Football Matches on Saturday April 17, 2021
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 12:30 | Newcastle Utd | 2.2 | 3–2 | 1.9 | West Ham | St. James' Park | Kevin Friend | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:15 | Wolves | 1.1 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Sheffield Utd | Molineux Stadium | Robert Jones | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 42 | 12:30 | Stoke City | 1.1 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Preston | Bet365 Stadium | James Linington | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 12:30 | Swansea City | 2.6 | 2–2 | 1.4 | Wycombe | Liberty Stadium | Keith Stroud | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 12:30 | Nott'ham Forest | 0.7 | 0–2 | 1.3 | Huddersfield | The City Ground | Andy Woolmer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 12:30 | Luton Town | 2.1 | 1–0 | 0.2 | Watford | Kenilworth Road Stadium | Gavin Ward | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 12:30 | Brentford | 0.9 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Millwall | Brentford Community Stadium | Darren Bond | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 12:30 | Sheffield Weds | 3.3 | 1–1 | 0.2 | Bristol City | Hillsborough Stadium | Tony Harrington | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 12:30 | Middlesbrough | 1.0 | 1–2 | 0.8 | QPR | Riverside Stadium | Matt Donohue | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 42 | 20:00 | Norwich City | 0.8 | 1–3 | 1.6 | Bournemouth | Carrow Road | Graham Scott | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 17:30 | Chelsea | 1–0 | Manchester City | Wembley Stadium | Mike Dean | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Lugo | 0.7 | 1–3 | 2.5 | Alcorcón | Estadio Anxo Carro | Iñaki Bikandi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 16:00 | Castellón | 0.7 | 1–0 | 1.2 | Mallorca | Nou Estadi Castalia | Luis Milla | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 17:15 | Las Palmas | 0.8 | 1–1 | 0.4 | Málaga | Estadio de Gran Canaria | Aitor Gorostegui | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 18:15 | Sporting Gijón | 0.5 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Oviedo | Estadio Municipal El Molinón | Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 21:30 | Athletic Club | 0–4 | Barcelona | Estadio La Cartuja de Sevilla (Neutral Site) | Juan Martínez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Wolfsburg | 1.4 | 2–3 | 1.9 | Bayern Munich | Volkswagen Arena | Felix Zwayer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Freiburg | 2.0 | 4–0 | 0.7 | Schalke 04 | Schwarzwald-Stadion | Tobias Reichel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | M'Gladbach | 2.3 | 4–0 | 0.7 | Eint Frankfurt | Stadion im Borussia-Park | Deniz Aytekin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Union Berlin | 1.4 | 2–1 | 1.0 | Stuttgart | Stadion An der Alten Försterei | Benjamin Cortus | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Augsburg | 0.7 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Arminia | WWK Arena | Markus Schmidt | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 18:30 | Leverkusen | 1.6 | 3–0 | 1.0 | Köln | BayArena | Sören Storks | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 18:30 | Bayern Munich | 2–3 | Hoffenheim | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Karoline Wacker | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 13:00 | St. Pauli | 1.6 | 4–0 | 0.1 | W'burg Kickers | Millerntor-Stadion | Christian Dingert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 14:00 | Viktoria Köln | 2–0 | Hallescher | Sportpark Höhenberg | Steven Greif | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 14:00 | Verl | 3–0 | Uerdingen | Benteler-Arena | Tobias Fritsch | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 14:00 | Kaiserslautern | 2–1 | Saarbrücken | Fritz-Walter-Stadion | Robert Schröder | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 14:00 | Magdeburg | 0–0 | Zwickau | MDCC-Arena | Patrick Glaser | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 14:00 | Türkgücü München | 0–2 | 1860 Munich | flyeralarm Arena | Patrick Alt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | Sampdoria | 1.8 | 3–1 | 1.6 | Hellas Verona | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Federico Dionisi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | Crotone | 1.5 | 1–2 | 0.7 | Udinese | Stadio Ezio Scida | Luca Massimi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 18:00 | Sassuolo | 2.2 | 3–1 | 0.8 | Fiorentina | Mapei Stadium - Città del Tricolore | Gianluca Aureliano | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 20:45 | Cagliari | 2.1 | 4–3 | 1.4 | Parma | Sardegna Arena | Paolo Valeri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 12:30 | Pink Bari | 0.5 | 1–2 | 2.2 | Internazionale | Stadio Antonio Antonacci | Gianluca Grasso | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 18 | 12:30 | Fiorentina | 0.8 | 1–2 | 2.0 | AS Roma | Stadio Comunale Gino Bozzi | Fabio Pirrotta | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Empoli | 1.6 | 6–2 | 0.6 | Florentia | Centro Sportivo Monteboro | Carlo Rinaldi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Empoli | 2.3 | 4–2 | 1.0 | Brescia | Stadio Carlo Castellani | Giovanni Ayroldi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Vicenza Virtus | 1.1 | 1–2 | 1.8 | Lecce | Stadio Romeo Menti | Antonio Giua | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Monza | 1.1 | 2–1 | 1.4 | Cremonese | Stadio Comunale Brianteo | Marco Serra | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Pisa | 2.8 | 3–0 | 0.5 | Cosenza | Arena Garibaldi - Stadio Romeo Anconetan... | Rosario Abisso | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Salernitana | 2.6 | 2–1 | 1.8 | Venezia | Stadio Arechi | Francesco Fourneau | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | US Reggina | 0.9 | 2–1 | 0.4 | Reggiana | Stadio Oreste Granillo | Maurizio Mariani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 16:00 | Cittadella | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Chievo | Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato | Massimiliano Irrati | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 18:00 | Pordenone | 1.1 | 2–0 | 0.4 | Frosinone | Stadio Comunale G.Teghil | Lorenzo Maggioni | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 12:45 | Angers | 0.6 | 0–3 | 1.3 | Rennes | Stade Raymond Kopa | Thomas Léonard | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 17:00 | Marseille | 2.2 | 3–2 | 1.4 | Lorient | Orange Vélodrome | Hakim Ben El Hadj Salem | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 14:30 | Fleury | 0–2 | Guingamp | Stade Auguste Gentelet | Savina Elbour | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 14:30 | Soyaux | 0–2 | Bordeaux | Stade Léo Lagrange | Victoria Beyer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 14:30 | Stade de Reims | 2–1 | Dijon | Stade Louis Blériot N°2 | Romy Fournier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 15:00 | Issy | 0–3 | Montpellier | Stade Le Gallo | Vanessa Cruchon | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Troyes | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.8 | Caen | Stade de l'Aube | Pierre Gaillouste | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Clermont Foot | 2.0 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Le Havre | Stade Gabriel Montpied | Romain Lissorgue | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:00 | Dunkerque | 0.8 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Grenoble | Stade Marcel-Tribut | Sylvain Palhies | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:00 | Valenciennes | 0.6 | 0–1 | 1.1 | Guingamp | Stade du Hainaut | Gaël Angoula | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:00 | Rodez Aveyron | 1.8 | 2–2 | 2.8 | Paris FC | Stade Paul Lignon | Olivier Thual | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:00 | Auxerre | 3.9 | 3–2 | 1.4 | Nancy | Stade de l'Abbé Deschamps | Florent Batta | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:00 | Ajaccio | 1.2 | 3–0 | 0.4 | Niort | Stade François Coty | Remi Landry | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:00 | Chambly Oise | 1.4 | 2–0 | 0.2 | Amiens | Stade des Marais | Arnaud Baert | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:00 | Toulouse | 3.4 | 1–0 | 1.3 | Châteauroux | Stadium Municipal | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:00 | Sochaux | 0.4 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Pau FC | Stade Auguste-Bonal | Abdelatif Kherradji | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 14:00 | CF Montréal | 1.3 | 4–2 | 2.0 | Toronto FC | DRV PNK Stadium | Ismail Elfath | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 15:00 | Los Angeles FC | 3.2 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Austin | 4,900 | Banc of California Stadium | Alex Chilowicz | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 15:00 | Orlando City | 1.4 | 0–0 | 1.2 | Atlanta Utd | 11,503 | Exploria Stadium | Jair Marrufo | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | FC Dallas | 0.9 