Matches on Tuesday September 22, 2020

Go to Date

Champions League" data-no-inpage="1">

Champions League

Champions League Table
Round Wk Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Play-off Round21:00 Slavia Prague cz0–0dk MidtjyllandSinobo StadiumCüneyt ÇakιrMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off Round22:00 Maccabi Tel Aviv il1–2at RB SalzburgBloomfield StadiumMichael OliverMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off Round22:00 Krasnodar ru2–1gr PAOKKrasnodar StadiumClément TurpinMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Copa Libertadores" data-no-inpage="1">

Copa Libertadores

Copa Libertadores Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Group stage417:15 Barcelona SC ec1–2br FlamengoEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboDiego HaroMatch Report
Group stage418:15 Estud Mérida ve1–3uy NacionalEstadio Olímpico Metropolitano de MéridaAndrés RojasMatch Report
Group stage419:15 Tigre ar1–1bo BolívarEstadio José DellagiovannaRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group stage419:30 LDU de Quito ec4–2br São PauloEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group stage419:30 Binacional pe0–6ar River PlateEstadio Guillermo Briceño RosamedinaGery VargasMatch Report
Group stage419:30 Junior co4–1ec IndependienteEstadio Metropolitano Roberto MeléndezJosé ArgoteMatch Report
UEFA Women's Championship qualification" data-no-inpage="1">

UEFA Women's Championship qualification

UEFA Women's Championship qualification Table
Round Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Qualifying stageCyprus cyfi FinlandAEK Arena - George KarapatakisMatch Postponed
Qualifying stageAzerbaijan azes SpainInter ArenaMatch Postponed
Qualifying stageScotland scopt PortugalEaster Road StadiumMatch Postponed
Qualifying stage16:00 Kazakhstan kz0–5at AustriaStadion NamysKatalin SiposMatch Report
Qualifying stage16:00 Estonia ee0–3ru RussiaSlokas StadionāSimona GhislettaMatch Report
Qualifying stage16:00 Bosnia and Herzegovina ba0–5it ItalyNogometni kamp Reprezentacije BiHSílvia DomingosMatch Report
Qualifying stage16:07 Montenegro me0–3de GermanyStadion Pod GoricomAinara AcevedoMatch Report
Qualifying stage18:00 Latvia lv0–5hu HungaryStadions DaugavaLizzy van der HelmMatch Report
Qualifying stage17:00 Faroe Islands fo0–2by BelarusTórsvøllurAbigail MarriottMatch Report
Qualifying stage18:00 Norway no1–0wal WalesUllevaal StadionPetra PavlíkováMatch Report
Qualifying stage18:00 Poland pl0–2cz Czech RepublicStadion Miejski BKS StalIuliana DemetrescuMatch Report
Qualifying stage19:00 Romania ro4–1hr CroatiaStadionul CNAFIvana ProjkovskaMatch Report
Qualifying stage19:00 Ukraine ua4–0gr GreeceObolon' ArenaAleksandra ČesenMatch Report
Qualifying stage18:30 Malta mt0–8dk DenmarkMFA Centenary StadiumMaría Dolores MartínezMatch Report
Qualifying stage19:00 Switzerland ch2–1be BelgiumStockhorn ArenaTess OlofssonMatch Report
Qualifying stage18:00 Iceland is1–1se SwedenLaugardalsvöllurIvana MartinčićMatch Report
Qualifying stage21:00 North Macedonia mk0–7fr FranceTelekom ArenaReelika TuriMatch Report
FA Cup" data-no-inpage="1">

