Qualifying Round

Group 1

Group 1 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Gintra Universitetas3300131+129→ Round of 32
2Konak Belediyespor3201114+76
3Bardejov310249-53
4Martve3003014-140

Group 2

Group 2 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Olimpia Cluj321051+47→ Round of 32
2Hibernian312072+55
3Zhytlobud-23111102+84
4Swansea City3003017-170

Group 3

Group 3 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Ajax3300111+109→ Round of 32
2Standard Liège3201103+76
3Pärnu310234-13
4Rīgas Futbola Skola3003016-160

Group 4

Group 4 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Medyk Konin321062+47→ Round of 32
2Shelbourne312031+25
3PK-35 Vantaa31112204
4Linfield300328-60

Group 5

Group 5 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Apollon Ladies3300141+139→ Round of 32
2Sturm Graz320185+36
3NSA Sofia310227-53
4Noroc Nimoreni3003011-110

Group 6

Group 6 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1FC Minsk3210130+137→ Round of 32
2Zürich321071+67
3Olimpija310227-53
4Birkirkara3003014-140

Group 7

Group 7 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Stjarnan3300210+219→ Round of 32
2Osijek3201111+106
3KÍ Klaksvík3102614-83
4Istatov3003124-230

Group 8

Group 8 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1BIIK Kazygurt330061+59→ Round of 32
2Sporting CP320173+46
3MTK Hungária310225-33
4Hajvalia300317-60

Group 9

Group 9 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Avaldsnes3300103+79→ Round of 32
2Spartak Subotica3201133+106
3Breznica3012310-71
4Kiryat Gat3012515-101

Group 10

Group 10 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1PAOK3300120+129→ Round of 32
2Vllaznia Shkodër320131+26
3SFK 2000310234-13
4Bettembourg3003013-130

Ranking of 2nd-placed teams

Ranking of 2nd-placed teams Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Zürich211021+14→ Round of 32
2Spartak Subotica210162+43
3Osijek210141+33
4Konak Belediyespor210164+23
5Sporting CP210132+13
6Vllaznia Shkodër21011103
7Sturm Graz210145-13
8Standard Liège210123-13
9Hibernian20202202
10Shelbourne20200002

Knockout Stage

Round of 32

Oct 4
BIIK Kazygurt
Glasgow City
Oct 12
Glasgow City
BIIK Kazygurt
BIIK Kazygurt won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 4
LSK Kvinner
Brøndby
Oct 11
Brøndby
LSK Kvinner
LSK Kvinner won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 5
Olimpia Cluj
Rosengård
Oct 11
Rosengård
Olimpia Cluj
Rosengård won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 4
FC Minsk
Slavia Prague
Oct 11
Slavia Prague
FC Minsk
Slavia Prague won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 4
Atlético Madrid
Wolfsburg
Oct 11
Wolfsburg
Atlético Madrid
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 5
Stjarnan
Rossiyanka
Oct 11
Rossiyanka
Stjarnan
Stjarnan won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 4
Avaldsnes
Barcelona
Oct 11
Barcelona
Avaldsnes
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 4
St. Pölten
Manchester City
Oct 12
Manchester City
St. Pölten
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 4
Montpellier
Zvezda Perm
Oct 11
Zvezda Perm
Montpellier
Montpellier won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 4
Chelsea
Bayern Munich
Oct 11
Bayern Munich
Chelsea
Chelsea won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 4
PAOK
Sparta Prague
Oct 11
Sparta Prague
PAOK
Sparta Prague won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
2–1
Oct 4
Ajax
Brescia
Oct 11
Brescia
Ajax
Brescia won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
14–0
Oct 4
Medyk Konin
Lyon
Oct 11
Lyon
Medyk Konin
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 4
Apollon
Linköping
Oct 11
Linköping
Apollon
Linköping won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 4
Fiorentina
Hjørring
Oct 11
Hjørring
Fiorentina
Fiorentina won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
3–2
Oct 4
Gintra
Zürich
Oct 11
Zürich
Gintra
Gintra won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Round of 16

Nov 8
BIIK Kazygurt
Lyon
Nov 15
Lyon
BIIK Kazygurt
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Nov 8
Fiorentina
Wolfsburg
Nov 15
Wolfsburg
Fiorentina
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Nov 8
Gintra
Barcelona
Nov 15
Barcelona
Gintra
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Nov 8
Brescia
Montpellier
Nov 15
Montpellier
Brescia
Montpellier won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Nov 9
Stjarnan
Slavia Prague
Nov 16
Slavia Prague
Stjarnan
Slavia Prague won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Nov 8
Chelsea
Rosengård
Nov 15
Rosengård
Chelsea
Chelsea won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Nov 8
Sparta Prague
Linköping
Nov 15
Linköping
Sparta Prague
Linköping won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Nov 9
LSK Kvinner
Manchester City
Nov 16
Manchester City
LSK Kvinner
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.

