Football Matches on Sunday April 28, 2024
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 16:00 | Paris S-G fr | 0.5 | 1–2 | 1.1 | fr Lyon | 29,400 | Parc des Princes | Ivana Projkovska | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Lyon won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | 35 | 14:00 | Tottenham | 2.3 | 2–3 | 1.0 | Arsenal | 61,554 | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium | Michael Oliver | Match Report | |
Premier League | 35 | 14:00 | Bournemouth | 1.9 | 3–0 | 0.9 | Brighton | 11,188 | Vitality Stadium | Paul Tierney | Match Report | |
Premier League | 35 | 16:30 | Nott'ham Forest | 1.9 | 0–2 | 0.9 | Manchester City | 29,677 | The City Ground | Simon Hooper | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 12:30 | Everton | 0.5 | 1–1 | 2.3 | Arsenal | 1,997 | Walton Hall Park | Phoebe Cross | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Tottenham | 1.5 | 1–1 | 1.6 | Brighton | 1,290 | Gaughan Group Stadium | Melissa Burgin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Aston Villa | 1.0 | 1–1 | 0.8 | West Ham | 4,282 | Villa Park | Emily Heaslip | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Leicester City | 0.8 | 0–1 | 1.9 | Manchester Utd | 5,211 | King Power Stadium | Megan Wilson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 18:45 | Bristol City | 0.1 | 0–4 | 3.7 | Manchester City | 8,749 | Ashton Gate Stadium | Cheryl Foster | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 16:00 | Bromley | 3–1 | Altrincham | Reloc8 Em Community Stadium | Ruebyn Ricardo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Cádiz | 0.4 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Mallorca | 18,174 | Estadio Nuevo Mirandilla | Isidro Díaz de Mera | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 16:15 | Granada | 2.6 | 3–0 | 0.8 | Osasuna | 13,825 | Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes | Alejandro Muñíz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:30 | Villarreal | 1.4 | 3–0 | 1.0 | Rayo Vallecano | 17,869 | Estadio de la Cerámica | Pablo González | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 21:00 | Betis | 1.8 | 1–1 | 1.4 | Sevilla | 55,770 | Estadio Benito Villamarín | José Sánchez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 12:00 | Eibar | 1.0 | 0–2 | 1.0 | Athletic Club | Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa | Manuel Pascali | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Real Sociedad | 1.3 | 0–2 | 1.6 | Atlético Madrid | Instalaciones de Zubieta | Elena Peláez Arnillas | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 18:00 | Real Madrid | 2.0 | 2–1 | 0.4 | Levante Planas | Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano | Raquel Suárez González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Sporting Gijón | 1.8 | 0–3 | 2.1 | Villarreal B | 20,281 | Estadio Municipal El Molinón | Iosu Galech | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 16:15 | Oviedo | 1.1 | 0–1 | 0.3 | Tenerife | 19,875 | Estadio Carlos Tartiere | Rafael Sánchez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 16:15 | Alcorcón | 0.6 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Eldense | 4,280 | Estadio Santo Domingo | Daniel Trujillo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 18:30 | Valladolid | 0.7 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Huesca | 19,225 | Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla | Iván Caparrós | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 18:30 | Levante | 0.8 | 0–1 | 1.2 | Cartagena | 16,141 | Estadio Ciudad de Valencia | Adrián Cordero | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 21:00 | Albacete | 1.1 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Eibar | 11,033 | Estadio Carlos Belmonte | Miguel Sesma | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 15:30 | Gladbach | 0.9 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Union Berlin | 53,723 | Stadion im Borussia-Park | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 17:30 | Mainz 05 | 1.6 | 1–1 | 2.5 | Köln | 33,305 | Mewa Arena | Benjamin Brand | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 19:30 | Darmstadt 98 | 0.7 | 0–1 | 1.6 | Heidenheim | 17,416 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Bastian Dankert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 13:30 | Wehen | 2.3 | 3–5 | 3.6 | Greuther Fürth | 8,012 | BRITA-Arena | Patrick Ittrich | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 13:30 | Magdeburg | 1.8 | 1–1 | 1.4 | Osnabrück | 25,882 | MDCC-Arena | Robin Braun | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 13:30 | Nürnberg | 1.1 | 0–1 | 1.6 | Karlsruher | 27,000 | Max-Morlock-Stadion | Lukas Benen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 13:30 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 4–0 | Ingolstadt 04 | 17,407 | Stadion Essen | Christian Ballweg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 16:30 | SC Freiburg II | 1–2 | Ulm | 3,600 | Schwarzwald-Stadion | Nicolas Winter | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:30 | Unterhaching | 2–0 | 1860 Munich | 14,250 | Alpenbauer Sportpark | Patrick Alt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | 34 | 12:30 | Inter | 1.7 | 2–0 | 0.5 | Torino | 71,686 | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi | Match Report | |
Serie A | 34 | 15:00 | Bologna | 0.7 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Udinese | 27,396 | Stadio Renato Dall'Ara | Juan Sacchi | Match Report | |
Serie A | 34 | 18:00 | Atalanta | 1.9 | 2–0 | 0.4 | Empoli | 14,614 | Gewiss Stadium | Michael Fabbri | Match Report | |
Serie A | 34 | 18:00 | Napoli | 3.0 | 2–2 | 1.6 | Roma | 45,000 | Stadio Diego Armando Maradona | Simone Sozza | Match Report | |
Serie A | 34 | 20:45 | Fiorentina | 3.2 | 5–1 | 0.3 | Sassuolo | 22,575 | Stadio Artemio Franchi | Matteo Marcenaro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 13:00 | Metz | 1.1 | 1–2 | 0.8 | Lille | 24,728 | Stade Saint-Symphorien | Stéphanie Frappart | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | Lorient | 1.4 | 1–2 | 1.8 | Toulouse | 16,125 | Stade du Moustoir | Gaël Angoula | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | Strasbourg | 0.6 | 1–3 | 1.6 | Nice | 25,181 | Stade de la Meinau | Thomas Léonard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | Clermont Foot | 2.9 | 4–1 | 0.9 | Reims | 8,713 | Stade Gabriel Montpied | Florent Batta | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 17:05 | Rennes | 2.6 | 4–5 | 2.0 | Brest | 28,527 | Roazhon Park | Benoît Bastien | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Lyon | 2.2 | 3–2 | 1.7 | Monaco | 55,539 | Groupama Stadium | Bastien Dechepy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 21:00 | Marseille | 1.7 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Lens | 59,490 | Orange Vélodrome | Eric Wattellier | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 6 | 17:00 | Gotham | 1.6 | 1–1 | 1.8 | Louisville | 6,015 | Red Bull Arena | Calin Radosav | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 16:00 | Lexington SC | 1–0 | Fwd Madison | 440 | Toyota Stadium | Nickrod Fateh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 15:00 | Sydney FC | 7–1 | Perth Glory | 13,225 | Allianz Stadium | Jonathan Barreiro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 17:00 | Melb City | 1–0 | Western United | 7,402 | AAMI Park | Adam Kersey | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 13:00 | Melb City | 3.1 | 3–0 | 2.0 | Newcastle | 2,041 | AAMI Park | Rebecca Durcau | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Melb City won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 7 | 14:30 | Hartberg | 3–2 | SK Austria Klagenfurt | 3,305 | PROfertil ARENA | Markus Hameter | Match Report | |
