Are You a Stathead?

Every day, we will send you an email to your inbox with scores, today's schedule, top performers, new debuts and interesting tidbits. We will be starting in time for the Women's World Cup this summer. Subscribe Now

Welcome to FBref. Please see our note below about the leagues and countries we cover and future plans.

Player Stats, First League

Player Stats, First League Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Player Nation Pos Age Apps Starts Subs Min Mn/Ap Gls Ast PK PKatt Fls CrdY CrdR SoT Gls G+A G-PK G+A-PK SoT Fls Crd
Jan Laštůvkacz CZEGK36303002,700900000200.000.000.000.000.07
Patrizio Stronaticz CZEDF23292902,610902000500.070.070.070.070.17
Jiří Fleišmancz CZEDF33282802,488891001800.040.040.040.040.29
Martin Fillocz CZEMF,FW32272612,306853200800.120.200.120.200.31
Daniel Holzercz CZEMF22292632,225772100100.080.120.080.120.04
Adam Jánošcz CZEMF26262512,154831000600.040.040.040.040.25
Dame Diopsn SENMF,FW25262422,117818300700.340.470.340.470.30
Robert Hrubýcz CZEMF24272432,087772300500.090.220.090.220.22
Lukáš Pazderacz CZEDF31232211,840801200300.050.150.050.150.15
Martin Šindelářcz CZEDF27212011,767841000100.050.050.050.050.05
Václav Procházkacz CZEDF34211471,327631000300.070.070.070.070.20
Milan Barošcz CZEFW36161421,167736000310.460.460.460.460.31
Milan Jirásekcz CZEMF26191091,004530100300.000.090.000.090.27
Nemanja Kuzmanović291192769704100000.470.590.470.590.00
Ondřej Šašinkacz CZEFW2022814834383000500.320.320.320.320.54
Artyom Meshchaninovru RUSDF221486776550000200.000.000.000.000.23
Denis Granečnýcz CZEDF1922715807370100500.000.110.000.110.56
Jakub Šašinkacz CZEFW2216610561351000200.160.160.160.160.32
Bronislav Stáňacs CSKMF244043691000002.502.502.502.500.00
Jakub Pokornýcs CSKDF212021160000100.000.000.000.008.18
Jakub Bolfcz CZEMF20202950000000.000.000.000.000.00
Squad Total308529,5953714017011.231.701.231.702.37

Goalkeeping Stats, First League

Goalkeeping Stats, First League Table
Player Nation Pos Age Apps Starts Subs Min Mn/Ap GA GA90 SoTA Save% W D L CS CS%
Jan Laštůvkacz CZEGK36303002,70090136111033.3
Squad Total303002,70090136111033.3

