Summary

4th place in 2018-2019 Superliga

Player Stats, Superliga

Player Stats, Superliga Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Player Nation Pos Age Apps Starts Subs Min Mn/Ap Gls Ast PK PKatt Fls CrdY CrdR SoT Gls G+A G-PK G+A-PK SoT Fls Crd
Jeppe Højbjergdk DENGK23202001,800900000400.000.000.000.000.20
Jesper Lauridsendk DENDF27202001,800900600200.000.300.000.300.10
Markus Halstifi FINMF,DF34202001,800900000300.000.000.000.000.15
Jakob Sørensendk DENMF20201911,732873100200.160.210.160.210.10
Joni Kaukofi FINMF28191901,652875000500.270.270.270.270.27
Lasha Parunashvilige GEOMF25181801,556862100300.120.170.120.170.17
Mathias Kristensendk DENMF21201731,290654000000.280.280.280.280.00
Adrian Tabarcea Petrero ROUFW20201641,335676411200.400.670.340.610.13
Jeppe Brinchdk DENDF23151411,286860100300.000.070.000.070.21
Daniel Anyembedk DENDF2012102915760100000.000.100.000.100.00
Aguses ESPFW,DF3310100875880100410.000.100.000.100.51
Emmanuel Otigh GHAMF2115105856570100200.000.110.000.110.21
Rodolph Austinjm JAMMF331091742742000500.240.240.240.240.61
Mark Brinkdk DENMF2018612664370000200.000.000.000.000.27
Yuriy Yakovenkoua UKRFW2414410426302000200.420.420.420.420.42
Anders Dreyerdk DENFW20440360901112100.250.500.000.250.25
Adnane Tighadouinima MARMF,FW25734304431000000.300.300.300.300.00
Brent McGrathau AUSMF,FW27817141180000100.000.000.000.000.64
Rafael van der Vaartnl NEDMF3530355180000000.000.000.000.000.00
Simon Bækgårddk DENMF1810145450000100.000.000.000.002.00
William Allin Møllerdk DENFW2020245230000000.000.000.000.000.00
Nikolaj Hagelskjærdk DENDF2820237190000100.000.000.000.002.43
Mads Larsendk DENMF16101110000000.000.000.000.000.00
Kristian Riisdk DENDF211010000000
Squad Total206019,7172617234311.302.151.202.052.20

Goalkeeping Stats, Superliga

Goalkeeping Stats, Superliga Table
Player Nation Pos Age Apps Starts Subs Min Mn/Ap GA GA90 SoTA Save% W D L CS CS%
Jeppe Højbjergdk DENGK23202001,80090857840.0
Squad Total202001,80090857840.0

Regular Season, Superliga

Regular Season, Superliga Table
Rank Squad Apps Points GDiff W L GF GA Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
2Midtjylland2044+3113250196,977Paul Onuachu - 11Jesper Hansen
3Brøndby2030+498322814,523Kamil Wilczek - 13Marvin Schwäbe
4Esbjerg202908726264,896Adrian Tabarcea Petre - 6Jeppe Højbjerg
5Aalborg2028+27627255,937Tom van Weert, Kasper Kusk... - 4Jacob Rinne
6Randers2028-37623263,757Benjamin Stokke - 5Patrik Carlgren

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13th) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (3 leagues), and the United States (3 leagues). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16), Scotland (July 23), Portugal (July 30), Mexico (Oct 29), Belgium (Oct 29), Austria (Oct 29), Australia (Nov 5), Russia (Nov 5), Poland (Nov 12), Turkey (Nov 12), Denmark (Nov 28), Switzerland (Dec 4), Ukraine (Dec 17), Croatia (Dec 21), Greece (Jan 15)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.