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Colorado Rapids | 8,621 | Toyota Stadium | Nima Saghafi | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Nashville | 3.7 | 2–2 | 2.1 | FC Cincinnati | Nissan Stadium | Rubiel Vazquez | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:30 | Chicago Fire | 2.2 | 2–2 | 2.0 | New England | Soldier Field | Fotis Bazakos | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 20:00 | NY Red Bulls | 0.9 | 1–2 | 2.0 | Sporting KC | Red Bull Arena | Robert Sibiga | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 20:00 | D.C. United | 0.6 | 2–1 | 1.0 | NYCFC | 4,500 | Audi Field | Ted Unkel | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 17:00 | New England II | 0–3 | Richmond | Gillette Stadium | Thomas Snyder | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:00 | Tormenta FC | 0–1 | Fort Lauderdale | 1,107 | Erk Russell Park Field | Sergii Demianchuk | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17:05 | Western United | 1–0 | Central Coast | 3,203 | University of Tasmania Stadium | Alireza Faghani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19:10 | Melb City | 7–0 | Melb Victory | 14,031 | AAMI Park | Chris Beath | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 25 | 17:00 | Ried | 0–0 | SCR Altach | Josko Arena | Walter Altmann | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 25 | 17:00 | St. Pölten | 1–2 | Austria Wien | NV Arena | Felix Ouschan | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 25 | 17:00 | Admira | 0–1 | Hartberg | BSFZ-Arena | Dieter Muckenhammer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 19:00 | Charleroi | 3.4 | 2–3 | 1.7 | Eupen | Stade du Pays de Charleroi | Bram Van Driessche | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 20:45 | Antwerp | 2.4 | 3–2 | 3.1 | Genk | Bosuilstadion | Lothar D'Hondt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-offs I | 2 | 14:00 | OH Leuven | 0–0 | Anderlecht | King Power at Den Dreef Stadion | Lois Otte | Match Report | ||
Play-offs I | 2 | 16:00 | Standard Liège | 3–1 | Club Brugge | Académie Robert Louis Dreyfus - Terrain ... | Irmgard Van Meirvenne | Match Report | ||
Play-offs II | 2 | 16:00 | Zulte Waregem | 2–2 | DVL Zonhoven | Terrein Jong Zulte | Caroline Lanssens | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 20:00 | Internacional | 1–1 | Santos FC | Campo do Sesc | Lucas Guimarães Rechatiko Horn | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 20:00 | São Paulo | 1–1 | Grêmio FBPA | Centro de Formação de Atletas Presidente... | Lucas Canetto Bellote | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 20:00 | Corinthians | 3–0 | Napoli | Estádio Alfredo Schürig | Adeli Mara Monteiro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 17:45 | Botev Plovdiv | 0–1 | Slavia Sofia | Sporten kompleks Botev 1912 | Volen Chinkov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 20:00 | Arda | 1–0 | Beroe | Arena Arda | Ivaylo Stoyanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 18:00 | O'Higgins | 0–0 | La Serena | Estadio CODELCO-El Teniente | Cesar Deischler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 20:30 | La Calera | 1–1 | Audax Italiano | Estadio Municipal Nicolás Chahuán Nazar | Benjamín Saravia | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 19:05 | Rijeka | 3–0 | Lokomotiva | Stadion HNK Rijeka | Duje Strukan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Mladá Boleslav | 2–0 | Opava | Lokotrans Aréna | Jana Adámková | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Karviná | 3–0 | České Budĕjov. | Městský stadion | Radek Dubravsky | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Sigma Olomouc | 1–1 | Teplice | Andrův stadion | Ondřej Ginzel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 18:30 | Viktoria Plzeň | 1–1 | Jablonec | Doosan Arena | Pavel Franek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 2 | 14:00 | Brøndby | 4–1 | Hjørring | Brøndby Stadion | Match Report | |||
Championship round | 2 | 14:00 | FC Nordsjælland | 1–0 | KoldingQ | Farum Park Bane 2 | Match Report | |||
Championship round | 2 | 16:00 | HB Køge | 3–0 | Thy-ThistedQ | Herfølge Stadion Kunst | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 9 | 15:00 | Macará | 1–0 | Orense | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Roberto Sánchez | Match Report | ||
First stage | 9 | 17:30 | SD Aucas | 1–3 | CD Olmedo | Estadio Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda | Jefferson Macias | Match Report | ||
