Football Matches on Saturday April 10, 2021
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friendlies (W) | 07:00 | Mexico mx | 0–0 | sk Slovakia | Hama Trucks Arena | Marina Aufschnaiter | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (W) | 15:00 | South Africa za | 3–1 | zm Zambia | BidVest Stadium | Letticia Viana | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (W) | 15:30 | Ecuador ec | 0–1 | co Colombia | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado | Marcelly Zambrano | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (W) | 15:30 | Namibia na | 1–0 | ao Angola | Sam Nujoma Stadium | Antsino Twanyanyukwa | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (W) | 16:00 | Italy it | 1–0 | is Iceland | Centro Tecnico Federale di Coverciano | Valentina Finzi | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (W) | 16:10 | Germany de | 5–2 | au Australia | BRITA-Arena | Marta Frías | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (W) | 19:00 | Ethiopia et | 11–0 | ss South Sudan | Addis Ababa Stadium | Medab Wondimu | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (W) | 19:10 | Sweden se | 1–1 | us USA | Friends Arena | Lina Lehtovaara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 12:30 | Manchester City | 2.1 | 1–2 | 0.1 | Leeds United | Etihad Stadium | Andre Marriner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | Liverpool | 2.3 | 2–1 | 0.5 | Aston Villa | Anfield | Paul Tierney | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 17:30 | Crystal Palace | 0.4 | 1–4 | 3.1 | Chelsea | Selhurst Park | Michael Oliver | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 41 | 12:30 | Millwall | 0.6 | 0–3 | 0.8 | Swansea City | The Den | Robert Jones | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Huddersfield | 0.5 | 0–0 | 1.5 | Rotherham Utd | The John Smith's Stadium | Lee Mason | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Derby County | 1.3 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Norwich City | iPro Stadium | Michael Salisbury | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | QPR | 1.4 | 4–1 | 2.2 | Sheffield Weds | Kiyan Prince Foundation Stadium | John Brooks | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Bristol City | 0.3 | 0–0 | 0.8 | Nott'ham Forest | Ashton Gate Stadium | Steve Martin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Barnsley | 1.1 | 2–0 | 0.4 | Middlesbrough | Oakwell Stadium | Keith Stroud | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Cardiff City | 1.7 | 2–2 | 2.3 | Blackburn | Cardiff City Stadium | Jeremy Simpson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Bournemouth | 2.4 | 4–1 | 0.5 | Coventry City | Vitality Stadium | David Webb | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Preston | 0.4 | 0–5 | 3.0 | Brentford | Deepdale Stadium | Tony Harrington | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Wycombe | 1.0 | 1–3 | 1.8 | Luton Town | Adams Park | Oliver Langford | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 41 | 15:00 | Birmingham City | 1.2 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Stoke City | St Andrew's Trillion Trophy Stadium | Geoff Eltringham | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Getafe | 2.1 | 0–1 | 0.7 | Cádiz | Coliseum Alfonso Pérez | Ricardo de Burgos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 16:15 | Athletic Club | 1.8 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Alavés | San Mamés | Mario Melero | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | Eibar | 0.4 | 0–1 | 0.3 | Levante | Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa | Daniel Ask | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 21:00 | Real Madrid | 1.5 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Barcelona | Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano | Jesús Gil | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Ponferradina | 0.6 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Fuenlabrada | Estadio El Toralín | Rubén Ávalos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 16:00 | Oviedo | 0.5 | 0–0 | 0.2 | Las Palmas | Estadio Nuevo Carlos Tartiere | Francisco Hernández | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 18:15 | Rayo Vallecano | 2.6 | 2–1 | 0.8 | Girona | Estadio del Rayo Vallecano | Juan Pulido | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 15:30 | Eint Frankfurt | 0.9 | 4–3 | 1.2 | Wolfsburg | Deutsche Bank Park | Marco Fritz | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:30 | Bayern Munich | 0.8 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Union Berlin | Allianz Arena | Tobias Stieler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:30 | Hertha BSC | 1.8 | 2–2 | 1.3 | M'Gladbach | Olympiastadion Berlin | Patrick Ittrich | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:30 | Werder Bremen | 1.7 | 1–4 | 1.5 | RB Leipzig | Weserstadion | Florian Badstübner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 18:30 | Stuttgart | 1.7 | 2–3 | 1.1 | Dortmund | Mercedes-Benz Arena | Robert Schröder | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 13:00 | Paderborn 07 | 2.2 | 3–0 | 