Scores & Fixtures 2014-2015 Europa League

Scores & Fixtures 2014-2015 Europa League Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1821:00 Qarabağ FK az0–0fr Saint-Étienne28,786Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuSteven McLeanMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1819:00 Partizan rs0–0eng Tottenham21,000Stadion PartizanaAlon YefetMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1819:00 M'Gladbach de1–1es Villarreal39,128Stadion im Borussia-ParkIvan KružliakMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1819:00 PSV Eindhoven nl1–0pt Estoril14,000Philips StadionBobby MaddenMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1819:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr5–1ro Astra Giurgiu5,500Stadion MaksimirLeontios TrattouMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1819:00 FC Copenhagen dk2–0fi HJK Helsinki12,191Telia ParkenYevhen AranovskyiMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1819:00 RB Salzburg at2–2sco Celtic17,886Red Bull ArenaArtur Soares DiasMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1819:00 Club Brugge be0–0it Torino29,042Jan BreydelstadionHalis ÖzkahyaMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1820:00 Panathinaikos gr1–2ru Dynamo Mosc14,000Stadio Apóstolos NikolaidisDaniele OrsatoMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1820:00 Dnipro ua0–1it Inter25,000NSK Olimpijs'kyjFelix ZwayerMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1820:00 Apollon Limassol cy3–2ch Zürich5,600Neo GSPLee EvansMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1820:00 Beşiktaş tr1–1gr Asteras Tripoli7,760Atatürk Olimpiyat StadıMiroslav ZelinkaMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1820:05 Everton eng4–1de Wolfsburg29,593Goodison ParkLuca BantiMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1820:05 Rio Ave pt0–3ua Dynamo Kyiv4,200Estádio do Rio Ave Futebol ClubeStefan JohannessonMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1821:05 Young Boys ch5–0sk ŠK Slovan Bratislava9,900Stade de Suisse Wankdorf BernArtyom KuchinMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1821:05 Napoli it3–1cz Sparta Prague14,933Stadio San PaoloKevin BlomMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1821:05 Legia Warsaw pl1–0be Lokeren22,000Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz...Michael OliverMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1821:05 Lille fr1–1ru Krasnodar27,000Stade Pierre-MauroyLiran LianyMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1821:05 Standard Liège be2–0hr Rijeka8,500Stade Maurice DufrasneCristian BalajMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1821:05 Fiorentina it3–0fr Guingamp32,000Stadio Artemio FranchiHarald LechnerMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1821:05 Sevilla es2–0nl Feyenoord27,624Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánRuddy BuquetMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1822:05 Steaua ro6–0dk AalborgStadionul SteauaVladislav BezborodovMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1822:05 Metalist Kharkiv ua1–2tr Trabzonspor6,834L'viv ArenaTom HagenMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2014-09-1822:05 PAOK gr6–1by Dinamo Minsk21,000Stadio ToumbasMattias GestraniusMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0219:00 Dynamo Mosc ru1–0nl PSV Eindhoven7,872Arena KhimkiMarcin BorskiMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0220:00 Krasnodar ru1–1eng Everton31,050Stadion Kuban'Hüseyin GöçekMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0219:00 ŠK Slovan Bratislava sk0–2it Napoli10,738Štadión PasienkyMario StrahonjaMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0219:00 Guingamp fr2–0gr PAOK8,783Stade du RoudourouGediminas MažeikaMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0219:00 Rijeka hr2–2es Sevilla4,800Stadion KantridaHans-HenrikMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0219:00 Wolfsburg de1–1fr Lille16,097Volkswagen ArenaOvidiu HațeganMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0219:00 Lokeren be1–0ua Metalist Kharkiv6,000DaknamstadionStéphan StuderMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0219:00 Feyenoord nl2–1be Standard Liège30,000Stadion FeijenoordJorge de SousaMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0219:00 Aalborg dk1–0pt Rio Ave4,741Aalborg Portland ParkTony ChapronMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0219:00 Sparta Prague cz3–1ch Young Boys10,205Generali ArenaMichael KoukoulakisMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0220:00 Dinamo Minsk by0–3it Fiorentina5,500Borisov ArenaPaweł GilMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0220:00 Trabzonspor tr0–1pl Legia Warsaw18,000Hüseyin Avni Aker StadyumuViktor KassaiMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0220:00 Dynamo Kyiv ua3–1ro Steaua15,000NSK Olimpijs'kyjRobert SchörgenhoferMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0220:05 Estoril pt2–0gr Panathinaikos3,500Estádio António Coimbra da MotaSerge GumiennyMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0220:05 Tottenham eng1–1tr Beşiktaş32,000White Hart Lane Manuel GräfeMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0220:05 Celtic sco1–0hr Dinamo Zagreb30,000Celtic ParkSébastien DelferièreMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0221:05 Torino it1–0dk FC Copenhagen15,000Stadio Olimpico di TorinoCarlos Clos GómezMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0221:05 Villarreal es4–0cy Apollon Limassol16,000Estadio de la CerámicaArnold HunterMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0221:05 Inter it2–0az Qarabağ FK42,000Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaAliaksei KulbakouMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0221:05 Saint-Étienne fr0–0ua Dnipro28,207Stade Geoffroy-GuichardAlexandru TudorMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0221:05 Zürich ch1–1de M'Gladbach18,422Stadion LetzigrundSlavko VinčičMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0222:05 Astra Giurgiu ro1–2at RB Salzburg3,000Stadionul Marin AnastasoviciLibor KovaříkMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0222:05 HJK Helsinki fi0–3be Club Brugge7,000Telia 5G -areenaOgnjen ValjićMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2014-10-0222:05 Asteras Tripoli gr2–0rs Partizan3,500Stadio Theodoros KolokotronisDanny MakkelieMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2014-10-2219:00 Metalist Kharkiv ua0–1pl Legia Warsaw2,374Stadion Dynamo im. Valery LobanovskyGediminas MažeikaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2320:00 Krasnodar ru2–4de Wolfsburg18,000Stadion Kuban'Artur Soares DiasMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2319:00 ŠK Slovan Bratislava sk0–3cz Sparta Prague6,891Štadión PasienkyMartin StrömbergssonMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2319:00 Aalborg dk3–0ua Dynamo Kyiv6,043Aalborg Portland ParkStéphan StuderMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2319:00 Young Boys ch2–0it Napoli28,000Stade de Suisse Wankdorf BernRuddy BuquetMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2319:00 Standard Liège be0–0es Sevilla8,000Stade Maurice DufrasneHüseyin GöçekMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2319:00 Rijeka hr3–1nl Feyenoord11,200Stadion KantridaTom HagenMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2319:00 Lille fr0–0eng Everton42,000Stade Pierre-MauroyJorge de SousaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2320:00 PAOK gr0–1it Fiorentina20,000Stadio ToumbasFelix ZwayerMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2320:00 Dinamo Minsk by0–0fr Guingamp5,000Borisov ArenaAleksandar StavrevMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2320:00 Trabzonspor tr2–0be Lokeren9,500Hüseyin Avni Aker StadyumuLiran LianyMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2320:00 Steaua ro2–1pt Rio Ave15,000Arena NaţionalăLee EvansMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2320:05 Tottenham eng5–1gr Asteras Tripoli21,000White Hart Lane Ivan KružliakMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2320:05 Celtic sco2–1ro Astra Giurgiu32,000Celtic ParkKristinn JakobssonMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2320:05 Estoril pt1–2ru Dynamo Mosc2,164Estádio António Coimbra da MotaAlon YefetMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2321:05 Inter it0–0fr Saint-Étienne30,000Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaAnthony TaylorMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2321:05 Partizan rs0–4tr Beşiktaş17,500Stadion PartizanaPaolo MazzoleniMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2321:05 Torino it2–0fi HJK Helsinki10,000Stadio Olimpico di TorinoStephan KlossnerMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2321:05 RB Salzburg at4–2hr Dinamo Zagreb12,872Red Bull ArenaSerdar GözübüyükMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2321:05 Club Brugge be1–1dk FC Copenhagen20,000Jan BreydelstadionMichael OliverMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2321:05 PSV Eindhoven nl1–1gr Panathinaikos22,000Philips StadionMiroslav ZelinkaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2321:05 Villarreal es4–1ch Zürich14,092Estadio de la CerámicaHalis ÖzkahyaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2321:05 M'Gladbach de5–0cy Apollon Limassol40,000Stadion im Borussia-ParkYevhen AranovskyiMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2014-10-2322:05 Dnipro ua0–1az Qarabağ FK3,120NSK Olimpijs'kyjLibor KovaříkMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0620:00 Dynamo Mosc ru1–0pt Estoril5,374Arena KhimkiMattias GestraniusMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0621:00 Qarabağ FK az1–2ua Dnipro31,000Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuPaweł GilMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0619:00 FC Copenhagen dk0–4be Club Brugge14,000Telia ParkenManuel GräfeMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0619:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr1–5at RB Salzburg10,000Stadion MaksimirMichael KoukoulakisMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0619:00 Saint-Étienne fr1–1it Inter36,411Stade Geoffroy-GuichardSlavko VinčičMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0619:00 Zürich ch3–2es Villarreal23,000Stadion LetzigrundVladislav BezborodovMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0620:00 Beşiktaş tr2–1rs Partizan12,000Atatürk Olimpiyat StadıAlexandru TudorMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0620:00 Apollon Limassol cy0–2de M'Gladbach5,000Neo GSPAntony GautierMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0620:00 Astra Giurgiu ro1–1sco Celtic2,500Stadionul Marin AnastasoviciSerhii BoikoMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0620:00 Panathinaikos gr2–3nl PSV Eindhoven19,500Stadio Apóstolos NikolaidisMario StrahonjaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0620:00 HJK Helsinki fi2–1it Torino10,000Telia 5G -areenaArnold HunterMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0620:00 Asteras Tripoli gr1–2eng Tottenham6,500Stadio Theodoros KolokotronisJavier EstradaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0620:05 Everton eng3–0fr Lille32,000Goodison ParkBas NijhuisMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0620:05 Rio Ave pt2–2ro Steaua3,000Estádio do Rio Ave Futebol ClubeMarcin BorskiMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0621:05 Wolfsburg de5–1ru Krasnodar16,674Volkswagen ArenaPol van BoekelMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0621:05 Sevilla es3–1be Standard Liège20,000Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánBobby MaddenMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0621:05 Lokeren be1–1tr Trabzonspor84,000DaknamstadionGianluca RocchiMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0621:05 Feyenoord nl2–0hr Rijeka30,000Stadion FeijenoordCraig ThomsonMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0621:05 Fiorentina it1–1gr PAOK10,000Stadio Artemio FranchiSébastien DelferièreMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0621:05 Napoli it3–0ch Young Boys25,000Stadio San PaoloKjetil HansenMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0621:05 Legia Warsaw pl2–1ua Metalist Kharkiv26,000Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz...Eitan ShmuelevichMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0621:05 Sparta Prague cz4–0sk ŠK Slovan Bratislava13,805Generali ArenaAleksey EskovMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0621:05 Guingamp fr2–0by Dinamo Minsk17,000Stade du RoudourouArtyom KuchinMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2014-11-0622:05 Dynamo Kyiv ua2–0dk Aalborg25,230NSK Olimpijs'kyjAliaksei KulbakouMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2719:00 Dynamo Mosc ru2–1gr Panathinaikos4,207Arena KhimkiEitan ShmuelevichMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2720:00 Krasnodar ru1–1fr Lille15,000Stadion Kuban'Ivan KružliakMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2719:00 Wolfsburg de0–2eng Everton23,625Volkswagen ArenaFernando TeixeiraMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2719:00 Aalborg dk1–0ro Steaua7,515Aalborg Portland ParkFelix ZwayerMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2719:00 Feyenoord nl2–0es Sevilla19,500Stadion FeijenoordSlavko VinčičMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2719:00 Guingamp fr1–2it Fiorentina5,519Stade du RoudourouAleksey EskovMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2719:00 Lokeren be1–0pl Legia Warsaw6,592DaknamstadionMichael KoukoulakisMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2719:00 ŠK Slovan Bratislava sk1–3ch Young Boys2,000Štadión PasienkyPol van BoekelMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2719:00 Sparta Prague cz0–0it Napoli16,111Generali ArenaAndre MarrinerMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2719:00 Rijeka hr2–0be Standard Liège11,000Stadion KantridaStéphan StuderMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2720:00 Trabzonspor tr3–1ua Metalist Kharkiv6,250Hüseyin Avni Aker StadyumuMattias GestraniusMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2720:00 Dynamo Kyiv ua2–0pt Rio Ave14,500NSK Olimpijs'kyjTom HagenMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2721:00 