Football Matches on Saturday May 5, 2018
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 12:30 | Stoke City | 0.5 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Crystal Palace | 29,687 | Bet365 Stadium | Martin Atkinson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Leicester City | 0.5 | 0–2 | 1.6 | West Ham | 32,013 | King Power Stadium | Chris Kavanagh | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | West Brom | 1.6 | 1–0 | 1.2 | Tottenham | 23,685 | The Hawthorns | Mike Jones | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Bournemouth | 1.9 | 1–0 | 1.3 | Swansea City | 10,820 | Vitality Stadium | Kevin Friend | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Watford | 2.5 | 2–1 | 0.7 | Newcastle Utd | 20,375 | Vicarage Road Stadium | Roger East | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 17:30 | Everton | 0.5 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Southampton | 38,225 | Goodison Park | Jonathan Moss | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 12:15 | Tranmere Rovers | 4–2 | Ebbsfleet Utd | 8,898 | Prenton Park | Peter Wright | Match Report | Required Extra Time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 13:00 | Girona | 1.7 | 1–4 | 1.3 | Eibar | 9,706 | Estadi Municipal de Montilivi | Daniel Trujillo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 16:15 | Athletic Club | 1.2 | 2–0 | 0.6 | Betis | 34,491 | San Mamés | Alberola Rojas | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 18:30 | Celta Vigo | 1.1 | 1–1 | 0.9 | La Coruña | 20,816 | Estadio de Balaídos | Carlos del Cerro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 20:45 | Villarreal | 2.1 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Valencia | 19,079 | Estadio de la Cerámica | Jesús Gil | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 38 | 16:00 | Córdoba | 2.6 | 2–4 | 2.3 | Huesca | 15,300 | Estadio Nuevo Arcángel | David Pérez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 16:00 | Numancia | 1.0 | 0–1 | 0.5 | Valladolid | 6,008 | Nuevo Estadio Los Pajaritos | Isidro Díaz de Mera | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 18:00 | Zaragoza | 1.4 | 2–1 | 1.7 | Sporting Gijón | 26,742 | Estadio de la Romareda | Saúl Ais | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 18:00 | Barcelona B | 2.7 | 0–1 | 1.3 | Reus | 2,757 | Mini Estadi | Juan Pulido | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 19:00 | Tenerife | 1.2 | 0–0 | 1.5 | Almería | 11,378 | Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez Lopéz | Santiago Varón | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Augsburg | 0.9 | 1–2 | 2.0 | Schalke 04 | 30,660 | WWK Arena | Robert Kampka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Köln | 1.8 | 1–3 | 2.5 | Bayern Munich | 50,000 | RheinEnergieSTADION | Bibiana Steinhaus | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Eint Frankfurt | 1.8 | 3–0 | 1.0 | Hamburger SV | 51,500 | Commerzbank-Arena | Deniz Aytekin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | M'Gladbach | 2.5 | 3–1 | 1.8 | Freiburg | 54,018 | Stadion im Borussia-Park | Manuel Gräfe | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Hannover 96 | 1.2 | 3–1 | 1.2 | Hertha BSC | 49,000 | HDI-Arena | Sören Storks | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Stuttgart | 1.6 | 2–0 | 2.5 | Hoffenheim | 58,312 | Mercedes-Benz Arena | Felix Zwayer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Werder Bremen | 0.2 | 0–0 | 0.9 | Leverkusen | 41,000 | Weserstadion | Robert Hartmann | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Dortmund | 0.7 | 1–2 | 0.9 | Mainz 05 | 81,360 | Signal Iduna Park | Daniel Siebert | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 2.1 | 4–1 | 0.7 | Wolfsburg | 41,487 | Red Bull Arena | Marco Fritz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Zwickau | 1–0 | Fortuna Köln | 4,551 | Stadion Zwickau | Markus Wollenweber | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Meppen | 3–0 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 7,115 | Hänsch-Arena | Steffen Brütting | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | W'burg Kickers | 1–1 | Großaspach | 5,312 | flyeralarm Arena | Tim-Julian Skorczyk | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Paderborn 07 | 3–1 | Wehen | 12,588 | Benteler-Arena | Robert Kempter | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Magdeburg | 3–1 | Chemnitzer FC | 21,893 | MDCC-Arena | Jonas Weickenmeier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 2–1 | Unterhaching | 4,000 | Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld | Eric Müller | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Hansa Rostock | 4–2 | Hallescher | 17,100 | Ostseestadion | Patrick Schult | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Osnabrück | 1–1 | Wrd Bremen II | 6,867 | Stadion an der Bremer Brücke | Matthias Jöllenbeck | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Preußen Münster | 3–0 | Lotte | 6,683 | Preußenstadion | Henry Müller | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | Aalen | 0–2 | Karlsruher | 7,788 | Scholz Arena | Benjamin Cortus | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 18:00 | Milan | 1.3 | 4–1 | 0.3 | Hellas Verona | 49,644 | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Fabrizio Pasqua | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 20:45 | Juventus | 2.4 | 3–1 | 1.2 | Bologna | 40,714 | Allianz Stadium | Massimiliano Irrati | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Novara | 1–1 | Pescara | 3,991 | Stadio Comunale Silvio Piola | Marco Piccinini | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Venezia | 2–1 | Foggia | 5,944 | Stadio Pierluigi Penzo | Francesco Guccini | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Ternana | 2–3 | Palermo | 4,455 | Stadio Libero Liberati | Daniele Minelli | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Cittadella | 2–2 | Brescia | 4,128 | Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato | Lorenzo Illuzzi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Salernitana | 1–0 | Virtus Entella | 6,018 | Stadio Arechi | Antonio Rapuano | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Ascoli | 1–1 | Avellino | 5,560 | Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca | Davide Ghersini | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Bari | 3–1 | Perugia | 14,068 | Stadio Comunale San Nicola | Juan Sacchi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Frosinone | 1–0 | Carpi | 10,608 | Stadio Benito Stirpe | Antonio Giua | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Spezia | 5–1 | Pro Vercelli | 5,149 | Stadio Alberto Picco | Daniele Martinelli | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 12:55 | Los Angeles FC | 2.0 | 1–1 | 0.9 | FC Dallas | 22,000 | Banc of California Stadium | Jair Marrufo | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 13:00 | Minnesota Utd | 1.0 | 1–0 | 1.9 | Vancouver | 19,642 | TCF Bank Stadium | Nima Saghafi | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 13:00 | Seattle | 1.1 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Columbus Crew | 39,515 | CenturyLink Field | Hilario Grajeda | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 13:00 | Montreal Impact | 3.1 | 4–2 | 1.4 | New England | 15,622 | Stade Saputo | Baldomero Toledo | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 13:55 | NY Red Bulls | 2.2 | 4–0 | 0.9 | NYCFC | 25,219 | Red Bull Arena | Kevin Stott | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Chicago Fire | 0.8 | 1–2 | 2.0 | Atlanta Utd | 15,024 | Toyota Park | Drew Fischer | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Dynamo | 2.5 | 3–2 | 2.4 | LA Galaxy | 22,320 | BBVA Compass Stadium | Alan Kelly | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Sporting KC | 3.0 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Colorado Rapids | 20,553 | Children's Mercy Park | Armando Villarreal | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | San Jose | 0.9 | 0–1 | 0.7 | Portland Timbers | 17,850 | Avaya Stadium | Chris Penso | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 12:30 | Thorns | 2–3 | Reign | 16,054 | Providence Park | Karen Abt | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Sky Blue | 2–3 | Dash | 2,065 | The Soccer/Lacrosse Stadium at Yurcak Fi... | Christina Unkel | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Royals | 2–0 | Spirit | 7,551 | Rio Tinto Stadium | Reyna Fonseca | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 12:00 | Indy Eleven | 1–0 | Louisville City | 9,008 | Lucas Oil Stadium | Jon Freemon | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 18:00 | Toronto FC II | 1–2 | Pittsburgh | 1,074 | BMO Field | Elvis Osmanovic | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | FC Cincinnati | 4–2 | Atlanta 2 | 22,532 | Nippert Stadium | Guido Gonzalez Jr. | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Charleston | 2–0 | Charlotte | 2,637 | MUSC Health Stadium | Silviu Petrescu | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 18:00 | Switchbacks | 0–0 | Reno | 3,830 | Weidner Field | Lorant Varga | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | OKC Energy | 0–1 | Swope Park | 4,508 | Taft Stadium | Luis Guardia | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Saint Louis | 0–0 | Timbers 2 | 4,039 | Toyota Stadium | Jonathan Bilinski | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | San Antonio | 2–1 | Fresno | 7,342 | Toyota Field | Michael Radchuk | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 20:00 | LV Lights FC | 1–1 | Tulsa | 7,777 | Cashman Field | Joe Dickerson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 13:15 | Arsenal | 3.3 | 4–0 | 1.4 | Rosario Cent | Estadio Julio Humberto Grondona | Pedro Argañaraz | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 13:15 | Argentinos Jun | 1.2 | 1–2 | 1.9 | Godoy Cruz | Estadio Diego Armando Maradona | Patricio Loustau | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 15:30 | Newell's OB | 1.2 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Defensa y Just | Estadio Marcelo Alberto Bielsa | Andrés Merlos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 17:45 | Talleres | 1.6 | 0–0 | 0.5 | CA Huracán | Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes | Mauro Vigliano | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:00 | Tucumán | 1.4 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Club Olimpo | Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierr... | Diego Abal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grand Final | 19:50 | Newcastle | 0–1 | Melb Victory | 29,410 | McDonald Jones Stadium | Jarred Gillett | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 16:00 | LASK | 0–2 | Rapid Wien | 6,009 | TGW Arena | Rene Eisner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:30 | St. Pölten | 0–1 | Wolfsberger AC | 1,788 | NV Arena | Harald Lechner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:30 | Austria Wien | 0–0 | Admira | 6,050 | Ernst-Happel-Stadion | Manuel Schüttengruber | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:30 | Mattersburg | 0–1 | SCR Altach | 2,400 | Pappelstadion | Markus Hameter | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 15:00 | Royal Parí | 1–0 | Universitario | Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas | Jordy Aleman | Match Report | |||
Quarter-finals | 17:15 | Sport Boys | 0–0 | Real Potosí | Estadio Samuel Vaca Jimenez | Victor Hurtado | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 19:00 | São Paulo | 2–2 | Atlético Mineiro | 31,976 | Estádio do Morumbi | Rafael Traci | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 19:00 | Vasco da Gama | 4–1 | América (MG) | 3,683 | Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | Flavio Rodrigues De Souza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 17:00 | Cherno More | 2–1 | Septemvri Sofia | 750 | Stadion Ticha | V. Chinkov | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |
Championship round | 7 | 20:00 | CSKA Sofia | 0–0 | Ludogorets | 32,000 | Stadion Vasil Levski | Nikola Popov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 12:00 | Iquique | 2–2 | Curico Unido | 2,047 | Estadio Cavancha | Héctor Jona | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Antofagasta | 3–2 | CD Temuco | 2,147 | Estadio Regional Calvo y Bascuñán | Cristián Garay | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 17:30 | La Calera | 1–0 | Audax Italiano | 2,459 | Estadio Bicentenario Lucio Fariña | Roberto Tobar | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 20:00 | Univ Católica | 3–1 | Huachipato | 10,696 | Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo | Piero Maza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Dalian Yifang | 3–0 | Guangzhou Evg | 41,096 | Jinzhou Stadium | Zhizhi Zhao | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:35 | Hebei Fortune | 0–1 | Henan Jianye | 12,223 | Langfang City Sports Center | Zhang Lei | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:35 | Guangzhou | 4–2 | Shanghai Shen | 10,013 | Yuexiushan Stadium | Shi