Scores & Fixtures 2024 Uruguayan Primera División
Wk | Day | Date | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri | 2024-02-16 | 20:30 | Nacional | 2–1 | River Plate | 22,775 | Estadio Gran Parque Central | Andrés Matonte | Match Report | |
1 | Sat | 2024-02-17 | 17:00 | Fénix | 1–2 | Danubio | Parque Capurro | Santiago Motta | Match Report | ||
1 | Sat | 2024-02-17 | 19:15 | Miramar Misiones | 2–3 | Progreso | Parque Palermo | Leandro Lasso | Match Report | ||
1 | Sun | 2024-02-18 | 10:00 | Cerro | 1–1 | Wanderers | Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli | Mathias de Armas | Match Report | ||
1 | Sun | 2024-02-18 | 17:00 | Racing | 2–2 | Liverpool | Parque Osvaldo Roberto | José Javier Burgos | Match Report | ||
1 | Sun | 2024-02-18 | 20:00 | Cerro Largo | 1–2 | Peñarol | 20,220 | Estadio Centenario | Esteban Ostojich | Match Report | |
1 | Sat | 2024-02-17 | 21:30 | Maldonado | 1–2 | Boston River | Estadio Centenario | Bruno Sacarelo | Match Report | ||
2 | Fri | 2024-02-23 | 17:00 | River Plate | 3–1 | Maldonado | Parque Federico Omar Saroldi | Alberto Feres | Match Report | ||
2 | Fri | 2024-02-23 | 20:30 | Wanderers | 0–1 | Racing | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Andrés Matonte | Match Report | ||
2 | Sat | 2024-02-24 | 17:00 | Boston River | 0–0 | Danubio | Estadio Centenario | Leodán González | Match Report | ||
2 | Sat | 2024-02-24 | 20:00 | Peñarol | 2–0 | Miramar Misiones | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Hernan Heras | Match Report | ||
2 | Sun | 2024-02-25 | 10:00 | Cerro Largo | 0–0 | Fénix | Estadio Municipal Arquitecto Antonio Ele... | Esteban Guerra | Match Report | ||
2 | Sun | 2024-02-25 | 17:00 | Liverpool | 1–1 | Nacional | Estadio Belvedere | Mathias de Armas | Match Report | ||
2 | Sun | 2024-02-25 | 19:30 | Defensor | 5–0 | Cerro | Estadio Luis Franzini | José Javier Burgos | Match Report | ||
3 | Fri | 2024-03-01 | 17:00 | Cerro | 2–3 | Progreso | Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli | Christian Ferreyra | Match Report | ||
3 | Fri | 2024-03-01 | 19:30 | Miramar Misiones | 1–2 | Cerro Largo | Parque Palermo | Santiago Motta | Match Report | ||
3 | Sat | 2024-03-02 | 10:00 | Racing | 1–2 | Defensor | Parque Osvaldo Roberto | Antonio García | Match Report | ||
3 | Sat | 2024-03-02 | 17:00 | River Plate | 1–0 | Danubio | Parque Federico Omar Saroldi | Bruno Sacarelo | Match Report | ||
3 | Sat | 2024-03-02 | 20:00 | Nacional | 3–0 | Wanderers | Estadio Gran Parque Central | Hernan Heras | Match Report | ||
3 | Sun | 2024-03-03 | 10:00 | Fénix | 1–2 | Boston River | Parque Capurro | Alberto Feres | Match Report | ||
3 | Sun | 2024-03-03 | 17:00 | Liverpool | 1–2 | Maldonado | Estadio Belvedere | Esteban Ostojich | Match Report | ||
3 | Sun | 2024-03-03 | 20:00 | Rampla Juniors | 0–3 | Peñarol | Estadio Centenario | Gustavo Tejera | Match Report | ||
4 | Fri | 2024-03-08 | 20:30 | Miramar Misiones | 1–1 | Fénix | Parque Palermo | Leodán González | Match Report | ||
4 | Sat | 2024-03-09 | 16:30 | River Plate | 1–2 | Boston River | Parque Federico Omar Saroldi | Leandro Lasso | Match Report | ||
4 | Sat | 2024-03-09 | 19:30 | Peñarol | 3–0 | Cerro | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Esteban Ostojich | Match Report | ||
4 | Sun | 2024-03-10 | 10:00 | Liverpool | 1–2 | Danubio | Estadio Belvedere | Andrés Matonte | Match Report | ||
4 | Sun | 2024-03-10 | 16:30 | Progreso | 4–3 | Racing | Parque Abraham Paladino | Gustavo Tejera | Match Report | ||
4 | Sun | 2024-03-10 | 19:30 | Defensor | 3–3 | Nacional | Estadio Luis Franzini | Christian Ferreyra | Match Report | ||
4 | Mon | 2024-03-11 | 16:30 | Cerro Largo | 2–0 | Rampla Juniors | Estadio Municipal Arquitecto Antonio Ele... | Daniel Rodriguez | Match Report | ||
