Football Matches on Sunday May 19, 2024
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | 38 | 16:00 | Luton Town | 2.0 | 2–4 | 1.1 | Fulham | 12,027 | Kenilworth Road Stadium | Matt Donohue | Match Report | |
Premier League | 38 | 16:00 | Sheffield Utd | 1.0 | 0–3 | 3.1 | Tottenham | 29,116 | Bramall Lane | Andy Madley | Match Report | |
Premier League | 38 | 16:00 | Manchester City | 1.9 | 3–1 | 0.4 | West Ham | 55,097 | Etihad Stadium | John Brooks | Match Report | |
Premier League | 38 | 16:00 | Arsenal | 2.9 | 2–1 | 0.6 | Everton | 60,312 | Emirates Stadium | Michael Oliver | Match Report | |
Premier League | 38 | 16:00 | Brighton | 1.7 | 0–2 | 1.3 | Manchester Utd | 31,662 | The American Express Community Stadium | Craig Pawson | Match Report | |
Premier League | 38 | 16:00 | Brentford | 1.1 | 2–4 | 3.4 | Newcastle Utd | 17,124 | Gtech Community Stadium | Simon Hooper | Match Report | |
Premier League | 38 | 16:00 | Chelsea | 1.1 | 2–1 | 2.2 | Bournemouth | 39,724 | Stamford Bridge | Anthony Taylor | Match Report | |
Premier League | 38 | 16:00 | Crystal Palace | 2.5 | 5–0 | 0.9 | Aston Villa | 25,191 | Selhurst Park | Darren Bond | Match Report | |
Premier League | 38 | 16:00 | Liverpool | 4.5 | 2–0 | 0.5 | Wolves | 60,059 | Anfield | Chris Kavanagh | Match Report | |
Premier League | 38 | 16:00 | Burnley | 1.2 | 1–2 | 1.7 | Nott'ham Forest | 21,109 | Turf Moor | Graham Scott | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 13:00 | Crawley Town | 2–0 | Crewe Alexandra | 33,341 | Wembley Stadium connected by EE (Neutral Site) | Ben Toner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 19:00 | Atlético Madrid | 1.6 | 1–4 | 1.8 | Osasuna | 58,401 | Estadio Cívitas Metropolitano | Pablo González | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 19:00 | Athletic Club | 1.6 | 2–0 | 0.9 | Sevilla | 44,717 | San Mamés | Juan Pulido | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 19:00 | Betis | 1.7 | 0–2 | 0.4 | Real Sociedad | 58,036 | Estadio Benito Villamarín | Juan Martínez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 19:00 | Barcelona | 1.3 | 3–0 | 1.3 | Rayo Vallecano | 35,823 | Estadi Olímpic Lluís Companys | Jesús Gil | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 19:00 | Mallorca | 3.0 | 2–2 | 0.4 | Almería | 20,573 | Estadi Mallorca Son Moix | Ricardo de Burgos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 19:00 | Granada | 1.9 | 1–2 | 1.7 | Celta Vigo | 11,473 | Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes | Javier Alberola | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 19:00 | Valencia | 3.2 | 1–3 | 2.6 | Girona | 36,138 | Estadio de Mestalla | Guillermo Cuadra | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 19:00 | Cádiz | 0.9 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Las Palmas | 18,950 | Estadio Nuevo Mirandilla | César Soto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 19:00 | Villarreal | 1.7 | 4–4 | 1.0 | Real Madrid | 21,671 | Estadio de la Cerámica | Alejandro Hernández | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 40 | 14:00 | Eibar | 2.0 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Cartagena | 6,246 | Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa | José López | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 16:15 | Alcorcón | 1.0 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Valladolid | 4,177 | Estadio Santo Domingo | Raúl González | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 21:00 | Zaragoza | 1.8 | 2–2 | 0.5 | Racing Ferrol | 18,122 | Estadio de la Romareda | José Guzmán | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Wehen | 0.8 | 1–2 | 1.2 | St. Pauli | 12,100 | BRITA-Arena | Deniz Aytekin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Hansa Rostock | 1.6 | 1–2 | 2.1 | Paderborn 07 | 26,000 | Ostseestadion | Harm Osmers | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Düsseldorf | 2.2 | 3–2 | 1.4 | Magdeburg | 50,028 | Merkur Spielarena | Timo Gerach | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Elversberg | 0.7 | 0–3 | 2.4 | Karlsruher | 9,502 | Ursapharm-Arena an der