Football Matches on Saturday December 5, 2020
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 12:30 | Burnley | 0.8 | 1–1 | 2.2 | Everton | Turf Moor | Anthony Taylor | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Manchester City | 2.9 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Fulham | Etihad Stadium | Jonathan Moss | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 17:30 | West Ham | 2.0 | 1–3 | 1.7 | Manchester Utd | 2,000 | London Stadium | Andre Marriner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 20:00 | Chelsea | 4.1 | 3–1 | 0.8 | Leeds United | 2,000 | Stamford Bridge | Kevin Friend | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 12:30 | Aston Villa | 0.8 | 0–2 | 1.9 | Manchester Utd | The Banks's Stadium | Abigail Bryne | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 12:30 | Reading | 3.0 | 2–0 | 0.5 | Nott'ham Forest | 2,000 | Madejski Stadium | Gavin Ward | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Coventry City | 2.0 | 3–1 | 1.6 | Rotherham Utd | St Andrew's Trillion Trophy Stadium | David Webb | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Stoke City | 1.1 | 1–0 | 1.0 | Middlesbrough | Bet365 Stadium | Jeremy Simpson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Brentford | 1.4 | 2–2 | 0.5 | Blackburn | 2,000 | Brentford Community Stadium | Oliver Langford | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Norwich City | 2.1 | 2–1 | 0.7 | Sheffield Weds | 2,000 | Carrow Road | Jarred Gillett | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Watford | 0.9 | 0–1 | 0.5 | Cardiff City | 1,973 | Vicarage Road Stadium | Steve Martin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Bristol City | 0.7 | 0–1 | 0.5 | Birmingham City | Ashton Gate Stadium | John Brooks | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Huddersfield | 1.0 | 2–0 | 0.2 | QPR | The John Smith's Stadium | Dean Whitestone | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Millwall | 1.0 | 0–1 | 1.0 | Derby County | 2,000 | The Den | Darren England | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Swansea City | 0.9 | 2–0 | 1.1 | Luton Town | Liberty Stadium | Leigh Doughty | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Preston | 1.3 | 2–2 | 2.0 | Wycombe | Deepdale Stadium | James Linington | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Bromley | 0–2 | Stockport | The H2T Group Stadium | James Durkin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Barnet | 0–0 | Wealdstone | The Hive Stadium | Matthew Russell | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Notts County | 1–0 | Woking | Meadow Lane Stadium | Lewis Smith | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Eastleigh | 0–1 | Maidenhead Utd | Silverlake Stadium | Karl Evans | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Macclesfield | Yeovil Town | Moss Rose Ground | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Torquay | 3–1 | Wrexham | 975 | Plainmoor Ground | Scott Simpson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Hartlepool Utd | 1–2 | Boreham Wood | The Super 6 Stadium | Peter Gibbons | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Aldershot Town | 2–1 | Dag & Red | Electrical Services Stadium | Martin Woods | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Sutton United | 4–1 | Solihull Moors | 934 | The Knights Community Stadium | Daniel Middleton | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 17:20 | Weymouth | 1–5 | FC Halifax Town | 800 | Bob Lucas Stadium | Adrian Quelch | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Levante | 2.2 | 3–0 | 0.5 | Getafe | Estadio Ciudad de Valencia | David Medié | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 16:15 | Sevilla | 0.7 | 0–1 | 1.5 | Real Madrid | Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán | José Sánchez | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 18:30 | Atlético Madrid | 1.2 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Valladolid | Estadio Wanda Metropolitano | Pablo González | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 21:00 | Cádiz | 2.5 | 2–1 | 1.5 | Barcelona | Estadio Ramón de Carranza | César Soto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 14:00 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.6 | 2–1 | 1.3 | UD Logroñés | Estadio del Rayo Vallecano | Iñaki Bikandi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 16:00 | Ponferradina | 0.7 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Las Palmas | Estadio El Toralín | Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 18:15 | CD Mirandés | 0.7 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Lugo | Estadio Municipal de Anduva | Álvaro Moreno | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 20:30 | Málaga | 1.0 | 1–2 | 0.4 | Cartagena | Estadio La Rosaleda | Juan Pulido | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 15:30 | Eint Frankfurt | 1.0 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Dortmund | Deutsche Bank Park | Guido Winkmann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 15:30 | Köln | 1.1 | 2–2 | 1.9 | Wolfsburg | RheinEnergieSTADION | Sven Jablonski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 