Football Matches on Saturday April 27, 2024
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 17:30 | Chelsea eng | 0.7 | 0–2 | 1.8 | es Barcelona | 39,398 | Stamford Bridge | Iuliana Demetrescu | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Barcelona won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 12:30 | West Ham | 0.7 | 2–2 | 1.7 | Liverpool | 62,474 | London Stadium | Anthony Taylor | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Wolves | 1.2 | 2–1 | 0.6 | Luton Town | 31,531 | Molineux Stadium | David Coote | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Fulham | 1.1 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Crystal Palace | 24,142 | Craven Cottage | Stuart Attwell | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Manchester Utd | 2.7 | 1–1 | 2.1 | Burnley | 73,571 | Old Trafford | John Brooks | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Newcastle Utd | 3.1 | 5–1 | 1.5 | Sheffield Utd | 52,196 | St James' Park | Tony Harrington | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 17:30 | Everton | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Brentford | 39,098 | Goodison Park | Darren England | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 20:00 | Aston Villa | 1.1 | 2–2 | 1.6 | Chelsea | 42,354 | Villa Park | Craig Pawson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Sheffield Weds | 2.0 | 3–0 | 1.3 | West Brom | 33,295 | Hillsborough Stadium | Graham Scott | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Blackburn | 2.6 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Coventry City | 20,026 | Ewood Park | Anthony Backhouse | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Millwall | 1.0 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Plymouth Argyle | 17,863 | The Den | Andrew Davies | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Watford | 0.4 | 1–0 | 1.5 | Sunderland | 20,712 | Vicarage Road Stadium | Oliver Langford | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Norwich City | 3.0 | 2–2 | 1.3 | Swansea City | 26,429 | Carrow Road | James Linington | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Bristol City | 2.1 | 2–0 | 0.4 | Rotherham Utd | 22,873 | Ashton Gate Stadium | Charles Breakspear | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Southampton | 1.7 | 0–1 | 1.9 | Stoke City | 30,584 | St. Mary's Stadium | David Webb | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Huddersfield | 1.1 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Birmingham City | 22,001 | The John Smith's Stadium | Matt Donohue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Cardiff City | 1.6 | 1–4 | 1.6 | Middlesbrough | 22,999 | Cardiff City Stadium | Jeremy Simpson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 20:00 | Hull City | 2.2 | 3–3 | 2.0 | Ipswich Town | 24,298 | MKM Stadium | Andrew Kitchen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 46 | 15:00 | Salford City | 2–2 | Harrogate | 2,922 | The Peninsula Stadium | David Rock | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 15:00 | Acc'ton Stanley | 4–1 | Tranmere Rovers | Wham Stadium | Martin Woods | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 46 | 15:00 | Wrexham | 2–1 | Stockport | 12,562 | STōK Racecourse | Steve Martin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 15:00 | AFC Wimbledon | 5–1 | Walsall | 8,623 | The Cherry Red Records Stadium | Scott Oldham | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 15:00 | Gillingham | 2–2 | Doncaster | 8,723 | MEMS Priestfield Stadium | Alex Chilowicz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 15:00 | Barrow | 1–1 | Mansfield Town | 5,668 | SO Legal Stadium | Keith Stroud | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 15:00 | FG Rovers | 1–0 | Notts County | The Bolt New Lawn | Will Finnie | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 46 | 15:00 | Colchester Utd | 1–1 | Crewe Alexandra | 6,491 | JobServe Community Stadium | Lewis Smith | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 15:00 | Swindon Town | 3–3 | Morecambe | 8,859 | The Energy Check County Ground | Craig Hicks | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 15:00 | MK Dons | 4–4 | Sutton United | 8,685 | Stadium mk | Thomas Parsons | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 15:00 | Crawley Town | 2–0 | Grimsby Town | 4,885 | Broadfield Stadium | Paul Howard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 15:00 | Bradford City | 4–1 | Newport County | 18,842 | University of Bradford Stadium | Thomas Kirk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 17:30 | Barnet | 0–4 | Solihull Moors | 4,560 | The Hive Stadium | Michael Barlow | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 13:00 | Las Palmas | 1.6 | 0–2 | 1.9 | Girona | 18,734 | Estadio de Gran Canaria | Jorge Figueroa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 16:15 | Almería | 2.4 | 1–3 | 1.7 | Getafe | 7,874 | Power Horse Stadium | Guillermo Cuadra | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:30 | Alavés | 2.3 | 3–0 | 0.2 | Celta Vigo | 18,039 | Estadio de Mendizorroza | Juan Pulido | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 21:00 | Atlético Madrid | 0.8 | 3–1 | 1.0 | Athletic Club | 64,612 | Estadio Cívitas Metropolitano | Juan Martínez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 11:00 | UDG Tenerife | 1.6 | 1–0 | 1.0 | Valencia | Campo de Fútbol de Adeje | María Eugenia Gil Soriano | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 12:00 | Villarreal | 1.0 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Granada | Ciudad Deportiva Del Villarreal | Ainara Andrea Acevedo Dudley | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 14:00 | Real Betis | 1.2 | 3–1 | 0.5 | Sporting Huelva | Ciudad Deportiva Luis del Sol | Amy Peñalver Pearce | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Sevilla | 1.2 | 1–3 | 2.5 | Levante | Estadio Jesús Navas | Elia María Martínez Martínez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 16:15 | Leganés | 0.4 | 1–1 | 1.7 | Zaragoza | 9,719 | Estadio Municipal de Butarque | Dámaso Arcediano | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 16:15 | Burgos | 1.3 | 2–2 | 0.9 | Amorebieta | 8,737 | Estadio Municipal de El Plantío | Andrés Fuentes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 18:30 | Elche | 0.5 | 2–2 | 1.8 | Espanyol | 21,009 | Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero | Álvaro Moreno | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 15:30 | Augsburg | 0.6 | 0–3 | 2.0 | Werder Bremen | 30,660 | WWK Arena | Tobias Welz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 15:30 | Bayern Munich | 3.3 | 2–1 | 0.5 | Eint Frankfurt | 75,000 | Allianz Arena | Daniel Schlager | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 15:30 | Freiburg | 2.2 | 1–2 | 0.5 | Wolfsburg | 32,800 | Europa-Park Stadion | Frank Willenborg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 2.6 | 4–1 | 1.6 | Dortmund | 47,069 | Red Bull Arena | Deniz Aytekin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 18:30 | Leverkusen | 1.4 | 2–2 | 1.7 | Stuttgart | 30,210 | BayArena | Felix Zwayer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 13:00 | Braunschweig | 0.4 | 0–4 | 3.3 | Hamburger SV | 22,167 | Eintracht-Stadion | Daniel Siebert | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 13:00 | Paderborn 07 | 2.2 | 3–1 | 1.7 | Elversberg | 12,004 | Home Deluxe Arena | Wolfgang Haslberger | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 13:00 | Holstein Kiel | 1.3 | 1–3 | 1.3 | Kaiserslautern | 15,034 | Holstein-Stadion | Florian Badstübner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 20:30 | Schalke 04 | 0.7 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Düsseldorf | 62,000 | Veltins-Arena | Harm Osmers | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Saarbrücken | 0–1 | Hallescher | Stadion Ludwigspark | Florian Lechner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Viktoria Köln | 3–5 | Preußen Münster | Sportpark Höhenberg | Felix Bickel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | MSV Duisburg | 3–1 | Sandhausen | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Alexander Sather | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Jahn R'burg | 1–1 | Dresden | Jahnstadion | Matthias Jöllenbeck | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Dortmund II | 2–2 | Erzgebirge Aue | Stadion Rote Erde | Luca Jürgensen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 16:30 | Verl | 1–1 | SV Waldhof | SPORTCLUB Arena | Felix Prigan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 15:00 | Lecce | 0.9 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Monza | Stadio Comunale Via Del Mare | Alberto Santoro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 18:00 | Juventus | 1.4 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Milan | Allianz Stadium | Maurizio Mariani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 20:45 | Lazio | 1.1 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Hellas Verona | Stadio Olimpico | Davide Massa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation group | 6 | 12:30 | Sampdoria | 0.9 | 2–2 | 0.5 | ASD Calcio Pomigliano | Stadio La Sciorba | Giorgio Di Cicco | Match Report | ||
Relegation group | 6 | 14:30 | Napoli | 0.4 | 1–1 | 0.7 | FC Como Women | Stadio Giuseppe Piccolo | Emanuele Ceriello | Match Report | ||
Championship group | 6 | 18:00 | Fiorentina | 1.6 | 4–4 | 1.3 | Sassuolo | Viola Park | Antonio Di Reda | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Brescia | 1.0 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Spezia | Stadio Mario Rigamonti | Gianluca Manganiello | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Ternana | 1.0 | 0–1 | 1.1 | Ascoli | Stadio Libero Liberati | Davide Ghersini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Parma | 2.0 | 4–0 | 0.9 | Calcio Lecco 1912 | Stadio Ennio Tardini | Daniele Rutella | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Modena | 0.2 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Südtirol | Stadio Alberto Braglia | Daniele Minelli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 16:15 | Cosenza | 2.1 | 4–1 | 1.2 | Bari | Stadio San Vito | Luca