Player Stats, La Liga

Player Stats, La Liga Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Player Nation Pos Age Apps Starts Subs Min Mn/Ap Gls Ast PK PKatt Fls CrdY CrdR SoT Gls G+A G-PK G+A-PK SoT Fls Crd
Stefano Sorrentinoit ITAGK28383803,42090000003000.000.000.000.000.000.000.08
Javier Camuñases ESPFW,MF27373703,1668654005160200.140.260.140.260.571.450.17
Jesús Vázquezes ESPMF27343403,04590200010313060.060.060.060.060.183.040.38
Martín Cáceresuy URUDF20343312,9888820004610160.060.060.060.060.181.390.33
Florent Sinama Pongollefr FRAFW22343312,76281104005170250.330.460.330.460.811.660.23
Aitor Tornavacaes ESPMF31363152,653741200525070.030.100.030.100.241.760.17
Carlos Martinspt PORMF25323112,3917565013941290.230.410.230.411.091.470.19
Iago Bouzónes ESPDF24272522,2568400005911220.000.000.000.000.082.350.52
Polies ESPDF30262512,2108500006011020.000.000.000.000.082.440.45
Betopt PORDF31232031,7197521003012240.100.160.100.160.211.570.73
Javi Guerreroes ESPFW302615111,5015850002240160.300.300.300.300.961.320.24
Edu Moyaes ESPDF,MF26161511,302810000346100.000.000.000.000.002.350.48
José María Calvoar ARGDF26141311,087780000193000.000.000.000.000.001.570.25
Silvestre Varelapt PORFW,MF2222139978440000270010.000.000.000.000.092.480.00
Dani Bautistaes ESPDF26161241,133710000224000.000.000.000.000.001.750.32
Marquitoses ESPFW,MF2019109918481000170040.100.100.100.100.391.670.00
Marco Rubenar ARGFW2014104826594100283180.440.540.440.540.873.050.44
Quique Álvarezes ESPDF321192722660000205100.000.000.000.000.002.490.75
Rafael Barberes ESPMF2618513593330100102010.000.150.000.150.151.520.30
José Zahínoses ESPMF291248499420000212000.000.000.000.000.003.790.36
Gerard Lópezes ESPMF2818216569320000195170.000.000.000.001.113.010.95
Pablo Oliveiraes ESPDF2032121572000010000.000.000.000.000.000.420.00
Ersen Martintr TURFW28918230261100184120.390.780.390.780.787.041.96
Edwin Congoco COLFW3050510621000071020.000.000.000.001.705.940.85
Laurențiu Roșuro ROUFW,MF314047619000000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Squad Total3811037,365391901756121111421.031.531.031.533.7419.893.47

Goalkeeping Stats, La Liga

Goalkeeping Stats, La Liga Table
Player Nation Pos Age Apps Starts Subs Min Mn/Ap GA GA90 SoTA Save% W D L CS CS%
Stefano Sorrentinoit ITAGK28383803,42090601.58177.661111116821.1
Squad Total383803,42090601.58177.661111116821.1

Regular Season, La Liga

Regular Season, La Liga Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
14Getafe381211154448-447
15Valladolid381112154257-1545
16Recreativo381111164060-2044
17Osasuna38127193744-743
18Zaragoza381012165061-1142Relegated

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (2 leagues), and United States (3 leagues). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16, 2018), Scotland (July 23, 2018), Portugal (July 30, 2018), Mexico (Oct 29, 2018), Belgium (Oct 29, 2018), Austria (Oct 29, 2018), Australia (Nov 5, 2018), Russia (Nov 5, 2018), Poland (Nov 12, 2018), Turkey (Nov 12, 2018), Denmark (Nov 28, 2018), Switzerland (Dec 4, 2018), Ukraine (Dec 17, 2018), Croatia (Dec 21, 2018), Greece (Jan 15, 2019), Bulgaria (Jan 29, 2019), Romania (Feb 18, 2019), Serbia (Mar 1, 2019), Czech Republic (Mar 1, 2019), Hungary (Mar 14, 2019), Norway (Apr 9, 2019), Sweden (Apr 9, 2019), Finland (Apr 18, 2019)

On April 12, 2019, we released what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes: FIFA Women's World Cup (1991-present), Women's Olympic Soccer (2016), UEFA Women's Champions League (2016-present), NWSL (USA) (2017-present), Women's Super League (ENG) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (FRA) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (GER) (2016-present), W-League (AUS) (2018-2019), Eredivisie Vrouwen (NED) (2018-2019), Toppserien (NOR) (2017-present), Damallsvenskan (SWE) (2017-present)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.