Zhenlu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:35 | Shanghai SIPG | 1–2 | Beijing Guoan | 22,503 | Shanghai Stadium | Pol van Boekel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:35 | Chongqing SWM | 0–1 | Tianjin Q'jiang | 31,896 | Chongqing Olympic Sports Center | Huang Yejun | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 17:00 | Inter Zaprešić | 1–0 | Osijek | 205 | Stadion ŠRC Zaprešić | Marko Cestarić | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Cibalia | 1–1 | Istra 1961 | 993 | Stadion Cibalia | Fran Jović | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Mladá Boleslav | 0–0 | Baník Ostrava | 4,390 | Adidas Aréna | Radek Příhoda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Slovan Liberec | 1–3 | Vysočina Jihlava | 3,902 | Stadion u Nisy | Jiří Houdek | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Zbrojovka Brno | 0–3 | Jablonec | 2,216 | Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská | Pavel Královec | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Karviná | 1–3 | Dukla Prague | 3,117 | Městský stadion | Paval Julínek | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 16:15 | Sigma Olomouc | 1–1 | Bohemians 1905 | 5,206 | Andrův stadion | Petr Ardeleánu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 17:00 | Slovácko | 0–0 | Teplice | 4,075 | Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale... | Miroslav Zelinka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 18:30 | Slavia Prague | 2–0 | Viktoria Plzeň | 15,674 | Eden Aréna | Pavel Franek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 12 | 16:00 | Macará | 1–2 | Univ Católica | 1,157 | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Daniel Salazar | Match Report | |
First stage | 12 | 18:30 | Guayaquil City | 1–0 | CD Cuenca | 42 | Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo | Roberto Sánchez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 19:00 | Atromitos | 4–0 | Kerkyra | 383 | Stadio Peristeriou | Praxiteles Zachariadis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 19:00 | Apollon Smyrnis | 0–1 | AEK Athens | 12,950 | Stadio Georgios Kamaras | Georgios Tzovaras | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 19:00 | Larissa | 1–1 | PAS Lamia | 2,794 | AEL Arena | Athanasios Sezos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 19:00 | PAOK | 3–0 | Platanias | 11,758 | Stadio Toumbas | Dimitrios Karantonis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Haladás | 3–2 | Puskás | 4,133 | Haladás Stadion | Sándor Andó-Szabó | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Balmazújváros | 1–1 | Újpest | 1,604 | Balmazújvárosi Városi Sportpálya | Péter Solymosi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Honvéd | 1–3 | Debrecen | 2,358 | Bozsik Stadion | Viktor Kassai | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Diósgyőr | 0–1 | Mezőkövesd | 12,753 | DVTK Borsodi Stadion | Jozsef Erdos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Vasas | 0–1 | Paks | 1,000 | Szusza Ferenc Stadion | Istvan Vad II | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:30 | Videoton | 0–0 | Ferencváros | 3,747 | Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna | Tamás Bognár | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Consa Sapporo | 2–0 | Gamba Osaka | 12,382 | Sapporo Dome | Yosuke Kubota | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Kawa Frontale | 0–2 | FC Tokyo | 24,677 | Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium | Hajime Matsuo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1–2 | Júbilo Iwata | 14,208 | Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium | Itaru Hirose | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Cerezo Osaka | 3–1 | V-V Nagasaki | 29,845 | Yanmar Stadium Nagai | Masaaki Toma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 17:00 | Kashima Antlers | 1–0 | Urawa Reds | 33,647 | Kashima Soccer Stadium | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Grampus | 1–1 | Marinos | 38,280 | Toyota Stadium | Ryūji Satō | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Incheon United | 1–2 | Jeju United | 3,023 | Sungui Arena Park | Song Minseok | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Ulsan Hyundai | 2–1 | Pohang | 12,071 | Munsu Cup Stadium | Ko Hyungjin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Jeonnam | 0–0 | Jeonbuk | 3,905 | Gwangyang Stadium | Kim Dongjin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Daegu | 0–2 | Gyeongnam | 1,491 | Daegu Main Stadium | Kim Daeyong | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 16:00 | FC Seoul | 2–1 | Suw Bluewings | 30,202 | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Kim Woosung | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 16:00 | Sangju Sangmu | 3–0 | Gangwon | 1,348 | Sangju Stadium | Chae Sanghyeop | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 19:00 | América | 2–1 | UNAM | 41,598 | Estadio Azteca | Marco Antonio Nava | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; América won | |
