando StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
15Sat2019-12-2118:00 Sundowns1–0Polokwane City6,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumKhulekani ThusiMatch Report
15Sat2019-12-2120:15 Chippa Utd1–0SuperSport3,852Nelson Mandela Bay StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
15Sun2019-12-2215:30 Maritzburg Utd1–1Kaizer Chiefs10,000Harry Gwala StadiumVictor GomesMatch Report
15Sun2019-12-2215:30 Bloem Celtic1–2AmaZulu12,300Sisa Dukashe StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
16Fri2020-01-0320:00 Maritzburg Utd2–1Golden Arrows4,500Harry Gwala StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
16Sat2020-01-0415:30 Polokwane City2–0Chippa Utd500Pietersburg StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
16Sat2020-01-0415:30 Stellenbosch FC0–2Bidvest Wits500Coetzenburg StadiumEugene MdluliMatch Report
16Sat2020-01-0415:30 Bloem Celtic1–1Orlando Pirates20,000Sisa Dukashe StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
16Sat2020-01-0418:00 SuperSport2–1Kaizer Chiefs21,809Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
16Sat2020-01-0420:15 AmaZulu0–3Sundowns5,683King Goodwill Zwelithini StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
16Sun2020-01-0515:30 Highlands Park2–1Black Leopards4,000Makhulong StadiumVictor GomesMatch Report
16Sun2020-01-0515:30 Cape Town City1–0Baroka FC2,500Cape Town StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
17Tue2020-01-0719:30 Sundowns0–0Bidvest Wits6,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
17Tue2020-01-0719:30 Stellenbosch FC1–2Bloem Celtic300Coetzenburg StadiumCedrick MuvhaliMatch Report
17Tue2020-01-0719:30 Polokwane City1–4Orlando Pirates7,435Pietersburg StadiumVictor GomesMatch Report
17Wed2020-01-0819:30 SuperSport2–2Maritzburg Utd2,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumOlani KwindaMatch Report
17Wed2020-01-0819:30 Golden Arrows1–0Baroka FC700Sugar Ray Xulu StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
17Wed2020-01-0819:30 Black Leopards1–2Chippa Utd4,020Thohoyandou StadiumTshidiso MarupingMatch Report
17Wed2020-01-0819:30 Cape Town City2–2AmaZulu5,000Cape Town StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
17Wed2020-01-0819:30 Kaizer Chiefs3–0Highlands Park65,000Soccer CityJelly ChavaniMatch Report
18Sat2020-01-1115:30 Baroka FC1–0Polokwane City3,500Peter Mokaba StadiumCongqo KhulasandeMatch Report
18Sat2020-01-1115:30 Highlands Park1–4Stellenbosch FC3,200Makhulong StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
18Sat2020-01-1120:15 Chippa Utd0–0Maritzburg Utd8,647Nelson Mandela Bay StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
18Sun2020-01-1215:30 Bloem Celtic4–2Black Leopards11,150Sisa Dukashe StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
18Sun2020-01-1215:30 AmaZulu0–2SuperSport3,000King Goodwill Zwelithini StadiumPhilangenkosi KhumaloMatch Report
18Sun2020-01-1215:30 Kaizer Chiefs3–0Cape Town City7,800Soccer CityVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
9Wed2020-01-1519:30 Bidvest Wits3–2Bloem Celtic1,200BidVest StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
18Wed2020-01-1519:30 Orlando Pirates1–0Sundowns28,000Orlando StadiumVictor GomesMatch Report
19Fri2020-01-1720:00 Maritzburg Utd1–0AmaZulu6,000Harry Gwala StadiumTshidiso MarupingMatch Report
19Fri2020-01-1720:00 Stellenbosch FC1–0Baroka FC750Coetzenburg StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
19Sat2020-01-1815:30 Black Leopards1–1Kaizer Chiefs18,000Thohoyandou StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