Quarterfinals

Mar 21
Montpellier
Chelsea
Mar 28
Chelsea
Montpellier
Chelsea won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
3–1
Mar 22
Lyon
Barcelona
Mar 28
Barcelona
Lyon
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Mar 21
Manchester City
Linköping
Mar 28
Linköping
Manchester City
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Mar 22
Wolfsburg
Slavia Prague
Mar 28
Slavia Prague
Wolfsburg
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.

Semifinals

Apr 22
Manchester City
Lyon
Apr 29
Lyon
Manchester City
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Apr 22
Chelsea
Wolfsburg
Apr 29
Wolfsburg
Chelsea
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Final

Lyon won match following extra time.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
WLyon9810382+362515,104Ada Hegerberg - 15Sarah Bouhaddi
FWolfsburg96213411+23201,326Pernille Harder - 8Almuth Schult
SFManchester City8611205+15191,041Jane Ross, Nikita Parris - 4Ellie Roebuck
SFChelsea8503128+4151,861Fran Kirby - 4Hedvig Lindahl
QFBarcelona6402163+1312957Toni Duggan - 3Sandra Paños
QFSlavia Prague63211011-1111,306Kateřina Svitková - 5Barbora Votíková
QFLinköping6312118+3101,402Lina Hurtig - 4Cajsa Andersson
QFMontpellier6303128+491,600Sofia Jakobsson - 4Méline Gérard
R16Stjarnan7421273+2414287Katrín Ásbjörnsdóttir - 7Gemma Fay
R16Gintra Universitetas74121612+4133,500Zenatha Coleman - 6Greta Kaselytė
R16BIIK Kazygurt74031021-11121,500Gulnara Gabelia, Chinwendu Ihezuo - 3Alexandra Grebenyuk
R16Sparta Prague421194+57489Irena Martínková - 3Megan Dorsey
R16Rosengård420254+16633Anja Mittag, Ebba Wieder... - 1Zecira Musovic
R16Fiorentina412158-352,881Ilaria Mauro - 2Stephanie Öhrström
R16LSK Kvinner411248-441,225Marte Berget - 2Cecilie Fiskerstrand
R16Brescia4103410-632,030Cristiana Girelli - 2Camelia Ceasar, Chiara Marchitelli
R32Ajax5401123+912185Marjolijn Van Den Bighelaa, Linda Bakker - 3Elixabete Sarasola
R32Apollon Ladies5302145+99100Rosella Ayane - 5Libby Stout
R32PAOK5302128+49165Dimitra Panteliadou - 3Eleni Peletidou
R32Avaldsnes5302109+19135Emily Gielnik, Cecilie Pedersen... - 2Katie Fraine
R32Zürich522194+58175Martina Moser - 3Seraina Friedli
R32FC Minsk5212177+10750Tamila Khimich - 6Ekaterina Kovalchuk
R32Olimpia Cluj521256-17250Cristina Carp, Alexandra Lunca - 2Jillian McVicker
R32Medyk Konin5212616-1071,200Anna Gawrońska, Brittany Kindzierski... - 1Emily Dolan
R32Glasgow City21014403552Abbi Grant - 3Lee Alexander
R32Bayern Munich210122031,285Fridolina Rolfö, Lucie Voňková - 1Manuela Zinsberger
R32Zvezda Perm210112-13300Iryna Zvarych
R32Fortuna Hjørring201112-111,024Signe Bruun - 1Maria Lindblad Christensen
R32Brøndby201113-211,336Stine Larsen - 1Kathrine Larsen
R32Rossiyanka201115-41162Lyudmila Shadrina - 1Anastasiya Ananyeva
R32St. Pölten200206-602,236Jasmin Krejc
R32Atlético Madrid2002215-130823Ludmila - 1Andreea Părăluță, Dolores Gallardo
GROsijek3201111+106289Lorena Balić - 3Mia Pirić
GRSpartak Subotica3201133+106110Marija Radojičić, Violeta Slović - 3Milica Kostić
GRKonak Belediyespor3201114+76197Kader Hançar - 6Fatma Şahin
GRStandard Liège3201103+76375Noémie Gelders - 2Lisa Lichtfus
GRSporting CP320173+46500Diana Silva, Tatiana Pinto... - 2Patrícia Morais
GRSturm Graz320185+36125Katharina Naschenweng - 4Anna-Carina Kristler
GRVllaznia Shkodër320131+2632Sara Maliqi, Kristina Maksuti... - 1Ljiljana Gordijan
GRHibernian312072+55176Lucy Graham - 4Jenna Fife
GRShelbourne312031+25157Kate Mooney, Niamh Prior... - 1Amanda McQuillan
GRZhytlobud-23111102+84100Tetiana Polyukhovych - 3Daryna Bondarchuk
GRPK-35 Vantaa31112204155Sanni Franssi, Eva Nyström - 1Velma Oikarinen
GRPärnu310234-13750Kristina Bannikova, Kairi Himanen... - 1Elis Meetua
GRSFK 2000310234-13238Alisa Spahić, Selma Kapetanović... - 1Almina Hodzic
GRMTK Hungária310225-33250Zsuzsanna Szabó, Rita Méry - 1Réka Szőcs
GRNSA Sofia310227-5325Silvia Radoyska, Velina Koshuleva - 1Viktorija Doneva
GRBardejov310249-5340Stela Semanová - 2Lívia Kuľková
GROlimpija310227-53280Natalija Golob, Adrijana Mori - 1Jadranka Kneževic
GRKÍ Klaksvík3102614-83350Evy á Lakjuni - 4Ana Ivanova
GRBreznica3012310-7162Tamara Bojat, Tatjana Djurković... - 1Jovana Bajčetić, Ivana Cabarkapa
GRKiryat Gat3012515-10150Danielle Schulmann - 3Raissa
GRLinfield300328-60281Megan Bell - 2Lauren Perry
GRHajvalia300317-60150Blerta Shala - 1Audrey Baldwin
GRNoroc Nimoreni3003011-1105
GRBettembourg3003013-13050Catherine Keipes
GRMartve3003014-14031Anastasia Klimova
GRBirkirkara3003014-140120Janice Xuereb
GRRīgas Futbola Skola3003016-160353Marija Ibragimova
GRSwansea City3003017-17060Gemma Border
GRIstatov3003124-230100Eli Jakovska - 1Ane Bošeska, Suarta Rechi