4 | Mon | 2024-03-11 | 19:00 | Wanderers | 0–0 | Maldonado | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | José Javier Burgos | Match Report | ||
5 | Fri | 2024-03-15 | 19:30 | Boston River | 1–1 | Liverpool | Estadio Campeones Olímpicos | Gustavo Tejera | Match Report | ||
5 | Sat | 2024-03-16 | 16:30 | Fénix | 0–0 | River Plate | Parque Capurro | Federico Arman | Match Report | ||
5 | Sat | 2024-03-16 | 19:30 | Racing | 1–2 | Peñarol | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Leodán González | Match Report | ||
5 | Sat | 2024-03-23 | 13:30 | Rampla Juniors | 1–1 | Miramar Misiones | Parque Palermo | Eduardo Varela | Match Report | ||
5 | Sat | 2024-03-23 | 18:30 | Nacional | 0–0 | Progreso | Estadio Gran Parque Central | José Javier Burgos | Match Report | ||
5 | Sun | 2024-03-24 | 10:00 | Cerro | 1–1 | Cerro Largo | Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli | Mathias de Armas | Match Report | ||
5 | Sun | 2024-03-24 | 16:00 | Danubio | 0–2 | Wanderers | Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo | Esteban Ostojich | Match Report | ||
5 | Sat | 2024-03-23 | 21:00 | Maldonado | 1–0 | Defensor | Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel | Andrés Matonte | Match Report | ||
2 | Wed | 2024-03-27 | 16:00 | Progreso | 4–2 | Rampla Juniors | Parque Abraham Paladino | Pablo Giménez | Match Report | ||
6 | Fri | 2024-03-29 | 12:30 | Cerro Largo | 0–2 | Racing | Estadio Municipal Arquitecto Antonio Ele... | Esteban Ostojich | Match Report | ||
6 | Fri | 2024-03-29 | 16:00 | Peñarol | 0–0 | Nacional | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Mathias de Armas | Match Report | ||
6 | Sat | 2024-03-30 | 13:30 | Rampla Juniors | 1–0 | Fénix | Parque Palermo | Andrés Martínez | Match Report | ||
6 | Sat | 2024-03-30 | 16:00 | Liverpool | 1–1 | River Plate | Estadio Belvedere | Leodán González | Match Report | ||
6 | Sat | 2024-03-30 | 19:00 | Defensor | 1–0 | Danubio | Estadio Luis Franzini | Santiago Motta | Match Report | ||
6 | Sun | 2024-03-31 | 15:00 | Progreso | 3–1 | Maldonado | Parque Abraham Paladino | Alberto Feres | Match Report | ||
6 | Sun | 2024-03-31 | 17:30 | Miramar Misiones | 2–2 | Cerro | Estadio Luis Franzini | Bruno Sacarelo | Match Report | ||
6 | Sun | 2024-03-31 | 20:00 | Wanderers | 0–2 | Boston River | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Hernan Heras | Match Report | ||
7 | Fri | 2024-04-05 | 19:00 | Boston River | 2–2 | Defensor | Estadio Campeones Olímpicos | Mathias de Armas | Match Report | ||
7 | Sat | 2024-04-06 | 10:00 | River Plate | 3–1 | Wanderers | Parque Federico Omar Saroldi | Match Report | |||
7 | Sat | 2024-04-06 | 12:30 | Racing | 1–1 | Miramar Misiones | Parque Osvaldo Roberto | Match Report | |||
7 | Sat | 2024-04-06 | 15:00 | Danubio | 1–1 | Progreso | Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo | Match Report | |||
7 | Sat | 2024-04-06 | 18:00 | Nacional | 1–0 | Cerro Largo | Estadio Gran Parque Central | Match Report | |||
7 | Sun | 2024-04-07 | 10:00 | Cerro | 3–0 | Rampla Juniors | Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli | Match Report | |||
7 | Sun | 2024-04-07 | 15:00 | Fénix | 1–3 | Liverpool | Parque Capurro | Match Report | |||
7 | Sun | 2024-04-07 | 18:00 | Maldonado | 1–2 | Peñarol | Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel | Match Report | |||
8 | Sat | 2024-04-13 | 15:00 | Progreso | 1–0 | Boston River | Parque Abraham Paladino | Leodán González | Match Report | ||
8 | Sat | 2024-04-13 | 17:30 | Cerro | 0–0 | Fénix | Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli | Mathias de Armas | Match Report | ||