19Sat2020-01-1818:00 Orlando Pirates3–1Highlands Park5,800Orlando StadiumPhilangenkosi KhumaloMatch Report
19Sat2020-01-1820:15 Cape Town City2–0Bidvest Wits2,000Cape Town StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
19Sun2020-01-1915:30 SuperSport1–2Sundowns12,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumEugene MdluliMatch Report
19Sun2020-01-1915:30 Bloem Celtic1–1Chippa Utd3,782Sisa Dukashe StadiumThokozani MkhizeMatch Report
19Sun2020-01-1915:30 Polokwane City1–1Golden Arrows2,000Pietersburg StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
20Fri2020-01-2420:00 Cape Town City1–0Black Leopards3,500Cape Town StadiumThokozani MkhizeMatch Report
20Fri2020-01-2420:00 SuperSport3–0Chippa Utd3,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumCedrick MuvhaliMatch Report
20Sat2020-01-2515:30 Golden Arrows0–1Kaizer Chiefs25,687Sugar Ray Xulu StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
20Sat2020-01-2515:30 Stellenbosch FC1–0Polokwane City500Coetzenburg StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
20Sat2020-01-2518:00 Orlando Pirates1–0AmaZulu9,700Orlando StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
20Sun2020-01-2615:30 Baroka FC2–1Maritzburg Utd3,000Peter Mokaba StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
21Fri2020-01-3120:00 Maritzburg Utd1–1Cape Town City6,000Harry Gwala StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
21Sat2020-02-0115:30 Golden Arrows1–0SuperSport1,300Sugar Ray Xulu StadiumOlani KwindaMatch Report
21Sat2020-02-0118:00 Chippa Utd1–2Orlando Pirates27,000Nelson Mandela Bay StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
21Sat2020-02-0120:15 Highlands Park1–0Baroka FC3,244Makhulong StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
21Sun2020-02-0215:30 AmaZulu1–0Polokwane City1,500King Goodwill Zwelithini StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
21Sun2020-02-0215:30 Black Leopards2–1Stellenbosch FC6,000Thohoyandou StadiumEugene MdluliMatch Report
5Wed2020-02-1219:30 Bidvest Wits0–1Maritzburg Utd2,500BidVest StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
22Fri2020-02-1420:00 Stellenbosch FC1–0SuperSport1,000Coetzenburg StadiumTshidiso MarupingMatch Report
22Sat2020-02-1515:30 Sundowns3–0Chippa Utd5,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
22Sat2020-02-1515:30 Highlands Park2–0Bloem Celtic2,000Makhulong StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
22Sat2020-02-1515:30 Baroka FC0–1Bidvest Wits3,500Peter Mokaba StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
22Sat2020-02-1518:00 Kaizer Chiefs1–2Maritzburg Utd8,000Soccer CityEugene MdluliMatch Report
22Sat2020-02-1520:15 AmaZulu1–2Golden Arrows3,000King Goodwill Zwelithini StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
22Sun2020-02-1615:30 Black Leopards0–1Orlando Pirates18,000Thohoyandou StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
22Sun2020-02-1615:30 Polokwane City3–2Cape Town City3,000Pietersburg StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
20Wed2020-02-1919:30 Sundowns2–1Bloem Celtic10,000Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumCedrick MuvhaliMatch Report
20Wed2020-02-1919:30 Bidvest Wits2–2Highlands Park2,000BidVest StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
23Fri2020-02-2820:00 Maritzburg Utd3–0Stellenbosch FC5,500Harry Gwala StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
23Sat2020-02-2915:30 Golden Arrows1–1Highlands Park500Sugar Ray Xulu StadiumCedrick MuvhaliMatch Report
