Matches on Thursday July 29, 2021

Go to Date
Gold Cup">
Gold Cup" data-no-inpage="1">

Gold Cup

Gold Cup Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Semi-finals18:30 Qatar qa0–1us United StatesQ2 StadiumJuan Gabriel CalderónMatch Report
Semi-finals21:00 Mexico mx2–1ca CanadaNRG StadiumDaneon ParchmentMatch Report
Europa Conference League">
Europa Conference League" data-no-inpage="1">

Europa Conference League

Europa Conference League Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying round17:00 FC Shakhter Karagandy kz(5) 2–1 (3)ro FCSBVazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marza...Dragomir DraganovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Shakhter Karagandy won; FC Shakhter Karagandy won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying round17:00 FK Liepāja lv(1) 0–0 (3)bg CSKA Sofia453Stadions DaugavaMarcel BîrsanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CSKA Sofia won; CSKA Sofia won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying round20:00 Tobol Qostanaı kz4–1hr Hajduk Split2,000Ortalıq StadionVladimir MoskalevMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Tobol Qostanaı won; Required Extra Time
Second qualifying round18:00 Vaduz li1–3hu ÚjpestSportpark Eschen/MaurenChristian-Petru CiochircaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Újpest won
Second qualifying round18:00 Birkirkara FC mt(4) 1–0 (5)si Olimpija283MFA Centenary StadiumBram Van DriesscheMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Olimpija won; Olimpija won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying round18:00 Bodø/Glimt no3–0is Valur2,000Aspmyra StadionPaolo ValeriMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bodø/Glimt won
Second qualifying round19:00 FC Honka fi0–1si Domžale685Telia 5G -areenaPeter KráľovičMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Domžale won
Second qualifying round19:00 Vorskla Poltava ua2–3fi KuPS7,655Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogoPavel OrelMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; KuPS won; Required Extra Time
Second qualifying round20:00 Keşla az2–4ru Sochi870Inter ArenaViktor ShimusikMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sochi won
Second qualifying round20:00 FC Dinamo Brest by1–2cz Viktoria PlzeňArmenia Football AcademyMohammed Al HakimMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Viktoria Plzeň won
Second qualifying round20:00 Sumgayit FK az0–2rs Čukarički750Kapital Bank ArenaJørgen BurchardtMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Čukarički won
Second qualifying round18:30 Häcken se2–0sct Aberdeen823Bravida ArenaÁdám FarkasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Aberdeen won
Second qualifying round18:30 Santa Coloma ad1–2sct Hibernian80Estadi NacionalAlex TroleisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hibernian won
Second qualifying round19:30 Levadia Tallinn ee1–2ie Dundalk1,875A. Le Coq ArenaÞorvaldur ÁrnasonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dundalk won
Second qualifying round19:30 Sepsi ro(3) 1–1 (4)sk Spartak Trnava2,005Stadionul MunicipalBesfort KasumiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Spartak Trnava won; Spartak Trnava won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying round18:45 MŠK Žilina sk2–2cy Apollon1,726Štadión Pod DubňomAlexandre BoucautMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; MŠK Žilina won
Second qualifying round19:00 Rosenborg no4–1is FH6,662Lerkendal StadionFerenc KarakóMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rosenborg won
Second qualifying round19:00 AGF dk1–1nir Larne FC5,170Ceres ParkVolen ChinkovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Larne FC won
Second qualifying round19:00 RKS Raków pl(4) 0–0 (3)lt Sūduva3,917Stadion Miejski BKS StalTrustin Farrugia CannMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; RKS Raków won; RKS Raków won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying round19:00 Slovácko cz(2) 1–0 (3)bg Loko Plovdiv4,208Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale...Andy MadleyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Loko Plovdiv won; Loko Plovdiv won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying round19:00 Vålerenga no2–0be Gent2,000Intility ArenaDonald RobertsonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Gent won
Second qualifying round20:00 Sivasspor tr1–0md Petrocub8,504Sivas ArenaKirill LevnikovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sivasspor won
Second qualifying round20:00 Milsami md0–5se Elfsborg600Complexul Sportiv RaionalPeter BankesMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Elfsborg won
Second qualifying round20:00 Maccabi Haifa il5–1ge Dinamo Tbilisi13,100Sammy Ofer StadiumAmin KurgkheliMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Maccabi Haifa won
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying round20:00 FC Ironi Ashdod il0–1az Qarabağ Ağdam2,410Yud-Alef StadiumNovak SimovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Qarabağ Ağdam won
Second qualifying round20:00 BATE Borisov by1–4ge Dinamo Batumi7,120Borisov ArenaUrs SchnyderMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dinamo Batumi won
Second qualifying round20:00 Be'er Sheva il4–0bg Arda6,537HaMoshava-StadionDaniele DoveriMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Be'er Sheva won
Second qualifying round20:00 FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino by0–5dk FC CopenhagenCentral'nyj stadion Kazan'Aleksandrs AnufrijevsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Copenhagen won
Second qualifying round18:15 The New Saints wls5–1lt Kauno Žalgiris362Park Hall StadiumEmmanouil SkoulasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; The New Saints won
Second qualifying round17:30 Breiðablik is2–1at Austria Wien697KópavogsvöllurPaul McLaughlinMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Breiðablik won
Second qualifying round19:30 Fola Esch lu1–0by Shakhtyor455Stade Émile MayrischYaroslav KozykMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fola Esch won
Second qualifying round20:30 Maccabi Tel Aviv il3–1me Sutjeska Nikšić10,413Bloomfield StadiumPeter Kjærsgaard-AndersenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Maccabi Tel Aviv won
Second qualifying round19:00 Connah's Quay wls4–2xk FC Prishtina108Park Avenue GroundPetri ViljanenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FC Prishtina won
Second qualifying round20:00 Rijeka hr1–0mt Gzira United2,187Stadion HNK RijekaVeaceslav BanariMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rijeka won
Second qualifying round20:00 Shkëndija 79 mk0–1lv Rīga FC2,000Telekom ArenaFabio MarescaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rīga FC won
Second qualifying round20:00 Feyenoord nl3–2xk KF Drita25,612Stadion FeijenoordEspen Andreas EskåsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Feyenoord won
Second qualifying round20:00 Puskás hu0–2lv FK Rīgas FS980Puskás Akadémia Pancho ArénaWalter AltmannMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Rīgas FS won
Second qualifying round20:00 Partizani Tirana al0–2ch Basel950Elbasan ArenaAristotelis DiamantopoulosMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Basel won
Second qualifying round20:00 Borac Banja Luka ba0–0nir Linfield5,208Gradski StadionZaven HovhannisyanMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Linfield won
Second qualifying round20:00 Vojvodina rs1–0lt FK Panevėžys2,476Stadion KarađorđeJuri FrischerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Vojvodina won
Second qualifying round20:00 Śląsk Wrocław pl3–3am FC Ararat Yerevan10,245Stadion MiejskiIwan GriffithMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Śląsk Wrocław won
Second qualifying round21:00 AEK Athens gr(2) 1–0 (3)ba FK Velež Mostar5,160Olympiako Stadio Spyros LouisKevin ClancyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; FK Velež Mostar won; FK Velež Mostar won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying round20:30 Servette FC ch2–0no Molde3,842Stade de GenèveJochem KamphuisMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Molde won
Second qualifying round21:30 Aris gr2–1kz Astana FK10,000Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis VikelídisMichael FabbriMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Astana FK won; Required Extra Time
Second qualifying round21:30 CS U Craiova ro0–0al Laçi31Stadionul Ion OblemencoMattias GestraniusMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Laçi won
Second qualifying round19:45 Bohemian FC ie3–0lu F91 Dudelange6,500Aviva StadiumGergő BogárMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bohemian FC won
Second qualifying round20:45 Maribor si0–1se Hammarby5,025Ljudski vrtJuan MartínezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Hammarby won
Second qualifying round20:45 Dunajská Streda sk0–2rs Partizan4,085MOL ArénaAlain BieriMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Partizan won
Second qualifying round21:00 Osijek hr1–0pl Pogoń Szczecin3,816Stadion Gradski vrtLuís GodinhoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Osijek won
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying round21:00 KF Vllaznia Shkodër al0–1cy AE Lemesós4,700Stadiumi Loro BoriçiRobert HarveyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; AE Lemesós won
Second qualifying round20:00 Santa Clara pt2–0mk Shkupi Skopje1,000Estádio de São MiguelRobert HennessyMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Santa Clara won
USL Championship">
USL Championship" data-no-inpage="1">