First stage | 9 | 20:00 | Guayaquil City | 2–2 | LDU de Quito | Estadio Christian Benítez Betancourt | Leandro Angulo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 4 | 15:00 | OFI Crete | 1–1 | Atromitos | Stadio Thódoros Vardinoyánnis | Vassilis Fotias | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 4 | 17:15 | Panetolikos | 1–0 | Apollon Smyrnis | Stadio Panetolikou | Manolis Skoulas | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 4 | 19:30 | Volos NFC | 1–1 | PAS Giannina | Panthessaliko Stadio | Aristomenis Koutsiaftis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 14:45 | Újpest | 3–0 | Mezőkövesd | Szusza Ferenc Stadion | Gergő Bogár | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Kisvárda | 0–0 | Ferencváros | Várkert Sportpálya | Csaba Pinter | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 19:30 | Paks | 1–1 | Zalaegerszeg | Paksi FC Stadion | István Vad II | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Yokohama FC | 2–2 | Vegalta Sendai | 2,997 | NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium | Yusuke Araki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Vortis | 0–1 | Kashima Antlers | 5,748 | Pocari Sweat Stadium | Akihiko Ikeuchi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1–0 | FC Tokyo | 4,981 | Best Denki Stadium | Yoshiro Imamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Oita Trinita | 0–1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5,237 | Showa Denko Dome Ōita | Masuya Ueda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Shonan Bellmare | 0–0 | Vissel Kobe | 4,796 | Shonan BMW Stadium | Hiroyoshi Takayama | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Suwon FC | 2–1 | Gangwon | 400 | Suwon World Cup Stadium | Lee Dongjun | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 16:30 | Incheon United | 0–3 | Jeju United FC | 1,831 | Sungui Arena Park | Jung Dongsik | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 16:30 | FC Seoul | 0–1 | Daegu | 2,750 | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Kim Heegon | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 19:00 | Gwangju FC | 0–1 | Pohang | 1,055 | Guus Hiddink Stadium | Chae Sanghyeop | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 15 | 17:00 | Atlético | 0.7 | 1–4 | 2.4 | Puebla | Estadio Alfonso Lastras Ramírez | César Arturo Ramos | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 15 | 19:00 | Guadalajara | 3.0 | 2–0 | 0.2 | Tijuana | Estadio Akron | Diego Montaño | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 15 | 21:05 | América | 1.7 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Cruz Azul | Estadio Azteca | Fernando Guerrero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 17:45 | Nacional | 1–0 | Sport Luqueño | Estadio Arsenio Erico | David Ojeda | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 20:00 | River Plate | 0–2 | Sol de América | Estadio River Plate | Mario Díaz de Vivar | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Lechia Gdańsk | 2–2 | Piast Gliwice | Stadion Energa Gdańsk | Bartosz Frankowski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 17:30 | RKS Raków | 3–1 | Lech Poznań | Stadion GKS-u | Daniel Stefański | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 20:00 | Wisła Kraków | 0–1 | Warta Poznań | Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana | Wojciech Myć | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 15:30 | Moreirense | 1.5 | 2–3 | 1.5 | Tondela | P.D. Comendador Joaquim de Almeida Freit... | Iancu Vasilica | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 15:30 | Vitória | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Santa Clara | Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques | Rui Costa | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 18:00 | B-SAD | 1.1 | 2–0 | 1.7 | Marítimo | Estádio Nacional | António Nobre | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 18:00 | Benfica | 1.9 | 1–2 | 0.7 | Gil Vicente FC | Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica | Fábio Veríssimo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 20:30 | Rio Ave | 0.8 | 0–0 | 1.5 | Braga | Estádio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube | Nuno Almeida | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 1 | 15:00 | Chindia | 2–0 | Hermannstadt | Stadionul Gloria | Adrian Cojocaru | Match Report | ||
Play-out round | 1 | 17:30 | Gaz Metan | 1–1 | Voluntari | Stadionul Municipal Gaz Metan | Ionuţ Coza | Match Report | ||