Zufferli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 16:15 | Cittadella | 0.5 | 1–1 | 0.8 | FeralpiSalò | Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato | Luca Massimi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 16:15 | Palermo | 2.1 | 1–2 | 0.6 | Reggiana | Stadio Renzo Barbera | Daniele Perenzoni | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 16:15 | Sampdoria | 0.3 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Como | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Giacomo Camplone | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 21:00 | Paris S-G | 2.6 | 3–3 | 1.0 | Le Havre | 46,000 | Parc des Princes | Willy Delajod | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Saint-Étienne | 0.6 | 1–0 | 1.2 | Caen | 35,445 | Stade Geoffroy-Guichard | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | Paris FC | 2.8 | 3–1 | 1.3 | Angers | 10,252 | Stade Sébastien Charléty | Ruddy Buquet | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | Pau FC | 0.5 | 1–2 | 2.5 | Guingamp | 3,612 | Stade Nouste Camp | Antoine Valnet | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | Annecy | 1.1 | 3–2 | 1.6 | Bastia | 10,591 | Parc des Sports | Abdelatif Kherradji | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | Valenciennes | 1.6 | 2–0 | 1.4 | Grenoble | 5,115 | Stade du Hainaut | Azzedine Souifi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | Stade Laval | 1.1 | 1–0 | 0.2 | Bordeaux | 7,302 | Stade Francis Le Basser | Mikael Lesage | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | Amiens | 0.5 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Troyes | 5,967 | Stade Crédit Agricole la Licorne | Faouzi Benchabane | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | Ajaccio | 1.2 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Quevilly-Rouen | 3,500 | Stade François Coty | François Letexier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | US Concarneau | 0.7 | 1–2 | 1.7 | Rodez Aveyron | 1,141 | Stade Francis-Le Blé | Aurélien Petit | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 10 | 12:45 | Austin | 1.1 | 2–0 | 0.5 | LA Galaxy | Q2 Stadium | Victor Rivas | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | FC Cincinnati | 2.1 | 2–1 | 0.7 | Rapids | 25,513 | TQL Stadium | Boiko Serhii | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | Crew | 1.5 | 0–0 | 0.6 | CF Montréal | 20,927 | Lower.com Field | Tori Penso | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | Philadelphia | 1.8 | 1–2 | 0.5 | RSL | 19,048 | Subaru Park | Malik Badawi | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | NYCFC | 1.4 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Charlotte | Yankee Stadium | Ismir Pekmic | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | NY Red Bulls | 1.2 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Vancouver W'caps | 17,525 | Red Bull Arena | Mark Allatin | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | NE Revolution | 0.4 | 1–4 | 2.8 | Inter Miami | 65,612 | Gillette Stadium | Rubiel Vazquez | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | D.C. United | 1.9 | 2–1 | 1.4 | Seattle | 18,223 | Audi Field | Rosendo Mendoza | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | Orlando City | 0.9 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Toronto FC | 21,689 | Inter&Co Stadium | Armando Villarreal | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | Fire | 1.0 | 0–0 | 1.3 | Atlanta Utd | 18,236 | Soldier Field | Filip Dujic | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | LAFC | 1.2 | 3–2 | 0.8 | Portland Timbers | 22,032 | BMO Stadium | Ismail Elfath | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | FC Dallas | 2.3 | 2–0 | 0.1 | Dynamo FC | 19,096 | Toyota Stadium | Lukasz Szpala | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | Minnesota Utd | 2.3 | 2–1 | 1.4 | Sporting KC | 19,712 | Allianz Field | Ted Unkel | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | Nashville | 0.9 | 1–1 | 1.1 | SJ Earthquakes | 28,984 | Geodis Park | Allen Chapman | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 6 | 17:30 | Royals | 0.9 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Dash | 10,349 | America First Field | Shawn Tehini | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 6 | 18:30 | Red Stars | 1.6 | 0–2 | 1.7 | Thorns | 4,544 | SeatGeek Stadium | Thomas Snyder | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 6 | 19:00 | Courage | 2.0 | 1–0 | 1.3 | Reign | 8,135 | Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park | Gerald Flores | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 6 | 19:00 | Wave | 1.2 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Bay FC | Snapdragon Stadium | Elvis Osmanovic | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 9 | 16:00 | Charleston | 6–0 | LV Lights FC | 4,520 | Patriots Point Soccer Complex | Joe Surgan | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 18:30 | B'ham Legion | 0–3 | Memphis | Protective Stadium | Alejo Calume | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 9 | 19:00 | Miami FC | 2–1 | San Antonio | 1,078 | Riccardo Silva Stadium | Nabil Bensalah | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 19:00 | Indy Eleven | 2–1 | North Carolina | 10,071 | Michael A. Carroll Stadium | Eric Tattersall | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 19:00 | Pittsburgh | 2–0 | Detroit City | 6,099 | Highmark Stadium | Kyle Johnston | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | TB Rowdies | 3–0 | New Mexico Utd | 6,588 | Al Lang Stadium | Abdou Ndiaye | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | Louisville City | 6–0 | Hartford | 10,887 | Lynn Family Stadium | Ricardo Fierro | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 19:00 | Roots | 0–2 | CS Switchbacks | 3,430 | Pioneer Stadium | Alexis Da Silva | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 19:00 | Orange County | 2–0 | Monterey Bay | 4,588 | Orange Country Great Park Championship S... | DeShun Beard | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 19:00 | Sac Republic | 3–1 | Loudoun Utd | 10,246 | Heart Health Park | Trevor Wiseman | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 20:00 | El Paso | 0–1 | FC Tulsa | Southwest University Park | Lorenzo Hernandez | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 15:00 | Spokane Velocity FC | (2) 1–1 (4) | Fuego | 4,181 | One Spokane Stadium | Michael Zapata | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Tormenta FC | (4) 1–1 (5) | Charlotte Ind'ence | 1,053 | Optim Sports Medicine Field at Tormenta ... | Arnel Selman | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | G'ville Triumph | (3) 1–1 (5) | Richmond | 4,101 | Paladin Stadium | Jonathan Bilinski | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Chat'ga Red Wolves | 0–1 | One Knoxville SC | 2,583 | CHI Memorial Stadium | Mario Maric | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 17:15 | Newcastle | 1–3 | Central Coast | 9,416 | McDonald Jones Stadium | Daniel Elder | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 19:15 | Wellington | 3–0 | Macarthur FC | Sky Stadium | Ben Abraham | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 19:45 | Melb Victory | 3–4 | W Sydney | AAMI Park | Alireza Faghani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 15:00 | Sydney | 0.8 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Central Coast Mariners | 7,063 | Leichhardt Oval | Georgia Ghirardello | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Sydney won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 7 | 17:00 | Wolfsberger AC | 0–2 | Blau-Weiß Linz | Lavanttal-Arena | Christian-Petru Ciochirca | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 7 | 17:00 | WSG Tirol | 0–0 | SC Austria Lustenau | Tivoli Stadion Tirol | Josef Spurny | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 14 | 12:45 | Landhaus | 2–2 | SV Neulengbach | Generali Arena Trainingsgelände | Match Report | |||
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 14 | 15:00 | SPG FC Lustenau/FC Dornbirn Ladies | 3–1 | FC Bergheim | Stadion Birkenwiese | Match Report | |||
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 14 | 16:30 | St. Pölten | 1–0 | Sturm Graz | Sportzentrum Niederösterreich | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Europe play-offs | 6 | 16:00 | Mechelen | 2.8 | 3–0 | 1.6 | OH Leuven | 9,133 | AFAS Stadion | Bram Van Driessche | Match Report | |
Europe play-offs | 6 | 18:15 | Standard Liège | 2.3 | 1–1 | 1.8 | Sint-Truiden | 9,853 | Stade Maurice Dufrasne | Jan Boterberg | Match Report | |
Europe play-offs | 6 | 20:45 | Gent | 2.3 | 3–2 | 1.8 | Westerlo | 11,303 | GHELAMCO-arena | Brent Staessens | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-offs I | 6 | 13:30 | Anderlecht | 0–0 | Standard Liège | RSCA Belfius Academy - Terrain 2 | Jerome Meys | Match Report | ||
Play-offs II | 5 | 16:00 | Zulte Waregem | 0–1 | White Star | Terrein Jong Zulte | Christophe Carrein | Match Report | ||
Play-offs I | 6 | 16:15 | Club Brugge | 3–3 | OH Leuven | Gemeentelijk Sportcentrum | Yves Verslycken | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 16:00 | Vasco da Gama | 1.9 | 0–4 | 1.4 | Criciúma | Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | Caio Max Augusto Vieira | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 17:30 | Cuiabá | 0.2 | 0–3 | 2.1 | Atlético Mineiro | Arena Pantanal | Savio Pereira | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 21:00 | Bahia | 1.1 | 1–0 | 0.1 | Grêmio | Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova | Braulio Machado | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 11:00 | Grêmio FBPA | 6–0 | Avaí | Estádio Airton Ferreira da Silva | Gisele Ferreira da Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Real Brasília FC | 1–1 | Internacional | Estádio Ciro Machado do Espírito Santo | Jady Jesus Caldas | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Botafogo FR | 1–1 | CA Mineiro | Estádio Nilton Santos | Fernanda Dos Santos Ignacio de Souza | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 16:00 | Cruzeiro EC | 1–3 | América (MG) | Estádio Municipal Castor de Cifuentes | Mariana Regina de Paiva Oliveira | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship group | 1 | 16:15 | CSKA Sofia | 3–1 | Levski Sofia | Stadion Vasil Levski | Georgi Kabakov | Match Report | ||
