Football Matches on Friday September 17, 2021
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friendlies (W) | 12:00 | Chile cl | 2–2 | uy Uruguay | Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK | Montserrat Maturana | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (W) | 16:00 | Brazil br | 3–1 | ar Argentina | Estádio Governador Ernani Sátyro | Deborah Cecilia Cruz Correia | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 1 | 16:00 | Bosnia & Herz'na ba | 2–3 | me Montenegro | Trening centar NFSBiH | Justina Lavrenovaite | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 17:00 | Latvia lv | 1–8 | at Austria | Stadions Daugava | Triinu Laos | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 17:30 | Slovakia sk | 0–1 | se Sweden | Národné tréningové centrum SFZ | Shona Shukrula | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 17:30 | Italy it | 3–0 | md Moldova | Stadio Nereo Rocco | Lorraine Watson | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 18:00 | Belarus by | 4–1 | cy Cyprus | Stadyen Dynama | Marina Krupskaya | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 18:00 | Greece gr | 0–10 | fr France | Pampeloponnisiako Stadio | Anastasia Pustovoitova | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:00 | Estonia ee | 0–4 | si Slovenia | Pärnu Rannastaadion | Hristiana Guteva | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:00 | England eng | 8–0 | mk N. Macedonia | St. Mary's Stadium | María Martínez | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:00 | Poland pl | 1–1 | be Belgium | Polsat Plus Arena Gdańsk | Iuliana Demetrescu | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:00 | Switzerland ch | 4–1 | lt Lithuania | Stockhorn Arena | Victoria Beyer | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:00 | Russia ru | 2–0 | az Azerbaijan | Sportivnyj gorodok Luzhniki | Viola Raudziņa | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |
Group stage | 1 | 19:00 | Northern Ireland nir | 4–0 | lu Luxembourg | Inver Park | Eleni Antoniou | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 19:15 | Wales wls | 6–0 | kz Kazakhstan | Parc y Scarlets | Monika Mularczyk | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 20:00 | Hungary hu | 0–2 | sct Scotland | Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion | Frida Nielsen | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 20:30 | Romania ro | 2–0 | hr Croatia | Stadionul CNAF | Lizzy van der Helm | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 1 | 20:45 | Netherlands nl | 1–1 | cz Czech Republic | Hitachi Capital Mobility Stadion | Ivana Martinčić | Match Report |
AFC Women's Asian Cup qualification
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 1 | 19:00 | Mongolia mn | 0–12 | kr Korea Republic | Paxtakor Markaziy Stadioni (Neutral Site) | Asaka Koizumi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 20:00 | Newcastle Utd | 1.3 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Leeds United | 50,407 | St. James' Park | Mike Dean | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 21:00 | Celta Vigo | 1.0 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Cádiz | 6,754 | Estadio de Balaídos | Isidro Díaz de Mera | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 21:00 | Alcorcón | 1.1 | 0–4 | 3.1 | Almería | 1,559 | Estadio Santo Domingo | Raúl González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 20:30 | Hertha BSC | 0.7 | 2–1 | 1.4 | Greuther Fürth | 21,372 | Olympiastadion Berlin | Tobias Stieler | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 18:30 | Schalke 04 | 1.2 | 1–2 | 0.6 | Karlsruher | 25,000 | Veltins-Arena | Christof Günsch | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 18:30 | Nürnberg | 0.9 | 1–0 | 1.8 | Hansa Rostock | 25,000 | Max-Morlock-Stadion | Robin Braun | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Havelse | 1–0 | Viktoria Köln | 527 | Wilhelm-Langrehr-Stadion | Nicolas Winter | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 20:45 | Sassuolo | 0.7 | 0–1 | 2.0 | Torino | 20,000 | Mapei Stadium - Città del Tricolore | Marco Piccinini | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 18:00 | Como | 0.9 | 0–2 | 1.6 | Frosinone | 1,645 | Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia | Matteo Marcenaro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 20:30 | Brescia | 1.4 | 2–2 | 0.8 | Crotone | 4,250 | Stadio Mario Rigamonti | Giacomo Camplone | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 