23Sat2020-02-2915:30 Orlando Pirates0–1Kaizer Chiefs80,808Orlando StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
23Sat2020-02-2918:00 Chippa Utd1–0AmaZulu2,641Nelson Mandela Bay StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
23Sat2020-02-2920:15 SuperSport2–0Bidvest Wits2,630Lucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumKulasande QongqoMatch Report
23Sun2020-03-0115:30 Polokwane City2–1Black Leopards3,500Pietersburg StadiumThokozani MkhizeMatch Report
23Sun2020-03-0115:30 Bloem Celtic2–1Baroka FC12,350Sisa Dukashe StadiumAkhona MakhalimaMatch Report
24Fri2020-03-0620:00 Maritzburg Utd1–0Polokwane City6,000Harry Gwala StadiumTshidiso MarupingMatch Report
24Sat2020-03-0715:30 Baroka FC2–0Black Leopards4,000Peter Mokaba StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
24Sat2020-03-0718:00 Golden Arrows0–0Orlando Pirates8,000Sugar Ray Xulu StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
24Sat2020-03-0720:15 Kaizer Chiefs0–1AmaZulu12,000Soccer CityMasixole BambisoMatch Report
24Sat2020-03-0720:15 Bidvest Wits0–0Chippa Utd2,000BidVest StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
24Sun2020-03-0815:30 Cape Town City2–0Bloem Celtic2,500Cape Town StadiumEugene MdluliMatch Report
24Sun2020-03-0815:30 Highlands Park0–2SuperSport2,500Makhulong StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
10Tue2020-03-1019:30 Bidvest Wits1–0Black Leopards2,300BidVest StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
24Wed2020-03-1119:30 Stellenbosch FC0–1Sundowns5,000Athlone StadiumPhilangenkosi KhumaloMatch Report
13Tue2020-08-1118:00 Sundowns0–0Orlando PiratesVolkswagen Dobsonville StadiumVictor GomesMatch Report
13Wed2020-08-1218:00 Kaizer Chiefs1–1Bidvest WitsOrlando StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
25Fri2020-08-1415:30 Chippa Utd0–1Cape Town CityOrlando StadiumThokozani MkhizeMatch Report
25Fri2020-08-1418:00 Highlands Park1–1SundownsVolkswagen Dobsonville StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
25Sat2020-08-1513:30 Stellenbosch FC1–0Golden ArrowsABSA Tuks StadiumOlani KwindaMatch Report
25Sat2020-08-1513:30 AmaZulu0–0Baroka FCLucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumCedrick MuvhaliMatch Report
25Sat2020-08-1515:30 Polokwane City2–3Kaizer ChiefsLoftus Versfeld StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
25Sat2020-08-1518:00 Orlando Pirates0–0Bidvest WitsEmirates Airline ParkEugene MdluliMatch Report
25Sun2020-08-1615:30 Black Leopards3–2Maritzburg UtdSoccer CityVictor GomesMatch Report
25Sun2020-08-1618:00 SuperSport1–1Bloem CelticBidVest StadiumPhelelani NdabaMatch Report
27Mon2020-08-1718:00 Cape Town City3–2SundownsLoftus Versfeld StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
18Tue2020-08-1815:30 Bidvest Wits0–0Golden ArrowsSoccer CityCedrick MuvhaliMatch Report
26Tue2020-08-1815:30 Chippa Utd0–0Highlands ParkOrlando StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
26Tue2020-08-1818:00 Orlando Pirates1–1Baroka FCEmirates Airline ParkPhelelani NdabaMatch Report
26Wed2020-08-1915:30 SuperSport2–0Polokwane CityBidVest StadiumPhilangenkosi KhumaloMatch Report
26Wed2020-08-1918:00 Bloem Celtic3–1Kaizer ChiefsABSA Tuks StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
26Thu2020-08-2018:00 Stellenbosch FC1–0Cape Town CityABSA Tuks StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
26Fri2020-08-2113:30 Golden Arrows1–2Black LeopardsEmirates Airline ParkCedrick MuvhaliMatch Report
26Fri2020-08-2115:30 Bidvest Wits2–1AmaZuluSoccer CityMichael MosemengMatch Report