Europa Conference League group | 1 | 19:00 | Botev Plovdiv | 0–1 | Slavia Sofia | Stadion Hristo Botev | Georgi Davidov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 3 | 14:00 | HFX Wanderers | 1–3 | Atlético Ottawa | Wanderers Grounds | Ben Hoskins | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 3 | 16:00 | Forge FC | 2–1 | Valour FC | Tim Hortons Field | Michael Venne | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Deportes Copiapó | 0–1 | Univ Católica | Estadio Luis Valenzuela Hermosilla | José Cabero | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:30 | Ñublense | 6–0 | Cobreloa | Estadio Bicentenario Municipal Nelson Oy... | Juan Sepúlveda | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 19:35 | Shanghai SIPG | 1–1 | Shanghai Shen | SAIC Motor Pudong Arena | Fu Ming | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — First stage | 19 | 19:00 | Nacional | 3–1 | Tolima | Estadio Atanasio Girardot | Edilson Ariza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 17:00 | Varaždin | 0–1 | Dinamo Zagreb | Stadion Varteks | Dario Bel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 19:10 | Hajduk Split | 5–1 | Rudeš | Gradski stadion u Poljudu | Mateo Erceg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 10 | 13:00 | Univ Católica | 2–1 | Cumbayá FC | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | Byran Loayza | Match Report | ||
First stage | 10 | 15:30 | Libertad FC | 1–1 | Orense | Estadio Federativo Reina del Cisne | Gorky Araujo | Match Report | ||
First stage | 10 | 18:00 | LDU de Quito | 1–0 | Técnico Univ. | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado | Kevin Pazmiño | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Haka | 1–1 | HJK | Tehtaan kenttä | Dennis Antamo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 17:00 | Lahti | 0–1 | KuPS | Lahden Stadion | Oskari Hämäläinen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 18:30 | AC Oulu | 1–2 | VPS | Lemonsoft Stadion | Joni Hyytiä | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 6 | 20:00 | Panetolikos | 1–0 | Atromitos | Stadio Panetolikou | Vassilis Fotias | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 6 | 20:00 | Asteras Tripoli | 1–1 | OFI Crete | Stadio Theodoros Kolokotronis | Anastasios Papapetrou | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 6 | 20:00 | Volos NFC | 1–0 | Panserraikos | Panthessaliko Stadio | Spyridon Zampalas | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 6 | 20:00 | AO Kifisia | 2–3 | PAS Giannina | Stadio Kaisarianis Michalis Kritikopoulo... | Ioannis Papadopoulos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 14:30 | Paks | 2–1 | Mezőkövesd | Paksi FC Stadion | Káprály Mihály | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 17:00 | Diósgyőr | 0–0 | Kecskemét | 5,412 | Diósgyőri Stadion | Ferenc Karakó | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 19:30 | Debrecen | 1–0 | Újpest | Nagyerdei Stadion | Balázs Berke | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 13:00 | Consa Sapporo | 3–3 | Shonan Bellmare | 16,260 | Sapporo Dome | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Albirex Niigata | 1–3 | FC Tokyo | Denka Big Swan Stadium | Yudai Yamamoto | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Vissel Kobe | 0–1 | Kyoto Sanga | NOEVIR Stadium Kobe | Jumpei Iida | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Júbilo Iwata | 2–0 | Machida Zelvia | Yamaha Stadium | Hayato Shimizu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Cerezo Osaka | 2–2 | Marinos | Yodoko Sakura Stadium | Hiroki Kasahara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WE League | 17 | 14:00 | Beleza | 7–0 | Ōmiya Ardija | 1,795 | Ajinomoto Field Nishigaoka | Narumi Baba | Match Report | |
WE League | 17 | 14:00 | Urawa Reds | 2–0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2,670 | Urawa Komaba Stadium | Azusa Sugino | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Daejeon Citizen FC | 3–1 | FC Seoul | Daejeon World Cup Stadium | Lee Dongjun | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:30 | Gwangju FC | 1–2 | Suwon FC | Gwangju Football Stadium | Chae Sanghyeop | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:30 | Sangju Sangmu | 1–0 | Gangwon | Gimcheon Stadium | Seol Taehwan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 17 | 17:06 | FC Juárez | 0.9 | 1–1 | 1.7 | León | 10,077 | Estadio Olímpico Benito Juárez | Adonai Escobedo | Match Report | |
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 17 | 20:00 | Toluca | 2.2 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Cruz Azul | 27,273 | Estadio Nemesio Díez | Fernando Guerrero | Match Report | |
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 17 | 20:00 | UANL | 3.1 | 4–1 | 0.8 | Tijuana | 39,459 | Estadio Universitario de Nuevo León | Fernando Hernández | Match Report | |
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 17 | 20:10 | Pachuca | 1.5 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Mazatlán | 17,249 | Estadio Hidalgo | Luis Enrique Santander | Match Report | |