15:30 | Arminia | 1.2 | 2–1 | 2.8 | Mainz 05 | SchücoArena | Marco Fritz | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 15:30 | Freiburg | 3.6 | 2–2 | 1.5 | M'Gladbach | Schwarzwald-Stadion | Tobias Stieler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 18:30 | Bayern Munich | 1.0 | 3–3 | 1.5 | RB Leipzig | Allianz Arena | Daniel Siebert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 13:00 | Hamburger SV | 1.6 | 0–1 | 1.2 | Hannover 96 | Volksparkstadion | Bastian Dankert | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 13:00 | Greuther Fürth | 0.5 | 0–1 | 1.2 | Heidenheim | Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer | Thorben Siewer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 13:00 | Osnabrück | 0.8 | 1–2 | 2.7 | Karlsruher | Stadion an der Bremer Brücke | Patrick Ittrich | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 13:00 | Braunschweig | 1.2 | 2–1 | 1.0 | St. Pauli | Eintracht-Stadion | Timo Gerach | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Viktoria Köln | 2–1 | 1860 Munich | Sportpark Höhenberg | Harm Osmers | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Ingolstadt 04 | 1–1 | Lübeck | Audi-Sportpark | Matthias Jöllenbeck | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | SV Waldhof | 4–1 | Saarbrücken | Carl-Benz-Stadion | Lukas Benen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Dresden | 0–0 | Uerdingen | DDV-Stadion | Max Burda | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | Kaiserslautern | 2–2 | MSV Duisburg | Fritz-Walter-Stadion | Tobias Fritsch | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 14:00 | SV 67 Weinberg | 1–9 | Freiburg | Sportanlage Leutershausen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Spezia | 1.5 | 1–2 | 0.5 | Lazio | Stadio Dino Manuzzi | Daniele Chiffi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 18:00 | Juventus | 1.6 | 2–1 | 1.0 | Torino | Allianz Stadium | Daniele Orsato | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 20:45 | Inter | 2.0 | 3–1 | 1.4 | Bologna | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Paolo Valeri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 12:30 | Fiorentina | 1.0 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Milan | Stadio Comunale Gino Bozzi | Ermanno Feliciani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 14:30 | Napoli | 0.4 | 1–2 | 1.8 | Juventus | Stadio Caduti di Brema | Cosso Cosso | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | SPAL | 2.4 | 4–0 | 0.7 | Pisa | Stadio Paolo Mazza | Riccardo Ros | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Cremonese | 2.0 | 2–1 | 1.8 | Virtus Entella | Stadio Giovanni Zini | Alberto Santoro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Frosinone | 1.6 | 3–2 | 1.9 | Chievo | Stadio Benito Stirpe | Piero Giacomelli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Salernitana | 0.4 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Cittadella | Stadio Arechi | Alessandro Prontera | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Lecce | 0.8 | 2–2 | 0.5 | Venezia | Stadio Comunale Via Del Mare | Eugenio Abbattista | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 15:30 | US Reggina | 1.5 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Brescia | Stadio Oreste Granillo | Francesco Fourneau | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 17:00 | Rennes | 0.5 | 0–2 | 1.1 | Lens | Roazhon Park | Johan Hamel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 21:00 | Montpellier | 2.1 | 1–3 | 1.8 | Paris S-G | Stade de la Mosson | Mikael Lesage | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:30 | Dijon | 0–0 | Stade de Reims | Stade des Poussots 1 | Savina Elbour | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 14:30 | Montpellier | 3–1 | Issy | Stade Bernard Gasset Terrain n°7 | Emeline Rochebiliere | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 14:30 | Guingamp | 0–1 | Fleury | Stade Centre Formation EAG 1 | Charlène Laur | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 14:30 | Le Havre | 1–3 | Lyon | Stade Océane | Gabrielle Guillot | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 14:30 | Bordeaux | 2–1 | Soyaux | Stade Sainte-Germaine | Alexandra Collin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Troyes | 1.6 | 2–1 | 1.4 | Paris FC | Stade de l'Aube | Benjamin Lepaysant | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 19:00 | Toulouse | 2.8 | 2–2 | 1.5 | Guingamp | Stadium Municipal | Remi Landry | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 19:00 | Rodez Aveyron | 1.4 | 1–2 | 2.3 | Amiens | Stade Paul Lignon | Mehdi Mokhtari | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 19:00 | Auxerre | 2.6 | 6–0 | 0.9 | Niort | Stade de l'Abbé Deschamps | Romain Lissorgue | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 19:00 | Clermont Foot | 2.9 | 3–0 | 0.1 | Pau FC | Stade Gabriel Montpied | Gaël Angoula | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 19:00 | Caen | 1.0 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Grenoble | Stade Michel d'Ornano | Alexandre Perreau Niel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 19:00 | Chambly Oise | 0.9 | 1–2 | 2.6 | Valenciennes | Stade des Marais | Romain Delpech | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 19:00 | Dunkerque | 0.9 | 2–0 | 1.3 | Châteauroux | Stade Marcel-Tribut | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 19:00 | Sochaux | 0.4 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Nancy | Stade Auguste-Bonal | Arnaud Baert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | Admira | 1–0 | RB Salzburg | BSFZ-Arena | Gerhard Grobelnik | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | Austria Wien | 0–4 | Sturm Graz | Generali Arena | Christopher Jäger | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | SCR Altach | 0–4 | St. Pölten | CASHPOINT Arena | Andreas Heiß | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 16:15 | Waasland-Bev | 1.5 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Excel Mouscron | Freethiel-Stadion | Lawrence Visser | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 18:30 | OH Leuven | 0.7 | 2–1 | 1.7 | Cercle Brugge | King Power at Den Dreef Stadion | Nathan Verboomen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 20:45 | Club Brugge | 1.2 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Sint-Truiden | Jan Breydelstadion | Bert Put | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 17:00 | Santos | 1.9 | 2–2 | 1.7 | Palmeiras | Estádio Urbano Caldeira | Flavio Rodrigues De Souza | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 17:00 | Botafogo (RJ) | 1.0 | 0–1 | 0.7 | Flamengo | Estádio Nilton Santos | Anderson Daronco | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 19:00 | Fluminense | 3.7 | 3–1 | 0.3 | Ath Paranaense | Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho | Ramon Abatti Abel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 19:00 | Bahia | 1.0 | 0–2 | 1.4 | Ceará | Estádio Governador Roberto Santos | Jean Pierre Goncalves Lima | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 21:00 | Coritiba | 0.4 | 0–0 | 1.1 | Bragantino | Estádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira | Jefferson Ferreira de Moraes | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 14:15 | CSKA 1948 | 1–0 | Beroe | Stadion Vasil Levski | Vladimir Valkov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 16:30 | Levski Sofia | 1–2 | Arda | Stadion Georgi Asparuhov | Ivaylo Stoyanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 17:00 | Huachipato | 2–2 | Colo-Colo | Estadio CAP | Eduardo Gamboa Latourniere | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liguilla | 2 | 15:00 | Once Caldas | 1–0 | Boyacá Chicó | Estadio Palogrande | Carlos Mario Herrera | Match Report | ||
Semi-finals | 20:00 | La Equidad | 1–1 | Santa Fe | Estadio Metropolitano de Techo | Bismark Santiago | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Osijek | 1–0 | Varaždin | Stadion Gradski vrt | Goran Pečarić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Opava | 1–2 | Baník Ostrava | Stadion v Městských sadech | Pavel Franek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Bohemians 1905 | 1–1 | FK Pardubice | Stadion Ďolíček | Karel Hrubes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 16:00 | Sigma Olomouc | 1–1 | Příbram | Andrův stadion | Jan Petřík | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 18:30 | Viktoria Plzeň | 0–1 | Karviná | Doosan Arena | Petr Hocek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 16:00 | Vejle BK | 0–2 | Midtjylland | 300 | Vejle Stadion | Morten Krogh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Phase | 11 | 15:15 | Orense | 1–1 | Delfín SC | Estadio 9 de Mayo | Jaime Sánchez | Match Report | ||
Second Phase | 11 | 17:30 | Macará | 2–1 | SD Aucas | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Juan Andrade | Match Report | ||
Second Phase | 11 | 20:00 | Univ Católica | 2–0 | LDU de Quito | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | René Marín | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 17:15 | Atromitos | 2–2 | Aris | Stadio Peristeriou | Angelos Evangelo u | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 19:30 | Olympiacos | 4–1 | Volos NFC | Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki | Ioannis Papadopoulos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:45 | Zalaegerszeg | 3–0 | Mezőkövesd | ZTE-Aréna | Gergő Bogár | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 17:00 | Diósgyőr | 1–3 | Ferencváros | Diósgyőri Stadion | Sándor Andó-Szabó | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 19:30 | Puskás | 0–0 | Kisvárda | Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna | Péter Antal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 19:30 | NorthEast Utd | 2–0 | East Bengal | Tilak Maidan Stadium | Santhosh Kumar | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0–1 | Grampus | 4,991 | Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium | Yusuke Araki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | Consa Sapporo | 1–3 | Cerezo Osaka | 8,905 | Sapporo Dome | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | S-Pulse | 2–2 | Kawa Frontale | 8,730 | IAI Stadium Nihondaira | Koichiro Fukushima | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 16:00 | Yokohama FC | 1–1 | Sagan Tosu | 3,837 | NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium | Ryo Tanimoto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 21:00 | León | 1.1 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Guadalajara | Estadio León | Diego Montaño | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; León won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 16:30 | RKC Waalwijk | 2.7 | 3–2 | 1.3 | VVV-Venlo | Mandemakers Stadion | Edwin van de Graaf | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 18:45 | Fortuna Sittard | 1.6 | 3–2 | 0.5 | Willem II | Fortuna Sittard Stadion | Kevin Blom | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 20:00 | Ajax | 2.2 | 1–2 | 0.7 | Twente | Johan Cruyff ArenA | Allard Lindhout | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 21:00 | Zwolle | 3.2 | 2–1 | 1.7 | Vitesse | MAC³PARK Stadion | Dennis Higler | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 9 | 18:30 | General Díaz | 0–0 | River Plate | Estadio General Adrián Jara | Alipio Colman | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 9 | 20:45 | Sport Luqueño | 2–2 | Libertad | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Derlis López | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 14:00 | Sporting Cristal | (2) 1–1 (3) | Ayacucho | Estadio Monumental | Miguel Santiváñez | Match Report | Ayacucho won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Jagiellonia | 4–3 | Warta Poznań | Stadion Miejski | Zbigniew Dobrynin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 17:30 | Śląsk Wrocław | 1–0 | RKS Raków | Stadion Miejski | Szymon Marciniak | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:00 | Legia Warsaw | 2–0 | Lechia Gdańsk | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz... | Paweł Gil | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:30 | Vitória | 0.5 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Portimonense | Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques | António Nobre | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:30 | Moreirense | 0.1 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Gil Vicente FC | P.D. Comendador Joaquim de Almeida Freit... | Miguel Nogueira | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 18:00 | Famalicão | 0.7 | 2–2 | 1.4 | Sporting CP | Estádio Municipal 22 de Junho | Luís Godinho | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 20:30 | Porto | 2.8 | 4–3 | 0.9 | Tondela | Estádio Do Dragão | Tiago Martins | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 14:30 | Sepsi | 2–2 | Botoșani | Stadionul Municipal | Marius Avram | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 21:30 | FCSB | 3–0 | UTA Arad | Arena Naţională | Cătălin Popa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 14:00 | Loko Moscow | 3–1 | Rubin Kazan | 3,768 | RZD Arena | Sergey Karasev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 16:30 | Spartak Moscow | 5–1 | Tambov | 5,964 | Otkrytie Arena | Stanislav Vasilyev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:00 | Zenit | 5–1 | Ural | Gazprom Arena | Igor Panin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 19:00 | Krasnodar | 5–0 | Rotor Volgograd | 7,780 | Stadion Akademii FK Krasnodar | Aleksey Matyunin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 15:30 | Damac | 4–3 | Al-Ahli | 30 | Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium | Abdullah Saleh Al Harbi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 17:35 | Al-Batin | 1–1 | Al-Taawoun | Al-Batin FC Stadium | Shukri Hussein Al Hunfush | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 17:45 | Al-Faisaly | 1–1 | Al-Ain | Al Majma'ah Sport City | Sultan Sanat Al Harbi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | St Mirren | 1–1 | Aberdeen | The Simple Digital Arena | Bobby Madden | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Livingston | 2–0 | Dundee United | Tony Macaroni Arena | Don Robertson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Hamilton | 1–0 | Kilmarnock | Fountain of Youth Stadium | William Collum | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Motherwell | 0–3 | Hibernian | Fir Park | Andrew Dallas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 14:00 | Vojvodina | 1–0 | Mačva Šabac | Stadion Karađorđe | Milan Mitić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 16:00 | Partizan | 1–0 | Čukarički | Stadion Partizana | Lazar Lukić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | Cape Town City | 2–2 | Orlando Pirates | Cape Town Stadium | Phillip Tinyani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | Golden Arrows | 1–1 | Moroka Swallows | Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium | Jelly Chavani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 18:00 | TTM FC | 1–1 | AmaZulu | Thohoyandou Stadium | Cedrick Muvhali | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 20:15 | Maritzburg Utd | 1–1 | Sundowns | Harry Gwala Stadium | Victor Gomes | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 20:30 | Basel | 1–0 | Servette FC | 15 | St. Jakob-Park | Alessandro Dudic | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 13:30 | Gençlerbirliği | 2–1 | Alanyaspor | Eryaman Stadyumu | Fırat Aydınus | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 13:30 | Göztepe | 1–1 | Kayserispor | Gürsel Aksel Stadyumu | Yaşar Kemal Uğurlu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 16:00 | Yeni Mal'spor | 1–1 | Başakşehir | Yeni Malatya Stadyumu | Cüneyt Çakιr | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 16:00 | Konyaspor | 2–0 | Erzurum BB | Konya Büyükşehir Stadı | Halis Özkahya | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 19:00 | Galatasaray | 3–0 | Hatayspor | Türk Telekom Arena | Erkan Özdamar | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | FC Lviv | 1–1 | FK Inhulets | Stadion Ukrajina | Yaroslav Kozyk | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 17:00 | Shakhtar | 5–1 | FK Mynai | Oblasny SportKomplex Metalist | Maksim Kozyryatskiy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:30 | FC Mariupol | 1–2 | Dynamo Kyiv | Stadion im. Volodymyra Boyka | Andrii Kovalenko | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 7 | 17:00 | Progreso | 1–2 | Liverpool | Parque Abraham Paladino | Daniel Rodriguez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 7 | 19:15 | Cerro Largo | 0–0 | Cerro | Estadio Municipal Arquitecto Antonio Ele... | Mathias de Armas | Match Report | ||
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 7 | 21:30 | Wanderers | 2–2 | Plaza Colonia | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Fernando Falce | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 16 | 17:00 | Carabobo | 2–2 | Trujillanos | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Yender Herrera | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 16 | 18:00 | Dep La Guaira | 2–1 | Yaracuyanos FC | Complejo Deportivo Socialista | Ronny Cueva | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 16 | 20:00 | Deportivo Lara | 1–2 | Estud Mérida | Complejo Deportivo Socialista | Ronny Cueva | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 20:45 | Union SG | 5–0 | Lierse Kempenzonen | Stade Joseph Mariën | Brent Staessens | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 16:00 | Juventude | 1–1 | Chapecoense | Estádio Alfredo Jaconi | Marielson Alves Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 18:30 | CSA | 0–1 | América (MG) | Estádio Rei Pelé | Alexandre Vargas Tavares de Jesus | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 19:00 | Sampaio Corrêa | 3–0 | CRB | Estádio Governador João Castelo Ribeiro ... | Salim Fende Chavez | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 21:00 | Cruzeiro | 4–1 | Brasil de Pelotas | Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto | Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 21:00 | Cuiabá | 2–0 | Botafogo (SP) | Arena Pantanal | Antonio Dib Moraes de Sousa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Jong AZ | 0–1 | Oss | AFAS Trainingscomplex | Sam Dröge | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 16:30 | Jong PSV | 1–1 | Roda JC | Sportcomplex De Herdgang | Martin Perez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Raith Rovers | 2–2 | Dunfermline | Stark's Park | Euan Anderson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Dundee | 1–0 | Arbroath FC | Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park | Chris Graham | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Alloa Athletic | 0–2 | Ayr United | Indodrill Stadium | Barry Cook | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Gr'nock Morton | 0–2 | Hearts | Cappielow Park | Greg Aitken | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Örgryte | 1–1 | Umeå FC | Nya Gamla Ullevi | Patrik Eriksson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Akropolis IF | 1–1 | Jönköping | Grimsta IP | Per Melin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Västerås | 2–1 | Öster | 50 | Iver Arena | Enzo Vesprini | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | AFC Eskilstuna | 1–0 | Norrby | Tunavallen | Robert Daradic | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Trelleborg | 2–4 | Halmstad | Vångavallen | Fredrik Hansson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Ljungskile SK | 0–3 | Degerfors | Bravida Arena | Antti Kanerva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Dalkurd | 0–1 | GAIS | Studenternas IP | Granit Maqedonci | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Sundsvall | 0–1 | Brage | NP3 Arena | Andreas Johansson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 9 | 11:00 | Hallescher U19 | HSV U19 | Nachwuchszentrum Sandanger | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 9 | 13:00 | Ingolstadt U19 | Offenbacher K | ESV-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 9 | 13:00 | Darmstadt 98 U19 | Saarbrücken U19 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 9 | 13:00 | KSC U19 | Frankfurt U19 | Platz 2 Wildparkstadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 9 | 14:00 | Freiburg U19 | Stuttgart U19 | Möslestadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 9 | 15:00 | Hoffenheim U19 | Heidenheim U19 | Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, March 18, 10:24PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.