8 | Sat | 2024-04-13 | 20:00 | Maldonado | 0–1 | Cerro Largo | Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel | Santiago Motta | Match Report | ||
8 | Sun | 2024-04-14 | 10:00 | Rampla Juniors | 0–1 | Racing | Estadio Olímpico Pedro Arispe | Diego Riveiro | Match Report | ||
8 | Sun | 2024-04-14 | 15:00 | Defensor | 2–1 | River Plate | Estadio Luis Franzini | Alberto Feres | Match Report | ||
8 | Sun | 2024-04-14 | 18:00 | Peñarol | 2–0 | Danubio | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Álvaro Sacarelo | Match Report | ||
8 | Tue | 2024-04-16 | 18:00 | Wanderers | 2–3 | Liverpool | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Match Report | |||
8 | Tue | 2024-04-16 | 20:30 | Miramar Misiones | 1–2 | Nacional | 3,000 | Estadio Luis Franzini | Match Report | ||
9 | Fri | 2024-04-19 | 13:30 | Racing | 1–1 | Cerro | Parque Osvaldo Roberto | Match Report | |||
9 | Fri | 2024-04-19 | 15:30 | Liverpool | 1–1 | Defensor | Estadio Belvedere | Match Report | |||
9 | Sat | 2024-04-20 | 10:00 | Danubio | 1–1 | Cerro Largo | Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo | Match Report | |||
9 | Sat | 2024-04-20 | 15:00 | Boston River | 1–3 | Peñarol | Estadio Campeones Olímpicos | Match Report | |||
9 | Sat | 2024-04-20 | 18:00 | Nacional | 6–2 | Rampla Juniors | Estadio Gran Parque Central | Match Report | |||
9 | Sat | 2024-04-20 | 20:30 | Maldonado | 1–2 | Miramar Misiones | Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel | Match Report | |||
9 | Sun | 2024-04-21 | 13:00 | Fénix | 1–2 | Wanderers | Parque Capurro | Match Report | |||
9 | Sun | 2024-04-21 | 15:30 | River Plate | 2–2 | Progreso | Parque Federico Omar Saroldi | Match Report | |||
1 | Wed | 2024-04-24 | 15:00 | Rampla Juniors | 2–1 | Defensor | Estadio Olímpico Pedro Arispe | Match Report | |||
10 | Sat | 2024-04-27 | 12:30 | Rampla Juniors | 1–1 | Maldonado | Estadio Olímpico Pedro Arispe | Match Report | |||
10 | Sat | 2024-04-27 | 15:00 | Cerro Largo | 2–0 | Boston River | Estadio Municipal Arquitecto Antonio Ele... | Match Report | |||
10 | Sun | 2024-04-28 | 10:00 | Miramar Misiones | 3–5 | Danubio | Parque Palermo | Match Report | |||
10 | Sun | 2024-04-28 | 15:00 | Progreso | 2–1 | Liverpool | Parque Abraham Paladino | Match Report | |||
10 | Sun | 2024-04-28 | 18:00 | Cerro | 1–2 | Nacional | Estadio Centenario | Match Report | |||
10 | Sun | 2024-04-28 | 20:30 | Defensor | 2–2 | Wanderers | 800 | Parque Palermo | Match Report | ||
10 | Mon | 2024-04-29 | 15:00 | Racing | 2–0 | Fénix | 300 | Parque Osvaldo Roberto | Match Report | ||
10 | Mon | 2024-04-29 | 20:00 | Peñarol | 3–0 | River Plate | 12,500 | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Esteban Ostojich | Match Report | |
11 | Fri | 2024-05-03 | 12:30 | Danubio | 1–1 | Rampla Juniors | Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo | Match Report | |||
11 | Fri | 2024-05-03 | 15:00 | Liverpool | 2–2 | Peñarol | Estadio Belvedere | Match Report | |||
11 | Fri | 2024-05-03 | 20:00 | Nacional | 4–2 | Racing | Estadio Gran Parque Central | Match Report | |||
11 | Sat | 2024-05-04 | 10:00 | Boston River | 3–1 | Miramar Misiones | Estadio Campeones Olímpicos | Match Report | |||
11 | Sat | 2024-05-04 | 15:00 | Wanderers | 2–0 | Progreso | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Match Report | |||
11 | Sun | 2024-05-05 | 10:00 | River Plate | 2–3 | Cerro Largo | Parque Federico Omar Saroldi | Match Report | |||
11 | Sun | 2024-05-05 | 15:00 | Fénix | 0–2 | Defensor | Parque Capurro | Match Report | |||
11 | Sun | 2024-05-05 | 17:30 | Maldonado | 3–0 | Cerro | Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel | Match Report | |||
12 | Fri | 2024-05-10 | 20:00 | Nacional | 1–4 | Fénix | Estadio Gran Parque Central | Match Report | |||
