Football Matches on Saturday April 9, 2022Subscribe Now (First Month Free)
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friendlies (W) | 15:00 | Ecuador ec | 0–1 | py Paraguay | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Verónica Guazhambo | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (W) | 16:30 | Korea Republic kr | 3–0 | vn Vietnam | 1,332 | Goyang Stadium | Cha Minji | Match Report | |
Friendlies (W) | 17:00 | Colombia co | 2–2 | ve Venezuela | Estadio Olímpico Pascual Guerrero | Paula Fernández | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (W) | 17:30 | USA us | 9–1 | uz Uzbekistan | 12,071 | Lower.com Field | Katja Koroleva | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 7 | 11:00 | Luxembourg lu | 3–2 | lv Latvia | Stade Jos Haupert | Franziska Wildfeuer | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 7 | 16:10 | Germany de | 3–0 | pt Portugal | SchücoArena | Lina Lehtovaara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 12:30 | Everton | 0.4 | 1–0 | 0.8 | Manchester Utd | 39,080 | Goodison Park | Jonathan Moss | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Arsenal | 1.9 | 1–2 | 0.6 | Brighton | 60,112 | Emirates Stadium | David Coote | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Southampton | 0.5 | 0–6 | 4.2 | Chelsea | 31,359 | St. Mary's Stadium | Kevin Friend | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Watford | 1.1 | 0–3 | 0.7 | Leeds United | 20,957 | Vicarage Road Stadium | Andre Marriner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 17:30 | Aston Villa | 1.6 | 0–4 | 1.1 | Tottenham | 41,949 | Villa Park | Graham Scott | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 41 | 12:45 | Sheffield Utd | 1.2 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Bournemouth | 26,769 | Bramall Lane | Dean Whitestone | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | West Brom | 1.6 | 1–3 | 1.5 | Stoke City | 22,761 | The Hawthorns | Andrew Davies | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Blackburn | 0.9 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Blackpool | 17,806 | Ewood Park | Matt Donohue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Preston | 3.1 | 2–1 | 2.4 | QPR | 10,873 | Deepdale Stadium | Tony Harrington | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Reading | 1.0 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Cardiff City | 19,039 | Select Car Leasing Stadium | Michael Salisbury | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Middlesbrough | 0.6 | 0–1 | 0.4 | Hull City | 24,603 | Riverside Stadium | Andy Woolmer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Nott'ham Forest | 1.3 | 2–0 | 1.0 | Birmingham City | 29,293 | The City Ground | Gavin Ward | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Swansea City | 0.9 | 2–1 | 1.4 | Derby County | 18,374 | Swansea.com Stadium | Tim Robinson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Bristol City | 2.6 | 1–1 | 1.6 | P'borough Utd | 19,052 | Ashton Gate Stadium | John Brooks | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Millwall | 2.3 | 4–1 | 0.9 | Barnsley | 13,231 | The Den | Oliver Langford | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 42 | 15:00 | Lincoln City | 1–3 | Wigan Athletic | 9,498 | Sincil Bank Stadium | Scott Oldham | Match Report | |
Regular season | 42 | 15:00 | Gillingham | 1–1 | Wycombe | 4,858 | MEMS Priestfield Stadium | Simon Mather | Match Report | |
Regular season | 42 | 15:00 | Cambridge Utd | 2–1 | Morecambe | 5,813 | The Cambs Glass Stadium | Carl Boyeson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 42 | 15:00 | Fleetwood Town | 1–2 | Acc'ton Stanley | 2,881 | Highbury Stadium | Jeremy Simpson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 42 | 15:00 | Shrewsbury | 1–1 | Ipswich Town | 7,682 | Montgomery Waters Meadow | Darren Handley | Match Report | |
Regular season | 42 | 15:00 | Rotherham Utd | 0–1 | Charlton Ath | 9,087 | AESSEAL New York Stadium | Ross Joyce | Match Report | |
Regular season | 42 | 15:00 | Cheltenham | 1–0 | Portsmouth | 5,117 | Jonny-Rocks Stadium | Oliver Yates | Match Report | |
Regular season | 42 | 15:00 | Oxford United | 1–2 | Sunderland | 11,690 | The Kassam Stadium | Ben Toner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 42 | 15:00 | Doncaster | 2–0 | Crewe Alexandra | 5,912 | Keepmoat Stadium | Declan Bourne | Match Report | |
Regular season | 42 | 15:00 | Bolton | 1–1 | Sheffield Weds | 19,164 | University of Bolton Stadium | Carl Brook | Match Report | |
Regular season | 42 | 15:00 | Burton Albion | 0–0 | Plymouth Argyle | 3,938 | Pirelli Stadium | Leigh Doughty | Match Report | |
