Player Stats, First League

Player Stats, First League Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Player Nation Pos Age Apps Starts Subs Min Mn/Ap Gls Ast PK PKatt Fls CrdY CrdR SoT Gls G+A G-PK G+A-PK SoT Fls Crd
Jan Laštůvkacz CZEGK36252502,250900000100.000.000.000.000.04
Patrizio Stronaticz CZEDF23242402,160901000400.040.040.040.040.17
Jiří Fleišmancz CZEDF33242402,128891001600.040.040.040.040.25
Martin Fillocz CZEMF,FW32242312,036853200600.130.220.130.220.27
Robert Hrubýcz CZEMF24232211,930841300300.050.190.050.190.14
Daniel Holzercz CZEMF22252231,865752000100.100.100.100.100.05
Adam Jánošcz CZEMF26212011,718821000600.050.050.050.050.31
Lukáš Pazderacz CZEDF31212011,660791200300.050.160.050.160.16
Dame Diopsn SENMF,FW25211921,721826100700.310.370.310.370.37
Martin Šindelářcz CZEDF27201911,677841000100.050.050.050.050.05
Milan Barošcz CZEFW36151411,122756000310.480.480.480.480.32
Václav Procházkacz CZEDF341697892561000300.100.100.100.100.30
Artyom Meshchaninovru RUSDF221082756760000200.000.000.000.000.24
Ondřej Šašinkacz CZEFW2018810728403000400.370.370.370.370.49
Milan Jirásekcz CZEMF261569669450000200.000.000.000.000.27
Jakub Šašinkacz CZEFW221459516371000200.170.170.170.170.35
Nemanja Kuzmanović29642335562000000.540.540.540.540.00
Denis Granečnýcz CZEDF1917314435260000400.000.000.000.000.83
Bronislav Stáňacs CSKMF244043691000002.502.502.502.500.00
Jakub Pokornýcs CSKDF212021160000100.000.000.000.008.18
Squad Total257024,645318015911.241.561.241.562.40

Goalkeeping Stats, First League

Goalkeeping Stats, First League Table
Player Nation Pos Age Apps Starts Subs Min Mn/Ap GA GA90 SoTA Save% W D L CS CS%
Jan Laštůvkacz CZEGK36252502,250901168936.0
Squad Total252502,250901168936.0

Regular Season, First League

Regular Season, First League Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
3Sparta Prague2515554421+235011,825Benjamin Tetteh, Guélor Kanga - 10Florin Niță
4Jablonec2512584424+20412,952Martin Doležal - 9Vlastimil Hrubý
5Baník Ostrava2511683227+53910,353Dame Diop, Milan Baroš - 6Jan Laštůvka
6Fastav Zlín251131131310363,759Jean-David Beauguel - 9Stanislav Dostál
7Slovan Liberec259792622+4344,721Roman Potočný - 5Filip Nguyen

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13th) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (2 leagues), and United States (3 leagues). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16), Scotland (July 23), Portugal (July 30), Mexico (Oct 29), Belgium (Oct 29), Austria (Oct 29), Australia (Nov 5), Russia (Nov 5), Poland (Nov 12), Turkey (Nov 12), Denmark (Nov 28), Switzerland (Dec 4), Ukraine (Dec 17), Croatia (Dec 21), Greece (Jan 15) Bulgaria (Jan 29) Romania (Feb 18) Serbia (Mar 1) Czech Republic (Mar 1) Hungary (Mar 14)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.

More Baník Ostrava Pages