eng FA Cup

eng FA Cup Table
Round Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First round qualifying19:30 Hartley5–0Erith & Belv.The Memorial Playing FieldsMatch Report
First round qualifying19:30 Cowes Sports0–5WestonWestwood ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:30 East Grinstead(4) 3–3 (3)WorthingGAC StadiumMatch ReportEast Grinstead won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:30 Crawley Down1–2HendonThe Haven SportsfieldMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Harlow Town FC0–1Waltham AbbeyThe Harlow ArenaMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Wst Auckland(2) 0–0 (3)RuncornDarlington RoadMatch ReportRuncorn won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Staines Town1–2WaltonWheatsheaf ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Barking6–1DunstableMayesbrook ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Yate Town1–2Bristol ManorLodge RoadMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Buxton7–0Belper TownThe SilverlandsMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Tadcaster7–2Litherland2inspire ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Radcliffe5–3WorkingtonStainton Park StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Haverhill Rov0–3Maldon&TiptreeThe New CroftMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Daventry Town0–2Evesham UtdCommunications ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Ely City1–2Biggleswade FCThe Unwin GroundMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Winchester3–2Clevedon TownThe Denplan City GroundMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Cinderford(5) 2–2 (6)Wootton BassetThe CausewayMatch ReportWootton Basset won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Bowers/Pitsea0–3HornchurchLen Salmon StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Banbury1–0CarltonThe Spencer StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Kings Langley(4) 1–1 (2)ClactonGaywood ParkMatch ReportKings Langley won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Mansfield3–0GainsboroughForest Town StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Saltash3–1CirencesterKimberley StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Hednesford3–2Long EatonKeys ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Coalville2–0Sheffield FCOwen Street Sports GroundMatch Report
Round Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First round qualifying19:45 Nuneaton2–1LoughboroughThe A1 Gasforce StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Potters Bar1–0East ThurrockThe Pakex StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Chertsey(5) 0–0 (4)LeatherheadAlwyns Lane Football GroundMatch ReportChertsey won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Taunton Town5–0WantageViridor StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Corinthian3–1SevenoaksCorinthian Sports ClubMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Bury Town2–1BrightlingseaRam MeadowMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Leek Town1–2MickleoverHarrison ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Steyning Town0–5SheppeyLeisure Centre SteyningMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Brantham1–0St. Ives TownBrantham Leisure CentreMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Margate1–2Hayes&YeadingHartsdown ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Barnstaple2–3WimborneMill RoadMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Haywards0–1HanwellHanbury ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Merthyr Town() 0–3 ()PooleCigg-e StadiumMatch ReportMatch awarded to Poole; Poole won on penalty kicks following normal time
First round qualifying19:45 Chichester3–1CribbsOaklands ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Christchurch2–1DorchesterHurn Bridge Sports GroundMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Leighton Town4–0MildenhallBell CloseMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Atherton3–0Bamber BridgeAlder StreetMatch ReportMatch awarded to Atherton
First round qualifying19:45 Ashford Utd1–4BracknellThe HomelandsMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 West Allotment Celtic FC0–5Hyde UnitedBlue Flames GroundMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Bedfont Sports3–1Lewes FCBedfont Sports Recreation GroundMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Hastings Utd(6) 0–0 (5)Chesham UnitedThe Pilot FieldMatch ReportHastings Utd won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Dereham0–2CanveyAldiss ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Aylesbury Utd(3) 2–2 (4)MoneyfieldsThe MeadowMatch ReportMoneyfields won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Frome Town4–1StonehamAlderSmith StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Tividale2–4Nantwich TownThe BeechesMatch Report
Round Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First round qualifying19:45 Stamford4–0SudburyThe Zeeco StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Marske Utd1–0TraffordGER StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Frimley Green(1) 2–2 (4)MarlowThe Frimley Green Recreation GroundMatch ReportMarlow won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 City Liverpool0–3MorpethDelta Taxis StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Walthamstow(4) 0–0 (3)MargaretsburyWadham LodgeMatch ReportWalthamstow won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Chasetown FC2–1Basford UtdThe Scholars GroundMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Horsham2–1KingstonianThe Camping World Community StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Sunderland RCA0–4PrescotMeadow ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Warrington(5) 0–0 (6)Sth ShieldsCantilever ParkMatch ReportSth Shields won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Tadley Calleva0–1Truro CityBarlow's ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Rushden & Dia0–5Newark FCHayden RoadMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Sphinx0–2IlkestonSphinx DriveMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 South Park(2) 2–2 (4)Bognor RegisKing George's FieldMatch ReportBognor Regis won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Barwell3–1Bedworth UtdKirkby RoadMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Longridge2–0CharnockThe Mike Riding GroundMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Leiston5–1BiggleswadeVictory RoadMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Shifnal Town FC0–2AlvechurchPhoenix ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Merstham(6) 2–2 (7)AFC DunstableMoatside StadiumMatch ReportAFC Dunstable won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Scarborough0–2Ashton UtdFlamingo Land Stadium Match Report
First round qualifying19:45 Westfields1–3Worksopallpay.parkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Chipstead(4) 1–1 (2)Deal TownHigh RoadMatch ReportChipstead won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Hanley Town3–2Redditch UtdAbbey LaneMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Chalfont2–3FarnboroughMill MeadowMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Stalybridge3–0Bishop ALBower FoldMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 West Bridgford FC0–1HalesowenRegatta Way Sports GroundMatch Report
Round Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First round qualifying19:45 Bromsgrove1–2StratfordThe Victoria GroundMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Whyteleafe2–0Binfield FCChurch RoadMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Lancaster(4) 0–0 (3)Runcorn TownGiant AxeMatch ReportLancaster won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 United of Man6–2PontefractBroadhurst ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Consett1–0StocktonBelle Vue ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Cobham1–3Risborough Rangers FCLeg O'Mutton FieldMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Burnham1–0Northwood FCThe GoreMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Whitley Bay3–2WittonHillheads ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Cambridge Ct(4) 1–1 (2)StowmarketThe Glass World StadiumMatch ReportCambridge Ct won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Tamworth(5) 3–3 (3)StourbridgeThe Lamb GroundMatch ReportTamworth won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Long Melford1–3Cheshunt FCStoneylandsMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Supermarine3–0Shepton MalletThe Webbs Wood StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Whitby Town3–2RylandsTurnbull GroundMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Little Common0–3CorinthianLittle Common Recreation GroundMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Frickley0–1MarineWestfield Lane StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Coggeshall0–1StanstedWest StreetMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Chatham Town3–2SouthallThe Sports GroundMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Mossley2–1RamsbottomSeel ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Haringey5–1Tunbridge WellColes ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Quorn0–2Matlock TownSutton ParkMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Grantham Town(3) 2–2 (1)RushallSouth Kesteven StadiumMatch ReportGrantham Town won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Welwyn Garden(3) 1–1 (4)Bishop'sWelwyn Garden City FC StadiumMatch ReportBishop's won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Royston2–0WroxhamGarden Walk StadiumMatch Report
First round qualifying19:45 Peterborough(5) 2–2 (4)EnfieldLincoln RoadMatch ReportPeterborough won on penalty kicks following extra time
First round qualifying19:45 Fairford1–2Sholing FCCinder LaneMatch Report
Round Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First round qualifying20:00 Lowestoft2–3AveleyCrown MeadowMatch Report
First round qualifying20:00 Skelmersdale2–1Bootle FCJMO Sports ParkMatch Report
EFL Cup" data-no-inpage="1">