Regular season | 42 | 15:00 | AFC Wimbledon | 1–1 | MK Dons | 7,841 | Plough Lane | James Oldham | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Aldershot Town | 2–1 | Boreham Wood | 1,092 | Electrical Services Stadium | Adrian Quelch | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Bromley | 0–2 | Dag & Red | 1,674 | Hayes Lane | David Richardson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Weymouth | 0–0 | Grimsby Town | 1,228 | Bob Lucas Stadium | Daniel Middleton | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | King's Lynn | 2–2 | Yeovil Town | 1,148 | The Walks | Elliot Swallow | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | FC Halifax Town | 2–1 | Woking | 1,763 | The Shay Stadium | Aaron Jackson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Torquay | 5–1 | Notts County | 3,130 | Plainmoor Ground | James Durkin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Wrexham | 3–2 | Eastleigh | 9,163 | Racecourse Ground | Andrew Miller | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Barnet | 0–2 | Solihull Moors | 1,432 | The Hive Stadium | Daniel Lamport | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Wealdstone | 1–2 | Chesterfield | 1,337 | St. George's Stadium | Rob Whitton | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Dover Athletic | 0–1 | Maidenhead Utd | 475 | The Perrys Crabble Stadium | Aji Ajibola | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 17:20 | Stockport | 5–0 | Southend United | 7,738 | Edgeley Park | Scott Simpson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | Cádiz | 1.3 | 1–2 | 1.3 | Betis | 18,063 | Estadio Nuevo Mirandilla | Jesús Gil | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 16:15 | Mallorca | 1.1 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Atlético Madrid | 15,437 | Iberostar Estadi | Juan Martínez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 18:30 | Villarreal | 1.3 | 1–1 | 1.8 | Athletic Club | 16,603 | Estadio de la Cerámica | Carlos del Cerro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 21:00 | Real Madrid | 1.6 | 2–0 | 0.4 | Getafe | 50,740 | Estadio Santiago Bernabéu | César Soto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 16:00 | Real Sociedad B | 1.2 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Tenerife | 4,941 | Estadio Municipal de Anoeta | Rubén Ávalos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:15 | Alcorcón | 0.9 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Sporting Gijón | 2,075 | Estadio Santo Domingo | Gorka Sagues | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:15 | Málaga | 2.1 | 2–2 | 2.5 | Valladolid | 18,004 | Estadio La Rosaleda | Juan Pulido | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 20:00 | Las Palmas | 1.0 | 1–0 | 1.1 | Amorebieta | 12,825 | Estadio de Gran Canaria | Víctor García Verdura | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Bayern Munich | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.2 | Augsburg | 75,000 | Allianz Arena | Patrick Ittrich | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Greuther Fürth | 0.5 | 0–2 | 2.7 | M'Gladbach | 13,900 | Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer | Tobias Stieler | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Köln | 1.8 | 3–2 | 0.9 | Mainz 05 | 49,800 | RheinEnergieSTADION | Martin Petersen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Wolfsburg | 2.0 | 4–0 | 0.4 | Arminia | 22,512 | Volkswagen Arena | Benjamin Brand | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 18:30 | Hertha BSC | 0.7 | 1–4 | 1.8 | Union Berlin | 74,667 | Olympiastadion Berlin | Sven Jablonski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 13:30 | Erzgebirge Aue | 0.8 | 1–3 | 1.7 | Hannover 96 | 6,196 | Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion | Michael Bacher | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 13:30 | St. Pauli | 1.2 | 1–1 | 2.2 | Werder Bremen | 29,546 | Millerntor-Stadion | Florian Badstübner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 13:30 | Schalke 04 | 2.6 | 3–0 | 1.8 | Heidenheim | 57,126 | Veltins-Arena | Daniel Siebert | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 20:30 | Nürnberg | 0.9 | 3–1 | 2.3 | Darmstadt 98 | 30,471 | Max-Morlock-Stadion | Timo Gerach | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | MSV Duisburg | 2–1 | Hallescher | 8,839 | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Florian Exner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Türkgücü München | Meppen | Olympiastadion München | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Wehen | 0–1 | Braunschweig | 2,771 | BRITA-Arena | Eric Müller | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Magdeburg | 4–2 | Viktoria Köln | 20,005 | MDCC-Arena | Riem Hussein | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Dortmund II | 0–1 | Viktoria 1889 | 2,319 | Stadion Rote Erde | Patrick Schwengers | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Saarbrücken | 0–0 | SV Waldhof | 15,000 | Stadion Ludwigspark | Christian Dingert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Empoli | 1.1 | 0–0 | 0.8 | Spezia | 5,265 | Stadio Carlo Castellani | Giovanni Ayroldi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 18:00 | Inter | 2.4 | 2–0 | 0.9 | Hellas Verona | 61,325 | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Livio Marinelli | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 20:45 | Cagliari | 0.2 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Juventus | 13,437 | Unipol Domus | Daniele