Championship round | 7 | 14:30 | LASK | 5–0 | Rapid Wien | 17,000 | Raiffeisen Arena | Christopher Jäger | Match Report | |
Championship round | 7 | 17:00 | RB Salzburg | 2–2 | Sturm Graz | 17,062 | Red Bull Arena | Harald Lechner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB Frauen-Bundesliga | 14 | 12:45 | Vorderland | 0–2 | First Vienna FC | 685 | CASHPOINT Arena | Manuel Baumann | Match Report | |
ÖFB Frauen-Bundesliga | 14 | 14:30 | Wacker | 0–1 | SPG UNION Kleinmünchen/BW Linz | 200 | Tivoli W1 | Silke Hohenauer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions play-offs | 6 | 13:30 | Genk | 0.7 | 0–3 | 1.0 | Club Brugge | 20,189 | Cegeka Arena | Lawrence Visser | Match Report | |
Champions play-offs | 6 | 16:00 | Cercle Brugge | 1.3 | 1–1 | 2.3 | Anderlecht | 6,920 | Jan Breydelstadion | Erik Lambrechts | Match Report | |
Champions play-offs | 6 | 18:30 | Union SG | 1.5 | 4–1 | 0.3 | Antwerp | 8,203 | Stade Joseph Mariën | Wesli De Cremer | Match Report | |
Relegation play-offs | 4 | 19:15 | RWD Molenbeek | 1.0 | 0–1 | 1.2 | Kortrijk | 4,735 | Stade Edmond Machtens | Jonathan Lardot | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Semi-finals | 16:00 | The Strongest | (8) 1–2 (9) | FC Universitario | Estadio Hernando Siles | Ivo Méndez | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; FC Universitario won | ||
Apertura — Semi-finals | 18:00 | Indep Petrolero | 3–1 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Estadio Olímpico Patria | Bladimir Rueda | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; San Antonio Bulo Bulo won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 11:00 | Flamengo | 0.8 | 0–2 | 1.0 | Botafogo (RJ) | 53,683 | Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho | Raphael Claus | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 16:00 | Cruzeiro | 1.2 | 3–1 | 0.3 | Vitória | 20,083 | Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto | Fabio Augusto de Sá Junior | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 16:00 | Corinthians | 1.2 | 3–0 | 0.4 | Fluminense | 42,119 | Neo Química Arena | Ramon Abatti | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 18:30 | Fortaleza | 1.7 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Red Bull Bragantino | 18,113 | Estádio Castelão | Davi de Oliveira Lacerda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 18:30 | Juventude | 1.2 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Ath Paranaense | 5,032 | Estádio Alfredo Jaconi | Alex Gomes Stefano | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 20:00 | Internacional | 1.9 | 1–1 | 0.3 | Atl Goianiense | 28,468 | Estádio José Pinheiro Borba | Edina Alves Batista | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 11:00 | Corinthians | 5–0 | Fluminense FC | Estádio Alfredo Schürig | Gleika Oliveira Pinheiro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | São Paulo | 2–1 | Red Bull Bragantino | Estádio Marcelo Figueiredo Portugal Gouv... | Rejane Caetano da Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 16:00 | Ferroviária | 2–1 | Palmeiras | Estádio Municipal Olivério Bazzani Filho | Eliane Nogueira dos Santos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation group | 1 | 15:15 | PFC Hebar Pazardzhik | 0–2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | Stadion Georgi Benkovski | Radoslav Gidzhenov | Match Report | ||
Championship group | 1 | 17:45 | Ludogorets | 3–3 | FK Levski 2005 | Huvepharma Arena | Valentin Zhelezov | Match Report | ||