Quarter-finals | 21:00 | Monterrey | 1–2 | Tijuana | 33,790 | Estadio BBVA Bancomer | Fernando Guerrero | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Tijuana won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 18:00 | Rosenborg | 1–1 | Ranheim | 21,201 | Abrahallen | Svein Oddvar Moen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | LSK Kvinner | 5–0 | Trondheims-Ørn | 269 | LSK-hallen | Marte Sørø | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Avaldsnes | 3–0 | Lyn | 244 | Avaldsnes Idrettssenter | Malin Frantzen Øiseth | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Klepp | 3–0 | Vålerenga | 223 | Klepp Stadion | Aleksander Vermundsen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 16:00 | Arna-Bjørnar | 1–1 | Kolbotn | 203 | Arna Idrettspark | Sarah Fatemeh Zangeneh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 17:30 | Santaní | 3–3 | Capiatá | 1,019 | Estadio Juan José Vázquez | Jorge Mercado | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 4 | 15:30 | Nowy Sącz | 2–1 | Piast Gliwice | 1,374 | Stadion Bruk-Bet | Krzysztof Jakubik | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 4 | 18:00 | Pogoń Szczecin | 3–2 | Arka Gdynia | 10,199 | Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera | Mariusz Zlotek | Match Report | |
Championship round | 4 | 20:30 | Wisła Płock | 0–0 | Lech Poznań | 10,021 | Stadion im. Kazimierza Górskiego | Tomasz Kwiatkowski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 16:00 | Belenenses | 3–2 | Portimonense | 4,892 | Estádio do Restelo | Luís Ferreira | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:15 | Tondela | 1–4 | Vitória | 3,206 | Estádio João Cardoso | Hélder Malheiro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 20:30 | Sporting CP | 0–0 | Benfica | 49,339 | Estádio José Alvalade | Carlos Taborda Xistra | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 8 | 15:30 | Juventus | 0–3 | Botoșani | 50 | Stadionul Anghel Iordanescu | Lucian Ruşandu | Match Report | |
Championship round | 8 | 20:45 | CFR Cluj | 1–0 | CS U Craiova | 8,000 | Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu | Marius Avram | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 14:00 | Tosno | 1–2 | Dynamo Mosc | 5,405 | Stadion im. Aleksandra Nevskogo | Pavel Kukuyan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 16:30 | Loko Moscow | 1–0 | Zenit | 26,109 | RZD Arena | Sergey Ivanov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | SKA-Khabarovsk | 0–1 | Krasnodar | 6,520 | Stadion imeni V.I. Lenina | Aleksey Eskov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Spartak Moscow | 2–0 | Rostov | 35,802 | Otkrytie Arena | Sergey Lapochkin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 3 | 12:30 | Dundee | 1–0 | Hamilton | 5,195 | Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park | Steven McLean | Match Report | |
Championship round | 3 | 15:00 | Rangers | 1–0 | Kilmarnock | 49,703 | Ibrox Stadium | Alan Muir | Match Report | |
Championship round | 3 | 15:00 | Aberdeen | 0–0 | Hibernian | 17,822 | Pittodrie Stadium | John Beaton | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 3 | 15:00 | Motherwell | 1–5 | St Johnstone | 3,524 | Fir Park | Gavin Duncan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 5 | 17:00 | Radnik Surdulica | 2–1 | Zemun | 1,200 | Stadion Surdulica | Novica Anđelovski | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 5 | 17:00 | Borac Čačak | 1–2 | Rad | 300 | Stadion Borca kraj Morave | Lazar Lukić | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 5 | 17:00 | Bačka Palanka | 4–0 | Javor Ivanjica | 1,500 | Stadion Slavko Maletin Vava | Zoran Široki | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 18:00 | Partizan | 2–2 | Napredak Kruš | 