Play-off round | 1 | 20:30 | CS U Craiova | 0–0 | Sepsi | Stadionul Ion Oblemenco | H. Mladinovici | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 14:00 | Akhmat Grozny | 3–1 | FC Khimki | 3,574 | Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova | Vasiliy Kazartsev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 16:30 | Loko Moscow | 4–1 | Rostov | 10,317 | RZD Arena | Mikhail Vilkov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 17:30 | Rotor Volgograd | 0–3 | Dynamo Mosc | 9,101 | Volgograd Arena | Pavel Kukuyan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 19:00 | Krasnodar | 2–2 | Zenit | 17,590 | Stadion Akademii FK Krasnodar | Sergey Ivanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 21:35 | Al-Fateh | 1–1 | Damac | 14 | Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Stadium | Mohammed Abdulrahman Al Baridi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 22:10 | Al-Wehda | 0–1 | Al-Ettifaq | 10 | King Abdul Aziz Stadium | Mohammed Sami Al Ismail | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Red Star | 2–1 | Radnik Surdulica | Stadion Rajko Mitić | Stanko Oostracanin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Hammarby | 2–0 | Mjällby | Tele2 Arena | Adam Ladebäck | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 13:00 | Växjö | 1–1 | AIK Fotboll Dam | Visma Arena | Ahmed Al-Kodri | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Djurgården | 1–0 | KIF Örebro | Stockholms Olympiastadion | Lovisa Johansson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 18:15 | Sion | 2–2 | Zürich | 5 | Stade de Tourbillon | Lukas Fähndrich | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 20:30 | St. Gallen | 0–0 | Luzern | 5 | Kybunpark | Lionel Tschudi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 13:30 | Denizlispor | 2–3 | Erzurum BB | Denizli Atatürk Stadyumu | Halil Umut Meler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 16:00 | Trabzonspor | 1–1 | Hatayspor | Şenol Güneş Stadyumu | Zorbay Küçük | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 16:00 | Yeni Mal'spor | 1–0 | Alanyaspor | Yeni Malatya Stadyumu | Atilla Karaoğlan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | Göztepe | 1–3 | Galatasaray | Gürsel Aksel Stadyumu | Fırat Aydınus | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 14:00 | FK Mynai | 3–1 | Desna Chernihiv | 800 | Stadion Mynai | Vitalii Romanov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 17:00 | Vorskla Poltava | 4–2 | Zorya Luhansk | Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo | Yevhen Aranovskyi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 19:30 | Shakhtar | 0–1 | Dynamo Kyiv | Oblasny SportKomplex Metalist | Kateryna Monzul | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 1 | 16:00 | Caracas | 2–0 | Universidad Central de Venezuela FC | Estadio Olímpico | Luis Salas | Match Report | ||
First stage | 1 | 18:30 | Deportivo Lara | 1–2 | Yaracuyanos FC | Estadio Farid Richa | José Argote | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | R.F.C. Seraing | 0–0 | Lierse Kempenzonen | Stade du Pairay | Maarten Toeback | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 20:00 | RWD Molenbeek | 2–5 | Lommel SK | Stade Edmond Machtens | Jordy Vermeire | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 13:00 | Blaublitz Akita | 0–0 | Montedio | 1,777 | Akita Yabase Stadium | Masaaki Toma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Yamaga | 3–3 | Ventforet Kofu | 4,822 | Sunpro Alwin Stadium | Hirokazu Otsubo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | JEF United | 0–0 | Tochigi SC | 3,777 | Fukuda Denshi Arena | Hiromichi Oka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Kyoto Sanga | 6–1 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 3,220 | Sanga Stadium by Kyocera | Takuto Okabe | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | V-V Nagasaki | 0–3 | Machida Zelvia | 4,056 | transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki | Kōei Koya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Albirex Niigata | 1–0 | Zweigen | 10,148 | Denka Big Swan Stadium | Toru Kakinuma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Omiya Ardija | 0–1 | Ehime FC | 3,197 | NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya | Shoichiro Mikami | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Renofa | 1–0 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 2,256 | Yamaguchi Ishin Park Stadium | Naoto Uehara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Fagi Okayama | 1–2 | Mito HollyHock | 2,902 | City Light Stadium | Atsushi Kamimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 17:00 | FC Ryūkyū | 2–0 | Tokyo Verdy | 2,308 | Tapic Kenso Hiyagon Stadium | Dai Matsumoto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 20:00 | Go Ahead