21:00 | Strasbourg | 2.0 | 3–0 | 0.6 | Metz | 25,437 | Stade de la Meinau | Eric Wattellier | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:00 | Inter Miami | 0.1 | 0–4 | 3.3 | NY Red Bulls | 18,535 | DRV PNK Stadium | Guido Gonzalez Jr. | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 16:00 | TFC II | 1–1 | Madison | BMO Field | Aubrey Kotelko | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:00 | New England II | 3–1 | Richmond | 125 | Gillette Stadium | Kenneth Rojas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 20:45 | Cercle Brugge | 0.9 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Eupen | 3,551 | Jan Breydelstadion | Bert Put | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primera División | 19 | 15:00 | San José | 0–0 | Real Potosí | Estadio Jesús Bermúdez | Charles Terrazas | Match Report | ||
Primera División | 19 | 19:30 | Real Tomayapo | 1–1 | Guabirá | Estadio IV Centenario | Gado Flores | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Tsarsko Selo | 0–2 | Loko Plovdiv | 70 | Tsarsko selo Complex | Volen Chinkov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 18:15 | Arda | 3–0 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 700 | Arena Arda | Georgi Kabakov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 20:30 | Botev Plovdiv | 2–1 | Beroe | 1,100 | Sporten kompleks Botev 1912 | Georgi Ivanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 11:00 | Cobresal | 1–1 | Huachipato | Estadio El Cobre | Felipe González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finalización regular season | 10 | 20:00 | Independiente | 3–1 | Once Caldas | Estadio Atanasio Girardot | Lisandro Castillo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 20:00 | Hrvatski Dragovoljac | 2–2 | Rijeka | 420 | Stadion Kranjčevićeva | Dario Bel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | Hradec Králové | 2–0 | FK Pardubice | 1,605 | Lokotrans Aréna | Ladislav Szikszay | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | Sigma Olomouc | 1–1 | Baník Ostrava | 8,613 | Andrův stadion | Tomáš Klíma | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Aalborg | 2–0 | Odense | 8,123 | Aalborg Portland Park | Jens Maae | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second stage | 7 | 19:00 | Barcelona SC | 3–2 | CD Cuenca | Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo | Augusto Aragón | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 19:00 | Ionikos | 1–0 | Aris | 769 | Dimotiko Gipedo Neapolis Nikaias | Aristomenis Koutsiaftis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura 2021 Regular Season | 9 | 21:00 | Necaxa | 0.9 | 0–3 | 1.2 | Atlas | 11,020 | Estadio Victoria de Aguascalientes | Fernando Guerrero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 20:00 | Sparta R'dam | 1.4 | 1–1 | 0.8 | NEC Nijmegen | 7,041 | Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel | Edwin van de Graaf | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 9 | 20:15 | River Plate | 0–1 | Libertad | Estadio River Plate | José Méndez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 11 | 11:00 | Alianza Atlético | 2–2 | Cienciano | Estadio Alberto Gallardo | José Mendoza | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 11 | 13:15 | UTC | 1–6 | Sporting Cristal | Estadio Iván Elías Moreno | Jesús Cartagena | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 11 | 15:30 | Cusco | 0–2 | Alianza Lima | Estadio Alberto Gallardo | Roberto Pérez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 11 | 18:00 | Melgar | 1–1 | Ayacucho | Estadio Alejandro Villanueva | Augusto Menéndez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 18:00 | Zagłębie Lubin | 2–1 | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | 2,151 | Stadion Zagłębia Lubin | Jarosław Przybył | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 20:30 | Lech Poznań | 5–0 | Wisła Kraków | 26,890 | Stadion Miejski | Tomasz Kwiatkowski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 20:15 | Portimonense | 0.6 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Santa Clara | 942 | Estádio do Portimonense SC | Luís Godinho | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 18:00 | Voluntari | 4–0 | Mioveni | 400 | Stadionul Anghel Iordanescu | Iulian Dima | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 21:00 | Rapid București | 1–2 | Gaz Metan | 6,000 | Stadionul Valentin Stănescu | Lucian Ruşandu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 18:45 | Al-Taawoun | 3–5 | Al-Raed | 9,001 | Prince Abdullah bin Abdul Aziz Stadium | Khalid Ahmed Sahlawi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 18:45 | Damac | 1–1 | Al-Shabab | 5,207 | Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium | Mohammed Khaled Al Hoish | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 20:30 | Al-Ahli | 1–1 | Al-Fateh | 9,511 | King Abdullah Sports City | Turki Mohammed Al Khudayr | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Novi Pazar | 2–1 | Radnički Niš | Gradski Stadion | Srđan Jovanović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Radnik Surdulica | 0–2 | Vojvodina | Stadion Surdulica | Andrija Stojanović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Metalac GM | 3–1 | FK Kolubara | 500 | Stadion FK Metalac | Marko Ivković | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 20:00 | Altay | 2–1 | Göztepe | Bornova Doğanlar Stadı | Halil Umut Meler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 20:00 | Yeni Mal'spor | 3–4 | Fatih Karagümrük | Yeni Malatya Stadyumu | Hüseyin Göçek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 19:30 | Desna Chernihiv | 1–0 | Рух | 1,117 | Stadion im. Yuriya Haharina | Volodymyr Novohatnіj | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura Regular Season | 2 | 15:30 | Rentistas | 1–2 | Boston River | Complejo Deportivo Rentistas | Andrés Matonte | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura Regular Season | 2 | 20:00 | Peñarol | 0–0 | Fénix | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Esteban Ostojich | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 23 | 16:00 | Atlé Venezuela | 2–1 | Mineros | Estadio Nacional Brígido Iriarte | Yimmy García | Match Report | ||
First stage | 23 | 19:00 | Zamora | 2–1 | Trujillanos | Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar | Juan Cabeza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 20:00 | RWD Molenbeek | 1–3 | Waasland-Bev | Stade Edmond Machtens | Matonga Simonini | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 16:00 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 0–0 | Vitória | Estádio Augusto Bauer | Dewson Fernando Freitas da Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 19:00 | Coritiba | 1–0 | Vila Nova | Estádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira | Douglas Schwengber da Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 21:30 | Confiança | 2–0 | Sampaio Corrêa | Estádio Estadual Lourival Baptista | Dyorgines José Padovani Andrade | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 21:30 | Ponte Preta | 0–0 | Guarani | Estádio Moisés Lucarelli | Marcelo de Lima Henrique | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | Dordrecht | 0–1 | Telstar | 1,358 | Riwal Hoogwerkers Stadion | Jesse Rozendal | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | De Graafschap | 3–1 | Excelsior | 7,274 | Stadion De Vijverberg | Bas Nijhuis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | Den Bosch | 2–1 | Jong AZ | 2,811 | Sportpark De Vliert (BVV) | Luca Cantineau | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | Almere City | 2–4 | Jong Ajax | 2,652 | Yanmar Stadion | Robin Hensgens | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | Helmond Sport | 0–3 | Jong Utrecht | 1,687 | SolarUnie Stadion | Robin Gansner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | Volendam | 2–1 | VVV-Venlo | 3,687 | Kras Stadion | Marc Nagtegaal | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | Roda JC | 2–0 | Oss | 6,155 | Parkstad Limburg Stadion | Martijn Vos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | MVV Maastricht | 1–0 | FC Eindhoven | 3,325 | De Geusselt | Erwin Blank | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | NAC Breda | 1–2 | Emmen | 11,861 | Rat Verlegh Stadion | Allard Lindhout | Match Report |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 1
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 19:00 | Blackburn | 3–3 | Tottenham | The County Ground | Andrew Miller | Match Report |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 2
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 18:00 | Aston Villa | 4–2 | West Brom | 500 | Bodymoor Heath Training Ground | Robert Massey Ellis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 4 | 19:30 | Eimsbütteler U19 | 1–1 | St. Pauli U19 | 300 | Stadion Hoheluft | Alexander Roj | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, March 18, 10:24PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.