Leaders

Yellow Cards
1. Algimante MikutaitėGintra Universitetas 3
Ramona BachmannChelsea 3
Andreea VoicuOlimpia Cluj 3
Meriame TerchounZürich 3
Donna-Kay HenryStjarnan 3
6. Amira SpahićSFK 2000 2
Aida HadžićSFK 2000 2
Noëlle MaritzWolfsburg 2
Izzy ChristiansenManchester City 2
Lisa LantzLinköping 2
Tiegan RuddyShelbourne 2
Irina KhaburdzaniaMartve 2
Lana GorgadzeMartve 2
Anna OskarssonLinköping 2
Monika HavranováBardejov 2
Alexandra PoppWolfsburg 2
Ana CateStjarnan 2
Liliana KostovaMedyk Konin 2
Alexandra LuncaOlimpia Cluj 2
Yuliya DubenFC Minsk 2
Diana BartovičováSlavia Prague 2
Matilde FidalgoSporting CP 2
Lucie GjiniVllaznia Shkodër 2
Lois SchenkelAjax 2
Tereza KrejčiříkováSlavia Prague 2
Zelfie BajramajHajvalia 2
Sanni FranssiPK-35 Vantaa 2
Drew SpenceChelsea 2
Alisa SpahićSFK 2000 2
Hedvig LindahlChelsea 2
Arbenita CurrajHajvalia 2
Ella MasarRosengård 2
Darya YakovlevaRossiyanka 2
Ana AlekperovaGintra Universitetas 2
Katie McCabeGlasgow City 2
Aljona SasovaPärnu 2
Tamila KhimichFC Minsk 2
Ashley HuttonLinfield 2
Ana JanelidzeMartve 2
Tecla PettenuzzoBrescia 2
Adéla OdehnalováSparta Prague 2
Lyudmila ShadrinaRossiyanka 2
Charity Ogbenyealu AduleBIIK Kazygurt 2
Stefania FarrugiaBirkirkara 2
Anastasia GkatsouPAOK 2
Zerina PiskićSFK 2000 2

Nationalities

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (2 leagues), and United States (3 leagues). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16, 2018), Scotland (July 23, 2018), Portugal (July 30, 2018), Mexico (Oct 29, 2018), Belgium (Oct 29, 2018), Austria (Oct 29, 2018), Australia (Nov 5, 2018), Russia (Nov 5, 2018), Poland (Nov 12, 2018), Turkey (Nov 12, 2018), Denmark (Nov 28, 2018), Switzerland (Dec 4, 2018), Ukraine (Dec 17, 2018), Croatia (Dec 21, 2018), Greece (Jan 15, 2019), Bulgaria (Jan 29, 2019), Romania (Feb 18, 2019), Serbia (Mar 1, 2019), Czech Republic (Mar 1, 2019), Hungary (Mar 14, 2019), Norway (Apr 9, 2019), Sweden (Apr 9, 2019), Finland (Apr 18, 2019)

On April 12, 2019, we released what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes: FIFA Women's World Cup (1991-present), Women's Olympic Soccer (2016), UEFA Women's Champions League (2016-present), NWSL (USA) (2017-present), Women's Super League (ENG) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (FRA) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (GER) (2016-present), W-League (AUS) (2018-2019), Eredivisie Vrouwen (NED) (2018-2019), Toppserien (NOR) (2017-present), Damallsvenskan (SWE) (2017-present)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.