Scores & Fixtures

Scores & Fixtures Table
Comp Round Day Date Time Venue Result GF GA Opponent Attendance Captain Referee Match Report Notes
First LeagueRegular SeasonMon2018-07-2318:00 HomeW10Jablonec8,869Milan BarošKarel HrubesMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSat2018-07-2817:00 AwayL12Slovácko6,389Milan BarošOndřej BerkaMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSat2018-08-0417:00 HomeW30Příbram7,043Milan BarošPetr ArdeleánuMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonMon2018-08-1318:00 AwayW10Bohemians 19054,955Milan BarošPavel FranekMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonMon2018-08-2018:00 AwayW41Sigma Olomouc10,667Robert HrubýOndřej PechanecMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSat2018-08-2517:00 HomeW20Dukla Praha10,405Robert HrubýJ. MachálekMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSat2018-09-0115:00 AwayD00Slovan Liberec4,695Robert HrubýEmanuel MarekMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonMon2018-09-1718:00 HomeL01Sparta Prague14,212Milan BarošPavel KrálovecMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonFri2018-09-2118:00 AwayW21Fastav Zlín5,898Milan BarošPaval JulínekMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSun2018-09-3015:00 HomeW21Slavia Prague14,294Milan BarošOndřej BerkaMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSat2018-10-0617:00 AwayD22Mladá Boleslav2,236Robert HrubýMiroslav ZelinkaMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSat2018-10-2017:00 HomeD11Karviná11,002Robert HrubýPavel FranekMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonFri2018-10-2618:00 AwayW10Teplice3,118Robert HrubýOndřej PechanecMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSat2018-11-0315:00 HomeL01Viktoria Plzeň12,919Robert HrubýZbyněk ProskeMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSun2018-11-1114:00 AwayL12Opava6,385Milan BarošPetr ArdeleánuMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSat2018-11-2417:00 HomeL03Slovácko9,782Milan BarošKarel HrubesMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSun2018-12-0215:00 AwayW20Příbram1,638Robert HrubýOndřej BerkaMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSat2018-12-0815:00 HomeW20Bohemians 19058,421Robert HrubýPavel FranekMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonFri2018-12-1418:00 HomeD00Sigma Olomouc6,251Robert HrubýPavel KrálovecMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonFri2019-02-0818:00 AwayD11Dukla Praha2,863Milan BarošKarel HrubesMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSat2019-02-1617:00 HomeW21Slovan Liberec10,798Milan BarošPetr ArdeleánuMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSun2019-02-2417:00 AwayL23Sparta Prague15,225Milan BarošJiří HoudekMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonFri2019-03-0118:00 HomeL12Fastav Zlín9,994Milan BarošPaval JulínekMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSun2019-03-1017:30 AwayL04Slavia Prague14,126Milan BarošMartin NenadálMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSat2019-03-1614:00 HomeD11Mladá Boleslav10,593Robert HrubýOndřej BerkaMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonFri2019-03-2918:00 AwayL02Karviná4,833Robert HrubýPavel FranekMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSun2019-04-0715:30 HomeW31Teplice10,786Jiří FleišmanPetr ArdeleánuMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSat2019-04-1318:00 AwayL12Viktoria Plzeň9,725Jiří FleišmanPavel OrelMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSun2019-04-2117:00 HomeW20Opava15,100Jiří FleišmanOndřej BerkaMatch Report
First LeagueRegular SeasonSat2019-04-2717:00 AwayL04Jablonec2,831Robert HrubýMiroslav ZelinkaMatch Report
First LeagueChampionship RoundSat2019-05-0417:30 AwayL03Sparta Prague11,423Jiří FleišmanPavel KrálovecMatch Report
First LeagueChampionship RoundSat2019-05-1117:30 AwayL02Jablonec2,887Jiří FleišmanJ. MachálekMatch Report
First LeagueChampionship RoundTue2019-05-1420:00 HomeL01Slovan LiberecJiří FleišmanMilan MatejcekMatch Report
First LeagueChampionship RoundSun2019-05-1915:00 HomeD00Slavia Prague11,869Jiří FleišmanKarel HrubesMatch Report
First LeagueChampionship RoundSun2019-05-2615:00 AwayViktoria Plzeň

Regular Season, First League

Regular Season, First League Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
3Sparta Prague3017675227+255711,565Guélor Kanga, Benjamin Tetteh - 11Florin Niță
4Jablonec3015695326+27512,870Martin Doležal - 13Vlastimil Hrubý
5Baník Ostrava30136113836+24510,698Dame Diop - 8Jan Laštůvka
6Slovan Liberec30119103328+5424,866Libor Kozák - 7Filip Nguyen
7Mladá Boleslav30119105244+8422,812Nikolay Komlichenko - 23Jan Šeda

Championship Round, First League

Championship Round, First League Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Slavia Prague3425547725+5280
2Viktoria Plzeň3424555631+2577
3Sparta Prague3420685831+2766
4Jablonec34166125732+2554
5Slovan Liberec341210123431+346
6Baník Ostrava34137143842-446

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13th) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (2 leagues), and United States (3 leagues). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16), Scotland (July 23), Portugal (July 30), Mexico (Oct 29), Belgium (Oct 29), Austria (Oct 29), Australia (Nov 5), Russia (Nov 5), Poland (Nov 12), Turkey (Nov 12), Denmark (Nov 28), Switzerland (Dec 4), Ukraine (Dec 17), Croatia (Dec 21), Greece (Jan 15), Bulgaria (Jan 29), Romania (Feb 18), Serbia (Mar 1), Czech Republic (Mar 1), Hungary (Mar 14), Norway (Apr 9), Sweden (Apr 9), Finland (Apr 18)

On April 12, we released what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes: FIFA Women's World Cup (1991-present), Women's Olympic Soccer (2016), UEFA Women's Champions League (2016-present), NWSL (USA) (2017-present), Women's Super League (ENG) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (FRA) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (GER) (2016-present), W-League (AUS) (2018-2019), Eredivisie Vrouwen (NED) (2018-2019), Toppserien (NOR) (2017-present), Damallsvenskan (SWE) (2017-present)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.

More Baník Ostrava Pages