Championship group | 1 | 20:15 | Cherno More | 1–0 | Loko Plovdiv | Stadion Ticha | Ivaylo Stoyanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 3 | 15:00 | Cavalry FC | 0–0 | Pacific FC | 4,183 | ATCO Field | Yusri Rudolf | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 12:30 | Everton | 1–2 | Coquimbo Unido | Estadio Sausalito | Héctor Jona | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Huachipato | 0–4 | U de Chile | Estadio CAP | Piero Maza | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 18:00 | Colo-Colo | 3–1 | La Calera | 21,699 | Estadio Monumental David Arellano | Rodrigo Carvajal | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 20:30 | Iquique | 2–1 | Palestino | 10,298 | Estadio Tierra de Campeones | Cristián Garay | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — First stage | 19 | 15:00 | Boyacá Patriot | 0–3 | Pasto | 300 | Estadio de la Independencia | Stiven Camargo | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 19 | 17:00 | Once Caldas | 0–0 | CD América | 25,000 | Estadio Palogrande | Jhon Ospina | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 19 | 17:00 | La Equidad | 0–2 | Pereira | 500 | Estadio Metropolitano de Techo | Bismark Santiago | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 19 | 17:00 | Rionegro | 1–1 | Fortaleza FC | 3,000 | Estadio Alberto Grisales | Héctor Rivera | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 19 | 17:00 | Envigado | 0–1 | Independiente | 9,000 | Estadio Metropolitano de Itagüí | Carlos Ortega | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 19 | 17:00 | CA Bucaramanga | 1–0 | Alianza | 25,000 | Estadio Alfonso López | Nicolás Gallo | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 19 | 17:00 | Jaguares | 1–0 | Santa Fe | 4,000 | Estadio de Fútbol Jaraguay de Montería | Carlos Betancourt | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 19 | 17:00 | Millonarios | 3–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 24,200 | Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín | Diego Ruiz | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 19 | 17:00 | AD Cali | 0–0 | Junior | 25,000 | Estadio Deportivo Cali | Wilmar Roldán | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 17:00 | Gorica | 0–3 | Osijek | 812 | ŠRC Velika Gorica | Fran Jović | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:30 | Lokomotiva | 3–1 | Rijeka | 3,141 | Stadion Kranjčevićeva | Patrik Kolarić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Bohemians 1905 | 2–1 | FK Pardubice | 5,905 | Stadion Ďolíček | Petr Hocek | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Baník Ostrava | 2–2 | Slovan Liberec | 10,011 | Městský stadion - Vítkovice Aréna | Karel Rouček | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Jablonec | 1–1 | Mladá Boleslav | 2,027 | Stadion Střelnice | Ladislav Szikszay | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Fastav Zlín | 0–1 | Karviná | 3,910 | Stadion Letná | Ondřej Berka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | České Budĕjov. | 2–2 | Slovácko | 3,154 | Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov | Marek Radina | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Sigma Olomouc | 1–4 | Sparta Prague | 12,359 | Andrův stadion | Ondřej Pechanec | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Hradec Králové | 1–2 | Slavia Prague | 9,300 | Malšovická Aréna | Dalibor Černý | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Viktoria Plzeň | 3–0 | Teplice | 8,632 | Doosan Arena | Jan Machálek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 5 | 14:00 | Odense | 1–2 | Hvidovre IF | 8,826 | Nature Energy Park | Aydin Uslu | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 5 | 14:00 | Viborg | 0–0 | Randers | 6,826 | Energi Viborg Arena | Jakob Karlsen | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 16:00 | Nordsjælland | 1–1 | Brøndby | 8,780 | Right to Dream Park | Morten Krogh | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 18:00 | FC Copenhagen | 3–2 | AGF | 29,648 | Parken | Sandi Putros | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 10 | 12:30 | Imbabura Sporting Club | 0–1 | Independiente | Estadio Olímpico de Ibarra | Kleber Aroca | Match Report | ||
