Football Matches on Saturday February 27, 2021
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 12:30 | Manchester City | 0.5 | 2–1 | 1.5 | West Ham | Etihad Stadium | Michael Oliver | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 15:00 | West Brom | 0.8 | 1–0 | 2.9 | Brighton | The Hawthorns | Lee Mason | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 17:30 | Leeds United | 0.9 | 0–1 | 0.7 | Aston Villa | Elland Road | Peter Bankes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:00 | Newcastle Utd | 1.7 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Wolves | St. James' Park | Mike Dean | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 12:30 | Bournemouth | 0.8 | 1–0 | 1.2 | Watford | Vitality Stadium | Tony Harrington | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Preston | 1.7 | 3–0 | 0.9 | Huddersfield | Deepdale Stadium | James Linington | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Swansea City | 3.3 | 1–3 | 1.4 | Bristol City | Liberty Stadium | Keith Stroud | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Blackburn | 0.8 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Coventry City | Ewood Park | Darren Bond | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Luton Town | 1.0 | 3–2 | 2.5 | Sheffield Weds | Kenilworth Road Stadium | Michael Salisbury | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Rotherham Utd | 1.4 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Reading | New York Stadium | David Coote | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Birmingham City | 0.9 | 2–1 | 2.0 | QPR | St Andrew's Trillion Trophy Stadium | David Webb | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Barnsley | 1.7 | 2–1 | 0.6 | Millwall | Oakwell Stadium | Leigh Doughty | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Middlesbrough | 1.4 | 1–1 | 0.2 | Cardiff City | Riverside Stadium | Jarred Gillett | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Brentford | 0.8 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Stoke City | Brentford Community Stadium | John Brooks | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Boreham Wood | 2–2 | Solihull Moors | Meadow Park | Andrew Miller | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Bromley | 3–1 | Altrincham | The H2T Group Stadium | Sunny Gill | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Macclesfield | Sutton United | Moss Rose Ground | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Dover Athletic | Torquay | The Perrys Crabble Stadium | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | King's Lynn | 2–2 | Weymouth | The Walks | Scott Simpson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Yeovil Town | 1–0 | Dag & Red | Huish Park Stadium | Daniel Lamport | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Wrexham | 4–1 | Wealdstone | Racecourse Ground | Gareth Rhodes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Stockport | 2–0 | Chesterfield | Edgeley Park | Adam Herczeg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 17:20 | Hartlepool Utd | 1–0 | Barnet | The Super 6 Stadium | Lewis Smith | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 14:00 | Eibar | 1.6 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Huesca | Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa | Pablo González | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 16:15 | Sevilla | 0.2 | 0–2 | 1.6 | Barcelona | Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán | Alejandro Hernández | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 18:30 | Alavés | 0.4 | 0–1 | 1.5 | Osasuna | Estadio de Mendizorroza | José Sánchez | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 21:00 | Getafe | 0.9 | 3–0 | 0.3 | Valencia | Coliseum Alfonso Pérez | Jorge Figueroa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Rayo Vallecano | 0.7 | 1–1 | 1.4 | Ponferradina | Estadio del Rayo Vallecano | Alejandro Muñíz | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 18:15 | Almería | 3.3 | 4–1 | 1.5 | Lugo | Estadio de los Juegos Mediterráneos | Dámaso Arcediano | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 20:30 | Castellón | 2.2 | 4–0 | 1.2 | Las Palmas | Nou Estadi Castalia | Rafael Sánchez | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 21:00 | UD Logroñés | 0.5 | 0–1 | 1.4 | Mallorca | Estadio Nuevo Municipal Las Gaunas | David Gálvez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 15:30 | Bayern Munich | 2.3 | 5–1 | 1.4 | Köln | Allianz Arena | Martin Petersen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 15:30 | Stuttgart | 2.2 | 5–1 | 1.5 | Schalke 04 | Mercedes-Benz Arena | Guido Winkmann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 15:30 | Dortmund | 2.8 | 3–0 | 0.8 | Arminia | Signal Iduna Park | Tobias Reichel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 15:30 | Wolfsburg | 0.7 | 2–0 | 1.1 | Hertha BSC | Volkswagen Arena | Bastian Dankert | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 18:30 | RB Leipzig | 1.6 | 3–2 | 1.4 | M'Gladbach | Red Bull Arena | Manuel Gräfe | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 13:00 | Holstein Kiel | 1.7 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Erzgebirge Aue | Holstein-Stadion | Martin Thomsen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 13:00 | Hannover 96 | 1.1 | 2–2 | 1.7 | Greuther Fürth | HDI-Arena | Christof Günsch | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 13:00 | Bochum | 3.7 | 3–0 | 0.4 | W'burg Kickers | Vonovia Ruhrstadion | Markus Schmidt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 14:00 | Kaiserslautern | 2–2 | Meppen | Fritz-Walter-Stadion | Eric Müller | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 14:00 | Wehen | 1–0 | Magdeburg | BRITA-Arena | Michael Bacher | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 14:00 | Hallescher | 2–1 | Lübeck | ERDGAS Sportpark | Franz Bokop | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 14:00 | Verl | 1–3 | Saarbrücken | Benteler-Arena | Patrick Schwengers | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 14:00 | Dresden | 4–0 | Ingolstadt 04 | DDV-Stadion | Nicolas Winter | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 14:00 | Viktoria Köln | 1–2 | Hansa Rostock | Sportpark Höhenberg | Tobias Fritsch | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 15:00 | Spezia | 1.6 | 2–2 | 1.1 | Parma | Stadio Dino Manuzzi | Daniele Orsato | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 18:00 | Bologna | 1.3 | 2–0 | 2.5 | Lazio | Stadio Renato Dall'Ara | Piero Giacomelli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 20:45 | Hellas Verona | 0.8 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Juventus | Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi | Fabio Maresca | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 12:30 | Pink Bari | 0.8 | 1–6 | 2.2 | Milan | Stadio Antonio Antonacci | Marco Acanfora | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 12:30 | Napoli | 0.5 | 0–1 | 1.3 | Sassuolo | Stadio Caduti di Brema | Niccolò Turrini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 14:30 | Florentia | 0.8 | 2–0 | 1.0 | Fiorentina | Stadio Comunale Santa Lucia | Luca Zucchetti | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 14:30 | Internazionale | 1.4 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Hellas Verona | Centro Sportivo Giacinto Facchetti | Daniele Rutella | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 14:00 | Pisa | 0.6 | 2–2 | 1.2 | Vicenza Virtus | Arena Garibaldi - Stadio Romeo Anconetan... | Federico Dionisi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 14:00 | Pescara | 0.7 | 1–1 | 0.4 | Lecce | Stadio Adriatico-Giovanni Cornacchia | Ivan Robilotta | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 14:00 | SPAL | 0.5 | 1–4 | 2.0 | US Reggina | Stadio Paolo Mazza | Alessandro Prontera | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 14:00 | Pordenone | 0.7 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Ascoli | Stadio Comunale G.Teghil | Lorenzo Maggioni | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 14:00 | Cremonese | 1.9 | 4–0 | 1.7 | Frosinone | Stadio Giovanni Zini | Antonio Rapuano | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 14:00 | Cosenza | 1.1 | 1–0 | 2.0 | Chievo | Stadio San Vito | Maurizio Mariani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Monza | 1.3 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Cittadella | Stadio Comunale Brianteo | Riccardo Ros | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 18:00 | Virtus Entella | 1.6 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Brescia | Stadio Comunale Chiavari | Francesco Fourneau | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 13:00 | Bordeaux | 0.9 | 1–2 | 2.0 | Metz | Stade Matmut-Atlantique | Aurélien Petit | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 17:00 | Dijon | 0.2 | 0–4 | 1.9 | Paris S-G | Stade Gaston Gérard | Mikael Lesage | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 14:30 | Paris FC | 0–0 | Guingamp | Stade Robert Bobin | Victoria Beyer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:30 | Bordeaux | 6–0 | Le Havre | Stade Sainte-Germaine | Romy Fournier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:30 | Fleury | 1–2 | Stade de Reims | Stade Auguste Gentelet N°2 | Vanessa Cruchon | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:30 | Montpellier | 1–1 | Dijon | Stade Bernard Gasset Terrain n°7 | Justine Catania | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 