1,500 | Stadion Partizana | Ilja Brdar | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 18:00 | Čukarički | 2–1 | Voždovac | 300 | Stadion na Banovom brdu | Milorad Mažić | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 18:00 | Radnički Niš | 5–0 | Vojvodina | 4,000 | Gradski Stadion Čair | Petar Piper | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 20:00 | Red Star | 4–0 | Spartak Subotic | Stadion Rajko Mitić | Bojan Nikolić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 14:00 | Hammarby | 4–3 | Sundsvall | 25,092 | Tele2 Arena | Jonas Eriksson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 16:00 | Östersund | 0–2 | Norrköping | 5,581 | Jämtkraft Arena | Martin Strömbergsson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Kalmar | 1–2 | Kristianstad | 777 | Gröndals IP | Håkan Söderman | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Limhamn | 1–0 | Vittsjö | 356 | Niklas Olsson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 16:30 | Djurgården | 1–2 | Rosengård | 933 | Stockholms Olympiastadion | Sara Wiinikka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Luzern | 2–0 | Lugano | 9,562 | swissporarena | Sandro Schärer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Sion | 0–1 | Young Boys | 13,800 | Stade de Tourbillon | Nikolaj Hänni | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 16:00 | Karabükspor | 0–1 | Konyaspor | Dr. Necmettin Şeyhoğlu Stadı | Özgür Yankaya | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Alanyaspor | 1–1 | Osmanlıspor | Bahçeşehir Okulları Stadyumu | Cüneyt Çakιr | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Trabzonspor | 2–5 | Kasımpaşa | Şenol Güneş Stadyumu | Umit Öztürk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 8 | 14:00 | Veres Rivne | 0–0 | Vorskla Poltava | 1,112 | L'viv Arena | Dmytro Kutakov | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 8 | 17:00 | Chornomorets | 1–1 | Karpaty Lviv | 3,658 | Stadion Chornomorets | Ivan Bondar | Match Report | |
Championship round | 8 | 19:30 | Shakhtar | 2–1 | Zorya Luhansk | 7,695 | Oblasny SportKomplex Metalist | Vitalii Romanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 15:30 | Danubio | 1–2 | Nacional | Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo | Andrés Cunha | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 15:30 | Torque | 0–2 | Fénix | Estadio Municipal Casto Martínez Laguard... | Christian Ferreyra | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 15:30 | Peñarol | 4–1 | Defensor | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Leodán González | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 15:30 | Atenas | 0–6 | Progreso | Estadio Atenas | Daniel Fedorczuk | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 15:30 | El Tanque Sisley | 0–0 | River Plate | Match Report | Match awarded to River Plate |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 15:30 | Dep Anzoátegui | 1–1 | Monagas | 3,900 | Estadio Olímpico General José Antonio An... | Robert Mosqueda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 15:30 | Aragua | 1–1 | Dep Táchira | 2,707 | Estadio Olímpico Hermanos Ghersi Páez | Jesús Valenzuela | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 16:00 | Estud Mérida | 3–0 | Zamora | 10,150 | Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano de Mérida | Óscar Hernández | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 16:30 | Goiás | 1–3 | Vila Nova | 7,590 | Estádio do Governo do Estado de Goiás | Sandro Ricci | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 16:30 | Avaí | 1–1 | São Bento | 4,029 | Estádio Aderbal Ramos da Silva | Francisco Carlos do Nascimento | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 19:00 | Guarani | 2–3 | Ponte Preta | 18,078 | Estádio Brinco de Ouro da Princesa | Leandro Pedro Vuaden | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 16:00 | Degerfors | 0–1 | Örgryte | 2,041 | Stora Valla | Jonas Karlsson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 18:00 | Jönköping | 0–0 | Brage | 2,155 | Stadsparksvallen | Fredrik Hansson | Match Report |
be Belgian First Division Europa League Play-offs
