Houston Dash vs. Utah Royals FC Historical Head-to-Head

Houston Dash
3 wins
2 draws
3 losses
9 goals
Utah Royals FC
3 wins
2 draws
3 losses
10 goals
vs.
Totals on this page are not complete, please see our coverage note for years and competitions included.
Head-to-Head Matches Table
Comp Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
NWSLRegular SeasonSat2020-08-2218:00 HoustonUtahBBVA Compass StadiumMatch ReportMatch Cancelled
NWSL Challenge CupQuarter-finalsFri2020-07-1720:00 Houston(3) 0–0 (2)UtahZions Bank StadiumDanielle CheskyMatch ReportHouston won on penalty kicks following normal time
NWSLRegular SeasonThu2020-07-1621:00 HoustonUtahMatch ReportMatch Cancelled
NWSLRegular SeasonFri2020-07-0320:00 UtahHoustonRio Tinto StadiumMatch ReportMatch Cancelled
NWSL Challenge CupPreliminary RoundTue2020-06-3010:30 Houston3–3UtahZions Bank StadiumKaren AbtMatch Report
NWSLRegular SeasonSat2019-10-1219:00 Utah2–1Houston9,513Rio Tinto StadiumGuido Gonzalez Jr.Match Report
NWSLRegular SeasonFri2019-09-1319:30 Houston2–1Utah4,538BBVA Compass StadiumLuis GuardiaMatch Report
NWSLRegular SeasonSat2019-05-1113:30 Utah1–2Houston10,138Rio Tinto StadiumNatalie SimonMatch Report
NWSLRegular SeasonSun2018-08-0519:30 Houston1.21–21.6Utah3,907BBVA Compass StadiumRosendo MendozaMatch Report
NWSLRegular SeasonSat2018-05-1913:30 Utah1–0Houston8,323Rio Tinto StadiumEric TattersallMatch Report
NWSLRegular SeasonFri2018-03-3019:00 Houston0–0Utah3,433BBVA Compass StadiumElton GarciaMatch Report

Fixture Leaders

Houston Dash Players vs. Utah Royals FC

Houston Dash Players vs. Utah Royals FC Table
Player Nation Pos MP Min Gls Ast PK PKatt CrdY CrdR
Amber Brooksus USADF,MF6540000000
Jane Campbellus USAGK6540000000
Rachel Dalyeng ENGFW6539210021
Haley Hansonus USAMF5445000010
Kristie Mewisus USADF,MF5437110000
Kealia Wattus USAFW,MF5405000000
Sofia Huertaus USAFW,MF4359220010
Allysha Chapmanca CANDF3270000000
Christine Nairnus USAMF3239000020
Linda Motlhaloza RSAMF3199000000
Nichelle Princeca CANFW3190000000
Kimberly Keeverus USAFW2180000000
Clare Polkinghorneau AUSDF2180000000
Ally Prisockus USADF2180000000
Arianna Romeromx MEXDF2180010010
Sophie Schmidtca CANMF2180000010
Janine van Wykza RSADF2165000000
Veronica Latskous USAFW3133100000
Kyah Simonau AUSFW2116000000
Taylor Comeauus USADF190000000
Savannah Jordanus USAFW190000000
Satara Murrayus USADF190000000
Meleana Shimus USAMF190000000
Cecelia Kizerus USAFW244000000
Lindsay Agnewca CANFW220000000
Thembi Kgatlanaza RSAFW220000000
Ariana Calderónmx MEXFW112000000
Jamia Fieldsus USAFW15000000
Cami Privettus USAMF11000000
795,939650081

Houston Dash Goalkeepers vs. Utah Royals FC

Houston Dash Goalkeepers vs. Utah Royals FC Table
Player Nation Pos MP Min SoTA GA Saves Save% CS
Jane Campbellus USAGK654041
654041

Utah Royals FC Players vs. Houston Dash

Utah Royals FC Players vs. Houston Dash Table
Player Nation Pos MP Min Gls Ast PK PKatt CrdY CrdR
Rachel Corsiesco SCODF6540000010
Gunnhildur Yrsa Jónsdóttiris ISLMF6480110000
Becky Sauerbrunnus USADF5450000000
Amy Rodriguezus USAFW,MF5424200000
Lo'eau LaBontaus USAMF5391000000
Nicole Barnhartus USAGK4360000000
Desiree Scottca CANMF4360000000
Katie Stengelus USAFW6338110000
Katie Bowennz NZLDF,MF6332000000
Christen Pressus USAFW3270200000
Verónica Boquetees ESPFW,MF3247020000
Diana Mathesonca CANMF3213000110
Rebecca Morosus USADF,MF3213000000
Erika Tymrakus USAFW,MF6196120000
Abby Smithus USAGK2180000000
Mallory Weberus USAFW2168000010
Katrina Gorryau AUSMF2157000000
Brooke Elbyus USAMF2139000010
Michelle Maemoneus USADF294000000
Samantha Johnsonus USADF,MF190000010
Sydney Miramontezus USADF190000000
Mandy Laddishus USAMF167000000
Brittany Ratcliffeus USAFW166000000
Taylor Lytleus USAMF241000000
Gaby Vincentus USADF114000000
Makenzy Doniakus USAFW112000000
Meghan Coxus USADF18000000
845,940760150

Utah Royals FC Goalkeepers vs. Houston Dash

Utah Royals FC Goalkeepers vs. Houston Dash Table
Player Nation Pos MP Min SoTA GA Saves Save% CS
Nicole Barnhartus USAGK436030
Abby Smithus USAGK218002
654032

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.