Kaiserlinde | Florian Exner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Hannover 96 | 1.5 | 1–2 | 0.7 | Holstein Kiel | 49,500 | Heinz-von-Heiden-Arena | Alexander Sather | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Osnabrück | 0.8 | 2–1 | 1.9 | Hertha BSC | 15,741 | Stadion an der Bremer Brücke | Patrick Alt | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Kaiserslautern | 2.2 | 5–0 | 1.3 | Braunschweig | 47,901 | Fritz-Walter-Stadion | Florian Heft | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Hamburger SV | 3.7 | 4–1 | 1.4 | Nürnberg | 57,000 | Volksparkstadion | Aarne Aarnink | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:30 | Greuther Fürth | 2.1 | 2–0 | 0.9 | Schalke 04 | 16,126 | Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer | Patrick Schwengers | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | 37 | 12:30 | Sassuolo | 0.3 | 0–2 | 1.5 | Cagliari | 15,548 | Mapei Stadium - Città del Tricolore | Daniele Doveri | Match Report | |
Serie A | 37 | 15:00 | Monza | 1.0 | 0–1 | 2.0 | Frosinone | 12,306 | U-Power Stadium | Michael Fabbri | Match Report | |
Serie A | 37 | 15:00 | Udinese | 1.2 | 1–1 | 0.8 | Empoli | 24,686 | Bluenergy Stadium | Daniele Orsato | Match Report | |
Serie A | 37 | 18:00 | Inter | 1.4 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Lazio | 73,148 | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Juan Sacchi | Match Report | |
Serie A | 37 | 20:45 | Roma | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Genoa | 67,334 | Stadio Olimpico | Gianluca Manganiello | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation group | 10 | 12:30 | ASD Calcio Pomigliano | 1.3 | 3–1 | 0.9 | Napoli | Stadio Amerigo Liguori | Silvia Gasperotti | Match Report | ||
Championship group | 10 | 14:30 | AS Roma | 2.7 | 5–0 | 0.4 | Fiorentina | Stadio Tre Fontane | Valerio Vogliaco | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 21:00 | Toulouse | 0.9 | 0–3 | 1.6 | Brest | 28,885 | Stadium Municipal | Jérémie Pignard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 21:00 | Le Havre | 1.8 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Marseille | 24,050 | Stade Océane | Jeremy Stinat | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 21:00 | Metz | 0.9 | 0–2 | 2.0 | Paris S-G | 28,455 | Stade Saint-Symphorien | Gaël Angoula | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 21:00 | Reims | 1.3 | 2–1 | 1.5 | Rennes | 16,077 | Stade Auguste-Delaune | Mathieu Vernice | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 21:00 | Lyon | 2.8 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Strasbourg | 57,027 | Groupama Stadium | Eric Wattellier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 21:00 | Lens | 5.2 | 2–2 | 0.8 | Montpellier | 37,433 | Stade Bollaert-Delelis | Thomas Léonard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 21:00 | Lorient | 4.2 | 5–0 | 0.8 | Clermont Foot | 16,176 | Stade du Moustoir | Clément Turpin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 21:00 | Monaco | 1.5 | 4–0 | 1.0 | Nantes | 7,343 | Stade Louis II | Romain Lissorgue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 21:00 | Lille | 1.2 | 2–2 | 0.9 | Nice | 45,488 | Decathlon Arena - Stade Pierre-Mauroy | Willy Delajod | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 10 | 15:00 | Reign | 1.6 | 2–3 | 1.4 | Pride | 6,781 | Lumen Field | Elijio Arreguin | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 17:00 | Gotham | 1.9 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Red Stars | 8,996 | Red Bull Arena | Katja Koroleva | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 15:00 | Spokane Velocity FC | 0–3 | Fwd Madison | 4,047 | One Spokane Stadium | Christopher Calderón | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liga Profesional | 2 | 15:00 | Barracas Central | 0.6 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Sarmiento | Estadio Claudio Fabián Tapia | Yael Falcón | Match Report | ||
Liga Profesional | 2 | 15:30 | Platense | 1.2 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Independiente | Estadio Ciudad de Vicente López | Leandro Rey Hilfer | Match Report | ||