us USL Championship

us USL Championship Table
Round Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Regular Season19:00 Tacoma2–1San Diego Loyal SC970Cheney StadiumElton GarciaMatch Report
Liga Profesional de Fútbol">
Liga Profesional de Fútbol" data-no-inpage="1">

ar Liga Profesional de Fútbol

ar Liga Profesional de Fútbol Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Liga Profesional314:15 CC Córdoba2–1TalleresEstadio Único Madre de CiudadesFacundo TelloMatch Report
Liga Profesional316:30 Arsenal1–0Argentinos JunEstadio Julio Humberto GrondonaPablo DóvaloMatch Report
Liga Profesional318:45 Gimnasia ELP1–0Rosario CentEstadio Juan Carmelo ZerilloAriel PenelMatch Report
Liga Profesional321:00 Newell's OB4–2EstudiantesEstadio Marcelo Alberto BielsaAndrés MerlosMatch Report
Primera División">
Primera División" data-no-inpage="1">

cl Primera División

cl Primera División Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Regular Season1312:30 Antofagasta3–2Univ CatólicaEstadio Regional Calvo y BascuñánHéctor JonaMatch Report
Regular Season1315:00 Wanderers0–4Colo-ColoEstadio Elías Figueroa BranderFelipe GonzálezMatch Report
Regular Season1319:00 Univ Chile1–1ÑublenseEstadio CODELCO-El TenienteNicolás GamboaMatch Report
Primera División">
Primera División" data-no-inpage="1">

ve Primera División

ve Primera División Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First stage1616:00 LALA0–2CaracasEstadio Ricardo Tulio MayaReyes Soto AularMatch Report
First stage1618:00 Trujillanos0–5ZamoraEstadio Farid RichaYimmy GarcíaMatch Report

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.