1.7 | Bochum | Benteler-Arena | Thorben Siewer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 13:00 | Erzgebirge Aue | 1.3 | 1–3 | 2.4 | St. Pauli | Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion | Florian Heft | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | Lübeck | 1–1 | Kaiserslautern | Stadion an der Lohmühle | Florian Exner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | MSV Duisburg | 1–1 | SV Waldhof | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Franz Bokop | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | Ingolstadt 04 | 2–2 | Bayern Munich II | Audi-Sportpark | Patrick Hanslbauer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | Hansa Rostock | 0–2 | Magdeburg | Ostseestadion | Sven Jablonski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | Saarbrücken | 2–1 | Türkgücü München | Hermann-Neuberger-Stadion | Lars Erbst | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | 1860 Munich | 3–2 | Verl | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Daniel Schlager | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Spezia | 1.2 | 3–2 | 1.6 | Crotone | Stadio Dino Manuzzi | Simone Sozza | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 18:00 | Parma | 1.8 | 1–3 | 1.0 | Milan | Stadio Ennio Tardini | Fabio Maresca | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:45 | Udinese | 1.1 | 0–1 | 1.5 | Torino | Dacia Arena | Daniele Doveri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Virtus Entella | 1.0 | 0–3 | 1.0 | Salernitana | Stadio Comunale Chiavari | Daniele Paterna | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Cremonese | 1.8 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Pordenone | Stadio Giovanni Zini | Alberto Santoro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Brescia | 1.0 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Pescara | Stadio Mario Rigamonti | Manuel Volpi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Ascoli | 1.1 | 1–0 | 1.7 | Monza | Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca | Alessandro Prontera | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Lecce | 0.7 | 1–2 | 0.9 | SPAL | Stadio Comunale Via Del Mare | Gianluca Manganiello | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 16:00 | Frosinone | 2.3 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Cittadella | Stadio Benito Stirpe | Lorenzo Illuzzi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 17:00 | Strasbourg | 0.9 | 1–4 | 1.9 | Paris S-G | Stade de la Meinau | Jérémie Pignard | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 21:00 | Montpellier | 2.3 | 3–3 | 1.6 | Marseille | Stade de la Mosson | Jérôme Brisard | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Paris FC | 0.8 | 1–1 | 1.7 | Troyes | Stade Sébastien Charléty | Bartolomeu Varela | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:00 | Pau FC | 1.7 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Clermont Foot | Stade Nouste Camp | Mathieu Vernice | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:00 | Niort | 1.6 | 0–4 | 1.8 | Auxerre | Stade René Gaillard | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:00 | Grenoble | 1.8 | 3–1 | 0.9 | Caen | Stade des Alpes | Romain Delpech | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:00 | Nancy | 0.5 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Sochaux | Stade Marcel-Picot (annexe 2) | Mehdi Mokhtari | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:00 | Valenciennes | 1.5 | 2–1 | 0.9 | Chambly Oise | Stade du Hainaut | Thomas Léonard | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:00 | Châteauroux | 0.9 | 1–2 | 0.9 | Dunkerque | Stade Gaston Petit | Benjamin Lepaysant | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 20:00 | Le Havre | 1.2 | 1–1 | 2.8 | Ajaccio | Stade Océane | Guillaume Paradis | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:30 | Fort Lauderdale | 0–1 | New England II | DRV PNK Stadium | Elvis Osmanovic | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 1 | 15:30 | Courage | 2.4 | 3–2 | 1.4 | Spirit | 2,300 | Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park | Alyssa Nichols | Match Report | |
Group stage | 1 | 19:00 | Louisville | 1.3 | 2–2 | 1.1 | Pride | 5,300 | Lynn Family Stadium | Katja Koroleva | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15:05 | Newcastle | 1–2 | Melb Victory | 3,860 | McDonald Jones Stadium | Adam Fielding | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17:05 | Sydney FC | 1–1 | Melb City | 7,676 | Leichhardt Oval | Alex King | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18:40 | Adelaide | 1–1 | W Sydney | 6,787 | Coopers Stadium | Daniel Elder | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 24 | 17:00 | SCR Altach | 1–0 | St. Pölten | CASHPOINT Arena | Harald Lechner | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 24 | 17:00 | Admira | 0–2 | Ried | BSFZ-Arena | Rene Eisner | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 24 | 17:00 | Hartberg | 1–0 | Austria Wien | PROfertil ARENA | Sebastian Gishamer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 16:15 | Cercle Brugge | 1.9 | 3–0 | 0.7 | OH Leuven | Jan Breydelstadion | Lothar D'Hondt | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 18:30 | Mechelen | 3.0 | 4–2 | 2.2 | Zulte Waregem | AFAS-stadion Achter de Kazerne | Bert Put | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:45 | Gent | 2.5 | 4–0 | 1.1 | Charleroi | GHELAMCO-arena | Nathan Verboomen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primera División | 4 | 15:00 | Always Ready | 1–1 | Nacional Potosí | Estadio Municipal El Alto | Charles Terrazas | Match Report | ||