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 17 | 22:10 | Atlas | 0.4 | 0–1 | 1.2 | Guadalajara | Estadio Jalisco | Marco Antonio Ortíz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 18:00 | Rosenborg | 1–3 | Bodø/Glimt | 21,276 | Lerkendal Stadion | Rohit Saggi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 14:00 | LSK Kvinner | 3–1 | Åsane Fotball Damer | 303 | LSK-hallen | Karoline Marie Jensen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 14:00 | Kolbotn | 4–1 | Arna-Bjørnar | 185 | Grorud stadion | Marit Skurdal | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 14:00 | Stabæk | 0–1 | Brann | 716 | Nadderud Stadion | Emilie Dokset | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 14:00 | Rosenborg | 1–0 | Røa | 515 | Koteng Arena | Maliha Ahmady | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 16:45 | Vålerenga | 3–1 | Lyn | 707 | Vålerenga kultur- og idrettspark kunstgr... | Herman Holthe | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 20:00 | Sport Luqueño | 1–2 | Tacuary | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Derlis López | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 13:00 | Sport Boys | 0–0 | Unión Comercio | Estadio Miguel Grau del Callao | Sebastián Lozano | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 15:00 | UTC | 3–2 | Atlético Grau | Estadio Municipal Germán Contreras Jara | Fernando Legario | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 17:30 | Cusco | 2–0 | Cienciano | Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega | Roberto Pérez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Górnik Zabrze | 4–1 | Łódzki KS | 20,253 | Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla | Daniel Stefański | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Śląsk Wrocław | 2–3 | Ruch Chorzów | 25,035 | Tarczyński Arena Wrocław | Wojciech Myć | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 20:00 | Widzew Łódź | 0–1 | RKS Raków | 17,553 | Stadion Miejski Widzewa Łódź | Paweł Raczkowski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 15:30 | Vizela | 1.4 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Rio Ave | Estádio Do Vizela | Hélder Malheiro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 15:30 | Casa Pia | 0.8 | 3–1 | 1.6 | Chaves | Estádio Municipal de Rio Maior | João António Gonçalves | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 18:00 | Benfica | 2.4 | 3–1 | 1.1 | Braga | 55,727 | Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica | João Pinheiro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 20:30 | Vitória | 0.5 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Boavista | 16,839 | Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques | Luís Godinho | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 7 | 17:30 | FC U Craiova | 3–2 | Universitatea Cluj | Stadionul Ion Oblemenco | H. Mladinovici | Match Report | ||
Play-off round | 7 | 20:30 | FCSB | 2–1 | Farul Constanța | Arena Naţională | Marian Barbu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Al-Raed | 2–2 | Al-Ettifaq | Al Raed FC Stadium | Abdulrahman Mohammed Al Sultan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Al Okhdood SC | 4–0 | Abha | Prince Hathloul bin Abdulaziz Sports Cit... | Mohammed Khaled Al Hoish | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 21:00 | Al-Khaleej | 0–1 | Al-Nassr | Prince Mohammed bin Fahad bin Abdulaziz ... | Abdullah Khaled Al Kharboush | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 1 | 15:00 | Kilmarnock | 0–0 | Hearts | 6,677 | BBSP Stadium, Rugby Park | Ross Hardie | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 1 | 15:00 | Aberdeen | 1–0 | Motherwell | 14,794 | Pittodrie Stadium | Craig Napier | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 1 | 15:00 | Livingston | 2–0 | Ross County | 1,531 | Tony Macaroni Arena | William Collum | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 1 | 15:00 | St Johnstone | 1–3 | Hibernian | 4,450 | McDiarmid Park | David Munro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 2 | 16:00 | Radnik Surdulica | 1–4 | Novi Pazar | 200 | efbet Stadion | Lazar Lukić | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 2 | 18:00 | Javor Ivanjica | 1–1 | FK IMT Novi Beograd | 1,500 | Stadion Javor Matisa | Dejan Trifković | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 2 | 20:00 | FK Železničar Pančevo | 1–1 | Radnički Niš | 1,000 | SRC Mladost | Andrija Stojanović | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 15:00 | AmaZulu | 2–1 | Chippa Utd | Olani Kwinda | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 26 | 17:30 | Kaizer Chiefs | 2–1 | SuperSport | Sikhumbuzo Gasa | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 26 | 20:00 | Stellenbosch FC | 5–0 | Polokwane City | Eugene Mdluli | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 13:00 | IF Brommapojkarna | 4–0 | Vittsjö | Grimsta IP | Sandra Almkvist | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Djurgården | 2–0 | KIF Örebro | Stockholms