Football Matches on Sunday March 11, 2018
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 13:30 | Arsenal | 2.2 | 3–0 | 1.4 | Watford | 59,131 | Emirates Stadium | Martin Atkinson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 16:00 | Bournemouth | 1.2 | 1–4 | 2.4 | Tottenham | 10,623 | Vitality Stadium | Mike Dean | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 14:30 | Nott'ham Forest | 0–0 | Derby County | 29,106 | The City Ground | Jeremy Simpson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 38 | 12:00 | Wrexham | 2–0 | Chester | 6,511 | Racecourse Ground | Neil Hair | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 12:00 | Espanyol | 2.2 | 2–1 | 0.8 | Real Sociedad | 20,314 | RCDE Stadium | Antonio Matéu Lahoz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 16:15 | Atlético Madrid | 1.2 | 3–0 | 1.2 | Celta Vigo | 55,076 | Estadio Wanda Metropolitano | Alberola Rojas | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 17:30 | Las Palmas | 1.1 | 0–2 | 2.6 | Villarreal | 18,907 | Estadio de Gran Canaria | David Medié | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 20:45 | Athletic Club | 0.9 | 2–0 | 1.0 | Leganés | 30,787 | San Mamés | José Sánchez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 12:00 | Zaragoza | 2.5 | 3–1 | 1.1 | Lorca FC | 23,903 | Estadio de la Romareda | Álvaro Moreno | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 16:00 | Barcelona B | 2.1 | 2–2 | 0.9 | Numancia | 2,127 | Mini Estadi | Saúl Ais | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 18:00 | Córdoba | 2.5 | 1–0 | 0.2 | Lugo | 15,588 | Estadio Nuevo Arcángel | Dámaso Arcediano | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 18:00 | Sporting Gijón | 2.5 | 4–0 | 0.6 | Leonesa | 25,186 | Estadio Municipal El Molinón | Gorka Sagues | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 18:00 | Albacete | 0.5 | 0–0 | 0.2 | Osasuna | 7,081 | Estadio Carlos Belmonte | Jorge Figueroa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 20:00 | Reus | 0.8 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Huesca | 2,891 | Estadio Camp Nou Municipal | Oliver De La Fuente | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 15:30 | Stuttgart | 1.0 | 0–0 | 0.9 | RB Leipzig | 53,548 | Mercedes-Benz Arena | Tobias Stieler | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Dortmund | 1.1 | 3–2 | 1.1 | Eint Frankfurt | 81,360 | Signal Iduna Park | Deniz Aytekin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 13:30 | MSV Duisburg | 0.7 | 1–2 | 1.3 | Düsseldorf | 28,000 | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 13:30 | Jahn R'burg | 1.6 | 2–1 | 0.8 | Sandhausen | 11,885 | Continental Arena | Aarne Aarnink | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 13:30 | Union Berlin | 1.1 | 0–0 | 1.3 | Erzgebirge Aue | 21,788 | Stadion An der Alten Försterei | Martin Petersen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 14:00 | Chemnitzer FC | 1–1 | Hallescher | 7,719 | Stadion Chemnitz | Daniel Siebert | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 14:00 | Magdeburg | 6–1 | Aalen | 17,138 | MDCC-Arena | Christof Günsch | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 14:00 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 1–3 | Karlsruher | 4,873 | Multifunktionsarena Erfurt | Pascal Müller | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 12:30 | Fiorentina | 1.6 | 1–0 | 1.1 | Benevento | 34,379 | Stadio Artemio Franchi | Fabrizio Pasqua | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Juventus | 1.8 | 2–0 | 0.2 | Udinese | 40,300 | Allianz Stadium | Piero Giacomelli | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Cagliari | 1.6 | 2–2 | 0.7 | Lazio | 14,241 | Stadio Sant'Elia | Marco Guida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Crotone | 2.4 | 4–1 | 0.9 | Sampdoria | 8,738 | Stadio Ezio Scida | Paolo Mazzoleni | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Sassuolo | 2.2 | 1–1 | 0.5 | SPAL | 12,129 | Stadio Città del Tricolore | Daniele Doveri | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Bologna | 0.6 | 0–1 | 1.4 | Atalanta | 17,917 | Stadio Renato Dall'Ara | Giampaolo Calvarese | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 18:00 | Genoa | 0.8 | 0–1 | 0.7 | Milan | 20,004 | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Michael Fabbri | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 20:45 | Inter | 0.2 | 0–0 | 0.8 | Napoli | 59,380 | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Daniele Orsato | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Salernitana | 2–0 | Avellino | 15,967 | Stadio Arechi | Gianluca Aureliano | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Empoli | 2–1 | Virtus Entella | 4,090 | Stadio Carlo Castellani | Fabio Piscopo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Guingamp | 1.7 | 2–5 | 1.5 | Nice | 13,656 | Stade du Roudourou | Stéphane Jochem | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Lyon | 1.4 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Caen | 39,530 | Groupama Stadium | Clément Turpin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 21:00 | Toulouse | 1.2 | 1–2 | 3.1 | Marseille | 26,320 | Stadium Municipal | François Letexier | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 13:00 | Marseille | 0–2 | Lille | 110 | Stade Roger Lebert 1 | Céline Bagrowski | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 14:00 | Lyon | 5–0 | Soyaux | 924 | Groupama OL Academy Décines-Charpieu | Maika Vanderstichel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Fleury | 0–1 | Albi | 244 | Stade Lascombe | Anaëlle Loidon | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Rodez | 2–2 | Bordeaux | 587 | Stade Paul Lignon | Solenne Bartnik | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 17:15 | Guingamp | 1–3 | Montpellier | 187 | Stade du Roudourou | Camille Soriano | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 15:00 | Atlanta Utd | 1.6 | 3–1 | 1.5 | D.C. United | 72,035 | Mercedes-Benz Stadium | Robert Sibiga | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 17:00 | NYCFC | 2.0 | 2–1 | 1.5 | LA Galaxy | 26,221 | Yankee Stadium | Ismail Elfath | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 17:00 | CA Huracán | 1.2 | 1–1 | 0.9 | San Lorenzo | Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó | Fernando Echenique | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 17:00 | Lanús | 0.2 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Estudiantes | Estadio Ciudad de Lanús | Jorge Baliño | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 19:15 | Vélez Sarsfield | 1.8 | 2–2 | 0.8 | Rosario Cent | Estadio José Amalfitani | Federico Beligoy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 21:30 | Independiente | 1.1 | 2–1 | 1.6 | Argentinos Jun | Estadio Libertadores de América | Silvio Trucco | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 16:30 | Mattersburg | 2–2 | RB Salzburg | 4,100 | Pappelstadion | Gerhard Grobelnik | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 14:30 | Kortrijk | 0.7 | 2–0 | 1.7 | Charleroi | 7,195 | Guldensporenstadion | Nathan Verboomen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:30 | Genk | 1.2 | 1–2 | 1.3 | Gent | 17,250 | Luminus Arena | Bart Vertenten | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:30 | Lokeren | 0.3 | 0–2 | 2.5 | Zulte Waregem | 4,630 | Daknamstadion | Lawrence Visser | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:30 | Sint-Truiden | 0.8 | 0–1 | 1.4 | Club Brugge | 10,037 | Stayen | Erik Lambrechts | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:30 | Anderlecht | 0.9 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Antwerp | 19,886 | Stade Constant Vanden Stock | Nicolas Laforge | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:30 | Eupen | 3.3 | 4–0 | 0.7 | Excel Mouscron | 4,428 | Stadion am Kehrweg | Jonathan Lardot | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:30 | Mechelen | 1.8 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Waasland-Bev | 16,149 | AFAS-stadion Achter de Kazerne | Bram Van Driessche | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:30 | Oostende | 1.0 | 2–3 | 2.4 | Standard Liège | 6,381 | Versluys Arena | Wim Smet | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 8 | 15:00 | Wilstermann | 4–2 | Bolívar | Estadio Félix Capriles | Juan Garcia | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 8 | 17:15 | Guabirá | 1–1 | Sport Boys | Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas | Jorge Antequera | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 8 | 17:15 | The Strongest | 2–1 | Aurora | Estadio Hernando Siles | Alvaro Campos | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 8 | 19:30 | Universitario | 3–1 | Real Potosí | Estadio Olímpico Patria | Carlos Garcia | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 12:30 | Vitosha | 0–0 | Septemvri Sofia | 180 | Stadion Vitosha | Stanislav Stavrov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Blagoevgrad | 1–2 | CSKA Sofia | 4,800 | Stadion Hristo Botev | Georgi Dimitrov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 17:30 | Levski Sofia | 1–1 | Etar | 3,100 | Stadion Georgi Asparuhov | Ivaylo Stoyanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 15:30 | Guizhou Heng | 2–3 | Hebei Fortune | 12,465 | Guiyang Olympic Sports Center | Hei Xiaohu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 19:35 | Jiangsu Suning | 1–2 | Beijing Guoan | 32,133 | Nanjing Olympic Sports Center | Shi Zhenlu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 19:35 | Henan Jianye | 1–0 | Tianjin TEDA | 19,133 | Zhengzhou Hanghai Stadium | Guan Xing | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Inter Zaprešić | 0–3 | Rijeka | 586 | Stadion ŠRC Zaprešić | Mario Zebec | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 17:00 | Cibalia | 1–1 | Osijek | 1,360 | Stadion Cibalia | Duje Strukan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Slavia Prague | 3–1 | Sigma Olomouc | 14,117 | Eden Aréna | Pavel Orel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Jablonec | 2–0 | Baník Ostrava | 3,420 | Stadion Střelnice | Paval Julínek | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 17:15 | Viktoria Plzeň | 2–2 | Slovan Liberec | 9,245 | Doosan Arena | Emanuel Marek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 12:00 | SønderjyskE | 1–0 | Lyngby | 3,555 | Sydbank Park | Sandi Putros | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 14:00 | Aalborg | 4–0 | Randers | 4,100 | Aalborg Portland Park | Michael Johansen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Nordsjælland | 1–1 | Midtjylland | 4,002 | Right to Dream Park | Michael Tykgaard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 18:00 | Horsens | 1–1 | Brøndby | 4,363 | CASA Arena Horsens | Jakob Kehlet | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 4 | 12:00 | LDU de Quito | 1–1 | SD Aucas | 22,294 | Estadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria | Omar Ponce | Match Report | |
First stage | 4 | 12:00 | Delfín SC | 0–1 | Barcelona SC | 3,300 | Estadio Jocay | Luis Quiroz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Platanias | 0–4 | Olympiacos | 2,070 | Dimotiko Stadio Perivolion | Georgios Tzovaras | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 17:15 | Xanthi | 1–0 | Panetolikos | 1,183 | Xanthi FC Arena | Alexandros Katsikogiannis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 17:15 | PAS Lamia | 1–1 | Levadiakos | 2,591 | Dimotiko Athlitiko Kentro Lamias | Athanassios Tzilos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 19:30 | PAOK | 0–3 | AEK Athens | Stadio Toumbas | Georgios Kominis | Match Report | Match awarded to AEK Athens |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 20:00 | Bengaluru | 3–1 | Pune City | 24,214 | Sree Kanteerava Stadium | Turki Al Khudayr | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Bengaluru won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 16:00 | Shonan Bellmare | 0–0 | Grampus | 12,465 | Shonan BMW Stadium | Minoru Tōjō | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | Jeonnam | 2–3 | Pohang | 11,036 | Gwangyang Stadium | Kim Dongjin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 16:00 | FC Seoul | 1–2 | Gangwon | 14,893 | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Kim Daeyong | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clausura 2018 Regular Season | 11 | 12:00 | UNAM | 0–1 | Toluca | 25,055 | Estadio Olímpico de Universitario | Marco Antonio Nava | Match Report | |