First stage | 10 | 15:00 | Macará | 0–2 | SD Aucas | Estadio Bellavista Universidad Indoaméri... | Yerson Zambrano | Match Report | ||
First stage | 10 | 18:00 | CS Emelec | 1–1 | Barcelona | Estadio George Capwell Banco del Austro | Augusto Aragón | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 16:00 | IF Gnistan | 0–1 | SJK | 2,121 | Mustapekka Areena | Oliver Reitala | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 18:30 | IFK Mariehamn | 0–1 | Ilves | 1,104 | Wiklöf Holding Arena | Ville Nevalainen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 8 | 17:00 | Olympiacos | 4–1 | PAS Lamia | 14,627 | Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki | Aristotelis Diamantopoulos | Match Report | |
Championship round | 8 | 19:30 | PAOK | 3–2 | AEK Athens | 17,362 | Stadio Toumbas | Robert Schröder | Match Report | |
Championship round | 8 | 20:30 | Panathinaikos | 0–1 | Aris | 8,609 | Stadio Apóstolos Nikolaidis | Əliyar Ağayev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I | 30 | 15:15 | Kisvárda | 1–0 | Vidi | 2,350 | Várkert Sportpálya | Csaba Pinter | Match Report | |
NB I | 30 | 17:45 | MTK Budapest | 1–2 | Ferencváros | 4,638 | Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion | Bence Csonka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 19:30 | Mohun Bagan | 2–0 | Odisha | 62,007 | Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan Stadi... | Crystal John | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Mohun Bagan won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Tokyo Verdy | 0–0 | Avispa Fukuoka | 15,459 | Ajinomoto Stadium | Akihiko Ikeuchi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Sanfrecce | 2–2 | Kawa Frontale | 26,051 | EDION Stadium | Takuto Okabe | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Urawa Reds | 2–1 | Grampus | 42,265 | Saitama Stadium 2002 | Yūsuke Araki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1–1 | Sagan Tosu | 11,648 | Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium | Takafumi Mikuriya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Gamba Osaka | 1–2 | Kashima Antlers | 28,616 | Panasonic Stadium Suita | Futoshi Nakamura | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WE League | 17 | 13:00 | Albirex Niigata | 2–1 | JEF United Chiba | 1,644 | Denka Big Swan Stadium | Asaka Koizumi | Match Report | |
WE League | 17 | 14:00 | Nagano Parceiro | 1–1 | AS Elfen Saitama | 1,045 | Minami Nagano Sports Park Stadium | Ayano Yanagi | Match Report | |
WE League | 17 | 15:00 | Kobe Leonessa | 4–1 | Vegalta Sendai | 2,769 | NOEVIR Stadium Kobe | Yoshimi Yamashita | Match Report | |
WE League | 17 | 17:00 | Nojima Stella | 2–1 | Cerezo | 668 | Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka | Kazue Kusadokoro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Jeonbuk | 2–2 | Daegu | 13,642 | Jeonju World Cup Stadium | Jeong Dongsik | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Pohang | 0–0 | Incheon United | 7,564 | Pohang Steelyard | Kim Heegon | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 16:30 | Ulsan Hyundai | 3–1 | Jeju United FC | 20,253 | Munsu Cup Stadium | Kim Jonghyeok | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 17 | 19:00 | Necaxa | 1.2 | 2–5 | 1.5 | Monterrey | 19,388 | Estadio Victoria de Aguascalientes | Jesus Lopez | Match Report | |
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 17 | 19:00 | Santos | 1.6 | 0–3 | 1.6 | Atlético | 16,422 | Estadio Nuevo Corona | Iván López | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eredivisie | 31 | 12:15 | NEC Nijmegen | 0.6 | 0–3 | 1.5 | AZ Alkmaar | 12,540 | Goffertstadion | Martin van den Kerkhof | Match Report | |
Eredivisie | 31 | 12:15 | Zwolle | 2.1 | 3–1 | 1.1 | Heracles Almelo | 13,857 | MAC³PARK Stadion | Serdar Gözübüyük | Match Report | |
