Knockout stage

Final (May 14, 2014)

Final
0–0
Sevilla won on penalty kicks following extra time.

Semi-finals (April 24, 2014 to May 1, 2014)

Apr 24
Sevilla
2–0
Valencia
May 1
Valencia
3–1
Sevilla
Sevilla won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Final.
Apr 24
Benfica
2–1
Juventus
May 1
Juventus
0–0
Benfica
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (April 3, 2014 to April 10, 2014)

Apr 3
AZ Alkmaar
0–1
Benfica
Apr 10
Benfica
2–0
AZ Alkmaar
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
3–1
Apr 3
Lyon
0–1
Juventus
Apr 10
Juventus
2–1
Lyon
Juventus won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
5–3
Apr 3
Basel
3–0
Valencia
Apr 10
Valencia
5–0
Basel
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Semi-finals.
4–2
Apr 3
Porto
1–0
Sevilla
Apr 10
Sevilla
4–1
Porto
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (March 13, 2014 to March 20, 2014)

Mar 13
AZ Alkmaar
1–0
Anzhi
Mar 20
Anzhi
0–0
AZ Alkmaar
AZ Alkmaar won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 13
Ludogorets
0–3
Valencia
Mar 20
Valencia
1–0
Ludogorets
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
3–2
Mar 13
Porto
1–0
Napoli
Mar 20
Napoli
2–2
Porto
Porto won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 13
Lyon
4–1
Viktoria Plzeň
Mar 20
Viktoria Plzeň
2–1
Lyon
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
2–2
Mar 13
Sevilla
0–2
Betis
Mar 20
Betis
0–2
Sevilla
Sevilla won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 13
Tottenham
1–3
Benfica
Mar 20
Benfica
2–2
Tottenham
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 13
Basel
0–0
RB Salzburg
Mar 20
RB Salzburg
1–2
Basel
Basel won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 13
Juventus
1–1
Fiorentina
Mar 20
Fiorentina
0–1
Juventus
Juventus won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.

Round of 32 (February 20, 2014 to February 27, 2014)

Feb 20
Dnipro
1–0
Tottenham
Feb 27
Tottenham
3–1
Dnipro
Tottenham won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 20
Betis
1–1
Rubin Kazan
Feb 27
Rubin Kazan
0–2
Betis
Betis won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 20
Swansea City
0–0
Napoli
Feb 27
Napoli
3–1
Swansea City
Napoli won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 20
Juventus
2–0
Trabzonspor
Feb 27
Trabzonspor
0–2
Juventus
Juventus won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 20
NK Maribor
2–2
Sevilla
Feb 27
Sevilla
2–1
NK Maribor
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 20
Viktoria Plzeň
1–1
Shakhtar
Feb 27
Shakhtar
1–2
Viktoria Plzeň
Viktoria Plzeň won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 20
Chornomorets
0–0
Lyon
Feb 27
Lyon
1–0
Chornomorets
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 20
Lazio
0–1
Ludogorets
Feb 27
Ludogorets
3–3
Lazio
Ludogorets won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 20
Esbjerg
1–3
Fiorentina
Feb 27
Fiorentina
1–1
Esbjerg
Fiorentina won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 20
Ajax
0–3
RB Salzburg
Feb 27
RB Salzburg
3–1
Ajax
RB Salzburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 20
Maccabi Tel Aviv
0–0
Basel
Feb 27
Basel
3–0
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Basel won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 20
Porto
2–2
Eint Frankfurt
Feb 27
Eint Frankfurt
3–3
Porto
Porto won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
2–0
Feb 20
Anzhi
0–0
Genk
Feb 27
Genk
0–2
Anzhi
Anzhi won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 20
Dynamo Kyiv
0–2
Valencia
Feb 27
Valencia
0–0
Dynamo Kyiv
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
4–0
Feb 20
PAOK
0–1
Benfica
Feb 27
Benfica
3–0
PAOK
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 20
Slovan Liberec
0–1
AZ Alkmaar
Feb 27
AZ Alkmaar
1–1
Slovan Liberec
AZ Alkmaar won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Group stage (September 19, 2013 to December 12, 2013)

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1es Club Crest Valencia6411127+513→ Round of 32
2eng Club Crest Swansea City622264+28→ Round of 32
3ru Club Crest Kuban Krasnodar61327706
4ch Club Crest St. Gallen6204613-76

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1bg Club Crest Ludogorets6510112+916→ Round of 32
2ua Club Crest Chornomorets631266010→ Round of 32
3nl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven621345-17
4hr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb6015311-81