Clausura 2018 Regular Season | 11 | 18:00 | Santos | 3–2 | Monterrey | 27,311 | Estadio Nuevo Corona | Jorge Rojas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 12:30 | Groningen | 2–0 | Zwolle | 17,896 | Hitachi Capital Mobility Stadion | Allard Lindhout | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 14:30 | Ajax | 4–1 | Heerenveen | 52,523 | Johan Cruyff ArenA | Jochem Kamphuis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 14:30 | Utrecht | 5–1 | Vitesse | 19,607 | Stadion Galgenwaard | Ed Janssen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 16:45 | Feyenoord | 2–1 | AZ Alkmaar | 45,000 | Stadion Feijenoord | Dennis Higler | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 18:00 | Strømsgodset | 2–2 | Stabæk | 5,199 | Marienlyst Stadion | Kai Erik Steen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 18:00 | Odd | 1–2 | Haugesund | 4,466 | Skagerak Arena | Tom Hagen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 18:00 | Molde | 5–0 | Sandefjord | 6,218 | Aker Stadion | Ola Nilsen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 18:00 | Start | 4–1 | Tromsø | 3,068 | Sparebanken Sør Arena | Dag Vidar Hafsås | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 18:00 | Bodø/Glimt | 3–1 | Lillestrøm | 3,484 | Aspmyra Stadion | Kristoffer Hagenes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 20:00 | Sarpsborg 08 | 1–0 | Rosenborg | 5,201 | Sarpsborg Stadion | Svein Oddvar Moen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 6 | 17:45 | General Díaz | 0–3 | Guaraní | 471 | Estadio General Adrián Jara | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo de Verano Regular Season | 7 | 13:30 | Cantolao | 1–0 | Unión Comercio | 425 | Estadio Miguel Grau del Callao | Diego Jaimes | Match Report | |
Torneo de Verano Regular Season | 7 | 16:00 | Sporting Cristal | 1–1 | Universitario | 19,899 | Estadio Nacional | Michael Espinoza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 15:30 | Lech Poznań | 5–1 | Jagiellonia | 28,587 | INEA stadion | Tomasz Musiał | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 18:00 | Lechia Gdańsk | 1–3 | Legia Warsaw | 12,021 | Stadion Energa Gdańsk | Jarosław Przybył | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 11:45 | Portimonense | 2–1 | Vitória | 1,830 | Estádio do Portimonense SC | Luís Godinho | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 16:00 | Marítimo | 4–2 | Vitória Setúbal | 6,157 | Estádio dos Barreiros | Manuel Mota | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Belenenses | 0–0 | Tondela | 2,412 | Estádio do Restelo | Nuno Almeida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 20:15 | Paços | 1–0 | Porto | 7,232 | Estádio da Capital do Móvel | Bruno Duarte Paixão | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 1 | 18:00 | Voluntari | 1–0 | Poli Timișoara | 1,663 | Stadionul Anghel Iordanescu | Adrian Comănescu | Match Report | |
Championship round | 1 | 20:45 | FCSB | 2–1 | Viitorul | 8,753 | Arena Naţională | István Kovács | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 14:00 | Rostov | 0–0 | Zenit | 12,873 | Stadion Olimp 2 | Aleksey Eskov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 16:30 | Akhmat Grozny | 0–3 | CSKA Moscow | 14,570 | Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova | Sergey Ivanov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 19:00 | Spartak Moscow | 1–0 | SKA-Khabarovsk | 21,779 | Otkrytie Arena | Kirill Levnikov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 12:00 | Rangers | 2–3 | Celtic | 50,215 | Ibrox Stadium | William Collum | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Bačka Palanka | 2–1 | Mačva Šabac | 1,600 | Stadion Slavko Maletin Vava | Zoran Široki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Mladost Lučani | 0–3 | Vojvodina | 400 | Stadion Mladosti u Lučanima | Dejan Santrač | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Zemun | 3–0 | Voždovac | 1,000 | Stadion u Gornjoj Varoši | Novica Anđelovski | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 15:00 | Čukarički | 0–2 | Partizan | 2,500 | Stadion na Banovom brdu | Srđan Jovanović | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Radnički Niš | 0–2 | Spartak Subotic | 3,000 | Gradski Stadion Čair | Aleksandar Vasić | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Radnik Surdulica | 1–0 | Borac Čačak | 1,000 | Stadion Surdulica | Bojan Nikolić | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Rad | 2–0 | Javor Ivanjica | 500 | Stadion Kralj Petar Prvi | Ilja Brdar | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 18:30 | Red Star | 1–1 | Napredak Kruš | 10,351 | Stadion Rajko Mitić | Majo Vujović | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Sion | 7–2 | Thun | 10,200 | Stade de Tourbillon | Adrien Jaccottet | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Luzern | 1–0 | Basel | 11,749 | swissporarena | Fedayi San | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Young Boys | 3–1 | Grasshopper | 25,403 | Stade de Suisse Wankdorf Bern | Pascal Erlachner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 13:30 | Kayserispor | 3–2 | Karabükspor | Kadir Has Şehir Stadı | Suat Arslanboga | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 13:30 | Göztepe | 2–1 | Antalyaspor | Bornova Doğanlar Stadı | Fırat Aydınus | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Yeni Mal'spor | 0–2 | Fenerbahçe | Malatya İnönü Stadyumu | Mete Kalkavan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 19:00 | Galatasaray | 2–1 | Konyaspor | Türk Telekom Arena | Halil Meler | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 1 | 14:00 | Karpaty Lviv | 0–3 | Olimpik Donetsk | 3,423 | Stadion Ukrajina | Mykola Balakin | Match Report | |
Championship round | 1 | 17:00 | FC Mariupol | 0–0 | Zorya Luhansk | 2,613 | Stadion im. Volodymyra Boyka | Yevhen Aranovskyi | Match Report | |
Championship round | 1 | 19:30 | Dynamo Kyiv | 1–0 | Veres Rivne | 4,756 | NSK Olimpijs'kyj | Kostyantin Trukhanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 6 | 16:30 | Fénix | 0–1 | Racing | Parque Capurro | Jonathan Fuentes | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 6 | 16:30 | Rampla Juniors | 1–2 | River Plate | Estadio Olímpico | Christian Ferreyra | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 6 | 16:30 | Torque | 1–2 | Wanderers | Estadio Municipal Casto Martínez Laguard... | Claudia Umpiérrez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 11:00 | Metropolitanos | 1–2 | Caracas | 2,020 | Estadio Nacional Brígido Iriarte | Orlando Bracamonte | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 15:45 | Dep La Guaira | 2–0 | Estud Caracas | 296 | Estadio Olímpico General José Antonio An... | Franklin Vera | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Trujillanos | 1–0 | Monagas | 2,540 | Estadio José Alberto Pérez | Leonardo Caripa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 17:00 | Dep Táchira | 1–1 | Atlé Venezuela | 2,688 | Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo | Hildemaro Lira | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | Zulia | 2–0 | Zamora | 4,258 | Estadio José Encarnación Pachencho Romer... | Yilbert Bermúdez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 13:00 | Roasso | 1–2 | Montedio | 4,094 | Egao Kenko Stadium | Shu Kawamata | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Kamatamare | 1–2 | Mito HollyHock | 2,693 | Pikara Stadium | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Tochigi SC | 2–5 | Renofa | 4,681 | Tochigi Green Stadium | Masaki Tsuruoka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Zweigen | 0–1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3,032 | Ishikawa Seibu Ryokuchi