Primera División | 4 | 17:15 | Atlético Palmaflor | 2–1 | Oriente Petrolero | Estadio Félix Capriles | Nunzio Di Roberto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 17:30 | Ludogorets | 1–0 | Montana | Huvepharma Arena | Georgi Ginchev | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 20:00 | CSKA Sofia | 1–1 | Arda | Stadion Bâlgarska Armija | Vasimir El Hatib | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 16:00 | Unión Española | 0–2 | Deportes Melipilla | Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK | José Cabero | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 18:30 | Audax Italiano | 1–0 | Univ Católica | Estadio CODELCO-El Teniente | Julio Bascuñán | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura Regular Season | 18 | 15:30 | Independiente | 2–2 | Alianza | Estadio Atanasio Girardot | Nolberto Ararat | Match Report | ||
Apertura Regular Season | 18 | 17:40 | Jaguares | 0–0 | CD América | Estadio de Fútbol Jaraguay de Montería | Andrés Rojas | Match Report | ||
Apertura Regular Season | 18 | 20:00 | AD Cali | 1–0 | Nacional | Estadio Deportivo Cali | Jhon Hinestroza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 17:00 | Gorica | 0–0 | Varaždin | ŠRC Velika Gorica | Zdenko Lovrić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 19:05 | Šibenik | 0–1 | Rijeka | Stadion Šubićevac | Tihomir Pejin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 14:00 | Jablonec | 3–1 | Fastav Zlín | Stadion Střelnice | J. Machálek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 14:00 | Karviná | 1–1 | Viktoria Plzeň | Městský stadion | Petr Hocek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 14:00 | Příbram | 0–2 | Sigma Olomouc | Energon Aréna | Zbyněk Proske | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 16:00 | Baník Ostrava | 3–0 | Opava | Městský stadion - Vítkovice Aréna | Karel Hrubes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 18:30 | Slovácko | 1–0 | Slovan Liberec | Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale... | Emanuel Marek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 7 | 14:30 | Macará | 3–2 | Club 9 de Octubre | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Carlos Aroca | Match Report | ||
First stage | 7 | 17:00 | CS Emelec | 1–1 | LDU de Quito | Estadio Banco del Pacífico | Diego Lara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 3 | 15:00 | Volos NFC | 3–1 | Panetolikos | Panthessaliko Stadio | Anastasios Sidiropoulos | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 3 | 17:15 | Apollon Smyrnis | 0–0 | OFI Crete | Stadio Georgios Kamaras | Ioannis Papadopoulos | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 3 | 19:30 | Atromitos | 0–1 | Larissa | Stadio Peristeriou | Stefanos Koubarakis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 14:45 | MTK Budapest | 0–0 | Budafoki MTE | Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion | Péter Solymosi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 17:00 | Vidi | 4–0 | Újpest | MOL Aréna Sóstó | Balázs Berke | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 19:30 | Ferencváros | 1–1 | Puskás | Groupama Arena | Tamás Bognár | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Sanfrecce | 0–1 | Shonan Bellmare | 7,085 | EDION Stadium | Masaaki Toma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Cerezo Osaka | 2–2 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4,607 | Yanmar Stadium Nagai | Hiroki Kasahara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Gangwon | 3–0 | Daegu | 1,627 | Chuncheon Songam Stadium | Jung Dongsik | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 16:30 | FC Seoul | 1–2 | Pohang | 4,147 | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Kim Woosung | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Seongnam | 2–0 | Gwangju FC | 1,081 | Seongnam Tancheon Sports Complex | Kim Youngsoo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 14 | 17:00 | Atlas | 0.8 | 1–3 | 1.9 | León | Estadio Jalisco | Luis Santander | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 14 | 19:00 | Cruz Azul | 1.6 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Guadalajara | Estadio Azteca | Marco Ortíz | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 14 | 21:05 | UANL | 1.1 | 1–3 | 1.4 | América | Estadio Universitario de Nuevo León | César Arturo Ramos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 18:45 | Heracles Almelo | 1.6 | 4–0 | 0.6 | Willem II | Erve Asito | Pol van Boekel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | Fortuna Sittard | 0.9 | 1–3 | 3.1 | Emmen | Fortuna Sittard Stadion | Joey Kooij | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | AZ Alkmaar | 2.4 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Sparta R'dam | AFAS Stadion | Björn Kuipers | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 21:00 | Zwolle | 0.7 | 1–0 | 1.0 | Twente | MAC³PARK Stadion | Richard Martens | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 11 | 18:15 | Sol de América | 1–2 | Nacional | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Eber Aquino | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 11 | 20:30 | Olimpia | 2–2 | 12 de Octubre | Estadio Manuel Ferreira | David Ojeda | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 15:00 | Pogoń Szczecin | 2–0 | Wisła Płock | Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera | Łukasz Kuźma | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 17:30 | Warta Poznań | 0–0 | Stal Mielec | Stadion Groclinu Dyskobolii | Tomasz Kwiatkowski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 20:00 | Śląsk Wrocław | 1–1 | Lechia Gdańsk | Stadion Miejski | Piotr Lasyk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 15:00 | Marítimo | 0.6 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Farense | Estádio dos Barreiros | Manuel Mota | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 15:30 | Boavista | 2.0 | 3–3 | 2.3 | Rio Ave | Estádio do Bessa Século XXI | André Narciso | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Tondela | 0.3 | 0–2 | 1.5 | Porto | Estádio João Cardoso | Fábio Veríssimo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:30 | Paços | 0.1 | 0–5 | 3.4 | Benfica | Estádio da Capital do Móvel | Hugo Miguel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 19:00 | Sepsi | 1–1 | FCSB | Stadionul Municipal | Iulian Călin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 14:00 | FC Khimki | 1–0 | Tambov | 1,230 | Arena Khimki | Vladislav Bezborodov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 18:30 | Ufa | 3–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 5,621 | Stadion Neftyanik | Pavel Kukuyan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 19:00 | Rostov | 0–1 | Rubin Kazan | 15,011 | Rostov Arena | Stanislav Vasilyev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 18:55 | Al-Faisaly | 2–3 | Al-Fateh | 15 | Al Majma'ah Sport City | Khalid Saleh Al Turais | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 18:55 | Al-Batin | 1–4 | Al-Shabab | 11 | Al-Batin FC Stadium | Alexis Herrera | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 20:15 | Al-Ettifaq | 1–3 | Al-Qadsiah | 15 | Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium | Turki Mohammed Al Khudayr | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 1 | 15:00 | Celtic | 6–0 | Livingston | Celtic Park | Nick Walsh | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 1 | 15:00 | St Johnstone | 0–1 | Aberdeen | McDiarmid Park | John Beaton | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 1 | 15:00 | Hamilton | 0–1 | Dundee United | Fountain of Youth Stadium | Bobby Madden | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 1 | 15:00 | Motherwell | 1–0 | St Mirren | Fir Park | Kevin Clancy | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 1 | 15:00 | Kilmarnock | 2–2 | Ross County | BBSP Stadium, Rugby Park | William Collum | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Voždovac | 1–1 | Proleter NS | Stadion Event Place | Stanko Oostracanin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Mladost Lučani | 1–0 | Spartak Subotic | Stadion Mladosti u Lučanima | Milan Mitić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Čukarički | 0–0 | TSC Bačka Top | Stadion na Banovom brdu | Zoran Široki | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 15:00 | Cape Town City | 3–0 | SuperSport | Cape Town Stadium | Luxolo Badi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 17:00 | TS Galaxy | 0–2 | TTM FC | Mbombela Stadium | Christopher Kistoor | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Malmö | 3–2 | Hammarby | Eleda Stadion | Mohammed Al Hakim | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 17:30 | Örebro | 0–0 | Göteborg | Behrn Arena | Kaspar Sjöberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 18:15 | Lugano | 1–0 | Lausanne-Sport | 5 | Stadio di Cornaredo | Lukas Fähndrich | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 20:30 | Luzern | 3–4 | Basel | swissporarena | Fedayi San | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 13:30 | Hatayspor | 2–3 | Göztepe | Antakya Atatürk Stadı | Erkan Özdamar | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 16:00 | Rizespor | 0–0 | Trabzonspor | Yeni Rize Şehir Stadı | Cüneyt Çakιr | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 19:00 | Galatasaray | 1–1 | Fatih Karagümrük | Türk Telekom Arena | Ali Palabıyık | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 14:00 | FC Mariupol | 0–3 | Shakhtar | Stadion im. Volodymyra Boyka | Anatolii Abdula | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 17:00 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2–0 | SK Dnipro-1 | NSK Olimpijs'kyj | Ihor Paskhal | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 19:30 | Desna