Eredivisie | 31 | 14:30 | RKC Waalwijk | 0.8 | 2–2 | 1.8 | Utrecht | 6,734 | Mandemakers Stadion | Dennis Higler | Match Report | |
Eredivisie | 31 | 14:30 | Sparta R'dam | 0.7 | 1–0 | 0.8 | Volendam | 10,021 | Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel | Jeroen Manschot | Match Report | |
Eredivisie | 31 | 16:45 | Vitesse | 2.1 | 3–2 | 2.9 | Fortuna Sittard | 17,826 | GelreDome | Robin Hensgens | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 17:00 | Tromsø | 0–3 | Sarpsborg 08 | 4,873 | Romssa Arena | Marius Lien | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 17:00 | Lillestrøm | 1–1 | HamKam | 6,190 | Åråsen Stadion | Daniel Higraff | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 17:00 | Strømsgodset | 2–2 | Kristiansund | 4,279 | Marienlyst Stadion | Ola Nilsen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 17:00 | KFUM Oslo | 0–0 | Brann | 3,298 | KFUM Arena | Marius Grøtta | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 17:00 | Fredrikstad | 1–0 | Sandefjord | 6,669 | Fredrikstad Stadion | Espen Eskås | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 17:00 | Molde | 2–1 | Haugesund | 6,160 | Aker Stadion | Christian Moen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 19:15 | Odd | 3–3 | Viking | 4,337 | Skagerak Arena | Sigurd Kringstad | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 17:30 | Guaraní | 3–1 | Nacional | Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres | David Ojeda | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 17:30 | 2 de Mayo | 2–0 | Libertad | Estadio Monumental Río Parapití | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 20:00 | Cerro Porteño | 4–0 | Club General Caballero JLM | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 14:30 | Alianza Atlético | 1–2 | Asociación Deportiva Tarma | Estadio Campeones del 36 | Boris Santos | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 17:30 | Melgar | 1–0 | Alianza Lima | Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San A... | Kevin Ortega | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 20:00 | Universitario | 6–0 | Comerciantes Unidos | Estadio Monumental U Marathon | Daniel Ureta | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 20:00 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 1–1 | CDC Santa Rosa | Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega | Julio Quiróz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ekstraklasa | 30 | 12:30 | Radomiak Radom | 3–4 | Zagłębie Lubin | 8,020 | Stadion im. Braci Czachorów | Piotr Lasyk | Match Report | |
Ekstraklasa | 30 | 15:00 | Stal Mielec | 1–3 | Legia Warsaw | 6,514 | Stadion MOSiR | Damian Sylwestrzak | Match Report | |
Ekstraklasa | 30 | 17:30 | Lech Poznań | 0–0 | Cracovia | 40,362 | Stadion Miejski | Jarosław Przybył | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primeira Liga | 31 | 15:30 | Portimonense | 0.7 | 0–2 | 0.7 | Moreirense | 1,810 | Estádio do Portimonense SC | Cláudio Ruivo Pereira | Match Report | |
Primeira Liga | 31 | 18:00 | Estoril | 0.3 | 1–0 | 1.3 | Famalicão | 3,191 | Estádio António Coimbra da Mota | Manuel Oliveira | Match Report | |
Primeira Liga | 31 | 20:30 | Porto | 1.5 | 2–2 | 1.6 | Sporting CP | 45,230 | Estádio Do Dragão | Nuno Almeida | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 7 | 13:30 | Oțelul Galați | 1–0 | Hermannstadt | 4,583 | Stadionul Oţelul | Sorin Andrei Antonie | Match Report | |
Play-out round | 7 | 18:15 | Poli Iași | 0–2 | UTA Arad | 5,400 | Stadionul Emil Alexandrescu | Andrei Chivulete | Match Report | |
Play-off round | 7 | 21:00 | CFR Cluj | 2–1 | Sepsi | 5,387 | Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu | Marcel Bîrsan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russian Premier League | 26 | 14:00 | Akhmat Grozny | 5–1 | Nizhny Novgorod | 4,480 | Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova | Vladislav Bezborodov | Match Report | |