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1at Club Crest RB Salzburg6600153+1218→ Round of 32
2dk Club Crest Esbjerg640288012→ Round of 32
3se Club Crest Elfsborg6114510-54
4be Club Crest Standard Liège6015613-71

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ru Club Crest Rubin Kazan6420144+1014→ Round of 32
2si Club Crest NK Maribor6213912-37→ Round of 32
3be Club Crest Zulte Waregem6213410-67
4eng Club Crest Wigan Athletic612367-15

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1it Club Crest Fiorentina6510123+916→ Round of 32
2ua Club Crest Dnipro6402115+612→ Round of 32
3pt Club Crest Paços603318-73
4ro Club Crest Pandurii6024311-82

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1de Club Crest Eint Frankfurt6501134+915→ Round of 32
2il Club Crest Maccabi Tel Aviv632175+211→ Round of 32
3cy Club Crest APOEL FC612338-55
4fr Club Crest Bordeaux6105410-63

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1be Club Crest Genk6420105+514→ Round of 32
2ua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv6312117+410→ Round of 32
3at Club Crest Rapid Wien6132810-26
4ch Club Crest Thun6105310-73

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1es Club Crest Sevilla633094+512→ Round of 32
2cz Club Crest Slovan Liberec623198+19→ Round of 32
3de Club Crest Freiburg613258-36
4pt Club Crest Estoril603358-33

Group I

Group I Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1fr Club Crest Lyon633063+312→ Round of 32
2es Club Crest Betis623132+19→ Round of 32
3pt Club Crest Vitória612365+15
4hr Club Crest Rijeka604227-54

Group J

Group J Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1tr Club Crest Trabzonspor6420136+714→ Round of 32
2it Club Crest Lazio633084+412→ Round of 32
3cy Club Crest Apollon Limassol6114510-54
4pl Club Crest Legia Warsaw610528-63

Group K

Group K Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1eng Club Crest Tottenham6600152+1318→ Round of 32
2ru Club Crest Anzhi622247-38→ Round of 32
3md Club Crest Sheriff Tiraspol613256-16
4no Club Crest Tromsø6015110-91

Group L

Group L Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1nl Club Crest AZ Alkmaar633084+412→ Round of 32
2gr Club Crest PAOK6330106+412→ Round of 32
3il Club Crest Maccabi Haifa612369-35
4kz Club Crest Shakhter6024510-52