Dinamo Minsk by0–2gr PAOK2,000Borisov ArenaRobert SchörgenhoferMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2720:05 Tottenham eng1–0rs Partizan30,000White Hart Lane Yevhen AranovskyiMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2720:05 Celtic sco1–3at RB Salzburg32,414Celtic ParkHalis ÖzkahyaMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2721:05 Zürich ch3–1cy Apollon Limassol10,000Stadion LetzigrundKristo TohverMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2721:05 Torino it0–0be Club Brugge10,000Stadio Olimpico di TorinoBas NijhuisMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2721:05 Villarreal es2–2de M'Gladbach16,000Estadio de la CerámicaSzymon MarciniakMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2721:05 Saint-Étienne fr1–1az Qarabağ FK29,769Stade Geoffroy-GuichardKristinn JakobssonMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2721:05 Inter it2–1ua Dnipro25,000Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaBobby MaddenMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2722:05 Astra Giurgiu ro1–0hr Dinamo Zagreb1,000Stadionul Marin AnastasoviciSergey LapochkinMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2722:05 Asteras Tripoli gr2–2tr Beşiktaş14,000Stadio Theodoros KolokotronisJorge de SousaMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2014-11-2722:05 HJK Helsinki fi2–1dk FC Copenhagen10,000Telia 5G -areenaTony ChapronMatch Report
Group stage5Fri2014-11-2816:00 Estoril pt3–3nl PSV Eindhoven3,700Estádio António Coimbra da MotaMarkus StrömbergssonMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1119:00 Dnipro ua1–0fr Saint-Étienne2,579NSK Olimpijs'kyjMario StrahonjaMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1121:00 Qarabağ FK az0–0it Inter31,200Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuMiroslav ZelinkaMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1119:00 PSV Eindhoven nl0–1ru Dynamo Mosc20,400Philips StadionIstván Vad IIMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1119:00 FC Copenhagen dk1–5it Torino9,202Telia ParkenVladislav BezborodovMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1119:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr4–3sco Celtic4,054Stadion MaksimirGediminas MažeikaMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1119:00 Partizan rs0–0gr Asteras Tripoli8,500Stadion PartizanaPaweł GilMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1119:00 RB Salzburg at5–1ro Astra Giurgiu8,258Red Bull ArenaPaweł RaczkowskiMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1119:00 M'Gladbach de3–0ch Zürich44,323Stadion im Borussia-ParkLuca BantiMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1119:00 Club Brugge be2–1fi HJK Helsinki11,894Jan BreydelstadionSergey KarasevMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1120:00 Panathinaikos gr1–1pt Estoril8,200Stadio Apóstolos NikolaidisHarald LechnerMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1120:00 Beşiktaş tr1–0eng Tottenham19,511Atatürk Olimpiyat StadıStefan JohannessonMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1120:00 Apollon Limassol cy0–2es Villarreal4,200Neo GSPSerge GumiennyMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1120:05 Everton eng0–1ru Krasnodar20,260Goodison ParkIstván KovácsMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1120:05 Rio Ave pt2–0dk Aalborg1,000Estádio do Rio Ave Futebol ClubeSébastien DelferièreMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1121:05 Fiorentina it1–2by Dinamo Minsk7,562Stadio Artemio FranchiCristian BalajMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1121:05 Young Boys ch2–0cz Sparta Prague15,150Stade de Suisse Wankdorf BernHüseyin GöçekMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1121:05 Lille fr0–3de Wolfsburg33,559Stade Pierre-MauroyHalis ÖzkahyaMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1121:05 Standard Liège be0–3nl Feyenoord11,913Stade Maurice DufrasneAlon YefetMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1121:05 Legia Warsaw pl2–0tr Trabzonspor200Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz...Kenn HansenMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1121:05 Sevilla es1–0hr Rijeka18,000Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánManuel GräfeMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1121:05 Napoli it3–0sk ŠK Slovan Bratislava6,490Stadio San PaoloAleksandar StavrevMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1122:05 Metalist Kharkiv ua0–1be Lokeren1,386L'viv ArenaLeontios TrattouMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1122:05 Steaua ro0–2ua Dynamo Kyiv5,000Arena NaţionalăMirko OliveriMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2014-12-1122:05 PAOK gr1–2fr Guingamp12,101Stadio ToumbasKevin BlomMatch Report
