Football Matches on Saturday May 21, 2022
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 19:00 | Barcelona es | 1.6 | 1–3 | 2.1 | fr Lyon | 32,257 | Allianz Stadium (Neutral Site) | Lina Lehtovaara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 15:00 | Sunderland | 2–0 | Wycombe | 72,332 | Wembley Stadium (Neutral Site) | Simon Hooper | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 38 | 17:30 | Valencia | 1.5 | 2–0 | 0.9 | Celta Vigo | 16,189 | Estadio de Mestalla | Adrián Cordero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 41 | 20:00 | Cartagena | 3.4 | 5–0 | 1.3 | Amorebieta | 4,244 | Estadio Municipal Cartagonova | Víctor García Verdura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 20:00 | Málaga | 1.2 | 0–1 | 1.0 | Burgos | 25,389 | Estadio La Rosaleda | Jon González | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 20:00 | Huesca | 1.1 | 3–2 | 3.0 | Real Sociedad B | 3,811 | Estadio El Alcoraz | Alejandro Quintero | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 20:00 | Fuenlabrada | 1.1 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Sporting Gijón | 2,439 | Estadio Fernando Torres | Javier Villanueva | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 21:00 | Las Palmas | 0.6 | 2–1 | 0.7 | Oviedo | 30,063 | Estadio de Gran Canaria | Saúl Ais | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 22:00 | Ponferradina | 2.4 | 0–3 | 2.2 | Leganés | 7,361 | Estadio El Toralín | Luis Milla | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 22:00 | Girona | 2.4 | 2–0 | 0.3 | CD Mirandés | 6,925 | Estadi Municipal de Montilivi | Gorka Sagues | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 22:00 | Almería | 1.8 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Alcorcón | 14,759 | Estadio de los Juegos Mediterráneos | Raúl González | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 22:00 | Eibar | 3.2 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Tenerife | 7,135 | Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa | Rubén Ávalos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 22:00 | Ibiza | 2.1 | 1–2 | 2.9 | Valladolid | 4,614 | Estadio Municipal de Can Misses | José López | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 20:00 | Freiburg | (2) 1–1 (4) | RB Leipzig | 74,322 | Olympiastadion Berlin (Neutral Site) | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report | RB Leipzig won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 38 | 17:15 | Genoa | 1.1 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Bologna | 17,768 | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Gianpiero Miele | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 20:45 | Atalanta | 2.9 | 0–1 | 0.2 | Empoli | 17,654 | Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia | Rosario Abisso | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 20:45 | Lazio | 3.2 | 3–3 | 2.1 | Hellas Verona | 50,000 | Stadio Olimpico | Andrea Colombo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 20:45 | Fiorentina | 1.6 | 2–0 | 0.1 | Juventus | 34,831 | Stadio Artemio Franchi | Daniele Chiffi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 18:00 | Pisa | 1.0 | 1–0 | 0.2 | Benevento | 9,942 | Arena Garibaldi - Stadio Romeo Anconetan... | Simone Sozza | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Pisa won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 38 | 21:00 | Lille | 1.8 | 2–2 | 1.2 | Rennes | 40,116 | Stade Pierre-Mauroy | Amaury Delerue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 21:00 | Brest | 0.9 | 2–4 | 2.8 | Bordeaux | 14,484 | Stade Francis-Le Blé | Hakim Ben El Hadj Salem | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 21:00 | Nantes | 2.0 | 1–1 | 1.6 | Saint-Étienne | 28,636 | Stade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau | François Letexier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 21:00 | Clermont Foot | 2.3 | 1–2 | 2.0 | Lyon | 12,000 | Stade Gabriel Montpied | Mikael Lesage | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 21:00 | Angers | 2.5 | 2–0 | 1.6 | Montpellier | 11,249 | Stade Raymond Kopa | Romain Lissorgue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 21:00 | Lorient | 1.2 | 1–1 | 0.4 | Troyes | 15,131 | Stade Yves Allainmat - Le Moustoir | Johan Hamel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 21:00 | Paris S-G | 5.4 | 5–0 | 0.7 | Metz | 45,000 | Parc des Princes | Antony Gautier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 21:00 | Reims | 0.7 | 2–3 | 1.8 | Nice | 12,589 | Stade Auguste-Delaune II | Eric Wattellier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 21:00 | Marseille | 2.3 | 4–0 | 1.1 | Strasbourg | 63,873 | Orange Vélodrome | Stéphanie Frappart | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 21:00 | Lens | 1.6 | 2–2 | 1.4 | Monaco | 37,764 | Stade Bollaert-Delelis | Benoît Bastien | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 15:30 | Columbus Crew | 0.9 | 0–2 | 1.8 | Los Angeles FC | 19,649 | Lower.com Field | Victor Rivas | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 18:00 | FC Cincinnati | 0.9 | 2–3 | 0.8 | New England | 22,844 | TQL Stadium | Silviu Petrescu | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 18:30 | Nashville | 1.5 | 2–2 | 1.9 | Atlanta Utd | 30,109 | Geodis Park | Ted Unkel | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 18:30 | D.C. United | 3.0 | 2–2 | 2.0 | Toronto FC | 18,320 | Audi Field | Ismir Pekmic | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 15:00 | Thorns | 1.2 | 0–2 | 1.1 | Dash | 14,842 | Providence Park | Michael Radchuk | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Angel City | 0.9 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Current | 18,514 | Banc of California Stadium | Ricardo Fierro | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:00 | Indy Eleven | 2–0 | Red Bulls II | 6,217 | Michael A. Carroll Stadium | Kevin Fikar | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Charleston | 0–4 | Miami FC | 3,380 | Patriots Point Soccer Complex | Izlen Peksenar | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Detroit City | 3–1 | Atlanta 2 | 5,483 | Keyworth Stadium | Alex Billeter | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Tampa Bay | 3–1 | Pittsburgh | 5,102 | Al Lang Stadium | Eric Tattersall | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Louisville City | 0–2 | Monterey Bay | 10,617 | Lynn Family Stadium | Nabil Bensalah | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Roots | 1–0 | LA Galaxy II | 4,421 | Laney College Field | John Griggs | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Orange County | 2–2 | El Paso | 4,477 | Orange Country Great Park Championship S... | Natalie Simon | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | RGV Toros | 2–1 | Loyal | 3,500 | H-E-B Park | Matthew Franz | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:00 | N Carolina | 1–0 | Greenville | Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park | Calin Radosav | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:30 | Tormenta FC | 0–4 | Fuego | 1,254 | Erk Russell Park Field | Alejo Calume | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Madison | 1–2 | Charlotte | 3,968 | Breese Stevens Field | Austin Saini | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 17:15 | Melb Victory | 1–4 | Western United | 15,349 | AAMI Park | Alex King | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Western United won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 10 | 17:00 | Wolfsberger AC | 2–1 | Rapid Wien | 6,100 | Lavanttal-Arena | Manuel Schüttengruber | Match Report | |
Championship round | 10 | 17:00 | Austria Wien | 4–2 | Sturm Graz | 13,982 | Generali Arena | Markus Hameter | Match Report | |
Championship round | 10 | 17:00 | RB Salzburg | 1–1 | SK Austria Klagenfurt | 15,822 | Red Bull Arena | Alexander Harkam | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-off II | 6 | 20:45 | Gent | 3.3 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Charleroi | 8,747 | GHELAMCO-arena | Wesli De Cremer | Match Report | |
Play-off II | 6 | 20:45 | Mechelen | 1.3 | 0–0 | 2.5 | Genk | 11,278 | AFAS-stadion Achter de Kazerne | Christof Dierick | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 16 | 15:00 | Nacional Potosí | 4–2 | Oriente Petrolero | Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte | Nelson Barro | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 16 | 15:00 | The Strongest | 1–0 | Aurora | Estadio Rafael Mendoza Castellón | Vladimir Rueda | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 16 | 15:00 | Real Santa Cruz | 1–2 | Atlético Palmaflor | Estadio Real Santa Cruz | Angel Flores | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 16 | 17:15 | Indep Petrolero | 0–0 | Royal Parí | Estadio Olímpico Patria | Gustavo Vera | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 16:30 | Atl Goianiense | 1.1 | 2–0 | 1.3 | Coritiba | 4,676 | Estádio Antônio Accioly | Luiz Flávio de Oliveira | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 16:30 | Flamengo | 1.3 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Goiás | 4,722 | Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho | Braulio da Silva Machado | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 18:30 | Santos | 1.4 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Ceará | 25,797 | Arena Barueri | Savio Pereira | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 19:00 | Juventude | 0.9 | 0–3 | 1.7 | Palmeiras | 5,513 | Estádio Alfredo Jaconi | Marcelo de Lima Henrique | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | Cuiabá | 0.9 | 1–1 | 1.4 | Internacional | 7,968 | Arena Pantanal | Ramon Abatti Abel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 21:00 | América (MG) | 0.9 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Botafogo (RJ) | 4,236 | Estádio Raimundo Sampaio | Raphael Claus | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation group | 6 | 19:15 | Tsarsko Selo | 1–1 | Lokomotiv Sofia | Tsarsko selo Complex | Valentin Zhelezov | Match Report | ||