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 7 | 18:00 | Kortrijk | 1–2 | Zulte Waregem | 6,059 | Guldensporenstadion | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 7 | 20:00 | Eupen | 3–1 | Sint-Truiden | 2,079 | Stadion am Kehrweg | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 7 | 20:00 | Waasland-Bev | 3–2 | Excel Mouscron | 1,085 | Freethiel-Stadion | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 7 | 20:00 | Lierse | 2–2 | OH Leuven | 2,537 | Herman Vanderpoortenstadion | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 7 | 20:30 | Lokeren | 1–2 | Antwerp | 4,260 | Daknamstadion | Match Report |
nl Dutch 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First round | 18:30 | Almere City | 3–2 | MVV Maastricht | 1,792 | Yanmar Stadion | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Almere City won | |
First round | 20:45 | Cambuur | (3) 1–4 (5) | Dordrecht | 7,542 | Cambuurstadion | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Dordrecht won; Dordrecht won on penalty kicks following extra time |
sct Scottish 2/3 Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 15:00 | Raith Rovers | 1–2 | Alloa Athletic | 1,831 | Stark's Park | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Alloa Athletic won | |
Semi-finals | 15:00 | Dumbarton | 1–1 | Arbroath | 872 | The C&G Systems Stadium | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Dumbarton won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West | 14 | 14:30 | Münster U17 | 0–2 | Duisburg U17 | 85 | Waldstadion Coerde | Maximilian Stargardt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West | 26 | 11:00 | M'gladbach U19 | 1–2 | Duisburg U19 | 71 | Fohlenplatz | David Koj | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Niendorf U19 | 0–2 | Hertha U19 | 50 | Sportanlage Sachsenweg | Maximilian Mierzwa | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | BTSV U19 | 7–1 | Chemnitz U19 | 80 | Sportpark Kennel | Timo Hippel | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Bremen U19 | 2–2 | HSV U19 | 900 | Weserstadion Platz 12 | Patrik Feyer | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Dresden U19 | 3–1 | Kiel U19 | 53 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 15 | Thomas Ehrnsperger | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | St. Pauli U19 | 4–1 | Osnabrück U19 | 100 | Sportplatz Sternschanzenpark | Christoph Dallmann | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Wolfsburg U19 | 2–2 | Union U19 | 175 | Porschestadion | Max Rosenthal | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Leipzig U19 | 7–2 | Hannover U19 | 183 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Philipp Kutscher | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | Freiburg U19 | 2–4 | Mainz U19 | 80 | Möslestadion | Tobias Wittmann | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | KSC U19 | 2–1 | K'lautern U19 | 130 | Platz 2 Wildparkstadion | Stefan Fimpel | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | Heidenheim U19 | 3–2 | Frankfurt U19 | 250 | Voith-Arena | Elias Tiedeken | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | Augsburg U19 | 3–0 | Bayern U19 | 300 | Rosenaustadion | Philipp Schlegel | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | Hoffenheim U19 | 1–1 | Stuttgart U19 | 300 | Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion | Leroy Gallus | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | Wehen U19 | 1–1 | Nürnberg U19 | 350 | Stadion am Halberg | Jan Oberdörster | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | U'haching U19 | 1–4 | Fürth U19 | 50 | Stadion Grünauer Allee | Martin Speckner | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Paderborn U19 | 1–1 | Bochum U19 | 150 | Trainings- und Nachwuchsleistungszentrum... | Patrick Holz | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Bielefeld U19 | 3–5 | Schalke U19 | 220 | Böllhoff Stadion | Tobias Severins | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | K'hardt U19 | 1–1 | Leverkusen U19 | 78 | Sportplatz Hans-Wagner-Weg | Selim Erk | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Oberhausen U19 | 0–0 | Münster U19 | 65 | Stadion Niederrhein | Felix Bahr | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Dortmund U19 | 4–1 | Düsseldorf U19 | 150 | Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei | Niklas Dardenne | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Fortuna U19 | 0–11 | Köln U19 | 60 | Bezirkssportanlage Chorweiler | Max Krämer | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Tuesday, March 19, 6:12AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.