Chiffi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Como | 0.7 | 1–2 | 0.9 | Cittadella | 1,999 | Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia | Daniele Paterna | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Alessandria | 1.2 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Pordenone | 2,330 | Stadio Giuseppe Moccagatta | Valerio Marini | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Lecce | 1.8 | 1–0 | 0.9 | SPAL | 11,578 | Stadio Comunale Via Del Mare | Matteo Marchetti | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 16:15 | Frosinone | 1.8 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Cremonese | 5,067 | Stadio Benito Stirpe | Rosario Abisso | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 17:00 | Reims | 2.6 | 2–3 | 1.5 | Rennes | 10,243 | Stade Auguste-Delaune II | Romain Lissorgue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 21:00 | Clermont Foot | 1.4 | 1–6 | 3.7 | Paris S-G | 12,264 | Stade Gabriel Montpied | Eric Wattellier | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Guingamp | 1.1 | 2–4 | 1.7 | Toulouse | 11,640 | Stade du Roudourou | Remi Landry | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Le Havre | 1.1 | 2–1 | 2.3 | Dunkerque | 4,332 | Stade Municipal Jules Deschaseaux | Bartolomeu Varela | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Ajaccio | 3.6 | 2–1 | 0.5 | Pau FC | 4,200 | Stade François Coty | Alexandre Perreau Niel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Auxerre | 1.2 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Valenciennes | 11,447 | Stade de l'Abbé Deschamps | Gaël Angoula | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Sochaux | 1.3 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Nancy | 9,102 | Stade Auguste-Bonal | Guillaume Paradis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.1 | 2–0 | 1.8 | Rodez Aveyron | 4,568 | Stade Robert Diochon | Benoît Millot | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Niort | 1.4 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Nîmes | 2,000 | Stade René Gaillard | Marc Bollengier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Amiens | 0.9 | 0–0 | 0.2 | Bastia | 2,697 | Stade Moulonguet | Benjamin Lepaysant | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Grenoble | 0.8 | 0–2 | 0.8 | Caen | 3,937 | Stade Lesdiguières | Jérôme Miguelgorry | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 13:00 | Orlando City | 3.4 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Chicago Fire | 16,051 | Exploria Stadium | Victor Rivas | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 15:00 | Inter Miami | 1.3 | 3–2 | 1.2 | New England | 11,472 | DRV PNK Stadium | Ramy Touchan | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 16:00 | NY Red Bulls | 1.4 | 1–2 | 1.7 | CF Montréal | 15,734 | Red Bull Arena | Guido Gonzalez Jr. | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 16:30 | LA Galaxy | 1.0 | 2–1 | 2.0 | Los Angeles FC | 25,174 | Dignity Health Sports Park | Chris Penso | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 18:00 | Philadelphia | 1.8 | 1–0 | 1.4 | Columbus Crew | 18,321 | Subaru Park | Armando Villarreal | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 18:00 | Real Salt Lake | 1.3 | 2–2 | 0.9 | Toronto FC | 20,136 | Rio Tinto Stadium | Marcos de Oliveira | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Vancouver | 2.5 | 2–3 | 1.3 | Portland Timbers | 16,772 | BC Place Stadium | Silviu Petrescu | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Dynamo FC | 1.4 | 4–3 | 1.4 | San Jose | 15,414 | PNC Stadium | Ismir Pekmic | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Sporting KC | 1.2 | 1–2 | 2.8 | Nashville | 18,852 | Children's Mercy Park | Ismail Elfath | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | FC Dallas | 1.4 | 3–1 | 2.1 | Colorado Rapids | 15,893 | Toyota Stadium | Lukasz Szpala | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 13:00 | FC Tulsa | 3–4 | Pittsburgh | 2,851 | ONEOK Field | Jalen Gray | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 14:00 | LV Lights FC | 2–3 | Switchbacks | 4,922 | Cashman Field | Matt Conger | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Tampa Bay | 0–1 | Miami FC | 4,947 | Al Lang Stadium | Kevin Broadley | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Atlanta 2 | 0–4 | Detroit City | 574 | Fifth Third Bank Stadium | Jordan Gray | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Loyal | 4–1 | Charleston | 3,400 | Torero Stadium | Brandon Stevis | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Orange County | 0–1 | San Antonio | 4,167 | Orange Country Great Park Championship S... | Ricardo Fierro | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Phx Rising | 3–1 | LA Galaxy II | 8,019 | Wild Horse Pass Stadium | Luis Guardia | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | RGV Toros | 1–2 | Indy Eleven | 3,357 | H-E-B Park | Gerald Flores | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 20:30 | El Paso | 5–0 | Monterey Bay | 7,148 | Southwest University Park | Jervis Atagana | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 18:30 | Richmond | 1–1 | Hailstorm | 2,771 | City Stadium | Matthew Franz | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | N Carolina | 1–3 | Chattanooga | 2,006 | Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park | John Griggs | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Madison | 2–2 | Union Omaha | 2,691 | Breese Stevens Field | Esad Omanovic | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 14:05 | Western United | 1–4 | Wellington | 1,423 | Morshead Park Stadium | Daniel Elder | Match Report | |