Olympiastadion | Cecilia Ekwall | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Rosengård | 3–0 | AIK Fotboll Dam | Malmö IP | Anastasia Oberlauf | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Växjö | 2–1 | Linköping | Visma Arena | Sofie Borck-Janeheim | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | IFK Norrköping DFK | 1–0 | Trelleborgs FF | PlatinumCars Arena | Selma Griberg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Kristianstad | 0–2 | Hammarby | Kristianstads IP | Ulrica Löv | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | BK Häcken | 3–1 | Piteå | Bravida Arena | Hanna Laajanen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 16:00 | FC Luzern Frauen | 0–2 | Zürich | Sportanlage Hubelmatt | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |||
Quarter-finals | 17:00 | FC Aarau | 0–4 | Servette | Sportanlage Schachen - Kunstrasenplatz | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |||
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 1 | 17:30 | Thun Berner-Oberland | 2–0 | FC Wil 1900 | Stadion Lachen Platz 2 - Kunststoffrasen | Match Report | |||
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 1 | 18:00 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 3–1 | FC Sion | Sportstadion Grünfeld Platz 1 | Match Report | |||
Quarter-finals | 19:00 | Grasshopper | 1–1 | BSC YB Frauen | GC/Campus | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 16:00 | Kasımpaşa | 1–0 | Samsunspor | Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu | Halil Umut Meler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 16:00 | Sivasspor | 1–0 | Konyaspor | BG Grup 4 Eylül Stadyumu | Murat Erdoğan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 19:00 | Hatayspor | 1–2 | Başakşehir | Mersin Arena | Atilla Karaoğlan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 19:00 | Fenerbahçe | 2–1 | Beşiktaş | Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğl... | Volkan Bayarslan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 13:00 | FK Mynai | 2–0 | Chornomorets Odesa | Stadion Mynai | Denys Reznikov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 13:00 | SK Dnipro-1 | 1–2 | Dynamo Kyiv | Dnipro Arena | Yury Ivanov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 15:30 | FK LNZ-Lebedyn | 0–3 | Shakhtar | LNZ-Arena | Viktor Kopievskii | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Рух | 3–1 | Veres Rivne | Arena Lviv | Oleksandr Solovyan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 12:30 | Rampla Juniors | 1–1 | Maldonado | Estadio Olímpico Pedro Arispe | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 15:00 | Cerro Largo | 2–0 | Boston River | Estadio Municipal Arquitecto Antonio Ele... | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 1 | 16:00 | Dep La Guaira | 0–2 | Universidad Central de Venezuela FC | Estadio Olímpico | Alexis Herrera | Match Report | ||
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 1 | 20:00 | Metropolitanos | 2–0 | CD Hermanos Colmenarez | 702 | Estadio Olímpico | Jesús Valenzuela | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 16:00 | K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 0–4 | KMSK Deinze | 2,700 | Gemeentelijk Sportpark | Wim Smet | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |
Semi-finals | 20:00 | Zulte Waregem | 1–1 | Lommel SK | 5,011 | Elindus Arena | Michiel Allaerts | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 17:00 | CRB | 0–0 | Amazonas FC | Estádio Rei Pelé | Angleison Marcos Vieira Monteiro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 17:00 | Paysandu | 1–1 | Botafogo (SP) | Estádio Leônidas Sodré de Castro | Joanilson Scarcella de Lima | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 18:00 | América (MG) | 2–0 | Grêmio Novorizontino | Estádio Raimundo Sampaio | Márcio dos Santos Oliveira | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Mito HollyHock | 2–3 | Fujieda MYFC | 2,932 | K's denki Stadium Mito | Koki Nagamine | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Vegalta Sendai | 0–2 | JEF United | Yurtec Stadium Sendai | Yūsuke Ohashi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1–2 | V-V Nagasaki | 3,327 | Shoda Shoyu Stadium Gunma | Hirokazu Ōtsubo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 14:55 | Ehime FC | 2–1 | Ventforet Kofu | 3,776 | Ningineer Stadium | Yuzo Sutani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Dunfermline | 1–1 | Inverness CT | 5,317 | East End Park | Alan Muir | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Gr'nock Morton | 0–0 | Raith Rovers | 2,098 | Cappielow Park | Colin Steven | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Arbroath FC | 0–5 | Queen's Park FC | 1,332 | Gayfield Park | Kevin Clancy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Partick Thistle | 0–0 | Ayr United | 4,243 | The Energy Check Stadium | Matthew MacDermid | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Sundsvall | 1–1 | Varberg | 2,074 | NP3 Arena | Farouk Ben Ahmed Nehdi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Gefle | 2–2 | Sandvikens IF | 5,485 | Gavlevallen | Fikret Buqa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Landskrona | 1–0 | Utsikten | 2,358 | Landskrona IP A-Plan | Marcus Lindgren | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 17:00 | Örgryte | 2–2 | Öster | 2,551 | Nya Gamla Ullevi | Erik Mattsson | Match Report |