Russian Premier League | 26 | 16:15 | Spartak Moscow | 3–2 | Loko Moscow | 20,016 | Lukoil Arena | Kirill Levnikov | Match Report | |
Russian Premier League | 26 | 19:15 | Dynamo Mosc | 1–0 | Zenit | 17,071 | VTB Arena | Pavel Kukuyan | Match Report | |
Russian Premier League | 26 | 20:30 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad | 3–1 | CSKA Moscow | 14,046 | Rostec Arena | Yan Bobrovskiy | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 1 | 12:30 | St Mirren | 1–2 | Rangers | 6,800 | The Simple Digital Arena | Nick Walsh | Match Report | |
Championship round | 1 | 15:00 | Dundee | 1–2 | Celtic | 9,120 | Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park | John Beaton | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 2 | 17:30 | Vojvodina | 0–0 | Red Star | 9,500 | Stadion Karađorđe | Novak Simović | Match Report | |
Championship round | 2 | 18:00 | Napredak Kruš | 1–4 | Radnički Kragujevac | 1,500 | Stadion Mladost | Ivan Stamenković | Match Report | |
Championship round | 2 | 19:30 | Partizan | 1–2 | TSC Bačka Top | 1,000 | Stadion Partizana | Nenad Minaković | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier Division | 26 | 15:00 | Royal Eagles FC | 0–4 | Orlando Pirates | Harry Gwala Stadium | Christopher Kistoor | Match Report | ||
Premier Division | 26 | 17:30 | Cape Town City | 1–1 | Golden Arrows | DHL Stadium | Jelly Chavani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 14:00 | Malmö | 5–0 | AIK Stockholm | 21,495 | Eleda Stadion | Joakim Östling | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 14:00 | Värnamo | 1–3 | Halmstad | 1,237 | Finnvedsvallen | Adam Ladebäck | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 16:30 | Djurgården | 1–0 | GAIS | 17,579 | Tele2 Arena | Kristoffer Karlsson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 16:30 | Häcken | 1–2 | Norrköping | 4,046 | Bravida Arena | Mohammed Al Hakim | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 14:00 | St. Gallen-Staad | 1–1 | Basel | 1,411 | Kybunpark | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Süper Lig | 34 | 16:00 | Alanyaspor | 6–0 | İstanbulspor | Kırbıyık Holding Stadyumu | Muhammetali Metoğlu | Match Report | ||
Süper Lig | 34 | 16:00 | Pendikspor | 1–2 | Kayserispor | Pendik Stadyumu | Zorbay Küçük | Match Report | ||
Süper Lig | 34 | 19:00 | Trabzonspor | 4–2 | Gaziantep FK | Şenol Güneş Stadyumu | Direnç Tonusluoğlu | Match Report | ||
Süper Lig | 34 | 19:00 | Rizespor | 2–2 | Ankaragücü | Çaykur Didi Stadyumu | Turgut Doman | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ukrainian Premier League | 26 | 13:00 | Zorya Luhansk | 0–0 | Obolon-Brovar Kyiv | Stadion Livyy Bereh | Oleksandr Afanasiev | Match Report | ||
Ukrainian Premier League | 26 | 15:30 | FK Kolos | 0–0 | FC Oleksandriya | 489 | Stadion Kovalivka | Oleksii Derevinskyi | Match Report | |
Ukrainian Premier League | 26 | 18:00 | Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 3–0 | FK Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | 630 | Stadion SK Hirnyk | Oleksandr Shandor | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 10:00 | Miramar Misiones | 3–5 | Danubio | Parque Palermo | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 15:00 | Progreso | 2–1 | Liverpool | Parque Abraham Paladino | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 18:00 | Cerro | 1–2 | Nacional | Estadio Centenario | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 20:30 | Defensor | 2–2 | Wanderers | 800 | Parque Palermo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 1 | 17:00 | Carabobo | 2–1 | Portuguesa | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Yorman Delgado | Match Report | ||