Liga Profesional | 2 | 17:45 | Talleres | 0.5 | 2–0 | 0.9 | Atlé Tucumán | Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes | Nazareno Arasa | Match Report | ||
Liga Profesional | 2 | 17:45 | Banfield | 0.9 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Huracán | Estadio Florencio Solá | Jorge Baliño | Match Report | ||
Liga Profesional | 2 | 20:00 | Cen. Córdoba–SdE | 1.5 | 2–4 | 2.8 | Boca Juniors | Estadio Alfredo Terrera | Facundo Tello | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 10 | 17:00 | Rapid Wien | 0–3 | Hartberg | 21,200 | Allianz Stadion | Markus Hameter | Match Report | |
Championship round | 10 | 17:00 | Sturm Graz | 2–0 | SK Austria Klagenfurt | 15,342 | Merkur Arena | Harald Lechner | Match Report | |
Championship round | 10 | 17:00 | RB Salzburg | 7–1 | LASK | 17,173 | Red Bull Arena | Walter Altmann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB Frauen-Bundesliga | 17 | 10:30 | SPG FC Lustenau/FC Dornbirn Ladies | 0–5 | Landhaus | 250 | Stadion Birkenwiese | Christian Stöger | Match Report | |
ÖFB Frauen-Bundesliga | 17 | 12:45 | Vorderland | 1–2 | St. Pölten | 602 | CASHPOINT Arena | Remo Ribis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions play-offs | 9 | 13:30 | Cercle Brugge | 0.7 | 1–2 | 1.2 | Union SG | 8,341 | Jan Breydelstadion | Wesli De Cremer | Match Report | |
Champions play-offs | 9 | 18:30 | Anderlecht | 0.8 | 0–1 | 1.4 | Club Brugge | 22,000 | Lotto Park | Erik Lambrechts | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 2 | 15:00 | Guabirá | 1–1 | Aurora | Estadio Gilberto Parada | Elvis Rodriguez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 2 | 17:30 | Bolívar | 4–1 | Real Tomayapo | Estadio Hernando Siles | Rodolfo Penarrieta | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 2 | 19:30 | Wilstermann | 0–0 | The Strongest | Estadio Félix Capriles | Jordy Aleman | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 18:30 | Ferroviária | 2–0 | América (MG) | Estádio Municipal Olivério Bazzani Filho | Jenifer Alves de Freitas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship group | 3 | 20:30 | Cherno More | 4–0 | Ludogorets | 3,200 | Stadion Ticha | Vladimir Valkov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 12:30 | Ñublense | 2–2 | O'Higgins | Estadio Bicentenario Municipal Nelson Oy... | Dione Rissios | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 17:30 | Colo-Colo | 2–0 | Palestino | Estadio Monumental David Arellano | Diego Flores | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 3 | 17:30 | Junior | 2–3 | Pereira | 21,767 | Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez | Nicolás Gallo | Match Report | |
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 3 | 20:00 | Millonarios | 0–1 | CA Bucaramanga | 20,322 | Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín | Carlos Ortega | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 17:00 | Hajduk Split | 2–1 | Gorica | 10,111 | Gradski stadion u Poljudu | Tihomir Pejin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:30 | Osijek | 2–0 | Rijeka | 10,112 | Opus Arena | Duje Strukan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conference League play-offs — Second round | 15:00 | Teplice | 0–1 | Hradec Králové | 6,287 | Na Stínadlech | Stanislav Volek | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |
Relegation round | 4 | 17:00 | České Budĕjov. | 2–2 | Jablonec | 5,101 | Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov | Dominik Starý | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 4 | 17:00 | Fastav Zlín | 1–2 | Bohemians 1905 | 3,481 | Stadion Letná | Karel Rouček | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 4 | 17:00 | FK Pardubice | 4–0 | Karviná | 3,112 | CFIG Arena | Ondřej Berka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 9 | 14:00 | Odense | 2–0 | Randers | 12,164 | Nature Energy Park | Lasse Graagaard | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 13 | 13:00 | Mushuc Runa | 5–0 | Delfín | Estadio Cooperativa de Ahorro y Crédito ... | Gorky Araujo | Match Report | ||