15:15 | Soyaux | 0–2 | Lyon | Stade Léo Lagrange | Savina Elbour | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 18:45 | Paris S-G | 4–0 | Issy | Stade Municipal Georges Lefèvre | Alexandra Collin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 15:00 | Toulouse | 2.3 | 3–0 | 0.6 | Amiens | Stadium Municipal | Eric Wattellier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 15:00 | Troyes | 1.0 | 1–0 | 1.3 | Ajaccio | Stade de l'Aube | Guillaume Paradis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 19:00 | Caen | 1.4 | 0–2 | 1.2 | Paris FC | Stade Michel d'Ornano | Abdelatif Kherradji | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 19:00 | Châteauroux | 0.7 | 1–4 | 2.5 | Nancy | Stade Gaston Petit | Olivier Thual | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 19:00 | Grenoble | 0.7 | 1–1 | 1.8 | Niort | Stade des Alpes | Gaël Angoula | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 19:00 | Clermont Foot | 3.7 | 4–0 | 0.3 | Valenciennes | Stade Gabriel Montpied | Alexandre Perreau Niel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 19:00 | Dunkerque | 1.6 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Chambly Oise | Stade Marcel-Tribut | Pierre Gaillouste | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 19:00 | Sochaux | 0.4 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Guingamp | Stade Auguste-Bonal | Arnaud Baert | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 19:00 | Auxerre | 0.6 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Rodez Aveyron | Stade de l'Abbé Deschamps | Benjamin Lepaysant | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 19:00 | Pau FC | 0.9 | 2–0 | 1.5 | Le Havre | Stade Nouste Camp | Sylvain Palhies | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17:05 | W Sydney | 2–3 | Adelaide | 8,456 | Bankwest Stadium | Adam Kersey | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19:10 | Melb Victory | 3–4 | Western United | 7,190 | Marvel Stadium | Ben Abraham | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 17:00 | LASK | 1–2 | Hartberg | Raiffeisen Arena | Felix Ouschan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 17:00 | Rapid Wien | 1–0 | Ried | Allianz Stadion | Rene Eisner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 17:00 | Admira | 1–1 | WSG Tirol | BSFZ-Arena | Stefan Ebner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 16:15 | Cercle Brugge | 1.9 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Waasland-Bev | Jan Breydelstadion | Nicolas Laforge | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 18:30 | Oostende | 2.2 | 2–0 | 2.4 | Mechelen | Diaz Arena | Bert Put | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 20:45 | Kortrijk | 1.9 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Zulte Waregem | Guldensporenstadion | Jonathan Lardot | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Eendracht Aalst | 0–4 | Anderlecht | Het Pierre Cornelisstadion | Jana Van Laere | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 14:30 | Standard Liège | 1–0 | White Star | Académie Robert Louis Dreyfus - Terrain ... | Matonga Simonini | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 12:15 | Slavia Sofia | 3–2 | Arda | Stadion Slavija | Stanislav Todorov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 15:00 | Ludogorets | 1–0 | CSKA Sofia | Huvepharma Arena | Dragomir Draganov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 17:45 | Cherno More | 2–1 | Beroe | Stadion Ticha | Georgi Dimitrov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura Regular Season | 10 | 17:30 | La Equidad | 2–1 | Boyacá Chicó | Estadio Metropolitano de Techo | Carlos Mario Herrera | Match Report | ||
Apertura Regular Season | 10 | 20:00 | Boyacá Patriot | 1–0 | Junior | Estadio de la Independencia | Carlos Ortega | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 15:00 | Šibenik | 0–0 | Lokomotiva | Stadion Šubićevac | Ivan Bebek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 17:30 | Rijeka | 0–1 | Hajduk Split | Stadion HNK Rijeka | Damir Batinić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 14:00 | Opava | 0–1 | Jablonec | Stadion v Městských sadech | J. Machálek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 16:00 | Baník Ostrava | 1–1 | Teplice | Městský stadion - Vítkovice Aréna | Ondřej Ginzel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 16:00 | Bohemians 1905 | 1–1 | České Budĕjov. | Stadion Ďolíček | Petr Hocek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 18:30 | Zbrojovka Brno | 0–1 | Viktoria Plzeň | Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská | Pavel Orel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 2 | 14:00 | Univ Católica | 3–3 | Manta Fútbol Club | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | Henri Arizaga | Match Report | ||