ch Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 1 | 17:30 | Thun Berner-Oberland | 2–0 | FC Wil 1900 | Stadion Lachen Platz 2 - Kunststoffrasen | Match Report | |||
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 1 | 18:00 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 3–1 | FC Sion | Sportstadion Grünfeld Platz 1 | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Bremen U17 | 5–3 | Wolfsburg U17 | 100 | Weserstadion Platz 12 | Henri Rockel | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Chemnitz U17 | 2–0 | Union U17 | 150 | Stadion im Sportforum Chemnitz | Justin Herbert | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Cottbus U17 | 2–6 | RB Leipzig U17 | 100 | Stadion am Stadtring | Julius Hanft | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Blumenthaler | 2–2 | Holstein Kiel U17 | 77 | BSA Burgwallstadion | Paul Jasper Albrecht | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Dresden U17 | 1–1 | Hertha U17 | 98 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 6 | Tobias Behm | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | HSV U17 | 3–1 | St. Pauli U17 | 200 | Sportpark Eimsbüttel | Julian Schaub | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | FC Bayern U17 | 1–4 | Stuttgart U17 | 350 | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Sebastian Weber | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | Frankfurt U17 | 5–1 | Jahn Regensburg U17 | 250 | Stadion am Riederwald | Nico Dönges | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | Kaiserslautern U17 | 6–1 | Heidenheim U17 | 91 | Sportpark Rote Teufel | Elia Schneider | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | Hoffenheim U17 | 5–1 | Freiburg U17 | 105 | Sportzentrum Zuzenhausen 1 | Maximilian Schommer | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | Ingolstadt U17 | 2–3 | 1860 Munich U17 | 76 | ESV-Stadion | John Bartsch | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | KSC U17 | 3–1 | Mainz U17 | 110 | GRENKE-Jugendstadion Platz 2 | Luca Schultze | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Bochum U17 | 1–1 | MSV Duisburg U17 | 75 | VfL-Nachwuchszentrum | Maurice Stubenrauch | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Viktoria Köln U17 | 1–0 | VfB Waltrop U17 | 60 | Sportpark Höhenberg | Emircan Kandemir | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Rot-Weiss Essen U17 | 0–3 | Leverkusen U17 | 75 | BSA Mitte II | Max Wilken | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Dortmund U17 | 6–2 | Schalke U17 | 250 | Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei | Simon Wölflinger | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Düsseldorf U17 | 1–1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen U17 | 120 | Paul-Janes-Stadion | Lutz Meyersieck | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Köln U17 | 4–2 | Paderborn 07 U17 | 75 | Franz-Kremer-Stadion | Jonas Grütter | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Bielefeld U17 | 2–5 | Gladbach U17 | 50 | Waldstadion Quelle | Lasse Hintze | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 14:00 | Viktoria Berlin U17 | 4–1 | Hannover U17 | 100 | Friedrich-Ebert-Stadion Tempelhof | Jannik Romahn | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 24 | 11:00 | Hannover U19 | 2–2 | Dresden U19 | 100 | Eilenriedestadion | Florian Lisiak | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 24 | 11:00 | Carl Zeiss Jena U19 | 3–6 | St. Pauli U19 | 43 | Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld Platz 3 | Nico Lorenz | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 24 | 11:00 | Augsburg U19 | 1–6 | Hoffenheim U19 | 85 | Rosenaustadion | Niklas Pfau | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 24 | 11:00 | Heidenheim U19 | 5–2 | Frankfurt U19 | 120 | Walter-Birkhold-Jugendstadion | Marvin Monninger | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 24 | 13:00 | Leipzig U19 | 1–3 | Hertha U19 | 261 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Lukas Schwendner | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 24 | 13:00 | Stuttgart U19 | 4–0 | 1860 Munich U19 | 150 | Robert-Schlienz-Stadion | Bastian Winkler | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 24 | 13:00 | Fürth U19 | 0–3 | Bayern U19 | 200 | Sportanlage Fürth Kapellenstraße | Gregor Wiederrecht | Match Report | |
West | 24 | 13:00 | Aachen U19 | 3–1 | Wuppertal U19 | 50 | Sportplatz Breinig | Jason Lieser | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 24 | 13:30 | Wolfsburg U19 | 6–0 | Union U19 | 100 | Porschestadion | Furkan Vardar | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 24 | 15:30 | Bremen U19 | 3–1 | Eintracht Braunschweig U19 | 100 | Weserstadion Platz 11 | Ben Henry Uhrig | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Saturday, May 4, 6:31AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.