First stage | 13 | 15:30 | SD Aucas | 2–2 | Univ Católica | Estadio Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda | Augusto Aragón | Match Report | ||
First stage | 13 | 18:00 | Cumbayá FC | 0–1 | Barcelona | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | Álex Cajas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 16:00 | IF Gnistan | 0–0 | KuPS | 2,282 | Mustapekka Areena | Dennis Antamo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 18:30 | Ekenäs IF | 1–1 | Lahti | 1,280 | Kontinen Joona | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 10 | 20:00 | Aris | 1–2 | PAOK | 18,644 | Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis Vikelídis | Orel Grinfeeld | Match Report | |
Championship round | 10 | 20:00 | AEK Athens | 3–0 | PAS Lamia | 31,100 | Agia Sophia Stadium | Morten Krogh | Match Report | |
Championship round | 10 | 20:00 | Panathinaikos | 2–2 | Olympiacos | 8,501 | Stadio Apóstolos Nikolaidis | Luís Godinho | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I | 33 | 17:15 | Kecskemét | 2–1 | Zalaegerszeg | 2,461 | Széktói Stadion | Csaba Pinter | Match Report | |
NB I | 33 | 20:15 | Ferencváros | 2–0 | Újpest | 18,767 | Groupama Arena | József Erdos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Kyoto Sanga | 0–5 | Sanfrecce | 12,753 | Sanga Stadium by Kyocera | Kōei Koya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Machida Zelvia | 5–0 | Tokyo Verdy | 12,027 | Machida GION Stadium | Futoshi Nakamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Júbilo Iwata | 1–1 | Urawa Reds | 20,861 | Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 15:00 | FC Tokyo | 1–1 | Marinos | 30,411 | Ajinomoto Stadium | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 15:00 | Kashima Antlers | 1–0 | Vissel Kobe | 20,390 | Kashima Soccer Stadium | Hayato Shimizu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 15:00 | Gamba Osaka | 3–1 | Kawa Frontale | 24,754 | Panasonic Stadium Suita | Jumpei Iida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 16:00 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2–1 | Consa Sapporo | 11,170 | Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium | Yudai Yamamoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 16:00 | Shonan Bellmare | 2–1 | Albirex Niigata | 11,427 | Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka | Keigo Sendachi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WE League | 21 | 14:00 | Nojima Stella | 2–1 | AS Elfen Saitama | 1,092 | Sagamihara Gion Stadium | Fusako Kajiyama | Match Report | |
WE League | 21 | 14:00 | Ōmiya Ardija | 0–1 | Nagano Parceiro | 1,191 | NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya | Ayano Yanagi | Match Report | |
WE League | 21 | 14:00 | Cerezo | 1–2 | Vegalta Sendai | 2,763 | Yodoko Sakura Stadium | Asaka Koizumi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 16:30 | Gwangju FC | 0–3 | Jeonbuk | 8,091 | Gwangju Football Stadium | Kim Heegon | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:30 | Gangwon | 1–0 | Ulsan Hyundai | 7,850 | Chuncheon Songam Stadium | Chae Sanghyeop | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:30 | FC Seoul | 1–2 | Daegu | 27,365 | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Kim Jonghyeok | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Suwon FC | 1–0 | Pohang | 5,126 | Suwon World Cup Stadium | Shin Yongjun | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clausura — Semi-finals | 19:00 | Cruz Azul | 1.7 | 1–2 | 2.5 | Monterrey | 28,403 | Estadio de la Ciudad de los Deportes | Fernando Guerrero | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Cruz Azul won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eredivisie | 34 | 14:30 | Almere City | 1.0 | 1–4 | 3.0 | NEC Nijmegen | 4,222 | Yanmar Stadion | Edwin van de Graaf | Match Report | |
Eredivisie | 34 | 14:30 | Sparta R'dam | 1.0 | 2–1 | 0.9 | Heerenveen | 10,272 | Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel | Sander van der Eijk | Match Report | |
Eredivisie | 34 | 14:30 | Zwolle | 1.1 | 1–2 | 2.6 | Twente | 14,000 | MAC³PARK Stadion | Dennis Higler | Match Report | |