Regular season | 23 | 17:05 | W Sydney | 1–1 | Brisbane | 5,233 | CommBank Stadium | Jack Morgan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 23 | 19:45 | Central Coast | 0–5 | Sydney FC | 5,773 | Grahame Park | Jonathan Barreiro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 23 | 19:45 | Melb Victory | 3–0 | Melb City | 17,754 | AAMI Park | Chris Beath | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 4 | 17:00 | WSG Tirol | 0–3 | SCR Altach | 1,450 | Tivoli Stadion Tirol | Manuel Schüttengruber | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 4 | 17:00 | Admira | 1–1 | LASK | 1,450 | BSFZ-Arena | Julian Weinberger | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 4 | 17:00 | Ried | 0–0 | Hartberg | 4,010 | Josko Arena | Daniel Pfister | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 18:30 | Eupen | 0.9 | 0–2 | 1.0 | Oostende | 2,000 | Stadion am Kehrweg | Brent Staessens | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 20:45 | Antwerp | 1.6 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Cercle Brugge | 12,336 | Bosuilstadion | Kevin Van Damme | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 15:00 | Royal Parí | 5–1 | Indep Petrolero | Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas | Hostin Prado | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 15:00 | Atlético Palmaflor | 2–1 | Real Santa Cruz | Estadio Municipal de Quillacollo | Gado Flores | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 17:15 | Bolívar | 0–1 | Wilstermann | Estadio Hernando Siles | Gery Vargas | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 19:30 | Oriente Petrolero | 4–2 | Nacional Potosí | Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas | Nelson Barro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 16:30 | Fluminense | 1.6 | 0–0 | 0.1 | Santos | 22,855 | Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho | Anderson Daronco | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 19:00 | Atl Goianiense | 1.4 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Flamengo | 10,496 | Estádio Antônio Accioly | Braulio da Silva Machado | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 21:00 | Palmeiras | 2.5 | 2–3 | 1.5 | Ceará | 27,100 | Allianz Parque | Caio Max Augusto Vieira | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 17:30 | Beroe | 0–1 | Ludogorets | 800 | Stadion Beroe | Georgi Ivanov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 20:00 | Levski Sofia | 2–0 | Cherno More | 6,500 | Stadion Georgi Asparuhov | Volen Chinkov | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 15:00 | Atlético Ottawa | 1–0 | Cavalry FC | 4,172 | TD Place Stadium | Fabrizio Stasolla | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | CD Everton | 0–1 | Huachipato | 3,517 | Estadio Sausalito | Rodrigo Carvajal | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 17:30 | Coquimbo Unido | 1–0 | Univ Chile | 10,355 | Estadio Bicentenario Francisco Sánchez R... | Juan Lara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 20:00 | Univ Católica | 0–2 | La Serena | 10,513 | Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo | José Cabero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — First stage | 15 | 16:05 | Tolima | 3–0 | Rionegro | Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro | Carlos Betancourt | Match Report | ||
Apertura — First stage | 15 | 18:10 | Unión Magdalena | 0–1 | Boyacá Patriot | Estadio Sierra Nevada | Jorge Duarte | Match Report | ||
Apertura — First stage | 15 | 20:15 | AD Cali | 1–1 | Junior | Estadio Deportivo Cali | Wilmar Roldán | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 17:00 | Hrvatski Dragovoljac | 1–1 | Lokomotiva | 50 | Stadion Kranjčevićeva | Zdenko Lovrić | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 19:05 | Hajduk Split | 2–1 | Šibenik | 8,645 | Gradski stadion u Poljudu | Ante Čuljak | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 16:00 | Slovácko | 3–1 | Karviná | 3,095 | Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale... | Tomáš Klíma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 16:00 | Bohemians 1905 | 0–0 | Slovan Liberec | 3,812 | Stadion Ďolíček | Ondřej Berka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 16:00 | Sigma Olomouc | 1–1 | Viktoria Plzeň | 4,078 | Andrův stadion | Petr Hocek | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 19:00 | Teplice | 0–3 | Sparta Prague | 10,063 | Na Stínadlech | Jan Machálek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 7 | 14:30 | Mushuc Runa | 1–2 | Delfín SC | Estadio Cooperativa de Ahorro y Crédito ... | Gorky Araujo | Match Report | ||
