Standard Stats

Standard Stats Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min Gls Ast PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
Gareth Southgateeng ENGDF2738383,4201000500.030.000.030.030.03
Alan Wrighteng ENGDF2638383,4050200300.000.050.050.000.05
Steve Watsoneng ENGDF,MF2434342,7920300210.000.100.100.000.10
Lee Hendrieeng ENGMF2132312,8003611800.100.190.290.060.26
Ian TaylorMF3033312,6684300600.130.100.240.130.24
Julian Joachimeng ENGFW2336292,68914511100.470.170.640.440.60
Gareth Barryeng ENGMF1732272,4392100300.070.040.110.070.11
Dion Dublineng ENGDF,FW2924242,01311400.49
Ugo Ehiogueng ENGDF2525232,0652200300.090.090.170.090.17
Michael Oakeseng ENGGK2423232,0370000010.000.000.000.000.00
Paul Mersoneng ENGFW,MF3026211,8895401200.240.190.430.240.43
Alan Thompsoneng ENGMF2425201,7642201600.100.100.200.100.20
Colin Calderwoodsco SCODF3320191,6400000410.000.000.000.000.00
Riccardo ScimecaDF,MF2318161,3862000300.130.000.130.130.13
Mark Bosnichau AUSGK2615151,3500000100.000.000.000.000.00
Mark Drapereng ENGMF2723131,1752000400.150.000.150.150.15
Stan Collymoreeng ENGFW2720111,1471300710.080.240.310.080.31
Gary Charleseng ENGDF2811108461000000.110.000.110.110.11
Steve Stoneeng ENGMF261098140100.00
Simon GraysonDF281545310000200.000.000.000.000.00
Darius Vasselleng ENGFW,MF1860820100000.001.101.100.001.10
Adam RachelGK2110330000000.000.000.000.000.00
Mark Delaneywal WALDF2220250000000.000.000.000.000.00
Squad Total384365032246021.320.842.161.262.11

Goalkeeping

Goalkeeping Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm
Michael Oakeseng ENGGK2423232,037351.5513196.733769626.1
Mark Bosnichau AUSGK2615151,350100.677161.859843960.0
Adam RachelGK21103312.7321.5000010
Squad Total38383,420461.21204158.7751510131539.5

Scores & Fixtures

Scores & Fixtures Table
Date Time Round Day Venue Result GF GA Opponent Poss Attendance Captain Formation Referee Match Report Notes
1998-08-15Matchweek 1SatAwayD00EvertonMatch Report
1998-08-23Matchweek 2SunHomeW31MiddlesbroughMatch Report
1998-08-29Matchweek 3SatAwayW10Sheffield WedsMatch Report
1998-09-09Matchweek 4WedHomeW10Newcastle UtdMatch Report
1998-09-12Matchweek 5SatHomeW20WimbledonMatch Report
1998-09-19Matchweek 6SatAwayD00Leeds UnitedMatch Report
1998-09-26Matchweek 7SatHomeW10Derby CountyMatch Report
1998-10-03Matchweek 8SatAwayW21Coventry CityMatch Report
1998-10-17Matchweek 9SatAwayD00West HamMatch Report
1998-10-24Matchweek 10SatHomeD11Leicester CityMatch Report
1998-11-07Matchweek 12SatHomeW32TottenhamMatch Report
1998-11-14Matchweek 13SatAwayW41SouthamptonMatch Report
1998-11-21Matchweek 14SatHomeL24LiverpoolMatch Report
1998-11-28Matchweek 15SatAwayD22Nott'ham ForestMatch Report
1998-12-05Matchweek 16SatHomeD11Manchester UtdMatch Report
1998-12-09Matchweek 11WedAwayL12ChelseaMatch Report
1998-12-13Matchweek 17SunHomeW32ArsenalMatch Report
1998-12-21Matchweek 18MonAwayW10Charlton AthMatch Report
1998-12-26Matchweek 19SatAwayL12BlackburnMatch Report
1998-12-28Matchweek 20MonHomeW21Sheffield WedsMatch Report
1999-01-09Matchweek 21SatAwayD00MiddlesbroughMatch Report
1999-01-18Matchweek 22MonHomeW30EvertonMatch Report
1999-01-30Matchweek 23SatAwayL12Newcastle UtdMatch Report
1999-02-06Matchweek 24SatHomeL13BlackburnMatch Report
1999-02-17Matchweek 25WedHomeL12Leeds UnitedMatch Report
1999-02-21Matchweek 26SunAwayD00WimbledonMatch Report
1999-02-27Matchweek 27SatHomeL14Coventry CityMatch Report
1999-03-10Matchweek 28WedAwayL12Derby CountyMatch Report
1999-03-13Matchweek 29SatAwayL01TottenhamMatch Report
1999-03-21Matchweek 30SunHomeL03ChelseaMatch Report
1999-04-02Matchweek 31FriHomeD00West HamMatch Report
1999-04-06Matchweek 32TueAwayD22Leicester CityMatch Report
1999-04-10Matchweek 33SatHomeW30SouthamptonMatch Report
1999-04-17Matchweek 34SatAwayW10LiverpoolMatch Report
1999-04-24Matchweek 35SatHomeW20Nott'ham ForestMatch Report
1999-05-01Matchweek 36SatAwayL12Manchester UtdMatch Report
1999-05-08Matchweek 37SatHomeL34Charlton AthMatch Report
1999-05-16Matchweek 38SunAwayL01ArsenalMatch Report

Shooting

Playing Time

Miscellaneous Stats

Regular Season, Premiership

Regular Season, Premiership Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
4Club Crest Leeds United38181376234+2867→ UEFA Cup via league finish
5Club Crest West Ham38169134653-757→ UEFA Intertoto Cup via league finish 1
6Club Crest Aston Villa381510135146+555
7Club Crest Liverpool38159146849+1954
8Club Crest Derby County381313124045-552

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.