Eag | 3–0 | Almere City | De Adelaarshorst | Bas Nijhuis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 12:00 | Dunfermline | 3–1 | Queens | East End Park | David Lowe | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 12:00 | Alloa Athletic | 1–2 | Raith Rovers | Indodrill Stadium | Greg Aitken | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 12:00 | Arbroath FC | 4–0 | Ayr United | Gayfield Park | Gavin Duncan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 13:00 | AFC Eskilstuna | 3–0 | Akropolis IF | Tunavallen | Adi Aganovic | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Brage | 0–1 | Falkenberg | Energi Arena Domnarvsvallen | Farouk Ben Ahmed Nehdi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | GAIS | 1–0 | Västerås | Nya Ullevi | Robert Daradic | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 17:00 | Vasalund | 2–2 | Trelleborg | Skytteholms IP | Richard Sundell | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 10 | 13:30 | Sarmiento | 1.2 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Lanús | Estadio Eva Peron de Junín | Fernando Echenique | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 10 | 15:45 | San Lorenzo | 1.2 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Argentinos Jun | Estadio Pedro Bidegaín | Leandro Rey Hilfer | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 10 | 18:00 | Boca Juniors | 3.0 | 3–1 | 1.2 | Tucumán | Estadio Alberto José Armando | Jorge Baliño | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 10 | 20:15 | Newell's OB | 0.8 | 2–0 | 1.4 | Patronato | Estadio Marcelo Alberto Bielsa | Facundo Tello | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 13:00 | Magdeburg U19 | HSV U19 | MDCC-Arena Platz 2 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 13:00 | Viktoria Berlin U19 | Hannover U19 | Friedrich-Ebert-Stadion Tempelhof | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 13:00 | Dresden U19 | St. Pauli U19 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 18 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 13:00 | Eimsbütteler U19 | Kiel U19 | Stadion Hoheluft | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 13:00 | Chemnitz U19 | Cottbus U19 | Stadion im Sportforum Chemnitz | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 13:00 | Union U19 | Hertha U19 | Stadion An der Alten Försterei | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 13:00 | Osnabrück U19 | Wolfsburg U19 | Sportpark Illoshöhe | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 13:00 | Leipzig U19 | Hallescher U19 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 17 | 13:00 | Nürnberg U19 | Hoffenheim U19 | Sportpark Valznerweiher Platz 5 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 17 | 13:00 | K'lautern U19 | Astoria Walldorf U19 | Sportpark Rote Teufel Platz 7 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 17 | 13:00 | Darmstadt 98 U19 | Mainz U19 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 17 | 13:00 | Saarbrücken U19 | SSV Ulm 1846 | FC Sportfeld | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 17 | 13:00 | Bayern U19 | Heidenheim U19 | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 17 | 13:00 | Ingolstadt U19 | Freiburg U19 | ESV-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 17 | 13:00 | Fürth U19 | Offenbacher K | Charly Mai Sportanlage | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 17 | 13:00 | KSC U19 | Stuttgart U19 | Platz 2 Wildparkstadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 17 | 13:00 | Frankfurt U19 | Augsburg U19 | Stadion am Riederwald | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 17 | 13:00 | Dortmund U19 | Fortuna Köln U19 | Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 17 | 13:00 | Oberhausen U19 | Schalke U19 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | ||||
West | 17 | 13:00 | Viktoria U19 | Leverkusen U19 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | ||||
West | 17 | 13:00 | M'gladbach U19 | Duisburg U19 | BORUSSIA-PARK Nebenplatz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 17 | 13:00 | Wuppertal U19 | Münster U19 | Bezirkssportanlage Uellendahl | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 17 | 13:00 | Bielefeld U19 | Rot-Weiss Essen U19 | Böllhoff Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 17 | 13:00 | Köln U19 | Aachen U19 | Franz-Kremer-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
West | 17 | 13:00 | Düsseldorf U19 | Paderborn 07 U19 | Paul-Janes-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, March 18, 10:24PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.