First stage | 7 | 17:00 | Club 9 de Octubre | 0–4 | Univ Católica | Estadio Modelo Alberto Spencer Herrera | Roddy Zambrano | Match Report | ||
First stage | 7 | 19:30 | Cumbayá FC | 0–2 | LDU de Quito | Estadio Universitario Dr. Xavier Fernánd... | Diego Lara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Inter Turku | 2–1 | AC Oulu | 224 | Tehtaan kenttä | Peiman Simani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 18:00 | HIFK | 1–1 | IFK Mariehamn | 1,250 | Bolt Arena | Jari Järvinen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 19:00 | Ilves | 1–2 | KuPS | 234 | Tehtaan kenttä | Joni Hyytiä | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 3 | 16:00 | Volos NFC | 3–0 | PAS Lamia | 246 | Panthessaliko Stadio | Athanasios Tzilos | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 3 | 18:15 | OFI Crete | 1–2 | Apollon Smyrnis | 2,225 | Stadio Thódoros Vardinoyánnis | Georgios Tzovaras | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 3 | 19:30 | Asteras Tripoli | 2–3 | Ionikos | 578 | Stadio Theodoros Kolokotronis | Ioannis Papadopoulos | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 3 | 20:30 | Panetolikos | 2–3 | Atromitos | 1,569 | Stadio Panetolikou | Dimitrios Karantonis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 14:45 | Kisvárda | 1–2 | Mezőkövesd | 1,520 | Várkert Sportpálya | Bence Csonka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 17:00 | Gyirmót | 1–1 | Puskás | 1,020 | Alcufer Stadion | Péter Zierkelbach | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 19:30 | Ferencváros | 3–0 | Debrecen | 9,137 | Groupama Arena | Balázs Berke | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | Kawa Frontale | 1–0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 17,471 | Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium | Akihiko Ikeuchi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Seongnam | 0–4 | Jeonbuk | 2,681 | Seongnam Tancheon Sports Complex | Kim Woosung | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 16:30 | Ulsan Hyundai | 3–1 | Daegu | 6,759 | Munsu Cup Stadium | Jung Dongsik | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clausura 2022 Regular Season | 13 | 17:00 | Atlético | 1.7 | 2–0 | 2.0 | León | 6,102 | Estadio Alfonso Lastras Ramírez | Luis Santander | Match Report | |
Clausura 2022 Regular Season | 13 | 19:00 | Toluca | 0.8 | 1–1 | 0.8 | Guadalajara | 20,166 | Estadio Nemesio Díez | Óscar Macias | Match Report | |
Clausura 2022 Regular Season | 13 | 19:06 | Monterrey | 2.1 | 1–0 | 0.8 | Santos | 29,769 | Estadio BBVA Bancomer | Marco Ortíz | Match Report | |
Clausura 2022 Regular Season | 13 | 21:00 | América | 1.5 | 3–0 | 0.5 | FC Juárez | 19,757 | Estadio Azteca | César Arturo Ramos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 18:45 | Utrecht | 2.8 | 1–1 | 1.7 | Fortuna Sittard | 21,216 | Stadion Galgenwaard | Sander van der Eijk | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | Ajax | 2.6 | 2–1 | 0.8 | Sparta R'dam | 54,254 | Johan Cruyff ArenA | Pol van Boekel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 21:00 | NEC Nijmegen | 0.6 | 0–2 | 1.7 | Twente | 12,390 | Goffertstadion | Dennis Higler | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 16:00 | Lillestrøm | 4–0 | Jerv | 5,121 | Åråsen Stadion | Sigurd Kringstad | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 18:00 | Club General Caballero JLM | 0–0 | Cerro Porteño | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | Eber Aquino | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 20:15 | Sportivo Ameliano | 0–1 | Guaraní | Estadio Martín Torres | Derlis López | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 11:00 | Cantolao | 0–2 | Sport Huancayo | Estadio Miguel Grau del Callao | Edwin Ordóñez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 13:15 | Dep Municipal | 1–0 | Mannucci | Estadio Iván Elías Moreno | Kevin Ortega | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 15:30 | Binacional | 1–1 | Atlético Grau | Estadio Guillermo Briceño Rosamedina | Roberto Pérez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 19:00 | Cienciano | 5–0 | Alianza Atlético | Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega | Jesús Cartagena | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Piast Gliwice | 1–0 | Górnik Łęczna | 2,757 | Stadion Miejski | Jarosław Przybył | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 17:30 | Lech Poznań | 1–1 | Legia Warsaw | 39,225 | Stadion Miejski | Damian Sylwestrzak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 20:00 | Lechia Gdańsk | 2–0 | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | 4,677 | Polsat Plus Arena Gdańsk | Bartosz Frankowski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Paços | 1.2 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Marítimo | 2,825 | Estádio da Capital do Móvel | Hugo Coelho | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Benfica | 3.4 | 3–1 | 1.3 | B-SAD | 34,183 | Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica | Gustavo Correia | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Boavista | 0.7 | 1–0 | 0.8 | Arouca | 10,128 | Estádio do Bessa Século XXI | Vitor Ferreira Fernandes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 20:30 | Tondela | 0.4 | 1–3 | 2.1 | Sporting CP | 4,745 | Estádio João Cardoso | Luís Godinho | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-off round | 4 | 17:30 | Argeș Pitești | 0–2 | Farul Constanța | Stadionul Municipal Nicolae Dobrin | Adrian Cojocaru | Match Report | ||