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1919:00 Wolfsburg de2–0pt Sporting CP19,207Volkswagen ArenaAlon YefetMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1919:00 Roma it1–1nl Feyenoord29,292Stadio OlimpicoOvidiu HațeganMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1919:00 Aalborg dk1–3be Club Brugge8,115Aalborg Portland ParkTom HagenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1919:00 PSV Eindhoven nl0–1ru Zenit20,000Philips StadionPaolo TagliaventoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1919:00 Torino it2–2es Athletic Club25,725Stadio Olimpico di TorinoMichael KoukoulakisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1919:00 Young Boys ch1–4eng Everton20,835Stade de Suisse Wankdorf BernAliaksei KulbakouMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1920:00 Trabzonspor tr0–4it Napoli23,760Hüseyin Avni Aker StadyumuJorge de SousaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1920:00 Dnipro ua2–0gr Olympiacos5,837NSK Olimpijs'kyjRobert SchörgenhoferMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1920:05 Liverpool eng1–0tr Beşiktaş43,353AnfieldSzymon MarciniakMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1920:05 Tottenham eng1–1it Fiorentina34,235White Hart Lane Carlos VelascoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1920:05 Celtic sco3–3it Inter58,500Celtic ParkIstván Vad IIMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1921:05 Guingamp fr2–1ua Dynamo Kyiv16,191Stade du RoudourouSlavko VinčičMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1921:05 Anderlecht be0–0ru Dynamo Mosc17,317Lotto ParkFelix ZwayerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1921:05 Sevilla es1–0de M'Gladbach33,000Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánAleksandar StavrevMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1921:05 Ajax nl1–0pl Legia Warsaw46,761Johan Cruyff ArenAJonas ErikssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-1921:05 Villarreal es2–1at RB Salzburg16,000Estadio de la CerámicaBobby MaddenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2620:00 Zenit ru3–0nl PSV Eindhoven21,500Stadion PetrovskijCüneyt ÇakιrMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Zenit won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2620:00 Dynamo Mosc ru3–1be Anderlecht12,316Arena KhimkiSvein Oddvar MoenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dynamo Mosc won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2619:00 Legia Warsaw pl0–3nl Ajax20Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz...David FernándezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ajax won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2619:00 M'Gladbach de2–3es Sevilla45,337Stadion im Borussia-ParkMario StrahonjaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sevilla won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2619:00 RB Salzburg at1–3es Villarreal25,000Red Bull ArenaKenn HansenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Villarreal won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2619:00 Fiorentina it2–0eng Tottenham29,886Stadio Artemio FranchiHüseyin GöçekMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fiorentina won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2619:00 Inter it1–0sco Celtic37,133Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaIvan KružliakMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Inter won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2620:00 Dynamo Kyiv ua3–1fr Guingamp54,308NSK Olimpijs'kyjMartin StrömbergssonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dynamo Kyiv won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2620:00 Beşiktaş tr(5) 1–0 (4)eng Liverpool63,324Atatürk Olimpiyat StadıDamir SkominaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Beşiktaş won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2620:05 Everton eng3–1ch Young Boys25,058Goodison ParkStefan JohannessonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Everton won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2620:05 Sporting CP pt0–0de Wolfsburg23,097Estádio José AlvaladeRuddy BuquetMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Wolfsburg won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2621:05 Feyenoord nl1–2it Roma42,000Stadion FeijenoordClément TurpinMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Roma won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2621:05 Athletic Club es2–3it Torino44,180Matmut Stadium de GerlandLiran LianyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Torino won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2621:05 Club Brugge be3–0dk Aalborg11,804Jan BreydelstadionTasos SidiropoulosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Club Brugge won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2621:05 Napoli it1–0tr Trabzonspor20,000Stadio San PaoloIvan BebekMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Napoli won