Chernihiv | 4–1 | FC Oleksandriya | Stadion im. Yuriya Haharina | Denys Shurman | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 20:45 | R.F.C. Seraing | 1–0 | KMSK Deinze | Stade du Pairay | Ken Vermeiren | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 13:00 | Blaublitz Akita | 0–0 | Omiya Ardija | 1,738 | Akita Yabase Stadium | Shu Kawamata | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 14:00 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1–2 | V-V Nagasaki | 1,846 | Shoda Shoyu Stadium Gunma | Takao Nishiyama | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 14:00 | Júbilo Iwata | 4–1 | Yamaga | 5,392 | Yamaha Stadium | Ryo Tanimoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 14:00 | Ventforet Kofu | 1–1 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 4,096 | JIT Recycle Ink Stadium | Reo Tanaka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 16:00 | Tokyo Verdy | 3–1 | Renofa | 2,377 | Ajinomoto Stadium | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 15:00 | Queens | 1–1 | Inverness CT | Palmerston Park | Grant Irvine | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 15:00 | Raith Rovers | 2–2 | Arbroath FC | Stark's Park | Gavin Duncan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 15:00 | Ayr United | 1–1 | Dunfermline | Somerset Park | Greg Aitken | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 15:00 | Dundee | 1–1 | Gr'nock Morton | Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park | Alan Newlands | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Landskrona | 2–0 | Värnamo | Landskrona IP A-Plan | Marcus Lindgren | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Falkenberg | 0–1 | GAIS | Falcon Alkoholfri Arena | Joakim Östling | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 9 | 16:15 | Estudiantes | 2.1 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Aldosivi | Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi | Fernando Echenique | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 9 | 18:30 | Defensa y Just | 1.0 | 2–2 | 0.9 | Talleres | Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello | Fernando Rapallini | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 9 | 21:00 | Racing Club | 1.9 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Independiente | Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón | Mauro Vigliano | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | St. Pauli U19 | Viktoria Berlin U19 | Sportanlage Königskinderweg | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | Cottbus U19 | Eimsbütteler U19 | Stadion an der Lipezker Straße | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | Kiel U19 | Union U19 | Citti Fussball Park Platz A | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | Hertha U19 | Dresden U19 | Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | Hannover U19 | Leipzig U19 | 96 Das Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | Hallescher U19 | Osnabrück U19 | Nachwuchszentrum Sandanger | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | Bremen U19 | Magdeburg U19 | Weserstadion Platz 11 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | HSV U19 | Chemnitz U19 | Wolfgang-Meyer-Sportanlage | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Astoria Walldorf U19 | Nürnberg U19 | FC-Astoria Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | SSV Ulm 1846 | Frankfurt U19 | Nebenplatz Stadion bei H-L-P | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Offenbacher K | Bayern U19 | SANA Sportpark | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Augsburg U19 | KSC U19 | Rosenaustadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Freiburg U19 | Fürth U19 | Möslestadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Heidenheim U19 | Saarbrücken U19 | Rasenplatz bei Voith-Arena | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Hoffenheim U19 | Ingolstadt U19 | Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Stuttgart U19 | Darmstadt 98 U19 | Rasenplatz 1 VfB Stuttgart | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Mainz U19 | K'lautern U19 | Stadion am Bruchweg | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Münster U19 | Köln U19 | Preußenstadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Bochum U19 | Düsseldorf U19 | VfL-Nachwuchszentrum | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Rot-Weiss Essen U19 | M'gladbach U19 | Sportpark Am Hallo | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Duisburg U19 | Viktoria U19 | BZA Westender Straße | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Paderborn 07 U19 | Dortmund U19 | Trainings- und Nachwuchsleistungszentrum... | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Aachen U19 | Oberhausen U19 | Sportplatz Breinig | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Schalke U19 | Bielefeld U19 | Sportanlage Ernst-Kuzorra-Weg | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
West | 16 | 13:00 | Fortuna Köln U19 | Wuppertal U19 | Bezirkssportanlage Chorweiler | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, March 18, 10:24PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.