Play-out round | 4 | 20:30 | UTA Arad | 0–2 | Rapid București | Stadionul Motorul | Iulian Călin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 14:00 | FC Khimki | 4–2 | CSKA Moscow | 5,520 | Arena Khimki | Pavel Kukuyan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 24 | 14:00 | Nizhny Novgorod | 0–1 | Dynamo Mosc | 14,155 | Stadion Nizhny Novgorod | Vitaly Meshkov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 24 | 16:30 | Rubin Kazan | 0–1 | Krasnodar | 6,488 | Kazan Arena | Vladimir Moskalev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 24 | 19:30 | Akhmat Grozny | 0–2 | Zenit | 6,750 | Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova | Aleksey Matyunin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Aberdeen | 0–1 | Ross County | 15,162 | Pittodrie Stadium | Greg Aitken | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Dundee United | 2–2 | Dundee | 10,307 | Tannadice Park | Steven McLean | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Hearts | 3–1 | Hibernian | 19,041 | Tynecastle Stadium | Nick Walsh | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Celtic | 7–0 | St Johnstone | Celtic Park | Andrew Dallas | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Livingston | 2–2 | Motherwell | 3,848 | Tony Macaroni Arena | Don Robertson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 16:00 | Spartak Subotic | 4–3 | FK Kolubara | Gradski stadion | Aleksandar Živković | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | Mladost Lučani | 2–0 | Radnički Niš | 200 | Stadion Mladosti u Lučanima | Dejan Trifković | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Sundsvall | 1–5 | Hammarby | 6,175 | NP3 Arena | Mohammed Al Hakim | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 17:30 | Degerfors | 1–2 | Häcken | 802 | Stora Valla | Adam Ladebäck | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Young Boys | 2–2 | Lausanne-Sport | 27,406 | Wankdorfstadion | Alain Bieri | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 20:30 | Grasshopper | 2–2 | Luzern | 5,049 | Stadion Letzigrund | Fedayi San | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 13:30 | Fatih Karagümrük | 3–2 | Kasımpaşa | Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı | Mustafa Kürşad Filiz | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 16:00 | Göztepe | 1–2 | Kayserispor | Gürsel Aksel Stadyumu | Yaşar Kemal Uğurlu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 16:00 | Rizespor | 2–1 | Konyaspor | Yeni Rize Şehir Stadı | Ali Şansalan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:30 | Beşiktaş | 4–1 | Alanyaspor | Vodafone Arena | Volkan Bayarslan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:30 | Gaziantep FK | 0–0 | Trabzonspor | Kalyon Arena | Erkan Özdamar | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 16:00 | Peñarol | 2–1 | Liverpool | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Leodán González | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 18:30 | Plaza Colonia | 1–1 | Danubio | Estadio Profesor Alberto Suppici | Andrés Matonte | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 7 | 15:00 | Caracas | 3–2 | Dep La Guaira | Estadio Olímpico | Alexis Herrera | Match Report | ||
First stage | 7 | 17:15 | Carabobo | 3–1 | Dep Táchira | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Juan Soto | Match Report | ||
First stage | 7 | 19:30 | Mineros | 2–0 | Acad Pr Cabello | Centro Total de Entretenimiento Cachamay | Darwin Cabeza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | KMSK Deinze | 1–2 | Lierse Kempenzonen | 1,000 | Burgermeester Van De Wiele Stadion | Jordy Vermeire | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 20:45 | RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 | Waasland-Bev | Stade Edmond Machtens | Ken Vermeiren | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 16:00 | Chapecoense | 1–1 | Ituano | 2,463 | Arena Condá | Marcelo de Lima Henrique | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 16:30 | Ponte Preta | 0–0 | Grêmio | 5,205 | Estádio Moisés Lucarelli | Paulo Roberto Alves Júnior | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 18:30 | Sport Recife | 1–0 | Sampaio Corrêa | 6,834 | Estádio Adelmar da Costa Carvalho | Denis Ribeiro Serafim | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 21:00 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 1–1 | Operário | 628 | Estádio Soares de Azevedo | Rodrigo José Pereira de Lima | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Phase 1 | 11 | 15:00 | TRAU FC | 0–0 | Sudeva Delhi | Kalyani Stadium (Neutral Site) | Surojit Das | Match Report | ||