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 1 | 19:30 | Acad Pr Cabello | 1–1 | Angostura Fútbol Club | 5,250 | Complejo Deportivo Socialista | Yender Herrera | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 16:00 | Coritiba | 1–0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 16,085 | Estádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira | Fabiano Monteiro dos Santos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 18:30 | Goiás | 3–0 | Ponte Preta | 6,460 | Estádio de Hailé Pinheiro | Paulo Jose Souza Mourão | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 13:00 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1–2 | Oita Trinita | 8,656 | Egao Kenko Stadium | Reo Tanaka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 13:00 | Fagi Okayama | 0–1 | S-Pulse | 14,193 | City Light Stadium | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Blaublitz Akita | 0–2 | Yokohama FC | 4,238 | Soyu Stadium | Kazuyoshi Enomoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Kagoshima United | 0–1 | Renofa | 7,827 | Shiranami Stadium | Tomokazu Satō | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Vortis | 2–1 | Montedio | 4,626 | Pocari Sweat Stadium | Genki Tawara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Tochigi SC | 0–1 | Iwaki FC | 6,434 | Kanseki Stadium Tochigi | Naoto Uehara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eerste Divisie | 36 | 12:15 | FC Eindhoven | 1–1 | Telstar | 2,349 | Jan Louwers Stadion | Clay Ruperti | Match Report | |
Eerste Divisie | 36 | 16:45 | NAC Breda | 2–0 | Jong PSV | 15,138 | Rat Verlegh Stadion | Nick Smit | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 13:00 | Helsingborg | 0–0 | Östersund | 6,044 | Olympia | Fredrick Oppong | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Örebro | 2–1 | Brage | 2,937 | Behrn Arena | Kaspar Sjöberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 15:30 | Arg Juniors | 0.3 | (2) 0–0 (4) | 0.7 | Vélez Sarsfield | Estadio Único de San Nicolás | Facundo Tello | Match Report | Vélez Sarsfield won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 13:00 | Blackburn Rovers | 0–4 | Sunderland | 169 | The County Ground | Gareth Rhodes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 13:00 | Liverpool | 0–2 | Arsenal | 146 | Liverpool’s Academy Ground | Benjamin Wyatt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Süd/Südwest | 24 | 11:00 | Ingolstadt U19 | 3–0 | K'lautern U19 | 50 | ESV-Stadion | Marc Heiker | Match Report | |
West | 24 | 11:00 | Duisburg U19 | 1–2 | Viktoria U19 | 80 | BSA Westender Straße | Henry Schröder | Match Report | |
West | 24 | 11:00 | Verl U19 | 2–5 | Dortmund U19 | 115 | SPORTCLUB Arena | Julian Bergmann | Match Report | |
West | 24 | 11:00 | Schalke U19 | 2–3 | Gladbach U19 | 280 | Sportanlage Gesamtschule Ückendorf | Tim Grunert | Match Report | |
West | 24 | 11:00 | Düsseldorf U19 | 0–2 | Köln U19 | 77 | Paul-Janes-Stadion | Dominik Mynarek | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 24 | 12:00 | Osnabrück U19 | 3–1 | Meppen U19 | 130 | Sportpark Illoshöhe | Sven Wensing | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 24 | 13:00 | HSV U19 | 3–1 | Hansa Rostock U19 | 75 | Sportpark Eimsbüttel | Mika Jungclaus | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 24 | 13:00 | Mainz U19 | 2–1 | KSC U19 | 100 | Stadion am Bruchweg | Jannis Jäschke | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 24 | 13:00 | Sandhausen U19 | 3–6 | Nürnberg U19 | 125 | BWT-Stadion Am Hardtwald Nebenplatz | Sahin Dündar | Match Report | |
West | 24 | 13:00 | Paderborn 07 U19 | 3–0 | Bochum U19 | 150 | Trainings- und Nachwuchsleistungszentrum... | Nils Musekamp | Match Report | |
West | 24 | 13:00 | Leverkusen U19 | 5–0 | Bielefeld U19 | 202 | Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion | Matti Lambertz | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Sunday, June 16, 5:49AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.