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
Wes Club Crest Sevilla199734016+243426,259Kévin Gameiro - 5Beto
Fpt Club Crest Benfica9450144+101738,333Lima - 4Artur Moraes
SFes Club Crest Valencia146532613+132326,400Paco Alcácer - 7Vicente Guaita
SFit Club Crest Juventus8431104+61538,585Andrea Pirlo, Dani Osvaldo... - 2Gianluigi Buffon
QFnl Club Crest AZ Alkmaar146621411+32411,785Jóhann Berg Guðmundsson - 3Esteban Alvarado
QFfr Club Crest Lyon12453139+41729,339Bafétimbi Gomis - 3Anthony Lopes
QFch Club Crest Basel623186+2912,150Marco Streller - 3Yann Sommer
QFpt Club Crest Porto62311011-1927,249Eliaquim Mangala, Ricardo Quaresma - 3Helton Arruda, Fabiano
R16at Club Crest RB Salzburg12930296+233013,656Jonathan Soriano - 8Péter Gulácsi
R16it Club Crest Fiorentina12750199+102617,002Ryder Matos - 3Neto
R16eng Club Crest Tottenham12732299+202429,180Jermain Defoe - 5Brad Friedel, Hugo Lloris
R16es Club Crest Betis12561166+102115,241Salva Sevilla, Álvaro Vadillo... - 1Stephan Andersen
R16bg Club Crest Ludogorets10622159+62017,608Roman Bezjak - 6Vladislav Stoyanov
R16ru Club Crest Anzhi1034368-2137,815Ewerton, Oleksandr Aliyev... - 1Mikhail Kerzhakov
R16cz Club Crest Viktoria Plzeň412167-1511,179Daniel Kolář, Stanislav Tecl - 2Petr Bolek
R16it Club Crest Napoli403154+1342,633Goran Pandev, Gonzalo Higuaín... - 1Pepe Reina
R32tr Club Crest Trabzonspor148512613+132915,037Olcan Adın - 5Onur Kıvrak
R32ru Club Crest Rubin Kazan147702810+18288,083Roman Eremenko, Bibras Natkho - 3Sergey Ryzhikov
R32de Club Crest Eint Frankfurt106312210+122141,300Alexander Meier - 4Felix Wiedwald
R32cz Club Crest Slovan Liberec145632016+4217,304Michael Rabušic - 3Přemysl Kovář
R32ua Club Crest Chornomorets146351311+22111,500Oleksiy Antonov, Franck Dja Djédjé - 2Dmytro Bezotosnyi
R32be Club Crest Genk10550179+82010,725Jelle Vossen, Julien Gorius - 3László Köteles
R32ua Club Crest Dnipro10613189+91920,013Yevhen Konoplyanka - 4Denys Boyko
R32dk Club Crest Esbjerg1061315150193,125Mick van Buren - 3Frederik Rønnow
R32eng Club Crest Swansea City124441710+71617,349Jonathan de Guzmán, Michu... - 2Gerhard Tremmel, Michel Vorm
R32ua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv104331912+71518,024Andriy Yarmolenko - 4Oleksandr Shovkovskiy
R32it Club Crest Lazio8341118+3137,875Sergio Floccari - 4Federico Marchetti, Etrit Berisha
R32gr Club Crest PAOK8332101001216,070Dimitris Salpingidis - 2Panagiotis Glykos, Jacobo
R32il Club Crest Maccabi Tel Aviv833278-11212,566Barak Yitzhaki, Eran Zahavi - 3Juan Pablo Colinas
R32si Club Crest NK Maribor82241216-489,750Dejan Mezga - 3Jasmin Handanović
R32ua Club Crest Shakhtar202023-1235,000Luiz Adriano - 2Andriy Pyatov
R32nl Club Crest Ajax200216-5051,240Davy Klaassen - 1Jasper Cillessen
GRhr Club Crest Rijeka124621712+5187,646Andrej Kramarić, Leon Benko - 1Ivan Vargić
GRil Club Crest Maccabi Haifa124532210+12177,700Hen Ezra, Dino Ndlovu... - 1Bojan Šaranov
GRru Club Crest Kuban Krasnodar10442138+516
GRat Club Crest Rapid Wien103521612+41434,466Terrence Boyd - 4Ján Novota
GRch Club Crest Thun124261413+1146,243Josef Martínez, Berat Sadik... - 1Guillaume Faivre
GRbe Club Crest Standard Liège123452118+31310,171Geoffrey Mujangi Bia - 3Eiji Kawashima, Yohann Thuram-Ulien
GRpt Club Crest Estoril10343109+1132,480Sebá - 2Vagner da Silva
GRno Club Crest Tromsø14419917-8134,417Zdeněk Ondrášek - 1Benny Lekström, Marcus Sahlman
GRro Club Crest Pandurii122551214-2116,500Eric Pereira - 2Paraskevas Christou
GRbe Club Crest Zulte Waregem8323712-5117,000Thorgan Hazard - 2Sammy Bossut
GRch Club Crest St. Gallen83141116-51015,616Marco Mathys, Goran Karanović - 2Daniel Lopar
GRmd Club Crest Sheriff Tiraspol815288088,837Ismail Isa - 3Vjekoslav Tomić
GRse Club Crest Elfsborg8224711-483,125Lasse Nilsson - 2Kevin Stuhr Ellegaard
GRnl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven621345-1711,666Florian Jozefzoon, Adam Maher... - 1Przemysław Tytoń, Jeroen Zoet
GRcy Club Crest Apollon Limassol8215711-478,560Gastón Sangoy - 3Bruno Vale
GRcy Club Crest APOEL FC8143511-6712,301Nektarios Alexandrou, Nuno Morais... - 1Urko Pardo
GRde Club Crest Freiburg613258-3615,066Matthias Ginter, Francis Coquelin... - 1Oliver Baumann
GRpt Club Crest Vitória612365+1512,615Moussa Maâzou - 2Douglas
GReng Club Crest Wigan Athletic612367-1511,742Nick Powell - 3Scott Carson
GRfr Club Crest Bordeaux6105410-6312,248Lamine Sané - 2Cédric Carrasso
GRpl Club Crest Legia Warsaw610528-6314,544Tomasz Brzyski, Tomasz Jodłowiec - 1Wojciech Skaba
GRpt Club Crest Paços603318-73833Rui Miguel - 1António Filipe de Carvalho
GRkz Club Crest Shakhter6024510-5211,185Andrei Finonchenko, Roger Cañas - 2Aleksandr Mokin
GRhr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb6015311-813,310Fatos Bećiraj, Junior Fernándes... - 1Oliver Zelenika

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

  • Does not include qualifying rounds

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.