Phase 1 | 11 | 17:05 | Gokulam Kerala | 5–0 | Indian Arrows | Naihati Stadium (Neutral Site) | Jatinder Singh | Match Report | ||
Phase 1 | 11 | 20:05 | NEROCA | 0–2 | Aizawl | Kalyani Stadium (Neutral Site) | Ashish Tiwari | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 13:00 | Grulla Morioka | 0–1 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1,142 | Hokujō Sōgō Undōkōen Kitakami Field | Shū Kawamata | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | V-V Nagasaki | 1–0 | Machida Zelvia | 4,319 | transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki | Masaki Tsuruoka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Omiya Ardija | 1–3 | Ventforet Kofu | 4,838 | NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya | Reo Tanaka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Tokyo Verdy | 2–3 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2,657 | Ajinomoto Stadium | Hirokazu Ōtsubo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 17:00 | FC Ryūkyū | 3–3 | Fagi Okayama | 1,551 | Tapic Kenso Hiyagon Stadium | Hiroyoshi Takayama | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Ayr United | 2–2 | Inverness CT | 1,756 | Somerset Park | William Collum | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Kilmarnock | 2–0 | Dunfermline | 5,013 | BBSP Stadium, Rugby Park | Steven Kirkland | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Hamilton | 0–1 | Arbroath FC | 911 | Fountain of Youth Stadium | Scott Lambie | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Raith Rovers | 0–1 | Gr'nock Morton | 1,660 | Stark's Park | Matthew MacDermid | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 13:00 | AFC Eskilstuna | 4–3 | Örgryte | 475 | Tunavallen | Per Melin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Dalkurd | 2–0 | Trelleborg | 382 | Studenternas IP | Marcus Lindgren | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Skövde | 2–0 | Landskrona | 1,246 | Södermalms IP | Adi Aganovic | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 9 | 14:00 | CA Unión | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Newell's OB | Estadio 15 de Abril | Fernando Rapallini | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 9 | 16:30 | Talleres | 0.8 | 1–5 | 0.9 | Defensa y Just | Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes | Andrés Merlos | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 9 | 19:00 | Independiente | 1.3 | 1–1 | 1.8 | Tigre | Estadio Libertadores de América | Hernán Mastrángelo | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 9 | 21:30 | Vélez Sarsfield | 0.3 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Boca Juniors | Estadio José Amalfitani | Patricio Loustau | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Süd/Südwest | 20 | 11:00 | Wehen U17 | 2–1 | Ingolstadt U17 | 60 | Stadion am Halberg Kunstrasenplatz 1 | Justin Joel Hasmann | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 18 | 12:00 | Holstein Kiel U17 | 0–1 | St. Pauli U17 | 100 | Citti Fussball Park Platz A | Christoph Kluge | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 20 | 12:00 | Hoffenheim U17 | 1–1 | Freiburg U17 | 111 | Akademie-Arena Rasen 1 | Tobias Ewerhardy | Match Report | |
West | 16 | 13:00 | Bochum U17 | 2–3 | Rot-Weiss Essen U17 | 80 | VfL-Nachwuchszentrum | Lukas Krings | Match Report | |
West | 16 | 13:00 | Bielefeld U17 | 3–0 | Unterrath U17 | 100 | Waldstadion Quelle | Maximilian Ernst | Match Report | |
West | 16 | 13:00 | Aachen U17 | 0–4 | Schalke U17 | 100 | Sportplatz Breinig | Cedrik Pelka | Match Report | |
West | 16 | 13:00 | Leverkusen U17 | 4–1 | Wuppertaler SV | 100 | Jugendfußball-Zentrum | Kevin Popp | Match Report | |
West | 16 | 13:00 | Fortuna Köln U17 | 0–2 | Hennef 05 | 82 | Südstadion | Jan Peter Weßels | Match Report | |
West | 16 | 13:00 | Düsseldorf U17 | 0–0 | Gladbach U17 | 407 | Paul-Janes-Stadion | Fabian Kiehl | Match Report | |
West | 16 | 13:00 | Münster U17 | 1–5 | Paderborn 07 U17 | 70 | Jugendstadion am Preußenstadion | Lukas Fischer | Match Report | |
West | 16 | 13:00 | Köln U17 | 5–1 | SV Lippstadt | 100 | RheinEnergieSportpark 7 | Jan-Philipp Schöneseiffen | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 18 | 13:00 | Bremen U17 | 5–5 | Cottbus U17 | 60 | Weserstadion Platz 14 KR | Felix Bahr | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 18 | 13:00 | Hansa Rostock U17 | 1–0 | Viktoria Berlin U17 | 64 | Leichtathletikstadion | Max Göldner | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 18 | 13:00 | Chemnitz U17 | 1–0 | Dresden U17 | 70 | Stadion im Sportforum Chemnitz | Tom Rösler | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 18 | 13:00 | BTSV U17 | 0–5 | Hertha U17 | 37 | Sportpark Kennel | Paul Drößler | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 18 | 13:00 | CZ Jena U17 | 1–2 | Hannover U17 | 150 | Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld Platz 3 | Christopher Knauer | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 18 | 13:00 | HSV U17 | 1–2 | RB Leipzig U17 | 60 | Paul-Hauenschild Plätze 10 | Jannik Schneider | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 18 | 13:00 | Hallescher FC | 0–4 | Union U17 | 40 | Nachwuchszentrum Sandanger | Tim-Alexander Strampe | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 18 | 13:00 | Hertha Zehlendorf U17 | 1–0 | Erzgebirge Aue U17 | 105 | Ernst-Reuter-Sportfeld | Mika Jungclaus | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 20 | 13:00 | Stuttgart U17 | 1–1 | Augsburg U17 | 150 | Rasenplatz 1 VfB Stuttgart | Giuseppe Geraci | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 20 | 13:00 | FSV Frankfurt U17 | 0–3 | Nürnberg U17 | 150 | Rasenplatz Richard-Herrmann-Platz | Patrick Mattern | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 20 | 13:00 | 1860 Munich U17 | 2–3 | Frankfurt U17 | 222 | Trainingsgelände TSV 1860 Platz 2 | Tobias Huthmacher | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 20 | 13:00 | Mainz U17 | 1–4 | Kickers U17 | 100 | Sportanlage Am Engelborn | Tobias Esch | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 20 | 13:00 | Heidenheim U17 | 1–3 | Darmstadt | 150 | Rasenplatz bei Voith-Arena | Kenny Abieba | Match Report | |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
Süd/Südwest | 20 | 13:00 | Unterh. U17 | 3–1 | FC Bayern U17 | 250 | Stadion Grünauer Allee | Felix Grund | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West | 15 | 11:00 | Wuppertal U19 | 0–3 | Münster U19 | 75 | Bezirkssportanlage Uellendahl | Henning Reif | Match Report | |
West | 15 | 11:00 | Viktoria U19 | 0–3 | M'gladbach U19 | 100 | Sportpark Höhenberg | Jonas Fischbach | Match Report | |
West | 15 | 11:00 | Dortmund U19 | 3–0 | Bochum U19 | 220 | Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei | Maximilian Ziegler | Match Report | |
West | 15 | 11:00 | Schalke U19 | 1–0 | Duisburg U19 | 350 | Sportanlage Gesamtschule Ückendorf | Jarno Wienefeld | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 11:00 | Osnabrück U19 | 2–0 | Cottbus U19 | 100 | VfL Osnabrück Leistungszentrum Nebenplat... | Gerrit Breetholt | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 11:00 | Carl Zeiss Jena U19 | 0–5 | HSV U19 | 100 | Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld Platz 3 | Kevin Rösch | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 11:00 | Viktoria Berlin U19 | 4–1 | Bremen U19 | 50 | Friedrich-Ebert-Stadion Tempelhof | Felix Berger | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 11:00 | Eimsbütteler U19 | 1–1 | Magdeburg U19 | 150 | Stadion Hoheluft | Cedric Philipp | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 19 | 11:00 | Darmstadt 98 U19 | 2–1 | Bayern U19 | 400 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Marco Öttl | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 19 | 11:00 | Ingolstadt U19 | 1–2 | Frankfurt U19 | 50 | Audi-Sportpark - Platz 5 (Kunstrasen) | Paul Werrmann | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 19 | 11:00 | Offenbacher K | 0–2 | Freiburg U19 | 70 | SANA Sportpark | Felix Weller | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 12:00 | Leipzig U19 | 2–0 | Hannover U19 | 139 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Niklas Olle | Match Report | |
West | 15 | 13:00 | Aachen U19 | 1–4 | Oberhausen U19 | 30 | Sportplatz Breiniger Berg | Lukas Koch | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 13:00 | Dresden U19 | 1–1 | Hertha U19 | 79 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 20 | Benjamin Strebinger | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 13:30 | Hallescher U19 | 0–1 | Wolfsburg U19 | 150 | Nachwuchszentrum Sandanger | Bela Wiethüchter | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 19 | 15:00 | Mainz U19 | 3–5 | Nürnberg U19 | 100 | Stadion am Bruchweg | Tarik Damar | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 16:00 | Chemnitz U19 | 0–2 | Union U19 | 98 | Stadion im Sportforum Chemnitz | Julius Weiser | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 19 | 16:30 | Heidenheim U19 | 2–3 | SSV Ulm 1846 | 200 | Rasenplatz bei Voith-Arena | Raula Paula | Match Report | |
West | 15 | 18:00 | Leverkusen U19 | 1–0 | Rot-Weiss Essen U19 | 200 | Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion | Lasse Lütke-Kappenberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | FC Mariupol | FC Oleksandriya | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 24 | Zorya Luhansk | SK Dnipro-1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 24 | FK Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | Desna Chernihiv | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 24 | Vorskla Poltava | FK Kolos | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 24 | FC Lviv | FK Mynai | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 24 | Dynamo Kyiv | Рух | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 24 | FK Inhulets | Chornomorets Odesa | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 24 | Veres Rivne | Shakhtar | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, March 28, 6:09AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.