First stage | 2 | 16:30 | Macará | 3–1 | Independiente | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Augusto Aragón | Match Report | ||
First stage | 2 | 19:00 | SD Aucas | 2–3 | CS Emelec | Estadio Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda | Guillermo Guerrero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 17:15 | Apollon Smyrnis | 2–1 | OFI Crete | Stadio Georgios Kamaras | Efstathios Gortsilas | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 19:30 | Asteras Tripoli | 2–1 | PAOK | Stadio Theodoros Kolokotronis | Angelos Evangelo u | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 14:45 | Budafoki MTE | 2–0 | Kisvárda | Promontor utcai stadion | Káprály Mihály | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 17:00 | Puskás | 1–2 | Honvéd | Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna | Balázs Berke | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 19:30 | MTK Budapest | 2–2 | Ferencváros | Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion | Gergő Bogár | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 19:30 | Odisha | 6–5 | East Bengal | Athletics Stadium | Harish Kundu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Consa Sapporo | 5–1 | Yokohama FC | 11,897 | Sapporo Dome | Yoshiro Imamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Urawa Reds | 1–1 | FC Tokyo | 4,943 | Saitama Stadium 2002 | Hiroyuki Kimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Oita Trinita | 1–1 | Vortis | 7,012 | Showa Denko Dome Ōita | Hayato Shimizu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Sanfrecce | 1–1 | Vegalta Sendai | 8,820 | EDION Stadium | Masaaki Toma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Shonan Bellmare | 0–1 | Sagan Tosu | 4,721 | Shonan BMW Stadium | Hiroyoshi Takayama | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Kashima Antlers | 1–3 | S-Pulse | 9,312 | Kashima Soccer Stadium | Hajime Matsuo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 16:00 | Cerezo Osaka | 2–0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4,481 | Yanmar Stadium Nagai | Nobutsugu Murakami | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 17:00 | Vissel Kobe | 1–0 | Gamba Osaka | 4,636 | NOEVIR Stadium Kobe | Ryūji Satō | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Jeonbuk | 2–0 | FC Seoul | 6,199 | Jeonju World Cup Stadium | Kim Jonghyeok | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 16:30 | Daegu | 1–1 | Suwon FC | 3,025 | DGB Daegu Bank Park | Kim Woosung | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 8 | 17:00 | Toluca | 0.4 | 0–0 | 1.2 | Atlas | Estadio Nemesio Díez | Eduardo Basulto | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 8 | 19:00 | América | 2.0 | 2–0 | 0.2 | Pachuca | Estadio Azteca | Jorge Rojas | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 8 | 21:00 | León | 1.1 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Cruz Azul | Estadio León | Oscar Mejia | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 16:30 | Utrecht | 1.7 | 0–1 | 1.7 | Emmen | Stadion Galgenwaard | Christiaan Bax | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 18:45 | ADO Den Haag | 1.1 | 0–0 | 0.2 | RKC Waalwijk | Cars Jeans Stadion | Jochem Kamphuis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 20:00 | Vitesse | 2.1 | 4–1 | 1.0 | VVV-Venlo | GelreDome | Erwin Blank | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 21:00 | Heracles Almelo | 0.8 | 2–2 | 0.3 | Twente | Erve Asito | Dennis Higler | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 5 | 19:30 | Sol de América | 1–3 | Guaraní | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Alipio Colman | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 15:00 | Stal Mielec | 0–1 | Lechia Gdańsk | Stadion MOSiR | Łukasz Szczech | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 17:30 | Jagiellonia | 0–1 | Piast Gliwice | Stadion Miejski | Daniel Stefański | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 20:00 | Górnik Zabrze | 1–2 | Legia Warsaw | Arena Zabrze | Bartosz Frankowski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 15:30 | Famalicão | 0.5 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Farense | Estádio Municipal 22 de Junho | Luís Godinho | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 17:00 | Santa Clara | 1.4 | 3–0 | 1.0 | Paços | 1,250 | Estádio de São Miguel | Manuel Mota | Match Report | |