Stadium | Yuki Noda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Machida Zelvia | 0–0 | Ventforet Kofu | 5,802 | Machida Athletic Stadium | Hayato Shimizu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Tokyo Verdy | 2–1 | Yamaga | 8,812 | Ajinomoto Stadium | Hiroki Kasahara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Albirex Niigata | 1–1 | Kyoto Sanga | 14,239 | Denka Big Swan Stadium | Ryosuke Yamaoka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | JEF United | 2–3 | FC Gifu | 8,845 | Fukuda Denshi Arena | Koichiro Fukushima | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Fagi Okayama | 1–0 | Oita Trinita | 8,358 | City Light Stadium | Yosuke Kubota | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Yokohama FC | 3–0 | Ehime FC | 4,464 | NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium | Masaaki Toma | Match Report |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 1
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12:00 | Sunderland | 2–1 | Everton | Eppleton Colliery Football Ground | Glen Hart | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12:05 | West Ham | 0–1 | Chelsea | 294 | Chigwell Construction Stadium | Chris O'Donnell | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 19 | 11:00 | Holstein U17 | 0–0 | Union U17 | 120 | Sinalco-Arena | Dennis Eva | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 19 | 11:00 | Wolfsburg U17 | 1–1 | Hannover U17 | 121 | Porschestadion | Jonas Behrens | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 19 | 11:00 | FC Bayern U17 | 2–2 | Mainz U17 | 220 | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Nico Gallus | Match Report | |
West | 19 | 11:00 | Bochum U17 | 2–0 | Hombrucher U17 | 82 | VfL-Nachwuchszentrum | Kevin Behrens | Match Report | |
West | 19 | 11:00 | Köln U17 | 4–1 | Duisburg U17 | 150 | Franz-Kremer-Stadion | Rico Neidinger | Match Report | |
West | 19 | 11:00 | Viktoria U17 | 1–3 | Aachen U17 | 100 | Sportpark Höhenberg | Luca Marx | Match Report | |
West | 19 | 11:00 | Dortmund U17 | 5–1 | Münster U17 | 130 | Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei | Lars Aarts | Match Report | |
West | 19 | 13:00 | Unterrath U17 | 0–1 | Bielefeld U17 | 50 | Kleine Kampfbahn an der Esprit-Arena | Sebastian Lampe | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 19 | 14:00 | Eimsbüttel U17 | 0–2 | Magdeburg U17 | 100 | Sportplatz Steinwiesenweg | Marco Scharf | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 21 | 11:00 | Osnabrück U19 | 1–3 | Dresden U19 | 80 | Sportpark Illoshöhe | Selim Erk | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 21 | 11:00 | Chemnitz U19 | 0–1 | Bremen U19 | 55 | Stadion im Sportforum Chemnitz | Denis Waegert | Match Report | |
West | 21 | 11:00 | Schalke U19 | 4–2 | Dortmund U19 | 1,400 | Sportanlage Gesamtschule Ückendorf | Philipp Kutscher | Match Report | |
West | 21 | 11:00 | Duisburg U19 | 1–2 | Bochum U19 | 90 | BZA Westender Straße | Christian Ballweg | Match Report | |
West | 21 | 11:00 | Bielefeld U19 | 2–2 | Münster U19 | 250 | SchücoArena Kunstrasenplatz | Timo Hippel | Match Report | |
West | 21 | 11:00 | K'hardt U19 | 0–7 | Oberhausen U19 | 400 | Sportplatz Hans-Wagner-Weg | Benjamin Schäfer | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 21 | 12:30 | St. Pauli U19 | 2–1 | Niendorf U19 | 152 | Sportplatz Sternschanzenpark | Pascal Wien | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 21 | 13:00 | U'haching U19 | 2–2 | Nürnberg U19 | 150 | Alpenbauer Sportpark | Stefan Fimpel | Match Report | |
West | 21 | 13:00 | Leverkusen U19 | 2–0 | Paderborn U19 | 182 | Jugendleistungszentrum Kurtekotten | Maximilian Stargardt | Match Report | |
West | 21 | 13:00 | M'gladbach U19 | 2–1 | Fortuna U19 | 100 | Fohlenplatz | Felix Bahr | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 21 | 14:00 | Fürth U19 | 1–3 | Hoffenheim U19 | 150 | Sportzentrum Kleeblatt | Philipp Schlegel | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, March 18, 10:24PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.