Relegation group | 6 | 19:15 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 3–5 | Botev Vratsa | Stadion Hristo Botev | Ivo Andreev | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 13:30 | Cavalry FC | 2–1 | Valour FC | 2,945 | ATCO Field | Mathieu Souaré | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Audax Italiano | 3–2 | Univ Católica | 3,951 | Estadio CODELCO-El Teniente | Juan Lara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Antofagasta | 2–2 | CD Everton | 1,345 | Estadio Regional Calvo y Bascuñán | Gustavo Ahumada | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 17:30 | Univ Chile | 3–2 | Huachipato | 8,325 | Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK | Piero Maza | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 20:00 | La Calera | 1–1 | La Serena | 1,675 | Estadio Municipal Nicolás Chahuán Nazar | Rodrigo Carvajal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 1 | 15:00 | Envigado | 1–4 | Tolima | Estadio Polideportivo Sur | Andrés Rojas | Match Report | ||
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 1 | 17:15 | Independiente | 2–0 | La Equidad | 15,000 | Estadio Atanasio Girardot | Carlos Ortega | Match Report | |
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 1 | 19:30 | Junior | 1–1 | Nacional | 32,741 | Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez | John J. Ospina | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Rijeka | 1–0 | Hrvatski Dragovoljac | 2,511 | Stadion HNK Rijeka | Igor Pajač | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 17:05 | Gorica | 1–1 | Osijek | 895 | ŠRC Velika Gorica | Ante Čulina | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 20:00 | Dinamo Zagreb | 3–1 | Hajduk Split | 18,353 | Stadion Maksimir | Patrik Kolarić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 10 | 17:00 | Vejle BK | 2–1 | Odense | Vejle Stadion | Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 10 | 17:00 | AGF | 2–2 | Nordsjælland | Ceres Park | Jakob A. Sundberg | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 10 | 17:00 | SønderjyskE | 0–2 | Viborg | Sydbank Park | Jens Maae | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 8 | 13:00 | Varde IF | 1–6 | Aarhus GF | Sydbank Stadion | Match Report | |||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 8 | 14:00 | Sundby BK | 4–0 | Aalborg BK | Sundby Idrætspark | Match Report | |||
Championship round | 8 | 14:00 | FC Nordsjælland | 4–0 | Hjørring | Right to Dream Park | Match Report | |||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 8 | 15:00 | Odense Q | 0–0 | B93 København | Odense Atletikstadion | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 14 | 15:00 | Delfín SC | 1–0 | Gualaceo Sporting Club | Estadio Jocay | Álex Cajas | Match Report | ||
First stage | 14 | 17:30 | CS Emelec | 0–1 | Univ Católica | Estadio Banco del Pacífico | Carlos Orbe | Match Report | ||
First stage | 14 | 20:00 | Guayaquil City | 2–2 | LDU de Quito | Estadio Christian Benítez Betancourt | Augusto Aragón | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 17:00 | SJK | 1–0 | IFK Mariehamn | 1,727 | OmaSP Stadion | Jari Järvinen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 13:00 | Sanfrecce | 3–1 | Kyoto Sanga | 7,165 | EDION Stadium | Koichiro Fukushima | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | S-Pulse | 1–2 | Grampus | 11,155 | IAI Stadium Nihondaira | Takafumi Mikuriya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Cerezo Osaka | 3–1 | Gamba Osaka | 18,750 | Yodoko Sakura Stadium | Hiroyuki Kimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | FC Tokyo | 0–0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13,603 | Ajinomoto Stadium | Jumpei Iida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Shonan Bellmare | 2–1 | Vissel Kobe | 10,251 | Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka | Yoshirō Imamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 17:00 | Urawa Reds | 1–1 | Kashima Antlers | 37,144 | Saitama Stadium 2002 | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 17:00 | Sagan Tosu | 0–0 | Kawa Frontale | 9,502 | Ekimae Real Estate Stadium | Yūsuke Araki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 19:00 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1–0 | Marinos | 7,162 | Best Denki Stadium | Hajime Matsuo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 16:30 | FC Seoul | 0–1 | Seongnam | 9,247 | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Kim Woosung | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 18:00 | Pohang | 2–0 | Incheon United | 4,824 | Steelyard Stadium | Song Minseok | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 19:00 | Sangju Sangmu | 0–2 | Ulsan Hyundai | 2,094 | Gimcheon Stadium | Park Byungjin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 20:00 | UANL | 3.5 | 4–2 | 1.9 | Atlas | 41,635 | Estadio Universitario de Nuevo León | César Arturo Ramos | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Atlas won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 16:00 | Sandefjord | 1–4 | Lillestrøm | 3,290 | Komplett.no Arena | Daniel Higraff | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 18:00 | Molde | 2–1 | Kristiansund | 6,791 | Aker Stadion | Tore Hansen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 17 | 16:30 | Resistencia SC | 0–0 | Sol de América | Estadio River Plate | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 17 | 19:00 | Club General Caballero JLM | 0–4 | Guaraní | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | Derlis Benítez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 13:15 | USMP | 3–1 | Carlos Stein | Estadio Iván Elías Moreno | Beider Joel Vásquez Guevara | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 15:30 | Cienciano | 3–2 | UTC | Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega | Jonathan Zamora | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 19:00 | Universitario | 1–1 | Sporting Cristal | Estadio Monumental | Kevin Ortega | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 17:30 | Śląsk Wrocław | 3–4 | Górnik Zabrze | 11,770 | Tarczyński Arena Wrocław | Łukasz Kuźma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 17:30 | Górnik Łęczna | 0–1 | Jagiellonia | 2,503 | Stadion Górnik | Patryk Gryckiewicz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 17:30 | RKS Raków | 3–0 | Lechia Gdańsk | 5,500 | Stadion Miejski w Częstochowie | Damian Sylwestrzak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 17:30 | Lech Poznań | 2–1 | Zagłębie Lubin | 41,008 | Stadion Miejski | Szymon Marciniak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 17:30 | Legia Warsaw | 3–0 | Cracovia | 20,803 | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz... | Damian Kos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 17:30 | Piast Gliwice | 1–1 | Radomiak Radom | 4,384 | Stadion Miejski | Tomasz Musiał | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 17:30 | Pogoń Szczecin | 2–2 | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | 8,783 | Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera | Daniel Stefański | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 17:30 | Wisła Kraków | 0–1 | Warta Poznań | 15,117 | Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana | Piotr Lasyk | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 17:30 | Wisła Płock | 3–0 | Stal Mielec | 3,021 | Stadion im. Kazimierza Górskiego | Piotr Urban | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 17:00 | Rubin Kazan | 1–2 | Ufa | 25,142 | Kazan Arena | Sergey Ivanov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 17:00 | Nizhny Novgorod | 1–0 | Zenit | 30,235 | Stadion Nizhny Novgorod | Vitaly Meshkov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 17:00 | Samara | 0–1 | Loko Moscow | 14,801 | Cosmos Arena | Vladislav Bezborodov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 17:00 | FC Khimki | 2–1 | Spartak Moscow | 4,597 | Arena Khimki | Sergey Karasev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 17:00 | CSKA Moscow | 4–0 | Rostov | 12,802 | VEB Arena | Yan Bobrovskiy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 17:00 | Dynamo Mosc | 1–5 | Sochi | 25,018 | VTB Arena | Vladimir Moskalev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 17:00 | Krasnodar | 1–1 | Akhmat Grozny | 22,227 | Krasnodar Stadium | Pavel Shadykhanov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 21:00 | Arsenal Tula | 1–2 | Ural | 3,578 | Stadion Arsenal | Pavel Kukuyan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 19:00 | Al-Ettifaq | 5–2 | Al-Hazem | Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium | Khalid Saleh Al Turais | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 21:00 | Al-Raed | 0–3 | Al-Nassr | 16,168 | Prince Abdullah bin Abdul Aziz Stadium | Mohammed Sami Al Ismail | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Maritzburg Utd | 1–0 | Baroka FC | Harry Gwala Stadium | Abongile Tom | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Marumo Gallants FC | 2–2 | Sekhukhune United FC | Peter Mokaba Stadium | Sikhumbuzo Gasa | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Chippa Utd | 0–1 | TS Galaxy | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | Thando Ndzandzeka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Kaizer Chiefs | 2–2 | Moroka Swallows | Soccer City | Masixole Bambiso | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Stellenbosch FC | 1–0 | Cape Town City | Danie Craven Stadium | Cedrick Muvhali | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | AIK Stockholm | 2–2 | Sirius | 25,619 | Friends Arena | Mohammed Al Hakim | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 17:30 | Helsingborg | 1–4 | Värnamo | 5,713 | Olympia | Granit Maqedonci | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Kalmar | 3–2 | Umeå IK | 432 | Guldfågeln Arena | Sara Persson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th–8th place classification games | 16:00 | BSC YB Frauen | 1–5 | FC Luzern Frauen | 142 | Sportplatz Wyler Hauptplatz | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | ||
5th–8th place classification games | 16:00 | FC Aarau | 0–3 | St. Gallen-Staad | 120 | Sportanlage Schachen - Kunstrasenplatz | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | ||
Semi-finals | 17:00 | Grasshopper | 0–1 | Zürich | GC/Campus | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |||
Semi-finals | 18:00 | Basel | 2–0 | Servette | Leichtathletik-Stadion St. Jakob | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |||