Regular season | 21 | 20:30 | Porto | 1.6 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Sporting CP | Estádio Do Dragão | João Pinheiro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 12:30 | Gaz Metan | 1–2 | UTA Arad | Stadionul Municipal Gaz Metan | H. Mladinovici | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Clinceni | 1–1 | Astra Giurgiu | Stadionul Clinceni - Arena 1 | Horațiu Fesnic | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 20:00 | Chindia | 1–0 | CS U Craiova | Stadionul Eugen Popescu | István Kovács | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | FC Khimki | 2–1 | Ufa | 539 | Arena Khimki | Artem Lyubimov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 16:30 | Zenit | 2–2 | Rostov | 23,165 | Gazprom Arena | Aleksey Matyunin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 19:00 | Loko Moscow | 2–0 | CSKA Moscow | 8,932 | RZD Arena | Pavel Kukuyan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 20:00 | Sochi | 4–0 | Arsenal Tula | 3,311 | Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht | Mikhail Vilkov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 15:50 | Al-Batin | 3–0 | Al-Wehda | 3 | Al-Batin FC Stadium | Abdullah Saleh Al Harbi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 21 | 18:15 | Al-Ettifaq | 0–3 | Al-Taawoun | 12 | Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium | Mohammed Sami Al Ismail | Match Report | |
Regular season | 21 | 20:30 | Al-Faisaly | 2–1 | Al-Ahli | 15 | Al Majma'ah Sport City | Ahmed Mohammed Al Rumaikhani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Celtic | 1–0 | Aberdeen | Celtic Park | William Collum | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | St Mirren | 1–0 | Ross County | The Simple Digital Arena | Greg Aitken | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Hibernian | 0–2 | Motherwell | Easter Road Stadium | Alan Muir | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Kilmarnock | 1–1 | Dundee United | BBSP Stadium, Rugby Park | David Munro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 14:00 | Novi Pazar | 4–0 | Mačva Šabac | Gradski Stadion | Marko Ivković | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 14:00 | Radnik Surdulica | 2–0 | Javor Ivanjica | Stadion Surdulica | Srđan Jovanović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 14:00 | OFK Bačka | 1–2 | Čukarički | Stadion Slavko Maletin Vava | Milan Mitić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 14:00 | Radnički Niš | 0–1 | Spartak Subotic | Gradski Stadion Čair | Dragan Čolović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 16:05 | Metalac GM | 0–0 | TSC Bačka Top | Stadion FK Metalac | Miloš Milanović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 16:05 | Zlatibor Čajetina | 0–0 | Voždovac | Gradski Stadion | Danilo Grujić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 16:05 | Rad | 0–1 | Mladost Lučani | Stadion Kralj Petar Prvi | Nenad Minaković | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 18:15 | Servette FC | 3–1 | Zürich | Stade de Genève | Luca Piccolo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 20:30 | St. Gallen | 3–1 | Basel | 5 | Kybunpark | Sandro Schärer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 13:30 | Fatih Karagümrük | 2–0 | Alanyaspor | Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı | Volkan Bayarslan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 13:30 | Hatayspor | 4–1 | Ankaragücü | Antakya Atatürk Stadı | Atilla Karaoğlan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Rizespor | 0–0 | Sivasspor | Yeni Rize Şehir Stadı | Özgür Yankaya | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Antalyaspor | 0–0 | Başakşehir | Antalya Stadyumu | Fırat Aydınus | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 19:00 | Galatasaray | 2–0 | Erzurum BB | Türk Telekom Arena | Mete Kalkavan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 14:00 | FC Mariupol | 2–2 | SK Dnipro-1 | 1,582 | Stadion im. Volodymyra Boyka | Maksim Kozyryatskiy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 17:00 | Vorskla Poltava | 3–1 | FC Oleksandriya | 1,050 | Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo | Denys Shurman | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 19:30 | FK Kolos | 1–2 | Рух | 2,478 | Obolon' Arena | Oleksandr Omelchenko | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 10 | 17:00 | River Plate | 1–1 | Wanderers | Parque Federico Omar Saroldi | Leodán González | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 10 | 19:30 | Cerro | 0–1 | Nacional | Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli | Daniel Rodriguez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 20:45 | Union SG | 3–2 | Lommel SK | Stade Joseph Mariën | Wesley Alen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1–4 | Albirex Niigata | 3,447 | Mikuni World Stadium Kitakyushu | Ryosuke Yamaoka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | V-V Nagasaki | 2–1 | Zweigen | 6,436 | transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki | Shu Kawamata | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 14:00 | FC Eindhoven | 1–1 | Volendam | Jan Louwers Stadion | Edwin van de Graaf | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 16:30 | Dordrecht | 2–1 | Helmond Sport | Riwal Hoogwerkers Stadion | Nick Smit | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Ayr United | 0–1 | Arbroath FC | Somerset Park | Grant Irvine | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Queens | 1–0 | Dunfermline | Palmerston Park | Mike Roncone | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Gr'nock Morton | 2–2 | Dundee | Cappielow Park | Craig Napier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Raith Rovers | 3–1 | Alloa Athletic | Stark's Park | Steven Kirkland | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 3 | 17:10 | Talleres | 1.7 | 2–2 | 1.2 | Newell's OB | Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes | Facundo Tello | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 3 | 17:10 | Banfield | 1.3 | 0–3 | 1.6 | Colón | Estadio Florencio Solá | Fernando Espinoza | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 3 | 19:20 | Independiente | 1.6 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Gimnasia ELP | Estadio Libertadores de América | Pablo Dóvalo | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 3 | 21:30 | San Lorenzo | 1.2 | 0–4 | 0.5 | CC Córdoba | Estadio Pedro Bidegaín | Fernando Echenique | Match Report |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 1
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Southampton | 1–2 | Manchester Utd | St. Mary's Stadium | Rob Whitton | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Liverpool | 4–0 | Arsenal | Liverpool’s Academy Ground | Rebecca Welch | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 13 | 11:00 | Wolfsburg U19 | Hannover U19 | AOK Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 13 | 11:00 | Viktoria Berlin U19 | Cottbus U19 | Friedrich-Ebert-Stadion Tempelhof | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 13 | 11:00 | Leipzig U19 | Kiel U19 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 13 | 11:00 | Hallescher U19 | St. Pauli U19 | Nachwuchszentrum Sandanger | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 13 | 11:00 | Osnabrück U19 | Hertha U19 | Sportpark Illoshöhe | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 13 | 11:00 | Dresden U19 | HSV U19 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 18 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 13 | 11:00 | Chemnitz U19 | Magdeburg U19 | Stadion im Sportforum Chemnitz | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 13 | 11:00 | Union U19 | Bremen U19 | Stadion An der Alten Försterei | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 13 | 11:00 | K'lautern U19 | SSV Ulm 1846 | Sportpark Rote Teufel Platz 7 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 13 | 11:00 | KSC U19 | Offenbacher K | Platz 2 Wildparkstadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 13 | 11:00 | Saarbrücken U19 | Bayern U19 | FC Sportfeld | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 13 | 11:00 | Frankfurt U19 | Fürth U19 | Stadion am Riederwald | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 13 | 11:00 | Freiburg U19 | Astoria Walldorf U19 | Möslestadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 13 | 11:00 | Nürnberg U19 | Augsburg U19 | Sportpark Valznerweiher Platz 5 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 13 | 11:00 | Darmstadt 98 U19 | Heidenheim U19 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 13 | 11:00 | Hoffenheim U19 | Mainz U19 | Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 13 | 11:00 | Ingolstadt U19 | Stuttgart U19 | ESV-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 13 | 11:00 | Bochum U19 | Duisburg U19 | VfL-Nachwuchszentrum | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 13 | 11:00 | Leverkusen U19 | Rot-Weiss Essen U19 | BORUSSIA-PARK Nebenplatz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 13 | 11:00 | M'gladbach U19 | Münster U19 | BORUSSIA-PARK Nebenplatz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 13 | 11:00 | Köln U19 | Düsseldorf U19 | Franz-Kremer-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 13 | 11:00 | Oberhausen U19 | Paderborn 07 U19 | Stadion Niederrhein | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 13 | 11:00 | Bielefeld U19 | Fortuna Köln U19 | Böllhoff Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 13 | 11:00 | Wuppertal U19 | Dortmund U19 | Bezirkssportanlage Uellendahl | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
West | 13 | 11:00 | Viktoria U19 | Aachen U19 | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, April 25, 6:21AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.