eng EFL Cup

eng EFL Cup Table
Round Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Third round18:00 Leyton OrientTottenhamGavin WardMatch Postponed
Third round19:00 West Brom(4) 2–2 (5)BrentfordThe HawthornsDarren EnglandMatch ReportBrentford won on penalty kicks following normal time
Third round19:00 Newport County3–1WatfordRodney ParadeCharles BreakspearMatch Report
Third round19:30 West Ham5–1Hull CityLondon StadiumSimon HooperMatch Report
Third round20:15 Luton Town0–3Manchester UtdKenilworth Road StadiumTim RobinsonMatch Report
Coppa Italia" data-no-inpage="1">

it Coppa Italia

it Coppa Italia Table
Round Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First round14:30 Südtirol2–1ASD Sassari Calcio Latte DolciStadio Marco DrusoGiacomo CamploneMatch Report
First round20:30 Ternana1–2AlbinoLeffeStadio Libero LiberatiFrancesco FourneauMatch Report
USL Championship" data-no-inpage="1">

us USL Championship

us USL Championship Table
Round Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Regular Season20:00 Austin4–0Sporting KC II1,244Bold StadiumMathew CorriganMatch Report
Super League" data-no-inpage="1">

cn Super League

cn Super League Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Regular Season1215:30 Beijing Guoan5–1Qingdao Hainiu FCKunshan Sports Center StadiumLi HaixinMatch Report
Regular Season1218:00 Tianjin TEDA0–1Hebei FortuneSuzhou Sports Center StadiumMa NingMatch Report
Regular Season1219:35 Chongqing SWM1–0Wuhan ZallXuzhou Olympic Sports Centre StadiumShen YinhaoMatch Report
Regular Season1220:00 Shijiazhuang Ever Bright0–1Shanghai SIPGKunshan Sports Center StadiumShi ZhenluMatch Report
Primera A" data-no-inpage="1">

co Primera A

co Primera A Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Apertura Regular Season919:30 Cúcuta3–3AD CaliEstadio General SantanderHeider CastroMatch Report
Liga 1" data-no-inpage="1">

pe Liga 1

pe Liga 1 Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Torneo Apertura1311:00 USMP1–1UTCEstadio Alberto GallardoJordy EspinozaMatch Report
Torneo Apertura1313:15 Mannucci2–2UniversitarioEstadio MansicheMiguel SantiváñezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura1315:00 Atlético Grau3–2Dep MunicipalEstadio Campeones del 36Edwin OrdóñezMatch Report
Torneo Apertura1315:30 Cantolao1–3Sport HuancayoEstadio Miguel Grau del CallaoAlejandro VillanuevaMatch Report
Série B" data-no-inpage="1">

br Série B

br Série B Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Regular Season1120:00 Operário1–1CuiabáEstádio Germano KrügerDewson Fernando Freitas da SilvaMatch Report
Dutch Eerste Divisie" data-no-inpage="1">

nl Dutch Eerste Divisie

nl Dutch Eerste Divisie Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Regular Season418:45 Excelsior1–2Telstar1,250Van Donge & De Roo StadionIngmar OostromMatch Report
Regular Season421:00 Den Bosch2–0MVV Maastricht1,091Timmermans Infra De VliertLuca CantineauMatch Report
Superettan" data-no-inpage="1">

se Superettan

se Superettan Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Regular Season1919:00 Norrby0–1SundsvallBorås ArenaJoakim ÖstlingMatch Report

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.