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 19:15 | Thun Berner-Oberland | 1–2 | FC Yverdon | Stadion Lachen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 38 | 16:00 | Sivasspor | 2–1 | Kayserispor | Sivas Arena | Yaşar Kemal Uğurlu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 16:00 | Altay | 2–4 | Kasımpaşa | Alsancak Mustafa Denizli Stadyumu | Çağdaş Altay | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 19:00 | Yeni Mal'spor | 0–5 | Fenerbahçe | Yeni Malatya Stadyumu | Volkan Bayarslan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 38 | 19:00 | Beşiktaş | 1–1 | Konyaspor | Vodafone Arena | Sarper Barış Saka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 14:30 | Rentistas | 2–0 | Cerro Largo | Complejo Deportivo Rentistas | Santiago Motta | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 17:00 | Nacional | 2–0 | Albion FC | Estadio Gran Parque Central | Andrés Matonte | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 19:30 | Peñarol | 1–0 | Boston River | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Gustavo Tejera | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 13 | 15:00 | Universidad Central de Venezuela FC | 0–0 | Deportivo Lara | Estadio Olímpico | Camilo Moreno | Match Report | ||
First stage | 13 | 17:15 | Zulia | 1–0 | Caracas | Sede Deportiva Lino Alonso | Orlando Bracamonte | Match Report | ||
First stage | 13 | 19:30 | Mineros | 1–2 | Dep Táchira | Centro Total de Entretenimiento Cachamay | José Maya | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 11:00 | Operário | 3–2 | Ituano | 2,945 | Estádio Germano Krüger | Felipe Fernandes de Lima | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 13:00 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1–1 | JEF United | 2,672 | Egao Kenko Stadium | Ryo Tanimoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 14:00 | Omiya Ardija | 2–4 | Vegalta Sendai | 6,388 | NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya | Kazuyoshi Enomoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 14:00 | Vortis | 0–1 | Tochigi SC | 4,520 | Pocari Sweat Stadium | Tōru Kakinuma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 14:00 | Albirex Niigata | 3–0 | Yokohama FC | 13,132 | Denka Big Swan Stadium | Dai Matsumoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 14:00 | Blaublitz Akita | 3–3 | Tokyo Verdy | 2,130 | Soyu Stadium | Yōsuke Kubota | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 14:00 | Zweigen | 1–1 | Montedio | 2,100 | Ishikawa Seibu Ryokuchi Stadium | Masaki Tsuruoka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 16:00 | Mito HollyHock | 3–0 | Grulla Morioka | 2,678 | K's denki Stadium Mito | Koki Nagamine | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 18:00 | Fagi Okayama | 1–0 | Oita Trinita | 5,363 | City Light Stadium | Hirokazu Ōtsubo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:00 | FC Ryūkyū | 1–1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1,963 | Tapic Kenso Hiyagon Stadium | Shū Kawamata | Match Report |
dk Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 8 | 13:00 | Varde IF | 1–6 | Aarhus GF | Sydbank Stadion | Match Report | |||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 8 | 14:00 | Sundby BK | 4–0 | Aalborg BK | Sundby Idrætspark | Match Report | |||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 8 | 15:00 | Odense Q | 0–0 | B93 København | Odense Atletikstadion | Match Report |
pt Portuguese 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-off (M)
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portuguese 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-off | 20:00 | Chaves | 2–0 | Moreirense | 4,416 | Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Tei... | Hugo Miguel | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
ro Romanian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Romanian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoffs | 15:30 | Concordia Chiajna | 2–1 | Chindia | Stadionul Concordia | Marcel Bîrsan | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |
Romanian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoffs | 20:30 | Universitatea Cluj | 2–0 | Dinamo | Cluj Arena | Cătălin Popa | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
ch Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 19:15 | Thun Berner-Oberland | 1–2 | FC Yverdon | Stadion Lachen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | FK Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | Veres Rivne | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 30 | FC Mariupol | Vorskla Poltava | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 30 | FK Inhulets | FK Mynai | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 30 | FC Oleksandriya | SK Dnipro-1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 30 | FK Kolos | Desna Chernihiv | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 30 | Zorya Luhansk | FC Lviv | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 30 | Dynamo Kyiv | Chornomorets Odesa | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 30 | Рух | Shakhtar | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, March 18, 10:24PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.