12 | Sat | 2024-05-11 | 10:00 | Cerro | 2–0 | Danubio | Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli | Match Report | |||
12 | Sat | 2024-05-11 | 12:30 | Miramar Misiones | 0–0 | River Plate | Parque Palermo | Match Report | |||
12 | Sat | 2024-05-11 | 15:00 | Racing | 0–1 | Maldonado | Parque Osvaldo Roberto | Match Report | |||
12 | Sat | 2024-05-11 | 18:00 | Peñarol | 1–0 | Wanderers | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Match Report | |||
12 | Sun | 2024-05-12 | 10:00 | Liverpool | 2–1 | Cerro Largo | Estadio Belvedere | Match Report | |||
12 | Sun | 2024-05-12 | 12:30 | Rampla Juniors | 0–1 | Boston River | Estadio Olímpico Pedro Arispe | Match Report | |||
12 | Sun | 2024-05-12 | 15:00 | Progreso | 1–4 | Defensor | Parque Abraham Paladino | Match Report | |||
13 | Sat | 2024-05-18 | 12:30 | Fénix | 1–0 | Progreso | Parque Capurro | Match Report | |||
13 | Sat | 2024-05-18 | 15:00 | River Plate | 0–2 | Rampla Juniors | Parque Federico Omar Saroldi | Match Report | |||
13 | Sat | 2024-05-18 | 18:00 | Defensor | 0–2 | Peñarol | Estadio Luis Franzini | Match Report | |||
13 | Sun | 2024-05-19 | 12:30 | Danubio | 0–1 | Racing | Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo | Match Report | |||
13 | Sun | 2024-05-19 | 15:00 | Boston River | 2–0 | Cerro | Estadio Campeones Olímpicos | Match Report | |||
13 | Sun | 2024-05-19 | 17:30 | Wanderers | 1–0 | Cerro Largo | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Match Report | |||
13 | Mon | 2024-05-20 | 15:00 | Liverpool | 2–1 | Miramar Misiones | Estadio Belvedere | Match Report | |||
13 | Mon | 2024-05-20 | 20:00 | Maldonado | 0–2 | Nacional | Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel | Match Report | |||
14 | Thu | 2024-05-23 | 20:00 | Peñarol | 3–1 | Progreso | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Match Report | |||
14 | Fri | 2024-05-24 | 15:00 | Racing | 1–2 | Boston River | Parque Osvaldo Roberto | Anahi Fernández | Match Report | ||
14 | Sat | 2024-05-25 | 12:30 | Miramar Misiones | 2–0 | Wanderers | Parque Palermo | Match Report | |||
14 | Sat | 2024-05-25 | 15:00 | Liverpool | 1–2 | Rampla Juniors | Estadio Olímpico Pedro Arispe | Leodán González | Match Report | ||
14 | Sat | 2024-05-25 | 18:00 | Nacional | 1–0 | Danubio | Estadio Gran Parque Central | José Javier Burgos | Match Report | ||
14 | Sun | 2024-05-26 | 12:30 | Cerro | 3–2 | River Plate | Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli | Match Report | |||
14 | Sun | 2024-05-26 | 15:00 | Defensor | 3–1 | Cerro Largo | Estadio Luis Franzini | Match Report | |||
14 | Sun | 2024-05-26 | 17:30 | Maldonado | 0–1 | Fénix | Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel | Match Report | |||
15 | Sat | 2024-06-01 | 17:30 | Wanderers | 2–1 | Rampla Juniors | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Match Report | |||
15 | Sun | 2024-06-02 | 10:00 | River Plate | 3–3 | Racing | Parque Federico Omar Saroldi | Match Report | |||
15 | Sun | 2024-06-02 | 15:00 | Fénix | 0–1 | Peñarol | Estadio Centenario | Match Report | |||
15 | Sun | 2024-06-02 | 17:30 | Defensor | 3–0 | Miramar Misiones | Estadio Luis Franzini | Match Report | |||
15 | Mon | 2024-06-03 | 12:30 | Liverpool | 0–3 | Cerro | Estadio Belvedere | Match Report | |||
15 | Mon | 2024-06-03 | 15:00 | Danubio | 1–1 | Maldonado | Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo | Match Report | |||
15 | Tue | 2024-06-04 | 15:00 | Progreso | 0–1 | Cerro Largo | Parque Palermo | Match Report | |||
15 | Tue | 2024-06-04 | 19:00 | Boston River | 1–3 | Nacional | Estadio Campeones Olímpicos | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Sunday, June 16, 5:49AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.