26Fri2020-08-2118:00 Maritzburg Utd2–2SundownsLucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
27Sat2020-08-2215:30 Polokwane City1–1Highlands ParkLoftus Versfeld StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
27Sat2020-08-2218:00 Baroka FC0–1Chippa UtdBidVest StadiumVictor GomesMatch Report
27Sun2020-08-2315:30 Cape Town City1–0Orlando PiratesLoftus Versfeld StadiumPhelelani NdabaMatch Report
27Sun2020-08-2318:00 Kaizer Chiefs1–1Stellenbosch FCOrlando StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
27Mon2020-08-2415:30 AmaZulu2–2Bloem CelticLucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
27Mon2020-08-2415:30 Maritzburg Utd0–0Bidvest WitsABSA Tuks StadiumMasixole BambisoMatch Report
27Mon2020-08-2418:00 Sundowns1–0Golden ArrowsVolkswagen Dobsonville StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
23Tue2020-08-2518:00 Black Leopards0–1SuperSportSoccer CityPhilangenkosi KhumaloMatch Report
21Thu2020-08-2715:30 Bloem Celtic1–1Bidvest WitsABSA Tuks StadiumAkho NzingoMatch Report
21Thu2020-08-2718:00 Kaizer Chiefs0–1SundownsOrlando StadiumVictor GomesMatch Report
28Fri2020-08-2818:00 Stellenbosch FC1–1Chippa UtdABSA Tuks StadiumSikhumbuzo GasaMatch Report
28Sat2020-08-2913:30 Highlands Park1–1Maritzburg UtdVolkswagen Dobsonville StadiumPhilangenkosi KhumaloMatch Report
28Sat2020-08-2913:30 Orlando Pirates2–1SuperSportEmirates Airline ParkSiyabonga NkomoMatch Report
28Sat2020-08-2915:30 AmaZulu1–0Black LeopardsLucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
28Sat2020-08-2918:00 Golden Arrows1–4Cape Town CityEmirates Airline ParkAkhona MakhalimaMatch Report
28Sun2020-08-3013:30 Bloem Celtic0–0Polokwane CityABSA Tuks StadiumThokozani MkhizeMatch Report
28Sun2020-08-3015:30 Bidvest Wits1–0Kaizer ChiefsSoccer CityVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
28Sun2020-08-3018:00 Sundowns0–1Baroka FCVolkswagen Dobsonville StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
29Wed2020-09-0218:00 Black Leopards1–0Bidvest WitsSoccer CityVictor GomesMatch Report
29Wed2020-09-0218:00 Stellenbosch FC1–1AmaZuluABSA Tuks StadiumMatch Report
29Wed2020-09-0218:00 Kaizer Chiefs1–0Chippa UtdOrlando StadiumJelly ChavaniMatch Report
29Wed2020-09-0218:00 Highlands Park1–0Cape Town CityVolkswagen Dobsonville StadiumTshepiso MkhwanaziMatch Report
29Wed2020-09-0218:00 Polokwane City0–3SundownsLoftus Versfeld StadiumVictor HlungwaniMatch Report
29Wed2020-09-0218:00 Maritzburg Utd0–1Orlando PiratesLucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumSikhumbuzo GasaMatch Report
29Wed2020-09-0218:00 Golden Arrows0–0Bloem CelticEmirates Airline ParkXola SitelaMatch Report
29Wed2020-09-0218:00 SuperSport4–1Baroka FCBidVest StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report
30Sat2020-09-0515:30 Orlando Pirates1–0Stellenbosch FCEmirates Airline ParkOlani KwindaMatch Report
30Sat2020-09-0515:30 Chippa Utd1–0Golden ArrowsOrlando StadiumEugene MdluliMatch Report
30Sat2020-09-0515:30 Bidvest Wits3–1Polokwane CitySoccer CityMatch Report
30Sat2020-09-0515:30 AmaZulu1–1Highlands ParkLucas Masterpieces Moripe StadiumThando NdzandzekaMatch Report
30Sat2020-09-0515:30 Cape Town City1–0SuperSportLoftus Versfeld StadiumThokozani MkhizeMatch Report
30Sat2020-09-0515:30 Bloem Celtic3–1Maritzburg UtdABSA Tuks StadiumAkhona MakhalimaMatch Report
30Sat2020-09-0515:30 Sundowns3–0Black LeopardsVolkswagen Dobsonville StadiumLuxolo BadiMatch Report
30Sat2020-09-0515:30 Baroka FC1–1Kaizer ChiefsBidVest StadiumAbongile TomMatch Report

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.