Eredivisie | 34 | 14:30 | Heracles Almelo | 0.5 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Fortuna Sittard | 11,824 | Erve Asito | Jeroen Manschot | Match Report | |
Eredivisie | 34 | 14:30 | AZ Alkmaar | 0.7 | 3–3 | 2.7 | Utrecht | 18,937 | AFAS Stadion | Bas Nijhuis | Match Report | |
Eredivisie | 34 | 14:30 | PSV Eindhoven | 3.5 | 3–1 | 0.5 | RKC Waalwijk | 34,700 | Philips Stadion | Danny Makkelie | Match Report | |
Eredivisie | 34 | 14:30 | Vitesse | 1.7 | 2–2 | 2.8 | Ajax | 18,796 | GelreDome | Erwin Blank | Match Report | |
Eredivisie | 34 | 14:30 | Feyenoord | 2.8 | 4–0 | 0.3 | Excelsior | 43,000 | Stadion Feijenoord | Allard Lindhout | Match Report | |
Eredivisie | 34 | 14:30 | Volendam | 1.3 | 1–2 | 2.8 | Go Ahead Eag | 6,800 | Kras Stadion | Ingmar Oostrom | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 18 | 15:15 | Sol de América | 0–3 | Cerro Porteño | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Blas Romero | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 18 | 17:30 | Club General Caballero JLM | 1–2 | Sport Luqueño | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | Juan Eduardo López | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 16 | 13:00 | Asociación Deportiva Tarma | 2–0 | Comerciantes Unidos | Estadio Municipal Unión de Tarma | Jonathan Zamora | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 16 | 15:30 | CDC Santa Rosa | 2–0 | Alianza Atlético | Estadio Los Chankas | Sebastián Lozano | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 16 | 18:00 | Mannucci | 0–0 | U César Vallejo | Estadio Mansiche | Michael Espinoza | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 16 | 20:00 | Alianza Lima | 3–2 | Deportivo Garcilaso | Estadio Alejandro Villanueva | Roberto Pérez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ekstraklasa | 33 | 12:30 | Cracovia | 2–0 | RKS Raków | 13,811 | Stadion Cracovii | Damian Sylwestrzak | Match Report | |
Ekstraklasa | 33 | 15:00 | Warta Poznań | 0–1 | Legia Warsaw | 4,672 | Stadion Groclinu Dyskobolii | Tomasz Musiał | Match Report | |
Ekstraklasa | 33 | 17:30 | Widzew Łódź | 1–1 | Lech Poznań | 17,879 | Stadion Miejski Widzewa Łódź | Piotr Lasyk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-final | 14:30 | Oțelul Galați | 0–2 | Universitatea Cluj | 10,000 | Stadionul Oţelul | Marian Barbu | Match Report | ||
Play-off round | 10 | 21:00 | Rapid București | 2–0 | FCSB | 6,133 | Stadionul Rapid-Giulești | Szabolcs Kovacs | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russian Premier League | 29 | 14:00 | Ural | 3–3 | Orenburg | 10,415 | Stadion Central'nyj | Sergei Cheban | Match Report | |
Russian Premier League | 29 | 14:15 | Spartak Moscow | 3–1 | Rubin Kazan | 17,881 | Lukoil Arena | Vladimir Moskalev | Match Report | |
Russian Premier League | 29 | 16:30 | Rostov | 2–1 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad | 12,455 | Rostov Arena | Kirill Levnikov | Match Report | |
Russian Premier League | 29 | 19:00 | Akhmat Grozny | 1–5 | Zenit | 5,843 | Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova | Sergey Karasev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 5 | 15:00 | Motherwell | 1–2 | St Johnstone | 5,571 | Fir Park | Colin Steven | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 5 | 15:00 | Ross County | 2–2 | Aberdeen | 6,119 | Global Energy Stadium | Chris Graham | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 5 | 15:00 | Livingston | 1–1 | Hibernian | 3,064 | Tony Macaroni Arena | David Munro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Brommapojkarna | 2–1 | Norrköping | 1,022 | Grimsta IP | Victor Wolf | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Hammarby | 2–1 | AIK Stockholm | 27,204 | Tele2 Arena | Kristoffer Karlsson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 16:30 | Värnamo | 0–2 | Kalmar | 2,436 | Finnvedsvallen | Joakim Östling | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 16:30 | GAIS | 2–1 | Elfsborg | 8,319 | Gamla Ullevi (1916) | Richard Sundell | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 14:00 | KIF Örebro | 0–0 | Piteå | 377 | Behrn Arena | Hanna Laajanen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Trelleborgs FF | 0–2 | IF Brommapojkarna | 293 | Vångavallen A-Plan | Selma Griberg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Linköping | 0–2 | Djurgården | 408 | Bilbörsen Arena | Isabelle Svensson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 16:00 | Servette | 0–0 | BSC YB Frauen | 1,227 | Stade de la Fontenette | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Servette won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Süper Lig | 37 | 19:00 | Galatasaray | 0–1 | Fenerbahçe | RAMS Park | Arda Kardeşler | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ukrainian Premier League | 29 | 13:00 | FK LNZ-Lebedyn | 2–1 | Zorya Luhansk | 387 | LNZ-Arena | Serhii Zadiran | Match Report | |
Ukrainian Premier League | 29 | 15:30 | Рух | 2–0 | Chornomorets Odesa | 1,150 | Arena Lviv | Oleksandr Omelchenko | Match Report | |
Ukrainian Premier League | 29 | 15:30 | Veres Rivne | 2–2 | FC Oleksandriya | 2,800 | Stadion Avanhard | Oleksandr Kalyonov | Match Report | |
Ukrainian Premier League | 29 | 15:30 | FK Mynai | 3–2 | FK Kolos | 650 | Stadion Mynai | Viktor Kopievskii | Match Report | |
Ukrainian Premier League | 29 | 15:30 | SK Dnipro-1 | 1–1 | Shakhtar | Dnipro Arena | Denys Shurman | Match Report | ||
Ukrainian Premier League | 29 | 15:30 | FK Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | 3–3 | FC Polissya Zhytomyr | 477 | Stadion Livyy Bereh | Oleksandr Afanasiev | Match Report | |
Ukrainian Premier League | 29 | 15:30 | Vorskla Poltava | 3–1 | Obolon-Brovar Kyiv | 395 | Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo | Andrii Kovalenko | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 12:30 | Danubio | 0–1 | Racing | Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 15:00 | Boston River | 2–0 | Cerro | Estadio Campeones Olímpicos | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 17:30 | Wanderers | 1–0 | Cerro Largo | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 5 | 17:30 | Carabobo | 3–0 | Angostura Fútbol Club | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Alejandro Velasquez | Match Report | ||
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 5 | 20:00 | Acad Pr Cabello | 1–0 | Portuguesa | 5,198 | Complejo Deportivo Socialista | Yender Herrera | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 11:00 | Santos | 4–0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 10,325 | Estádio Urbano Caldeira | Luciano da Silva Miranda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 16:00 | Mirassol Futebol Clube | 2–0 | Ituano | 1,782 | Estádio José Maria de Campos Maia | Angleison Marcos Vieira Monteiro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 16:00 | Operário | 0–0 | Ceará | 3,617 | Estádio Germano Krüger | Flavio Rodrigues de Souza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 14:00 | Fagi Okayama | 2–0 | Ventforet Kofu | 8,798 | City Light Stadium | Genki Tawara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 14:00 | Renofa | 2–1 | Fujieda MYFC | 4,368 | Yamaguchi Ishin Park Stadium | Keisuke Nobori | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 17:00 | Tochigi SC | 1–2 | Vegalta Sendai | 7,034 | Kanseki Stadium Tochigi | Tomohiro Inoue | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 13:00 | Landskrona | 0–0 | Örebro | 3,047 | Landskrona IP A-Plan | Tess Olofsson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Sandvikens IF | 3–1 | Varberg | 1,411 | Arena Jernvallen | Fredrick Oppong | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 12:00 | Tottenham Hotspur | 2–1 | Chelsea | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium | Richie Watkins | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 11:00 | Hoffenheim U19 | 4–0 | Gladbach U19 | 1,912 | Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion | Johannes Wagner | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Hoffenheim U19 won |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Sunday, June 16, 9:46PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.