Round of 32Thu2015-02-2622:05 Olympiacos gr2–2ua Dnipro24,854Stadio Georgios KaraiskákiDanny MakkelieMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dnipro won
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1220:00 Zenit ru2–0it Torino17,271Stadion PetrovskijJorge de SousaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1219:00 Club Brugge be2–1tr BeşiktaşJan BreydelstadionCraig ThomsonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1219:00 Wolfsburg de3–1it Inter25,374Volkswagen ArenaSzymon MarciniakMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1220:00 Dnipro ua1–0nl Ajax10,581NSK Olimpijs'kyjIvan BebekMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1220:05 Everton eng2–1ua Dynamo Kyiv26,150Goodison ParkCarlos VelascoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1221:05 Villarreal es1–3es Sevilla22,500Estadio de la CerámicaDaniele OrsatoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1221:05 Napoli it3–1ru Dynamo Mosc17,727Stadio San PaoloTasos SidiropoulosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1221:05 Fiorentina it1–1it Roma23,557Stadio Artemio FranchiAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1920:00 Dynamo Mosc ru0–0it Napoli17,356Arena KhimkiBas NijhuisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Napoli won
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1919:00 Roma it0–3it Fiorentina30,591Stadio OlimpicoCüneyt ÇakιrMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fiorentina won
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1920:00 Dynamo Kyiv ua5–2eng Everton67,553NSK Olimpijs'kyjDeniz AytekinMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dynamo Kyiv won
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1921:05 Sevilla es2–1es Villarreal35,000Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánMartin AtkinsonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sevilla won
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1921:05 Torino it1–0ru Zenit24,736Stadio Olimpico di TorinoMatej JugMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Zenit won
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1921:05 Inter it1–2de Wolfsburg38,800Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaMark ClattenburgMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Wolfsburg won
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1921:05 Ajax nl2–1ua Dnipro51,756Johan Cruyff ArenAAliaksei KulbakouMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dnipro won; Required Extra Time
Round of 16Thu2015-03-1922:05 Beşiktaş tr1–3be Club Brugge65,000Atatürk Olimpiyat StadıSergey KarasevMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Club Brugge won
Quarter-finalsThu2015-04-1621:05 Sevilla es2–1ru Zenit35,000Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánBas NijhuisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2015-04-1621:05 Club Brugge be0–0ua Dnipro26,600Jan BreydelstadionDamir SkominaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Quarter-finalsThu2015-04-1621:05 Wolfsburg de1–4it Napoli25,112Volkswagen ArenaAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2015-04-1622:05 Dynamo Kyiv ua1–1it Fiorentina62,974NSK Olimpijs'kyjSzymon MarciniakMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2015-04-2321:05 Fiorentina it2–0ua Dynamo Kyiv28,058Stadio Artemio FranchiJonas ErikssonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fiorentina won
Quarter-finalsThu2015-04-2321:05 Napoli it2–2de Wolfsburg27,262Stadio San PaoloCüneyt ÇakιrMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Napoli won
Quarter-finalsThu2015-04-2322:05 Dnipro ua1–0be Club Brugge16,234NSK Olimpijs'kyjAlberto UndianoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dnipro won
Quarter-finalsThu2015-04-2322:05 Zenit ru2–2es Sevilla24,000Stadion PetrovskijNicola RizzoliMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sevilla won
Semi-finalsThu2015-05-0721:05 Sevilla es3–0it Fiorentina35,840Estadio Ramón Sánchez PizjuánFelix BrychMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsThu2015-05-0721:05 Napoli it1–1ua Dnipro41,095Stadio San PaoloSvein Oddvar MoenMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsThu2015-05-1421:05 Fiorentina it0–2es Sevilla38,160Stadio Artemio FranchiDamir SkominaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sevilla won
Semi-finalsThu2015-05-1422:05 Dnipro ua1–0it Napoli62,344NSK Olimpijs'kyjMilorad MažićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dnipro won
FinalWed2015-05-2720:45 Dnipro ua2–3es Sevilla45,000Stadion NarodowyMartin AtkinsonMatch Report